Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 08:58 PM
                    GVSU Big Meet - 2/12/2010 to 2/13/2010                     
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
Laker Turf B: L  7.58  2/14/2009   Dierra Riley, Grand Valley State            
GVSU Records: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 mann, Erica                  Michigan Sta            L 7.48q  2 
  2 Shreve, Brittnee          JR Central Mich            P 7.65q  4 
  3 Smith, Sharika            SO Western Kent            P 7.69q  7 
  4 Davis, Charelise          JR Michigan Sta            P 7.70q  9 
  5 Dunn, Jordan              JR Central Mich            P 7.72q  3 
  5 LaRocca, Amanda           SR Illinois Wes            P 7.72q  6 
  7 Cole, Alisha              SR Michigan                P 7.73q  8 
  8 Myers, Shaycoya           JR Western Kent            P 7.74q  8 
  9 Riley, Dierra             SO Central Mich            P 7.75q  7 
  9 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale               P 7.75q  1 
  9 Dumoy, T'Keyah            FR Florida Int'            P 7.75q  9 
 12 Williams, Miaie           SR Western Kent              7.79q  1 
 13 Stuart, Bianca               Unattached                7.81q  6 
 14 Kelley, Lakeisha          FR Florida Int'              7.82q  4 
 15 Eber, Leah                JR Purdue                    7.83q  8 
 16 King, Adella              FR Indiana Tech              7.87q  2 
 17 Andre, Naomi              FR Eastern Mich              7.88q  7 
 18 Senaya, Kaya              SO Siu-Edwardsv              7.89q  9 
 19 Jacobs, Raequel           FR Southern Ill              7.91   9 
 19 Jubrey, Moriah            JR Cal St. Los               7.91   5 
 19 Hayes, Meredith           JR Southern Ill              7.91   1 
 22 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                   7.92   1 
 22 Watt, Emaryne             FR Indiana Tech              7.92   8 
 24 Hedgepeth, Saraina        FR Florida Int'              7.93   2 
 24 Wartley, Ashley           SO Eastern Mich              7.93   3 
 26 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                 7.94   4 
 26 Torian, Abigail           FR Indiana Tech              7.94   1 
 28 St. Cyr, Jamilah          SR Cal St. Los               7.95   4 
 28 Francy, Jeanetta          JR Oakland                   7.95   3 
 30 Purvis, Julian            SO Michigan                  7.96   6 
 31 Thomas, Shavantay         SO Illinois Wes              7.99   5 
 31 Teape, Melissa            FR Iowa Central              7.99   7 
 33 Lumbus, Charnee           JR Michigan                  8.00   5 
 34 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley              8.00   2 
 35 Keeping, Cassie           SO Siena Height              8.01   5 
 36 Cahill, Charlotte         FR Michigan                  8.02   5 
 37 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      FR Western Mich              8.03   8 
 38 DeStefano, Samantha       SO Aquinas                   8.09   3 
 39 Vaughner, Michelle        SO Cal St. Los               8.10   3 
 40 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley              8.11   4 
 41 Benjamin, Erin            FR Hillsdale                 8.12   9 
 42 Holwerda, Olivia          SO Grand Valley              8.13   6 
 43 Shoate, Jennifer          JR Cal St. Los               8.15   7 
 44 Koenig, Madison           SO Aquinas                   8.19   3 
 45 Bednar, Colleen           FR Lake Erie                 8.23   3 
 46 Eskew, Caitlin            SO Illinois Wes              8.24   7 
 47 Carter, India             FR Indiana Tech              8.26   1 
 48 Werner, Brittany          FR Aquinas                   8.27   5 
 49 Pritchard, Latrice        FR Iowa Central              8.29   2 
 50 Semeria, Olivia           FR Illinois Wes              8.33   4 
 51 Goggins, Jessica          SO Florida Int'              8.34   7 
 52 Roodvoets, Jess           JR Davenport                 8.37   8 
 53 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                   8.41   2 
 54 Ross, Chelsea             FR Michigan Sta              8.42   6 
 55 Ray, Jasmine              FR Siena Height              8.43   5 
 56 Pierce, Lauren            SO Cornerstone               8.44   6 
 57 Bosetti, Katherine        FR Oakland                   8.50   5 
 58 Boblett, Becky            JR Cornerstone               8.52   7 
 59 Murray, Shannon           JR Oakland                   8.55   9 
 60 Lindberg, Kaylie          FR Spring Arbor              8.57   2 
 61 Zaleski, Lauren           SO Oakland                   8.59   3 
 62 Merkel, Jenny             JR St. Joseph's              8.63   8 
 63 Adank, Allison            SO St. Joseph's              8.68   1 
 64 Plummer, Kim              FR Spring Arbor              8.69   1 
 65 Novak, Caymen             FR Oakland                   8.70   6 
 66 Allen, Alicia             FR St. Joseph's              8.73   4 
 67 Candido, Aislinn          FR Spring Arbor              8.87   3 
 68 Glomski, Kaitlin          FR Hope                      9.03   5 
 69 Previch, Kristen          FR Hope                      9.27   4 
 70 Riemersma, Keli           FR Adrian                    9.39   6 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
Laker Turf B: L  7.58  2/14/2009   Dierra Riley, Grand Valley State            
GVSU Records: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 mann, Erica                  Michigan Sta              7.48L  1 
  2 Davis, Charelise          JR Michigan Sta              7.61P  1 
  3 Dunn, Jordan              JR Central Mich              7.63P  1 
  4 Dumoy, T'Keyah            FR Florida Int'              7.64P  2 
  5 Riley, Dierra             SO Central Mich              7.69P  2 
  6 Shreve, Brittnee          JR Central Mich              7.70P  1 
  7 Smith, Sharika            SO Western Kent              7.72P  1 
  8 Cole, Alisha              SR Michigan                  7.74P  1 
  9 Stuart, Bianca               Unattached                7.76   2 
 10 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale                 7.76   1 
 10 Myers, Shaycoya           JR Western Kent              7.76   1 
 12 Andre, Naomi              FR Eastern Mich              7.77   2 
 13 Kelley, Lakeisha          FR Florida Int'              7.79   2 
 14 LaRocca, Amanda           SR Illinois Wes              7.84   1 
 14 Senaya, Kaya              SO Siu-Edwardsv              7.84   2 
 16 King, Adella              FR Indiana Tech              7.93   2 
Preliminaries
 12 Williams, Miaie           SR Western Kent                       
 15 Eber, Leah                JR Purdue                             
 19 Hayes, Meredith           JR Southern Ill                       
 19 Jubrey, Moriah            JR Cal St. Los                        
 19 Jacobs, Raequel           FR Southern Ill                       
 22 Watt, Emaryne             FR Indiana Tech                       
 22 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                            
 24 Hedgepeth, Saraina        FR Florida Int'                       
 24 Wartley, Ashley           SO Eastern Mich                       
 26 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                          
 26 Torian, Abigail           FR Indiana Tech                       
 28 Francy, Jeanetta          JR Oakland                            
 28 St. Cyr, Jamilah          SR Cal St. Los                        
 30 Purvis, Julian            SO Michigan                           
 31 Thomas, Shavantay         SO Illinois Wes                       
 31 Teape, Melissa            FR Iowa Central                       
 33 Lumbus, Charnee           JR Michigan                           
 34 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley                       
 35 Keeping, Cassie           SO Siena Height                       
 36 Cahill, Charlotte         FR Michigan                           
 37 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      FR Western Mich                       
 38 DeStefano, Samantha       SO Aquinas                            
 39 Vaughner, Michelle        SO Cal St. Los                        
 40 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley                       
 41 Benjamin, Erin            FR Hillsdale                          
 42 Holwerda, Olivia          SO Grand Valley                       
 43 Shoate, Jennifer          JR Cal St. Los                        
 44 Koenig, Madison           SO Aquinas                            
 45 Bednar, Colleen           FR Lake Erie                          
 46 Eskew, Caitlin            SO Illinois Wes                       
 47 Carter, India             FR Indiana Tech                       
 48 Werner, Brittany          FR Aquinas                            
 49 Pritchard, Latrice        FR Iowa Central                       
 50 Semeria, Olivia           FR Illinois Wes                       
 51 Goggins, Jessica          SO Florida Int'                       
 52 Roodvoets, Jess           JR Davenport                          
 53 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                            
 54 Ross, Chelsea             FR Michigan Sta                       
 55 Ray, Jasmine              FR Siena Height                       
 56 Pierce, Lauren            SO Cornerstone                        
 57 Bosetti, Katherine        FR Oakland                            
 58 Boblett, Becky            JR Cornerstone                        
 59 Murray, Shannon           JR Oakland                            
 60 Lindberg, Kaylie          FR Spring Arbor                       
 61 Zaleski, Lauren           SO Oakland                            
 62 Merkel, Jenny             JR St. Joseph's                       
 63 Adank, Allison            SO St. Joseph's                       
 64 Plummer, Kim              FR Spring Arbor                       
 65 Novak, Caymen             FR Oakland                            
 66 Allen, Alicia             FR St. Joseph's                       
 67 Candido, Aislinn          FR Spring Arbor                       
 68 Glomski, Kaitlin          FR Hope                               
 69 Previch, Kristen          FR Hope                               
 70 Riemersma, Keli           FR Adrian                             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 24.25                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 25.10                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 24.26  1/22/2010   Noelle Montcalm, Windsor ON                 
GVSU Records: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bodenbach, Alysson        FR Michigan Sta             25.22   1 
  2 Jubrey, Moriah            JR Cal St. Los              25.22   1 
  3 Dukes, Cara               SR Central Mich             25.23   2 
  4 Smith, Shianne            SR Cal St. Los              25.35   1 
  5 Strouse, Allison          SR Aquinas                  25.38   3 
  6 Baron, Alisa              SO Southern Ill             25.42   2 
  7 Senaya, Kaya              SO Siu-Edwardsv             25.44   4 
  8 Hayes, Meredith           JR Southern Ill             25.51   1 
  9 Hurley, Stephanie         SO Central Mich             25.56   7 
  9 Shubert, Tess             FR Southern Ill             25.56   2 
 11 Graham, Janan             JR Purdue                   25.63   2 
 12 Dunn, Jordan              JR Central Mich             25.69   3 
 13 Stalzer, Rachel           SR Purdue                   25.91   5 
 14 Francy, Jeanetta          JR Oakland                  25.92   8 
 15 Bejoile, Laquitsha        FR Southern Ill             25.94   4 
 15 Jacobs, Raequel           FR Southern Ill             25.94   5 
 17 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             25.99   8 
 18 Stuart, Bianca               Unattached               26.00   3 
 19 Byrne, Stephanie          SR Central Mich             26.01   2 
 20 Graham-Coats, Preosha     SO Indiana Tech             26.03   6 
 21 Maness, Jerica            FR Florida Int'             26.11   5 
 22 Shearer, Dejaa            JR Eastern Mich             26.12   3 
 23 Williams, Noriah          FR Unattached               26.13  17 
 23 Thompson, Miracle         JR Southern Ill             26.13   4 
 25 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                26.14   4 
 25 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley             26.14   9 
 27 Caldwell, Kayla           FR Hillsdale                26.23   5 
 28 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      FR Western Mich             26.26   5 
 29 Holt, Areil               FR Davenport                26.28   7 
 30 DeStefano, Samantha       SO Aquinas                  26.35   6 
 31 Torian, Abigail           FR Indiana Tech             26.61   6 
 32 Calhoun, Brittany         FR Western Mich             26.62   4 
 33 Werner, Brittany          FR Aquinas                  26.65  11 
 34 Foster, Stephanie         SR Central Mich             26.69   8 
 35 Eskew, Caitlin            SO Illinois Wes             26.69   7 
 35 Mathewson, Shelly         SR Western Mich             26.69   9 
 37 Gibbs, Raquel             FR Central Mich             26.70   8 
 38 Deroquancourt, Jessica    FR Florida Int'             26.73   7 
 39 Vaughner, Michelle        SO Cal St. Los              26.88   3 
 39 Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley             26.88   6 
 41 Dieringer, Emily          SO Milwaukee Sc             26.92  12 
 42 Carter, India             FR Indiana Tech             26.95   8 
 43 Elibe, Erinma             SO Western Mich             26.98   9 
 44 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley             26.99  10 
 44 Lee, Miana                FR Southern Ill             26.99   7 
 46 Koenig, Madison           SO Aquinas                  27.05  11 
 47 Burton, Katherine         JR Southern Ill             27.07   4 
 47 Fenton, Amanda            SO Western Mich             27.07  11 
 49 Mays, Jasmine             JR Hillsdale                27.10   9 
 50 Belt, Alisha              FR Cal St. Los              27.15   3 
 51 Hollern, Amanda           FR Detroit Merc             27.24  10 
 52 Pizzini, Jessica          FR Oakland                  27.30  12 
 53 Ballard, Antalesha        FR Toledo                   27.35  10 
 53 LaRocca, Amanda           SR Illinois Wes             27.35   1 
 55 O'Leary, Theresa          SO Unattached               27.40  11 
 56 Breen, Emma               NA Unat-Grand V             27.41   6 
 57 Yancho, Nichole           SO Hillsdale                27.52   9 
 57 Holwerda, Olivia          SO Grand Valley             27.52  10 
 59 Senters, Paige            SO Aquinas                  27.59  13 
 60 Ross, Chelsea             FR Michigan Sta             27.61   7 
 61 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                  27.62  13 
 62 Ray, Jasmine              FR Siena Height             27.63  13 
 63 Boblett, Becky            JR Cornerstone              27.68  11 
 64 Ogonowski, Meaghan        FR Oakland                  27.73  13 
 64 Loynachan, Jenna          FR Illinois Wes             27.73  12 
 66 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                27.87   9 
 66 Eggleston, Erin           SO Grand Valley             27.87   8 
 66 Murray, Shannon           JR Oakland                  27.87  14 
 69 Semeria, Olivia           FR Illinois Wes             28.09  11 
 70 Merkel, Jenny             JR St. Joseph's             28.19  14 
 71 Pittman, Katelyn          SO Grand Valley             28.21  10 
 72 Wynn, Ashlie              FR Eastern Mich             28.25  12 
 73 House, Sarah              SO Aquinas                  28.35  13 
 74 Smith, Lauren             SO Aquinas                  28.41  15 
 75 Roelofs, Katie            JR Calvin                   28.43  13 
 76 Adank, Allison            SO St. Joseph's             28.49  14 
 77 Plummer, Kim              FR Spring Arbor             28.59  15 
 78 Zaleski, Lauren           SO Oakland                  28.73  16 
 79 Allen, Alicia             FR St. Joseph's             28.74  15 
 80 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             28.86  14 
 81 Ehmann, Marcella          SO Siena Height             28.91  16 
 82 Smith, Emmaly             FR Aquinas                  28.92  14 
 83 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley             29.32  15 
 84 Candido, Aislinn          FR Spring Arbor             29.37  16 
 85 Bean, Tammera             SO Spring Arbor             29.46  16 
 86 Novak, Caymen             FR Oakland                  29.47  16 
 87 Glomski, Kaitlin          FR Hope                     29.77  17 
 88 Lindberg, Kaylie          FR Spring Arbor             29.80  16 
 89 James, Jessica            SO Indiana Tech             29.87  12 
 90 Hilaski, Jena             FR Davenport                29.96  15 
 91 Previch, Kristen          FR Hope                     30.35  17 
 92 Kreuze, Amanda            FR Hope                     30.41  17 
 93 Goodson, Candace          FR Hope                     30.46  17 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 55.60                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 57.50                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 54.91  2/20/2009   Becky Horn, Unattached                      
GVSU Records: G 55.55  2002        Christy Tedrow                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaverman, Amanda          JR Toledo                   57.05P  1 
  2 Dobranowski, Alicia          Unattached               57.83   1 
  3 Davis, Tredene            SO Southern Ill             57.93   1 
  4 Deck, Kendra              SR Southern Ill             58.02   1 
  5 Arps, Destiny             SO Iowa Central             58.12   4 
  6 Horne, DeAudrea           FR Western Kent             58.44   2 
  7 Benjamin, Erin            FR Hillsdale                58.70   3 
  8 Christy, Jessica          SO Illinois Wes             58.74   3 
  9 Hammel, Nan               SR Purdue                   58.81   3 
 10 Glass, Elise              SO Purdue                   58.85   6 
 11 Williams, Noriah          FR Unattached               58.92   4 
 12 Jacoby, Danielle          JR Toledo                   59.00   1 
 12 Elibe, Erinma             SO Western Mich             59.00   8 
 12 Burton, Katherine         JR Southern Ill             59.00   4 
 15 Quaintance, Lauren        JR Eastern Mich             59.10   5 
 16 Maness, Jerica            FR Florida Int'             59.24   2 
 17 Rumble, Ayesha            FR Iowa Central             59.31   8 
 18 Calhoun, Brittany         FR Western Mich             59.49   6 
 19 Ferguson, Mercedes        SO Florida Int'             59.59   2 
 20 Hess, Leiah               NA Unat-Grand V             59.74   3 
 21 Monroe, Morgan            SO Purdue                   59.79   6 
 21 Hunter, Tamara            FR Iowa Central             59.79   5 
 23 Hicks, Connie             JR Southern Ill           1:00.00   7 
 24 Caywood, Becky            FR Hillsdale              1:00.09   5 
 25 Chandler, Adrienne        JR Grand Valley           1:00.24   6 
 26 Kempf, Jenna              JR Oakland                1:00.34   7 
 27 Kielian, Katie            FR Western Stat           1:00.63   2 
 28 Gibbs, Raquel             FR Central Mich           1:00.72   7 
 29 Prueter, Lauren           JR Spring Arbor           1:00.75  10 
 30 Fowler, Alicia            FR Adrian                 1:00.80   7 
 31 O'Leary, Theresa          SO Unattached             1:00.93   7 
 32 Martinez, Melissa         JR Oakland                1:01.08   8 
 33 Douglas, Kiah             FR Toledo                 1:01.47   4 
 34 Roelofs, Katie            JR Calvin                 1:01.59   6 
 35 Wright, Allison           SO Lake Erie              1:01.98   8 
 36 Eggleston, Erin           SO Grand Valley           1:02.34   9 
 37 Loynachan, Jenna          FR Illinois Wes           1:02.36  10 
 38 Cripe, Kara               SO Siena Height           1:02.39  10 
 39 Pawlowski, Andrea         SO Unattached             1:02.74   5 
 40 Mead, Harmony             SO Siena Height           1:02.97  10 
 41 Pittman, Katelyn          SO Grand Valley           1:03.07   9 
 42 Senters, Paige            SO Aquinas                1:03.12  10 
 43 Beatty, Kelsey            SO Unattached             1:03.27   5 
 44 Teape, Melissa            FR Iowa Central           1:03.53   8 
 45 Sadauskaite, Justina      SO Cal St. Los            1:03.56   9 
 46 Smith, Samantha           FR Lake Erie              1:03.70   8 
 47 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley           1:03.82  10 
 48 Smith, Emmaly             FR Aquinas                1:04.19  11 
 49 Smith, Lauren             SO Aquinas                1:04.45  12 
 50 Ballard, Antalesha        FR Toledo                 1:04.58   9 
 51 House, Sarah              SO Aquinas                1:04.64  11 
 52 Zych, Madison             SO Aquinas                1:04.72  11 
 53 Merkel, Sarah             FR St. Joseph's           1:04.76  11 
 54 Colebrook, Tarie          FR Florida Int'           1:04.94   7 
 55 Reeves, Caitlin              Unattached 1           1:05.50  11 
 56 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley           1:08.71  12 
 57 Previch, Kristen          FR Hope                   1:09.30  12 
 58 Kreuze, Amanda            FR Hope                   1:11.59  12 
 59 Machiele, Rachael            Calvin                 1:12.08  12 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    NCAA Pro: P 1:34.27                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 1:31.49  1/22/2010   Melissa Bishop, Windsor ON                
GVSU Records: G 1:35.58  2009        Katherine McCarthy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stalzer, Rachel           SR Purdue                 1:32.96P 
  2 Graham-Coats, Preosha     SO Indiana Tech           1:34.01P 
  3 Williams, Brittani        SO Michigan               1:34.45  
  4 Shoolbraid, Kari          FR Purdue                 1:35.27  
  5 Arps, Destiny             SO Iowa Central           1:36.05  
  6 Quaintance, Lauren        JR Eastern Mich           1:36.13  
  7 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech           1:37.08  
  8 Peterson, Kelly           JR Cornerstone            1:37.51  
  9 Wilson, Kayla             SR Cornerstone            1:37.56  
 10 Lofton, Deboni               Unattached             1:37.62  
 11 Miller, Megan             SR Detroit Merc           1:38.15  
 12 Hunter, Tamara            FR Iowa Central           1:39.13  
 13 Mooney, Kirstin           JR Detroit Merc           1:39.36  
 14 Rumble, Ayesha            FR Iowa Central           1:40.06  
 15 Weide, Hannah             SR Spring Arbor           1:40.22  
 16 DeFauw, Jennifer          SR Detroit Merc           1:40.66  
 17 Crew, Michaela            SO Spring Arbor           1:41.04  
 18 Crouch, Michelle          JR Spring Arbor           1:41.40  
 19 Contreras, Julia          FR Cornerstone            1:41.62  
 20 Cripe, Kara               SO Siena Height           1:41.93  
 21 Zubke, Carrie             FR Siena Height           1:43.16  
 22 Payne, Deanna             SR Siena Height           1:44.23  
 23 Beatty, Kelsey            SO Unattached             1:45.27  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:11.60                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 2:16.10                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 2:09.90  2/13/2009   Beverly Elcock, Eastern Michigan          
GVSU Records: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noon, Aftan               SO Siu-Edwardsv           2:11.81P 
  2 Calka, Courtney           FR Eastern Mich           2:16.45  
  3 Fowler, Alicia            FR Adrian                 2:17.67  
  4 Ostrenga, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley           2:18.22  
  5 Alfredson, Katie          SR Grand Valley           2:18.30  
  6 Churchwell, Morgan        FR Eastern Mich           2:18.58  
  7 Al- Nasrallah, Dana       SO Unattached             2:18.76  
  8 Ripley, Andi              SR Cornerstone            2:18.84  
  9 Janutol, Shelby           FR Ferris State           2:18.85  
 10 Canady, Tai' Hsia         FR Florida Int'           2:18.95  
 11 Bonney, Caitlyn           SO Aquinas                2:19.14  
 12 Heilengoetter, Ashley     SR Illinois Wes           2:19.44  
 13 Wilson, Veronica          FR Unattached             2:19.67  
 14 Crawley, Elisha           FR Siu-Edwardsv           2:19.78  
 15 Osika, Alyssa             FR Ferris State           2:19.81  
 16 Budd, Alison              JR Hillsdale              2:20.30  
 17 Williams, Nefeteri        SR Southern Ill           2:20.57  
 18 Hampton, Tressanique      FR Detroit Merc           2:20.72  
 19 Thomas, Danielle          JR Toledo                 2:20.99  
 20 Tepper, Danielle          NA Unat-Grand V           2:21.00  
 21 Kreis, Nicole             JR Purdue                 2:21.28  
 22 Hamilton, Shameka         SO Western Mich           2:21.65  
 23 Diemer, Kaitlin           SO Calvin                 2:21.88  
 24 DeFauw, Jennifer          SR Detroit Merc           2:22.02  
 25 Walls, Nikura             SR Southern Ill           2:22.27  
 26 Mooney, Kirstin           JR Detroit Merc           2:22.45  
 27 Luke, Amy                 SR Hillsdale              2:22.46  
 28 Huegli, Jordan            FR Michigan Sta           2:22.59  
 29 Hamilton, Anna            SR Spring Arbor           2:22.95  
 30 Bonney, Chelsey           SO Aquinas                2:22.98  
 31 Whitfield, Toni           SR Southern Ill           2:23.63  
 32 Studer, Kristal           FR Toledo                 2:23.91  
 33 Byrne, Megan              SO Aquinas                2:24.41  
 34 Sluka, Janey              SR Cornerstone            2:24.75  
 35 Contreras, Julia          FR Cornerstone            2:24.83  
 36 Fletcher, Kristen         JR Calvin                 2:25.33  
 37 Penning, Alyssa           FR Calvin                 2:25.63  
 38 Boynton, Alicia           JR Aquinas                2:26.25  
 39 Eckert, Liana             FR Unattached             2:26.30  
 40 Payne, Lyndsay            SO Siena Height           2:26.53  
 41 DeBruin, Kaitlin          SR Spring Arbor           2:26.77  
 42 Weishaar, Katie           FR Detroit Merc           2:26.90  
 43 Wickemeyer, Emily         SO Oakland                2:26.95  
 44 Brackins, Megan           SO Oakland CC             2:27.24  
 45 Brandenberg, Matthea      FR Aquinas                2:27.29  
 46 Boyer, Amy                JR Cornerstone            2:27.40  
 47 Martinez, Sarah           FR Detroit Merc           2:27.93  
 48 Kompanowski, Mandy        FR Illinois Wes           2:28.60  
 49 Onweller, Paige           JR Ferris State           2:28.62  
 50 Allen, Libby              SO Spring Arbor           2:29.16  
 51 Erzen, Amy                SR Adrian                 2:29.27  
