Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 08:32 PM
                           GVSU Tune-Up - 2/17/2012                            
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
     GVSURec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley            7.75     P 7.74q  1 
  2 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley            7.79       7.84q  2 
  3 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley            7.72       7.85q  3 
  4 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley            7.79       7.89q  2 
  5 Jones, Yasmine               Grand Valley            7.81       8.05q  1 
  6 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley            7.85       8.06q  3 
  7 Horne, Brooke                Grand Valley            8.01       8.12q  1 
  8 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale               8.10       8.14q  2 
  9 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Valley            8.05       8.21q  2 
 10 Everett, Kiasha              Robert Morri            8.26       8.23q  3 
 11 Kozlowski, Alessandra        Unagv                   8.15       8.25q  3 
 11 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley            8.14       8.25q  1 
 13 Allen, Summer                Robert Morri            8.34       8.35q  1 
 14 White, Catherine             Hope                    8.46       8.52q  2 
 14 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                    8.59       8.52q  1 
 16 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                    8.53       8.68q  2 
 17 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                    9.17       9.24q  3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
     GVSURec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley            7.74       7.68P  1 
  2 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley            7.85       7.70P  1 
  3 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley            7.84       7.86   1 
  4 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley            7.89       7.87   1 
  5 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley            8.06       8.07   1 
  6 Jones, Yasmine               Grand Valley            8.05       8.10   1 
  7 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Valley            8.21       8.12   1 
  8 Horne, Brooke                Grand Valley            8.12       8.14   1 
  9 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley            8.25       8.19   2 
 10 Kozlowski, Alessandra        Unagv                   8.25       8.20   2 
 11 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                    8.52       8.48   2 
 11 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale               8.14       8.48   1 
 13 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                    8.68       8.52   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
     GVSURec: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P 25.10                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 24.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley           24.94      24.76P  1 
  2 Caldwell, Kayla              Hillsdale              25.00      25.28   1 
  3 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley           25.00      25.60   1 
  4 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State           25.89      25.93   1 
  5 Jones, Yasmine               Grand Valley           25.10      25.95   1 
  6 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley           26.00      26.09   2 
  7 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley           26.50      26.32   3 
  8 Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale              26.50      26.45   2 
  9 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                 26.70      26.52   3 
 10 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley           26.00      26.90   2 
 11 Chandler, Adrienne           Unagv                  26.50      26.92   2 
 12 Jones, Carson                Unagv                  26.80      26.94   3 
 13 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Valley           26.70      27.09   3 
 14 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley           26.90      27.18   4 
 15 Horne, Brooke                Grand Valley           26.90      27.24   4 
 16 McNeese, Channell            Robert Morri           27.91      27.25   5 
 17 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                 27.12      27.26   4 
 18 Kozlowski, Alessandra        Unagv                  26.70      27.44   3 
 19 Baur, Gabby                  Ferris State           27.79      27.62   5 
 20 Allen, Summer                Robert Morri           27.77      27.67   5 
 21 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley           27.00      27.88   4 
 22 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis            28.83      28.04   6 
 23 Van Klompenberg, Shea        Ferris State           27.50      28.24   5 
 24 Lee, Kyesha                  Robert Morri           28.59      28.26   6 
 25 Clack, Andrea                Hope                   27.70      28.32   5 
 26 Afton, Katherine             Hope                   28.73      28.51   6 
 27 Nuetzmann, Mary              St. Francis            28.89      28.56   6 
 28 Everett, Kiasha              Robert Morri           27.96      29.28   6 
 29 Tufnell, Jessica             Hope                   28.90      30.06   7 
 30 English, Laura               Hope                   29.04      30.94   7 
 31 Risley, Jessica              St. Francis            29.78      31.14   7 
 32 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                   30.41      31.99   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
     GVSURec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
    NCAA Pro: P 57.40                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 55.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hess, Leiah                  Grand Valley           56.46      56.73P  1 
  2 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State           56.99      57.29P  1 
  3 Caldwell, Chanelle           Grand Valley           56.38      57.32P  1 
  4 Kober, Andrea                Grand Valley           58.89      58.36   2 
  5 Clark, Allison               Grand Valley           58.60      58.43   2 
  6 Van Klompenberg, Shea        Ferris State           58.68      58.50   2 
  7 Lemanski, Aileen             Grand Valley           57.28      58.63   1 
  8 Wackernagel, Chelsea         Hillsdale              58.50      58.89   1 
  9 Chandler, Adrienne           Unagv                  58.80      59.04   2 
 10 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale              59.50      59.05   2 
 11 Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale            1:00.50    1:00.07   3 
 12 Byron, Elise                 Hillsdale            1:00.50    1:00.86   3 
 13 McNeese, Channell            Robert Morri         1:01.50    1:01.34   3 
 14 Nuetzmann, Mary              St. Francis          1:03.76    1:02.03   4 
 15 Wilson, Brittanee            Unagv                  59.60    1:02.27   3 
 16 Jones, Carson                Unagv                  59.90    1:02.36   3 
 17 Clack, Andrea                Hope                 1:03.90    1:02.78   4 
 18 Streelman, Emily             Hope                 1:02.40    1:03.03   4 
 19 Tuninga, Kelley              Calvin               1:04.57    1:03.28   5 
 20 Tufnell, Jessica             Hope                 1:06.00    1:06.14   5 
 21 McKeachie, Heather           Hope                 1:06.40    1:06.34   5 
 22 Hoekstra, Caroline           Hope                 1:07.30    1:06.36   6 
 23 Gammon, Catie                Hope                 1:08.59    1:06.88   6 
 23 Risley, Jessica              St. Francis          1:05.00    1:06.88   5 
 25 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                 1:03.30    1:07.51   4 
 26 Eickholtz, Elizabeth         St. Francis          1:09.72    1:07.68   6 
 27 Ashley, Jennifer             Unattached1          1:05.90    1:08.33   5 
 28 English, Laura               Hope                 1:08.99    1:08.47   6 
 29 Martinie, Emily              Hope                 1:05.50    1:08.74   5 
 30 Spagnuolo, Olivia            Unattached1          1:09.00    1:08.79   6 
 31 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                 1:09.99    1:12.38   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
     GVSURec: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
    NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osika, Alyssa                Ferris State         2:12.99    2:13.28P 
  2 Galasso, Lisa                Grand Valley         2:12.42    2:14.56P 
  3 Janecke, Jessica             Grand Valley         2:13.85    2:15.38P 
  4 Halford, Hilary              St. Francis          2:19.01    2:17.97  
  5 Huster, Stephanie            Unagv                2:17.00    2:18.16  
  6 Muir, Christina              Ferris State         2:18.99    2:18.74  
