Recap | Results

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: James Dreher, Eastern Michigan Univer

                EMU Fall XC Classic - 10/23/2010 2:15:58 PM                
                    Hudson Mills Metropark, Dexter, MI                     

                     Mens 9000 Meter Run Finals                      
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Corey Nowitzke               Mizuno USA                  29:29.0
  2 Natahn Peters                Uni. of Michigan Running    29:30.0
  3 Joe Maki                     Unattached                  29:37.0
  4 Kyle Mena                    EMU Alumni                  29:51.0
  5 Nick Thomas               SO University of Michigan      29:57.0
  6 Curtis Begley                Unattached                  30:18.0
  7 Alex Ralston              SR Hillsdale College           30:35.0
  8 Nick Kern                 FR University of Michigan      30:40.0
  9 Joe Billian                  Uni. of Michigan Running    30:45.0
 10 Geoff Burns               SO University of Michigan      30:52.0
 11 Nick Petro                   Eastern Michigan Universi   30:54.0
 12 Sean Kelly                   Unattached                  31:02.0
 13 Adam Kern                 FR University of Michigan      31:07.0
 14 Matt Popiolarz            FR University of Michigan      31:27.0
 15 Justin Huey                  Eastern Michigan Universi   31:30.0
 16 Steve Baugh                  Unattached                  31:49.0
 17 Garrett Cullen            FR University of Michigan      32:01.0
 18 Jonathan Hoag                Unattached                  33:23.0
 19 Kirk Shellhouse              Orange Crush                34:03.0
 20 Andy Raymond                 Unattached                  34:55.0
 21 Gabe Ellis                   Unattached                  36:26.0