 52 Hess, Liz                 SO Spring Arbor           2:29.55  
 53 Donley, Kristina          SR Unattached 1           2:30.29  
 54 McCurdy, Taylor           JR Unattached             2:30.39  
 55 Miller, Megan             SR Detroit Merc           2:30.41  
 56 Ham, Rachel               SR Siena Height           2:31.01  
 57 Grayson, Autumn           SO Western Mich           2:31.18  
 58 Katt, Jackie              FR Aquinas                2:31.62  
 59 Thren, Shelby             SR Unattached 1           2:31.87  
 60 Creed, Sarah              JR Ferris State           2:32.73  
 61 Jones, Leah               FR Lake Erie              2:32.76  
 62 Cruz, Shannon             FR Unattached             2:32.89  
 63 Field, Amanda             SO Michigan Sta           2:33.15  
 64 Halfman, Hillary          SR Spring Arbor           2:33.67  
 65 Hutton, Brittni           SO Oakland CC             2:33.78  
 66 Smith, Randi              SR Unattached 1           2:34.06  
 67 Webb, Alyssa              JR Indiana Tech           2:34.69  
 68 Warners, Leah             FR Calvin                 2:35.28  
 69 Nousain, Cayla               Unattached             2:36.12  
 70 LaPine, Lauren            FR Unattached             2:36.26  
 71 Heldmeyer, Beth           FR Siena Height           2:36.56  
 72 Prether, Lindsey          SR Unattached 1           2:37.03  
 73 Jackson, Jade             SR Unattached 1           2:37.25  
 74 McGuire, Jordan           FR Ferris State           2:37.55  
 75 Seewald, Sarah            FR Spring Arbor           2:38.51  
 76 Murphy, Alivia            FR Adrian                 2:38.78  
 77 Kent, Candice             FR Spring Arbor           2:39.38  
 78 Payne, Holly              FR Adrian                 2:39.43  
 79 Nichols, Katie            FR Davenport              2:41.11  
 80 DiRuzza, Adrienne         FR St. Joseph's           2:43.99  
 81 Wawrzyniak, Rashontae     SO Siena Height           2:45.31  
 82 Moore, Amanda             SR St. Joseph's           3:13.60  
 -- Kingsbury, Katey          SR Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:43.05                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 5:04.00                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 4:40.91  2/13/2009   Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
GVSU Records: G 4:45.40  2006        Mandi Zemba                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Victoria           Unattached             4:58.43P 
  2 D'Angelo, Erica           JR Oakland                5:07.49  
  3 Odom, Jill                SR Western Mich           5:07.95  
  4 Hernandez, Liliana        SR Cal St. Los            5:09.11  
  5 Dokubo, A'Seret           SR Southern Ill           5:10.46  
  6 Chemweno, Vasity          JR Western Kent           5:10.49  
  7 Burgess, Lori             JR Grand Valley           5:11.04  
  8 Farr, Nicole              SR Calvin                 5:12.56  
  9 Green, Ellory             SR Unattached 1           5:12.74  
 10 Haughwout, Annika         JR Western Stat           5:15.17  
 11 Hiemstra, Rebecca         SO Calvin                 5:16.13  
 12 Clemens, Tara             FR Illinois Wes           5:17.97  
 13 Luke, Amy                 SR Hillsdale              5:17.99  
 14 Hock, Allie               FR Michigan Sta           5:18.27  
 15 Creed, Sarah              JR Ferris State           5:18.84  
 16 Pfister, Jamie            JR Southern Ill           5:19.55  
 17 Onweller, Paige           JR Ferris State           5:19.63  
 18 Frasier, Francesca        JR Hillsdale              5:21.14  
 19 Anderson, Elise           FR Illinois Wes           5:21.68  
 20 Sawicki, Melissa          SO Cornerstone            5:21.92  
 21 Hutton, Brittni           SO Oakland CC             5:25.88  
 22 Belair, Kaylin            SR Unattached 1           5:29.24  
 23 Williams, Lacy            SR Southern Ind           5:29.33  
 24 McCurdy, Taylor           JR Unattached             5:29.65  
 25 Perez, Dora               SR Cal St. Los            5:31.92  
 26 Simon, Brooke                Unattached 1           5:33.47  
 27 Ortiz, Catalina           SR Florida Int'           5:35.03  
 28 Knoll, Haley                 Unattached 1           5:35.92  
 29 Nousain, Cayla               Unattached             5:37.18  
 30 Webb, Alyssa              JR Indiana Tech           5:37.22  
 31 Brackins, Megan           SO Oakland CC             5:38.20  
 32 Lippold, Kelli            FR St. Joseph's           5:38.95  
 33 DeMuro, Michelle          FR Unattached             5:40.01  
 34 McGuire, Jordan           FR Ferris State           5:40.23  
 35 Belair, Jen               SO Siena Height           5:41.03  
 36 Stall, Meg                SR Unattached 1           5:41.73  
 37 Ingle, Cynthia               Unattached 1           5:46.59  
 38 Payne, Holly              FR Adrian                 5:50.44  
 39 Murphy, Alivia            FR Adrian                 5:54.22  
 40 Porter, Kara                 Unattached             5:55.10  
 41 Rossman, Emily            FR Davenport              5:56.60  
 42 Killips, Kim                 Unattached 1           6:01.40  
 43 Stewart, Kathryn          SO Adrian                 6:22.94  
 44 May, Nikki                   Unattached 1           6:30.16  
 45 Burkett, Donika           FR Indiana Tech           6:35.86  
 46 Erzal, Jessica               Unattached 1           6:36.33  
 47 Ginter, Emma              SO St. Joseph's           7:26.55  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 10:23.01                                                       
Laker Turf B: L  9:09.68  2/14/2009   Desiree Davilla, Hansons                 
GVSU Records: G  9:32.76  2006        Mandi Zemba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creutz, Eileen            JR Grand Valley          10:22.24A 
  2 Rodgers, Megan            FR Unattached            10:28.42  
  3 Gibbons, Kelly               Unattached            10:29.05  
  4 Winchester, Rebecca       SO Grand Valley          10:34.85  
  5 TenKate, Melissa          SO Hillsdale             10:34.93  
  6 Rodes, Jami               FR Oakland               10:35.39  
  7 Espino, Daniela           SO Florida Int'          10:38.78  
  8 Condron, Sam              FR Toledo                10:43.52  
  9 Doan, Kayla               JR Oakland               10:49.70  
 10 Rinkus, Samantha          JR Aquinas               10:51.46  
 11 Jones, Lizzy              JR Oakland               10:57.27  
 12 Davis, Mika               JR Indiana Tech          10:58.15  
 13 Sawicki, Melissa          SO Cornerstone           11:01.58  
 14 Heller, Amanda            SO Milwaukee Sc          11:04.29  
 15 Strong, Heather           FR Adrian                11:04.86  
 16 Jersey, Veronica          SO Indiana Tech          11:07.80  
 17 Sluka, Janey              SR Cornerstone           11:08.63  
 18 Thompson, Sarah           JR Oakland               11:09.28  
 19 Webb, Kelsey              SR Aquinas               11:10.08  
 20 Sawmiller, Tiffani        SR St. Joseph's          11:11.29  
 21 Beukema, Andrea           SO Calvin                11:12.63  
 22 Roustio, Rachel           FR Siu-Edwardsv          11:24.86  
 23 Hart, Kristen             FR St. Joseph's          11:25.23  
 24 Essad, Klare                 Unattached            11:33.49  
 25 Belair, Jen               SO Siena Height          11:38.18  
 26 Taylor, Lisa              SR Spring Arbor          11:40.66  
 27 Young, Hillary            SO St. Joseph's          11:41.82  
 28 Chapman, Kelsey           FR Oakland               11:41.90  
 29 Smith, Rachel             FR Adrian                11:43.66  
 30 Smith, Molly              FR Spring Arbor          11:43.75  
 31 Koker, Sierra             JR Spring Arbor          11:46.39  
 32 Judd, Karen               JR Siena Height          11:47.10  
 33 Stumpmier, Kelly          JR Oakland               11:54.72  
 34 Kerby, Narissa            SR Spring Arbor          12:02.67  
 35 Stevenson, Kaitlin        SO Spring Arbor          12:03.11  
 36 Trojan, Bethany           SR Spring Arbor          12:04.98  
 37 McNergney, Carrie            Unattached            12:33.77  
 38 Cook, Natalie             JR Oakland               12:42.73  
 39 Battaglini, Melissa       SO Oakland               13:09.05  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:55.50                                                       
    NCAA Pro: P 17:47.50                                                       
Laker Turf B: L 16:29.06  12/11/2008  Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
GVSU Records: G 16:16.53  2007        Mandi Zemba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Jesi                SR Calvin                17:58.98  
  2 Matthews, Jenna           JR Western Mich          18:03.32  
  3 Burgess, Kelsey           FR Western Mich          18:04.64  
  4 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah       Unattached            18:10.82  
  5 Kessler, Lauren           JR Unattached            18:11.53  
  6 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   FR Detroit Merc          18:18.96  
  7 Slavens, Molly            NA Unat-Grand V          18:24.24  
  8 Werner, Kristi             3 Unattached            18:24.52  
  9 Draths, Katelyn           SR Illinois Wes          18:24.83  
 10 Camp, Joni                JR Toledo                18:25.26  
 11 Brunmeier, Amber          JR Western Mich          18:26.34  
 12 Dugan, Sarah              SR Calvin                18:27.64  
 13 Westveer, Samantha        SR Calvin                18:33.81  
 14 Tolsma, Mary              JR Calvin                18:34.04  
 15 Lindman, Janelle          SR Cornerstone           18:34.55  
 16 Evans, Hannah             FR Toledo                18:38.74  
 17 Minor, Lauren             FR Southern Ind          18:40.19  
 18 Gryniewicz, Sarah         SO Grand Valley          18:40.62  
 19 Brisson, Hannah           FR Toledo                18:47.54  
 20 Ferrans, Kristie          JR Detroit Merc          18:50.78  
 21 Cushnie, Amber            JR Toledo                18:53.29  
 22 Laird, Allison            JR Southern Ind          18:53.73  
 23 Fitch, Lauren             SO Grand Valley          19:03.34  
 24 Rossman, Stephanie        SO Detroit Merc          19:03.67  
 25 Burch, Gena               SO Hillsdale             19:07.95  
 26 Peacock, Felicia          FR Ferris State          19:16.94  
 27 Erler, Nicki              SR Cornerstone           19:17.71  
 28 Pufahl, Kirsten           JR Illinois Wes          19:18.56  
 29 Gibbs, Maureen            JR Toledo                19:18.92  
 30 Josey, Megan              JR Ferris State          19:22.69  
 31 Yonge, Audry              FR Cornerstone           19:25.26  
 32 Gorzynska, Beata          SR Detroit Merc          19:30.34  
 33 Coolsaet, Robin              Unattached            19:36.83  
 34 Arko, Kristina            SO Detroit Merc          19:42.46  
 35 Fisher, Ali               SO Toledo                19:44.93  
 36 Grube, Molly              SR Western Mich          19:47.45  
 37 Fuller, Chelsie           FR Unattached            19:50.62  
 38 Kregel, Hannah            FR Calvin                19:52.16  
 39 Fausey, Lauren            FR Toledo                19:59.31  
 40 Gray, Richelle            FR Toledo                20:23.95  
 41 Hackel, Heather           SR Siu-Edwardsv          20:31.72  
 42 VanKampen, Kristin        SO Calvin                21:22.55  
 43 Barton, Michele              Unattached            21:36.77  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.60                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  9.00                                                          
Laker Turf B: L  8.43  2/14/2009   Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State           
GVSU Records: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofili, Tiffany               Adidas                  L 8.18q  1 
  2 Aririguzo, Leslie         SO Michigan Sta            A 8.60q  7 
  2 Lumbus, Charnee           JR Michigan                A 8.60q  2 
  4 Hayes, Meredith           JR Southern Ill            P 8.65q  3 
  5 Purvis, Julian            SO Michigan                P 8.66q  4 
  6 Counts, Terri             SR Southern Ill            P 8.68q  8 
  7 St. Cyr, Jamilah          SR Cal St. Los             P 8.76q  8 
  8 Carr, Shanaye             JR Central Mich            P 8.79q  8 
  9 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley            P 8.86q  6 
 10 Shreve, Brittnee          JR Central Mich            P 8.87q  6 
 11 Bejoile, Laquitsha        FR Southern Ill            P 8.92q  6 
 12 Myers, Shaycoya           JR Western Kent            P 8.96q  1 
 13 Strouse, Allison          SR Aquinas                 P 8.97q  7 
 14 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley            P 8.99q  1 
 15 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris State              9.03q  8 
 16 Harbour, Tamica           FR Central Mich              9.06q  2 
 17 Lee, Sanchia              SO Iowa Central              9.09q  2 
 17 Foster, Stephanie         SR Central Mich              9.09q  3 
 19 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech              9.10   2 
 20 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley              9.14   4 
 21 Dienhart, Emily           SR Unattached                9.15   2 
 22 Dennis, Megan             SR Siu-Edwardsv              9.16   5 
 23 Wartley, Ashley           SO Eastern Mich              9.25   1 
 24 Boyer, Amy                JR Cornerstone               9.27   3 
 25 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley              9.31   6 
 26 LaRocca, Amanda           SR Illinois Wes              9.34   3 
 27 Fenton, Amanda            SO Western Mich              9.38   7 
 28 Higgins, Michelle         FR Siu-Edwardsv              9.40   4 
 29 Wilson, Kayla             SR Cornerstone               9.41   5 
 29 Shoate, Jennifer          JR Cal St. Los               9.41   4 
 31 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan Sta              9.44   2 
 32 Hunt, Takeisha            JR Indiana Tech              9.46   7 
 33 Hagan, Brandi             JR Cornerstone               9.50   4 
 33 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                 9.50   1 
 35 Ukpai, Florence           SO Florida Int'              9.52   3 
 36 Vandeguchte, Kara         JR Hope                      9.55   4 
 37 Zaper, Alecia             FR Toledo                    9.61   8 
 38 Wynn, Ashlie              FR Eastern Mich              9.65   1 
 38 Thompson, Miracle         JR Southern Ill              9.65   5 
 40 Dieringer, Emily          SO Milwaukee Sc              9.67   6 
 41 Ross, Chelsea             FR Michigan Sta              9.70   7 
 42 Worley, Kayla             FR Illinois Wes              9.74   3 
 43 Cordes, Taylor            FR Illinois Wes              9.78   5 
 44 Blackwood, Kristin        FR Florida Int'              9.80   6 
 45 Colebrook, Tarie          FR Florida Int'              9.82   5 
 45 Wigboldy, Kimberly        JR Calvin                    9.82   8 
 47 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley              9.96   7 
 48 Ehmann, Marcella          SO Siena Height             10.01   5 
 49 Oltman, Angela            JR Illinois Wes             10.10   2 
 50 Durcholz, Paige           JR Illinois Wes             10.23   6 
 51 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             10.31   1 
 52 Mathewson, Shelly         SR Western Mich             10.33   8 
 53 Boerner, Rachel           JR Calvin                   10.39   3 
 54 Lofgren, Allison          SR Adrian                   10.40   8 
 55 Gabrielse, Jordan         SO Calvin                   10.45   3 
 56 Eberhart, Clementine      FR Hillsdale                10.47   4 
 56 Iles, Miranda                Trine                    10.47   7 
 58 Irvin, Michelle           FR Hope                     10.66   1 
 59 Torres, Crystal           FR St. Joseph's             10.67   2 
 60 Blair, NaTasha            JR Purdue                   10.78   6 
 61 Hagen, Emily              SR Illinois Wes             10.90   2 
 62 Geurink, Lisa             SO Hope                     11.13   4 
 -- Smith, Samantha           SR Western Kent               DNF   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.60                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  9.00                                                          
Laker Turf B: L  8.43  2/14/2009   Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State           
GVSU Records: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofili, Tiffany               Adidas                    8.16L  1 
  2 Purvis, Julian            SO Michigan                  8.47A  1 
  3 Hayes, Meredith           JR Southern Ill              8.53A  1 
  4 Lumbus, Charnee           JR Michigan                  8.60A  1 
  5 Aririguzo, Leslie         SO Michigan Sta              8.64P  1 
  6 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley              8.71P  1 
  7 St. Cyr, Jamilah          SR Cal St. Los               8.72P  1 
  8 Counts, Terri             SR Southern Ill              8.72P  1 
  9 Carr, Shanaye             JR Central Mich              8.73P  1 
 10 Strouse, Allison          SR Aquinas                   8.78P  2 
 11 Bejoile, Laquitsha        FR Southern Ill              8.82P  2 
 12 Shreve, Brittnee          JR Central Mich              8.90P  2 
 13 Myers, Shaycoya           JR Western Kent              8.91P  2 
 14 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley              8.96P  2 
 15 Harbour, Tamica           FR Central Mich              8.99P  2 
 16 Lee, Sanchia              SO Iowa Central              9.06   2 
 17 Foster, Stephanie         SR Central Mich              9.10   2 
 18 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris State              9.21   2 
Preliminaries
 19 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech                       
 20 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley                       
 21 Dienhart, Emily           SR Unattached                         
 22 Dennis, Megan             SR Siu-Edwardsv                       
 23 Wartley, Ashley           SO Eastern Mich                       
 24 Boyer, Amy                JR Cornerstone                        
 25 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley                       
 26 LaRocca, Amanda           SR Illinois Wes                       
 27 Fenton, Amanda            SO Western Mich                       
 28 Higgins, Michelle         FR Siu-Edwardsv                       
 29 Wilson, Kayla             SR Cornerstone                        
 29 Shoate, Jennifer          JR Cal St. Los                        
 31 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan Sta                       
 32 Hunt, Takeisha            JR Indiana Tech                       
 33 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                          
 33 Hagan, Brandi             JR Cornerstone                        
 35 Ukpai, Florence           SO Florida Int'                       
 36 Vandeguchte, Kara         JR Hope                               
 37 Zaper, Alecia             FR Toledo                             
 38 Thompson, Miracle         JR Southern Ill                       
 38 Wynn, Ashlie              FR Eastern Mich                       
 40 Dieringer, Emily          SO Milwaukee Sc                       
 41 Ross, Chelsea             FR Michigan Sta                       
 42 Worley, Kayla             FR Illinois Wes                       
 43 Cordes, Taylor            FR Illinois Wes                       
 44 Blackwood, Kristin        FR Florida Int'                       
 45 Colebrook, Tarie          FR Florida Int'                       
 45 Wigboldy, Kimberly        JR Calvin                             
 47 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley                       
 48 Ehmann, Marcella          SO Siena Height                       
 49 Oltman, Angela            JR Illinois Wes                       
 50 Durcholz, Paige           JR Illinois Wes                       
 51 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley                       
 52 Mathewson, Shelly         SR Western Mich                       
 53 Boerner, Rachel           JR Calvin                             
 54 Lofgren, Allison          SR Adrian                             
 55 Gabrielse, Jordan         SO Calvin                             
 56 Eberhart, Clementine      FR Hillsdale                          
 56 Iles, Miranda                Trine                              
 58 Irvin, Michelle           FR Hope                               
 59 Torres, Crystal           FR St. Joseph's                       
 60 Blair, NaTasha            JR Purdue                             
 61 Hagen, Emily              SR Illinois Wes                       
 62 Geurink, Lisa             SO Hope                               
 -- Smith, Samantha           SR Western Kent                       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:45.40                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 3:47.08  2/14/2009   , Grand Valley State                      
                         Lape, Clay, Nozime, Vallar                        
GVSU Records: G 3:47.08  2009                                                  
                         Nozime, Vallar, McCarthy, Wheat                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern Illinois                                   3:39.51A  1 
     1) Shubert, Tess FR                2) Baron, Alisa SO                
     3) Davis, Tredene SO               4) Thompson, Kandise JR           
  2 Grand Valley St.                                    3:45.26A  1 
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle SO           2) Vallar, Kayla JR               
     3) Fonseca, Danielle SR            4) Hull, Jade SO                  
  3 Central Michigan                                    3:47.11P  2 
     1) Dukes, Cara SR                  2) Hurley, Stephanie SO           
     3) Sisson, Allie JR                4) Byrne, Stephanie SR            
  4 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:48.37P  1 
     1) Manuel, Brittany JR             2) Smith, Shianne SR              
     3) Shoate, Jennifer JR             4) Jubrey, Moriah JR              
  5 Iowa Central CC                                     3:48.49P  1 
     1) Lee, Sanchia SO                 2) Rumble, Ayesha FR              
     3) Arps, Destiny SO                4) Bradford, AG SO                
  6 Toledo                                              3:50.79P  2 
     1) Morgan, Kimara JR               2) Kaverman, Amanda JR            
     3) Jacoby, Danielle JR             4) Woodrum, Sarah FR              
  7 Southern Illinois  'B'                              3:51.68P  2 
     1) Burton, Katherine JR            2) Hicks, Connie JR               
     3) Williams, Nefeteri SR           4) Deck, Kendra SR                
  8 Indiana Tech                                        3:52.43P  2 
     1) Dixon, Zalika FR                2) Graham-Coats, Preosha SO       
     3) King, Adella FR                 4) Aikin, Tiffany JR              
  9 Florida Int'l                                       3:52.50P  2 
     1) Ferguson, Mercedes SO           2) Maness, Jerica FR              
     3) Canady, Tai' Hsia FR            4) Dumoy, T'Keyah FR              
 10 Purdue                                              3:53.22P  1 
     1) Shoolbraid, Kari FR             2) Hammel, Nan SR                 
     3) Graham, Janan JR                4) Stalzer, Rachel SR             
 11 Western Kentucky                                    3:55.99   1 
     1) Morrison, Kellie SR             2) Smith, Samantha SR             
     3) Horne, DeAudrea FR              4) Chemweno, Vasity JR            
 12 Siena Heights                                       4:00.86   3 
     1) Franklin, Shannon SO            2) Keeping, Cassie SO             
     3) Payne, Deanna SR                4) Chapman, JoRanda JR            
 13 Cornerstone                                         4:01.20   4 
     1) Wilson, Kayla SR                2) Ordway, Emma FR                
     3) Pierce, Lauren SO               4) Peterson, Kelly JR             
 14 Purdue  'B'                                         4:01.58   3 
     1) Blair, NaTasha JR               2) Monroe, Morgan SO              
     3) Glass, Elise SO                 4) Brey, Daisy SO                 
 15 Hillsdale                                           4:05.68   3 
     1) Benjamin, Erin FR               2) Caywood, Becky FR              
     3) Cansino, Circe JR               4) Wackernagel, Chelsea JR        
 16 Detroit Mercy                                       4:06.80   2 
     1) Miller, Megan SR                2) DeFauw, Jennifer SR            
     3) Hollern, Amanda FR              4) Hampton, Tressanique FR        
 17 Hillsdale  'B'                                      4:06.94   4 
     1) Caldwell, Kayla FR              2) Mays, Jasmine JR               
     3) Leutheuser, Clara SO            4) Yancho, Nichole SO             
 18 Florida Int'l  'B'                                  4:07.37   3 
     1) Hedgepeth, Saraina FR           2) Anderson, Nia FR               
     3) Colebrook, Tarie FR             4) Blackwood, Kristin FR          
 19 Spring Arbor                                        4:07.72   4 
     1) Prueter, Lauren JR              2) Hamilton, Anna SR              
     3) DeBruin, Kaitlin SR             4) Hess, Liz SO                   
 20 Oakland                                             4:08.39   3 
     1) Kempf, Jenna JR                 2) Jones, Lia SO                  
     3) Martinez, Melissa JR            4) Peabody, Breanna SO            
 21 Calvin                                              4:17.31   5 
     1) Gabrielse, Jordan SO            2) Roelofs, Katie JR              
     3) Penning, Alyssa FR              4) Fletcher, Kristen JR           
 22 Davenport                                           4:19.27   5 
     1) Roodvoets, Jess JR              2) Hilaski, Jena FR               
     3) Van Ens, Amy SO                 4) Holt, Areil FR                 
 23 Indiana Tech  'B'                                   4:20.64   4 
     1) Carter, India FR                2) Torian, Abigail FR             
     3) Watt, Emaryne FR                4) Hunt, Takeisha JR              
 24 Spring Arbor  'B'                                   4:24.39   5 
     1) Halfman, Hillary SR             2) Allen, Libby SO                
     3) Plummer, Kim FR                 4) Bean, Tammera SO               
 25 Unattached 1                                        4:24.42   5 
     1) Donley, Kristina SR             2) Prether, Lindsey SR            
     3) Belair, Kaylin SR               4) Green, Ellory SR               
 26 Ferris State                                        4:25.53   4 