  7 Martinez, Sarah              Detroit Merc         2:19.75    2:19.33  
  8 McCaffrey, Victoria          Hillsdale            2:20.00    2:20.20  
  9 Nelson, Natalie              Unagv                2:17.00    2:20.47  
 10 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                 2:18.20    2:20.64  
 11 Jenkins, Sonny               St. Francis          2:23.98    2:20.88  
 11 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin               2:19.51    2:20.88  
 13 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State         2:17.74    2:21.17  
 14 Morman, Rachel               St. Francis          2:22.57    2:21.21  
 15 Topp, Jamie                  St. Francis          2:22.67    2:22.59  
 16 Butler, Olivia               Calvin               2:19.51    2:22.83  
 17 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin               2:19.51    2:23.40  
 18 Stoffer, Grace               Calvin               2:30.00    2:23.53  
 19 Jepkosgei, Miriam            St. Francis          2:26.57    2:24.16  
 20 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                 2:23.50    2:24.27  
 21 Ovokaitys, Breeann           Ferris State         2:28.00    2:24.41  
 22 Gunnink, Liza                Calvin               2:30.00    2:25.79  
 23 Smid, Olivia                 Detroit Merc         2:26.00    2:26.38  
 24 Greene, Simone               Unattached           2:30.00    2:26.63  
 25 Carlson, Katie               Hope                 2:20.70    2:26.76  
 26 Smith, Kayla                 Ferris State         2:26.00    2:27.85  
 27 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin                          2:28.34  
 28 Slate, Felicia               Ferris State         2:38.00    2:28.79  
 29 Wiles, Brianna               Unattached1          2:24.90    2:29.68  
 30 Nelson, Kate                 Hope                 2:19.00    2:29.69  
 31 Taylor, Sara                 Detroit Merc         2:29.00    2:31.78  
 32 Gaynor, Alicia               Unattached1          2:31.00    2:31.85  
 33 Blaxton, Rebecca             Unattached1          2:31.00    2:32.36  
 34 Clark, Jacilyn               Hope                 2:25.80    2:37.91  
 35 Dempsey, Alison              St. Francis          2:32.07    2:38.13  
 36 Anyenya, Gladys              Hillsdale            2:35.00    2:39.74  
 37 Janowiecki, Michelle         Hillsdale            2:40.00    2:41.83  
 38 Eberman, Samantha            Unagv                2:25.00    2:42.58  
 39 Gast, Sonny                  Hillsdale            2:45.00    2:48.00  
 40 Weishaar, Katie              Detroit Merc         2:29.00    2:53.37  
 -- Suttman, Erin                St. Francis          2:19.56        DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
     GVSURec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney                             
    NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:50.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muir, Christina              Ferris State         4:57.99    4:53.47P 
  2 Botham, Ashley               Grand Valley         4:54.77    4:53.85P 
  3 Nowak, Julia                 Grand Valley         4:56.00    4:54.87P 
  4 Chester, Jordan              Grand Valley         4:59.75    4:56.24P 
  5 Rodts, Madie                 Grand Valley         4:57.94    4:57.54P 
  6 Osborn, Hannah               Grand Valley         4:57.00    4:59.38P 
  7 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State         4:57.00    5:01.86  
  8 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                 5:08.00    5:07.65  
  9 Hamilton, Ashley             Unattached1          5:08.00    5:09.23  
 10 Ahmadi, Aziza                Unagv                5:14.00    5:09.58  
 11 Suttman, Erin                St. Francis          5:15.24    5:12.72  
 12 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                 5:13.00    5:13.76  
 13 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                 5:18.00    5:16.97  
 14 Ovokaitys, Breeann           Ferris State         5:12.00    5:18.28  
 15 Nelson, Kate                 Hope                 5:10.00    5:18.62  
 16 Oberski, Katrina             Detroit Merc         5:15.00    5:18.75  
 17 Slate, Felicia               Ferris State         5:20.00    5:20.51  
 18 Wolter, Theresa              Grand Valley         5:20.00    5:21.48  
 19 Knoll, Taylor                Unattached1          5:25.00    5:21.90  
 20 Peterson, Lydia              Calvin               5:27.99    5:22.58  
 21 Young, Kelsey                Grand Valley         5:20.00    5:22.87  
 22 Morman, Rachel               St. Francis          5:33.51    5:26.03  
 23 VanderBaan, Annaliese        Calvin               5:30.00    5:35.13  
 24 VanDoornik, Devin            Calvin               5:30.00    5:36.22  
 25 Kieffer, Kelly               Ferris State         5:45.00    5:41.11  
 26 Rossi, Ali                   St. Francis          5:35.00    5:44.52  
 27 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin               5:53.00    5:45.39  
 28 May, Nikki                   Unattached1          5:39.00    5:49.49  
 29 Pifer, Ashley                Unattached1          5:55.00    6:14.40  
 30 Prysock, Aundrea             St. Francis          6:12.00    6:17.73  
 31 Steinwart, Michelle          Robert Morri         6:31.00    6:20.77  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
     GVSURec: G 9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rudd, Anna                   Unattached          10:00.00    9:56.14  
  2 Anderson, Brittany           Ferris State        10:15.00   10:10.96  
  3 Hoekstra, Jodi               Calvin              10:10.00   10:12.95  
  4 Thomas, Sarah                Grand Valley        10:16.68   10:19.66  
  5 Hecker, Sharon               Hope                10:30.00   10:20.44  
  6 Hewett, Brianna              Grand Valley        10:20.00   10:21.22  
  7 Borst, Camille               Hope                10:30.00   10:28.94  
  8 May, Nikki                   Unattached1         11:50.00   10:43.55  
  9 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State        10:25.00   10:44.21  
 10 Lufkin, Kelly                Hope                10:30.00   10:47.84  
 11 Jack, Keira                  Unagv               10:42.00   10:49.86  
 12 Penning, Kimby               Calvin              11:24.64   10:50.35  
 13 Dinverno, Julia              Unagv               10:55.00   11:03.96  
 14 Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                10:50.00   11:08.54  
 15 Fennema, Sarah               Calvin              11:10.00   11:11.37  
 16 Kieffer, Kelly               Ferris State        11:30.00   11:37.27  
 17 Roe, Lexi                    Unattached1         11:50.00   11:43.04  
 18 Carter, Margeaux             Calvin              12:00.00   11:44.43  
 19 VanKampen, Kristin           Calvin              11:40.00   12:05.83  
 20 Steers, Ashley               Unattached1         11:50.00   12:09.23  
 21 Carrasco, Sally              Unattached1         12:20.00   12:32.28  
 22 Ewald, Leah                  Hope                11:10.00   12:37.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81  2011        Monica Kinney, Grand Valley State        
     GVSURec: G 16:13.81  12/3/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
    NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 16:49.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Busman, Meredith             Hope                18:45.00   18:40.13  
  2 Sherwood, Alicia             Unattached          18:45.00   18:40.61  
  3 Ringstmeyer, Lisa            St. Francis         19:41.37   18:49.77  
  4 Borel-Donohue, Julia         St. Francis         19:12.97   18:58.83  
  5 Magness, Jaclyn              Unattached1         19:30.00   19:09.66  
  6 Hoy, Kaitlin                 St. Francis         19:44.33   19:12.62  
  7 Kassuba, Anna                St. Francis         19:52.42   19:25.54  
  8 Cholyway, Renee              St. Francis         19:35.66   19:44.80  
  9 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                20:00.00   20:10.87  
 10 Terbush, Paige               Unattached1         19:30.00   20:21.83  
 11 Gatto, Althea                St. Francis         20:55.99   20:26.43  
 12 Vanderstelt, Nicole          Hillsdale           21:00.00   21:34.56  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
     GVSURec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  8.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley            8.67     P 8.81q  1 
  2 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley            8.91       9.04q  2 
  3 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley            8.94       9.18q  1 
  4 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale               9.30       9.36q  1 
  5 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley            9.29       9.52q  1 
  6 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                    9.74      10.16q  2 
  7 Wilson, Brittanee            Unagv                   9.50      10.21q  2 
  8 Ashley, Jennifer             Unattached1             9.70      10.27q  1 
