Recap | Results

Licensed to Ferris State University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 04:43 PM
                 Ferris State Bulldog Invitational - 4/7/2012                  
                            Entries by TRXC Timing                             
                            Ferris State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Leslie          FR Lake Superior          11.87      12.31  -1.3 
  2 Newberry, Michaela        FR Lake Superior          12.75      13.08  -1.3 
  3 Calyore, Catherine        SO Hope College           13.21      13.55  -1.3 
  4 Afton, Katherine          FR Hope College           13.13      13.77  -1.3 
  5 White, Catherine          SO Hope College           13.55      14.22  -1.3 
  6 Leikert, Anna             SO Hope College           14.10      14.40  -1.3 
  7 Smith, Emily              FR Hope College           14.10      14.48  -1.3 
  8 Rivera, Caitlin           SO Hope College           14.70      15.20  -1.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superior          25.50      25.18  -0.4  1 
  2 Hohmann, Zoey             JR Ferris State           25.79      25.52  -0.4  1 
  3 Jones, Carson             UN Unattached             26.80      26.77  -0.4  1 
  4 Myers, Jessica            UN Unattached             26.20      27.01  -0.4  1 
  5 Calyore, Catherine        SO Hope College           27.35      27.07  -0.4  1 
  6 Baur, Gabby               FR Ferris State           27.25      27.64  -0.4  1 
  7 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR Ferris State           27.77      27.81  -0.4  2 
  8 Afton, Katherine          FR Hope College           27.20      27.90  -0.4  1 
  9 Lanning, Hannah           FR Ferris State           28.50      28.38  -0.4  2 
 10 Schwark, Caitlin          SO Hope College           27.55      28.54  -0.4  1 
 11 Smith, Emily              FR Hope College           29.70      28.74  -0.4  2 
 12 Martin, Chandra           UN Unattached             28.50      29.26  -0.4  2 
 13 Leikert, Anna             SO Hope College           29.69      29.59  -0.4  2 
 14 Macon, Crystal            UN Unattached             28.50      29.97  -0.4  2 
 -- Martinie, Emily           FR Hope College           29.90        DNS  -0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hohmann, Zoey             JR Ferris State           57.10      56.82   1 
  2 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR Ferris State           59.99      58.67   1 
  3 Myers, Jessica            UN Unattached             59.50    1:00.07   1 
  4 Van De Kerkhove, Julia    SO Lake Superior          59.00    1:00.23   1 
  5 Schwark, Caitlin          SO Hope College         1:01.85    1:02.08   1 
  6 Baur, Gabby               FR Ferris State         1:01.00    1:03.21   1 
  7 Jones, Carson             UN Unattached           1:02.00    1:03.25   2 
  8 Carlson, Katie            SO Hope College         1:02.55    1:03.57   2 
  9 Martin, Chandra           UN Unattached           1:03.00    1:07.32   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muir, Christina           SR Ferris State         4:33.00    4:27.28  
  2 Johnson, Samantha         SO Ferris State         4:36.00    4:37.05  
  3 McCormack, Sheri          SO Hope College         4:40.00    4:38.00  
  4 Janutol, Shelby           JR Ferris State         5:10.00    4:51.43  
  5 McCardel, Morgan          JR Hope College         4:52.00    4:53.75  
  6 Ovokaitys, Breeann        FR Ferris State         4:55.00    4:58.97  
  7 Ahmadi, Aziza             UN Unattached           5:09.00    5:00.95  
  8 Anderson, Brittany        SO Ferris State         4:50.00    5:10.08  
  9 McEnhill, Jackie          UN Unattached           5:10.00    5:11.22  
 10 Przybylek, Haleigh        SO Ferris State                    5:15.86  
 11 Smith, Kayla              FR Ferris State         5:10.00    5:22.87  
 12 Dachs, Elizabeth          SO Lake Superior                   5:39.96  
 13 Lewis, Kelsey             SO Lake Superior                   5:58.70  
 14 Pawlitz, Cassidy          FR Lake Superior                   6:06.80  
 -- Osika, Alyssa             UN Unattached           4:36.00       XDNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dachs, Elizabeth          SO Lake Superior       11:00.00   11:47.42  
  2 Lewis, Kelsey             SO Lake Superior       11:30.00   12:15.07  
  3 Pawlitz, Cassidy          FR Lake Superior                  12:51.93  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Venlet, Sarah             JR Hope College           15.88      15.74   0.7  1 