     1) Janutol, Shelby FR              2) McGuire, Jordan FR             
     3) Osika, Alyssa FR                4) Creed, Sarah JR                
 27 St. Joseph's (Ind.)                                 4:31.51   5 
     1) Merkel, Sarah FR                2) Torres, Crystal FR             
     3) DiRuzza, Adrienne FR            4) Merkel, Jenny JR               
 28 Unattached 1  'B'                                   4:34.35   5 
     1) Stall, Meg SR                   2) Jackson, Jade SR               
     3) Smith, Randi SR                 4) Thren, Shelby SR               
 
Women Distance Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.                                   11:53.39  
     1) Bergstrom, Lauren SR            2) Vanderbaan, Shaylee SO         
     3) Botham, Ashley FR               4) Kinney, Monica SO              
  2 Purdue                                             11:55.45  
     1) Klaczynski, Sarah SR            2) Shoolbraid, Kari FR            
     3) Feslier-Holmes, Alice FR        4) McCurdy, Kelly FR              
  3 Western State                                      11:57.93  
     1) Davis, Hillory SO               2) Kielian, Katie FR              
     3) Webb, Rachel SO                 4) Lyle, Sarah SO                 
  4 Illinois Wesleyan                                  12:03.53  
     1) Heilengoetter, Ashley SR        2) McCoy, Alicia SR               
     3) Clemens, Mackenzie SR           4) Devitt, Kerry SR               
  5 Calvin                                             12:14.38  
  6 Oakland                                            12:18.32  
     1) Cleverley, Autumn FR            2) Pettiford, Desiree SO          
     3) Wickemeyer, Emily SO            4) Jones, Lia SO                  
  7 Southern Indiana                                   12:23.42  
     1) Beard, Heather JR               2) Williams, Lacy SR              
     3) Bartelt, Holly JR               4) Ballinger, Mary SR             
  8 Siena Heights                                      12:47.96  
     1) Payne, Lyndsay SO               2) Zubke, Carrie FR               
     3) Ham, Rachel SR                  4) Heldmeyer, Beth FR             
  9 Detroit Mercy                                      13:19.52  
     1) Weishaar, Katie FR              2) Hollern, Amanda FR             
     3) Hampton, Tressanique FR         4) Martinez, Sarah FR             
 -- Cal St. Los Angeles                                     DNF  
     1) Perez, Dora SR                  2) Belt, Alisha FR                
     3) Sadauskaite, Justina SO         4) Hernandez, Liliana SR          
 -- Grand Valley St.  'B'                                   DNF  
     1) McDonald, Karie SO              2) Nowak, Julia FR                
     3) Carlson, Kaleigh FR             4)                                
 
Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.74m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 1.67m                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 1.72m  1/15/2010   Maegan Doyen, Grand Valley                  
GVSU Records: G 1.75m  1993        Kelly O'Brien                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika            SR Central Mich             1.82mA   5-11.50 
  2 Bradford, AG              SO Iowa Central             1.73mL   5-08.00 
  3 Jenkins, Brianna          FR Michigan                 1.68mP   5-06.00 
  3 Scherting, Jessica        SO Michigan Sta             1.68mP   5-06.00 
  3 Doyen, Maegan             SR Grand Valley             1.68mP   5-06.00 
  3 Solomon, Christina        SR Michigan                 1.68mP   5-06.00 
  3 Breslin, Emily            JR Purdue                   1.68mP   5-06.00 
  3 Buche, Melissa            JR St. Joseph's             1.68mP   5-06.00 
  3 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan Sta             1.68mP   5-06.00 
  3 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S             1.68mP   5-06.00 
 11 Fuller, Jennifer          FR Grand Valley             1.63m    5-04.25 
 11 Sutherland, Michelle      SR Toledo                   1.63m    5-04.25 
 11 Jones, Micah              SO Oakland                  1.63m    5-04.25 
 11 Yancho, Adrianna          FR Hillsdale                1.63m    5-04.25 
 11 Leutheuser, Clara         SO Hillsdale                1.63m    5-04.25 
 16 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris State             1.58m    5-02.25 
 16 Lamphere, Misha           SO Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
 16 Lane, Jennifer            FR Oakland                  1.58m    5-02.25 
 16 Zaper, Alecia             FR Toledo                   1.58m    5-02.25 
 16 Mathewson, Shelly         SR Western Mich             1.58m    5-02.25 
 16 Huntley, Tuekeha          SO Cal St. Los              1.58m    5-02.25 
 22 Oceguera, Kasey           FR Southern Ill             1.53m    5-00.25 
 22 Young, Lauren             SO Michigan                 1.53m    5-00.25 
 22 Hagen, Emily              SR Illinois Wes             1.53m    5-00.25 
 22 Van Ens, Amy              SO Davenport                1.53m    5-00.25 
 26 Fletcher, Ashley          JR Cal St. Los              1.48m    4-10.25 
 26 Auger, Corie              NA Unat-Grand V             1.48m    4-10.25 
 26 Mead, Harmony             SO Siena Height             1.48m    4-10.25 
 26 Dienhart, Emily           SR Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Sorensen, Cami            NA Unat-Grand V                NH            
 -- Jing, Huijun              FR Toledo                      NH            
 -- Colebrook, Tarie          FR Florida Int'                NH            
 -- Patrice, Leslie           SR Florida Int'                NH            
 -- Bosch, Kristen            FR Hope                        NH            
 -- LaRocca, Amanda           SR Illinois Wes                NH            
 -- Mestdagh, Erika           FR Spring Arbor                NH            
 -- Belt, Alisha              FR Cal St. Los                 NH            
 -- Handler, Elizabeth        SO Oakland                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3.85m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 3.50m                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 4.25m  1/22/2010   Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
GVSU Records: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farr, Miranda                Landon Athle             3.75mP  12-03.50 
  2 Petridis, Dina               Indiana Tech             3.60mP  11-09.75 
  3 Wackernagel, Chelsea      JR Hillsdale               J3.60mP  11-09.75 
  4 McKerchie, Emily          SO Grand Valley            J3.60mP  11-09.75 
  5 Watson, Christina         FR Central Mich             3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Kettlehut, Christi        SR Grand Valley            J3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Leach, Joy                SR Calvin                  J3.45m   11-03.75 
  8 Ross, Sarah               SO Western Mich            J3.45m   11-03.75 
  9 Reynolds, Amy             FR Grand Valley             3.30m   10-10.00 
  9 Tobel, Kiley              FR Unattached               3.30m   10-10.00 
 11 Wandyg, Bailey            SR Western Mich             3.15m   10-04.00 
 11 Rogier, Kara              JR Purdue                   3.15m   10-04.00 
 11 Pizzini, Jessica          FR Oakland                  3.15m   10-04.00 
 14 Marihugh, Jamie           SO Siena Height             3.00m    9-10.00 
 14 Choszczyk, Morgan         SO Siena Height             3.00m    9-10.00 
 14 Handzlik, Paulina         SR Toledo                   3.00m    9-10.00 
 14 McNeil, Morgan            FR Siena Height             3.00m    9-10.00 
 14 Lindemulder, Carla        SR Calvin                   3.00m    9-10.00 
 19 Hester, Charity           FR Western Mich             2.85m    9-04.25 
 19 Bosetti, Katherine        FR Oakland                  2.85m    9-04.25 
 19 Veldkamp, Kelly           SO Calvin                   2.85m    9-04.25 
 19 Stidham, Lenzey           FR Siena Height             2.85m    9-04.25 
 19 Fischer, Dana             SO Siu-Edwardsv             2.85m    9-04.25 
 24 Myers, Jessica            FR Toledo                   2.70m    8-10.25 
 24 Reategui, Andrea          SR Florida Int'             2.70m    8-10.25 
 24 Thiel, Nicole             FR St. Joseph's             2.70m    8-10.25 
 24 Macut, Nicole             SO Toledo                   2.70m    8-10.25 
 28 Smith, Emily              FR Spring Arbor             2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Blough, Renae             SO Adrian                      NH            
 -- Schewe, Jessica           SO Ferris State                NH            
 -- Westmaas, Katlyn          FR Adrian                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.90m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 5.55m                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 5.94m  2/14/2009   Sharika Smith, Western Kentucky             
GVSU Records: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eber, Leah                JR Purdue                   6.03mL  19-09.50 
  2 Madison, Christina        SR Purdue                   5.98mL  19-07.50 
  3 Smith, Sharika            SO Western Kent             5.76mP  18-10.75 
  3 Love, Malaikah            SO Southern Ill             5.76mP  18-10.75 
  5 Douglas, Kiah             FR Toledo                   5.64mP  18-06.00 
  6 Smith, Samantha           SR Western Kent             5.57mP  18-03.25 
  7 Smith, Shianne            SR Cal St. Los              5.52m   18-01.50 
  8 Alpert, Lauren            SO Illinois Wes             5.50m   18-00.50 
  9 Carr, Shanaye             JR Central Mich             5.49m   18-00.25 
 10 Jones, Micah              SO Oakland                  5.44m   17-10.25 
 11 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                5.37m   17-07.50 
 12 McColly, Katie            SO Central Mich             5.35m   17-06.75 
 12 Okafor, Nina              SO Southern Ill             5.35m   17-06.75 
 14 Ukpai, Florence           SO Florida Int'             5.32m   17-05.50 
 15 Harbour, Tamica           FR Central Mich             5.30m   17-04.75 
 16 Lee, Sanchia              SO Iowa Central             5.28m   17-04.00 
 17 Wilson, Megan             JR Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
 17 Guikema, Katie            SO Michigan Sta             5.20m   17-00.75 
 19 Dennis, Megan             SR Siu-Edwardsv             5.18m   17-00.00 
 20 Fletcher, Ashley          JR Cal St. Los              5.16m   16-11.25 
 20 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       FR Toledo                   5.16m   16-11.25 
 20 St. Cyr, Jamilah          SR Cal St. Los              5.16m   16-11.25 
 23 Bollin, Katie             FR Toledo                   5.15m   16-10.75 
 24 Payne, Chanel             FR Michigan Sta             5.13m   16-10.00 
 25 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan Sta             5.12m   16-09.75 
 25 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                5.12m   16-09.75 
 27 Gittens, Jaime            SO Toledo                   5.11m   16-09.25 
 28 Taylor, Valery            JR Siu-Edwardsv             5.08m   16-08.00 
 29 Higgins, Michelle         FR Siu-Edwardsv             5.05m   16-07.00 
 30 Wigboldy, Kimberly        JR Calvin                   4.99m   16-04.50 
 31 Kelley, Lakeisha          FR Florida Int'             4.98m   16-04.25 
 32 Dunn, Mercedes            SO Southern Ill             4.94m   16-02.50 
 33 Yancho, Nichole           SO Hillsdale                4.93m   16-02.25 
 34 Roodvoets, Jess           JR Davenport                4.88m   16-00.25 
 34 Mathewson, Shelly         SR Western Mich             4.88m   16-00.25 
 36 Iles, Miranda                Trine                    4.87m   15-11.75 
 37 Pritchard, Latrice        FR Iowa Central             4.84m   15-10.50 
 38 Trewartha, Chloe          FR Illinois Wes             4.77m   15-07.75 
 39 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale                4.75m   15-07.00 
 39 Vandeguchte, Kara         JR Hope                     4.75m   15-07.00 
 41 Harper, Shaelie           FR Hope                     4.70m   15-05.00 
 41 Petroelje, Jamie          NA Unat-Grand V             4.70m   15-05.00 
 43 Irvin, Michelle           FR Hope                     4.69m   15-04.75 
 44 Hagen, Emily              SR Illinois Wes             4.61m   15-01.50 
 45 Ogonowski, Meaghan        FR Oakland                  4.60m   15-01.25 
 46 Morrison, Bianca          FR Florida Int'             4.59m   15-00.75 
 46 Eskew, Caitlin            SO Illinois Wes             4.59m   15-00.75 
 48 Bosch, Kristen            FR Hope                     4.55m   14-11.25 
 49 Kessel, Amanda            SO Illinois Wes             4.54m   14-10.75 
 50 Allen, Alicia             FR St. Joseph's             4.51m   14-09.75 
 51 Colebrook, Tarie          FR Florida Int'             4.41m   14-05.75 
 51 Lemanski, Aileen          NA Unat-Grand V             4.41m   14-05.75 
 53 Deroquancourt, Jessica    FR Florida Int'             4.36m   14-03.75 
 54 Merkel, Jenny             JR St. Joseph's             3.96m   13-00.00 
 55 Richardson, Alex          JR Illinois Wes             3.16m   10-04.50 
 -- Lofgren, Allison          SR Adrian                      ND            
 -- Zaper, Alecia             FR Toledo                      ND            
 
Women Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11.90m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 11.35m                                                         
Laker Turf B: L 12.15m  2/20/2009   Sierra Backus, Cal St.-LA                  
GVSU Records: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison, Christina        SR Purdue                  12.60mL  41-04.25 
  2 Love, Malaikah            SO Southern Ill            12.55mL  41-02.25 
  3 Adams, Judeka             SR Southern Ill            12.33mL  40-05.50 
  4 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru           SR Purdue                  12.21mL  40-00.75 
  5 Dennis, Megan             SR Siu-Edwardsv            12.03mA  39-05.75 
  6 Afloari, Alexandra        JR Toledo                  11.95mA  39-02.50 
  7 Fu, Yuhong                FR Toledo                  11.77mP  38-07.50 
  8 Unachukwu, Ada            FR Michigan                11.65mP  38-02.75 
  9 Smith, Sharika            SO Western Kent            11.62mP  38-01.50 
 10 Richardson, Shelleyse     FR Michigan Sta            11.58mP  38-00.00 
 11 Gittens, Jaime            SO Toledo                  11.46mP  37-07.25 
 12 Vaughn, Kay-De            SR Cornerstone             11.41mP  37-05.25 
 13 Johnson, Tanisha          SR Central Mich            11.40mP  37-05.00 
 14 Jones, Micah              SO Oakland                 11.34m   37-02.50 
 15 Okafor, Nina              SO Southern Ill            11.30m   37-01.00 
 16 Jing, Huijun              FR Toledo                  11.27m   36-11.75 
 17 McColly, Katie            SO Central Mich            11.20m   36-09.00 
 18 Pritchard, Latrice        FR Iowa Central            11.17m   36-07.75 
 19 Lee, Sanchia              SO Iowa Central            11.16m   36-07.50 
 20 Patrice, Leslie           SR Florida Int'            10.85m   35-07.25 
 21 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       FR Toledo                  10.70m   35-01.25 
 22 Bollin, Katie             FR Toledo                  10.49m   34-05.00 
 23 Hagan, Brandi             JR Cornerstone             10.44m   34-03.00 
 24 Caywood, Becky            FR Hillsdale               10.17m   33-04.50 
 25 Schuler, Kelsey           JR Hillsdale               10.16m   33-04.00 
 26 Taylor, Valery            JR Siu-Edwardsv            10.01m   32-10.25 
 27 Colebrook, Tarie          FR Florida Int'             9.91m   32-06.25 
 28 Seeland, Sara             FR Hillsdale                9.80m   32-02.00 
 29 Kessel, Amanda            SO Illinois Wes             9.65m   31-08.00 
 30 Irvin, Michelle           FR Hope                     9.33m   30-07.50 
 31 Bosch, Kristen            FR Hope                     9.27m   30-05.00 
 32 Iles, Miranda                Trine                    9.08m   29-09.50 
 -- Deroquancourt, Jessica    FR Florida Int'                ND            
 -- Banks, Teresa             FR Illinois Wes                ND            
 -- Trewartha, Chloe          FR Illinois Wes                ND            
 
Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.69m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 13.20m                                                         
Laker Turf B: L 14.83m  2/14/2009   Nori Brown, Central Michigan               
GVSU Records: G 14.14m  2010        Lauren Buresh                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berry, Gwen               JR Southern Ill            15.70mL  51-06.25 
  2 McCall, Jeneva            SO Southern Ill            15.55mL  51-00.25 
  3 Lawrence, Ashley          JR Michigan Sta            15.16mL  49-09.00 
  4 Wannemacher, Stacey       SR Purdue                  15.13mL  49-07.75 
  5 Anderson, Terri           SO Purdue                  14.82mA  48-07.50 
  6 DeJean, Alexis            JR St. Joseph's            14.19mP  46-06.75 
  7 Cooper, Irene             SR Western Mich            14.03mP  46-00.50 
  8 Fox, Emily                SR Grand Valley            13.99mP  45-10.75 
  9 Buresh, Lauren            SO Grand Valley            13.98mP  45-10.50 
 10 Kessler, Meghan           FR Purdue                  13.43mP  44-00.75 
 11 Fortney, Kim              FR Southern Ill            13.39mP  43-11.25 
 11 Horne, Brittany           SR Detroit Merc            13.39mP  43-11.25 
 13 Mitchell, Stephanie       JR Western Mich            13.27mP  43-06.50 
 14 Lockhart, Sam             FR Grand Valley            13.18m   43-03.00 
 15 Flowers, Monteka          SO Western Kent            13.08m   42-11.00 
 16 Leeth, Sasha              SR Southern Ill            13.04m   42-09.50 
 17 St. Cyr, Jamilah          SR Cal St. Los             12.89m   42-03.50 
 18 McDonough, Colleen        FR Siu-Edwardsv            12.88m   42-03.25 
 19 Huntley, Tuekeha          SO Cal St. Los             12.84m   42-01.50 
 20 Lewis, Shatora            FR Michigan Sta            12.67m   41-07.00 
 21 Adeduro, Adesola          SO Western Kent            12.51m   41-00.50 
 22 Bays, Chrissy             SR Western Mich            12.49m   40-11.75 
 23 Harris, Te' Ahnalin       SO Cal St. Los             12.48m   40-11.50 
 24 Fife, Bre                 FR Purdue                  12.40m   40-08.25 
 25 Robertson, Talitha        FR Davenport               12.20m   40-00.50 
 26 Branson, Breanna          SR Siu-Edwardsv            12.05m   39-06.50 
 27 Schwering, Erica          FR Indiana Tech            11.94m   39-02.25 
 28 Gregoire, Benia           FR Florida Int'            11.81m   38-09.00 
 29 Finney, Kaylee            FR Western Mich            11.78m   38-07.75 
 30 Dirksen, Kathy            SO Hillsdale               11.66m   38-03.25 
 31 Brower, Lydia             FR Michigan Sta            11.51m   37-09.25 
 32 Prena, Kelsey             FR Unattached              11.49m   37-08.50 
 33 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan Sta            11.37m   37-03.75 
 34 Motz, Kyla                JR Illinois Wes            11.27m   36-11.75 
 35 Meier, Megan              SO Adrian                  11.16m   36-07.50 
 36 Swinger, Erin             FR Cornerstone             11.12m   36-05.75 
 37 Wykoff, Kristin           FR Siu-Edwardsv            10.93m   35-10.50 
 38 Davis, Brianna            JR Adrian                  10.91m   35-09.50 
 39 Buchhop, Gwen             JR Hillsdale               10.79m   35-05.00 
 40 Bigelow, Adrienne         SO Hillsdale               10.78m   35-04.50 
 41 Jones, Brandi             FR Siu-Edwardsv            10.64m   34-11.00 
 42 Mouthaan, Lauren          SO Aquinas                 10.60m   34-09.50 
 43 Oltman, Angela            JR Illinois Wes            10.53m   34-06.75 
 44 Dickerson, Caitlin        SR Adrian                  10.20m   33-05.75 
 45 Van Voorhis, Laura        JR Western Mich             9.60m   31-06.00 
 46 Getchen, Shannon          FR Oakland                  9.13m   29-11.50 
 47 Lotan, Kara               FR Oakland                  8.92m   29-03.25 
 48 Colebrook, Tarie          FR Florida Int'             8.64m   28-04.25 
 49 Reasoner, Sarah           JR Calvin                   1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Satterlee, Jennie         SR Siu-Edwardsv                ND            
 -- Scarber, Angela           SO Eastern Mich                ND            
 -- Kepshire, Alyssa          FR St. Joseph's                ND            
 -- Daniels, Catherine        SO Michigan Sta                ND            
 -- Roach, Rickael            JR Southern Ill                ND            
 
Women Weight Throw Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 18.36m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 16.10m                                                         
Laker Turf B: L 19.66m  1/22/2010   Meagan Halliwill, Unattached               
GVSU Records: G 18.46m  2008        Kathie Posa                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva            SO Southern Ill            20.76mL  68-01.50 
  2 Leeth, Sasha              SR Southern Ill            20.37mL  66-10.00 
  3 Roach, Rickael            JR Southern Ill            20.27mL  66-06.00 
  4 Halliwill, Meagan         SR Unattached              20.15mL  66-01.50 
  5 Cooper, Irene             SR Western Mich            19.98mL  65-06.75 
  6 Berry, Gwen               JR Southern Ill            19.41mA  63-08.25 
  7 Wannemacher, Stacey       SR Purdue                  19.36mA  63-06.25 
  8 Murphy, Liz               FR Grand Valley            18.27mP  59-11.25 
  9 Adeduro, Adesola          SO Western Kent            18.06mP  59-03.00 
 10 Ciura, Olga               JR Southern Ill            17.89mP  58-08.50 
 11 Lawrence, Ashley          JR Michigan Sta            17.68mP  58-00.25 
 12 Dirksen, Kathy            SO Hillsdale               17.15mP  56-03.25 
 13 Flowers, Monteka          SO Western Kent            17.10mP  56-01.25 
 14 Daniels, Catherine        SO Michigan Sta            17.03mP  55-10.50 
 15 Satterlee, Jennie         SR Siu-Edwardsv            16.59mP  54-05.25 
 16 Horne, Brittany           SR Detroit Merc            16.57mP  54-04.50 
 17 DeJean, Alexis            JR St. Joseph's            16.44mP  53-11.25 
 18 Johnson, Whitney          SR Central Mich            16.28mP  53-05.00 
 19 McDonough, Colleen        FR Siu-Edwardsv            16.19mP  53-01.50 
 20 Leutheuser, Anna          SR Hillsdale               15.94m   52-03.75 
 21 Scarber, Angela           SO Eastern Mich            15.83m   51-11.25 
 22 Fife, Bre                 FR Purdue                  15.54m   51-00.00 
 23 Leckenby, Emily           SO Purdue                  15.39m   50-06.00 
 24 Branson, Breanna          SR Siu-Edwardsv            15.35m   50-04.50 
 25 Smith, Jamie              FR Grand Valley            15.29m   50-02.00 
 26 Bays, Chrissy             SR Western Mich            15.25m   50-00.50 
 27 Gregoire, Benia           FR Florida Int'            15.24m   50-00.00 
 28 Christensen, Katie        SR Unattached              15.22m   49-11.25 
 29 Fortney, Kim              FR Southern Ill            15.18m   49-09.75 
 30 Whalen, Robyn             SO Michigan Sta            15.10m   49-06.50 
 31 Lewis, Shatora            FR Michigan Sta            15.06m   49-05.00 
 32 Mitchell, Stephanie       JR Western Mich            14.99m   49-02.25 
 33 Imbrock, Mykal            JR Central Mich            14.94m   49-00.25 
 34 Zokoe, Alyssa             SR Grand Valley            14.75m   48-04.75 
 35 Poel, Molly               SO Central Mich            14.54m   47-08.50 
 36 Nass, Catherine           FR Hillsdale               13.92m   45-08.00 
 37 Fox, Katelyn              FR Grand Valley            13.88m   45-06.50 
 38 Bloor, Linsay             JR Western Mich            13.78m   45-02.50 
 39 Wykoff, Kristin           FR Siu-Edwardsv            13.63m   44-08.75 
 40 Morris, Sarah             JR Western Mich            13.55m   44-05.50 
 41 Motz, Kyla                JR Illinois Wes            13.42m   44-00.50 
 42 Davis, Brianna            JR Adrian                  13.09m   42-11.50 
 42 Davis, Megan              SO St. Joseph's            13.09m   42-11.50 
 44 Shillito, Casey           SO Hillsdale               13.05m   42-09.75 
 45 Jones, Brandi             FR Siu-Edwardsv            13.02m   42-08.75 
 46 Buchhop, Gwen             JR Hillsdale               12.91m   42-04.25 
 47 Finney, Kaylee            FR Western Mich            12.78m   41-11.25 
 48 Mouthaan, Lauren          SO Aquinas                 12.70m   41-08.00 
 49 Fogle, Andrea             SO Ferris State            12.49m   40-11.75 
 50 Nielsen, Taylor           FR St. Joseph's            12.21m   40-00.75 
 51 Van Voorhis, Laura        JR Western Mich            12.14m   39-10.00 
 52 Getchen, Shannon          FR Oakland                 11.78m   38-07.75 
 53 Swinger, Erin             FR Cornerstone             11.75m   38-06.75 
 54 Lotan, Kara               FR Oakland                 11.25m   36-11.00 
 55 Kepshire, Alyssa          FR St. Joseph's            10.89m   35-08.75 
 56 Bartels, Rachel           SO Aquinas                 10.87m   35-08.00 
 57 Dickerson, Caitlin        SR Adrian                  10.64m   34-11.00 
 -- Bigelow, Adrienne         SO Hillsdale                   ND            
 -- Cavins, Nicole            SO Siena Height                ND            
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 24.25                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 25.10                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 24.26  1/22/2010   Noelle Montcalm, Windsor ON                 
GVSU Records: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baisden, Kendall             Unattached               24.11A  1 
  2 Davis, Charelise          JR Michigan Sta             24.36P  2 
  3 mann, Erica                  Michigan Sta             24.45P  1 
  4 Cole, Alisha              SR Michigan                 24.62P  4 
  5 Dumoy, T'Keyah            FR Florida Int'             24.69P  3 
  6 Kaverman, Amanda          JR Toledo                   24.71P  1 
  7 Thompson, Kandise         JR Southern Ill             24.83P  2 
  8 Morrison, Kellie          SR Western Kent             24.84P  3 
  9 Andre, Naomi              FR Eastern Mich             24.86P  6 
 10 Vinson, Shana             SR Michigan                 24.88P  3 
 11 Shreve, Brittnee          JR Central Mich             25.04P  7 
 12 Smith, Samantha           SR Western Kent             25.08P  5 
 13 Wartley, Ashley           SO Eastern Mich             25.15   8 
 14 Kelley, Lakeisha          FR Florida Int'             25.16   4 
 15 Lee, Sanchia              SO Iowa Central             25.23   6 