  8 Jenkins, Sonny               St. Francis            10.05      10.27q  1 
 10 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   10.25      10.70q  1 
 11 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                   10.70      10.79q  2 
 12 Brudos, Katherine            Hope                   10.93      10.85q  2 
 13 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                   10.41      10.94q  2 
 14 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State           10.94      10.96q  1 
 15 Eickholtz, Elizabeth         St. Francis            11.67      11.72q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
     GVSURec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  8.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley            8.81       8.64P  1 
  2 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley            9.04       9.12   1 
  3 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale               9.36       9.13   1 
  4 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley            9.18       9.28   1 
  5 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley            9.52       9.39   1 
  6 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   10.16       9.81   1 
  7 Jenkins, Sonny               St. Francis            10.27      10.02   2 
  8 Wilson, Brittanee            Unagv                  10.21      10.09   1 
  9 Ashley, Jennifer             Unattached1            10.27      10.46   1 
 10 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   10.70      10.59   2 
 11 Brudos, Katherine            Hope                   10.85      11.02   2 
 12 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                   10.94      11.02   2 
 13 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State           10.96      11.15   2 
 14 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                   10.79      12.44   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
     GVSURec: G 3:43.77  2010        Grand Valley St.                          
                         C Caldwell, K Vallar, D Fonseca, C Wheat          
    NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:44.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:44.00    3:47.28P  1 
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle              2) Banister, Brittney             
     3) Franklin, Kalena                4) Hess, Leiah                    
  2 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:50.00    3:58.32   1 
     1) Lemanski, Aileen                2) Hull, Jade                     
     3) Kober, Andrea                   4) Clark, Allison                 
  3 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                           4:09.99    4:06.52   2 
     1) Suttman, Erin                   2) Halford, Hilary                
     3) Morman, Rachel                  4) Jenkins, Sonny                 
  4 Ferris State  'A'                                 4:06.00    4:08.77   1 
     1) Hohmann, Zoey                   2) Van Klompenberg, Shea          
     3) Osika, Alyssa                   4) Baur, Gabby                    
  5 Grand Valley St.  'C'                             4:06.00    4:10.96   1 
     1) Heyne, Chelsea                  2) Pittman, Katelyn               
     3) Holwerda, Olivia                4) Horne, Brooke                  
  6 Hope  'A'                                         4:14.00    4:13.03   2 
     1) Carlson, Katie                  2) Streelman, Emily               
     3) Clack, Andrea                   4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  7 Calvin  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:16.10   3 
     1) Butler, Olivia                  2) Brase, Kaylea                  
     3) Ardinger, Kate                  4) Tuninga, Kelley                
  8 Hope  'B'                                         4:21.00    4:21.48   3 
     1) Afton, Katherine                2) McKeachie, Heather             
     3) Martinie, Emily                 4) McCardel, Morgan               
  9 Unattached1  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:22.70   2 
     1) Hamilton, Ashley                2) Knoll, Taylor                  
     3) Blaxton, Rebecca                4) Ashley, Jennifer               
 10 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                4:12.00    4:23.83   2 
     1) Martinez, Sarah                 2) Smid, Olivia                   
     3) Taylor, Sara                    4) Weishaar, Katie                
 11 Hope  'C'                                         4:30.00    4:31.75   3 
     1) English, Laura                  2) Clark, Jacilyn                 
     3) Hoekstra, Caroline              4) Gammon, Catie                  
 12 Hillsdale  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:41.96   3 
     1) McCaffrey, Victoria             2) Gast, Sonny                    
     3) Anyenya, Gladys                 4) Janowiecki, Michelle           
 13 Unattached1  'B'                                  4:35.00    4:51.44   3 
     1) Gaynor, Alicia                  2) Spagnuolo, Olivia              
     3) Carrasco, Sally                 4) May, Nikki                     
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
     GVSURec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brian                               
    NCAA Pro: P 1.67m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Alisha               Grand Valley           1.70m      1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kiser, Jordyn                Grand Valley           1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Yancho, Adrianna             Hillsdale              1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley           1.62m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cuniberti, Stephanie         Detroit Merc           1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                 1.50m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Geating, Christina           Calvin                 1.51m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State           1.48m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Tuninga, Kelley              Calvin                 1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Coyne, Allison               Hope                   1.42m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                 1.47m         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m  1/21/2011   Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
     GVSURec: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
    NCAA Pro: P 3.50m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kuksa, Jocelyn               Grand Valley           3.80m      3.82mP  12-06.25 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wackernagel, Chelsea         Hillsdale              3.85m      3.62mP  11-10.50 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley           2.80m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Williams, Jacqueline         Grand Valley           3.35m     J3.47m   11-04.50 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Faulkner, Caley              Grand Valley           3.35m      3.32m   10-10.75 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   2.95m      3.02m    9-10.75 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Geating, Christina           Calvin                 2.59m     J3.02m    9-10.75 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 
        P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Zauner, Kayla                Detroit Merc           2.95m     J3.02m    9-10.75 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                   2.80m      2.87m    9-05.00 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 McGee, Jessica               Calvin                 2.75m      2.57m    8-05.25 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Gammon, Catie                Hope                   2.60m     J2.57m    8-05.25 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                   2.50m     J2.57m    8-05.25 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Previch, Kristen             Hope                   2.45m      2.42m    7-11.25 
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Brudos, Katherine            Hope                   2.45m      2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.27 
        O  XXX 
 -- Buechel, Amanda              St. Francis            2.50m         NH            
     2.12 
      XXX 
 -- Hixson, Kristen              Grand Valley           3.80m         NH            
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Caldwell, Kayla              Hillsdale              3.80m         NH            
     2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
     GVSURec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P 5.55m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Kyesha                  Robert Morri           4.74m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      4.44m  4.76m  4.76m  4.91m  4.62m  5.29m
  2 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley           5.36m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.98m  5.15m  PASS  PASS