  2 Calyore, Catherine        SO Hope College           15.95      15.78   0.7  1 
  3 Walther, Shaina           FR Lake Superior          16.00      16.38   0.7  1 
  4 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superior          16.30      16.67   0.7  1 
  5 Smith, Emily              FR Hope College           19.69      17.23  -0.3  2 
  6 Dvorak, Erika             JR Hope College           17.40      17.40   0.7  1 
  7 Kirsch, Jacqueline        SR Hope College           17.50      17.86   0.7  1 
  8 Macon, Crystal            UN Unattached                        18.01  -0.3  2 
  9 Kirsch, Janelle           FR Hope College           17.50      18.15   0.7  1 
 10 Lanning, Hannah           FR Ferris State                      18.49  -0.3  2 
 11 Brudos, Katherine         FR Hope College           19.70      18.78  -0.3  2 
 12 Reed, Alesha              SO Ferris State           18.81      19.03   0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Venlet, Sarah             JR Hope College         1:03.12    1:04.52  
  2 Walther, Shaina           FR Lake Superior        1:06.00    1:08.79  
  3 Kirsch, Jacqueline        SR Hope College         1:11.16    1:11.97  
  4 Dvorak, Erika             JR Hope College         1:12.25    1:14.21  
  5 Gomez, Giselle            FR Lake Superior        1:09.00    1:18.92  
  6 Brudos, Katherine         FR Hope College         1:16.10    1:19.61  
 -- Boynton, Shana            FR Lake Superior        1:09.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ahmadi, Aziza             UN Unattached          11:30.00  X11:43.57  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Superior State University  'A'                 48.00      48.30  
     1) Bennett, Sashawna SO            2) Van De Kerkhove, Julia SO      
     3) Newberry, Michaela FR           4) Mitchell, Leslie FR            
  2 Hope College  'A'                                   50.72      51.00  
     1) Afton, Katherine FR             2) Calyore, Catherine SO          
     3) Schwark, Caitlin SO             4) Venlet, Sarah JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Superior State University  'A'               4:00.00    4:12.60  
     1) Walther, Shaina FR              2) Gallagher, Sarah JR            
     3) Newberry, Michaela FR           4) Van De Kerkhove, Julia SO      
  2 Ferris State University  'A'                      4:12.00    4:19.15  
     1) Baur, Gabby FR                  2) Hohmann, Zoey JR               
     3) Lanning, Hannah FR              4) Van Klompenberg, Shea FR       
 -- Lake Superior State University  'B'               4:25.00        DNF  
     1) Strasser, Carolinne FR          2) Boynton, Shana FR              
     3) Gomez, Giselle FR               4) Winiarski, Katie JR            
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winiarski, Katie          JR Lake Superior          1.65m      1.61m  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superior          1.63m      1.61m  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reschke, Kristen          SR Hope College           1.60m      1.52m  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Reed, Alesha              SO Ferris State           1.48m      1.46m  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rajter, Erin              FR Hope College           1.40m      1.40m  
     1.40 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 -- Severt, Jordyn            FR Hope College           1.50m        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Jacqueline        SR Hope College           3.03m      3.10m  
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stanley, Amelia           SO Hope College           3.05m      3.10m  
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  3 Kirsch, Janelle           FR Hope College           2.58m      2.60m  
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gammon, Catie             SO Hope College           2.58m      2.60m  
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Previch, Kristen          JR Hope College           2.60m      2.60m  
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Brudos, Katherine         FR Hope College                         NH  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superior          5.43m      5.32m  -1.4 
     4.97m(-2.8) 5.32m(-1.4) 5.27m(-1.5) FOUL      5.03m(+0.0) 4.97m(-0.7)
  2 Gallagher, Sarah          JR Lake Superior          4.90m      4.95m  -1.8 
     4.93m(-2.8) 4.87m(-2.2) 4.95m(-1.8) 4.84m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Strasser, Carolinne       FR Lake Superior          4.90m      4.87m  -2.0 