 16 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale                25.24   7 
 17 King, Adella              FR Indiana Tech             25.31   2 
 18 Jubrey, Moriah            JR Cal St. Los              25.39   2 
 19 Carr, Shanaye             JR Central Mich             25.41   6 
 20 Riley, Dierra             SO Central Mich             25.47   9 
 21 Horne, DeAudrea           FR Western Kent             25.50   5 
 22 Williams, Jazmin          SR Hillsdale                25.55   9 
 23 Bradford, AG              SO Iowa Central             25.56   9 
 24 Watt, Emaryne             FR Indiana Tech             25.59   3 
 25 Unachukwu, Ada            FR Michigan                 25.61   8 
 26 Glass, Elise              SO Purdue                   25.62   8 
 27 Myers, Shaycoya           JR Western Kent             25.65   4 
 28 Cahill, Charlotte         FR Michigan                 25.68   5 
 29 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley             25.81   5 
 30 Keeping, Cassie           SO Siena Height             25.86   8 
 31 Dixon, Zalika             FR Indiana Tech             25.91   7 
 32 Scheiwe, Marta            JR Hillsdale                26.03   1 
 33 Williams, Miaie           SR Western Kent             26.10   7 
 34 Teape, Melissa            FR Iowa Central             26.12   4 
 35 Hedgepeth, Saraina        FR Florida Int'             26.20   7 
 36 Shoate, Jennifer          JR Cal St. Los              26.31   9 
 37 Manuel, Brittany          JR Cal St. Los              26.35   6 
 38 Anderson, Nia             FR Florida Int'             26.47   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 55.60                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 57.50                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 54.91  2/20/2009   Becky Horn, Unattached                      
GVSU Records: G 55.55  2002        Christy Tedrow                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vinson, Shana             SR Michigan                 54.58L  1 
  2 Thompson, Kandise         JR Southern Ill             54.78L  1 
  3 Dukes, Cara               SR Central Mich             55.83P  1 
  4 Vallar, Kayla             JR Grand Valley             55.85P  1 
  5 Bodenbach, Alysson        FR Michigan Sta             56.04P  1 
  6 Neville, Jennifer         JR Michigan                 56.29P  2 
  7 Hurley, Stephanie         SO Central Mich             56.34P  4 
  8 Boerner, Rachel           JR Calvin                   56.43P  4 
  9 Shubert, Tess             FR Southern Ill             56.57P  2 
 10 Williams, Jazmin          SR Hillsdale                57.13P  4 
 11 Woodrum, Sarah            FR Toledo                   57.54   3 
 12 Alpert, Lauren            SO Illinois Wes             57.81   4 
 13 McCoy, Alicia             SR Illinois Wes             57.88   2 
 14 Shearer, Dejaa            JR Eastern Mich             57.94   3 
 15 Calhoun, Sequoyia         JR Detroit Merc             57.97   3 
 16 Pettiford, Desiree        SO Oakland                  58.08   5 
 17 Graham, Janan             JR Purdue                   58.25   3 
 18 Byrne, Stephanie          SR Central Mich             58.40   3 
 19 Manuel, Brittany          JR Cal St. Los              58.43   4 
 20 Chapman, JoRanda          JR Siena Height             58.50   3 
 21 Scheiwe, Marta            JR Hillsdale                58.75   5 
 22 Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley             58.79   4 
 23 Morgan, Kimara            JR Toledo                   59.15   5 
 24 Thomas, Shavantay         SO Illinois Wes             59.63   5 
 25 Shoate, Jennifer          JR Cal St. Los            1:00.15   5 
 26 Belt, Alisha              FR Cal St. Los            1:02.19   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:11.60                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 2:16.10                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 2:09.90  2/13/2009   Beverly Elcock, Eastern Michigan          
GVSU Records: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sangau, Zamzam            SR Mid. Tenn. S           2:06.11L 
  2 Martinez, Victoria           Unattached             2:06.29L 
  3 Smith, Jillian            FR Michigan               2:06.90L 
  4 Caldwell, Chanelle        SO Grand Valley           2:10.76A 
  5 Dakroub, Danielle         JR Central Mich           2:12.03P 
  6 Shaffer, Jennifer         SO Hillsdale              2:12.07P 
  7 Addison, Rebecca          FR Michigan               2:12.39P 
  8 Williams, Alex            SO Michigan               2:12.64P 
  9 Clemens, Mackenzie        SR Illinois Wes           2:13.20P 
 10 Bergstrom, Lauren         SR Grand Valley           2:13.23P 
 11 Hammel, Nan               SR Purdue                 2:13.27P 
 12 Hill, Jami                FR Michigan               2:13.46P 
 13 Green, Carlie             SO Michigan Sta           2:13.48P 
 14 Klaczynski, Sarah         SR Purdue                 2:13.53P 
 15 Garcia, Veronica          SO Central Mich           2:14.00P 
 16 Clemens, Tara             FR Illinois Wes           2:14.16P 
 17 Chemweno, Vasity          JR Western Kent           2:15.15P 
 18 Feslier-Holmes, Alice     FR Purdue                 2:15.21P 
 19 Brey, Daisy               SO Purdue                 2:15.63P 
 20 Webb, Rachel              SO Western Stat           2:15.72P 
 21 Bellino, Meg              FR Michigan               2:15.85P 
 22 Sisson, Allie             JR Central Mich           2:15.99P 
 23 Dobranowski, Alicia          Unattached             2:16.21  
 24 Carlson, Kaleigh          FR Grand Valley           2:17.53  
 25 Cleverley, Autumn         FR Oakland                2:18.28  
 26 Ribant, Maddie            SO Unattached             2:19.00  
 27 Tamez, Clare              SO Central Mich           2:21.24  
 28 Sadauskaite, Justina      SO Cal St. Los            2:23.94  
 -- Cathey, Mason                Indiana Inva               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Invite
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:43.05                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 5:04.00                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 4:40.91  2/13/2009   Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
GVSU Records: G 4:45.40  2006        Mandi Zemba                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tauro, Danielle           JR Michigan               4:42.56A 
  2 MacLeod, Emily            JR Unattached             4:44.91P 
  3 Kinney, Monica            SO Grand Valley           4:53.24P 
  4 McDonald, Karie           SO Grand Valley           4:54.20P 
  5 Watson, Elizabeth         JR Michigan Sta           4:54.85P 
  6 Calka, Courtney           FR Eastern Mich           4:54.98P 
  7 Jones, Lia                SO Oakland                4:55.67P 
  8 Gakenheimer, Lindsey      SO Michigan               4:58.56P 
  9 Squires, Sarah            SR Central Mich           5:00.57P 
 10 Haines, Katie             SO Unattached             5:01.53P 
 11 Botham, Ashley            FR Grand Valley           5:01.56P 
 12 Davis, Hillory            SO Western Stat           5:02.01P 
 13 Osika, Alyssa             FR Ferris State           5:02.76P 
 14 McCurdy, Kelly            FR Purdue                 5:02.98P 
 15 Churchwell, Morgan        FR Eastern Mich           5:03.42P 
 16 Ripley, Andi              SR Cornerstone            5:04.24  
 17 Janutol, Shelby           FR Ferris State           5:04.97  
 18 Noon, Aftan               SO Siu-Edwardsv           5:06.06  
 19 Devitt, Kerry             SR Illinois Wes           5:06.77  
 20 Elenbaas, Leah            SR Michigan Sta           5:07.15  
 21 Evans, Tiffany            SO Michigan Sta           5:07.28  
 22 Studer, Kristal           FR Toledo                 5:13.22  
 23 Heilengoetter, Ashley     SR Illinois Wes           5:15.98  
 24 Prince, Chloe             FR Michigan               5:16.85  
 -- Cathey, Mason                Indiana Inva               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 10:23.01                                                       
Laker Turf B: L  9:09.68  2/14/2009   Desiree Davilla, Hansons                 
GVSU Records: G  9:32.76  2006        Mandi Zemba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ari               JR Toledo                 9:43.22A 
  2 Phillips, Kristin         SR Purdue                 9:53.68A 
  3 Brown, Kayla              SR Siu-Edwardsv           9:59.16A 
  4 Volf, Renata              NA Unat-Toledo           10:00.44A 
  5 Stzykiel, Dagna           JR Toledo                10:01.24A 
  6 Toennies, Emily           JR Southern Ill          10:02.14A 
  7 Eichelberger, Ryan        SO Southern Ill          10:05.42A 
  8 Hoelscher, Megan          JR Southern Ill          10:13.24A 
  9 Smith, Kristen            SR Unattached            10:17.54A 
 10 Daluga, Linsey            FR Purdue                10:19.19A 
 11 Huprikar, Thereseann      SR Michigan Sta          10:21.40A 
 12 Smit, Elizabeth           SR Calvin                10:24.15  
 13 Casavant, Ashley          SR Michigan Sta          10:31.37  
 14 Campbell, Rebecca         JR Spring Arbor          10:40.34  
 -- Cathey, Mason                Indiana Inva               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:55.50                                                       
    NCAA Pro: P 17:47.50                                                       
Laker Turf B: L 16:29.06  12/11/2008  Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
GVSU Records: G 16:16.53  2007        Mandi Zemba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muir, Christina           JR Ferris State          16:50.41A 
  2 Kleppin, Lauren           SO Western Stat          16:54.42A 
  3 Patton, Marie             SO Colorado Min          16:56.40P 
  4 Maceratini, Megan         JR Grand Valley          16:56.99P 
  5 Patterson, Kaitlyn        FR Michigan              17:00.34P 
  6 Severin, Rachel           JR Michigan              17:02.06P 
  7 Ballinger, Mary           SR Southern Ind          17:02.56P 
  8 Brown, Kayla              SR Siu-Edwardsv          17:06.16P 
  9 Kolin, Amy                JR Grand Valley          17:06.37P 
 10 Vanderbaan, Shaylee       SO Grand Valley          17:15.83P 
 11 Joyce, Monica                Tortoise and          17:21.75P 
 12 Lyle, Sarah               SO Western Stat          17:25.11P 
 13 Nowak, Julia              FR Grand Valley          17:25.89P 
 14 Brown, Audra              JR Toledo                17:28.61P 
 15 Hague, Kathryn            JR Lewis                 17:29.99P 
 16 Rudd, Anna                FR Ferris State          17:31.49P 
 17 Kertesz, Emma             FR Toledo                17:32.56P 
 18 Koster, Jessica           SR Calvin                17:33.13P 
 19 Toussant, Lindsay         JR Toledo                17:33.65P 
 20 Ardingo, Lynsey           SR Grand Valley          17:35.18P 
 21 White, Rachel             JR Michigan              17:36.53P 
 22 Carmean, Kelsey           JR Oakland               17:39.12P 
 23 Anderson, Holly           SO Central Mich          17:40.37P 
 24 Hernandez, Liliana        SR Cal St. Los           17:49.47  
 25 Cvengros, Erin            SR Hillsdale             17:52.12  
 26 Woki, Joyce               SR Spring Arbor          17:52.58  
 27 Ertl, Heidi               JR Wis.-Parksid          17:54.44  
 28 Dixon, Brittany           JR Central Mich          17:54.59  
 29 Vickers, Jessie           SO Grand Valley          17:55.21  
 30 Neubacher, Sarah          SO Toledo                17:55.22  
 31 Quick, Ashley             JR Hillsdale             17:56.65  
 32 Wolter, Theresa           FR Grand Valley          17:59.38  
 33 Carter, Megan             SO Grand Valley          18:01.92  
 34 Perez, Dora               SR Cal St. Los           18:02.89  
 35 Henderson, Jackie         SO Southern Ind          18:04.16  
 36 Parks, Sara               SO Grand Valley          18:07.41  
 37 Lieblein, Sara            JR Oakland               18:09.43  
 38 Curtis, Adrienne          SO Southern Ind          18:09.81  
 39 Conrad, Katie             SO Purdue                18:09.97  
 40 VanWasshenova, Emily      SR Central Mich          18:10.47  
 41 Borns, Leah               JR Grand Valley          18:18.17  
 42 Haughwout, Annika         JR Western Stat          18:19.66  
 43 Sovacool, Karen           JR Toledo                18:27.93  
 44 Ave Maria, Liz            JR Illinois Wes          18:59.34  
 45 Whiteman, Sarah           SR Southern Ind          19:36.80  
 
Women Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3.85m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 3.50m                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 4.25m  1/22/2010   Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
GVSU Records: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary                  Unattached               4.10mA  13-05.25 
  1 Neumann, Brianna          SR Purdue                   4.10mA  13-05.25 
  3 Smith, Ashley             JR Michigan Sta             3.80mP  12-05.50 
  3 Thompson, Miracle         JR Southern Ill             3.80mP  12-05.50 
  5 Olds, Sara                SO Michigan                 3.65mP  11-11.75 
  5 Stover, Elizabeth         SO Purdue                   3.65mP  11-11.75 
  5 Kuksa, Jocelyn            SO Grand Valley             3.65mP  11-11.75 
  5 Caldwell, Kayla           FR Hillsdale                3.65mP  11-11.75 
  5 Breidenstein, Abbey       JR Michigan                 3.65mP  11-11.75 
 10 Hagan, Brandi             JR Cornerstone              3.50mP  11-05.75 
 10 Boyer, Amy                JR Cornerstone              3.50mP  11-05.75 
 12 Schiffer, Carly           JR Michigan                 3.35m   10-11.75 
 12 Marcos, Andrea            JR Michigan                 3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika            SR Central Mich           2:26.84     733
  2 Huntley, Tuekeha          SO Cal St. Los            2:29.91     694
  3 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                2:32.00     668
  4 Afloari, Alexandra        JR Toledo                 2:34.14     642
  5 Lee, Miana                FR Southern Ill           2:34.15     642
  6 Johnson, Tanisha          SR Central Mich           2:34.99     632
  7 Nitz, Sara                FR Unattached             2:38.51     590
  8 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Unattached             2:40.76     564
  9 Herman, Bernease             Unattached             2:41.81     552
 10 Snyder, Julie             SO Toledo                 2:42.34     546
 11 Fletcher, Ashley          JR Cal St. Los            2:43.52     533
 12 Body, Asia                SO Unattached             2:43.82     530
 13 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S           2:46.01     506
 14 Deroquancourt, Jessica    FR Florida Int'           3:06.53     307
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invite Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S              8.67   1    980
  2 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                   9.01   2    908
  2 Snyder, Julie             SO Toledo                    9.01   2    908
  4 Afloari, Alexandra        JR Toledo                    9.02   1    906
  5 Johnson, Tanisha          SR Central Mich              9.17   1    875
  6 Smith, Shianne            SR Cal St. Los               9.38   2    832
  7 Huntley, Tuekeha          SO Cal St. Los               9.43   2    822
  7 Schroll, Erika            SR Central Mich              9.43   2    822
  9 Fletcher, Ashley          JR Cal St. Los               9.62   2    785
 10 Lee, Miana                FR Southern Ill              9.85   1    740
 11 Deroquancourt, Jessica    FR Florida Int'             10.43   1    634
 12 Nitz, Sara                FR Unattached               10.51   1    620
 13 Body, Asia                SO Unattached               10.83   2    565
 14 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Unattached               11.13   1    515
 15 Herman, Bernease             Unattached               11.20   1    504
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika            SR Central Mich             1.79m    5-10.50    966
  2 Snyder, Julie             SO Toledo                   1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Johnson, Tanisha          SR Central Mich             1.70m    5-07.00    855
  4 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S             1.67m    5-05.75    818
  5 Afloari, Alexandra        JR Toledo                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
  6 Nitz, Sara                FR Unattached               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Smith, Shianne            SR Cal St. Los              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Huntley, Tuekeha          SO Cal St. Los              1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 Fletcher, Ashley          JR Cal St. Los              1.46m    4-09.50    577
 10 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Lee, Miana                FR Southern Ill             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 12 Deroquancourt, Jessica    FR Florida Int'             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 13 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Unattached               1.34m    4-04.75    449
 13 Herman, Bernease             Unattached               1.34m    4-04.75    449
 15 Body, Asia                SO Unattached               1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S             5.62m   18-05.25    735
  2 Afloari, Alexandra        JR Toledo                   5.59m   18-04.25    726
  3 Smith, Shianne            SR Cal St. Los              5.43m   17-09.75    680
  4 Johnson, Tanisha          SR Central Mich             5.41m   17-09.00    674
  5 Snyder, Julie             SO Toledo                   5.36m   17-07.00    660
  6 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                  5.01m   16-05.25    562
  7 Fletcher, Ashley          JR Cal St. Los              4.99m   16-04.50    557
  8 Deroquancourt, Jessica    FR Florida Int'             4.98m   16-04.25    554
  9 Schroll, Erika            SR Central Mich             4.95m   16-03.00    546
 10 Huntley, Tuekeha          SO Cal St. Los              4.71m   15-05.50    482
 11 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    479
 12 Nitz, Sara                FR Unattached               4.58m   15-00.50    448
 13 Lee, Miana                FR Southern Ill             4.34m   14-03.00    388
 14 Body, Asia                SO Unattached               4.33m   14-02.50    386
 15 Herman, Bernease             Unattached               4.11m   13-06.00    333
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huntley, Tuekeha          SO Cal St. Los             11.57m   37-11.50    633
  2 Herman, Bernease             Unattached              11.06m   36-03.50    599
  3 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                 10.59m   34-09.00    568
  4 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Unattached              10.44m   34-03.00    558
  5 Schroll, Erika            SR Central Mich            10.28m   33-08.75    548
  6 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S            10.09m   33-01.25    535
  7 Johnson, Tanisha          SR Central Mich            10.08m   33-01.00    535
  8 Lee, Miana                FR Southern Ill             9.81m   32-02.25    517
  9 Smith, Shianne            SR Cal St. Los              9.75m   32-00.00    513
 10 Snyder, Julie             SO Toledo                   9.71m   31-10.25    510
 11 Fletcher, Ashley          JR Cal St. Los              9.70m   31-10.00    510
 12 Afloari, Alexandra        JR Toledo                   8.75m   28-08.50    448
 13 Nitz, Sara                FR Unattached               8.22m   26-11.75    414
 14 Deroquancourt, Jessica    FR Florida Int'             7.85m   25-09.25    390
 15 Body, Asia                SO Unattached               7.50m   24-07.25    367
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika            SR Central Mich              3615  
  2 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S              3574  
  3 Johnson, Tanisha          SR Central Mich              3571  
  4 Afloari, Alexandra        JR Toledo                    3505  
  5 Snyder, Julie             SO Toledo                    3479  
  6 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                   3250  
  7 Huntley, Tuekeha          SO Cal St. Los               3208  
  8 Fletcher, Ashley          JR Cal St. Los               2962  
  9 Lee, Miana                FR Southern Ill              2831  
 10 Nitz, Sara                FR Unattached                2819  
 11 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Unattached                2565  
 12 Herman, Bernease             Unattached                2437  
 13 Deroquancourt, Jessica    FR Florida Int'              2397  
 14 Body, Asia                SO Unattached                2267  
 
Men Pole Vault Friday Night
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark                 Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
  2 Niedermeyer, Darren          Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
  3 Briedinger, Marcus        SR Central Mich             5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Sparks, Eric              SR Purdue                  J5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Doerflein, Cody           SO Southern Ill            J5.10m   16-08.75 
  6 Erickson, Mitch           FR Purdue                   4.95m   16-02.75 
  7 Wilson, Bryant            NA Long Lake  Ath          J4.95m   16-02.75 
  8 Campbell, Kyle            FR Purdue                  J4.95m   16-02.75 
  9 McGregor, Mike            SR Central Mich            J4.95m   16-02.75 
 10 Lynch, Logan              JR Michigan Sta            J4.95m   16-02.75 
 11 Greenlee, Jack            FR Michigan                 4.80m   15-09.00 
 11 Peterman, Derik           SR Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
 13 Thoman, Chris             JR Purdue                  J4.80m   15-09.00 
 13 Robberstad, Tim           JR Southern Ill            J4.80m   15-09.00 
 15 Mattix, Codi              FR Michigan Sta            J4.80m   15-09.00 
 16 Saunders, Zach            FR Purdue                   4.60m   15-01.00 
 16 Gordeneer, Matt           SR Grand Valley             4.60m   15-01.00 
 18 Bridget, Marcus           JR Siena Height            J4.60m   15-01.00 
 18 Monahan, Brad             JR Siena Height            J4.60m   15-01.00 
 18 Dennis, Quinton           JR Grand Valley            J4.60m   15-01.00 
 18 Cullison, Derek           JR Purdue                  J4.60m   15-01.00 
 18 Lucas, Ryan               SO Siena Height            J4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Burns, Greg               SR Ferris State                NH            
 -- Derscheid, Travis         SO Siena Height                NH            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  6.88                                                          
Laker Turf B: L  6.68  1/22/2010   Johnie Drake, Unattached                    
GVSU Records: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Adam                 Maize and Bl            A 6.69q  2 
  2 Drake, Johnie             SR Unattached              A 6.74q  3 
  3 Crawford, Shane           JR Purdue                  P 6.76q  5 
  4 Allen, Clint              JR Eastern Mich            P 6.81q  4 
  5 Sales, Dante              JR Western Kent              6.90q 13 
  6 Ratomski, Yury            JR Michigan Sta              6.92q 12 
  7 Seay, Anthony             SR Southern Ill              6.95q 11 
  8 Wells, Shane              SO Michigan Sta              6.96q 12 
  9 Deloney, Brandon          SO Southern Ill              6.97q 13 
 10 Wellington, Wilmot        SO Iowa Central              6.98q  8 
 11 Crum, Durant              SO Michigan Sta              7.00q  2 
 11 Prescott, Koleon          JR Eastern Mich              7.00q  6 
 13 Cannon, Rashad            JR Purdue                    7.01q 11 
 13 Long, Dennison            FR Florida Int'              7.01q  7 
 15 Kirtz, Chris              JR Purdue                    7.03q  8 
 15 Womack, Tory              SO Western Kent              7.03q  9 
 15 McKinney, Rumeal          JR Aquinas                   7.03q  8 
 18 Chin, Victor              FR Florida Int'              7.05q  9 
 19 Terpak, Kyle              SR Michigan                  7.06   4 
 19 Hewson, Matt              SR Aquinas                   7.06   9 
 19 Bullard, Chris               Unattached                7.06   7 
 22 Danko, Will               SO Hillsdale                 7.08   5 
 23 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                   7.09  10 
 23 Gentle, Jonathan          FR Iowa Central              7.09   7 
 23 Sult, Tyler               FR St. Joseph's              7.09   1 
 26 Thomas, Dave              SR Oakland                   7.10   7 
 27 Vandriel, Brandon         FR Michigan Sta              7.11   4 
 27 Decater, Jeff             SR Oakland                   7.11   3 
 27 Dooley, Skylar            SO Hillsdale                 7.11   6 
 30 Burrows, Chris            FR Lake Erie                 7.12  10 
 31 Habermehl, Matt           SR Florida Int'              7.13  10 
 31 Haught, Dan               FR Indiana Tech              7.13   6 
 33 Sanders, Jake             SO Aquinas                   7.14   1 
 33 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley              7.14  13 
 33 Garvey, Blake             SO Aquinas                   7.14  12 
 36 Werner, Jordan            FR Milwaukee Sc              7.15  10 
 36 Braun, Erik               FR Michigan                  7.15   8 
 38 Gill, Alexander              Unattached                7.16   3 
 39 Adomako, Nana             SR Central Mich              7.17  11 
 39 Edwards, Kirkston         FR Central Mich              7.17  10 
 41 Lee, Josh                 SO Purdue                    7.18   9 
 42 Govan, Ryan               SO Grand Valley              7.19  11 
 43 Kozak, Justin             JR Southern Ill              7.20   5 
 44 Knaus, Greg               FR Central Mich              7.21   2 
 44 Watkins, Victor           FR Indiana Tech              7.21  11 
 46 White, Dominique          JR St. Joseph's              7.22   8 
 47 Hagge, Ben                SO Aquinas                   7.23   7 
 47 Parrish, Eric             NA Unat-Grand V              7.23   1 
 49 Hunter, Carleton          SO Davenport                 7.24   3 
 50 Vallar, Marcus            SO Grand Valley              7.26   4 
 51 Wilson, Kyle              SO Unattached                7.26   4 
 52 Craw, Davis               FR Michigan                  7.26  12 
 53 VanMaanen, Zach           FR Spring Arbor              7.27   5 
 53 Shoup, Logan              JR Hillsdale                 7.27   9 
