Photos | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2010 05:07 PM
                 2010 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                            Ferris State University                            
                               Top Taggart Field                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley             11.93Q  3.2  3 
  2 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                12.31Q  0.5  2 
  3 Angeli, Catherine         SO Northern Mic             12.37Q  2.1  1 
  4 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale                12.01q  3.2  3 
  5 Williams, Jazmin          SR Hillsdale                12.09q  3.2  3 
  6 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             12.27q  3.2  3 
  7 Clay, Raven               SO Findlay                  12.41q  0.5  2 
  8 Tinney, Steph             JR Ashland                  12.50q  3.2  3 
  9 Henry, Yuvonne            FR Ashland                  12.60   2.1  1 
 10 Hettinger, Rachel         SO Northwood                12.61   2.1  1 
 11 Balbierz, Brittnee        JR Northern Mic             12.70   0.5  2 
 12 Balls, Tasha              JR Saginaw Vall             12.72   0.5  2 
 13 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley             12.73   2.1  1 
 14 Caldwell, Kayla           FR Hillsdale                12.78   0.5  2 
 15 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood                12.79   3.2  3 
 16 Spires, Jenelle           FR Lake Superio             12.91   2.1  1 
 17 Erspamer, Alyssa          FR Northern Mic             13.03   2.1  1 
 18 Gallagher, Sarah          FR Lake Superio             13.26   0.5  2 
 19 Snider, Sara              JR Northwood                13.84   3.2  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale                12.39  -1.3  10   
  2 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley             12.53  -1.3   8   
  3 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                12.76  -1.3   6   
  4 Angeli, Catherine         SO Northern Mic             12.77  -1.3   5   
  5 Clay, Raven               SO Findlay                  12.96  -1.3   4   
  6 Williams, Jazmin          SR Hillsdale                13.12  -1.3   3   
  7 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             13.37  -1.3   2   
  8 Tinney, Steph             JR Ashland                  14.61  -1.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Henry, Yuvonne            FR Ashland                              
 10 Hettinger, Rachel         SO Northwood                            
 11 Balbierz, Brittnee        JR Northern Mic                         
 12 Balls, Tasha              JR Saginaw Vall                         
 13 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley                         
 14 Caldwell, Kayla           FR Hillsdale                            
 15 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood                            
 16 Spires, Jenelle           FR Lake Superio                         
 17 Erspamer, Alyssa          FR Northern Mic                         
 18 Gallagher, Sarah          FR Lake Superio                         
 19 Snider, Sara              JR Northwood                            
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                   
   NCAA Auto: A 10.35                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lyndon           SO Findlay                  10.63Q  2.3  3 
  2 Faulk, Jovon              SO Grand Valley             10.74Q  1.4  4 
  3 Lawson, Kevin             SR Northwood                10.77Q  0.4  1 
  4 Bellanco, Nick            SR Ashland                  10.79Q  1.9  5 
  5 Horn, Joe                 JR Ashland                  10.81Q  1.8  2 
  6 Chevalier, Scott          SR Saginaw Vall             10.80q  1.4  4 
  7 Parnell, Quinn            FR Michigan Tec             10.85q  2.3  3 
  8 Buckwalter, Jacob         SO Tiffin                   10.92q  1.4  4 
  9 Dooley, Skylar            SO Hillsdale                10.94   1.9  5 
 10 Davis, DeAndre            SO Ashland                  10.97   1.8  2 
 11 Danko, Will               SO Hillsdale                11.00   1.8  2 
 11 Marshall, Tony            FR Tiffin                   11.00   1.9  5 
 13 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley             11.02   2.3  3 
 14 Keene, Deven              SO Tiffin                   11.07   2.3  3 
 15 Dunson, Alan              JR Ashland                  11.09   0.4  1 
 16 Davis, Paul               SR Lake Superio             11.11   1.8  2 
 17 Foreman, Gregory          FR Northwood                11.13   1.8  2 
 17 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                11.13   0.4  1 
 19 Gooch, Paris              SO Northwood                11.17   1.4  4 
 20 Wright, Patrick           SO Lake Superio             11.19   1.4  4 
 21 Candito, Joe              SO Tiffin                   11.28   0.4  1 
 21 Tetzloff, Aaron           JR Michigan Tec             11.28   1.9  5 
 23 Ramirez, Jesse            SR Findlay                  11.29   1.9  5 
 23 Faulkner, De'Jon          FR Findlay                  11.29   1.8  2 
 25 Pena, Andy                SO Hillsdale                11.36   1.4  4 
 26 Rock, Troy                JR Grand Valley             11.41   2.3  3 
 27 Shoup, Logan              JR Hillsdale                11.48   0.4  1 
 28 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State             11.58   2.3  3 
 29 Atkins, Gary              FR Ferris State             11.61   2.3  3 
 30 Monroe, Ben               FR Lake Superio             11.67   0.4  1 
 31 Osley, Eric               FR Saginaw Vall             11.68   0.4  1 
 32 Brandon Jr, Sean          FR Lake Superio             11.84   1.8  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                   
   NCAA Auto: A 10.35                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Lyndon           SO Findlay                  10.73  -1.2  10   
  2 Parnell, Quinn            FR Michigan Tec             10.98  -1.2   8   
  3 Bellanco, Nick            SR Ashland                  11.07  -1.2   6   
  4 Lawson, Kevin             SR Northwood                11.18  -1.2   5   
  5 Faulk, Jovon              SO Grand Valley             11.33  -1.2   4   
  6 Chevalier, Scott          SR Saginaw Vall             11.39  -1.2   3   
  7 Buckwalter, Jacob         SO Tiffin                   11.44  -1.2   2   
  8 Horn, Joe                 JR Ashland                  12.89  -1.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Dooley, Skylar            SO Hillsdale                            
 10 Davis, DeAndre            SO Ashland                              
 11 Danko, Will               SO Hillsdale                            
 11 Marshall, Tony            FR Tiffin                               
 13 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley                         
 14 Keene, Deven              SO Tiffin                               
 15 Dunson, Alan              JR Ashland                              
 16 Davis, Paul               SR Lake Superio                         
 17 Foreman, Gregory          FR Northwood                            
 17 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                            
 19 Gooch, Paris              SO Northwood                            
 20 Wright, Patrick           SO Lake Superio                         
 21 Candito, Joe              SO Tiffin                               
 21 Tetzloff, Aaron           JR Michigan Tec                         
 23 Ramirez, Jesse            SR Findlay                              
 23 Faulkner, De'Jon          FR Findlay                              
 25 Pena, Andy                SO Hillsdale                            
 26 Rock, Troy                JR Grand Valley                         
 27 Shoup, Logan              JR Hillsdale                            
 28 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State                         
 29 Atkins, Gary              FR Ferris State                         
 30 Monroe, Ben               FR Lake Superio                         
 31 Osley, Eric               FR Saginaw Vall                         
 32 Brandon Jr, Sean          FR Lake Superio                         
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 23.95                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale                24.63Q  2.7  1 
  2 Scheiwe, Marta            JR Hillsdale                25.14Q  3.0  2 
  3 Tinney, Steph             JR Ashland                  25.28Q  2.2  3 
  4 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             25.27q  3.0  2 
  5 Angeli, Catherine         SO Northern Mic             25.29q  2.7  1 
  6 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                25.32q  2.7  1 
  7 Hohmann, Zoey             FR Ferris State             25.56q  2.2  3 
  8 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley             25.83q  3.0  2 
  9 Balls, Tasha              JR Saginaw Vall             26.04   2.7  1 
 10 Henry, Yuvonne            FR Ashland                  26.07   2.2  3 
 11 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood                26.09   2.2  3 
 12 Benjamin, Erin            FR Hillsdale                26.11   2.2  3 
 13 Balbierz, Brittnee        JR Northern Mic             26.20   2.7  1 
 14 Hettinger, Rachel         SO Northwood                26.43   3.0  2 
 15 Erspamer, Alyssa          FR Northern Mic             26.77   3.0  2 
 16 Rotter, Becky             FR Northern Mic             26.80   2.7  1 
 17 Spires, Jenelle           FR Lake Superio             27.13   2.2  3 
 18 Pierce, Nicholle          FR Michigan Tec             27.80   3.0  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 23.95                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale                25.26  -0.2  10   
  2 Scheiwe, Marta            JR Hillsdale                25.99  -0.2   8   
  3 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley             26.14  -0.2   6   
  4 Angeli, Catherine         SO Northern Mic             26.36  -0.2   5   
  5 Tinney, Steph             JR Ashland                  26.56  -0.2   4   
  6 Hohmann, Zoey             FR Ferris State             26.57  -0.2   3   
  7 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                26.62  -0.2   2   
  8 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             27.80  -0.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Balls, Tasha              JR Saginaw Vall                         
 10 Henry, Yuvonne            FR Ashland                              
 11 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood                            
 12 Benjamin, Erin            FR Hillsdale                            
 13 Balbierz, Brittnee        JR Northern Mic                         
 14 Hettinger, Rachel         SO Northwood                            
 15 Erspamer, Alyssa          FR Northern Mic                         
 16 Rotter, Becky             FR Northern Mic                         
 17 Spires, Jenelle           FR Lake Superio                         
 18 Pierce, Nicholle          FR Michigan Tec                         
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lyndon           SO Findlay                P 21.44Q  1.5  2 
  2 Horn, Joe                 JR Ashland                  21.53Q  2.6  3 
  3 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale                21.60Q  2.3  1 
  4 Bellanco, Nick            SR Ashland                  21.67Q  1.6  4 
  5 Lamar, Cory               FR Ashland                  21.73q  2.6  3 
  6 Dooley, Skylar            SO Hillsdale                21.82q  2.3  1 
  7 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                21.84q  2.3  1 
  7 Smithey, Curtis           SO Findlay                  21.84q  2.6  3 
  9 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State             22.02   2.6  3 
 10 Buckwalter, Jacob         SO Tiffin                   22.03   1.6  4 
 11 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley             22.12   1.5  2 
 11 Colvin, Dominic           FR Tiffin                   22.12   2.6  3 
 13 Davis, Paul               SR Lake Superio             22.20   2.3  1 
 14 Parnell, Quinn            FR Michigan Tec             22.26   1.5  2 
 15 Rathsack, Tylor           FR Michigan Tec             22.52   2.6  3 
 16 Foreman, Gregory          FR Northwood                22.53   2.6  3 
 17 Toran, Bryon              JR Tiffin                   22.55   1.5  2 
 18 Davis, Darius             FR Northwood                22.56   2.3  1 
 19 Tetzloff, Aaron           JR Michigan Tec             22.71   1.6  4 
 20 Shoup, Logan              JR Hillsdale                22.86   1.5  2 
 21 Pena, Andy                SO Hillsdale                22.95   2.3  1 
 22 Faulkner, De'Jon          FR Findlay                  23.06   1.5  2 
 23 Ramirez, Jesse            SR Findlay                  23.12   2.3  1 
 24 Rock, Troy                JR Grand Valley             23.25   1.6  4 
 25 Atkins, Gary              FR Ferris State             23.41   1.6  4 
 26 Smith, Edwin              SR Ashland                  23.58   1.6  4 
 27 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State             23.81   1.6  4 
 28 Monroe, Ben               FR Lake Superio             23.88   1.6  4 
 29 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State             24.24   2.3  1 
 -- Ware, Justin              SO Tiffin                     DNF   1.5  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Lyndon           SO Findlay                  21.54   0.8  10   
  2 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale                21.90   0.8   8   
  3 Bellanco, Nick            SR Ashland                  21.95   0.8   6   