     4.87m(-2.0) 4.83m(-1.3) 4.77m(-1.3) 4.66m(-1.9) 4.83m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superior          5.01m      4.84m  -1.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.84m(-1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Rock, Hilary              FR Lake Superior          4.90m      4.82m  +0.0 
     4.41m(-2.8) FOUL      4.55m(-0.5) FOUL      4.65m(-2.8) 4.82m(+0.0)
  6 Afton, Katherine          FR Hope College           4.02m      4.81m  -1.1 
     4.26m(-3.9) 4.60m(-1.6) FOUL      4.63m(-1.7) 4.79m(-1.9) 4.81m(-1.1)
  6 Beal, Margaret            UN Unattached             5.00m      4.81m  +0.0 
     FOUL      4.81m(+0.0) 4.62m(-1.1) 4.79m(-2.1) FOUL      4.35m(-1.9)
  8 Calyore, Catherine        SO Hope College           4.97m      4.71m  -1.7 
     4.71m(-1.7) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.64m(-1.6) 4.69m(-2.1) 4.65m(-2.2) PASS     
  9 White, Catherine          SO Hope College           4.53m      4.60m  -3.1 
     FOUL      4.48m(-0.6) 4.60m(-3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Rajter, Erin              FR Hope College           3.93m      4.26m  -0.4 
     4.05m(-0.9) 3.96m(-2.3) 4.26m(-0.4)           
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Winiarski, Katie          JR Lake Superior         10.75m     11.14m  +0.0 
     FOUL      10.69m(+0.0) 10.75m(+0.0) 11.14m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Reschke, Kristen          SR Hope College          11.09m     10.78m  +0.0 
     10.78m(+0.0) 10.40m(-0.2) 10.69m(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0) 10.35m(-1.3) 10.13m(-1.5)
  3 Beal, Margaret            UN Unattached            10.50m     10.64m  -0.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.64m(-0.9) FOUL     
  4 Strasser, Carolinne       FR Lake Superior         10.00m      9.53m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.32m(+0.0) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.52m(+0.0)
  5 Rajter, Erin              FR Hope College                      9.03m  +0.0 
     9.03m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      8.96m(+0.0)
 -- Martinie, Emily           FR Hope College                       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Gallagher, Sarah          JR Lake Superior         10.10m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Rock, Hilary              FR Lake Superior         10.00m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha           UN Unattached            14.29m     12.78m  
      12.25m  12.57m  12.31m  12.78m  12.69m  12.63m
  2 Raasio, Briana            FR Ferris State          12.00m     11.13m  
      FOUL  10.67m  10.43m  10.34m  11.13m  8.44m
  3 Thomas, Amanda            JR Hope College          10.87m     10.76m  
      FOUL  10.22m  FOUL  10.76m  10.50m  FOUL
  4 Nichols, Lindsay          FR Hope College           9.58m      9.87m  
      9.31m  9.87m  9.54m  9.84m  FOUL  9.60m
 -- VanLoon, Alison           SO Hope College          10.18m        DNS  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha           UN Unattached            43.53m     37.30m  
      35.61m  FOUL  FOUL  34.49m  FOUL  37.30m
  2 Schroeder, Laura          UN Unattached            40.84m     35.06m  
      FOUL  31.50m  30.76m  35.06m  34.47m  31.21m
  3 VanLoon, Alison           SO Hope College          36.80m     33.80m  
      32.45m  FOUL  29.99m  31.28m  FOUL  33.80m
  4 Pilling, Jessica          SO Ferris State          34.00m     32.22m  
      FOUL  29.63m  32.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Raasio, Briana            FR Ferris State          31.00m     31.96m  
      31.54m  27.87m  FOUL  29.39m  31.96m  FOUL
  6 Koning, Emily             FR Lake Superior         30.00m     30.47m  
      FOUL  27.82m  FOUL  FOUL  29.69m  30.47m
  7 Thomas, Amanda            JR Hope College          29.82m     29.83m  
      29.34m  27.78m  FOUL  29.83m  FOUL  28.31m
  8 Nichols, Lindsay          FR Hope College          24.00m     23.59m  
      FOUL  23.28m  21.78m  FOUL  23.59m  23.12m
 -- Hill, Carolyn             FR Hope College          27.72m        DNS  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pilling, Jessica          SO Ferris State          53.00m     53.36m  
      50.15m  53.36m  FOUL  51.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gable, Samantha           UN Unattached            55.25m     48.57m  
      47.91m  44.57m  48.57m  FOUL  47.14m  FOUL
  3 Schroeder, Laura          UN Unattached            49.45m     46.56m  