 55 Morris, Rickie            FR Siena Height              7.28   2 
 56 Covington, Donta          FR Lake Erie                 7.30   7 
 57 Grzesek, David            NA Unat-Grand V              7.31   8 
 57 Falk, Chad                SO Siena Height              7.31   9 
 57 Hill, Antoine             SO Oakland                   7.31  11 
 60 Biller, Kent                 Trine                     7.32  10 
 61 Pena, Andy                SO Hillsdale                 7.33   1 
 61 Jones, Jameel                Unattached                7.33   2 
 63 Palmer, Austin            NA Unat-Aquinas              7.34   6 
 64 Pike, Brian               NA Unat-Grand V              7.35  12 
 64 Warren, Erving            JR Siena Height              7.35   2 
 66 flemming, jeremiah           Unattached                7.36   9 
 67 Harrison, Adam            SO Illinois Wes              7.37   2 
 67 Reynard, Brandon          FR Indiana Tech              7.37   5 
 69 Schatz, Michael           FR Hope                      7.39  13 
 70 Moore, Randall'           JR Unattached                7.44  13 
 70 Wielard, Clay             JR Calvin                    7.44  12 
 72 Carroll, Derrius          FR Indiana Tech              7.46   3 
 72 Gray, Dewayne             FR Spring Arbor              7.46  10 
 72 Wilson, Josh              FR Davenport                 7.46   6 
 75 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley              7.47   4 
 76 Isom, Kevin               SO St. Joseph's              7.50   5 
 77 Cameron, Alex             FR Adrian                    7.51   9 
 78 Brown, Kyle                  Unattached 1              7.52  10 
 78 Smith, Zach               FR Adrian                    7.52  13 
 80 Bentley, Gregory          SO Adrian                    7.53  11 
 81 Schroeder, Eric           FR Cornerstone               7.55   7 
 82 Crothers, Zach            FR Adrian                    7.59   3 
 82 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                   7.59  11 
 84 Waidelch, Garrett         FR Adrian                    7.60   3 
 85 Dull, Cody                FR Indiana Tech              7.62   7 
 85 Kreichelt, Andrew         FR Hope                      7.62   2 
 87 Kimball, Christopher      SO Adrian                    7.64   8 
 88 Chew, Aaron               SO Hope                      7.67   1 
 89 Foster, Brendon              Wmu Track Cl              7.69   5 
 89 Hladki, Shauan            FR Adrian                    7.69   5 
 89 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State              7.69   6 
 92 Schaetz, Jonathan         SO Florida Int'              7.70   3 
 93 zedler, shano             FR Unattached                7.74   7 
 94 Johnson, Justin           JR Spring Arbor              7.75   5 
 95 Meyer, Brian              JR Unattached                7.80   6 
 96 Salinas, Reuben           FR Hope                      7.88   4 
 97 Poole, Allen              FR St. Joseph's              9.30   1 
 -- Russ, James               SO Cornerstone                 DQ   1 
 -- Stevens, Kendall             Unattached                  DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  6.88                                                          
Laker Turf B: L  6.68  1/22/2010   Johnie Drake, Unattached                    
GVSU Records: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Adam                 Maize and Bl              6.62L  1 
  2 Drake, Johnie             SR Unattached                6.64L  1 
  3 Crawford, Shane           JR Purdue                    6.72A  1 
  4 Allen, Clint              JR Eastern Mich              6.77P  1 
  5 Ratomski, Yury            JR Michigan Sta              6.90   1 
  6 Prescott, Koleon          JR Eastern Mich              6.91   2 
  7 Seay, Anthony             SR Southern Ill              6.92   1 
  8 Womack, Tory              SO Western Kent              6.93   2 
  9 Deloney, Brandon          SO Southern Ill              6.94   1 
  9 Chin, Victor              FR Florida Int'              6.94   2 
 11 Sales, Dante              JR Western Kent              6.95   1 
 12 Crum, Durant              SO Michigan Sta              6.97   2 
 13 Kirtz, Chris              JR Purdue                    6.98   2 
 14 Wellington, Wilmot        SO Iowa Central              7.00   2 
 -- Long, Dennison            FR Florida Int'                DQ   2 
 -- Cannon, Rashad            JR Purdue                      DQ   2 
Preliminaries
  8 Wells, Shane              SO Michigan Sta                       
 15 McKinney, Rumeal          JR Aquinas                            
 19 Hewson, Matt              SR Aquinas                            
 19 Terpak, Kyle              SR Michigan                           
 19 Bullard, Chris               Unattached                         
 22 Danko, Will               SO Hillsdale                          
 23 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                            
 23 Gentle, Jonathan          FR Iowa Central                       
 23 Sult, Tyler               FR St. Joseph's                       
 26 Thomas, Dave              SR Oakland                            
 27 Vandriel, Brandon         FR Michigan Sta                       
 27 Decater, Jeff             SR Oakland                            
 27 Dooley, Skylar            SO Hillsdale                          
 30 Burrows, Chris            FR Lake Erie                          
 31 Habermehl, Matt           SR Florida Int'                       
 31 Haught, Dan               FR Indiana Tech                       
 33 Garvey, Blake             SO Aquinas                            
 33 Sanders, Jake             SO Aquinas                            
 33 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley                       
 36 Braun, Erik               FR Michigan                           
 36 Werner, Jordan            FR Milwaukee Sc                       
 38 Gill, Alexander              Unattached                         
 39 Edwards, Kirkston         FR Central Mich                       
 39 Adomako, Nana             SR Central Mich                       
 41 Lee, Josh                 SO Purdue                             
 42 Govan, Ryan               SO Grand Valley                       
 43 Kozak, Justin             JR Southern Ill                       
 44 Knaus, Greg               FR Central Mich                       
 44 Watkins, Victor           FR Indiana Tech                       
 46 White, Dominique          JR St. Joseph's                       
 47 Hagge, Ben                SO Aquinas                            
 47 Parrish, Eric             NA Unat-Grand V                       
 49 Hunter, Carleton          SO Davenport                          
 50 Vallar, Marcus            SO Grand Valley                       
 51 Wilson, Kyle              SO Unattached                         
 52 Craw, Davis               FR Michigan                           
 53 VanMaanen, Zach           FR Spring Arbor                       
 53 Shoup, Logan              JR Hillsdale                          
 55 Morris, Rickie            FR Siena Height                       
 56 Covington, Donta          FR Lake Erie                          
 57 Grzesek, David            NA Unat-Grand V                       
 57 Falk, Chad                SO Siena Height                       
 57 Hill, Antoine             SO Oakland                            
 60 Biller, Kent                 Trine                              
 61 Jones, Jameel                Unattached                         
 61 Pena, Andy                SO Hillsdale                          
 63 Palmer, Austin            NA Unat-Aquinas                       
 64 Pike, Brian               NA Unat-Grand V                       
 64 Warren, Erving            JR Siena Height                       
 66 flemming, jeremiah           Unattached                         
 67 Harrison, Adam            SO Illinois Wes                       
 67 Reynard, Brandon          FR Indiana Tech                       
 69 Schatz, Michael           FR Hope                               
 70 Moore, Randall'           JR Unattached                         
 70 Wielard, Clay             JR Calvin                             
 72 Wilson, Josh              FR Davenport                          
 72 Gray, Dewayne             FR Spring Arbor                       
 72 Carroll, Derrius          FR Indiana Tech                       
 75 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley                       
 76 Isom, Kevin               SO St. Joseph's                       
 77 Cameron, Alex             FR Adrian                             
 78 Smith, Zach               FR Adrian                             
 78 Brown, Kyle                  Unattached 1                       
 80 Bentley, Gregory          SO Adrian                             
 81 Schroeder, Eric           FR Cornerstone                        
 82 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                            
 82 Crothers, Zach            FR Adrian                             
 84 Waidelch, Garrett         FR Adrian                             
 85 Kreichelt, Andrew         FR Hope                               
 85 Dull, Cody                FR Indiana Tech                       
 87 Kimball, Christopher      SO Adrian                             
 88 Chew, Aaron               SO Hope                               
 89 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State                       
 89 Foster, Brendon              Wmu Track Cl                       
 89 Hladki, Shauan            FR Adrian                             
 92 Schaetz, Jonathan         SO Florida Int'                       
 93 zedler, shano             FR Unattached                         
 94 Johnson, Justin           JR Spring Arbor                       
 95 Meyer, Brian              JR Unattached                         
 96 Salinas, Reuben           FR Hope                               
 97 Poole, Allen              FR St. Joseph's                       
 -- Russ, James               SO Cornerstone                        
 -- Stevens, Kendall             Unattached                         
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.30                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 21.70                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 21.24  2/13/2009   Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
GVSU Records: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ratomski, Yury            JR Michigan Sta             21.87   5 
  2 Chin, Victor              FR Florida Int'             21.88   1 
  3 Kirtz, Chris              JR Purdue                   21.98   5 
  4 Wellington, Wilmot        SO Iowa Central             22.01   1 
  5 Long, Dennison            FR Florida Int'             22.12   1 
  6 Dill, Russell             SR Indiana Tech             22.22   2 
  7 Michael, Keenan           FR Michigan Sta             22.28   2 
  8 Gill, Alexander              Unattached               22.48   1 
  9 Kozak, Justin             JR Southern Ill             22.56   2 
 10 Felix, Jermaine           SR Florida Int'             22.59   2 
 10 Gray, Dewayne             FR Spring Arbor             22.59   6 
 12 Haught, Dan               FR Indiana Tech             22.66   3 
 13 Edwards, Kirkston         FR Central Mich             22.71   4 
 14 Hill, Antoine             SO Oakland                  22.72  13 
 15 Braun, Erik               FR Michigan                 22.73   5 
 16 Bareman, Michael          FR Grand Valley             22.78   2 
 16 Johnson, Dustin           SR Aquinas                  22.78   4 
 18 Habermehl, Matt           SR Florida Int'             22.81   3 
 19 Knaus, Greg               FR Central Mich             22.84  12 
 20 Garvey, Blake             SO Aquinas                  22.86   7 
 21 Wadley, Andre             JR St. Joseph's             22.87   6 
 21 Biller, Kent                 Trine                    22.87   7 
 23 Vandernotte, Kevin        JR Florida Int'             22.88   6 
 24 Covington, Donta          FR Lake Erie                22.89   7 
 24 Knight, Tony              SO Iowa Central             22.89   5 
 26 Hewson, Matt              SR Aquinas                  22.90   4 
 26 Harley, Quinton           FR Lake Erie                22.90   6 
 28 Tworek, Jeremiah          SR St. Joseph's             22.91  10 
 28 Govan, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             22.91   4 
 30 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State             22.92  10 
 30 Thomas, Dave              SR Oakland                  22.92   9 
 32 Lindsey, William          FR Siu-Edwardsv             22.94  12 
 33 Shoup, Logan              JR Hillsdale                22.99   7 
 34 Vallar, Marcus            SO Grand Valley             23.03   8 
 35 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             23.04  14 
 36 Klotz, B. J.              JR Aquinas                  23.09   6 
 37 Stroner, Brad             SR Calvin                   23.10   7 
 38 Wilson, Kyle              SO Unattached               23.13   9 
 38 Terpak, Kyle              SR Michigan                 23.13   3 
 40 Watkins, Victor           FR Indiana Tech             23.14  11 
 41 Pavlak, Jeremiah          FR Grand Valley             23.15  10 
 42 Finch, Michael            SO Hillsdale                23.18   8 
 42 Schuster, Brady           FR Purdue                   23.18   9 
 44 Alexander, Anthony           Unattached 1             23.21   8 
 44 Grzesek, David            NA Unat-Grand V             23.21  10 
 46 Sanders, Jake             SO Aquinas                  23.24   6 
 47 Reynard, Brandon          FR Indiana Tech             23.29   8 
 48 Craw, Davis               FR Michigan                 23.32  10 
 48 Hunter, Carleton          SO Davenport                23.32   5 
 50 Army, David               FR Indiana Tech             23.35  11 
 51 Vanderlaan, Zack          SR Calvin                   23.37  13 
 51 Adomako, Nana             SR Central Mich             23.37  10 
 53 Kendro, Chris             FR Davenport                23.43  13 
 54 Curtis, Keith             FR Ferris State             23.45  13 
 55 Minkus, Jeffrey           SR Hope                     23.46  14 
 56 Hagge, Ben                SO Aquinas                  23.49  12 
 57 Falk, Chad                SO Siena Height             23.51  14 
 58 Pike, Brian               NA Unat-Grand V             23.52  11 
 59 Parrish, Eric             NA Unat-Grand V             23.57   3 
 60 Swihart, Al               NA Unat-Grand V             23.63  12 
 61 Cameron, Alex             FR Adrian                   23.68  16 
 62 Russ, James               SO Cornerstone              23.71  11 
 63 Smith, Cameron            SR Aquinas                  23.78  14 
 64 Palmer, Austin            NA Unat-Aquinas             23.79  17 
 65 Rentfrow, Mark            FR Grand Valley             23.86  11 
 66 Moore, Randall'           JR Unattached               23.94   9 
 67 Hladki, Shauan            FR Adrian                   23.96  17 
 68 VanMaanen, Zach           FR Spring Arbor             24.05  14 
 69 Forsythe, Michael         FR Unattached               24.07  16 
 70 Price, Kourtney           JR Adrian                   24.12  17 
 71 Wielard, Clay             JR Calvin                   24.16  15 
 72 Kreichelt, Andrew         FR Hope                     24.18  17 
 73 Squires, Sean             JR Hope                     24.24  18 
 74 Bentley, Gregory          SO Adrian                   24.39  15 
 75 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             24.48  19 
 76 Kimball, Christopher      SO Adrian                   24.50  18 
 77 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State             24.59  17 
 78 Dull, Cody                FR Indiana Tech             24.61  14 
 79 Siakel, Brandon           JR Hope                     24.77  19 
 80 Salinas, Reuben           FR Hope                     24.78  17 
 81 Vermeer, Tim              JR Calvin                   24.80  18 
 82 Martin, Travis            FR Hope                     24.91  19 
 83 Crothers, Zach            FR Adrian                   24.92  20 
 84 Morris, Trent             FR Adrian                   25.17  20 
 85 LaRocque, Patrick         FR Adrian                   25.30  20 
 86 nicholson, patrick           Unattached               25.36  16 
 87 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State             25.52  19 
 88 Giarmo, Christopher       FR Adrian                   25.62  20 
 89 West, Ronald              FR Indiana Tech             26.77  20 
 -- Foster, Brendon              Wmu Track Cl               DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 47.50                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 48.75                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 47.79  1/23/2009   Larry Inanaga, Unattached                   
GVSU Records: G 48.29  2007        MacKenzie Lucius                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCombs, Terrill          SR Western Kent             47.92P  1 
  2 Jones, Ennis              SR Western Kent             48.05P  1 
  3 Gregory, Kendall          FR Western Kent             48.32P  1 
  4 Watts, Christopher        SO Iowa Central             49.40   4 
  5 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State             50.04   5 
  6 Rumpf, Craig              JR Grand Valley             50.18   2 
  7 Ptacek, David             FR Michigan                 50.25   5 
  8 Klotz, B. J.              JR Aquinas                  50.33   2 
  9 Pujol, Michael            SR Florida Int'             50.34   2 
 10 Knight, Tony              SO Iowa Central             50.36   5 
 11 Evans, Marcus             SR Siu-Edwardsv             50.50   1 
 12 Sneller, Troy             FR Unattached               50.51   6 
 13 Shelton, Quincy           SO Southern Ill             50.53   4 
 14 Snyder, Ethan             FR Lake Erie                50.58   5 
 15 Chouquet, Tom             FR Western Kent             50.66   2 
 16 Schuster, Brady           FR Purdue                   50.84   3 
 17 Werner, Jordan            FR Milwaukee Sc             50.95   9 
 18 Vandernotte, Kevin        JR Florida Int'             51.06   3 
 19 Mcelyea, Ryan             FR Siena Height             51.07  10 
 20 Finch, Michael            SO Hillsdale                51.19   4 
 21 Linder, Dan                  Trine                    51.25   6 
 22 Swihart, Al               NA Unat-Grand V             51.36   5 
 23 Jones, Jameel                Unattached               51.51   3 
 23 Ball, Aaron               JR Illinois Wes             51.51   7 
 25 Curtis, Keith             FR Ferris State             51.73   9 
 26 Major, Denny              JR Davenport                51.90   9 
 27 Sterchi, Carson           SO Calvin                   51.93   8 
 28 Pavlak, Jeremiah          FR Grand Valley             51.95   4 
 29 Miles, Jordan             SO Siena Height             51.97   5 
 30 Previch, Frank            SR Hope                     52.15   6 
 31 Alexander, Anthony           Unattached 1             52.16   7 
 32 Kaase, Tyson                 Trine                    52.17  12 
 33 Mc Elheny, Daniel         FR Calvin                   52.20   7 
 33 Calloway, DeJuan          FR Unattached               52.20   2 
 35 Smith, Cameron            SR Aquinas                  52.23   7 
 36 Kanu, Anthony             FR Grand Valley             52.37   8 
 37 Gray, Dewayne             FR Spring Arbor             52.43   8 
 38 Daake, Tyson              FR Southern Ind             52.62   4 
 39 Phillips, Eric            FR Grand Valley             52.65   8 
 40 Darling, Ryan             JR Oakland                  52.73  11 
 41 Clark, Jerrold            FR Oakland                  52.81  10 
 42 Heid, Corey               SO Siena Height             52.93  10 
 43 marcinkowski, nick        FR Unattached               52.98  11 
 43 Tworek, Jeremiah          SR St. Joseph's             52.98   8 
 45 Klumpp, John              SO Cornerstone              53.00  11 
 45 Tooks, Joe                FR St. Joseph's             53.00  10 
 47 Allemon, Chad             FR Adrian                   53.08  11 
 48 Hamsher, Austin              Trine                    53.18   6 
 49 Forsythe, Michael         FR Unattached               53.38  12 
 49 Burgess, Mike             JR Illinois Wes             53.38   9 
 51 Ramthun, Kyle             SO Calvin                   53.41  12 
 52 Raynal, Wes               JR Aquinas                  53.55   9 
 53 Page, Jake                SO Ferris State             53.60  11 
 54 StJohn, Joe               SO Adrian                   53.71  11 
 55 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             53.72  13 
 56 Heiler, Tucker            SR Unattached 1             53.85   7 
 57 Losinski, Kreg            SO Davenport                53.96  10 
 58 Squires, Sean             JR Hope                     53.99  12 
 59 Thumser, Ryan             SR Unattached 1             54.20  10 
 60 Waidelch, Garrett         FR Adrian                   54.22  12 
 61 Chew, Aaron               SO Hope                     54.93  12 
 62 McDougal, Keith           FR Davenport                55.02  13 
 63 Warren, Sean              JR St. Joseph's             55.48  13 
 64 Holst, Jeremy             FR Indiana Tech             55.54  13 
 65 Van Holten, Nate             Q Elite                  57.84  13 
 66 West, Ronald              FR Indiana Tech           1:01.03  13 
 -- Bejarano, Michael         JR Florida Int'               DNF   6 
 -- Gray, Gawain              FR Iowa Central               DNF   3 
 -- Britt, Spencer            FR Oakland                     DQ   6 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:25.57                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 1:19.77                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 1:19.77  1/9/2009    Todd Schuster, Grand Valley State         
GVSU Records: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Christopher        SO Iowa Central           1:19.12L 
  2 Hamilton, Jake            JR Michigan Sta           1:19.91A 
  3 Pirtle, Gabe              SO Purdue                 1:21.75A 
  4 Arnett, Nathan            FR Iowa Central           1:22.09A 
  4 Blackwell, Nathan         SR Eastern Mich           1:22.09A 
  6 Keyser, Mitch             FR Purdue                 1:22.31A 
  7 Fortin, Kyle              SR Eastern Mich           1:22.32A 
  8 Evans, Marcus             SR Siu-Edwardsv           1:22.32A 
  9 Dill, Russell             SR Indiana Tech           1:22.86A 
 10 Dunn, Andy                JR Purdue                 1:23.47A 
 11 Mcelyea, Ryan             FR Siena Height           1:23.50A 
 12 Koffkey, Kurtis           SR Cornerstone            1:23.79A 
 13 Wade, James               FR Michigan               1:23.80A 
 14 Lauver, Chance            JR Siena Height           1:23.94A 
 15 Every, Chase              SO Siena Height           1:25.83  
 16 Klumpp, John              SO Cornerstone            1:28.04  
 17 Heid, Corey               SO Siena Height           1:29.63  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:51.90                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 1:53.90                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 1:48.97  2/13/2009   Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
GVSU Records: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knoll, Shane              SR Michigan Sta           1:52.84P 
  2 Banyai, Joe               FR Michigan Sta           1:52.95P 
  3 McLain, Mack              SO Colorado Min           1:53.25P 
  4 Maio, Dominic                Wisc. Runner           1:53.71P 
  5 Drummond, Russell         FR Colorado Min           1:54.23  
  6 Thelen, Nick              SO Aquinas                1:54.86  
  7 Heiler, Dustin            SO Aquinas                1:54.94  
  8 Watson, Sam               SR Northwood              1:55.00  
  9 Reynolds, Joe             FR Michigan               1:55.06  
 10 Rameriz, Victor           JR Aquinas                1:55.55  
 11 Snyder, Josh              FR Grand Valley           1:55.89  
 12 Megli, Samuel             SO Southern Ill           1:56.28  
 13 Hanley, Ryan              FR Colorado Min           1:56.57  
 14 Stickney, Kolin           SO Aquinas                1:56.58  
 15 White, Charles            FR Purdue                 1:56.98  
 16 Holliger, Jesse           FR Siu-Edwardsv           1:57.17  
 17 Hargett, Jeremiah         FR Oakland CC             1:57.49  
 18 O'Boyle, Ian              FR Indianapolis           1:57.56  
 19 Presley, Marc             FR Siu-Edwardsv           1:57.63  
 20 Chung, Stephan            FR Florida Int'           1:57.65  
 21 Mahler, Matthew              Unattached             1:57.80  
 22 Flynn, David              FR Western Stat           1:57.97  
 23 Fick, Josh                FR Iowa Central           1:58.08  
 24 Wilk, Jeremy              NA Unat-Grand V           1:58.29  
 25 Whittle, Greg             FR Calvin                 1:58.42  
 26 McKeel, Scott             FR Grand Valley           1:58.51  
 27 Wozniak, Kevin               Unattached             1:58.69  
 28 Lowe, Eric                JR Grand Valley           1:58.77  
 29 Wegert, William           SO Hillsdale              1:59.12  
 30 Lustick, Max              SO Illinois Wes           1:59.29  
 31 Volk, Dan                 JR Ferris State           1:59.41  
 32 Gilmore, Derek            JR Hillsdale              1:59.50  
 33 Ripley, Zach              SR Cornerstone            1:59.56  
 34 Rybinski, Pete            SO Aquinas                1:59.71  
 35 Burns, Billy              FR Unattached             1:59.82  
 36 Perez-Flores, Jesus       SR Unattached 1           2:00.03  
 37 Kaijala, Peter            JR Cornerstone            2:00.64  
 37 Esper, Kyle               NA Unat-Grand V           2:00.64  
 39 Courtright, Jared         FR Cornerstone            2:00.86  
 40 Bell, Paris               JR Davenport              2:01.20  
 41 Childers, John            SR Unattached 1           2:01.39  
 42 Mitchell, Steven          SO Florida Int'           2:01.60  
 43 Johnson, Phil             FR Illinois Wes           2:01.85  
 44 Olson, Tom                FR Aquinas                2:01.92  
 45 Weisenborn, Steve            Trine                  2:01.93  
 46 Barnes, Jacob             NA Unat-Grand V           2:02.17  
 47 Chute, Ryan               FR Ferris State           2:02.34  
 48 Barry, Kevin              SR Unattached 1           2:02.54  
 49 Annandale, Jacques        SR Colorado Min           2:02.91  
 50 Duflo, Devon              SR Unattached 1           2:03.03  
 51 Vereecke, Andy            SR Aquinas                2:03.43  
 51 West, Alexander           SO Adrian                 2:03.43  
 53 DeHaan, Nate              SR Calvin                 2:03.48  
