Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Ferris State University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 03:51 PM
                 Ferris State Bulldog Invitational - 4/6/2013                  
                            Entries by TRXC Timing                             
                            Ferris State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Klompenberg, Shea     SO Ferris State             59.81  
  2 Bennett, Sashawna         UN Unattached            X1:00.43  
  3 Newberry, Michaela        SO Lake Superior          1:01.27  
  4 Baur, Gabby               SO Ferris State           1:04.31  
 -- Williams, Shaleen         FR Ferris State               SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osika, Alyssa             JR Ferris State           2:22.99  
  2 Hamilton, Ashley          UN Unattached            X2:25.84  
  3 Wood, Rachel              FR Ferris State           2:32.74  
  4 Anderson, Brittany        JR Ferris State           2:32.75  
  5 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO Ferris State           2:35.36  
  6 Best, Jordan              UN Unattached            X2:37.39  
  7 Smith, Kayla              SO Ferris State           2:39.62  
  8 Koskinen, Paige           FR Ferris State           2:47.57  
 -- Przybylek, Haleigh        JR Ferris State               SCR  
 -- Roe, Erika                FR Ferris State               SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osika, Alyssa             JR Ferris State           4:57.42  
  2 Hamilton, Ashley          UN Unattached            X5:00.03  
  3 Anderson, Brittany        JR Ferris State           5:09.24  
  4 Best, Jordan              UN Unattached            X5:09.29  
  5 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO Ferris State           5:12.08  
  6 Smith, Kayla              SO Ferris State           5:23.49  
  7 Koskinen, Paige           FR Ferris State           5:26.80  
  8 Cowley, Aryn              FR Ferris State           5:45.74  
  9 Allen, Jessica            SO Lake Superior          5:46.56  
 10 Pawlitz, Cassidy          SO Lake Superior          6:10.38  
 11 Gomez, Giselle            SO Lake Superior          6:14.32  
 12 Gonzales, Adriana         FR Lake Superior          6:21.54  
 -- Slate, Felicia            UN Unattached                XSCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dachs, Elizabeth          JR Lake Superior         20:49.98  
  2 Lewis, Kelsey             JR Lake Superior         21:30.57  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Mitchell, Leslie          JR Lake Superior              SCR   NWI 
 -- Bennett, Sashawna         UN Unattached                XSCR   NWI 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lake Superior State  'A'                              49.77  
     1) Newberry, Michaela SO           2) Knox, Rebecka FR               
     3) Gallagher, Sarah SR             4) Mitchell, Leslie JR            
  2 Ferris State University  'A'                          53.29  
     1) Baur, Gabby SO                  2) Van Klompenberg, Shea SO       
     3) Williams, Shaleen FR            4) Wood, Rachel FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferris State University  'A'                        4:24.11  
     1) Baur, Gabby SO                  2) Wood, Rachel FR                
     3) Williams, Shaleen FR            4) Van Klompenberg, Shea SO       
  2 Lake Superior State  'A'                            4:26.43  
     1) Gallagher, Sarah SR             2) Knox, Rebecka FR               
     3) Newberry, Michaela SO           4) Mitchell, Leslie JR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winiarski, Katie          SR Lake Superior            1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Raffaele, Samantha        FR Lake Superior            1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kitz, Alexandra           FR G.V.S.U.                 3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Faulkner, Caley           JR G.V.S.U.                 3.30m   10-10.00 
  3 VanPutten, Taylor         FR G.V.S.U.                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  3 Schorank, Jennifer        SO G.V.S.U.                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  3 Bice, Whitney             FR G.V.S.U.                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Lawcock, Michaila         FR G.V.S.U.                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Reynolds, Amy             SR G.V.S.U.                 3.15m   10-04.00 
 -- Nauseda, Krista           FR G.V.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Hixson, Kristen           JR G.V.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Williams, Jacqueline      SO G.V.S.U.                   SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Knox, Rebecka             FR Lake Superior            5.02m   0.2  16-05.75 
  2 Gallagher, Sarah          SR Lake Superior            5.02m  -0.9  16-05.75 
  3 Strasser, Carolinne       SO Lake Superior            4.93m   1.7  16-02.25 
  4 Beal, Margaret            SO Lake Superior            4.83m   3.4  15-10.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Sarah          SR Lake Superior           10.44m  -0.9  34-03.00 
  2 Beal, Margaret            SO Lake Superior           10.06m   1.1  33-00.25 
  3 Knox, Rebecka             FR Lake Superior            9.67m  -0.7  31-08.75 