  3 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley           5.22m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Soule, Bri                   Detroit Merc           5.24m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.85m  FOUL  4.95m  PASS  4.58m  PASS
  5 Yancho, Nicole               Hillsdale              5.25m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  FOUL  4.78m  4.72m  FOUL
  6 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                 4.90m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.59m  4.61m  4.70m  4.20m  4.82m  4.34m
  7 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri           5.42m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.47m  4.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis            4.97m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.60m  4.80m  4.46m  4.73m  4.52m  4.55m
  9 White, Catherine             Hope                   5.03m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.70m  4.56m  4.73m  FOUL  4.58m  4.60m
 10 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                   4.09m      3.91m   12-10.00 
      FOUL  3.91m  3.88m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
     GVSURec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
    NCAA Pro: P 11.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 12.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                10.18m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.46m  FOUL  FOUL  10.37m
  2 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis           10.20m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  9.31m  10.28m  10.22m  10.02m  FOUL
  3 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                10.40m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  9.91m  9.80m  9.94m  FOUL  10.15m
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m  2011        Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State             
     GVSURec: G 16.11m  2011        Lauren Buresh                              
    NCAA Pro: P 13.40m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 14.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley          16.10m     16.16mG  53-00.25 
      15.08m  FOUL  15.60m  16.16m  FOUL  15.47m
  2 Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley          15.33m     14.71mP  48-03.25 
      14.71m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale             13.00m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.63m  12.73m  12.86m  13.06m  12.41m  13.20m
  4 Lantis, Heather              Hillsdale             10.85m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  11.04m  9.89m  10.43m  10.59m  9.93m
  5 Mueller, Amber               Hillsdale             11.97m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.85m  11.06m  9.93m  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Berlin, Lauren               Detroit Merc          11.66m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.30m  11.31m  10.81m  11.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ware, Brieanna               Robert Morri          10.68m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  10.11m  10.27m  10.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State          12.30m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  10.75m
  9 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  10.66m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  10.09m  10.20m  FOUL  10.26m  FOUL
 10 Murdock, Reynisha            Unattached             9.00m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.17m  10.56m  10.54m           
 11 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                 9.78m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.37m  9.57m  9.76m           
 12 Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                 9.00m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  8.98m  8.87m           
 13 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                   9.66m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.51m  9.05m  9.53m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
     GVSURec: G 20.57m  2011        Liz Murphy                                 
    NCAA Pro: P 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 18.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley          20.61m     20.34mA  66-08.75 
      18.84m  20.34m  FOUL  FOUL  19.29m  FOUL
  2 Murphy, Liz                  Grand Valley          20.09m     20.04mA  65-09.00 
      20.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley          18.64m     18.61mA  61-00.75 
      17.57m  17.73m  18.61m  17.97m  FOUL  18.55m
  4 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale             17.20m     17.74mP  58-02.50 
      FOUL  17.35m  16.60m  17.35m  17.74m  16.90m
  5 Zokoe, Alyssa                Grand Valley          18.17m     17.29mP  56-08.75 
      17.29m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale             18.01m     17.06mP  55-11.75 
      FOUL  16.45m  17.06m  16.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley          16.21m     15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.98m  FOUL  15.45m  12.82m  FOUL  14.95m
  8 Schroeder, Laura             Unagv                 15.58m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             16.09m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.92m  14.94m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             13.71m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.95m  13.61m  13.57m           
 11 Murdock, Reynisha            Unattached            10.00m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  11.88m  FOUL           
 12 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State                     12.82m   42-00.75 
      11.80m  11.08m  12.82m            
 13 Ware, Brieanna               Robert Morri          14.58m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Mueller, Amber               Hillsdale             12.65m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Lantis, Heather              Hillsdale             12.00m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.27m  11.42m           
 16 Berlin, Lauren               Detroit Merc          10.50m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  11.23m  10.71m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    NCAA Pro: P  6.88                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley            6.90       6.98q  3 
  2 Hammersmith, Nathaniel       Grand Valley            7.07       7.08q  1 
  3 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale               6.90       7.09q  2 
  3 Danko, William               Hillsdale               7.00       7.09q  3 
  5 VanEnk, Brent                Grand Valley            7.01       7.18q  2 
  6 Teitsma, Chris               Grand Valley            7.08       7.18q  2 
  7 Schwartz, Jesse              Grand Valley            7.05       7.19q  1 
  8 Conley, Jacob                Unagv                   7.12       7.20q  1 
  9 Howe, Logan                  Unagv                   7.09       7.22q  3 
 10 Williams, Fernando           Unagv                   7.31       7.22q  3 
 12 Parrish, Eric                Grand Valley            7.28       7.26q  3 
 13 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley            7.10       7.27q  2 
 14 Brown, Hayden                Grand Valley            7.28       7.32q  3 
 15 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale               7.15       7.34q  1 
 16 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                             7.35q  1 
 17 Willis, Zack                 Calvin                  7.40       7.37q  3 
 18 Kaplan, Jeremy               St. Francis             7.30       7.41q  2 
 19 Meyer, Zachary               Hillsdale               7.25       7.44   2 
 20 Van De Weghe, Jason          Hillsdale               7.30       7.47   2 
 21 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                    7.45       7.56   2 
 22 Johnson, Ahmand              Calvin                  7.65       7.60   1 
 23 Van Dyke, Jared              Hillsdale               7.30       7.66   1 
 24 Moore, Tom                   Calumet-St.             7.50       7.88   1 
 -- Roach, Dane                  Hope                    7.80        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    NCAA Pro: P  6.88                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley            6.98       6.97   1 
  2 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale               7.09       7.00   1 
  3 Danko, William               Hillsdale               7.09       7.01   1 
  4 Schwartz, Jesse              Grand Valley            7.19       7.11   1 
  5 Williams, Fernando           Unagv                   7.22       7.18   2 
  6 Conley, Jacob                Unagv                   7.20       7.19   1 
  7 Brown, Hayden                Grand Valley            7.32       7.20   2 
  8 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley            7.27       7.20   2 