                    Womens 5000 Meter Run Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Kourtney Moody            SO University of Michigan      18:14.4
  2 Mackenzie Adams           FR University of Michigan      18:16.8
  3 Taylor Pogue                 Unattached                  18:19.8
  4 Thereseann Huprikar          Unattached                  18:24.8
  5 Liz Watson                JR Michigan State University   18:26.2
  6 Rachel McFarlane          SO Michigan State University   18:26.8
  7 Leah O'Connor                Unattached                  18:34.7
  8 Lauren Grunewald             Unattached                  18:36.0
  9 Rebecca Penneau              Unattached                  18:40.7
 10 Melinda Palinkas             Unattached                  18:43.1
 11 Allie Hock                SO Michigan State University   18:47.7
 12 Lei Bornhorst                University of Toledo        18:49.4
 13 Jami Hill                 FR University of Michigan      18:52.4
 14 Devan John                   Unattached                  18:53.6
 15 Jean Hollerbach           JR Saginaw Valley State Univ   18:54.0
 16 Megan Weschler               Unattached                  18:54.8
 17 Alyssa Osika              SO Ferris State University     18:55.7
 18 Amanda Putt               SO Hillsdale College           18:56.1
 19 Hannah Brisson               University of Toledo        18:56.9
 20 Veronica Wilson           FR Michigan State University   18:57.1
 21 Amanda Mannon                University of Toledo        18:58.2
 22 Chelsea Savage            SO Saginaw Valley State Univ   19:01.6
 23 Taylor McCurdy            JR Michigan State University   19:02.0
 24 Louisa Coppola               Macomb Community College    19:06.2
 25 Kayla Pfund                  Macomb Community College    19:06.7
 26 Meggan Freeland           FR Michigan State University   19:07.4
 27 Chloe Prince              FR University of Michigan      19:07.8
 28 Jennifer Shaffer             Hillsdale College           19:13.2
 29 Paige Onweller            SR Ferris State University     19:13.7
 30 Megan Pittoors            JR Saginaw Valley State Univ   19:15.5
 31 Liana Eckert              FR Michigan State University   19:16.6
 32 Francesca Frasier         SR Hillsdale College           19:17.3
 33 Emily Shelton             FR Hillsdale College           19:17.6
 34 Erica Crane                  Unattached                  19:18.2
 35 Emma Drenth                  Unattached                  19:20.4
 36 Alex Keyser                  Unattached                  19:22.1
 37 Monica Barnes             FR University of Michigan      19:27.1
 38 Paige Hoag                   Macomb Community College    19:28.0
 39 Meagan Creutz             SO Michigan State University   19:28.3
 40 Klare Essad               FR Michigan State University   19:29.8
 41 Veronica Garcia              Unattached                  19:30.1
 42 Abbey Kelto                  Unattached                  19:32.3
 43 Beverly Elcock               Unattached                  19:32.9
 44 Cayla Nousain                Jackson Community College   19:34.7
 45 Courtney Clancy           FR University of Michigan      19:35.7
 46 Melanie Brender              Unattached                  19:36.7
 47 Nicola Hallenborg            Unattached                  19:38.3
 48 Jennifer Yee              SR Michigan State University   19:41.6
 49 Lauren Calhoun            SO Michigan State University   19:44.6
 50 Dana Stolicker            FR Saginaw Valley State Univ   19:45.7
 51 Ciara Poppe                  Macomb Community College    19:47.8
 52 Beth Zimpfer                 Eastern Michigan Universi   19:48.3
 53 Megan Pearson                Unattached                  19:51.3
 54 Lauren Gagnon             FR Northwoods University (MI   19:51.9
 55 Ashley Meyer              JR Saginaw Valley State Univ   19:52.5
 56 Amber Kassuba             SO Saginaw Valley State Univ   19:53.7
 57 Kaitlin Fenech               Eastern Michigan Universi   19:57.8
 58 Lauren Hill               JR Saginaw Valley State Univ   20:00.1
 59 Keri Clous                SO Unattached                  20:00.7
 60 Ali Fisher                   University of Toledo        20:05.4
 61 Monica Randall               Unattached                  20:06.6
 62 Lauren Lunsford              Eastern Michigan Universi   20:08.1
 63 Nicole Prince             SO University of Michigan      20:10.5
 64 Noelle Lentz              SR Northwoods University (MI   20:14.2
 65 Amanda Field              SO Michigan State University   20:15.3
 66 Angela Swain                 Unattached                  20:16.1
 67 Jackie McEnhill              Unattached                  20:18.5
 68 Libby Robinson            SR Saginaw Valley State Univ   20:22.3
 69 Danielle Miller           FR Northwoods University (MI   20:25.7
 70 Lauren McCumber              Unattached                  20:28.9
 71 Morgan Bailey             FR University of Michigan      20:40.8
 72 Jenna Daniels             FR Ferris State University     20:42.5
 73 Maureen Gibbs                University of Toledo        20:46.9
 74 Chelsea Noble                Unattached                  20:48.4
 75 Stephanie McCall          SO Saginaw Valley State Univ   20:48.6
 76 Lauren Deneweth           FR Northwoods University (MI   20:50.8
 77 Brooke Scuillo               Unattached                  20:51.1
 78 Mary Canze                SO Northwoods University (MI   20:52.8
 79 Amanda Paris              FR Saginaw Valley State Univ   20:54.1
 80 Alycia Wright             JR Saginaw Valley State Univ   21:08.5
 81 Bethany Robinson             Unattached                  21:18.4
 82 Lauren Lapine             FR Michigan State University   21:33.4
 83 Lindsay Doherty              Uni. of Michigan Running    21:37.3
 84 Aileen Mayack                Macomb Community College    21:39.9
 85 Megan Chambers               University of Toledo        21:43.1
 86 Sarah Ball                   Macomb Community College    21:44.1
 87 Kayla Myers                  Macomb Community College    21:46.9
 88 Gladys Anyenya            FR Hillsdale College           22:03.7
 89 Alyssa Auth                  Macomb Community College    22:20.9
 90 Hayley Ladi                  Mott Community College      22:33.5
 91 Haleigh Przybylek         FR Ferris State University     22:54.3
 92 Emily Davis                  Mott Community College      23:07.6
 93 Corianne Barnes           FR Northwoods University (MI   23:44.4
 94 Ashley Pickvet            FR Northwoods University (MI   24:38.9
 95 Jacqueline Phipps            Mott Community College      24:43.8