  4 Dooley, Skylar            SO Hillsdale                22.21   0.8   5   
  5 Horn, Joe                 JR Ashland                  22.38   0.8   4   
  6 Lamar, Cory               FR Ashland                  22.54   0.8   3   
  7 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                23.12   0.8   2   
Preliminaries
  7 Smithey, Curtis           SO Findlay                              
  9 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State                         
 10 Buckwalter, Jacob         SO Tiffin                               
 11 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley                         
 11 Colvin, Dominic           FR Tiffin                               
 13 Davis, Paul               SR Lake Superio                         
 14 Parnell, Quinn            FR Michigan Tec                         
 15 Rathsack, Tylor           FR Michigan Tec                         
 16 Foreman, Gregory          FR Northwood                            
 17 Toran, Bryon              JR Tiffin                               
 18 Davis, Darius             FR Northwood                            
 19 Tetzloff, Aaron           JR Michigan Tec                         
 20 Shoup, Logan              JR Hillsdale                            
 21 Pena, Andy                SO Hillsdale                            
 22 Faulkner, De'Jon          FR Findlay                              
 23 Ramirez, Jesse            SR Findlay                              
 24 Rock, Troy                JR Grand Valley                         
 25 Atkins, Gary              FR Ferris State                         
 26 Smith, Edwin              SR Ashland                              
 27 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State                         
 28 Monroe, Ben               FR Lake Superio                         
 29 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State                         
 -- Ware, Justin              SO Tiffin                               
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 55.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tinney, Steph             JR Ashland                P 55.68Q  3 
  2 Vallar, Kayla             JR Grand Valley           P 55.98Q  2 
  3 Scheiwe, Marta            JR Hillsdale                57.58Q  1 
  4 Hohmann, Zoey             FR Ferris State             57.39q  2 
  5 Hess, Leiah               FR Grand Valley             57.95q  1 
  6 Benjamin, Erin            FR Hillsdale                58.16q  3 
  7 Ostrenga, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             58.93q  3 
  8 Bartoloni, Kelsey         FR Saginaw Vall             59.04q  1 
  9 Chandler, Adrienne        JR Grand Valley             59.88   2 
 10 Trucco, Teresa            FR Ashland                1:00.23   1 
 11 Caywood, Becky            FR Hillsdale              1:00.33   3 
 12 Bildner, Katie            FR Hillsdale              1:00.52   2 
 13 Rotter, Becky             FR Northern Mic           1:00.84   2 
 14 Ohora, Brittany           FR Northwood              1:02.66   3 
 15 Pierce, Nicholle          FR Michigan Tec           1:02.90   1 
 16 Geerer, Elizabeth         JR Michigan Tec           1:04.77   2 
 17 Baril, Arin               FR Lake Superio           1:05.75   1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 55.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vallar, Kayla             JR Grand Valley             56.00P  10   
  2 Tinney, Steph             JR Ashland                  56.21P   8   
  3 Hohmann, Zoey             FR Ferris State             58.23    6   
  4 Hess, Leiah               FR Grand Valley             58.34    5   
  5 Scheiwe, Marta            JR Hillsdale                58.85    4   
  6 Ostrenga, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             59.64    3   
  7 Bartoloni, Kelsey         FR Saginaw Vall           1:00.41    2   
  8 Benjamin, Erin            FR Hillsdale              1:01.13    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Chandler, Adrienne        JR Grand Valley                    
 10 Trucco, Teresa            FR Ashland                         
 11 Caywood, Becky            FR Hillsdale                       
 12 Bildner, Katie            FR Hillsdale                       
 13 Rotter, Becky             FR Northern Mic                    
 14 Ohora, Brittany           FR Northwood                       
 15 Pierce, Nicholle          FR Michigan Tec                    
 16 Geerer, Elizabeth         JR Michigan Tec                    
 17 Baril, Arin               FR Lake Superio                    
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.70                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smithey, Curtis           SO Findlay                P 47.64Q  3 
  2 Smith, Edwin              SR Ashland                P 47.98Q  2 
  3 Lamar, Cory               FR Ashland                  48.14Q  1 
  4 Horn, Joe                 JR Ashland                  48.32Q  4 
  5 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale                48.08q  2 
  6 Colvin, Dominic           FR Tiffin                   48.65q  4 
  7 Schaible, Greg            JR Findlay                  48.68q  3 
  8 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State             49.01q  1 
  9 Herring, Marvis           FR Grand Valley             49.02   1 
 10 Birkholz, Erik            JR Findlay                  49.31   2 
 11 Davis, Darius             FR Northwood                49.48   4 
 12 Ware, Justin              SO Tiffin                   49.54   3 
 12 Selfe, Jordan             FR Tiffin                   49.54   4 
 14 Blunt, Travis             FR Northwood                49.58   3 
 15 Thomas, Spencer           SO Grand Valley             49.69   4 
 16 Arnold, Josh              SO Saginaw Vall             49.80   3 
 17 Saliga, Nathan            FR Michigan Tec             49.92   2 
 18 Finch, Michael            SO Hillsdale                50.63   1 
 19 Kiss, Shawn               SR Ashland                  50.89   3 
 20 Meier, Jared              FR Grand Valley             51.04   1 
 21 Brandon Jr, Sean          FR Lake Superio             51.17   2 
 22 Newton, Joey              FR Tiffin                   51.30   2 
 23 Rumpf, Craig              JR Grand Valley             51.56   3 
 24 Cedergren, Aaron          JR Michigan Tec             52.12   4 
 25 Butters, Ian              JR Northwood                52.34   4 
 26 Werner, Scott             SR Findlay                  52.88   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.70                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Horn, Joe                 JR Ashland                  48.15   10   
  2 Lamar, Cory               FR Ashland                  48.33    8   
  3 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State             48.40    6   
  4 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale                48.56    5   
  5 Colvin, Dominic           FR Tiffin                   48.87    4   
  6 Schaible, Greg            JR Findlay                  50.40    3   
  7 Smith, Edwin              SR Ashland                1:07.46    2   
Preliminaries
  1 Smithey, Curtis           SO Findlay                         
  9 Herring, Marvis           FR Grand Valley                    
 10 Birkholz, Erik            JR Findlay                         
 11 Davis, Darius             FR Northwood                       
 12 Ware, Justin              SO Tiffin                          
 12 Selfe, Jordan             FR Tiffin                          
 14 Blunt, Travis             FR Northwood                       
 15 Thomas, Spencer           SO Grand Valley                    
 16 Arnold, Josh              SO Saginaw Vall                    
 17 Saliga, Nathan            FR Michigan Tec                    
 18 Finch, Michael            SO Hillsdale                       
 19 Kiss, Shawn               SR Ashland                         
 20 Meier, Jared              FR Grand Valley                    
 21 Brandon Jr, Sean          FR Lake Superio                    
 22 Newton, Joey              FR Tiffin                          
 23 Rumpf, Craig              JR Grand Valley                    
 24 Cedergren, Aaron          JR Michigan Tec                    
 25 Butters, Ian              JR Northwood                       
 26 Werner, Scott             SR Findlay                         
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle        SO Grand Valley         P 2:11.6hQ 
  2 Osika, Alyssa             FR Ferris State           2:15.2hQ 
  3 Shaffer, Jennifer         SO Hillsdale              2:17.4hQ 
  4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey      JR Findlay                2:18.3hQ 
  5 Shaw, Maria               SR Tiffin                 2:15.8hq 
  6 Allen, Leah               JR Ashland                2:17.1hq 
  7 Carlson, Kaleigh          FR Grand Valley          J2:17.1hq 
  8 Zimmermann, Christine     SO Findlay                2:18.4hq 
  9 Hendershot, Maegan        SR Northern Mic           2:18.5hq 
 10 Miller, Janay             FR Hillsdale              2:19.6h  
 11 Wiemers, Catherine        SO Findlay                2:20.3h  
 12 Meyer, Ashley             SO Saginaw Vall           2:20.4h  
 13 Stolicker, Dana           FR Saginaw Vall           2:20.7h  
 14 Budd, Alison              JR Hillsdale              2:21.4h  
 15 Wright, Alycia            JR Saginaw Vall           2:21.8h  
 16 Sterling, Brier           FR Findlay                2:25.7h  
 17 Williams, Rachael         SO Northern Mic           2:27.3h  
 18 Brant, Tichelle           FR Tiffin                 2:28.6h  
 19 Lentz, Noelle             JR Northwood              2:29.5h  
 20 Luke, Amy                 SR Hillsdale              2:29.8h  
 21 Bruestle, Sydney          SO Michigan Tec           2:31.4h  
 22 Madison, Ashley           FR Tiffin                 2:32.6h  
 23 Lamansky, Katrina         SO Northern Mic           2:32.9h  
 24 Murdoch, Megan            FR Northwood              2:33.8h  
 25 Kask, Bria                FR Michigan Tec           2:48.0h  
 26 Millard, Heather          JR Lake Superio           2:53.1h  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle        SO Grand Valley           2:14.82   10   
  2 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey      JR Findlay                2:17.49    8   
  3 Hendershot, Maegan        SR Northern Mic           2:17.57    6   
  4 Zimmermann, Christine     SO Findlay                2:18.21    5   
  5 Shaffer, Jennifer         SO Hillsdale              2:18.91    4   
  6 Osika, Alyssa             FR Ferris State           2:20.60    3   
  7 Allen, Leah               JR Ashland                2:21.74    2   
  8 Shaw, Maria               SR Tiffin                 2:23.58    1   
  9 Carlson, Kaleigh          FR Grand Valley           2:26.46  
Preliminaries
 10 Miller, Janay             FR Hillsdale                       
 11 Wiemers, Catherine        SO Findlay                         
 12 Meyer, Ashley             SO Saginaw Vall                    
 13 Stolicker, Dana           FR Saginaw Vall                    
 14 Budd, Alison              JR Hillsdale                       
 15 Wright, Alycia            JR Saginaw Vall                    
 16 Sterling, Brier           FR Findlay                         
 17 Williams, Rachael         SO Northern Mic                    
 18 Brant, Tichelle           FR Tiffin                          
 19 Lentz, Noelle             JR Northwood                       
 20 Luke, Amy                 SR Hillsdale                       
 21 Bruestle, Sydney          SO Michigan Tec                    
 22 Madison, Ashley           FR Tiffin                          
 23 Lamansky, Katrina         SO Northern Mic                    
 24 Murdoch, Megan            FR Northwood                       
 25 Kask, Bria                FR Michigan Tec                    
 26 Millard, Heather          JR Lake Superio                    
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Filipek, Tony             SR Saginaw Vall         P 1:52.19Q 
  2 Scott, Tom                FR Ashland              P 1:52.57Q 
  3 Richards, Charlie         SR Saginaw Vall           1:53.07Q 
  4 Dyer, John                FR Grand Valley           1:53.14Q 
  5 Gilkerson, Ken            SR Michigan Tec           1:54.55Q 
  6 Body, Marion              JR Saginaw Vall           1:53.02q 
  7 Fischer, Jared            SR Northwood              1:54.00q 
  8 Miles, Stephen            FR Tiffin                 1:54.73q 
  9 Lathrop, Zachary          FR Tiffin                 1:55.35q 
 10 McKinstry, Shawn          SR Hillsdale              1:55.40  
 11 Brown, Austin             SO Grand Valley           1:55.51  
 12 VanDerworp, Joel          SR Hillsdale              1:55.52  
 13 Bernard, Simon            JR Findlay                1:55.84  
 14 Perkins, Jerry            SO Hillsdale              1:55.85  
 15 Mills, Zach               SO Grand Valley           1:56.43  
 16 Guerra, Joe               SO Findlay                1:57.67  
 17 Anderson, Dylan           FR Michigan Tec           1:57.77  
 18 Watts, Sylvester          FR Tiffin                 1:58.85  
 19 Volk, Dan                 JR Ferris State           1:59.10  
 20 Walthour, Colin           SO Findlay                1:59.35  
 21 Rasch, Tony               FR Saginaw Vall           1:59.92  
 22 Lundberg, Thomas          FR Hillsdale              2:00.72  
 23 Wejrowski, Tyler          SO Northwood              2:01.72  
 24 Waskiewicz, Dan           JR Northwood              2:02.00  
 25 Bartlett, Derrick         FR Ferris State           2:03.21  
 26 Hagland, Gary             FR Ashland                2:05.18  
 27 Wimmer, Nick              SO Michigan Tec           2:06.43  