  9 Parrish, Eric                Grand Valley            7.26       7.22   2 
 10 VanEnk, Brent                Grand Valley            7.18       7.28   1 
 11 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale               7.34       7.30   2 
 12 Hammersmith, Nathaniel       Grand Valley            7.08       7.35   1 
 13 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                  7.35       7.37   2 
 14 Kaplan, Jeremy               St. Francis             7.41       7.38   2 
 15 Willis, Zack                 Calvin                  7.37       7.42   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.24  2009        Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
     GVSURec: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
    NCAA Pro: P 21.80                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale              21.90      22.12   1 
  2 Schwartz, Jesse              Grand Valley           22.00      22.15   1 
  3 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley           21.90      22.23   1 
  4 Hoffman, Logan               Grand Valley           22.14      22.28   2 
  5 Brown, Hayden                Grand Valley           22.89      22.58   3 
  6 Williams, Fernando           Unagv                  22.87      22.61   3 
  7 VanEnk, Brent                Grand Valley           21.94      22.67   1 
  8 Gill, Alexander              Unattached             22.84      22.75   3 
  9 Mohamed, Mohamed             Grand Valley           22.15      22.84   2 
 10 Price, Justin                Ferris State           23.10      22.93   4 
 11 Solorio, Eddie               St. Francis            23.61      23.17   5 
 12 Conley, Jacob                Unagv                  22.90      23.19   3 
 13 Lyons, Thomas                Ferris State           23.25      23.21   4 
 14 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley                      23.27   3 
 15 Barney, Elliott              Hope                   23.30      23.42   4 
 16 Parrish, Eric                Grand Valley           23.08      23.44   4 
 16 Holicki, Cam                 Hope                   23.51      23.44   5 
 18 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 23.50      23.48   5 
 19 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State           23.41      23.75   4 
 20 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis            24.02      23.83   6 
 21 Grajak, Steven               St. Francis            24.93      23.84   7 
 22 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                   23.99      23.95   6 
 23 Kaplan, Jeremy               St. Francis            22.90      24.07   3 
 24 Cutraro, Luca                Ferris State           23.67      24.08   5 
 25 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                            24.18   1 
 26 Kapolnek, Dan                St. Francis            24.30      24.58   6 
 27 Hageman, Sam                 St. Francis            24.92      24.66   7 
 28 Walch, Kyle                  Ferris State           23.42      24.72   5 
 29 Al-Shatel, Salim             Unattached             24.20      24.73   6 
 30 Ferrell, Daniel              Calvin                            24.77   7 
 31 Garner, Kyle                 Ferris State           23.57      24.85   5 
 32 Bruckner, Danny              St. Francis            24.97      24.91   7 
 33 Sotir, David                 St. Francis            24.50      25.18   7 
 34 Moore, Tom                   Calumet-St.            24.50      25.93   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
     GVSURec: G 48.29  2007        Mackenzie Lucius                            
    NCAA Pro: P 48.75                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 47.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Price, Justin                Ferris State           49.59      49.56   1 
  2 Teitsma, Chris               Grand Valley           49.89      49.69   2 
  3 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley           49.50      49.82   1 
  3 Gill, Alexander              Unattached             49.50      49.82   1 
  5 Fraeyman, Nathan             Grand Valley           49.80      50.24   1 
  6 Finch, Michael               Hillsdale              49.90      50.49   2 
  7 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis            51.11      50.89   3 
  8 Hurst, Deonte                Grand Valley           50.00      50.96   2 
  9 Brock, Brent                 Grand Valley           49.90      50.99   2 
 10 Solorio, Eddie               St. Francis            52.35      51.42   4 
 11 Murphy, Brian                Ferris State           51.51      51.73   3 
 12 Holicki, Cam                 Hope                   52.01      52.03   3 
 13 Lyons, Thomas                Ferris State           52.00      52.11   3 
 14 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State           52.23      52.13   4 
 15 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                 52.20      52.17   4 
 16 Cutraro, Luca                Ferris State           52.09      52.38   4 
 17 Garner, Kyle                 Ferris State           52.42      52.58   5 
 18 Hageman, Sam                 St. Francis            54.22      53.52   5 
 19 Al-Shatel, Salim             Unattached             53.80      53.86   5 
 20 Walch, Kyle                  Ferris State           52.99      54.14   5 
 21 Kapolnek, Dan                St. Francis            54.35      54.22   5 
 22 Rookus, Luke                 Unattached1            54.50      54.95   5 
 23 Gureck, Ethan                Unattached1            54.90      55.00   6 
 24 Bruckner, Danny              St. Francis            56.23      55.97   6 
 25 Bromiel, Steven              Unattached             59.00      57.54   6 
 26 Teach, JP                    St. Francis            56.14      57.64   6 
 27 Van Holten, Nate             Q Elite                58.50      58.81   6 
 28 Witchell, Jay                Unattached1            56.00    1:00.35   6 
 -- Hanna, LJ                    Unattached             48.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
     GVSURec: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1:51.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ethan                Unagv                1:53.00    1:53.41P 
  2 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                 1:54.80    1:53.78  
  3 Wysong, Jeffrey              Hillsdale            1:55.00    1:55.03  
  4 Mahler, Matthew              Detroit Merc         1:53.33    1:55.12  
  5 Wilk, Jeremy                 Grand Valley         1:53.50    1:55.20  
  6 McKeel, Scott                Grand Valley         1:55.00    1:55.24  
  7 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis          1:56.54    1:55.87  
  8 Phillips, Eric               Grand Valley         1:53.50    1:56.53  
  9 McKeiver, Jimmy              Grand Valley         1:56.00    1:57.30  
 10 Stamps, Corey                Grand Valley         1:57.00    1:57.93  
 11 Davis, Jonathan              Calvin               1:59.47    1:58.96  
 12 Del Rosario, Carter          Grand Valley         1:57.50    1:59.00  
 13 Whittle, Greg                Calvin               1:54.69    1:59.39  
 14 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State         1:56.79    2:00.18  
 15 Haynie, Talhah               Unattached1          2:01.00    2:00.99  
 16 Simon, Tim                   Hope                 1:57.60    2:01.33  
 17 Garver, Blake                Ferris State         2:02.00    2:01.35  
 18 Pung, Daniel                 Unagv                1:57.00    2:01.54  
 19 Zemel, Shane                 Hillsdale            2:00.00    2:01.98  
 20 Wegert, William              Hillsdale            1:58.00    2:02.18  
 21 Hofsess, Ryan                Detroit Merc         2:02.24    2:02.38  
 22 Topp, Mike                   St. Francis          1:59.43    2:03.10  
 23 Krolik, Justin               St. Francis          2:01.56    2:03.18  
 24 Tate, Nate                   Unattached1          1:59.00    2:03.55  
 25 Collette, Drew               Unattached           1:58.70    2:04.00  
 26 Roloff, William              Calvin               2:00.70    2:04.34  
 27 Niendorf, John               St. Francis          2:01.42    2:04.39  
 28 LaRowe, Connor               Ferris State         1:57.00    2:04.56  
 29 Theobald, Nathaniel          Unattached           2:04.00    2:04.77  
 30 Ficht, Skyler                St. Francis          2:09.62    2:04.91  
 31 Drinkard, Colin              Hope                 2:12.00    2:06.26  
 32 Weedon, Tyler                Ferris State         2:06.00    2:06.82  
 33 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                 2:02.80    2:07.18  
 34 Zandbergen, Zachary          Hope                 2:02.30    2:09.33  
 35 VandeBunte, Daniel           Calvin               2:12.00    2:09.42  
 36 Senters, Adam                Unattached1          2:04.00    2:09.58  
 37 Richardson, Daniel           Unattached1          2:01.00    2:10.01  
 38 Hoshell, Julian              St. Francis          2:10.00    2:10.46  
