Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 09:04 PM
                   Al Owens Classic - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                   
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Friday Section
 2.40m, 2.70m, 3.00m, 3.30m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.95m, 4.05m
 3pm Men Vault 1st and Women to follow
    GVSU Rec: G 4.05m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
     D2 Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuksa, Jocelyn               Grand Valley           3.80m      3.80mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Jaime               Northern Mic           3.86m     J3.80mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jacqueline         Grand Valley           3.40m      3.65mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Faulkner, Caley              Grand Valley           3.40m      3.65mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley           3.40m      3.50m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carr, Kate                   Bethel (Ind.           3.76m     J3.50m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Hambright, Heather           Bethel (Ind.           2.50m         NH  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Hot Flights- Finals after the second flight
    GVSU Rec: G 61.21m  2011        Liz Murphy                                 
     D2 Auto: A 56.20m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz                  Grand Valley          61.21m     58.63mA 
      FOUL  57.39m  55.66m  56.09m  58.63m  56.21m
  2 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          57.13m     56.42mA 
      56.42m  52.52m  FOUL  49.78m  FOUL  53.40m
  3 Zokoe, Alyssa                Grand Valley          56.14m     54.78mP 
      53.71m  54.78m  FOUL  52.96m  53.92m  FOUL
  4 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              54.22m     53.94mP 
      53.94m  53.21m  FOUL  51.82m  FOUL  48.79m
  5 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State          54.33m     53.17mP 
      51.37m  FOUL  53.17m  FOUL  51.69m  50.24m
  6 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              53.03m     53.10mP 
      53.10m  FOUL  51.44m           
  7 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale             53.50m     52.74mP 
      50.96m  52.74m  52.60m  50.36m  45.25m  47.33m
  8 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             50.50m     52.51mP 
      49.98m  49.68m  52.10m  52.51m  49.39m  50.52m
  9 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta          51.67m     50.93mP 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.93m  49.35m  46.62m  46.91m
 10 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             50.00m     50.72mP 
      47.26m  50.72m  49.09m           
 11 Schroeder, Laura             Unagv                 49.99m     50.32mP 
      48.88m  46.99m  50.32m           
 12 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan Sta          51.49m     49.96mP 
      49.83m  49.96m  FOUL           
 13 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley          51.07m     49.30m  
      48.36m  47.82m  49.30m           
 14 Coolman, Marissa             Bethel (Ind.          34.78m     48.75m  
      48.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Mich          56.05m     48.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  48.45m           
 16 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso            50.29m     46.77m  
      46.77m  46.51m  FOUL           
 17 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley          55.86m     46.21m  
      46.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              46.00m     46.11m  
      46.11m  FOUL  44.93m           
 19 Wiltzius, Molly              Michigan Tec          43.94m     45.76m  
      42.56m  44.30m  45.76m           
 20 Lewis, Shatora               Unattached            50.33m     45.72m  
      45.72m  FOUL  43.66m           
 21 Exner, Katelyn               Ashland               46.67m     45.24m  
      45.24m  45.17m  44.70m           
 22 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale             47.95m     44.78m  
      41.37m  44.78m  42.10m           
 23 Green, Cinnamin              Bethel (Ind.          42.28m     44.50m  
      39.04m  43.60m  44.50m           
 24 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              47.18m     43.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.86m           
 25 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion                44.07m     41.64m  
      39.90m  41.64m  41.03m           
 26 Shillito, Casey              Hillsdale             44.94m     41.59m  
      39.36m  41.59m  40.61m           
 27 Greer, Sara                  Valparaiso            40.72m     41.57m  
      40.49m  FOUL  41.57m           
 28 Koning, Emily                Lake Superio          34.36m     40.99m  
      40.99m  39.82m  37.96m           
 29 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone           40.02m     40.77m  
      FOUL  40.77m  FOUL           
 30 Finney, Kaylee               Unattached            40.00m     40.56m  
      FOUL  37.45m  40.56m           
 31 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          40.82m     40.45m  
      39.80m  40.45m  40.25m           
 32 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             43.76m     39.58m  
      FOUL  39.58m  39.57m           
 33 Schmeltz, Ellen              Bethel (Ind.          42.90m     38.33m  
      FOUL  38.33m  37.76m           
 34 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone           39.24m     37.13m  
      37.13m  35.04m  36.04m           
 35 Herndon, Cassie              Bethel (Ind.          36.77m     37.07m  
      34.42m  36.78m  37.07m           
 36 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood             37.98m     36.45m  
      FOUL  36.45m  FOUL           
 37 Louis, Parrisha              Michigan Tec          41.89m     33.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.45m           
 38 Hawkins, Katy                Valparaiso            29.55m     31.45m  
      FOUL  31.45m  FOUL           
 39 Harris, Iyanna               Valparaiso            29.92m     29.71m  
      FOUL  29.71m  FOUL           
 40 Hill, Carolyn                Hope                  29.86m     29.60m  
      FOUL  29.60m  FOUL           
 41 Dillow, Mary                 Northern Mic          36.64m     28.00m  
      28.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                  32.89m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  36.19m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                25.82m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 44.01m  2008        Mary Bogner                                