 28 Sieger, Justin            FR Lake Superio           2:07.24  
 29 Dorvilier, Carlvin        FR Ferris State           2:08.67  
 30 Lawrence, Brandon         SO Northwood              2:08.91  
 31 McPherson, Mike           SO Lake Superio           2:10.48  
 32 Clemens, Brandyn          FR Lake Superio           2:15.57  
 33 Regal, Matthew            FR Lake Superio           2:17.52  
 34 Painter, Nick             SO Ashland                2:19.97  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Filipek, Tony             SR Saginaw Vall           1:52.10P  10   
  2 Dyer, John                FR Grand Valley           1:53.31    8   
  3 Fischer, Jared            SR Northwood              1:54.01    6   
  4 Scott, Tom                FR Ashland                1:54.62    5   
  5 Body, Marion              JR Saginaw Vall           1:55.04    4   
  6 Miles, Stephen            FR Tiffin                 1:55.45    3   
  7 Gilkerson, Ken            SR Michigan Tec           1:55.74    2   
  8 Lathrop, Zachary          FR Tiffin                 1:56.67    1   
  9 Richards, Charlie         SR Saginaw Vall           2:00.45  
Preliminaries
 10 McKinstry, Shawn          SR Hillsdale                       
 11 Brown, Austin             SO Grand Valley                    
 12 VanDerworp, Joel          SR Hillsdale                       
 13 Bernard, Simon            JR Findlay                         
 14 Perkins, Jerry            SO Hillsdale                       
 15 Mills, Zach               SO Grand Valley                    
 16 Guerra, Joe               SO Findlay                         
 17 Anderson, Dylan           FR Michigan Tec                    
 18 Watts, Sylvester          FR Tiffin                          
 19 Volk, Dan                 JR Ferris State                    
 20 Walthour, Colin           SO Findlay                         
 21 Rasch, Tony               FR Saginaw Vall                    
 22 Lundberg, Thomas          FR Hillsdale                       
 23 Wejrowski, Tyler          SO Northwood                       
 24 Waskiewicz, Dan           JR Northwood                       
 25 Bartlett, Derrick         FR Ferris State                    
 26 Hagland, Gary             FR Ashland                         
 27 Wimmer, Nick              SO Michigan Tec                    
 28 Sieger, Justin            FR Lake Superio                    
 29 Dorvilier, Carlvin        FR Ferris State                    
 30 Lawrence, Brandon         SO Northwood                       
 31 McPherson, Mike           SO Lake Superio                    
 32 Clemens, Brandyn          FR Lake Superio                    
 33 Regal, Matthew            FR Lake Superio                    
 34 Painter, Nick             SO Ashland                         
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kinney, Monica            SO Grand Valley         P 4:31.30Q 
  2 Stone, Hannah             SR Northwood              4:39.26Q 
  3 Nowak, Julia              SO Grand Valley           4:40.18Q 
  4 Charnigo, Stephanie       SR Findlay                4:41.76Q 
  5 Allen, Leah               JR Ashland                4:41.80Q 
  6 Stoffel, Stephanie        FR Ashland                4:42.42Q 
  7 Alfredson, Katie          SR Grand Valley           4:42.19Q 
  8 Janutol, Shelby           FR Ferris State           4:44.47Q 
  9 Vanderbaan, Shaylee       SO Grand Valley           4:45.04q 
 10 Meyer, Ashley             SO Saginaw Vall           4:47.83q 
 11 Putt, Amanda              FR Hillsdale              4:51.83q 
 12 Miller, Rebecca           SO Tiffin                 4:52.61q 
 13 Luke, Amy                 SR Hillsdale              5:00.55  
 14 Sterling, Brier           FR Findlay                5:00.97  
 15 Kiilunen, Nora            FR Northern Mic           5:01.36  
 16 Bruestle, Sydney          SO Michigan Tec           5:02.31  
 17 Onweller, Paige           JR Ferris State           5:04.90  
 18 Roth, Mckenzie            FR Ashland                5:04.98  
 19 TenKate, Melissa          SO Hillsdale              5:05.40  
 20 Creed, Sarah              JR Ferris State           5:05.88  
 21 Craig, Tricia             JR Ashland                5:07.22  
 22 Kohler, Cassandra         SO Tiffin                 5:08.14  
 23 Kiilunen, Nikki           FR Michigan Tec           5:12.26  
 24 James, Blaire             SR Northwood              5:34.93  
 25 Bowen, Emily              SR Lake Superio           6:09.18  
 -- Smith, Courtney           SR Lake Superio               DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charnigo, Stephanie       SR Findlay                4:39.90   10   
  2 Kinney, Monica            SO Grand Valley           4:41.72    8   
  3 Stone, Hannah             SR Northwood              4:42.45    6   
  4 Stoffel, Stephanie        FR Ashland                4:42.75    5   
  5 Nowak, Julia              SO Grand Valley           4:45.11    4   
  6 Allen, Leah               JR Ashland                4:46.45    3   
  7 Vanderbaan, Shaylee       SO Grand Valley           4:47.52    2   
  8 Alfredson, Katie          SR Grand Valley           4:49.51    1   
  9 Meyer, Ashley             SO Saginaw Vall           4:55.06  
 10 Putt, Amanda              FR Hillsdale              4:55.91  
 11 Miller, Rebecca           SO Tiffin                 4:57.90  
 12 Janutol, Shelby           FR Ferris State           5:06.00  
Preliminaries
 13 Luke, Amy                 SR Hillsdale                       
 14 Sterling, Brier           FR Findlay                         
 15 Kiilunen, Nora            FR Northern Mic                    
 16 Bruestle, Sydney          SO Michigan Tec                    
 17 Onweller, Paige           JR Ferris State                    
 18 Roth, Mckenzie            FR Ashland                         
 19 TenKate, Melissa          SO Hillsdale                       
 20 Creed, Sarah              JR Ferris State                    
 21 Craig, Tricia             JR Ashland                         
 22 Kohler, Cassandra         SO Tiffin                          
 23 Kiilunen, Nikki           FR Michigan Tec                    
 24 James, Blaire             SR Northwood                       
 25 Bowen, Emily              SR Lake Superio                    
 -- Smith, Courtney           SR Lake Superio                    
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hiltner, Max              JR Ashland                3:57.32Q 
  2 Body, Marion              JR Saginaw Vall           3:59.92Q 
  3 Stratman, Matt            SO Ashland                4:00.00Q 
  4 Ralston, Alex             JR Hillsdale              3:57.65Q 
  5 Richards, Ben             SR Saginaw Vall           4:00.00Q 
  6 Emmorey, Tyler            JR Grand Valley           4:00.02Q 
  7 Nyang, Simon              JR Grand Valley           3:57.96Q 
  8 Stone, Derek              SR Saginaw Vall           4:00.20Q 
  9 Nordquist, Jeff           SO Grand Valley           4:01.21Q 
 10 Watson, Sam               SR Northwood              3:58.26q 
 11 Sage, Pat                 SR Grand Valley           4:00.37q 
 12 Wysong, Jeff              SO Hillsdale              4:01.93q 
 13 Chute, Ryan               FR Ferris State           4:03.03  
 14 Kuhl, Jeffrey             FR Lake Superio           4:06.17  
 15 Schafer, Chris            JR Michigan Tec           4:10.75  
 16 Walsh, Peter              FR Hillsdale              4:11.91  
 17 Hagland, Gary             FR Ashland                4:12.03  
 18 Koivisto, Karl            FR Michigan Tec           4:13.12  
 19 Frey, Alex                FR Tiffin                 4:13.83  
 20 Toth, Alex                SO Ashland                4:14.87  
 21 Gilmore, Derek            SR Hillsdale              4:15.10  
 22 Slate, Jordan             FR Ferris State           4:15.45  
 23 Pease, Lucas              JR Lake Superio           4:15.81  
 24 Beard, Michael            SO Northwood              4:15.94  
 25 Kilpela, Jonathon         FR Michigan Tec           4:17.70  
 26 Wimmer, Nick              SO Michigan Tec           4:19.10  
 27 Goodspeed, Grant          FR Northwood              4:19.33  
 28 Brushaber, Jacob          FR Lake Superio           4:21.56  
 29 Souder, Jeremy            SR Tiffin                 4:24.53  
 30 Childs, Derek             JR Ferris State           4:25.49  
 31 Weedon, Tyler             FR Ferris State           4:25.56  
 32 Omara, Sean               SO Lake Superio           4:37.42  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hiltner, Max              JR Ashland                3:59.10   10   
  2 Body, Marion              JR Saginaw Vall           4:01.09    8   
  3 Nordquist, Jeff           SO Grand Valley           4:01.74    6   
  4 Emmorey, Tyler            JR Grand Valley           4:02.44    5   
  5 Watson, Sam               SR Northwood              4:02.60    4   
  6 Stratman, Matt            SO Ashland                4:03.40    3   
  7 Nyang, Simon              JR Grand Valley           4:04.43    2   
  8 Ralston, Alex             JR Hillsdale              4:04.79    1   
  9 Wysong, Jeff              SO Hillsdale              4:05.77  
 10 Sage, Pat                 SR Grand Valley           4:07.53  
 11 Stone, Derek              SR Saginaw Vall           4:15.45  
 -- Richards, Ben             SR Saginaw Vall               DNF  
Preliminaries
 13 Chute, Ryan               FR Ferris State                    
 14 Kuhl, Jeffrey             FR Lake Superio                    
 15 Schafer, Chris            JR Michigan Tec                    
 16 Walsh, Peter              FR Hillsdale                       
 17 Hagland, Gary             FR Ashland                         
 18 Koivisto, Karl            FR Michigan Tec                    
 19 Frey, Alex                FR Tiffin                          
 20 Toth, Alex                SO Ashland                         
 21 Gilmore, Derek            SR Hillsdale                       
 22 Slate, Jordan             FR Ferris State                    
 23 Pease, Lucas              JR Lake Superio                    
 24 Beard, Michael            SO Northwood                       
 25 Kilpela, Jonathon         FR Michigan Tec                    
 26 Wimmer, Nick              SO Michigan Tec                    
 27 Goodspeed, Grant          FR Northwood                       
 28 Brushaber, Jacob          FR Lake Superio                    
 29 Souder, Jeremy            SR Tiffin                          
 30 Childs, Derek             JR Ferris State                    
 31 Weedon, Tyler             FR Ferris State                    
 32 Omara, Sean               SO Lake Superio                    
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 16:56.48  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris State                  
   NCAA Auto: A 16:57.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 17:33.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maceratini, Megan         JR Grand Valley          17:21.66P  10   
  2 Creutz, Eileen            JR Grand Valley          17:27.99P   8   
  3 Ardingo, Lynsey           SR Grand Valley          17:30.15P   6   
  4 Kolin, Amy                JR Grand Valley          17:31.54P   5   
  5 Brunko, Erin              JR Hillsdale             17:33.68    4   
  6 Farson, Amanda            SO Ashland               17:35.50    3   
  7 Cvengros, Erin            SR Hillsdale             17:37.65    2   
  8 Rudd, Anna                FR Ferris State          18:01.69    1   
  9 Quick, Ashley             JR Hillsdale             18:04.07  
 10 Roache, Amanda            SR Saginaw Vall          18:21.80  
 11 Reese, Carly              FR Tiffin                18:25.44  
 12 Scott, Katie              SR Saginaw Vall          18:39.32  
 13 Schultz, Kristen          JR Northern Mic          18:49.00  
 14 McHenry, Katherine        SO Findlay               18:52.04  
 15 Josey, Megan              JR Ferris State          18:54.49  
 16 Kiilunen, Nikki           FR Michigan Tec          19:02.47  
 17 Peacock, Felicia          FR Ferris State          19:03.09  
 18 McGuire, Jordan           FR Ferris State          19:08.85  
 19 Donaldson, Kristen        FR Ashland               19:15.77  
 20 Dams, Justine             JR Ashland               19:21.85  
 21 Kiesel, Heidi             JR Tiffin                19:27.78  
 22 Magner, Abigail           FR Findlay               19:33.57  
 23 Daughters, Jessica        JR Ashland               19:36.26  
 24 Woitas, Rita              FR Northern Mic          19:36.73  
 25 Frost, Kerry              SO Hillsdale             20:12.13  
 26 Hoklas, Kirsten           JR Northern Mic          20:17.41  
 27 Nowak, Kayla              SO Lake Superio          20:24.62  
 28 Lynch, Hilary             SO Northwood             21:28.98  
 29 Smith, Alyse              SR Lake Superio          22:38.36  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14:23.12  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 14:00.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Paul           SO Grand Valley          14:51.53   10   
  2 Toth, Ryan                SO Grand Valley          14:52.55    8   
  3 Genther, Steve            SR Saginaw Vall          14:55.16    6   
  4 Secor, Jacob              SO Hillsdale             14:55.59    5   
  5 Fuelling, Stephen         FR Grand Valley          14:57.69    4   
  6 Manby, Jon                FR Grand Valley          15:01.29    3   
  7 Mangieri, Michael         SR Ferris State          15:08.98    2   
  8 O'Neil, Dominique         JR Tiffin                15:16.85    1   
  9 Crossman, Tyler           SO Ferris State          15:17.62  
 10 Best, Alex                SO Ferris State          15:18.02  
 11 Schafer, Chris            JR Michigan Tec          15:25.46  
 12 Seaver, Cortland          SR Saginaw Vall          15:26.46  