      42.60m  FOUL  46.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Raasio, Briana            FR Ferris State                     38.25m  
      32.55m  34.71m  35.05m  36.94m  38.25m  37.16m
  5 Thomas, Amanda            JR Hope College          36.19m     35.81m  
      33.87m  FOUL  35.81m  FOUL  32.59m  34.68m
  6 Koning, Emily             FR Lake Superior         35.00m     34.36m  
      FOUL  34.22m  FOUL  FOUL  32.89m  34.36m
  7 VanLoon, Alison           SO Hope College          36.13m     34.15m  
      34.15m  FOUL  FOUL  31.62m  32.37m  30.28m
  8 Nichols, Lindsay          FR Hope College          29.58m     32.51m  
      31.95m  FOUL  30.26m  30.87m  32.51m  32.49m
 -- Hill, Carolyn             FR Hope College          29.78m        DNS  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Christa            JR Ferris State          34.00m     34.11m  
      34.11m  30.71m  FOUL  30.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Raasio, Briana            FR Ferris State                     33.98m  
      23.49m  28.79m  27.25m  30.92m  33.98m  33.84m
  3 Vandeguchte, Kelsi        JR Hope College          32.80m     33.52m  
      31.41m  29.90m  30.88m  29.33m  31.75m  33.52m
  4 Schwark, Caitlin          SO Hope College          25.00m     27.45m  
      25.51m  27.45m  25.90m  24.21m  25.45m  25.96m
  5 Previch, Kristen          JR Hope College          28.64m     27.26m  
      23.98m  25.00m  24.29m  21.86m  27.26m  26.48m
  6 Thomas, Amanda            JR Hope College          26.75m     27.19m  
      23.58m  21.43m  25.35m  27.19m  24.49m  24.98m
  7 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn      FR Lake Superior         20.00m     21.30m  
      FOUL  20.36m  FOUL  21.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Leikert, Anna             SO Hope College          17.26m     20.98m  
      17.40m  17.11m  20.98m  20.29m  19.00m  19.35m
  9 Martinie, Emily           FR Hope College          21.71m     20.06m  
      17.75m  FOUL  18.29m  14.60m  FOUL  20.06m
 10 Kirsch, Jacqueline        SR Hope College          25.00m     18.98m  
      12.39m  FOUL  15.33m  16.77m  18.98m  18.62m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superior          10.81      10.92   0.2 
  2 VanderVeen, Kyle          SR Hope College           11.10      11.29   0.2 
  3 Steeno, Sean              FR Ferris State           11.40      11.33   0.2 
  4 Mayhue, Steffon           JR Hope College           11.31      11.38   0.2 
  5 Lyons, Thomas             SO Ferris State           11.20      11.65   0.2 
  6 Jackson, Fluarry          SO Hope College           11.85      11.80   0.2 
  7 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope College           11.55      11.83   0.2 
 -- Rosso, Michael            JR Hope College           11.62        DNS   0.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superior          21.93      22.11  -1.9  1 
  2 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           22.80      22.71  -1.9  1 
  3 VanderVeen, Kyle          SR Hope College           22.80      23.15  -1.9  1 
  4 Steeno, Sean              FR Ferris State           23.40      23.22  -0.1  2 
  5 Lyons, Thomas             SO Ferris State           22.90      23.32  -1.9  1 
  6 Cutraro, Luca             FR Ferris State           23.79      23.45  -0.1  2 
  7 Kreichelt, Andrew         JR Hope College           23.31      23.56  -1.9  1 
  8 Garner, Kyle              FR Ferris State           23.44      23.58  -0.1  2 
  9 Atkins, Gary              JR Ferris State           23.33      24.09  -0.1  2 
 10 Jackson, Fluarry          SO Hope College           24.60      24.82  -0.1  2 
 -- Barney, Elliott           JR Hope College           23.05        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Holicki, Cam              SO Hope College           22.90        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Rosso, Michael            JR Hope College           23.21        DNS  -1.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           49.10      49.04   1 
  2 Holicki, Cam              SO Hope College           50.17      50.56   1 
  3 Murphy, Brian             SO Ferris State           51.30      50.88   1 
  4 Wenge, Coleson            FR Lake Superior          50.50      51.54   1 
  5 Cutraro, Luca             FR Ferris State           52.10      52.28   1 
  6 Atkins, Gary              JR Ferris State           51.90      52.75   1 
  7 Kreichelt, Andrew         JR Hope College           52.55      52.77   2 
  8 Al-Shatel, Salim          SO Muskegon C.C.          53.20      52.80   2 