  4 Strasser, Carolinne       SO Lake Superior            9.66m  -0.9  31-08.50 
  5 Raffaele, Samantha        FR Lake Superior            9.58m   1.6  31-05.25 
 -- Winiarski, Katie          SR Lake Superior             FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pilling, Jessica          JR Ferris State            11.45m   37-06.75 
  2 Busick, Alison            FR Ferris State            10.56m   34-07.75 
  3 Cwiek, Christa            SR Ferris State            10.20m   33-05.75 
  4 Roe, Erika                FR Ferris State             5.92m   19-05.25 
  5 Przybylek, Haleigh        JR Ferris State             5.04m   16-06.50 
 -- Delamar, Audra            FR Ferris State               SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pilling, Jessica          JR Ferris State            33.23m     109-00 
  2 Long, Rachel              FR Ferris State            31.34m     102-10 
  3 Appledorn, Jessica        FR Lake Superior           29.67m      97-04 
  4 Busick, Alison            FR Ferris State            28.45m      93-04 
  5 Koning, Emily             SO Lake Superior           26.61m      87-04 
  6 Emaus, Miranda            FR Lake Superior           25.53m      83-09 
  7 Cwiek, Christa            SR Ferris State            19.89m      65-03 
 -- Delamar, Audra            FR Ferris State               SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pilling, Jessica          JR Ferris State            53.86m     176-08 
  2 Koning, Emily             SO Lake Superior           39.20m     128-07 
  3 Long, Rachel              FR Ferris State            38.09m     125-00 
  4 Busick, Alison            FR Ferris State            36.66m     120-03 
  5 Appledorn, Jessica        FR Lake Superior           31.43m     103-01 
  6 Emaus, Miranda            FR Lake Superior           24.84m      81-06 
  7 Cwiek, Christa            SR Ferris State            22.01m      72-02 
 -- Delamar, Audra            FR Ferris State               SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Christa            SR Ferris State            30.73m     100-10 
  2 Pilling, Jessica          JR Ferris State            29.57m      97-00 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ben               SR Lake Superior            22.88  -2.4 
  2 Thomas, Oshane            FR Lake Superior            23.42  -2.4 
  3 Cross, Zachary            FR Ferris State             24.16  -2.4 
  4 Lyons, Thomas             JR Ferris State             24.72  -2.4 
  5 Walch, Kyle               SR Ferris State             25.19  -2.4 
  6 Atkins, Gary              SR Ferris State             25.45  -2.4 
 -- Priestly, Trenton         UN Unattached                XSCR  -2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wrege, Coleson            SO Lake Superior            51.01  
  2 Cutraro, Luca             SO Ferris State             52.26  
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superior            52.28  
  4 Syrek, Austin             FR Ferris State             52.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deuling, Ben              FR Lake Superior          2:03.24  
  2 Richardson, Kyle          FR Ferris State           2:06.68  
  3 Bell, Dan                 FR Lake Superior          2:09.72  
  4 Weedon, Tyler             JR Ferris State           2:10.55  
  5 Murphy, Brian             JR Ferris State           2:13.68  
 -- Hosmer, Nicholas          FR Ferris State               SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deuling, Ben              FR Lake Superior          4:13.72  
  2 King, Bill                JR Ferris State           4:15.09  
  3 Richardson, Kyle          FR Ferris State           4:18.21  
  4 Weedon, Tyler             JR Ferris State           4:26.05  
  5 Webb, Steven              FR Lake Superior          4:28.23  
  6 Stange, Eric              SO Lake Superior          4:54.66  
 -- Boutorwick, Logan         SO Lake Superior              SCR  
 -- Dantuma, David            UN Unattached                XSCR  
 -- Van Osdol, Evan           UN Unattached                XSCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Clark               UN Unattached           X15:50.33  
  2 Heath, Taylor             JR Lake Superior         15:57.90  
  3 Craig, Charlton           SO Ferris State          16:17.54  
  4 Silva, Anthony            SO Lake Superior         16:23.04  
  5 Hulbert, Douglas          SO Ferris State          16:33.58  
  6 Heberling, Brent          UN Unattached           X16:52.25  
  7 Schafer, Ben                 Unattached           X17:05.11  
  8 McPherson, Mike           SR Lake Superior         17:10.22  
  9 Gibson, Chase             UN Unattached           X17:19.01  
 -- Campbell, Andrew          JR Ferris State               SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Drobish, Miles            SO G.V.S.U.                   SCR   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lytwynec, Riley           JR Lake Superior            58.54  
  2 Hein, Brandon             UN Unattached              X59.06  
  3 Suehr, Sean               FR Lake Superior            59.83  
  4 Priestly, Trenton         UN Unattached            X1:00.48  
  5 Garner, Kyle              SO Ferris State           1:03.81  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vardy, Sean               SR Lake Superior         10:16.22  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lake Superior State  'A'                              43.38  