 54 Gearhart, Michael         FR Spring Arbor           2:03.71  
 55 Irmen, Chas               FR Oakland CC             2:04.27  
 56 Mullen, Tommy             JR Indiana Tech           2:04.35  
 57 Bartlett, Derrick         FR Ferris State           2:04.88  
 58 Risner, Josh              JR Hillsdale              2:05.13  
 59 Mahar, Kevin              FR Aquinas                2:05.83  
 60 Foley, Ken                SO Aquinas                2:06.44  
 61 Obluck, Jerron            FR Aquinas                2:08.24  
 62 Gerstenberger, William       Unattached             2:08.27  
 63 Wainwright, John          JR Indiana Tech           2:08.36  
 64 Baeckeroot, Jeff          FR Oakland CC             2:08.86  
 65 Bauer, Joe                FR Ferris State           2:09.20  
 66 Smith, Killian            FR Aquinas                2:09.76  
 67 Feldpausch, Marcus        SR Unattached 1           2:10.61  
 68 Govier, Greg              FR Adrian                 2:12.33  
 69 Boone, Jacob              SO Spring Arbor           2:12.71  
 70 Mack, Kyle                FR Adrian                 2:12.89  
 71 Weedon, Tyler             FR Ferris State           2:13.11  
 72 Busch, Bryan              FR Spring Arbor           2:14.90  
 73 Black, Martin             FR Adrian                 2:15.39  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:08.60                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 4:13.30                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 4:04.51  2/13/2009   Derek Scott, Brooks                       
GVSU Records: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahonen, Loren             JR Western Stat           4:13.56  
  2 Humes, Stephen            SO Michigan Sta           4:16.90  
  3 Chettle, Jesse            SR Boulder Runn           4:17.93  
  4 Thomas, Nick              SO Michigan               4:19.29  
  5 Crisp, Ryan               SO Colorado Min           4:19.53  
  6 Brown, Austin             SO Grand Valley           4:20.19  
  7 Figgins, Blake            SR Eastern Mich           4:20.25  
  8 Toth, Ryan                SO Grand Valley           4:21.31  
  9 Brown, Sean               JR Western Stat           4:21.92  
 10 Burns, Geoff              SO Unattached             4:22.52  
 11 Martinez, Mark            SO Indianapolis           4:23.45  
 12 Chute, Ryan               FR Ferris State           4:23.69  
 13 Varney, Lukas             FR Unattached             4:23.83  
 14 Stoody, Wes               SO Eastern Mich           4:23.89  
 15 Juhl, Matt                SO Iowa Central           4:24.11  
 16 Watts, Glen               SR Western Stat           4:24.46  
 17 Katsefaras, Nick          SR Unattached             4:24.49  
 18 Dillard, Shawn            JR Siu-Edwardsv           4:25.70  
 19 Magnotte, Dave            JR Oakland                4:25.79  
 20 Lustick, Max              SO Illinois Wes           4:26.80  
 21 Toloff, Alex              FR Unattached             4:26.96  
 22 Bassett, Jeff             FR Grand Valley           4:27.19  
 23 Yockey, Jay               SR Adrian                 4:27.75  
 24 Deuel, Britton            SR Hillsdale              4:28.08  
 25 Gilbert, Christopher      SR Florida Int'           4:28.66  
 26 Prieshoff, Andrew         SO Southern Ind           4:28.99  
 27 Landy, Michael            SR Indianapolis           4:29.17  
 28 Hurrell, Jon              FR Unattached             4:29.44  
 29 Manalo, Xavier            FR Oakland                4:30.99  
 30 Fabian, Luis              SR Unattached 1           4:31.33  
 31 Perkins, Jerry            SO Hillsdale              4:32.21  
 32 Budd, Andrew              SR Hillsdale              4:33.26  
 33 Katseferas, Mike          FR Michigan Sta           4:34.42  
 34 Mullen, Tommy             JR Indiana Tech           4:34.67  
 35 Sluka, Darryl             FR Cornerstone            4:34.81  
 36 Rogotzke, Cyle            FR Adrian                 4:35.06  
 37 Weeks, David              FR Siena Height           4:35.13  
 38 Wainwright, John          JR Indiana Tech           4:35.27  
 39 Saltarelli, Guido         SR Grand Valley           4:35.79  
 40 Slaughter, Kyle           SR Unattached 1           4:36.53  
 41 Lancaster, Cody           FR Lake Erie              4:36.74  
 42 Trausch, Adam             JR Davenport              4:39.12  
 43 Bauss, Jordan             SO Oakland                4:39.41  
 44 Wilder, Brian             SO Grand Valley           4:40.23  
 45 Kiprotich, Barnabas       JR Toledo                 4:42.13  
 46 Glinski, Mike             SR Siena Height           4:43.26  
 47 Weedon, Tyler             FR Ferris State           4:44.33  
 48 Slentz, Tyler             SR Unattached 1           4:45.63  
 49 Gose, Garreth             SR Unattached 1           4:46.36  
 50 Rebain, Ryan                 Unattached 1           4:46.67  
 51 Mussa, Tarrik             SR Unattached 1           4:48.57  
 52 King, Aaron               SR Unattached 1           4:49.15  
 53 Mack, Kyle                FR Adrian                 4:49.79  
 54 Tenelshof, Alex           SO Davenport              4:50.12  
 55 McKay, Ian                   Unattached 1           4:50.14  
 56 Paas, Christopher         SR Unattached 1           4:51.11  
 57 Govier, Greg              FR Adrian                 4:54.09  
 58 Jonker, Ethan             SO Davenport              4:54.67  
 59 Green, Eric                  Frontline Ra           4:56.98  
 60 Yousef, Bader                Unattached 1           4:57.31  
 61 Perkins, Josh                Unattached 1           4:57.82  
 62 Spitz, Eric               SR Unattached 1           4:58.05  
 63 Kositzke, Jacob           JR Davenport              4:59.06  
 64 King, Casey                  Unattached 1           5:02.51  
 65 Wonnacott, Jamie             Unattached 1           5:02.75  
 66 McGrath, Robin               Unattached 1           5:09.03  
 67 Collins, Dan              FR Davenport              5:21.13  
 68 DeVos, Logan              FR St. Joseph's           5:23.13  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 8:11.83                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 8:03.71                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 8:03.71  2/14/2009   Jeff Powers, Brooks                       
GVSU Records: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yazzie, Andrew               Unattached             8:34.32  
  2 Green, Alex               JR Cornerstone            8:36.28  
  3 White, Cody               SO Indiana Tech           8:40.43  
  4 Griffin, Brandon          JR Oakland                8:40.61  
  5 Henning, Derek               Unattached             8:43.95  
  6 Marcinkowski, Steven      SO Oakland                8:46.66  
  7 Solanskey, Ross           JR Oakland                8:47.33  
  8 Freed, Donnie             SO Hillsdale              8:48.13  
  9 Steavenson, Ben           FR Grand Valley           8:49.81  
 10 Palomino, Philip          FR Oakland                8:50.87  
 11 Battle, Justin            JR Oakland                8:54.27  
 12 Menner, Andrew            SR Southern Ind           8:55.99  
 13 Amarillas, Marc           SO Siu-Edwardsv           8:57.16  
 14 Mejia, Ciprian            SO Florida Int'           8:58.60  
 15 Dillard, Shawn            JR Siu-Edwardsv           8:59.75  
 16 Lutz, Zak                 SR Milwaukee Sc           9:02.83  
 17 Tyler, Daniel             FR Unattached             9:03.36  
 18 Holst, Derek              JR Indiana Tech           9:03.50  
 19 Kipchumba, Elisha         JR Toledo                 9:04.01  
 20 Smith, Michael            SO Toledo                 9:05.36  
 21 Walsh, Peter              FR Hillsdale              9:07.18  
 22 Mark, Andrew              JR Siena Height           9:07.99  
 23 Walwer, Brad              FR Siu-Edwardsv           9:08.31  
 24 Gay, Edwin                   Unattached             9:09.32  
 25 Werths, Aaron             FR Siu-Edwardsv           9:10.22  
 26 Sterzick, Anthony         FR Oakland                9:10.60  
 27 Westbrook, Erik           SO Unattached             9:11.86  
 28 Carlisle, Steffen         SO Grand Valley           9:13.57  
 29 Ciarkowski, Brian         SO Oakland                9:15.04  
 30 Neff, Dustin              NA Unat-Grand V           9:15.35  
 31 Craze, Mike               JR Oakland                9:16.04  
 32 Modert, Josh                 Unattached             9:17.19  
 33 DeJong, Luke              SO Calvin                 9:17.56  
 34 Looman, Adam              SO Cornerstone            9:18.34  
 35 Thomas, Derrick           SO Southern Ind           9:19.69  
 36 Kimbrell, Matt            SO Indiana Tech           9:19.84  
 37 Mitchell, Jordan          JR Indiana Tech           9:20.28  
 38 Burelle, Joey                Unattached             9:23.16  
 39 Hart, Joe                 SR Adrian                 9:25.64  
 40 Witt, Brian               FR St. Joseph's           9:34.13  
 41 Flickinger, Darren        SR Toledo                 9:36.79  
 42 Mitchell, Todd            SR Calvin                 9:38.01  
 43 Nelson, Mickey            SO Indiana Tech           9:49.95  
 44 McIntosh, Adam            SO Siena Height           9:59.70  
 45 Gerstenberger, William       Unattached            10:07.32  
 46 Fisher, Michael           SO Adrian                10:17.56  
 47 Foura, David              SO Unattached            10:21.35  
 -- Mazzanti, Rocco           FR St. Joseph's               DNF  
 -- Roscoe, Lucas             NA Unat-Grand V               DNF  
 -- Annichiaricio, Jestfer    FR Florida Int'               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14:12.80                                                       
    NCAA Pro: P 14:46.80                                                       
Laker Turf B: L 14:11.08  2/13/2009   Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
GVSU Records: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, R.P.               SR Eastern Mich          14:50.64  
  2 Pfeiffer, Andrew          SO Eastern Mich          14:54.38  
  3 Larson, Stephan           SR Cornerstone           15:15.97  
  4 deBear, Kevin                Unattached            15:22.81  
  5 Townsend, Alexander       SO Unattached            15:26.93  
  6 Maloney, James            FR Unattached            15:29.31  
  7 Amarillas, Marc           SO Siu-Edwardsv          15:30.35  
  8 Silversmith, David        FR Ferris State          15:32.74  
  9 Drudge, Jason             SO Unattached            15:33.46  
 10 Christiansen, Jobadiah    FR Calvin                15:36.75  
 11 Barczak, Travis              Unattached            15:36.76  
 12 Devey, Matt                  Unattached            15:37.64  
 13 Luby, T.J.                SO Illinois Wes          15:37.76  
 14 Miller, Josh                 Unattached            15:38.26  
 15 Siira, Joshua             FR Grand Valley          15:38.82  
 16 Schulte, Michael          FR Ferris State          15:41.11  
 17 Nowicki, Eric             SR Oakland               15:41.78  
 18 VandeBunte, David         FR Calvin                15:43.20  
 19 Showerman, Brent             Unattached            15:44.15  
 20 Skinner, Mike             FR Grand Valley          15:46.04  
 21 Burelle, Joey                Unattached            15:46.59  
 22 Griffith, Kyle            SO Lake Erie             15:47.96  
 23 Childs, Derek             JR Ferris State          15:51.05  
 23 Werths, Aaron             FR Siu-Edwardsv          15:51.05  
 25 Risch, Cody               FR Cornerstone           15:53.07  
 26 Sarver, Pat               SR Oakland               15:54.87  
 27 Green, Eric                  Frontline Ra          15:54.97  
 28 Sadler, Max               SO Grand Valley          15:54.99  
 29 Ziolko, Ryan              NA Unat-Grand V          15:55.53  
 30 Burgess, Matt                Trine                 15:56.04  
 31 Reynolds, Brian           SR Ferris State          15:56.08  
 32 Lewis, Ben                SO Calvin                15:57.49  
 33 Palmer, Bob               SR Adrian                16:00.14  
 34 Foley, Greg               SR Northwood             16:02.12  
 35 Smith, Jason                 Unattached            16:05.58  
 36 LeMieux, Kyle             NA Unat-Grand V          16:05.91  
 37 Stoltie, Alex             FR Unattached            16:06.06  
 38 Fujioka, Nathan              Unattached            16:06.68  
 39 Eccleston, Josh           SO Hillsdale             16:08.33  
 40 Gienapp, Tom              JR Oakland               16:12.61  
 41 Reif, Kyle                JR Spring Arbor          16:14.53  
 42 Best, Alex                SO Ferris State          16:14.81  
 43 Peterson, Kevin           FR Calvin                16:15.15  
 44 Baldick, Philip           FR Unattached            16:17.76  
 45 Robertson, Carter         FR Florida Int'          16:18.19  
 46 Mabe, Travis              FR Cornerstone           16:19.90  
 47 Olds, Mike                JR Spring Arbor          16:20.81  
 48 Logan, Shane              FR Oakland CC            16:22.17  
 49 Voss, Bobby               SR Spring Arbor          16:23.71  
 50 Hatt, Ethan               SO Spring Arbor          16:24.12  
 51 Konieczki, Peter          SO Adrian                16:24.55  
 52 Frazier, Nate             FR Calvin                16:24.66  
 53 Watson, Aaron             FR Grand Valley          16:31.78  
 54 Shoulders, Brian          JR Adrian                16:34.83  
 55 Gosewisch, Sean           SR Siu-Edwardsv          16:36.32  
 56 Flannery, Josh            FR Spring Arbor          16:37.06  
 57 Kozlesky, Joel            JR Toledo                16:37.22  
 58 Burk, Bryan               FR Spring Arbor          16:39.46  
 59 Campbell, Andrew          FR Ferris State          16:45.58  
 60 Fujioka, Jeffrey             Unattached            16:47.27  
 61 Kosky, Phil                  Unattached            16:47.70  
 62 Van Haitsma, Alex         FR Calvin                16:59.13  
 63 VanEgmond, Matthew        FR Hillsdale             16:59.89  
 64 Jessup, Darryl               Unattached            17:01.34  
 65 Vincent, Brad             FR Unattached            17:05.12  
 66 Stoneburner, McClain      FR Spring Arbor          17:07.52  
 67 Sanfilippo, Tony          FR Oakland CC            17:43.70  
 68 Merillat, Brett           SO Spring Arbor          17:47.11  
 -- Fahey, Brian                 Unattached                  NT  
 -- Cole, Mike                   Three Rivers               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.04                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
Laker Turf B: L  7.70  1/15/2001   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
GVSU Records: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hembrough, Josh           JR Purdue                  P 8.05q  1 
  2 Joseph, Vanier            FR Eastern Mich            P 8.13q  2 
  2 Wells, Shane              SO Michigan Sta            P 8.13q  6 
  4 McCampbell, Nicholas      JR Michigan                P 8.17q  5 
  5 Daube, Karlis             FR Western Kent            P 8.22q  3 
  6 Buchanon, Carl            JR Michigan                P 8.23q  3 
  7 Cranford, Will            FR Iowa Central            P 8.25q  2 
  8 Powell, Renaldo           FR Central Mich              8.29q  4 
  9 Lindsey, William          FR Siu-Edwardsv              8.30q  5 
 10 Michael, Keenan           FR Michigan Sta              8.31q  1 
 10 Arnett, Nathan            FR Iowa Central              8.31q  7 
 12 Evans, Tasman             SO Iowa Central              8.36q  7 
 12 Wiley, Quontrel           FR Indiana Tech              8.36q  4 
 14 Tilmon, Samuel               Unattached                8.37q  6 
 15 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech              8.39q  3 
 16 Pugh, Justin              SR St. Joseph's              8.42q  7 
 16 Stinson, Charles             Unattached                8.42q  4 
 18 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent              8.45q  1 
 19 Luce, Kevin               JR Oakland                   8.50   5 
 20 Walls, Troy               FR Iowa Central              8.52   6 
 21 Diederich, Kevin          JR Milwaukee Sc              8.53   5 
 21 Dill, Russell             SR Indiana Tech              8.53   6 
 23 White, Dominique          JR St. Joseph's              8.56   2 
 24 Bankston, Jeremy          FR Southern Ill              8.58   5 
 25 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley              8.60   4 
 26 Saxon, Keyante            FR Unattached                8.63   2 
 27 Snyder, Ethan             FR Lake Erie                 8.66   1 
 28 Bell, Blair               FR Siena Height              8.68   1 
 29 Collins, Daniel           SO Eastern Mich              8.70   7 
 30 Rentfrow, Mark            FR Grand Valley              8.71   4 
 31 Harrison, Adam            SO Illinois Wes              8.78   2 
 32 Hettinger, Tadd           SR St. Joseph's              8.79   3 
 33 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley              8.81   6 
 33 Rinck, Nicholas           JR Hope                      8.81   3 
 35 Rippon, Niklas            SO Unattached                8.83   7 
 36 Stokes, Je'Ron            FR Michigan                  8.87   7 
 37 Rottman, Caleb            SR Calvin                    8.92   5 
 38 Duerksen, Adam            SO Cornerstone               8.98   2 
 39 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                   8.99   2 
 40 Thurlby, Nicholas         FR Unattached                9.00   6 
 41 Giarmo, Christopher       FR Adrian                    9.10   7 
 42 Ramthun, Kyle             SO Calvin                    9.12   5 
 43 Scudder, Matt                Trine                     9.13   2 
 44 Perritt, Ryan             FR Siena Height              9.18   4 
 45 Calyore, Christian        SO Hope                      9.19   1 
 46 Cook, Ryan                FR Hillsdale                 9.21   1 
 47 Vermeer, Tim              JR Calvin                    9.22   6 
 48 Farley, Brad              FR Aquinas                   9.27   5 
 49 Mathis, Nate              SO Aquinas                   9.28   1 
 50 Klumpp, John              SO Cornerstone               9.33   7 
 51 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                   9.38   3 
 52 Price, Kourtney           JR Adrian                    9.44   4 
 52 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State              9.44   1 
 54 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley              9.57   6 
 55 McCubbin, Andrew          FR Hope                      9.81   2 
 56 Nagel, Wes                JR St. Joseph's              9.84   3 
 57 Kindred, Jermel           FR Indianapolis             10.26   4 
 58 Schaetz, Jonathan         SO Florida Int'             11.04   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.04                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
Laker Turf B: L  7.70  1/15/2001   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
GVSU Records: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hembrough, Josh           JR Purdue                    8.05P  1 
  2 Powell, Renaldo           FR Central Mich              8.13P  1 
  3 Wells, Shane              SO Michigan Sta              8.17P  1 
  4 Lindsey, William          FR Siu-Edwardsv              8.18P  1 
  5 Buchanon, Carl            JR Michigan                  8.22P  1 
  6 Arnett, Nathan            FR Iowa Central              8.26   2 
  6 McCampbell, Nicholas      JR Michigan                  8.26   1 
  8 Michael, Keenan           FR Michigan Sta              8.29   2 
  9 Evans, Tasman             SO Iowa Central              8.29   2 
 10 Tilmon, Samuel               Unattached                8.32   2 
 11 Daube, Karlis             FR Western Kent              8.33   1 
 12 Pugh, Justin              SR St. Joseph's              8.34   2 
 13 Wiley, Quontrel           FR Indiana Tech              8.36   2 
 14 Cranford, Will            FR Iowa Central              8.40   1 
 15 Stinson, Charles             Unattached                8.42   2 
 16 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech              8.47   2 
 17 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent              8.55   2 
 18 Joseph, Vanier            FR Eastern Mich             10.30   1 
Preliminaries
 19 Luce, Kevin               JR Oakland                            
 20 Walls, Troy               FR Iowa Central                       
 21 Dill, Russell             SR Indiana Tech                       
 21 Diederich, Kevin          JR Milwaukee Sc                       
 23 White, Dominique          JR St. Joseph's                       
 24 Bankston, Jeremy          FR Southern Ill                       
 25 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley                       
 26 Saxon, Keyante            FR Unattached                         
 27 Snyder, Ethan             FR Lake Erie                          
 28 Bell, Blair               FR Siena Height                       
 29 Collins, Daniel           SO Eastern Mich                       
 30 Rentfrow, Mark            FR Grand Valley                       
 31 Harrison, Adam            SO Illinois Wes                       
 32 Hettinger, Tadd           SR St. Joseph's                       
 33 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley                       
 33 Rinck, Nicholas           JR Hope                               
 35 Rippon, Niklas            SO Unattached                         
 36 Stokes, Je'Ron            FR Michigan                           
 37 Rottman, Caleb            SR Calvin                             
 38 Duerksen, Adam            SO Cornerstone                        
 39 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                            
 40 Thurlby, Nicholas         FR Unattached                         
 41 Giarmo, Christopher       FR Adrian                             
 42 Ramthun, Kyle             SO Calvin                             
 43 Scudder, Matt                Trine                              
 44 Perritt, Ryan             FR Siena Height                       
 45 Calyore, Christian        SO Hope                               
 46 Cook, Ryan                FR Hillsdale                          
 47 Vermeer, Tim              JR Calvin                             
 48 Farley, Brad              FR Aquinas                            
 49 Mathis, Nate              SO Aquinas                            
 50 Klumpp, John              SO Cornerstone                        
 51 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                            
 52 Price, Kourtney           JR Adrian                             
 52 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State                       
 54 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley                       
 55 McCubbin, Andrew          FR Hope                               
 56 Nagel, Wes                JR St. Joseph's                       
 57 Kindred, Jermel           FR Indianapolis                       
 58 Schaetz, Jonathan         SO Florida Int'                       
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:14.00                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 3:09.59  2/14/2009   , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
GVSU Records: G 3:16.92  2009                                                  
                         Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Western Kentucky                                    3:10.57A  1 
     1) Gregory, Kendall FR             2) McCombs, Terrill SR            
     3) Womack, Tory SO                 4) Jones, Ennis SR                
  2 Michigan                                            3:11.53A  1 
     1) Neuman, Nicholas FR             2) Buchanon, Carl JR              
     3) Campbell, Matthew SO            4) St. Amant, David JR            
  3 Southern Illinois                                   3:12.12A  1 
     1) Bankston, Jeremy FR             2) Deloney, Brandon SO            
     3) Arvanis, Stephen JR             4) Biggs, Sammy SR                
  4 Iowa Central CC                                     3:15.91P  1 
     1) Lewis, Willard FR               2) Watts, Christopher SO          
     3) Bouyer, Adrien FR               4) Arnett, Nathan FR              
  5 Central Michigan                                    3:16.28P  1 
     1) Thomas, Christopher SO          2) Powell, Renaldo FR             
     3) Post, Brandon JR                4) Ashcraft, Dave JR              
  6 Purdue                                              3:17.06P  1 
     1) Lee, Josh SO                    2) Hembrough, Josh JR             
     3) Palmer, Jacob SO                4) Pirtle, Gabe SO                
  7 Florida Int'l                                       3:18.17   2 
     1) Bigorra, Pedro JR               2) Felix, Jermaine SR             
     3) Pujol, Michael SR               4) Long, Dennison FR              
  8 Lake Erie                                           3:18.92   2 
     1) Harley, Quinton FR              2) Burrows, Chris FR              
     3) Covington, Donta FR             4) Snyder, Ethan FR               
  9 Michigan  'B'                                       3:19.32   3 
     1) Ptacek, David FR                2) Taylor, Aaron FR               
     3) Wade, James FR                  4) Braun, Erik FR                 
 10 Indiana Tech                                        3:19.50   2 
     1) Reynard, Brandon FR             2) Dill, Russell SR               
     3) Harris, Lucien SR               4) Army, David FR                 
 11 Cornerstone                                         3:19.83   2 
     1) Koffkey, Kurtis SR              2) Yeo, Zach FR                   
     3) Duerksen, Adam SO               4) Erickson, Jacob SR             
 12 Hope                                                3:22.50   2 
     1) Previch, Frank SR               2) Treiber, Aaron SR              
     3) Pierson, Preston SR             4) Rinck, Nicholas JR             
 13 Hillsdale                                           3:24.75   3 
     1) Krout, Jared SR                 2) Finch, Michael SO              
     3) Dooley, Skylar SO               4) Cook, Ryan FR                  
 14 Florida Int'l  'B'                                  3:25.32   3 
     1) Oliver, Jason SO                2) Vandernotte, Kevin JR          
     3) Chung, Stephan FR               4) Mitchell, Steven SO            
 15 Siena Heights                                       3:27.10   4 
     1) Lauver, Chance JR               2) Mcelyea, Ryan FR               
     3) Moore, Mike SO                  4) Heid, Corey SO                 
 16 Trine                                               3:27.48   4 
     1) Kaase, Tyson                    2) Hamsher, Austin                
     3) Weisenborn, Steve               4) Linder, Dan                    
 17 Oakland                                             3:28.70   3 