 -- Soisson, Mark             JR Hope College           52.98        SCR   2 
 -- Barney, Elliott           JR Hope College           50.87        SCR   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Zach               SR Lake Superior        1:53.44    1:57.36  
  2 Garver, Blake             FR Ferris State         1:57.00    1:57.37  
  3 King, William             SO Ferris State         1:58.00    1:59.24  
  4 LaRowe, Connor            SO Ferris State         1:57.00    2:01.81  
  5 Dorvilier, Carlvin        JR Ferris State         2:00.00    2:06.78  
  6 Henkel, Jesse             JR Hope College         2:02.00    2:08.74  
  7 Stange, Eric              FR Lake Superior                   2:14.99  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerber, Spencer           FR Ferris State         3:59.00    4:00.14  
  2 List, Mark                SO Lake Superior        4:10.00    4:14.56  
  3 Weedon, Tyler             UN Unattached           4:15.00    4:17.25  
  4 Heath, Taylor             SO Lake Superior        4:10.00    4:21.69  
  5 Pease, Lucas              SR Lake Superior        4:10.00    4:21.91  
  6 Stange, Eric              FR Lake Superior        4:30.00    4:36.17  
  7 Althaus, Andrew           SO Lake Superior                   4:38.78  
  8 Carena, Cody              SO Lake Superior                   5:25.42  
 -- Ruiz, Clark               UN Unattached           4:00.00       XDNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Best, Alex                SR Ferris State         8:45.00    8:42.28  
  2 Harper, Andrew            SO Ferris State         8:48.00    8:46.19  
  3 Heath, Taylor             SO Lake Superior        8:45.00    8:49.46  
  4 List, Mark                SO Lake Superior        8:45.00    8:50.22  
  5 Ruiz, Clark               UN Unattached           8:50.00    8:56.45  
  6 Bladecki, Alex            SO Ferris State         8:45.00    8:57.97  
  7 Pease, Lucas              SR Lake Superior        9:00.00    9:06.90  
  8 Schulte, Michael          SO Ferris State         9:05.00    9:24.04  
  9 Campbell, Andrew          SO Ferris State         9:05.00    9:29.16  
 10 Althaus, Andrew           SO Lake Superior        9:45.00    9:45.48  
 11 Hulbert, Douglas          FR Ferris State                    9:49.97  
 12 Kammeraad, Joshua         JR Hope College                   10:30.93  
 13 Carena, Cody              SO Lake Superior                  11:10.81  
 -- Silversmith, David        UN Unattached           8:40.00       XSCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Calyore, Christian        SR Hope College           15.29      15.55  +0.0 
  2 Garner, Kyle              FR Ferris State                      16.26  +0.0 
  3 Brenton, Jason            SR Lake Superior          16.00      16.58  +0.0 
  4 Dolfin, David             JR Hope College           16.80      16.95  +0.0 
  5 McCubbin, Andrew          JR Hope College           17.15      17.49  +0.0 
 -- Midlam, Gavin             FR Hope College           15.98        DNS  +0.0 
 -- Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superior          16.50        DNS  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Calyore, Christian        SR Hope College           56.10      55.69  
  2 Lytwynec, Riley           SO Lake Superior          56.00      57.76  
  3 McCubbin, Andrew          JR Hope College           59.97      59.49  
  4 Dolfin, David             JR Hope College           59.99    1:00.41  
  5 Hein, Brandon             FR Lake Superior          57.50    1:01.36  
  6 Hunt, Warren              JR Hope College         1:00.00    1:01.54  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Superior State University  'A'                 42.00      42.60  
     1) Lytwynec, Riley SO              2) Balczak, Justin FR             
     3) Wright, Patrick SR              4) Monroe, Ben JR                 
  2 Hope College  'A'                                   43.20      43.29  
     1) Mayhue, Steffon JR              2) Holicki, Cam SO                
     3) Kreichelt, Andrew JR            4) VanderVeen, Kyle SR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Superior State University  'A'               3:22.00    3:28.15  
     1) Lytwynec, Riley SO              2) Wenge, Coleson FR              
     3) Wright, Patrick SR              4) Lynch, Zach SR                 
  2 Ferris State University  'A'                                 3:28.90  
     1) Cutraro, Luca FR                2) Lyons, Thomas SO               
     3) Murphy, Brian SO                4) Price, Justin SR               