 13 Wolfe, Craig              SR Findlay               15:28.44  
 14 Collins, Braxton          SO Northwood             15:29.07  
 15 Bumb, Jason               JR Tiffin                15:29.59  
 16 Jagielski, Tim            SO Hillsdale             15:32.53  
 17 Johnson, Colton           FR Ashland               15:36.01  
 18 Kirwen, Jordan            SO Findlay               15:42.65  
 19 Hoover, Jake              JR Lake Superio          15:43.87  
 20 Stratman, Matt            SO Ashland               15:47.73  
 21 Deuel, Britton            SR Hillsdale             15:49.47  
 22 Eccleston, Jordan         SO Hillsdale             15:50.96  
 23 Reynolds, Brian           SR Ferris State          15:53.13  
 24 Yoder, Ryan               SR Ashland               15:53.83  
 25 Baade, Greg               SO Saginaw Vall          15:54.46  
 26 Wilson, Jeff              SR Saginaw Vall          16:07.66  
 27 Kuhl, Jeffrey             FR Lake Superio          16:13.70  
 28 Kilpela, Jonathon         FR Michigan Tec          16:17.04  
 29 Beard, Michael            SO Northwood             16:18.50  
 30 Velasco, Luis             FR Findlay               16:36.45  
 31 Swain, Robert             FR Lake Superio          16:41.69  
 32 Grime, Brian              SO Tiffin                16:43.64  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 35:36.08  2009        Kylen Cieslak, Northwood                 
   NCAA Auto: A 35:30.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 37:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borns, Leah               JR Grand Valley          36:41.77P  10   
  2 Parks, Sara               SO Grand Valley          37:16.43P   8   
  3 Gregory, Ashley           JR Ashland               37:29.26    6   
  4 Wolter, Theresa           FR Grand Valley          37:53.06    5   
  5 Selhorst, Abbie           SO Ashland               38:10.03    4   
  6 Winters, Bryn             SR Ashland               38:11.23    3   
  7 Pittoors, Megan           SO Saginaw Vall          38:17.66    2   
  8 Robinson, Libby           SR Saginaw Vall          38:31.89    1   
  9 Hollerbach, Jean          SO Saginaw Vall          38:47.91  
 10 Gryniewicz, Sarah         JR Grand Valley          39:22.88  
 11 Smith, Jill               JR Michigan Tec          39:50.67  
 12 Stockmaster, Tracey       JR Findlay               40:04.32  
 13 Springer-Wilson, Alison   JR Michigan Tec          40:18.61  
 14 White, Lauren             JR Ashland               41:14.18  
 15 Burch, Gena               FR Hillsdale             42:30.73  
 16 Krob, Jess                JR Northern Mic          43:11.29  
 17 Casey, Erin               JR Tiffin                45:37.11  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State    
   NCAA Auto: A 29:40.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witt, Anthony             SO Grand Valley          30:18.62P  10   
  2 Genther, Steve            SR Saginaw Vall          30:35.76P   8   
  3 Johnson, Cameron          SO Ashland               31:07.63    6   
  4 Faasse, Ross              SR Grand Valley          31:13.04    5   
  5 Seaver, Cortland          SR Saginaw Vall          31:19.34    4   
  6 Featheringill, Ricky      SR Ashland               31:33.18    3   
  7 Lucas, Dan                SO Grand Valley          31:34.69    2   
  8 Stetter, Brian            SO Michigan Tec          31:46.35    1   
  9 Silversmith, David        FR Ferris State          31:55.29  
 10 Noble, Tyler              FR Saginaw Vall          32:06.63  
 11 Howse, Timothy            SR Hillsdale             32:17.81  
 12 Kraus, Derek              SR Northwood             32:27.07  
 13 Anderson, Kyle            SO Tiffin                33:16.36  
 14 Blaauw, Cameron           SO Hillsdale             33:24.16  
 15 Campbell, Andrew          FR Ferris State          33:36.27  
 16 Kentner, Scott            JR Michigan Tec          33:40.77  
 17 Bedbury, Nick             SO Michigan Tec          33:42.41  
 18 Swain, Robert             FR Lake Superio          33:43.34  
 19 Hagland, Tim              JR Ashland               33:49.23  
 20 Bender, Sam               JR Hillsdale             33:51.04  
 21 Bates, Stephen            FR Lake Superio          33:52.98  
 22 Grime, Brian              SO Tiffin                34:05.76  
 23 Eccleston, Josh           SO Hillsdale             34:08.14  
 24 Rader, Nick               JR Tiffin                34:15.32  
 25 Bonecutter, Jared         FR Ashland               34:15.37  
 26 Althaus, Andrew           FR Lake Superio          35:27.29  
 27 Eddy, David               SR Tiffin                35:31.05  
 28 Tchokreff, Dion           SO Lake Superio          36:36.88  
 29 Wyzlic, Luke              JR Michigan Tec          38:16.44  
 -- Knisely, Nathan           SO Grand Valley               DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13.90                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clay, Raven               SO Findlay                  13.72Q  2.4  2 
  2 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley             13.79Q  2.1  1 
  3 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley             14.40Q  2.2  3 
  4 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley             14.48q  2.1  1 
  5 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris State             14.87q  2.4  2 
  6 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  14.91q  2.2  3 
  7 Kawiecki, Sarah           SO Saginaw Vall            J14.91q  2.4  2 
  8 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  14.93q  2.1  1 
  9 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley             14.94   2.2  3 
 10 Roberts, Samantha         SO Saginaw Vall             15.01   2.4  2 
 11 Rockwell, Danae           FR Findlay                  15.42   2.4  2 
 12 Wilford, Elizabeth        SO Saginaw Vall             15.69   2.1  1 
 13 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                15.89   2.1  1 
 14 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  16.51   2.2  3 
 15 Hahn, Stephanie           SO Northern Mic             16.93   2.1  1 
 16 Eberhart, Clementine      FR Hillsdale                17.37   2.2  3 
 17 Tucker, Erin              JR Michigan Tec             17.84   2.2  3 
 18 Valentine, Niki           FR Ashland                  18.22   2.4  2 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13.90                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley             14.19P +0.0  10   
  2 Clay, Raven               SO Findlay                  14.20P +0.0   8   
  3 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  14.79  +0.0   6   
  4 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley             15.01  +0.0   5   
  5 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley             15.13  +0.0   4   
  6 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris State             15.30  +0.0   3   
  7 Kawiecki, Sarah           SO Saginaw Vall             15.92  +0.0   2   
  8 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  17.25  +0.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley                         
 10 Roberts, Samantha         SO Saginaw Vall                         
 11 Rockwell, Danae           FR Findlay                              
 12 Wilford, Elizabeth        SO Saginaw Vall                         
 13 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                            
 14 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                              
 15 Hahn, Stephanie           SO Northern Mic                         
 16 Eberhart, Clementine      FR Hillsdale                            
 17 Tucker, Erin              JR Michigan Tec                         
 18 Valentine, Niki           FR Ashland                              
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto: A 14.15                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brant, Ramone             SR Tiffin                 P 14.27Q  1.6  3 
  2 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             14.61Q  2.1  1 
  3 Bennett, Marcus           SO Northwood                14.76Q  1.8  2 
  4 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                14.85q  1.8  2 
  5 Dunson, Alan              JR Ashland                  14.90q  2.1  1 
  6 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley             15.13q  1.8  2 
  7 Sullins, Calvin           FR Saginaw Vall             15.23q  2.1  1 
  8 Washington, Wesley        SO Ashland                  15.28q  1.6  3 
  9 Moore, Andrew             SO Tiffin                   15.40   2.1  1 
 10 Sanders, Timothy          FR Findlay                  15.46   1.8  2 
 11 Krohn, Carsten            SO Ashland                  15.49   1.6  3 
 12 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley             15.54   1.6  3 
 13 Granger, Cyrus            SO Ashland                  15.86   1.6  3 
 14 Preczewski, John          JR Lake Superio             16.16   2.1  1 
 15 Menard, Dillion           FR Lake Superio             16.49   2.1  1 
 16 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State             16.54   1.8  2 
 17 Cook, Ryan                FR Hillsdale                16.62   1.8  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto: A 14.15                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brant, Ramone             SR Tiffin                   14.60P  0.1  10   
  2 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             14.89   0.1   8   
  3 Dunson, Alan              JR Ashland                  15.07   0.1   6   
  4 Bennett, Marcus           SO Northwood                15.38   0.1   5   
  5 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                15.43   0.1   4   
  6 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley             15.70   0.1   3   
  7 Washington, Wesley        SO Ashland                  16.47   0.1   2   
  8 Sullins, Calvin           FR Saginaw Vall             16.56   0.1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Moore, Andrew             SO Tiffin                               
 10 Sanders, Timothy          FR Findlay                              
 11 Krohn, Carsten            SO Ashland                              
 12 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley                         
 13 Granger, Cyrus            SO Ashland                              
 14 Preczewski, John          JR Lake Superio                         
 15 Menard, Dillion           FR Lake Superio                         
 16 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State                         
 17 Cook, Ryan                FR Hillsdale                            
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       GLIAC: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley         P 1:01.26Q  3 
  2 Williams, Jazmin          SR Hillsdale            P 1:02.56Q  1 
  3 Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley         P 1:02.99Q  2 
  4 Simonson, Katherine       SO Northwood              1:04.15q  1 
  5 Roberts, Samantha         SO Saginaw Vall           1:04.25q  3 
  6 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                1:04.77q  2 
  7 Kawiecki, Sarah           SO Saginaw Vall           1:04.80q  3 
  8 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley           1:05.12q  1 
  9 Pittman, Katelyn          SO Grand Valley           1:06.51   2 
 10 VanEnkevort, Erin         SR Northern Mic           1:07.09   2 
 11 Dobbin, Kristina          JR Northwood              1:07.25   2 
 12 Mays, Jasmine             JR Hillsdale              1:08.06   1 
 13 Granquist, Brooke         FR Northern Mic           1:08.08   3 
 14 Rockwell, Danae           FR Findlay                1:08.17   3 
 15 Rupert, Brittaney         SO Tiffin                 1:08.24   1 
 16 West, Colby               FR Northern Mic           1:11.41   1 
 17 Siegfried, Kirsten        FR Tiffin                 1:14.27   2 
 18 Valentine, Niki           FR Ashland                1:19.79   3 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley           1:02.72P  10   
  2 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley           1:02.73P   8   
  3 Roberts, Samantha         SO Saginaw Vall           1:05.38    6   
  4 Williams, Jazmin          SR Hillsdale              1:06.94    5   
  5 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                1:07.03    4   
  6 Kawiecki, Sarah           SO Saginaw Vall           1:09.10    3   
  7 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley           1:12.93    2   
Preliminaries
  4 Simonson, Katherine       SO Northwood                       
  9 Pittman, Katelyn          SO Grand Valley                    
 10 VanEnkevort, Erin         SR Northern Mic                    
 11 Dobbin, Kristina          JR Northwood                       
 12 Mays, Jasmine             JR Hillsdale                       
 13 Granquist, Brooke         FR Northern Mic                    
 14 Rockwell, Danae           FR Findlay                         
 15 Rupert, Brittaney         SO Tiffin                          
 16 West, Colby               FR Northern Mic                    
 17 Siegfried, Kirsten        FR Tiffin                          
 18 Valentine, Niki           FR Ashland                         
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto: A 52.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 54.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunson, Alan              JR Ashland                P 53.00Q  2 
  2 Granger, Cyrus            SO Ashland                P 53.16Q  1 
  3 Washington, Wesley        SO Ashland                P 53.94Q  1 
  4 Kwasnik, Rick             JR Grand Valley             54.70Q  2 