     1) Britt, Spencer FR               2) Clark, Jerrold FR              
     3) Darling, Ryan JR                4) Luce, Kevin JR                 
 18 Ferris State                                        3:32.73   6 
     1) Curtis, Keith FR                2) Chute, Ryan FR                 
     3) Price, Justin SO                4) Volk, Dan JR                   
 19 Cornerstone  'B'                                    3:33.59   6 
     1) Klumpp, John SO                 2) Sluka, Darryl FR               
     3) Russ, James SO                  4)                                
 20 Adrian                                              3:35.64   5 
     1) StJohn, Joe SO                  2) Allemon, Chad FR               
     3) West, Alexander SO              4) Yockey, Jay SR                 
 21 Unattached 1                                        3:36.77   4 
     1) Childers, John SR               2) Duflo, Devon SR                
     3) Heiler, Tucker SR               4) Perez-Flores, Jesus SR         
 22 Adrian  'B'                                         3:38.16   6 
     1) Waidelch, Garrett FR            2) Price, Kourtney JR             
     3) Smith, Zach FR                  4) Kimball, Christopher SO        
 23 Indiana Tech  'B'                                   3:39.31   4 
     1) Haught, Dan FR                  2) Watkins, Victor FR             
     3) Carroll, Derrius FR             4) Dull, Cody FR                  
 24 Ferris State  'B'                                   3:41.63   6 
     1) Page, Jake SO                   2) Bartlett, Derrick FR           
     3) Bauer, Joe FR                   4) Weedon, Tyler FR               
 25 Indiana Tech  'C'                                   3:42.20   6 
     1) Wainwright, John JR             2) Mullen, Tommy JR               
     3) Holst, Jeremy FR                4) Hoff, Ryan FR                  
 26 Hope  'B'                                           3:43.08   5 
     1) Squires, Sean JR                2) Chew, Aaron SO                 
     3) Colten, James JR                4) McCubbin, Andrew FR            
 27 Unattached 1  'C'                                   3:47.88   5 
     1) Feldpausch, Marcus SR           2) Gose, Garreth SR               
     3) King, Casey                     4) Rizzolo, Joey SR               
 28 Unattached 1  'D'                                   3:48.10   5 
     1) King, Aaron SR                  2) Mussa, Tarrik SR               
     3) McKay, Ian                      4) Habtewold, Addis               
 29 Unattached 1  'B'                                   3:49.70   4 
     1) Thumser, Ryan SR                2) Barry, Kevin SR                
     3) Slentz, Tyler SR                4) Slaughter, Kyle SR             
 -- Western Kentucky  'B'                                   DNF   3 
     1) Daube, Karlis FR                2) Sales, Dante JR                
     3) Chouquet, Tom FR                4) Cadet, Junior FR               
 
Men Distance Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Invaders                                    9:58.24  
     1) Myers, Adrian SR                2) Browning, Nathanael SR         
     3) O'Brien, James SR               4) Ludwig, Steve SR               
  2 Saginaw Valley                                      9:58.38  
     1) Richards, Charlie SR            2) Filipek, Tony SR               
     3) Body, Marion JR                 4) Stone, Derek SR                
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     9:58.87  
     1) Lieghio, Anthony FR             2) Bouyer, Adrien FR              
     3) Lewis, Willard FR               4) Cotter, Tomas FR               
  4 Purdue                                              9:59.17  
     1) Rogers, Simon FR                2) Palmer, Jacob SO               
     3) Keyser, Mitch FR                4) Mercer, Ladd SO                
  5 Southern Illinois                                   9:59.99  
     1) Dahleen, Zach FR                2) Shelton, Quincy SO             
     3) McBride, Greg SR                4) Kirchner, Kyle JR              
  6 Cornerstone                                        10:11.72  
     1) Courtright, Jared FR            2) Erickson, Jacob SR             
     3) Yeo, Zach FR                    4) Ripley, Zach SR                
  7 Calvin                                             10:15.03  
     1) Wrobel, Alex JR                 2) Stroner, Brad SR               
     3) Sterchi, Carson SO              4) Whittle, Greg FR               
  8 Indianapolis                                       10:15.33  
     1) Martinez, Mark SO               2) Kindred, Jermel FR             
     3) O'Boyle, Ian FR                 4) Landy, Michael SR              
  9 Illinois Wesleyan                                  10:18.47  
     1) Saunders, Tyler SO              2) Dunham, Noah JR                
     3) Kapolnek, Kevin FR              4) Farris, Wally SR               
 10 Southern Indiana                                   10:20.78  
     1) Callison, Michael FR            2) Daake, Tyson FR                
     3) Masterson, Wes JR               4) Emerick, Dustin SO             
 11 Davenport                                          10:21.00  
     1) Snellink, Joey SO               2) Major, Denny JR                
     3) Heyboer, Keith SO               4) Hawks, Andrew SO               
 12 Florida Int'l  'B'                                 10:25.75  
     1) Annichiaricio, Jestfer FR       2) Vandernotte, Kevin JR          
     3) Chung, Stephan FR               4) Gilbert, Christopher SR        
 13 Calvin  'B'                                        10:31.29  
     1) DeHaan, Nate SR                 2) Mc Elheny, Daniel FR           
     3) Dykema, Ben JR                  4) Visser, George SR              
 14 Oakland CC                                         10:33.37  
     1) Irmen, Chas FR                  2) Baeckeroot, Jeff FR            
     3) Lagios, Brendan FR              4) Hargett, Jeremiah FR           
 15 Spring Arbor                                       10:35.80  
     1) Gearhart, Michael FR            2) Silecchia, Joe JR              
     3) Koppelman, Brock FR             4) Lane, Steve SR                 
 -- Florida Int'l                                           DNF  
     1) Oliver, Jason SO                2) Felix, Jermaine SR             
     3) Bigorra, Pedro JR               4) Castillo, Sebastian SO         
 
Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.11m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 2.04m                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 2.11m  2/20/2009   Nate Miller, Grand Valley State             
GVSU Records: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mack, Marquis             FR Iowa Central             2.23mA   7-03.75 
  2 Davis, Geoffery           FR Purdue                   2.20mA   7-02.50 
  3 James, Bradley               Unattached               2.16mA   7-01.00 
  4 Adesanya, Adetayo         SR Purdue                   2.14mA   7-00.25 
  5 Warren, Erving            JR Siena Height             2.09mP   6-10.25 
  6 Schneider, Kurt           FR Michigan Sta             2.04mP   6-08.25 
  6 Miller, Nate              SR Grand Valley             2.04mP   6-08.25 
  8 Shuttleworth, Brent       FR Michigan Sta             1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 Branch, Kendrick          SO Southern Ill             1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 Jackson, Kevin            SO Michigan Sta             1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 McDonald, Jacob           JR Central Mich             1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 Clais, Xavier             SR Eastern Mich             1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 Bacon, Kevin              SO Central Mich             1.99m    6-06.25 
 14 Fletcher, Tim             FR Indiana Tech             1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Kruskamp, Andrew          FR Central Mich             1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Rottman, Caleb            SR Calvin                   1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Walls, Troy               FR Iowa Central             1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Army, David               FR Indiana Tech             1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Siegrist, Bryant          FR Siena Height             1.94m    6-04.25 
 20 Hullibarger, Nick         SO Siena Height             1.89m    6-02.25 
 20 Iott, John                FR Grand Valley             1.89m    6-02.25 
 20 Gibbons, John             NA Unat-Grand V             1.89m    6-02.25 
 20 Barratt, Thomas           NA Unat-Grand V             1.89m    6-02.25 
 20 Helminiak, Ryan           FR Aquinas                  1.89m    6-02.25 
 25 Mulder, Kevin                Team America             1.84m    6-00.50 
 25 Scudder, Matt                Trine                    1.84m    6-00.50 
 27 Swain, Garrett            FR Aquinas                  1.79m    5-10.50 
 27 Gilbertson, Adam          SO Adrian                   1.79m    5-10.50 
 27 Pirkle, Jared             SO Siena Height             1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Farley, Brad              FR Aquinas                     NH            
 -- Boettcher, Staffan        SO Spring Arbor                NH            
 -- Trammell, Darrin          SR Eastern Mich                NH            
 -- Schaetz, Jonathan         SO Florida Int'                NH            
 -- Wojvoda, Zack             FR St. Joseph's                NH            
 -- Bullard, Chris               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Koppelman, Brock          FR Spring Arbor                NH            
 -- Weber, Zachary               Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.05m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 4.80m                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 5.40m  1/22/2010   Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
GVSU Records: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Greg               SR Ferris State             4.80mP  15-09.00 
  2 Greenlee, Jack            FR Michigan                J4.80mP  15-09.00 
  3 Leland, Kevin             FR Grand Valley             4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Fisher, Travis            SO Grand Valley             4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Lambert, Alex             JR Illinois Wes             4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Sebastian, Jake           FR Indiana Tech             4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Voice, Taylor             JR Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Jankowski, Joseph         SO Central Mich             4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Schurr, Chris             FR Siena Height             4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 smith, shayne                Landon Athle             4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 Rogers, Jeremy            FR Spring Arbor             4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Trombley, Justin          SR Ferris State             4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Patterson, Joshua         FR Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
 14 Warren, Sean              JR St. Joseph's             3.90m   12-09.50 
 15 Morris, Trent             FR Adrian                   3.75m   12-03.50 
 15 Jaeschke, Joe             FR Calvin                   3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Rapp, Conrad                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Cusac, Lance              FR Siena Height                NH            
 -- Jagger, Devin             SO Siena Height                NH            
 -- Dietrich, Kyle            JR Hope                        NH            
 -- Colten, James             JR Hope                        NH            
 -- Lessaris, Steve           SO Illinois Wes                NH            
 -- Leppek, Joe               SR Ferris State                NH            
 -- LaRocque, Patrick         FR Adrian                      NH            
 -- Chesley, Zachary          SO Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Baldwin, Chris            SR Michigan                    NH            
 -- Hoff, Ryan                FR Indiana Tech                NH            
 -- DeWildt, Austin           FR Michigan                    NH            
 -- LaRocca, Daniel           FR Illinois Wes                NH            
 -- Ladd, Chris               SO Indiana Tech                NH            
 
Men Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.30m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 7.08m                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 7.45m  2/13/2009   Mandhla Mgijima, Western Kentucky           
GVSU Records: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cannon, Rashad            JR Purdue                   7.54mL  24-09.00 
  2 Bacon, Kevin              SO Central Mich             7.04m   23-01.25 
  3 Marshall, Isaac           FR Michigan Sta             6.91m   22-08.00 
  4 Peddlar, Robert           SO Michigan                 6.89m   22-07.25 
  4 Treiber, Aaron            SR Hope                     6.89m   22-07.25 
  6 Clais, Xavier             SR Eastern Mich             6.85m   22-05.75 
  7 Kirtz, Chris              JR Purdue                   6.82m   22-04.50 
  8 Bakana, Maxim             SO Southern Ill             6.76m   22-02.25 
  9 Rademacher, Ryan          SR Grand Valley             6.71m   22-00.25 
 10 Crum, Durant              SO Michigan Sta             6.70m   21-11.75 
 11 Vanderlaan, Zack          SR Calvin                   6.62m   21-08.75 
 12 Thierry, Andrew           JR Siu-Edwardsv             6.53m   21-05.25 
 13 Decater, Jeff             SR Oakland                  6.47m   21-02.75 
 13 Cranford, Will            FR Iowa Central             6.47m   21-02.75 
 15 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent             6.46m   21-02.50 
 16 Warren, Erving            JR Siena Height             6.43m   21-01.25 
 17 McGregor, Mike            SR Central Mich             6.39m   20-11.75 
 18 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      JR Aquinas                  6.36m   20-10.50 
 19 Thurlby, Nicholas         FR Unattached               6.25m   20-06.25 
 20 Swain, Garrett            FR Aquinas                  6.24m   20-05.75 
 21 Calvo, Jairo              JR Aquinas                  6.17m   20-03.00 
 22 Johnson, Dustin           SR Aquinas                  6.16m   20-02.50 
 22 Cook, Ryan                FR Hillsdale                6.16m   20-02.50 
 22 Joiner-Hill, Michael      FR Unattached               6.16m   20-02.50 
 25 Johnson, Vincent          SO Southern Ill             6.14m   20-01.75 
 25 Jasperse, Kyle            FR Calvin                   6.14m   20-01.75 
 25 Zedler, Ben               SO Spring Arbor             6.14m   20-01.75 
 28 Minkus, Jeffrey           SR Hope                     6.11m   20-00.50 
 29 Hettinger, Tadd           SR St. Joseph's             6.09m   19-11.75 
 30 Weborg, Arthur            SO Milwaukee Sc             6.08m   19-11.50 
 31 Tooks, Joe                FR St. Joseph's             6.02m   19-09.00 
 31 Pugh, Justin              SR St. Joseph's             6.02m   19-09.00 
 33 Ngo, Danny                SO Eastern Mich             5.96m   19-06.75 
 34 zedler, shano             FR Unattached               5.91m   19-04.75 
 35 Massey, Aaron             SR Illinois Wes             5.86m   19-02.75 
 36 Cusac, Lance              FR Siena Height             5.84m   19-02.00 
 37 Martin, Travis            FR Hope                     5.77m   18-11.25 
 38 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                  5.75m   18-10.50 
 39 Meyer, Brian              JR Unattached               5.74m   18-10.00 
 40 Gray, Alex                FR Calvin                   5.69m   18-08.00 
 41 Schroeder, Eric           FR Cornerstone              5.67m   18-07.25 
 42 Schaetz, Jonathan         SO Florida Int'             5.64m   18-06.00 
 43 Bradley, Kylen            FR Siena Height             5.60m   18-04.50 
 44 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                  5.59m   18-04.25 
 45 McCubbin, Andrew          FR Hope                     5.37m   17-07.50 
 46 DeJong, Nate              SR Calvin                   5.35m   17-06.75 
 -- Ivory, Michael            FR Adrian                      ND            
 -- Selby, Marshawn           FR Adrian                      ND            
 -- Lafrinere, John           FR Grand Valley                ND            
 -- Echtinaw, Josh            SO Hope                        ND            
 -- Kendro, Chris             FR Davenport                   ND            
 
Men Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 15.20m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 14.40m                                                         
Laker Turf B: L 14.73m  1/9/2009    Ken Hunt, Unattached                       
GVSU Records: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adesanya, Adetayo         SR Purdue                  15.04mL  49-04.25 
  2 Bakana, Maxim             SO Southern Ill            14.63mP  48-00.00 
  3 Peddlar, Robert           SO Michigan                14.33m   47-00.25 
  4 Jackson, Maurice          SO Siu-Edwardsv            13.95m   45-09.25 
  5 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent            13.89m   45-07.00 
  6 Tooks, Joe                FR St. Joseph's            13.88m   45-06.50 
  7 Johnson, Vincent          SO Southern Ill            13.87m   45-06.25 
  8 Metellus, Robert          SR Grand Valley            13.81m   45-03.75 
  9 Minkus, Jeffrey           SR Hope                    13.76m   45-01.75 
 10 Hettinger, Tadd           SR St. Joseph's            13.65m   44-09.50 
 11 Thierry, Andrew           JR Siu-Edwardsv            13.34m   43-09.25 
 12 Smith, Nathaniel          JR Grand Valley            13.28m   43-07.00 
 13 Jasperse, Kyle            FR Calvin                  13.01m   42-08.25 
 14 Zedler, Ben               SO Spring Arbor            12.68m   41-07.25 
 15 zedler, shano             FR Unattached              12.62m   41-05.00 
 16 Treiber, Aaron            SR Hope                    12.56m   41-02.50 
 17 Calvo, Jairo              JR Aquinas                 12.52m   41-01.00 
 18 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      JR Aquinas                 12.41m   40-08.75 
 19 Allen, Ryan               JR St. Joseph's            12.16m   39-10.75 
 19 Johnson, Dustin           SR Aquinas                 12.16m   39-10.75 
 21 Pirkle, Jared             SO Siena Height            11.94m   39-02.25 
 22 Mathis, Nate              SO Aquinas                 11.91m   39-01.00 
 23 Vanderlaan, Zack          SR Calvin                  11.77m   38-07.50 
 24 DeRuiter, Jonathan        SR Calvin                  11.63m   38-02.00 
 25 Nagel, Wes                JR St. Joseph's            11.62m   38-01.50 
 26 Calyore, Christian        SO Hope                    11.42m   37-05.75 
 27 Helminiak, Ryan           FR Aquinas                 11.23m   36-10.25 
 -- Massey, Aaron             SR Illinois Wes                ND            
 -- Hunt, Ken                    Unattached                  ND            
 -- DeJong, Nate              SR Calvin                      ND            
 -- Martin, Travis            FR Hope                        ND            
 -- Bradley, Kylen            FR Siena Height                ND            
 -- Silecchia, Joe            JR Spring Arbor                ND            
 -- Johnson, Justin           JR Spring Arbor                ND            
 -- Cusac, Lance              FR Siena Height                ND            
 
Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 18.75m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 15.85m                                                         
Laker Turf B: L 18.75m  1/29/2010   Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
GVSU Records: G 17.52m  2010        Matt Armstrong                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gersham, Gerald           SR Eastern Mich            17.74mP  58-02.50 
  2 Hardcastle, Bill          JR Purdue                  17.59mP  57-08.50 
  3 Pruitt, Sean              SR Michigan                17.30mP  56-09.25 
  4 Shumaker, Ryan            SR Southern Ill            17.28mP  56-08.50 
  5 Armstrong, Matt           SO Grand Valley            17.24mP  56-06.75 
  6 Stiffler, Donny           FR Grand Valley            17.18mP  56-04.50 
  7 Paradiso, Joe             SR Southern Ill            17.10mP  56-01.25 
  8 Thompson, Kaleb           SO St. Joseph's            16.95mP  55-07.50 
  9 Pugh, Lonnie              FR Michigan Sta            16.48mP  54-01.00 
 10 Ide, Aaron                SO Michigan Sta            16.29mP  53-05.50 
 11 Wentzel, Brad             SO Michigan Sta            16.24mP  53-03.50 
 12 Engel, Jacob              FR Purdue                  16.17mP  53-00.75 
 13 King, Mychael             SO Central Mich            15.96mP  52-04.50 
 14 Eader, Matt               SO Southern Ill            15.84m   51-11.75 
 15 Soverns, Brian            SR Western Kent            15.82m   51-11.00 
 16 Block, Danny                 Unattached              15.72m   51-07.00 
 17 Flanner, George           JR Central Mich            15.68m   51-05.50 
 18 Bishop, Ben               JR Siu-Edwardsv            15.63m   51-03.50 
 19 Evans, Ian                SR Grand Valley            15.62m   51-03.00 
 20 Meyer, Andrew             SO Eastern Mich            15.53m   50-11.50 
 20 Rose, Alex                FR Central Mich            15.53m   50-11.50 
 22 Eno, Kyle                 SO Grand Valley            15.39m   50-06.00 
 23 Gillespie, Jay            SO Michigan Sta            15.16m   49-09.00 
 24 Calvert, John             SR Central Mich            15.15m   49-08.50 
 25 Stebbins, Andrew          FR Oakland                 14.71m   48-03.25 
 26 Hiatt, Tyler              FR Purdue                  14.40m   47-03.00 
 27 Keller, Chadd             SO Indiana Tech            14.26m   46-09.50 
 28 Foote, Brad               SO Southern Ill            13.92m   45-08.00 
 29 Bosch, Mitch              SR Grand Valley            13.72m   45-00.25 
 30 Falk, Aaron               SR Hillsdale               13.62m   44-08.25 
 31 Tarrant, Devin            JR Aquinas                 13.61m   44-08.00 
 32 Henry, Kaleb              FR Siu-Edwardsv            13.57m   44-06.25 
 33 Grubius, Adam             JR Oakland                 13.55m   44-05.50 
 34 Sims, Josh                SO St. Joseph's            13.54m   44-05.25 
 35 Ryerson, Mark             SO Indiana Tech            13.32m   43-08.50 
 36 Stoll, Derek              SO Adrian                  13.28m   43-07.00 
 37 Austin, Alan              FR St. Joseph's            13.26m   43-06.00 
 38 Marquardt, Justin         SO Aquinas                 13.24m   43-05.25 
 39 Armstrong, Kyle           SO Siena Height            13.04m   42-09.50 
 40 Clark, Aaron              SO Grand Valley            13.03m   42-09.00 
 41 Washington, Melvin        FR Indiana Tech            13.01m   42-08.25 
 42 Dekam, Nathan             NA Unat-Grand V            12.89m   42-03.50 
 43 Cook, Kindred             SR Illinois Wes            12.74m   41-09.75 
 44 Madden, Joshua            FR Siena Height            12.65m   41-06.00 
 45 Smith, Brad               FR Adrian                  12.41m   40-08.75 
 46 Vander Velde, Mike        SR St. Joseph's            11.92m   39-01.25 
 47 Stachowicz, Joe           SO Aquinas                 11.78m   38-07.75 
 48 Marshall, Brent           SR Spring Arbor            11.59m   38-00.25 
 49 Frias, Fausto             FR Florida Int'            11.53m   37-10.00 
 50 Warner, Andrew            SO Adrian                  11.44m   37-06.50 
 51 Chase, Tyler              FR Adrian                  11.43m   37-06.00 
 52 Govan, Devyn              NA Unat-Spring             11.25m   36-11.00 
 53 Bryant, Javon             FR Oakland                 10.90m   35-09.25 
 54 Johnson, Lucas            FR Siena Height            10.87m   35-08.00 
 55 Gallegos, Anthony         FR Oakland                  9.63m   31-07.25 
 56 Schaetz, Jonathan         SO Florida Int'             9.38m   30-09.25 
 -- Baker, Aaron              FR Indiana Tech                ND            
 -- Vandenburg, JJ            SO Ferris State                ND            
 -- Leong, Joel               SR Cornerstone                 ND            
 -- Hessell, Christopher      SR Unattached                  ND            
 -- Daul, Ryan                FR Unattached                  ND            
 -- Dennis, Ethan             FR Unattached                  ND            
 
Men Weight Throw Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 19.46m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 17.50m                                                         
Laker Turf B: L 22.84m  2/6/2009    A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
GVSU Records: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charfreitag, Libor        SR Mizuno                  23.13mL  75-10.75 
  2 Stomps, Jason             SR Hillsdale               21.36mA  70-01.00 
  3 Bishop, Ben               JR Siu-Edwardsv            20.55mA  67-05.25 
  4 Becker, Kevin                Unattached              19.94mA  65-05.00 
  5 Pruitt, Sean              SR Michigan                19.65mA  64-05.75 
  6 Wentzel, Brad             SO Michigan Sta            19.63mA  64-05.00 
  7 Bartholomew, Steve           Unattached              19.47mA  63-10.50 
  8 Gillespie, Jay            SO Michigan Sta            19.40mP  63-07.75 
  9 Lambert, J.C.             SO Southern Ill            19.14mP  62-09.50 
 10 Falk, Aaron               SR Hillsdale               18.97mP  62-03.00 
 11 Pugh, Lonnie              FR Michigan Sta            18.83mP  61-09.50 
 12 Agrusa, Anthony           JR Michigan Sta            18.40mP  60-04.50 
 13 Dailey, Justin            JR Hillsdale               18.39mP  60-04.00 
 14 Leong, Joel               SR Cornerstone             18.07mP  59-03.50 
 15 Soverns, Brian            SR Western Kent            17.94mP  58-10.25 
 16 Barrett, John             JR Michigan Sta            17.73mP  58-02.00 
 17 Shumaker, Ryan            SR Southern Ill            17.37m   57-00.00 
 18 Eader, Matt               SO Southern Ill            17.04m   55-11.00 
 19 Hardcastle, Bill          JR Purdue                  16.66m   54-08.00 
 20 Meyer, Andrew             SO Eastern Mich            16.45m   53-11.75 
 21 Bond, Pat                 FR Grand Valley            16.37m   53-08.50 
 22 McCulley, Connor          SO Purdue                  16.31m   53-06.25 
 23 Mays, Kevin               SO Central Mich            16.23m   53-03.00 
 24 Foote, Brad               SO Southern Ill            16.12m   52-10.75 