     D2 Auto: A 45.73m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kidder, Ana                  Ashland               44.60m     40.57mP 
      FOUL  36.51m  40.57m  37.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bochenek, Stephanie          Michigan Sta          42.25m     37.44m  
      37.44m  36.45m  36.06m  36.28m  36.52m  34.79m
  3 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State          33.98m     36.64m  
      36.64m  FOUL  FOUL  33.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                  33.52m     34.74m  
      29.61m  30.12m  FOUL  31.29m  31.67m  34.74m
  5 O'Leary, Theresa             Michigan Sta          37.45m     34.09m  
      32.78m  34.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic          36.62m     33.45m  
      33.45m  FOUL  32.21m  FOUL  FOUL  30.48m
  7 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso            37.35m     29.86m  
      29.85m  29.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cwiek, Christa               Ferris State          35.00m     29.80m  
      28.91m  29.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale             31.50m     29.78m  
      29.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone           19.00m     28.18m  
      28.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic          28.56m     27.02m  
      27.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Previch, Kristen             Hope                  32.80m     26.51m  
      26.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.          34.82m     25.71m  
      25.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                  28.74m     25.32m  
      FOUL  25.32m  FOUL           
 15 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  27.35m     24.19m  
      24.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             29.50m     23.76m  
      23.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Greer, Sara                  Valparaiso            27.34m     22.91m  
      22.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Leikert, Anna                Hope                  26.00m     21.84m  
      21.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel (Ind.          22.41m     21.79m  
      21.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn         Lake Superio          21.30m     20.46m  
      FOUL  20.46m  FOUL           
 21 Coolman, Marissa             Bethel (Ind.          21.42m     19.59m  
      19.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Natali, Cassie               Bethel (Ind.          19.20m     19.44m  
      FOUL  19.44m  FOUL           
 23 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone           18.00m     18.63m  
      FOUL  18.63m  FOUL           
 24 Allers, Katie                Cornerstone           19.00m     17.45m  
      17.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Harris, Iyanna               Valparaiso            16.06m     15.99m  
      15.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             26.83   5.9    726
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             26.88   5.9    722
  3 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             27.54   5.9    668
  4 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             28.12   5.9    621
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             15.14   1.7  2    823
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             15.57   1.7  2    768
  3 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             17.31   1.7  2    562
  4 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             17.52   1.7  2    539
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             1.58m     712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             1.52m     644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    O    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             1.43m     544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc                NH  
     1.34 1.37 
        P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             9.66m     507
      9.66m  9.40m  8.86m            
  2 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             7.87m     391
      7.60m  7.44m  7.87m            
  3 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             7.65m     377
      7.09m  7.24m  7.65m            
  4 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             7.62m     375
      6.25m  FOUL  7.62m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G  4217  2008        Allison Beach                               
     D2 Auto: A  5069                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  4400                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic            4136       2709  
  2 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley                       2568  
  3 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc            3242       2118  
  4 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc            3250       1584  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Friday Section
 3.40m, 3.70m, 4.00m, 4.30m, 4.50m, 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.95m, 5.05m
 3pm Men Vault 1st and Women to follow
    GVSU Rec: G 5.50m  2009        Bryant Wilson                               
     D2 Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley           4.60m      4.80mP 
     4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Horner, Jeremy               Grand Valley           4.60m      4.80mP 
     4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley           4.50m      4.65m  
     4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elbers, Jake                 Grand Valley           4.60m      4.50m  
     4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ferguson, Steven             Unattached             4.49m      4.30m  
     4.00 4.30 4.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Sawicki, Tyler               Bethel (Ind.           4.20m      4.00m  
     4.00 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Pinion, Chase                Bethel (Ind.           4.10m     J4.00m  
     4.00 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Olszewski, Andrew            Grand Valley           4.50m         NH  
     4.00 4.30 4.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Hot Flights- Finals after the second flight
    GVSU Rec: G 60.20m  2007        Casey Fechter                              
     D2 Auto: A 62.98m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loughney, Ryan               Ashland               70.20m     70.15mA 