  5 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             54.73q  2 
  6 Ladner, Doug              FR Northwood                55.28q  2 
  7 Pavlak, Jeremiah          FR Grand Valley             55.31q  2 
  8 Moore, Andrew             SO Tiffin                   55.53q  1 
  9 Sanders, Timothy          FR Findlay                  55.58   1 
 10 Jones, Michael            FR Northwood                57.08   1 
 11 Shelnick, Jason           SR Tiffin                   59.02   1 
 12 Sullins, Calvin           FR Saginaw Vall             59.12   1 
 13 Preczewski, John          JR Lake Superio             59.70   2 
 14 McKenzie, Michael         JR Ashland                1:01.41   2 
 15 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood              1:02.68   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto: A 52.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 54.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Granger, Cyrus            SO Ashland                  54.21   10   
  2 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             54.48    8   
  3 Dunson, Alan              JR Ashland                  55.33    6   
  4 Ladner, Doug              FR Northwood                55.37    5   
  5 Washington, Wesley        SO Ashland                  55.83    4   
  6 Pavlak, Jeremiah          FR Grand Valley             56.99    3   
  7 Kwasnik, Rick             JR Grand Valley             57.30    2   
  8 Moore, Andrew             SO Tiffin                   57.31    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Sanders, Timothy          FR Findlay                         
 10 Jones, Michael            FR Northwood                       
 11 Shelnick, Jason           SR Tiffin                          
 12 Sullins, Calvin           FR Saginaw Vall                    
 13 Preczewski, John          JR Lake Superio                    
 14 McKenzie, Michael         JR Ashland                         
 15 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                       
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10:58.28  2009        Rebecca Winchester, Grand Valley State   
   NCAA Auto: A 10:45.70                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 11:19.70                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Karie           SO Grand Valley          10:48.9hG  10   
  2 Winchester, Rebecca       JR Grand Valley          10:51.5hG   8   
  3 Vickers, Jessie           JR Grand Valley          10:54.6hG   6   
  4 Calvelage, Erin           SO Findlay               11:21.7h    5   
  5 Crowley, Kelly            SO Grand Valley          11:26.2h    4   
  6 Hosie, Rachel             FR Findlay               11:42.4h    3   
  7 Roache, Amanda            SR Saginaw Vall          11:46.1h    2   
  8 Frasier, Francesca        JR Hillsdale             11:54.8h    1   
  9 Schultz, Kristen          JR Northern Mic          12:17.4h  
 10 McConnell, Amanda         SR Ashland               12:25.4h  
 11 Sprunger, Ashley          FR Findlay               12:31.8h  
 12 Nowak, Kayla              SO Lake Superio          13:15.1h  
 13 Stempihar, Elizabeth      JR Michigan Tec          13:48.1h  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 9:05.70                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 9:24.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmorey, Tyler            JR Grand Valley           9:20.2hP  10   
  2 Nordquist, Jeff           SO Grand Valley           9:25.8h    8   
  3 Isaacson, Jake            FR Grand Valley           9:30.2h    6   
  4 Wysong, Charles           JR Hillsdale              9:34.9h    5   
  5 Tweed, Kyle               SR Findlay                9:39.3h    4   
  6 Hoover, Jake              JR Lake Superio          J9:39.3h    3   
  7 Wetters, Jon              SO Saginaw Vall           9:43.3h    2   
  8 Denner, Aaron             SO Grand Valley           9:50.6h    1   
  9 Eblin, Mike               JR Tiffin                 9:52.6h  
 10 Majoy, Timothy            FR Findlay                9:54.8h  
 11 Bumb, Jason               JR Tiffin                10:08.2h  
 12 Freed, Donnie             SO Hillsdale             10:26.0h  
 13 Collins, Braxton          SO Northwood             10:30.3h  
 14 Oglesby, Mackenzie        SO Lake Superio          10:45.6h  
 15 Wegert, William           SO Hillsdale             10:51.6h  
 16 Feravich, Alex            FR Lake Superio         J10:51.6h  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.53              1996 Ashland / 2008 Findlay                 
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 47.40                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                                 47.71   10   
     1) Triner, Amber JR                2) Wheat, Candice SR              
     3) Vallar, Kayla JR                4) Black, Serena SO               
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                        47.99    8   
     1) Humphries, Cathryn FR           2) Scheiwe, Marta JR              
     3) Cansino, Circe JR               4) Williams, Jazmin SR            
  3 Northern Michigan  'A'                                49.33    6   
     1) Erspamer, Alyssa FR             2) Balbierz, Brittnee JR          
     3) Angeli, Catherine SO            4) Christensen, Melissa SO        
  4 Findlay  'A'                                          49.65    5   
     1) Clay, Raven SO                  2) Charnigo, Stephanie SR         
     3) Kaulfersch, Lisa SR             4) Schmitmeyer, Lindsey JR        
  5 Northwood  'A'                                        51.81    4   
     1) Ward, Cammelle SR               2) Hettinger, Rachel SO           
     3) Watson, Amanda FR               4) Snider, Sara JR                
  6 Tiffin  'A'                                           51.96    3   
     1) Bland, Letia JR                 2) Christianson, Gabrielle FR     
     3) Rupert, Brittaney SO            4) Ellks, Kayla FR                
  7 Ashland  'A'                                          55.13    2   
     1) Henry, Yuvonne FR               2) Tinney, Steph JR               
     3) Abbott, Steph JR                4) Kidder, Ana SO                 
  8 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                   55.67    1   
     1) Kawiecki, Sarah SO              2) Bartoloni, Kelsey FR           
     3) Wilford, Elizabeth SO           4) Balls, Tasha JR                
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 40.96  2007        Northwood                                   
                       Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson                          
   NCAA Auto: A 40.25                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 41.35                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                          41.53   10   
     1) Horn, Joe JR                    2) Bellanco, Nick SR              
     3) Davis, DeAndre SO               4) Lamar, Cory FR                 
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                        41.59    8   
     1) Danko, Will SO                  2) Krout, Jared SR                
     3) Shoup, Logan JR                 4) Dooley, Skylar SO              
  3 Northwood  'A'                                        42.15    6   
     1) Foreman, Gregory FR             2) Lawson, Kevin SR               
     3) Smith, Bill SR                  4) Davis, Darius FR               
  4 Grand Valley St.  'A'                                 42.62    5   
     1) Parnell, Xavier SO              2) Faulk, Jovon SO                
     3) Rademacher, Ryan SR             4) Rock, Troy JR                  
  5 Tiffin  'A'                                           42.74    4   
     1) Keene, Deven SO                 2) Colvin, Dominic FR             
     3) Marshall, Tony FR               4) Buckwalter, Jacob SO           
  6 Michigan Tech  'A'                                    43.31    3   
     1) Tetzloff, Aaron JR              2) Parnell, Quinn FR              
     3) Rathsack, Tylor FR              4) Saliga, Nathan FR              
  7 Findlay  'A'                                          43.88    2   
     1) Ramirez, Jesse SR               2) Sanders, Timothy FR            
     3) Faulkner, De'Jon FR             4) Schaible, Greg JR              
 -- Lake Superior State  'A'                                DNF  
     1) Wright, Patrick SO              2) Allen, Jonathon JR             
     3) Davis, Paul SR                  4) Monroe, Ben FR                 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:45.02  2000        Grand Valley State                        
                         Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith                    
   NCAA Auto: A 3:45.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:53.45   10   
     1) Fonseca, Danielle SR            2) Vallar, Kayla JR               
     3) Hess, Leiah FR                  4) Wheat, Candice SR              
  2 Findlay  'A'                                        3:55.22    8   
     1) Charnigo, Stephanie SR          2) Clay, Raven SO                 
     3) Zimmermann, Christine SO        4) Schmitmeyer, Lindsey JR        
  3 Ashland  'A'                                        4:03.77    6   
     1) Roth, Lisa JR                   2) Allen, Leah JR                 
     3) Trucco, Teresa FR               4) Tinney, Steph JR               
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                      4:04.85    5   
     1) Williams, Jazmin SR             2) Benjamin, Erin FR              
     3) Miller, Janay FR                4) Scheiwe, Marta JR              
  5 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 4:04.90    4   
     1) Bartoloni, Kelsey FR            2) Roberts, Samantha SO           
     3) Kawiecki, Sarah SO              4) Wright, Alycia JR              
  6 Northern Michigan  'A'                              4:09.05    3   
     1) Angeli, Catherine SO            2) Balbierz, Brittnee JR          
     3) VanEnkevort, Erin SR            4) Hendershot, Maegan SR          
  7 Tiffin  'A'                                         4:10.97    2   
     1) Christianson, Gabrielle FR      2) Rupert, Brittaney SO           
     3) Miller, Rebecca SO              4) Shaw, Maria SR                 
  8 Northwood  'A'                                      4:15.60    1   
     1) Dobbin, Kristina JR             2) Stone, Hannah SR               
     3) Ohora, Brittany FR              4) Hettinger, Rachel SO           
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:10.30  1981        Northwood                                 
                         Jones, Jones, Cooper, Douglar                     
   NCAA Auto: A 3:10.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        3:16.18   2  10   
     1) Bellanco, Nick SR               2) Granger, Cyrus SO              
     3) Lamar, Cory FR                  4) Horn, Joe JR                   
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:19.07   2   8   
     1) Lowe, Eric JR                   2) Thomas, Spencer SO             
     3) Herring, Marvis FR              4) Dyer, John FR                  
  3 Findlay  'A'                                        3:19.51   2   6   
     1) Schaible, Greg JR               2) Smithey, Curtis SO             
     3) Johnson, Lyndon SO              4) Bernard, Simon JR              
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:19.62   2   5   
     1) Krout, Jared SR                 2) Finch, Michael SO              
     3) Dooley, Skylar SO               4) McKinstry, Shawn SR            
  5 Northwood  'A'                                      3:20.01   2   4   
     1) Blunt, Travis FR                2) Davis, Darius FR               
     3) Fischer, Jared SR               4) Watson, Sam SR                 
  6 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:20.29   2   3   
     1) Keene, Deven SO                 2) Colvin, Dominic FR             
     3) Selfe, Jordan FR                4) Watts, Sylvester FR            
  7 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 3:23.59   1   2   
     1) Chevalier, Scott SR             2) Filipek, Tony SR               
     3) Arnold, Josh SO                 4) Richards, Charlie SR           
  8 Michigan Tech  'A'                                  3:25.22   1   1   
     1) Cedergren, Aaron JR             2) Rathsack, Tylor FR             
     3) Gilkerson, Ken SR               4) Saliga, Nathan FR              
  9 Ferris State  'A'                                   3:28.95   1 
     1) Bartlett, Derrick FR            2) Price, Justin SO               
     3) Chute, Ryan FR                  4) Volk, Dan JR                   
 10 Lake Superior State  'A'                            3:34.11   1 
     1) Wright, Patrick SO              2) Brandon Jr, Sean FR            
     3) Monroe, Ben FR                  4) Davis, Paul SR                 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 5-08.50  1985        Julayne Thayer, Northwood                 
   NCAA Auto: A   1.75m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   1.68m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kacsandi, Abby            JR Ashland                  1.67m    5-05.75  10   
  2 Doyen, Maegan             SR Grand Valley             1.62m    5-03.75   8   
  3 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             1.57m    5-01.75   5   
  3 Winiarski, Katie          SO Lake Superio             1.57m    5-01.75   5   
  3 Gill, Meghan              SO Tiffin                   1.57m    5-01.75   5   
  6 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris State            J1.57m    5-01.75   3   
  7 Fuller, Jennifer          FR Grand Valley            J1.57m    5-01.75   2   