                     Mens 5000 Meter Run Finals                      
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Grzegorz Kalinowski       FR Eastern Michigan Universi   15:28.5
  2 David Madrigal               Unattached                  15:31.7
  3 Alex Wilson                  Unattached                  15:35.4
  4 Jeff Wilson               SR Saginaw Valley State Univ   15:36.0
  5 Shaka Dukes               SO Michigan State University   15:37.3
  6 Ben Carruthers               Unattached                  15:39.8
  7 Cody Chabola              FR Eastern Michigan Universi   15:40.0
  8 Curtis Vollmar               EMU Alumni                  15:42.8
  9 Ransom Brown              SR Eastern Michigan Universi   15:43.2
 10 Matt Wines                   Eastern Michigan Universi   15:43.6
 11 Chris Platt                  Unattached                  15:47.2
 12 Michael Beard             SR Northwoods University (MI   15:48.4
 13 Ryan Chute                SO Ferris State University     15:48.7
 14 Sam Aklilu                FR Michigan State University   15:50.4
 15 Matt Michno                  Unattached                  15:51.4
 16 Tyler Noble               SO Saginaw Valley State Univ   15:52.3
 17 Bobby Over                   Unattached                  15:54.8
 18 Sam Watson                   Unattached                  15:55.4
 19 R.P. White                   EMU Alumni                  15:57.2
 20 Travis Borchard           FR Michigan State University   16:00.8
 21 Nate Lonsway                 Eastern Michigan Universi   16:03.7
 22 Joey Burelle                 Macomb Community College    16:05.9
 23 Michael Schulte           SO Ferris State University     16:10.2
 24 Ian Hanke                    Unattached                  16:13.2
 25 Joe Banyai                SO Michigan State University   16:13.4
 26 Marcus Rogers             FR Northwoods University (MI   16:16.7
 27 Jonathan Wetters          JR Saginaw Valley State Univ   16:19.0
 28 Warren Witchell              Unattached                  16:23.1
 29 Matt Hoshal                  Unattached                  16:23.4
 30 Drake Veitenheimer           Unattached                  16:23.6
 31 Chad Scott                FR Saginaw Valley State Univ   16:25.2
 32 Matt Kabacinski           FR Saginaw Valley State Univ   16:27.4
 33 Grant Goodspeed           SO Northwoods University (MI   16:38.5
 34 Jeff Warren                  Macomb Community College    16:42.6
 35 Nick Brenner                 University of Toledo        16:45.1
 36 Chris Alto                   Unattached                  16:45.7
 37 Frank Griffith            FR Saginaw Valley State Univ   16:47.2
 38 Brandon Hoffman           FR Michigan State University   16:48.9
 39 Kyle Henderson            FR Saginaw Valley State Univ   16:49.6
 40 Mike King                    Macomb Community College    16:52.9
 41 Dan Egner                    Unattached                  16:54.6
 42 Derek Pohlman                University of Toledo        16:56.4
 43 Joel Kozlesky                University of Toledo        16:58.0
 44 Brendan Martin               Unattached                  16:58.4
 45 Scott Wagner                 Uni. of Michigan Running    17:00.9
 46 Ryan Donahue                 Jackson Community College   17:01.6
 47 David Moore                  University of Toledo        17:01.9
 48 Josh George               RF Eastern Michigan Universi   17:02.5
 49 Braxton Collins           JR Northwoods University (MI   17:03.2
 50 Nick Immell               JR Eastern Michigan Universi   17:04.2
 51 Gregory Baade             JR Saginaw Valley State Univ   17:09.9
 52 Dakota Cooper             FR Ferris State University     17:10.4
 53 Jordan Tripp                 Jackson Community College   17:10.6
 54 Drew Sanseverino             Unattached                  17:11.9
 55 Jordan Slate              SO Ferris State University     17:18.4
 56 Larry O'Sullivan             Unattached                  17:19.7
 57 Joel Medina                  Jackson Community College   17:19.8
 58 Vince Mastin                 Jackson Community College   17:22.4
 59 Brian Grecu                  Unattached                  17:23.2
 60 Brett Golze                  Macomb Community College    17:23.4
 61 Bennett Prud'homme           Washtenaw Community Colle   17:29.5
 62 Montgomery Fuss              Unattached                  17:30.2
 63 Tim Kelly                    Macomb Community College    17:31.7
 64 Rick Williamson              Unattached                  17:34.0
 65 DeJuan Wallace               Macomb Community College    17:37.2
 66 Ian Anderson                 Unattached                  17:39.3
 67 Taylor Durczynski            University of Toledo        17:50.3
 68 Patrick Klein             JR Saginaw Valley State Univ   17:50.5
 69 Kyle Maddock                 Mott Community College      17:54.8
 70 Jarron Brewer                Macomb Community College    18:02.2
 71 Nick Kirkwood                Macomb Community College    18:08.2
 72 Brandon O'Malley             Unattached                  18:14.1
 73 Dan Waskiewicz            JR Northwoods University (MI   18:14.6
 74 Ryan Mirto                FR Northwoods University (MI   18:23.8
 75 Zachary Lawrence             Mott Community College      18:43.0
 76 Allen Jabero              SO Northwoods University (MI   18:47.0
 77 Brian Wilcox                 Unattached                  18:59.5
 78 Nick Brown                   Mott Community College      19:18.4
 79 Grant Race                   Jackson Community College   19:32.8
 80 Brandon Lawrence          SO Northwoods University (MI   19:41.4
 81 Devonte Brooks               Jackson Community College   19:56.1
 82 Jeremiah Baron               Washtenaw Community Colle   20:06.1
 83 Edward Calhoun               Washtenaw Community Colle   20:42.8
 84 Gary Duke                    Unattached                  20:49.0
 85 Nathan Kosht                 Mott Community College      21:01.1
 86 Eric Jiskra                  Washtenaw Community Colle   21:16.3

View: Mobile | Desktop