     1) Lytwynec, Riley JR              2) Thomas, Oshane FR              
     3) Balczak, Justin SO              4) Monroe, Ben SR                 
  2 Unattached  'A'                                      X43.51  
  3 Ferris State University  'A'                          45.47  
     1) Atkins, Gary SR                 2) Cross, Zachary FR              
     3) Lyons, Thomas JR                4) Walch, Kyle SR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lake Superior State  'A'                            3:31.80  
     1) Lytwynec, Riley JR              2) Thomas, Oshane FR              
     3) Wrege, Coleson SO               4) Monroe, Ben SR                 
  2 Ferris State University  'A'                        3:52.76  
     1) Cutraro, Luca SO                2) Garner, Kyle SO                
     3) Hosmer, Nicholas FR             4) Syrek, Austin FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valdez, Robert            FR Lake Superior            1.95m    6-04.75 
  1 Braman, Jeremy            JR Lake Superior            1.95m    6-04.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elbers, Jake              JR G.V.S.U.                 4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superior            4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Westphal, Connor          FR G.V.S.U.                 4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Leland, Kevin             SR G.V.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Horner, Jeremy            SO G.V.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Gelo, Raphael             SR G.V.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Drobish, Miles            SO G.V.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Olszewski, Andrew         SO G.V.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Myers, Bret               JR G.V.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superior               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Oshane            FR Lake Superior            6.96m   1.2  22-10.00 
  2 Gallinger, Robert         FR Lake Superior            6.08m   0.3  19-11.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Braman, Jeremy            JR Lake Superior           13.26m  -1.9  43-06.00 
  2 Gallinger, Robert         FR Lake Superior           12.28m  -0.2  40-03.50 
  3 Valdez, Robert            FR Lake Superior           11.99m  -2.2  39-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dieck, Justin             FR Lake Superior           15.49m   50-10.00 
  2 Stankey, Ryan             SO Ferris State            14.05m   46-01.25 
  3 Riedel, Hans              SR Lake Superior           13.89m   45-07.00 
  4 Hammell-Nelson, John      FR Lake Superior           13.69m   44-11.00 
  5 Hicks, Andrew             FR Lake Superior           13.20m   43-03.75 
  6 Vandenberg, JJ            SR Ferris State            13.10m   42-11.75 
  7 Goode, Sam                SO Ferris State            12.72m   41-08.75 
  8 Hauck, Travis             FR Ferris State            12.41m   40-08.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pilling, John             UN Dynamo Throw           X53.63m     175-11 
  2 Pilling, Greg             UN Dynamo Throw           X53.56m     175-09 
  3 Riedel, Hans              SR Lake Superior           48.63m     159-06 
  4 Livingston, Nolin         FR Lake Superior           41.95m     137-07 
  5 Hicks, Andrew             FR Lake Superior           41.39m     135-09 
  6 Meyers, Josh              SO Lake Superior           39.98m     131-02 
  7 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superior           39.78m     130-06 
  7 Johnson, Lucas            JR Ferris State            39.78m     130-06 
  9 Goode, Sam                SO Ferris State            39.42m     129-04 
 10 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superior           31.26m     102-07 
 11 Hammell-Nelson, John      FR Lake Superior           27.14m      89-00 
 -- Dieck, Justin             FR Lake Superior             FOUL            
 -- Stankey, Ryan             SO Ferris State              FOUL            
 -- Ash, Derek                FR Ferris State              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lucas            JR Ferris State            49.87m     163-07 
  2 Vandenberg, JJ            SR Ferris State            47.06m     154-05 
  3 Grant, Austin             SO Ferris State            45.86m     150-05 
  4 Meyers, Josh              SO Lake Superior           44.26m     145-02 
  5 Stankey, Ryan             SO Ferris State            44.14m     144-10 
  6 Dieck, Justin             FR Lake Superior           39.79m     130-06 
  7 Goode, Sam                SO Ferris State            38.12m     125-01 
  8 Livingston, Nolin         FR Lake Superior           36.70m     120-05 
  9 Ash, Derek                FR Ferris State            36.55m     119-11 
 10 Smith, Casey              JR Lake Superior           36.47m     119-08 
 11 Satkowski, Tyler          UN Unattached             X35.10m     115-02 
 -- Jimpkoski, David          SO Ferris State              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superior           53.70m     176-02 
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superior           48.78m     160-00 
  3 Smith, Casey              JR Lake Superior           39.29m     128-11 
View: Mobile | Desktop