  3 Ferris State University  'B'                                x3:40.95  
     1) Atkins, Gary JR                 2) Garner, Kyle FR                
     3) King, William SO                4) Steeno, Sean FR                
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superior          2.03m      1.97m  
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  2 Tropp, David              JR Hope College           1.82m      1.85m  
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Buth, Zack                FR Hope College           1.77m      1.85m  
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gallinger, Robert         UN Unattached             1.85m      1.76m  
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brenton, Jason            SR Lake Superior          4.50m      4.45m  
     3.30 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    X   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superior          4.35m      4.30m  
     3.30 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superior          4.10m      3.70m  
     3.30 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 3.90 
        P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope College           3.65m      3.50m  
     3.30 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Kreichelt, Andrew         JR Hope College           3.25m         NH  
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Rosso, Michael            JR Hope College           4.00m        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wright, Patrick           SR Lake Superior          6.50m      6.51m  -1.9 
     FOUL      5.47m(-2.1) 6.39m(-1.1) 5.70m(-3.1) FOUL      6.51m(-1.9)
  2 Lawson, Jonas             JR Hope College           5.65m      6.13m  -2.2 
     6.13m(-2.2) 6.03m(-1.6) 5.89m(-1.7)           
  3 Hunt, Warren              JR Hope College                      6.02m  -1.9 
     5.46m(-3.2) 5.81m(-1.2) 6.02m(-1.9) 5.89m(-0.2) 5.67m(-1.9) 5.89m(-1.4)
  4 Gallinger, Robert         UN Unattached                        5.95m  -0.9 
     5.79m(-2.4) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.9) 5.84m(1.7) 5.76m(-1.7)
  5 Martin, Travis            SR Hope College           5.94m      5.91m  -0.4 
     5.77m(-2.4) FOUL      5.91m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope College           6.00m      5.81m  -1.7 
     5.59m(-2.2) 5.81m(-1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      5.45m(2.0)
 -- Mayhue, Steffon           JR Hope College           6.83m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL     
 -- Hall, Keifer              UN Unattached             6.63m      XFOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wright, Patrick           SR Lake Superior         13.96m     13.69m  -2.4 
     13.38m(-1.0) 13.59m(+0.0) 13.69m(-2.4) 13.55m(-1.1) FOUL      13.55m(-2.2)
  2 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superior         13.50m     13.08m  -1.2 
     FOUL      12.66m(+0.0) FOUL      12.88m(-1.2) FOUL      13.08m(-1.2)
  3 Dolfin, David             JR Hope College          12.37m     12.48m  +0.0 
     12.09m(-1.4) 12.48m(+0.0) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.94m(0.3) 12.07m(-1.0) 11.84m(-1.6)
  4 Gallinger, Robert         UN Unattached            12.45m     12.45m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.42m(-0.5) 12.45m(+0.0) 11.84m(-1.5) 11.89m(-2.6)
  5 Hunt, Warren              JR Hope College          12.24m     12.10m  -1.7 
     12.10m(-1.7) 11.64m(-2.3) 12.07m(+0.0) FOUL      11.06m(-1.2) 11.42m(-1.5)
 -- Chew, Aaron               SR Hope College          12.34m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Lawson, Jonas             JR Hope College          12.66m        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stankey, Ryan             FR Ferris State          15.00m     15.64m  
      15.32m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m
  2 Vandenberg, JJ            JR Ferris State          14.00m     13.30m  
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gilchrist, Andre          JR Hope College          13.54m     12.89m  
      11.52m  12.41m  12.89m  12.35m  12.45m  FOUL
  4 Riedel, Hans              JR Lake Superior         14.00m     12.42m  
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Jimpkoski, David          FR Ferris State          12.00m     12.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  10.74m  12.33m  11.86m
  6 Erickson, Keenan          SO Hope College          12.44m     12.10m  
      FOUL  11.11m  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hauck, Travis             UN Unattached            13.00m     11.59m  