 39 Laskowski, Dan               St. Francis          2:08.71    2:13.39  
 -- King, William                Ferris State         1:57.00        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
     GVSURec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    NCAA Pro: P 4:12.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:05.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ralston, Alex                Aframes Eywe         4:15.86    4:15.32  
  2 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State         4:12.00    4:15.67  
  3 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis          4:23.27    4:15.88  
  4 Secor, Jacob                 Hillsdale            4:22.00    4:17.18  
  5 Roscoe, Lucas                Grand Valley         4:14.00    4:18.21  
  6 Gibbons, Mike                Grand Valley         4:14.00    4:18.63  
  7 Rutherford, Zach             Unagv                4:18.00    4:18.72  
  8 Perez, Ricky                 Unagv                4:18.00    4:18.88  
  9 LaRowe, Connor               Ferris State         4:18.00    4:19.33  
 10 Pageau, Spencer              Unagv                4:18.00    4:20.31  
 11 Pulley, Bryce                Grand Valley         4:12.25    4:20.65  
 12 Mirth, Joshua                Hillsdale            4:24.00    4:21.04  
 13 Radlich, Bob                 Detroit Merc         4:15.55    4:21.32  
 14 Duff, Joe                    Unagv                4:18.00    4:21.71  
 15 Garver, Blake                Ferris State         4:26.00    4:22.55  
 16 Krauss, Steve                Grand Valley         4:14.00    4:23.41  
 17 Bladecki, Alex               Ferris State         4:18.00    4:24.39  
 18 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin               4:30.00    4:24.47  
 19 Harris, Alexander            Detroit Merc         4:24.55    4:25.50  
 20 Van Egmond, Matthew          Hillsdale            4:30.00    4:25.90  
 21 Hickman, Luke                Hillsdale            4:32.00    4:26.11  
 22 Alla, Ylli                   Detroit Merc         4:26.00    4:26.51  
 23 Frazier, Nate                Calvin               4:30.00    4:27.14  
 24 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin               4:30.00    4:28.39  
 25 Topp, Mike                   St. Francis          4:37.93    4:28.83  
 26 Holman, George               Detroit Merc         4:27.00    4:28.90  
 27 Flores, Kyle                 Unagv                4:29.00    4:29.24  
 28 Lahner, Michael              Unattached1          4:25.00    4:29.70  
 29 McKee, Nick                  Calvin               4:30.00    4:30.63  
 30 Eccleston, Jordan            Hillsdale            4:32.00    4:31.13  
 31 Howard, Trevor               St. Francis          4:19.40    4:31.14  
 32 Elmi, Ahmed                  Unagv                4:29.00    4:31.73  
 33 Butler, John                 Hillsdale            4:32.00    4:32.46  
 34 Moon, Nick                   Unattached1          4:49.00    4:33.80  
 35 Hewitt, William              Hope                 4:32.00    4:35.14  
 36 Peacock, Matthew             Unattached           4:43.00    4:36.56  
 37 Weedon, Tyler                Ferris State         4:35.00    4:36.90  
 38 Best, Alex                   Ferris State         4:22.00    4:37.30  
 39 Anderson, Sergei             Unattached           4:22.81    4:37.62  
 40 Noack, Neil                  Unattached1          4:49.00    4:37.92  
 41 Zandbergen, Zachary          Hope                 4:35.00    4:40.47  
 42 Stringham, Arthur            St. Francis          4:51.07    4:41.18  
 43 Kistler, Peter               Hillsdale            4:49.00    4:41.28  
 44 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                 4:37.00    4:43.30  
 45 King, Casey                  Unattached1          4:55.00    4:44.66  
 46 Eccleston, Joshua            Hillsdale            4:45.00    4:44.88  
 47 Wierenga, John               Hillsdale            4:52.00    4:44.98  
 48 Koehlinger, Andrew           Hillsdale            4:40.00    4:45.63  
 49 Theobald, Nathaniel          Unattached           4:32.00    4:48.98  
 50 Smilde, Ed                   Calvin               4:50.00    4:52.62  
 51 Strader, Phil                Calumet-St.          4:55.00    4:57.46  
 52 Hoshell, Julian              St. Francis          4:40.00    4:58.42  
 53 Frakes, Joseph               Hope                 4:40.00    5:03.34  
 54 Medez, Julius                St. Francis                     5:09.22  
 55 Hattan, Sean                 Roosevelt            5:14.72    5:10.67  
 56 Drinkard, Colin              Hope                 4:42.00    5:12.70  
 57 Dike, Andrew                 Unattached1          5:10.00    5:13.05  
 58 Ryan, Zach                   Unattached1          5:20.00    5:33.17  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
     GVSURec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Love, Nathan                 Hope                 8:38.00    8:32.92  
  2 Blaszczyk, Michael           St. Francis          8:43.09    8:35.12  
  3 Cushman, Brandon             Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:39.20  
  4 Gerber, Spencer              Ferris State         8:45.00    8:41.39  
  5 Graves, Joe                  Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:42.86  
  6 Madendorp, Greg              Unagv                8:50.00    8:46.09  
  7 Yajima, Kousei               Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:48.38  
  8 Routledge, Casey             Unagv                8:50.00    8:49.75  
  9 Rottschafer, Blake           Hope                 8:45.00    8:50.26  
 10 Cini, Chad                   Unagv                8:50.00    8:50.64  
 11 Meston, Zac                  Unagv                8:50.00    8:52.01  
 12 Gumz, Tim                    Grand Valley         8:50.00    8:54.42  
 13 Rogers, James                Hope                 8:48.00    8:58.41  
 14 Dilernia, Andrew             Unagv                8:50.00    8:59.72  
 15 Christiansen, Jake           Calvin               9:05.00    9:03.54  
 16 Craig, Charlton              Ferris State         9:00.00    9:07.61  
 17 Cornell, Zach                Unagv                9:20.00    9:17.60  
 18 Cook, Rollin                 Hope                 9:15.00    9:18.56  
 19 Schriemer, Daniel            Hope                 9:18.00    9:19.67  
 20 Lindsay, Logan               Unattached1          9:25.00    9:22.05  
 21 Felton, Sam                  Detroit Merc         9:11.00    9:22.37  
 22 Anderson, Sergei             Unattached           9:09.00    9:25.76  
 23 Boes, Tim                    Unattached           9:25.00    9:27.63  
 24 Graustein, Tyler             Unattached1          9:25.00    9:28.06  
 25 Hernandez, Brian             Hope                 8:55.00    9:36.15  
 26 Hulbert, Douglas             Ferris State         9:50.00    9:43.84  
 27 Brown, Andrew                Unattached1          9:40.00    9:57.34  
 -- Ficht, Skyler                St. Francis          9:40.85        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94  2011        Matt Elliott, Brooks                     
     GVSURec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
    NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 14:06.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rizzo, Phil                  St. Francis         15:08.00   15:21.05  
  2 Carrera, Mizael              Unattached          15:24.00   15:26.82  
  3 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                15:25.00   15:33.47  
  4 Konen, Ryan                  Unattached1         15:30.00   15:35.76  
  5 Fujioka-'06, Nathan          Gvalum              15:35.00   15:36.18  
  6 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob           Calvin              15:50.00   15:37.76  
  7 Barry, Kevin                 Unattached1         15:30.00   15:47.47  
  8 Ryan, Chris                  Hope                15:45.00   15:56.69  
  9 Alcalar, Austin              Unattached1         15:30.00   16:05.43  
 10 Wilder, Stephen              St. Francis         16:37.92   16:14.34  
 11 Matuszak, Tommy              Unattached1         15:55.00   16:22.50  
 12 Bambach, Thomas              Unattached          15:50.00   16:32.30  
 13 King, Aaron                  Roosevelt           16:28.47   16:37.28  
 14 Hardin, Kevin                St. Francis         16:43.17   16:40.60  
 15 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                16:55.00   16:41.66  
 16 Stadter, Eric                St. Francis         16:41.22   16:44.89  
 17 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                16:45.00   17:01.75  
 18 Mireles, Kyle                Hope                17:15.00   17:02.18  
 19 Anderson, Jake               St. Francis                    17:23.93  
 20 Dickey, Dave                 St. Francis                    17:26.14  
 21 Kammeraad, Joshua            Hope                18:40.00   18:33.61  
 -- Brosky, Nick                 Unattached1         15:55.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raffin, Matthew              Hillsdale               8.50       8.44q  2 
  2 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale               8.45       8.52q  1 