  8 Yancho, Adrianna          FR Hillsdale                1.52m    4-11.75   1   
 -- Jones, Sara               FR Saginaw Vall                NH            
 -- Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                   NH            
 -- Thomas, Brittany          FR Findlay                     NH            
 -- Patton, Taylor            JR Lake Superio                NH            
 -- Grimes, Bethany           FR Findlay                     NH            
 -- Kelly, Laura              FR Findlay                     NH            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  7-02  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vales, Cory               SO Findlay                  2.01m    6-07.00  10   
  2 Miller, Nate              SR Grand Valley            J2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  3 Cooper, Nate              SO Ashland                  1.96m    6-05.00   6   
  4 Maag, Eric                SO Tiffin                  J1.96m    6-05.00   4.50
  4 LeFlore, Travis           SO Tiffin                  J1.96m    6-05.00   4.50
  6 Iott, John                FR Grand Valley             1.91m    6-03.25   3   
  7 Gibbons, John             FR Grand Valley             1.86m    6-01.25   2   
  8 Allen, Antoine            FR Tiffin                  J1.86m    6-01.25   1   
  9 Sullins, Calvin           FR Saginaw Vall            J1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Preczewski, John          JR Lake Superio             1.81m    5-11.25 
 10 Bennett, Marcus           SO Northwood                1.81m    5-11.25 
 12 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                1.76m    5-09.25 
 -- Perkins, Monte            SR Northwood                   NH            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13-01.50  2009        Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State        
   NCAA Auto: A    3.95m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Kayla           FR Hillsdale                4.00mA  13-01.50  10   
  2 Kuksa, Jocelyn            SO Grand Valley             3.78mP  12-04.75   8   
  3 Kettelhut, Christi        SR Grand Valley             3.63mP  11-10.75   5.50
  3 McKerchie, Emily          SO Grand Valley             3.63mP  11-10.75   5.50
  5 Beamer, Kelly             SR Findlay                  3.48m   11-05.00   4   
  6 Reynolds, Amy             FR Grand Valley             3.33m   10-11.00   3   
  7 Wilford, Elizabeth        SO Saginaw Vall            J3.33m   10-11.00   2   
  8 Pindar, Alyssa            FR Saginaw Vall            J3.33m   10-11.00   1   
  9 Henris, Kelly             JR Saginaw Vall             3.18m   10-05.25 
 10 Diebold, Karin            SR Northern Mic             3.03m    9-11.25 
 -- King, Kristen             FR Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Schewe, Jessica           SO Ferris State                NH            
 -- Westphal, Stacey          JR Saginaw Vall                NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 18-00.50  2009        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State        
   NCAA Auto: A    5.15m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    4.85m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dennis, Quinton           JR Grand Valley             4.97mP  16-03.50  10   
  2 Miller, Lee               SO Tiffin                   4.82m   15-09.75   8   
  3 Gordeneer, Matt           SR Grand Valley            J4.82m   15-09.75   6   
  4 Ehrman, Chris             JR Findlay                  4.52m   14-10.00   5   
  5 Fisher, Travis            SO Grand Valley            J4.52m   14-10.00   3.50
  5 Robinson, Robert          SO Ashland                 J4.52m   14-10.00   3.50
  7 Leland, Kevin             FR Grand Valley            J4.52m   14-10.00   2   
  8 Shockey, Shane            JR Findlay                  4.37m   14-04.00   1   
  9 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall            J4.37m   14-04.00 
 10 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             4.22m   13-10.00 
 -- Hecksel, Ryan             FR Ferris State                NH            
 -- Boyd, Alex                JR Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Trombley, Justin          SR Ferris State                NH            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A    5.95m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    5.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                5.59m   0.2  18-04.25  10   
  2 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                 J5.59m   0.7  18-04.25   8   
  3 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  5.58m   0.9  18-03.75   6   
  4 Abbott, Steph             JR Ashland                  5.50m   0.8  18-00.50   5   
  5 Kidder, Ana               SO Ashland                  5.40m   1.0  17-08.75   4   
  6 Yancho, Nichole           SO Hillsdale                5.29m   1.4  17-04.25   3   
  7 Granquist, Brooke         FR Northern Mic             5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50   2   
  8 Bildner, Katie            FR Hillsdale                5.13m   1.0  16-10.00   1   
  9 Lemanski, Aileen          FR Grand Valley             5.12m   1.1  16-09.75 
 10 Ellks, Kayla              FR Tiffin                   5.06m   0.2  16-07.25 
 11 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
 12 Watson, Amanda            FR Northwood                5.03m   0.4  16-06.00 
 13 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                5.02m   0.7  16-05.75 
 14 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
 15 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                4.82m  -0.3  15-09.75 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A    7.50m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.15m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale                7.43mP -0.1  24-04.50  10   
  2 Gooch, Paris              SO Northwood                7.12m   1.6  23-04.50   8   
  3 Holmes, Andre             SO Hillsdale                7.10m   0.3  23-03.50   6   
  4 Allen, Antoine            FR Tiffin                   6.92m   2.6  22-08.50   5   
  5 Bennett, Marcus           SO Northwood                6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75   4   
  6 Rademacher, Ryan          SR Grand Valley             6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25   3   
  7 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley             6.72m   1.6  22-00.75   2   
  8 Harris, Christian         FR Ashland                  6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50   1   
  9 Wright, Patrick           SO Lake Superio             6.62m   0.5  21-08.75 
 10 Cooper, Nate              SO Ashland                  6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
 11 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
 11 Menard, Dillion           FR Lake Superio             6.14m   0.2  20-01.75 
 13 Cook, Ryan                FR Hillsdale                6.11m  -0.6  20-00.50 
 14 LeFlore, Travis           SO Tiffin                   5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
 15 Top, Derek                SO Hillsdale                5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 -- Allen, Jonathon           JR Lake Superio              FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 39-03.50  2001        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State    
   NCAA Auto: A   12.15m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   11.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic            11.20m   NWI  36-09.00  10   
  2 Ellks, Kayla              FR Tiffin                  10.82m   2.9  35-06.00   8   
  3 Caldwell, Kayla           FR Hillsdale               10.65m   NWI  34-11.25   6   
  4 Schuler, Kelsey           SO Hillsdale               10.46m   NWI  34-04.00   5   
  5 Smith, Jessica            FR Grand Valley            10.45m   1.2  34-03.50   4   
  6 Kacsandi, Abby            JR Ashland                 10.26m   NWI  33-08.00   3   
  7 Patton, Taylor            JR Lake Superio            10.10m   2.9  33-01.75   2   
  8 Gallagher, Sarah          FR Lake Superio             9.96m   1.0  32-08.25   1   
  9 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
 10 Winiarski, Katie          SO Lake Superio             9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
 11 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             9.85m   2.6  32-03.75 
 12 Kaulfersch, Lisa          SR Findlay                  9.82m   NWI  32-02.75 
 13 Driscoll, Kayleen         JR Saginaw Vall             9.66m   NWI  31-08.50 
 14 Caywood, Becky            FR Hillsdale                9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
 15 Seeland, Sara             FR Hillsdale                9.19m   0.6  30-02.00 
 16 Rankin, Lydia             FR Ashland                  8.95m   1.1  29-04.50 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  50-00  1981        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State          
   NCAA Auto: A 15.30m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jonathon           JR Lake Superio            15.03mP  1.1  49-03.75  10   
  2 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale               13.96m   1.3  45-09.75   8   
  3 Smith, Nathaniel          JR Grand Valley            13.82m   2.0  45-04.25   6   
  4 Allen, Antoine            FR Tiffin                  13.65m   0.5  44-09.50   5   
  5 Holmes, Andre             SO Hillsdale               13.64m   NWI  44-09.00   4   
  6 Top, Derek                SO Hillsdale               13.39m   1.3  43-11.25   3   
  7 Sullins, Calvin           FR Saginaw Vall            13.14m   NWI  43-01.50   2   
  8 Wright, Patrick           SO Lake Superio            13.10m   1.3  42-11.75   1   
  9 Perkins, Monte            SR Northwood               12.70m   2.1  41-08.00 
 10 Gooch, Paris              SO Northwood               12.62m   1.1  41-05.00 
 11 Cooper, Nate              SO Ashland                 12.41m   2.5  40-08.75 
 12 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                 12.13m   1.4  39-09.75 
 13 Cook, Ryan                FR Hillsdale               11.57m   1.2  37-11.50 
 -- Metellus, Robert          SR Grand Valley                ND   NWI           
 -- Rademacher, Ryan          SR Grand Valley                ND   NWI           
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14.50m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buresh, Lauren            SO Grand Valley            14.99mA  49-02.25  10   
  2 Ash, Kelly                SO Ashland                 13.89mP  45-07.00   8   
  3 Lockhart, Sam             FR Grand Valley            13.62mP  44-08.25   6   
  4 Fox, Emily                SR Grand Valley            12.96m   42-06.25   5   
  5 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall            12.62m   41-05.00   4   
  6 Walton, Jill              FR Lake Superio            12.59m   41-03.75   3   
  7 Vorst, Jessica            FR Findlay                 12.58m   41-03.25   2   
  8 Leckson, Angela           JR Northern Mic            11.75m   38-06.75   1   
  9 Murphy, Liz               FR Grand Valley            11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Dirksen, Kathy            SO Hillsdale               11.56m   37-11.25 
 11 Cooper, Tara              JR Ashland                 11.49m   37-08.50 
 12 Lindsey, Laura            SO Lake Superio            11.33m   37-02.25 
 13 Buchhop, Gwen             JR Hillsdale               10.84m   35-06.75 
 14 Wiltzius, Molly           SO Michigan Tec            10.70m   35-01.25 
 15 Bigelow, Adrienne         JR Hillsdale               10.61m   34-09.75 
 16 Booms, Kimberlee          JR Lake Superio            10.09m   33-01.25 
 17 Fitzwater, Rachel         JR Tiffin                  10.05m   32-11.75 
 18 Beaman, Mariah            FR Northern Mic             9.69m   31-09.50 
 19 Kellepourey, Emily        FR Tiffin                   9.46m   31-00.50 
 20 Bogar, Alena              SO Tiffin                   8.13m   26-08.25 
 21 Lafoille, Lauryn          SO Lake Superio             8.04m   26-04.50 
 -- Cameron, Kristin          SO Northwood                 FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 17.10m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duke, DJ                  FR Ashland                 17.04mP  55-11.00  10   
  2 Roberts, Kurt             JR Ashland                 16.88mP  55-04.75   8   
  3 Vicars, Derrick           SO Findlay                 16.48mP  54-01.00   6   
  4 Stiffler, Donny           FR Grand Valley            16.39mP  53-09.25   5   
  5 Evans, Ian                SR Grand Valley            16.18mP  53-01.00   4   
  6 Maag, Blaine              SR Ashland                 16.14mP  52-11.50   3   
  7 Kurtz, Nathaniel          JR Findlay                 16.10mP  52-10.00   2   
  8 Armstrong, Matt           SO Grand Valley            15.87m   52-01.00   1   
  9 Pemberton, John           SO Tiffin                  15.72m   51-07.00 
 10 Weil, Kurt                SR Hillsdale               14.77m   48-05.50 
 11 Danehy, Ryan              FR Tiffin                  14.71m   48-03.25 
 12 Finney, Brant             JR Findlay                 14.68m   48-02.00 
 13 Borsenik, Craig           JR Northwood               14.41m   47-03.50 
 14 Harrold, Corey            FR Tiffin                  14.31m   46-11.50 
 15 Eno, Kyle                 SO Grand Valley            14.29m   46-10.75 
 16 Call, Craig               SO Ashland                 14.16m   46-05.50 
 17 Dietzel, Kane             FR Saginaw Vall            13.96m   45-09.75 
 18 Bass, Darren              FR Findlay                 13.56m   44-06.00 
 19 Cross, Joe                JR Northwood               12.58m   41-03.25 