      10.90m  11.29m  11.23m  11.59m  FOUL  11.52m
  8 Lechner, Jay              FR Unattached            14.00m     10.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riedel, Hans              JR Lake Superior         52.29m     42.72m  
      42.21m  40.98m  41.70m  FOUL  42.72m  FOUL
  2 Lechner, Jay              FR Unattached            45.00m     41.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  41.22m  40.65m  FOUL  39.83m
  3 Johnson, Lucas            UN Unattached            45.00m     39.44m  
      FOUL  39.02m  38.44m  39.31m  39.44m  FOUL
  4 Vossen, Zachary           SR Hope College          42.32m     39.42m  
      37.87m  FOUL  38.59m  FOUL  39.42m  FOUL
  5 Stankey, Ryan             FR Ferris State          43.00m     39.15m  
      39.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Oldham, Joshua            FR Lake Superior         35.00m     38.02m  
      38.02m  36.10m  FOUL  37.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gilchrist, Andre          JR Hope College          41.23m     36.70m  
      35.08m  36.70m  FOUL  FOUL  36.28m  FOUL
  8 Meyers, Josh              FR Lake Superior         40.00m     36.10m  
      34.92m  34.86m  FOUL  33.56m  FOUL  36.10m
  9 Medendorp, Jacob          FR Ferris State          40.00m     34.66m  
      31.01m  33.93m  FOUL  FOUL  33.94m  34.66m
 10 Brenton, Jason            SR Lake Superior         33.00m     32.10m  
      FOUL  31.93m  32.10m           
 11 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superior         30.00m     30.72m  
      30.72m  26.26m  FOUL           
 12 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superior         30.00m     30.10m  
      25.29m  28.61m  30.10m           
 13 Erickson, Keenan          SO Hope College          39.48m     27.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.95m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Markel, Paul              UN Unattached            56.00m     56.62m  
      53.68m  55.98m  FOUL  56.62m  53.55m  55.98m
  2 Johnson, Lucas            UN Unattached            51.00m     52.86m  
      52.10m  49.57m  52.86m  52.32m  52.23m  51.02m
  3 Vandenberg, JJ            JR Ferris State          51.00m     48.67m  
      FOUL  40.73m  FOUL  44.79m  48.67m  44.82m
  4 Stankey, Ryan             FR Ferris State          43.00m     44.41m  
      FOUL  42.83m  FOUL  44.41m  41.28m  43.88m
  5 Grant, Austin             UN Unattached            43.00m     43.65m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.59m  43.65m  42.91m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Casey              FR Lake Superior         43.00m     43.03m  
      40.85m  35.45m  FOUL  42.25m  43.03m  40.61m
  7 Meyers, Josh              FR Lake Superior         45.00m     42.20m  
      37.66m  FOUL  36.25m  37.90m  38.49m  42.20m
  8 Jimpkoski, David          FR Ferris State          45.00m     42.16m  
      FOUL  FOUL  41.89m  42.16m  41.57m  FOUL
  9 Oldham, Joshua            FR Lake Superior         40.00m     38.65m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Vossen, Zachary           SR Hope College          41.23m     37.60m  
      34.78m  FOUL  37.60m           
 11 Erickson, Keenan          SO Hope College          35.66m     30.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.64m           
 12 Harper, Michael           JR Hope College          30.00m     30.58m  
      FOUL  30.58m  29.64m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin     SR Lake Superior         61.00m     59.94m  
      59.09m  57.56m  58.34m  59.94m  FOUL  59.02m
  2 Martin, Travis            SR Hope College          43.86m     46.08m  
      42.51m  42.75m  42.96m  39.43m  46.08m  44.07m
  3 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope College          46.18m     44.31m  
      42.97m  37.81m  44.31m  FOUL  40.59m  41.56m
  4 Meyers, Josh              FR Lake Superior         35.00m     39.80m  
      37.11m  39.13m  39.80m  34.11m  36.70m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Casey              FR Lake Superior         35.00m     38.22m  
      38.22m  37.02m  FOUL  FOUL  37.50m  36.81m
  6 Roach, Dane               SO Hope College          31.66m     34.19m  
      32.71m  FOUL  34.19m  33.34m  33.56m  30.74m
  7 Buth, Zack                FR Hope College          32.13m     31.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.84m  FOUL  30.34m  29.98m
 -- Medendorp, Jacob          FR Ferris State                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
View: Mobile | Desktop