  3 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley            8.53       8.54q  1 
  4 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley            8.46       8.66q  2 
  5 Radke, Kaleb                 Grand Valley            8.59       8.67q  1 
  6 Calyore, Christian           Hope                    8.69       8.99q  2 
  7 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                  8.70       9.01q  1 
  8 Fedewa, Austin               Grand Valley            8.71       9.08q  1 
  9 Midlam, Gavin                Hope                    8.89       9.13q  2 
 10 Sotir, David                 St. Francis             9.85       9.30q  2 
 11 Dolfin, David                Hope                    9.40       9.74q  2 
 12 Teach, JP                    St. Francis             9.72       9.75q  2 
 12 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                    9.66       9.75q  1 
 14 Bia, Nathaniel               Calvin                 10.09       9.84q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raffin, Matthew              Hillsdale               8.44       8.38   1 
  2 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale               8.52       8.45   1 
  3 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley            8.66       8.47   1 
  4 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley            8.54       8.50   1 
  5 Calyore, Christian           Hope                    8.99       8.77   1 
  6 Fedewa, Austin               Grand Valley            9.08       9.01   2 
  7 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                  9.01       9.04   1 
  8 Midlam, Gavin                Hope                    9.13       9.05   2 
  9 Sotir, David                 St. Francis             9.30       9.18   2 
 10 Dolfin, David                Hope                    9.74       9.78   2 
 11 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                    9.75       9.89   2 
 12 Teach, JP                    St. Francis             9.75      10.13   2 
 13 Radke, Kaleb                 Grand Valley            8.67      11.68   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
     GVSURec: G 3:15.36  1/14/2012   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley            
                         N Hammersmith, X Parnell, M Mohamed, L Hoffman    
    NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:14.00    3:15.15G  1 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel          2) Teitsma, Chris                 
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed                4) Hoffman, Logan                 
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:20.00    3:18.06P  1 
     1) Jones, Maurice                  2) Dooley, Skylar                 
     3) Finch, Michael                  4) Van Dyke, Jared                
  3 Hope  'A'                                         3:24.99    3:27.74   1 
     1) Rietsema, Joel                  2) Holicki, Cam                   
     3) Chew, Aaron                     4) Barney, Elliott                
  4 Ferris State  'A'                                 3:31.00    3:28.58   2 
     1) Murphy, Brian                   2) Price, Justin                  
     3) Cutraro, Luca                   4) Lyons, Thomas                  
  5 Hillsdale  'B'                                    3:27.00    3:29.90   1 
     1) Zemel, Shane                    2) Hickman, Luke                  
     3) Eccleston, Joshua               4) Mirth, Joshua                  
  6 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                           3:29.00    3:31.70   2 
     1) Topp, Mike                      2) Leone, Vincenzo                
     3) Solorio, Eddie                  4) Yost, Adam                     
  7 Calvin  'B'                                       3:35.00    3:31.93   3 
     1) Mc Elheny, Daniel               2) Kremers, Justin                
     3) Roloff, William                 4) VandeBunte, Daniel             
  8 Hope  'B'                                         3:35.00    3:33.57   3 
     1) Dolfin, David                   2) Lawson, Jonas                  
     3) Calyore, Christian              4) Kreichelt, Andrew              
  9 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:32.00    3:36.29   2 
     1) Mahler, Matthew                 2) Holman, George                 
     3) Hofsess, Ryan                   4) Alla, Ylli                     
 10 Hillsdale  'C'                                    3:36.00    3:37.88   3 
     1) Shaw, Michael                   2) Van De Weghe, Jason            
     3) Wegert, William                 4) Wysong, Jeffrey                
 11 Unattached1  'A'                                  3:27.00    3:37.90   1 
     1) Haynie, Talhah                  2) Noack, Neil                    
     3) Lahner, Michael                 4) Moon, Nick                     
 12 Unattached1  'B'                                  3:33.00    3:39.67   2 
     1) Tate, Nate                      2) Senters, Adam                  
     3) King, Casey                     4) Richardson, Daniel             
 13 Ferris State  'B'                                 3:38.00    3:41.70   3 
     1) Garner, Kyle                    2) Walch, Kyle                    
     3) Atkins, Gary                    4) King, William                  
 -- Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:17.00        DNF   1 
     1) Bareman, Michael                2) Fraeyman, Nathan               
     3) Brock, Brent                    4) Stamps, Corey                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
     GVSURec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
    NCAA Pro: P 2.04m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 2.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale              1.99m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Christians, Matt             Calvin                 2.00m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Livengood, Patrick           Grand Valley           2.03m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                   1.78m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Senecal, Jeffrey             Detroit Merc           1.91m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Theis, Chris                 Unagv                  1.83m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                   1.78m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Buth, Zack                   Hope                   1.78m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Sotir, David                 St. Francis            1.71m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Chappell, Trent              Grand Valley           2.11m         NH            
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Calyore, Christian           Hope                   1.78m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Ahmand              Calvin                               NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m  1/14/2011   Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
    NCAA Pro: P 4.80m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryant               Unattached             5.35m      5.42mA  17-09.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.22 5.42 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley           4.75m      4.92mP  16-01.75 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Horner, Jeremy               Grand Valley           4.35m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley           4.15m     J4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Elbers, Jake                 Grand Valley           4.65m     J4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Olszewski, Andrew            Grand Valley           4.50m      4.47m   14-08.00 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                 4.27m      4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley           3.90m      4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Herring, Andrew              Unattached             4.74m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale              4.10m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Colon, Ramon                 St. Francis            3.48m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jaeschke, Joe                Calvin                 3.35m      3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 -- Winters, David               Hope                                 NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 -- Rosso, Michael               Hope                   3.80m         NH            
     3.27 3.42 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                                 NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 -- Fisher, Travis               Grand Valley           4.30m         NH            
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Gelo, Raphael                Grand Valley           4.80m         NH            