 20 Falk, Aaron               SR Hillsdale               12.42m   40-09.00 
 21 Miltenberger, Ethan       FR Michigan Tec            11.99m   39-04.00 
 22 Riedel, Hans              FR Lake Superio            11.90m   39-00.50 
 23 Stawowy, Mark             SO Northwood               10.89m   35-08.75 
 -- Lewis, Cameron            SR Tiffin                      ND            
 -- Vandenburg, JJ            SO Ferris State                ND            
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 163-11  2000        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
   NCAA Auto: A 47.60m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 43.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ash, Kelly                SO Ashland                 42.28m     138-08  10   
  2 Lockhart, Sam             FR Grand Valley            40.95m     134-04   8   
  3 Cooper, Tara              JR Ashland                 40.33m     132-04   6   
  4 Huhn, Melanie             SO Grand Valley            39.74m     130-04   5   
  5 Buresh, Lauren            SO Grand Valley            38.97m     127-10   4   
  6 Wiltzius, Molly           SO Michigan Tec            38.55m     126-06   3   
  7 Joostberns, Amy           SO Ferris State            37.99m     124-08   2   
  8 Smith, Jamie              FR Grand Valley            37.07m     121-07   1   
  9 Vorst, Jessica            FR Findlay                 36.37m     119-04 
 10 Fogle, Andrea             SO Ferris State            35.55m     116-08 
 11 King, Kayla               SR Ashland                 35.25m     115-08 
 12 Sopher, Katie             JR Ashland                 35.10m     115-02 
 13 Mason, Julie              JR Northwood               34.05m     111-08 
 14 Shillito, Casey           SO Hillsdale               33.98m     111-06 
 15 Walton, Jill              FR Lake Superio            33.72m     110-07 
 16 Roach, Cara               SR Tiffin                  33.10m     108-07 
 17 Marsh, Erica              FR Saginaw Vall            32.92m     108-00 
 18 Dirksen, Kathy            SO Hillsdale               32.55m     106-09 
 19 Cameron, Kristin          SO Northwood               31.25m     102-06 
 20 Squiers, Krista           SR Northern Mic            31.16m     102-03 
 21 Bigelow, Adrienne         JR Hillsdale               30.89m     101-04 
 21 Leckson, Angela           JR Northern Mic            30.89m     101-04 
 23 Beaman, Mariah            FR Northern Mic            30.80m     101-00 
 24 Booms, Kimberlee          JR Lake Superio            30.56m     100-03 
 25 Lindsey, Laura            SO Lake Superio            30.14m      98-11 
 26 Lafoille, Lauryn          SO Lake Superio            27.27m      89-06 
 27 Hahn, Stephanie           SO Northern Mic            22.47m      73-09 
 28 Bogar, Alena              SO Tiffin                  21.39m      70-02 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 198-00  2009        Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 48.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maag, Blaine              SR Ashland                 53.04mA    174-00  10   
  2 Vicars, Derrick           SO Findlay                 52.64mP    172-08   8   
  3 Meuleman, Cory            SO Ashland                 51.26mP    168-02   6   
  4 Borsenik, Craig           JR Northwood               50.96mP    167-02   5   
  5 Sniadecki, Chase          JR Ashland                 50.48mP    165-07   4   
  6 Robinson, Ray             SR Tiffin                  45.86m     150-05   3   
  7 Stiffler, Donny           FR Grand Valley            44.70m     146-08   2   
  8 Armstrong, Matt           SO Grand Valley            43.92m     144-01   1   
  9 Weil, Kurt                SR Hillsdale               43.63m     143-02 
 10 Clark, Aaron              SO Grand Valley            42.85m     140-07 
 11 Quick, Richard            FR Ashland                 42.46m     139-04 
 12 Riedel, Hans              FR Lake Superio            41.92m     137-06 
 13 Harrold, Corey            FR Tiffin                  41.53m     136-03 
 14 Kurtz, Nathaniel          JR Findlay                 40.88m     134-01 
 15 Bosch, Mitch              SR Grand Valley            39.30m     128-11 
 16 Falk, Aaron               SR Hillsdale               38.49m     126-03 
 17 Finney, Brant             JR Findlay                 38.48m     126-03 
 18 Julien, Jason             JR Michigan Tec            38.24m     125-05 
 19 Danehy, Ryan              FR Tiffin                  37.57m     123-03 
 20 Bass, Darren              FR Findlay                 36.94m     121-02 
 21 Dailey, Justin            JR Hillsdale               36.01m     118-02 
 22 Rummel-Chadderdon, Steph  JR Michigan Tec            35.82m     117-06 
 23 Fielden, James            JR Tiffin                  34.54m     113-04 
 24 Miltenberger, Ethan       FR Michigan Tec            34.04m     111-08 
 25 Stawowy, Mark             SO Northwood               33.00m     108-03 
 -- Cross, Joe                JR Northwood                 FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland              
   NCAA Auto: A    54.60m                                                      
  NCAA Provo: P    49.50m                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz               FR Grand Valley            60.29mA    197-10  10   
  2 Cameron, Kristin          SO Northwood               56.63mA    185-09   8   
  3 Leutheuser, Anna          SR Hillsdale               55.08mA    180-08   6   
  4 Cooper, Tara              JR Ashland                 54.67mA    179-04   5   
  5 Fox, Emily                SR Grand Valley            51.55mP    169-01   4   
  6 Ash, Kelly                SO Ashland                 51.22mP    168-00   3   
  7 Dirksen, Kathy            SO Hillsdale               49.54mP    162-06   2   
  8 Squiers, Krista           SR Northern Mic            48.87m     160-04   1   
  9 Walton, Jill              FR Lake Superio           J48.87m     160-04 
 10 Depp, Randi               JR Findlay                 48.39m     158-09 
 11 King, Kayla               SR Ashland                 47.83m     156-11 
 12 Smith, Jamie              FR Grand Valley            46.75m     153-04 
 13 Sopher, Katie             JR Ashland                 46.62m     152-11 
 14 Fox, Katelyn              FR Grand Valley            46.45m     152-05 
 15 Booms, Kimberlee          JR Lake Superio            44.88m     147-03 
 15 Fitzwater, Rachel         JR Tiffin                  44.88m     147-03 
 17 Jennings, Ashley          SR Findlay                 44.17m     144-11 
 18 Carter, Jo Anne           FR Saginaw Vall            42.80m     140-05 
 19 Wiltzius, Molly           SO Michigan Tec            42.65m     139-11 
 20 Marsh, Erica              FR Saginaw Vall            40.73m     133-07 
 21 Roach, Cara               SR Tiffin                  39.72m     130-04 
 22 Lindsey, Laura            SO Lake Superio            39.28m     128-10 
 23 Nass, Catherine           FR Hillsdale               39.12m     128-04 
 24 Shillito, Casey           SO Hillsdale               38.86m     127-06 
 25 Fogle, Andrea             SO Ferris State            37.32m     122-05 
 26 Price, Nicole             FR Tiffin                  32.48m     106-07 
 27 Lafoille, Lauryn          SO Lake Superio            32.14m     105-05 
 28 Beaman, Mariah            FR Northern Mic            27.43m      90-00 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 60.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 54.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stomps, Jason             SR Hillsdale               66.39mA    217-10  10   
  2 Loughney, Ryan            SO Ashland                 65.76mA    215-09   8   
  3 Jeffery, Mike             JR Ashland                 62.03mA    203-06   6   
  4 Falk, Aaron               SR Hillsdale               60.63mA    198-11   5   
  5 Havrilla, John            JR Tiffin                  56.57mP    185-07   4   
  6 Vicars, Derrick           SO Findlay                 53.77m     176-05   3   
  7 Lipski, Clay              JR Grand Valley            53.37m     175-01   2   
  8 Hill, Nolan               JR Tiffin                  52.26m     171-05   1   
  9 Weil, Kurt                SR Hillsdale               51.87m     170-02 
 10 Sniadecki, Chase          JR Ashland                 51.02m     167-05 
 11 Borsenik, Craig           JR Northwood               50.87m     166-11 
 12 Dailey, Justin            JR Hillsdale               50.82m     166-09 
 13 Call, Craig               SO Ashland                 50.05m     164-02 
 14 Bott, Brian               SO Saginaw Vall            48.99m     160-09 
 15 Kurtz, Nathaniel          JR Findlay                 48.63m     159-06 
 16 Vandenburg, JJ            SO Ferris State            48.32m     158-06 
 17 Harrold, Corey            FR Tiffin                  46.73m     153-04 
 18 Cross, Joe                JR Northwood               42.90m     140-09 
 19 Rummel-Chadderdon, Steph  JR Michigan Tec            39.44m     129-05 
 -- Gorley, Andrew            FR Grand Valley                ND            
 -- Stawowy, Mark             SO Northwood                   ND            
 -- Mauris, Charles           SR Ferris State                ND            
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 45.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buchhop, Gwen             JR Hillsdale               40.19mP    131-10  10   
  2 Squiers, Krista           SR Northern Mic            36.86m     120-11   8   
  3 Leckson, Angela           JR Northern Mic            35.31m     115-10   6   
  4 Beaman, Mariah            FR Northern Mic            35.29m     115-09   5   
  5 Leutheuser, Anna          SR Hillsdale               34.84m     114-04   4   
  6 Walton, Jill              FR Lake Superio            33.29m     109-03   3   
  7 Cwiek, Christa            FR Ferris State            31.76m     104-02   2   
  8 Kellepourey, Emily        FR Tiffin                  31.58m     103-07   1   
  9 King, Kayla               SR Ashland                 31.49m     103-04 
 10 Schuler, Kelsey           SO Hillsdale               31.04m     101-10 
 11 Schmucker, Apryl          FR Hillsdale               30.20m      99-01 
 12 Wright, Erin              SR Findlay                 30.13m      98-10 
 13 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley            29.76m      97-08 
 14 Rupert, Brittaney         SO Tiffin                  29.75m      97-07 
 15 Siegfried, Kirsten        FR Tiffin                  29.61m      97-02 
 16 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia  FR Saginaw Vall            28.90m      94-10 
 17 Kacsandi, Abby            JR Ashland                 28.13m      92-03 
 18 Lindsey, Laura            SO Lake Superio            27.45m      90-01 
 19 Vorst, Jessica            FR Findlay                 21.81m      71-07 
 20 Gaskell, Courtney         FR Lake Superio            21.80m      71-06 
 21 Wright, Brandi            FR Findlay                 20.20m      66-03 
 -- Sopher, Katie             JR Ashland                     ND            
 -- Hahn, Stephanie           SO Northern Mic                ND            
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 63.50m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crockett, Cody            SO Findlay                 56.84m     186-06  10   
  2 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                 56.02m     183-09   8   
  3 Krohn, Carsten            SO Ashland                 55.87m     183-04   6   
  4 Charbonneau, Benjamin     SO Lake Superio            55.21m     181-02   5   
  5 Kurtz, Nathaniel          JR Findlay                 53.64m     176-00   4   
  6 Batonai, Ferenc           FR Grand Valley            53.23m     174-08   3   
  7 Gilmore, Michael          SR Northwood               50.57m     165-11   2   
  8 Jakmides, Jeff            JR Ashland                 48.85m     160-03   1   
  9 Falk, Aaron               SR Hillsdale               48.68m     159-08 
 10 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley            48.28m     158-05 
 11 Bernardi, Stefan          FR Hillsdale               47.34m     155-04 
 12 Stomps, Jason             SR Hillsdale               43.91m     144-01 
 13 Evans, Ian                SR Grand Valley            43.64m     143-02 
 14 Wolff, Jared              FR Tiffin                  42.85m     140-07 
 15 Wilson, Elliot            SO Saginaw Vall            40.76m     133-09 
 16 Clemens, Brandyn          FR Lake Superio            40.31m     132-03 
 17 Fordyce, Charles          SO Findlay                 38.38m     125-11 
 18 Omara, Sean               SO Lake Superio            37.80m     124-00 
 19 Menard, Dillion           FR Lake Superio            33.22m     109-00 
 20 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                  32.57m     106-10 
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G  4716  2008        Leslie Luehmann, Northern Michigan          
   NCAA Auto: A  5000                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  4400                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                   4931G  10   
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                   4514P   8   
  3 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic              4339    6   
  4 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                 4090    5   
  5 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall              3896    4   
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley              3783    3   
  7 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                   3776    2   
  8 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic              3725    1   
  9 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                 3023  