 25 Cogswell, Jason           SO Davenport               16.06m   52-08.25 
 26 Dennis, Ethan             FR Unattached              16.01m   52-06.50 
 27 Engel, Jacob              FR Purdue                  15.98m   52-05.25 
 28 Schnepp, Ben              SO Purdue                  15.97m   52-04.75 
 29 Hiatt, Tyler              FR Purdue                  15.89m   52-01.75 
 30 Thompson, Kaleb           SO St. Joseph's            15.79m   51-09.75 
 30 Maloney, Jacob            SO Central Mich            15.79m   51-09.75 
 32 Young, Joel               JR Siena Height            15.55m   51-00.25 
 33 Gorley, Andrew            FR Grand Valley            15.32m   50-03.25 
 34 Pilling, Greg             SR Central Mich            15.24m   50-00.00 
 35 Jasperson, Michael        JR Milwaukee Sc            15.05m   49-04.50 
 36 Tarrant, Devin            JR Aquinas                 15.03m   49-03.75 
 37 Washington, Melvin        FR Indiana Tech            15.02m   49-03.50 
 38 Rose, Alex                FR Central Mich            14.94m   49-00.25 
 39 Grubius, Adam             JR Oakland                 14.88m   48-10.00 
 40 Lipski, Clay              JR Grand Valley            14.76m   48-05.25 
 41 Vandenburg, JJ            SO Ferris State            14.09m   46-02.75 
 42 Austin, Alan              FR St. Joseph's            13.90m   45-07.25 
 43 Cook, Kindred             SR Illinois Wes            13.60m   44-07.50 
 44 Armstrong, Kyle           SO Siena Height            13.55m   44-05.50 
 45 Mauris, Charles           SR Ferris State            13.50m   44-03.50 
 46 Stoll, Derek              SO Adrian                  13.47m   44-02.50 
 47 Johnson, Lucas            FR Siena Height            13.45m   44-01.50 
 48 Stachowicz, Joe           SO Aquinas                 13.38m   43-10.75 
 49 Madden, Joshua            FR Siena Height            13.27m   43-06.50 
 50 Hessell, Christopher      SR Unattached              13.04m   42-09.50 
 50 Sims, Josh                SO St. Joseph's            13.04m   42-09.50 
 52 Stebbins, Andrew          FR Oakland                 12.62m   41-05.00 
 53 Bryant, Javon             FR Oakland                 12.38m   40-07.50 
 54 Dailey, Brett             FR Unattached              12.26m   40-02.75 
 55 Dekam, Nathan             NA Unat-Grand V            12.08m   39-07.75 
 56 Horsch, Mick              SO Illinois Wes            11.57m   37-11.50 
 57 Pappert, Kris             FR St. Joseph's            11.53m   37-10.00 
 58 Gallegos, Anthony         FR Oakland                 11.42m   37-05.75 
 59 Marquardt, Justin         SO Aquinas                 11.20m   36-09.00 
 60 Smith, Brad               FR Adrian                   9.18m   30-01.50 
 61 Warner, Andrew            SO Adrian                   8.80m   28-10.50 
 -- McCullough, Ryan          SO Central Mich                ND            
 -- West, Darien              JR Illinois Wes                ND            
 -- Paradiso, Joe             SR Southern Ill                ND            
 -- Castaldo, Josh            FR Florida Int'                ND            
 -- Kirk, Steven              SO Illinois Wes                ND            
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.30                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 21.70                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 21.24  2/13/2009   Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
GVSU Records: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wells, Shane              SO Michigan Sta             21.63P  2 
  2 Forde, Ackeem             SR Eastern Mich             21.63P  1 
  3 Jones, Ennis              SR Western Kent             21.68P  4 
  3 Womack, Tory              SO Western Kent             21.68P  3 
  5 Prescott, Koleon          JR Eastern Mich             21.78   5 
  5 McKinney, Rumeal          JR Aquinas                  21.78   3 
  7 McCombs, Terrill          SR Western Kent             21.82   2 
  8 Neuman, Nicholas          FR Michigan                 21.93   3 
  9 Deloney, Brandon          SO Southern Ill             22.00   1 
 10 Vandriel, Brandon         FR Michigan Sta             22.06   5 
 11 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale                22.13   4 
 12 Dooley, Skylar            SO Hillsdale                22.14   7 
 13 Sales, Dante              JR Western Kent             22.17   2 
 14 Wise, Andre               JR Western Kent             22.19   5 
 15 Burrows, Chris            FR Lake Erie                22.24   7 
 16 Landrum, Vushaun          SO Detroit Merc             22.24   7 
 17 Ashcraft, Dave            JR Central Mich             22.31   1 
 17 Harris, Lucien            SR Indiana Tech             22.31   7 
 19 Taylor, Aaron             FR Michigan                 22.34   4 
 20 Lee, Josh                 SO Purdue                   22.36   4 
 21 Crum, Durant              SO Michigan Sta             22.38   6 
 22 Sult, Tyler               FR St. Joseph's             22.40   6 
 23 Thomas, Christopher       SO Central Mich             22.41   7 
 24 Gentle, Jonathan          FR Iowa Central             22.48   5 
 25 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley             22.58   6 
 26 Saunders, Jairus          FR Eastern Mich             22.59   6 
 27 Chouquet, Tom             FR Western Kent             22.80   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 47.50                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 48.75                                                          
Laker Turf B: L 47.79  1/23/2009   Larry Inanaga, Unattached                   
GVSU Records: G 48.29  2007        MacKenzie Lucius                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Biggs, Sammy              SR Southern Ill             47.37A  2 
  2 Buchanon, Carl            JR Michigan                 48.11P  1 
  3 Waithe, Stann                Unattached               48.20P  1 
  4 Forde, Ackeem             SR Eastern Mich             48.22P  1 
  5 Michael, Keenan           FR Michigan Sta             48.24P  2 
  6 St. Amant, David          JR Michigan                 48.38P  2 
  7 Ashcraft, Dave            JR Central Mich             48.82   4 
  8 Ratomski, Yury            JR Michigan Sta             48.88   1 
  9 Thomas, Christopher       SO Central Mich             48.92   3 
 10 Erickson, Jacob           SR Cornerstone              48.95   3 
 11 Felix, Jermaine           SR Florida Int'             48.98   3 
 12 Gill, Alexander              Unattached               48.99   5 
 13 Hanna, Lesley             JR Detroit Merc             49.14   2 
 14 Harris, Lucien            SR Indiana Tech             49.25   4 
 15 Yeo, Zach                 FR Cornerstone              49.49   5 
 16 Bouyer, Adrien            FR Iowa Central             49.52   3 
 17 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale                49.62   4 
 18 Lowe, Eric                JR Grand Valley             49.79   5 
 19 Campbell, Matthew         SO Michigan                 49.96   3 
 20 Reynard, Brandon          FR Indiana Tech             50.05   5 
 21 Harley, Quinton           FR Lake Erie                50.16   5 
 22 Lee, Josh                 SO Purdue                   50.36   2 
 23 Bareman, Michael          FR Grand Valley             50.38   4 
 24 Wheeler, Matt             SR Michigan                 50.50   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:51.90                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 1:53.90                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 1:48.97  2/13/2009   Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
GVSU Records: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, James            SR Indiana Inva           1:49.63A 
  2 Brent, David              SR Eastern Mich           1:50.04A 
  3 Humes, Stephen            SO Michigan Sta           1:50.24A 
  4 Slamka, Josh                 Wisc. Runner           1:50.33A 
  5 Figgins, Blake            SR Eastern Mich           1:50.54A 
  6 Chemaoi, Festus           JR Mid. Tenn. S           1:50.77A 
  7 Carrillo, Juan            SR Indiana Inva           1:51.19A 
  8 Ludwig, Steve             SR Indiana Inva           1:51.39A 
  9 Palmer, Jacob             SO Purdue                 1:51.51A 
 10 Myers, Adrian             SR Indiana Inva           1:52.01P 
 11 Filipek, Tony             SR Saginaw Vall           1:52.93P 
 12 Pawlaczyk, Luke           SR Unattached             1:52.96P 
 13 Fischer, Jared            SR Northwood              1:53.68P 
 14 Bigorra, Pedro            JR Florida Int'           1:54.26  
 15 Arvanis, Stephen          JR Southern Ill           1:54.27  
 16 Gould, Alex               SR Detroit Merc           1:54.36  
 17 Wrobel, Alex              JR Calvin                 1:54.49  
 18 Hanley, Ryan              FR Colorado Min           1:54.53  
 19 Rodriguez, Jesiah         SO Siena Height           1:54.58  
 20 Bell, Ricardo             SR Indiana Inva           1:54.66  
 21 Post, Brandon             JR Central Mich           1:54.75  
 22 Richards, Charlie         SR Saginaw Vall           1:54.82  
 23 Sanchez, Nathan           FR Central Mich           1:54.86  
 24 Crisp, Ryan               SO Colorado Min           1:54.93  
 25 Dyer, John                FR Grand Valley           1:55.20  
 26 Mills, Zach               SO Grand Valley           1:55.23  
 27 Hoffman, Brandon          FR Unattached             1:55.38  
 28 Thomas, Nick              SO Michigan               1:55.42  
 29 Phillips, Eric            FR Grand Valley           1:55.43  
 30 Hansen, Rob               SR Wisc. Runner           1:55.55  
 31 McKinstry, Shawn          SR Hillsdale              1:55.75  
 32 Masterson, Wes            JR Southern Ind           1:55.87  
 33 Brown, Austin             SO Grand Valley           1:56.01  
 34 Hendrix-Buxton, Christop  SR Indiana Inva           1:56.04  
 35 Cotter, Tomas             FR Iowa Central           1:56.14  
 36 Magnotte, Dave            JR Oakland                1:56.18  
 37 Rumpf, Craig              JR Grand Valley           1:56.25  
 38 Perkins, Jerry            SO Hillsdale              1:56.69  
 39 Juhl, Matt                SO Iowa Central           1:56.85  
 40 Wilder, Brian             SO Grand Valley           1:57.59  
 41 Lewis, Willard            FR Iowa Central           1:57.64  
 42 Yockey, Jay               SR Adrian                 1:57.71  
 43 Oliver, Jason             SO Florida Int'           1:59.04  
 -- Browning, Nathanael       SR Indiana Inva               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invite
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:08.60                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 4:13.30                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 4:04.51  2/13/2009   Derek Scott, Brooks                       
GVSU Records: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lex                Unattached             4:02.42L 
  2 Olinger, Brian            NA Unat-Ohio St           4:02.61L 
  3 McLain, Mack              SO Colorado Min           4:02.70L 
  4 Balyo, Chad               SR Ohio State             4:03.47L 
  5 Leslie, Cory              SO Ohio State             4:03.78L 
  6 Bowden, Dallas            FR Michigan               4:04.62A 
  7 Crowe, Jake                2 Playmakers R           4:05.68A 
  8 Beatty, Spencer           JR Michigan Sta           4:06.01A 
  9 Bigelow, Jason            SR Oakland                4:06.43A 
 10 Vollmar, Curtis           SR Eastern Mich           4:08.43A 
 11 White, Dan                JR Ohio State             4:09.30P 
 12 Liederbach, Patrick       JR Detroit Merc           4:10.31P 
 13 Drummond, Russell         FR Colorado Min           4:10.46P 
 14 Flemming, Mike            SR Oakland                4:11.16P 
 15 White, Charles            FR Purdue                 4:11.40P 
 16 Stone, Derek              SR Saginaw Vall           4:11.72P 
 17 Sheehan, Ryan                Unattached             4:12.56P 
 18 Mercer, Ladd              SO Purdue                 4:12.84P 
 19 Rogers, Simon             FR Purdue                 4:12.91P 
 20 Blacklaws, Brendon        FR Michigan               4:13.26P 
 21 Lieghio, Anthony          FR Iowa Central           4:13.54  
 22 Dahleen, Zach             FR Southern Ill           4:14.01  
 23 Sage, Pat                 JR Grand Valley           4:14.30  
 24 Mate, Scott                  Brooks I.D.            4:15.37  
 25 Adams, Tecumseh           FR Unattached             4:15.65  
 26 Wysong, Jeff              SO Hillsdale              4:15.91  
 27 Kirchner, Kyle            JR Southern Ill           4:16.17  
 28 Henning, Derek               Unattached             4:16.52  
 29 McBride, Greg             SR Southern Ill           4:16.59  
 30 Watson, Sam               SR Northwood              4:16.61  
 31 Julson, Larry             FR Grand Valley           4:17.50  
 32 Johnson, Kyle                Playmakers R           4:17.90  
 33 Flynn, David              FR Western Stat           4:18.76  
 34 Saunders, Tyler           SO Illinois Wes           4:19.14  
 35 Gibbons, Mike             FR Grand Valley           4:19.31  
 36 Body, Marion              JR Saginaw Vall           4:19.48  
 37 Oleski, Zachary           FR Grand Valley           4:19.49  
 38 Walker, Stephen              Unattached             4:19.79  
 39 Laskowski, Kenneth        FR Unattached             4:20.28  
 40 VanDerworp, Joel          SR Hillsdale              4:20.33  
 41 Farris, Wally             SR Illinois Wes           4:20.51  
 42 Callison, Michael         FR Southern Ind           4:20.57  
 43 Menner, Andrew            SR Southern Ind           4:21.34  
 44 Wysong, Charles           SO Hillsdale              4:21.39  
 45 Jagielski, Tim            SO Hillsdale              4:23.09  
 46 Dukes, Shaka              FR Michigan Sta           4:23.77  
 47 Annandale, Jacques        SR Colorado Min           4:26.12  
 48 Castillo, Sebastian       SO Florida Int'           4:27.14  
 49 Tyler, Daniel             FR Unattached             4:27.36  
 50 Jordan, Michael           FR Southern Ind           4:27.89  
 51 Buchs, Wade               JR Unattached             4:34.83  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 8:11.83                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 8:03.71                                                        
Laker Turf B: L 8:03.71  2/14/2009   Jeff Powers, Brooks                       
GVSU Records: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lex                Unattached             7:56.12P 
  2 See, Jeff                 SR Ohio State             7:57.14P 
  3 Sovacool, Patrick         FR Ohio State             8:01.78P 
  4 Dahlberg, Scott              Boulder Runn           8:03.45P 
  5 McNamara, Sean            SR Michigan               8:04.48A 
  6 Michel, Paul                 Boulder Runn           8:04.85A 
  7 VanDoorne, Isaiah         FR Michigan Sta           8:06.64A 
  8 Blacklaws, Brendon        FR Michigan               8:08.04A 
  9 Bowden, Dallas            FR Michigan               8:09.11A 
 10 Aprill, Bobby             SO Michigan               8:09.40A 
 11 Reindl, Greg                 Boulder Runn           8:10.22A 
 12 Simoneau, Aaron           SO Michigan Sta           8:11.02A 
 13 Schirmer, Jeff            JR Southern Ill           8:16.54  
 14 Allen, Cale               SO Purdue                 8:18.97  
 15 Forys, Craig              JR Michigan               8:22.12  
 16 Liederbach, Patrick       JR Detroit Merc           8:22.55  
 17 Siemers, Art                 Boulder Runn           8:23.55  
 18 Nalli, Tony               SR Michigan               8:25.41  
 19 Miller, Ben                  Unattached             8:28.59  
 20 Mohamed, Mohamed          SR Southern Ill           8:31.20  
 21 Dunbar, Daniel            SO Southern Ill           8:32.32  
 22 Dimambro, Joe             SO Michigan Sta           8:34.42  
 23 Cherry, Lucas             FR Southern Ill           8:46.77  
 -- Olinger, Brian            NA Unat-Ohio St               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14:12.80                                                       
    NCAA Pro: P 14:46.80                                                       
Laker Turf B: L 14:11.08  2/13/2009   Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
GVSU Records: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rwaherus, Deus            SO Western Kent          14:15.42P 
  2 Mannix, Tristan           SR Southern Ind          14:16.19P 
  3 Christmas, Peter          JR Michigan              14:21.97P 
  4 Donnan, Iain              SR Western Stat          14:23.06P 
  5 Zywicki, Ben              JR Colorado Min          14:23.38P 
  6 Swift, Aaron              JR Colorado Min          14:23.46P 
  7 Jones, Zack               JR Oakland               14:24.03P 
  8 Sheehan, Ryan                Unattached            14:25.67P 
  9 Mabil, Riak               SR Central Mich          14:26.10P 
 10 Christiansen, Jed         SR Calvin                14:26.56P 
 11 Ordway, Jason             SR Southern Ill          14:27.24P 
 12 Forsyth, Ian                 Unattached            14:27.56P 
 13 Ahonen, Loren             JR Western Stat          14:27.87P 
 14 Fellows, Brandon          SR Michigan              14:28.03P 
 15 Genther, Steve            SR Saginaw Vall          14:32.18P 
 16 Kramer, Nick              SO Calvin                14:38.37P 
 17 Zielinski, Paul           SO Grand Valley          14:38.55P 
 18 Brown, Sean               JR Western Stat          14:40.37P 
 19 Orvold, Ben               SO Wis.-Parksid          14:41.26P 
 20 Lutzke, Matt              FR Central Mich          14:45.63P 
 21 Faasse, Ross              SR Grand Valley          14:45.79P 
 22 Hendrix, Austin           SO Eastern Mich          14:46.65P 
 23 Nordquist, Jeff           SO Grand Valley          14:47.18  
 24 Mangieri, Michael         SR Ferris State          14:48.65  
 25 Emerick, Dustin           SO Southern Ind          14:48.97  
 26 Emmorey, Tyler            SO Grand Valley          14:49.24  
 27 Russeau, Alex             SO Michigan Sta          14:49.38  
 28 Dixon, Andrew             SO Southern Ind          14:50.61  
 29 Toth, Ryan                SO Grand Valley          14:50.89  
 30 Watts, Glen               SR Western Stat          14:51.62  
 31 Witt, Anthony             SO Grand Valley          14:52.17  
 32 Kiprotich, Sammy          JR Central Mich          14:54.41  
 33 Knisely, Nathan           SO Grand Valley          14:55.07  
 34 Ekel, Nick                SO Saginaw Vall          14:57.39  
 35 Burns, Geoff              SO Unattached            14:57.65  
 36 Koster, Kristopher           Unattached            14:58.27  
 37 Baker, Cordell            FR Western Stat          14:59.21  
 38 Martin, Nathan            SO Spring Arbor          14:59.57  
 39 Goodman, Aaron            SR Calvin                14:59.76  
 40 Seaver, Cortland          SR Saginaw Vall          15:00.61  
 41 Schafer, Antonio          FR Oakland               15:02.41  
 42 Crossman, Tyler           SO Ferris State          15:05.24  
 43 Vander Roest, Matt        FR Calvin                15:05.76  
 44 Manby, Jon                FR Grand Valley          15:07.06  
 45 Griffin, Brandon          JR Oakland               15:07.07  
 46 Howse, Timothy            SR Hillsdale             15:07.17  
 47 Chettle, Jesse            SR Boulder Runn          15:07.32  
 48 Harris, Alexander         JR Detroit Merc          15:07.55  
 49 Anderson, Kyle            FR Spring Arbor          15:08.41  
 50 Cassady, Pat              SO Oakland               15:08.58  
 51 Curtis, Tyler             FR Colorado Min          15:08.78  
 52 Kraus, Derek              SR Northwood             15:09.99  
 53 Devine, Brendan           SO Southern Ind          15:11.43  
 54 Spriggs, Corey            JR St. Joseph's          15:13.19  
 55 Denner, Aaron             SO Grand Valley          15:13.75  
 56 Isaacson, Jake            FR Grand Valley          15:14.60  
 57 DeWitt, Jon               SO Toledo                15:16.63  
 58 Pankow, Chris             JR Central Mich          15:17.36  
 59 Morici, Rhett             SO Calvin                15:21.45  
 60 Lucas, Dan                SO Grand Valley          15:22.39  
 61 Wainaina, Edwin           NA Unat-Calvin           15:22.54  
 62 Ayala, Ryan               JR Detroit Merc          15:22.77  
 63 Gumz, Tim                 FR Grand Valley          15:23.98  
 64 Christiansen, Jake        JR Calvin                15:24.67  
 65 Langenberg, Tim           SR Calvin                15:25.45  
 66 Recker, Jerome               Playmakers R          15:27.69  
 67 Kerr, Dan                 SO Calvin                15:29.01  
 68 Tranter, Zach             FR Unattached            15:31.65  
 69 Hammersmith, Matt         JR Eastern Mich          15:35.78  
 70 Kern, Scott               SR Southern Ind          15:37.40  
 71 Cushman, Brandon          NA Unat-Grand V          15:41.78  
 72 Graves, Joe               NA Unat-Grand V          15:42.97  
 73 Kiley, Jeremy             JR Unattached            15:43.57  
 74 Arnold, Cory              SR Unattached            15:45.54  
 75 Blackman, Garrett         FR Southern Ind          15:53.15  
 76 Pitcel, Emery             NA Unat-Grand V          15:54.19  
 77 Moskalewski, Josh         NA Unat-Grand V          15:57.87  
 78 Weeks, David              FR Siena Height          16:13.61  
 79 Glinski, Mike             SR Siena Height          16:37.66  
 -- Quinn, Patrick               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Korir, Jacob              JR Central Mich               DNF  
 -- Green, Alex               JR Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Invite Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan                  7.21     809
  2 Grimslid, Eldon           SR West Texas A              7.24     799
  3 Lund, Kyle                SO Unattached                7.25     796
  4 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan                  7.29     782
  5 Miller, Cliff             SO Michigan Sta              7.33     769
  6 Kettlewell, Josh          SO Central Mich              7.37     755
  7 Strizich, Joe             SO Michigan                  7.43     736
  8 Butler, Chad              FR Cornerstone               7.67     659
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Invite Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan               2:46.29     805
  2 Lund, Kyle                SO Unattached             2:47.21     795
  3 Miller, Cliff             SO Michigan Sta           2:47.63     791
  4 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan               2:47.69     790
  5 Kettlewell, Josh          SO Central Mich           2:53.22     732
  6 Strizich, Joe             SO Michigan               2:56.28     701
  7 Grimslid, Eldon           SR West Texas A           3:02.82     637
  8 Butler, Chad              FR Cornerstone            3:12.90     543
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invite Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan                  8.23   2    925
  2 Miller, Cliff             SO Michigan Sta              8.32   2    903
  3 Strizich, Joe             SO Michigan                  8.54   2    851
  4 Kettlewell, Josh          SO Central Mich              8.56   2    846
  5 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan                  8.61   1    834
  6 Lund, Kyle                SO Unattached                9.01   1    744
  7 Grimslid, Eldon           SR West Texas A              9.10   1    724
  8 Butler, Chad              FR Cornerstone               9.29   1    683
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Cliff             SO Michigan Sta             2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Strizich, Joe             SO Michigan                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Grimslid, Eldon           SR West Texas A             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  4 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Kettlewell, Josh          SO Central Mich             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Butler, Chad              FR Cornerstone              1.69m    5-06.50    536
  8 Lund, Kyle                SO Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    512
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kettlewell, Josh          SO Central Mich             4.70m   15-05.00    819
  2 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
  3 Miller, Cliff             SO Michigan Sta             4.50m   14-09.00    760
  4 Butler, Chad              FR Cornerstone              4.40m   14-05.25    731
  5 Lund, Kyle                SO Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25    702
  6 Strizich, Joe             SO Michigan                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
  7 Grimslid, Eldon           SR West Texas A             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan                 6.77m   22-02.50    760
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan                 6.50m   21-04.00    697
  3 Butler, Chad              FR Cornerstone              6.42m   21-00.75    679
  4 Miller, Cliff             SO Michigan Sta             6.40m   21-00.00    675
  5 Strizich, Joe             SO Michigan                 6.34m   20-09.75    661
  6 Kettlewell, Josh          SO Central Mich             6.02m   19-09.00    591
  7 Grimslid, Eldon           SR West Texas A             5.93m   19-05.50    571
  8 Lund, Kyle                SO Unattached               5.88m   19-03.50    561
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan                13.79m   45-03.00    715
  2 Miller, Cliff             SO Michigan Sta            13.41m   44-00.00    692
  3 Strizich, Joe             SO Michigan                12.91m   42-04.25    662
  4 Grimslid, Eldon           SR West Texas A            12.70m   41-08.00    649
  5 Lund, Kyle                SO Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25    563
  6 Kettlewell, Josh          SO Central Mich            11.18m   36-08.25    557
  7 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan                11.16m   36-07.50    556
  8 Butler, Chad              FR Cornerstone              9.66m   31-08.50    465
 
Men Heptathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan                  5476  
  2 Miller, Cliff             SO Michigan Sta              5412  
  3 Strizich, Joe             SO Michigan                  5051  
  4 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan                  5005  
  5 Kettlewell, Josh          SO Central Mich              4936  
  6 Grimslid, Eldon           SR West Texas A              4712  
  7 Lund, Kyle                SO Unattached                4673  
  8 Butler, Chad              FR Cornerstone               4296  
View: Mobile | Desktop