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Chew, Aaron                  Hope                                 NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 -- Ferrell, Daniel              Calvin                 3.35m         NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
     GVSURec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
    NCAA Pro: P 7.10m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 7.57m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howe, Logan                  Unagv                  7.11m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.61m  6.94m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Williams, Fernando           Unagv                  6.86m      6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.57m  6.83m  PASS  6.54m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   6.72m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  FOUL  6.24m  6.31m  6.29m  6.36m
  4 Kaplan, Jeremy               St. Francis            6.89m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      5.85m  5.98m  5.86m  6.06m  FOUL  6.28m
  5 Grajak, Steven               St. Francis            6.80m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.16m  FOUL  6.05m  6.24m  5.97m  PASS
  6 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                   6.07m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.56m  5.75m  5.99m  5.54m  6.13m  5.88m
  7 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                   6.03m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.58m  5.89m  5.48m  5.68m  5.62m  6.03m
  8 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 6.48m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      FOUL  5.64m  6.01m  5.97m  5.55m  5.70m
  9 Ellens, Nate                 Calvin                            5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  5.13m  FOUL  5.25m  4.92m
 10 VanWyk, Dan                  Calvin                 5.35m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  4.92m  5.09m           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
     GVSURec: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
    NCAA Pro: P 14.40m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 15.51m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grajak, Steven               St. Francis           13.58m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.66m  11.45m  12.28m  12.83m  11.66m  12.45m
  2 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                  12.43m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  12.46m  12.50m  12.45m  12.06m  11.45m
  3 Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley          13.92m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.28m  12.11m  12.16m  12.46m  PASS  PASS
  4 Kaufman, Cassidy             Hillsdale             13.00m     12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  11.87m  12.22m  12.09m  12.02m  PASS
  5 Senecal, Jeffrey             Detroit Merc          12.84m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  11.66m  12.15m  12.20m  12.00m  12.26m
  6 Dolfin, David                Hope                  12.20m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  11.82m  11.62m  11.90m  11.42m  11.77m
  7 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                  11.89m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  11.59m  11.39m  FOUL  11.37m
  8 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                  12.64m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m  11.46m  11.47m  FOUL
  9 Bia, Nathaniel               Calvin                           11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  11.07m  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Calyore, Christian           Hope                  11.69m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.42m  11.49m  11.28m            
 -- McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                  11.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brock, Brent                 Grand Valley          13.47m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.09m  2012        Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State           
     GVSURec: G 19.09m  1/20/2012   Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley                 
    NCAA Pro: P 15.90m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 17.93m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vanek, Daniel                Grand Valley          19.09m     19.07mA  62-06.75 
      18.27m  18.90m  18.94m  19.07m  FOUL  18.62m
  2 English, Nathan              Hillsdale             17.45m     17.83mP  58-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley          17.43m     17.27mP  56-08.00 
      15.97m  16.97m  17.27m  16.80m  16.94m  17.16m
  4 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                16.23m     15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.31m  15.34m  FOUL  15.63m  15.49m  15.71m
  5 Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State          15.12m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  13.85m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Donson, Blake                Unagv                 13.80m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Vandenberg, JJ               Ferris State          13.94m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lechner, Jay                 Unagv                 13.50m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley          14.29m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  12.62m  13.43m
 10 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                  12.50m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.79m  FOUL           
 11 Sherman, Jeff                Detroit Merc          13.38m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.31m  FOUL            
 12 Finch, Evan                  Hope                  12.00m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.55m  FOUL  12.16m           
 13 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                  12.00m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.42m  10.87m  11.63m           
 14 Gilchrist, Andre             Hope                  12.50m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.53m  FOUL           
 15 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley          11.01m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      FOUL  10.37m  10.94m           
 16 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                10.92m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  10.77m  10.13m            
 17 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                 9.91m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             14.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m  2011        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
     GVSURec: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
    NCAA Pro: P 17.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 19.77m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gorley, Andrew               Grand Valley          18.44m     17.24m   56-06.75 
      FOUL  16.43m  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley          16.01m     17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.56m  16.71m  17.01m  15.61m  16.07m  15.95m
  3 Skrycki, Joe                 Unattached            19.00m     16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  16.63m
  4 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale             17.03m     16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.70m  15.99m  16.33m  16.11m  16.41m  16.10m
  5 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             17.27m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  16.22m  15.92m
  6 Johnson, Lucas               Ferris State          16.86m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.70m  16.19m  16.09m  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL
  7 VanKampen, Lee               Grand Valley          16.96m     15.85m   52-00.00 
      FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  14.95m  14.77m  15.85m
  8 Vandenberg, JJ               Ferris State          15.70m     15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.99m  FOUL  14.73m  14.56m  15.20m  FOUL
  9 Donson, Blake                Unagv                 15.67m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      15.04m  14.86m  FOUL  15.03m  14.97m  FOUL
 10 Lechner, Jay                 Unagv                 14.97m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Sherman, Jeff                Detroit Merc          14.44m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  12.10m  13.14m           
 12 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                10.00m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.06m  10.95m  11.33m           
 13 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                 9.00m      9.57m   31-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.57m           
 -- Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley          17.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
View: Mobile | Desktop