 10 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                 2599  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  14.82  -1.4  2    866
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  15.17  -2.8  1    819
  3 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  15.82  -2.8  3    736
  4 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             15.96  -1.4  2    719
  5 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                16.09  -2.8  3    703
  6 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             16.39  -2.8  1    667
  7 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             17.10  -1.4  2    585
  8 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                17.31  -2.8  3    562
  9 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                17.87  -2.8  3    502
 10 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             18.07  -2.8  1    481
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  8 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             1.38m    4-06.25    491
  8 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                1.38m    4-06.25    491
 -- Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                   NH            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall            12.27m   40-03.25    679
  2 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                 11.26m   36-11.50    612
  3 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                 11.18m   36-08.25    607
  4 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                 10.20m   33-05.75    543
  5 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             9.61m   31-06.50    504
  6 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             9.58m   31-05.25    502
  7 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             9.32m   30-07.00    485
  8 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                7.89m   25-10.75    392
  9 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                7.51m   24-07.75    368
 10 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                6.84m   22-05.25    325
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  25.52   2.0  2    840
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  26.06   2.0  2    792
  3 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             26.88   1.9  1    722
  4 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             26.90   2.0  2    720
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             27.14   1.9  1    700
  6 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                27.37   2.0  2    681
  7 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                28.02   1.9  1    629
  8 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  28.12   2.0  2    621
  9 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             28.63   2.0  2    582
 10 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                28.81   1.9  1    568
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  5.36m   NWI  17-07.00    660
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  5.35m   NWI  17-06.75    657
  3 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    606
  4 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             4.99m   NWI  16-04.50    557
  5 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             4.81m   NWI  15-09.50    508
  6 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                4.66m   NWI  15-03.50    469
  7 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  4.51m   NWI  14-09.75    431
  8 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    408
  9 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             4.25m   NWI  13-11.50    367
 10 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                3.97m   NWI  13-00.25    301
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall            33.34m     109-04    540
  2 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic            31.80m     104-04    511
  3 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale               31.73m     104-01    509
  4 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                 31.59m     103-08    507
  5 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                 27.81m      91-03    435
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley            26.82m      88-00    417
  7 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic            25.19m      82-08    386
  8 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood               21.03m      69-00    308
  9 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                 18.22m      59-09    256
 10 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood               14.12m      46-04    181
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                2:25.02     757
  2 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley           2:26.28     740
  3 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood              2:38.21     594
  4 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                2:39.15     583
  5 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic           2:42.08     549
  6 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale              2:42.51     544
  7 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall           2:42.60     543
  8 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                2:43.45     534
  9 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic           2:52.38     439
 10 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood              3:04.60     324
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G  6917  2008        Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State              
   NCAA Auto: A  6900                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                   6153   10   
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall              5949    8   
  3 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall              5445    6   
  4 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley              5318    5   
  5 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                    5083    4   
  6 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                   4961    3   
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                 3956    2   
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                 3661    1   
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  11.44   1.9    765
  2 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   11.47   1.9    759
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             11.61   1.9    730
  4 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                11.86   1.9    679
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             11.96   1.9    659
  6 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             11.99   1.9    653
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                12.21   1.9    610
  8 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  12.33   1.9    588
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  6.68m   5.0  21-11.00    739
  2 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   6.37m   3.6  20-10.75    668
  3 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  6.20m   3.7  20-04.25    630
  4 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             5.80m   1.8  19-00.50    544
  5 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             5.79m   3.4  19-00.00    542
  6 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             5.71m   2.5  18-09.00    525
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                4.92m   3.3  16-01.75    367
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                4.86m   3.7  15-11.50    356
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                 11.51m   37-09.25    577
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall            11.46m   37-07.25    574
  3 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                 10.89m   35-08.75    539
  4 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   9.27m   30-05.00    442
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             8.96m   29-04.75    423
  6 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                8.14m   26-08.50    375
  7 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             8.01m   26-03.50    367
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                6.40m   21-00.00    272
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  5 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             1.59m    5-02.50    457
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                1.41m    4-07.50    324
  8 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                1.35m    4-05.00    283
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   51.19     761
  2 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  51.82     733
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             51.91     729
  4 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             53.15     675
  5 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             53.77     649
  6 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                53.90     644
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                57.24     512
  8 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                1:00.34     402
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             16.52   3.5  1    675
  2 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             16.94   4.0  2    631
  3 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  17.46   3.5  1    577
  4 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  17.66   3.5  1    557
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             17.76   3.5  1    547
  6 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                18.04   4.0  2    520
  7 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   19.42   4.0  2    396
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                19.42   4.0  2    396
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                 35.40m     116-02    572
  2 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                 29.21m      95-10    449
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall            24.39m      80-00    355
  4 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                  23.73m      77-10    343
  5 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall            22.81m      74-10    325
  6 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley            22.00m      72-02    310
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood               16.74m      54-11    212
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood               10.43m      34-03     99
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  4 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                2.50m    8-02.50    242
  8 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                2.40m    7-10.50    220
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                 50.04m     164-02    589
  2 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                 41.80m     137-02    468
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall            38.01m     124-08    413
  4 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                  36.78m     120-08    396
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley            35.16m     115-04    372
  6 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall            31.06m     101-11    314
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood               27.54m      90-04    265
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood               26.34m      86-05    248
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall           4:36.68     701
  2 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley           4:39.06     686
  3 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall           4:39.30     685
  4 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                5:00.87     555
  5 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood              5:07.97     515
  6 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood              5:14.74     478
  7 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                 5:23.48     432
  8 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                6:15.55     204
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           291        2) Ashland                   146   
    3) Hillsdale                  136        4) Northern Michigan          70   
    5) Findlay                     62        6) Saginaw Valley             34   
    7) Ferris State                23        8) Tiffin                     20   
    9) Northwood                   19       10) Lake Superior State        14   
   11) Michigan Tech                3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    208.50     2) Grand Valley St.          197.50
    3) Hillsdale                   88        4) Findlay                    84   
    5) Tiffin                      69        6) Saginaw Valley             64   
    7) Northwood                   63        8) Lake Superior State        19   
    9) Michigan Tech               15       10) Ferris State                8   
View: Mobile | Desktop