      65.07m  FOUL  FOUL  70.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan Sta          59.90m     61.23mP 
      60.14m  FOUL  61.23m  FOUL  FOUL  59.99m
  3 Leong, Joel                  q elite               64.00m     58.79mP 
      56.11m  56.98m  FOUL  56.52m  58.79m  57.97m
  4 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          62.82m     57.11mP 
      53.59m  57.11m  FOUL  55.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gorley, Andrew               Grand Valley          58.06m     54.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.43m  53.76m  54.79m  FOUL
  6 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport             57.59m     53.91m  
      FOUL  53.91m  FOUL  53.67m  50.72m  FOUL
  7 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.          49.20m     52.08m  
      FOUL  51.21m  52.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             54.65m     52.03m  
      52.03m  48.63m  47.33m  45.26m  46.82m  51.05m
  9 Jackson, Calvin              Central Mich          51.68m     51.45m  
      49.32m  FOUL  51.45m  49.47m  49.39m  FOUL
 10 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta                     51.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.13m           
 11 VanKampen, Lee               Grand Valley          53.20m     51.03m  
      FOUL  51.03m  49.48m           
 12 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone           46.86m     48.36m  
      43.98m  45.11m  48.36m           
 13 Rixon, Bill                  Valparaiso            51.44m     48.33m  
      47.59m  47.03m  48.33m           
 14 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood             50.00m     48.14m  
      FOUL  48.14m  FOUL           
 15 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale             45.00m     47.38m  
      44.19m  44.83m  47.38m           
 16 kostrzewa, connor            Unattached            50.00m     46.59m  
      FOUL  46.59m  FOUL           
 16 Vandenberg, JJ               Ferris State          51.01m     46.59m  
      FOUL  46.59m  FOUL           
 18 Rixon, Andrew                Valparaiso            46.64m     46.34m  
      43.04m  42.54m  46.34m           
 19 Mouch, Tyler                 Northwood             51.68m     46.06m  
      41.71m  46.06m  FOUL           
 20 Hochstetler, Blake           Bethel (Ind.          38.73m     46.01m  
      41.00m  46.01m  45.08m           
 21 Carlock, Ryan                Bethel (Ind.          57.38m     45.61m  
      FOUL  45.61m  FOUL           
 22 Ponce, Michael               Bethel (Ind.          44.98m     44.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.95m           
 23 Jimpkoski, David             Ferris State          46.74m     44.00m  
      43.31m  44.00m  FOUL           
 24 Reinhard, Alex               Bethel (Ind.          41.62m     43.39m  
      43.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.          45.48m     42.67m  
      FOUL  42.67m  FOUL           
 26 Simmons, Eric                Northwood             43.63m     42.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.45m           
 27 Stegenga, Ryan               Valparaiso            38.74m     41.56m  
      39.33m  FOUL  41.56m           
 28 Goad, David                  Valparaiso            39.86m     40.86m  
      37.99m  FOUL  40.86m           
 29 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone           43.66m     40.53m  
      40.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Norris, John                 Cornerstone           42.50m     39.04m  
      39.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Oldham, Joshua               Lake Superio          38.65m     39.02m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.02m           
 32 Amnerman, Carter             Bethel (Ind.          39.81m     38.39m  
      38.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            42.42m     38.29m  
      38.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Walter, Jake                 Bethel (Ind.          39.29m     35.99m  
      35.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                36.69m     35.53m  
      35.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Bennett, Jake                Unattached            40.00m     34.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.85m           
 37 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                35.40m     31.68m  
      31.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio          42.20m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio          43.03m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rodriguez, Sir Ralph         Unattached            40.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 58.12m  2006        Kevin Kimple                               
     D2 Auto: A 65.02m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin        Lake Superio          60.33m     58.95m  
      57.94m  55.25m  55.45m  58.95m  57.21m  54.47m
  2 Van der Merwe, Alex          Unattached            60.00m     57.12m  
      FOUL  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Donson, Blake                Unagv                 47.00m     53.44m  
      FOUL  51.86m  FOUL  53.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Getz, Jeremy                 Valparaiso            52.35m     51.17m  
      51.02m  FOUL  51.17m  FOUL  50.48m  FOUL
  5 Hackney, Christian           Unattached            52.00m     48.99m  
      48.99m  45.92m  45.48m  47.91m  45.67m  FOUL
  6 Rixon, Andrew                Valparaiso            46.49m     48.88m  
      48.88m  46.52m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Hackney, Aaron               Unattached            48.00m     47.74m  
      47.74m  46.20m  FOUL  45.75m  45.55m  FOUL
  8 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                52.66m     47.66m  
      43.97m  44.28m  47.66m  43.67m  FOUL  41.40m
  9 McKee, James                 Albion                47.62m     46.00m  
      39.52m  45.02m  46.00m  FOUL  44.40m  FOUL
 10 Amnerman, Carter             Bethel (Ind.          45.28m     45.03m  
      45.03m  43.11m  FOUL  FOUL  42.40m  FOUL
 11 Bernardi, Stefan             Hillsdale             54.27m     43.85m  
      43.02m  43.85m  FOUL           
 12 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                45.58m     43.78m  
      40.90m  41.16m  43.78m           
 13 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          50.00m     43.74m  
      41.41m  43.00m  43.74m           
 14 Squier, Jacob                Northwood             46.99m     43.07m  
      43.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Raniwsky, Alec               Unattached            48.38m     43.03m  
      43.03m  42.48m  FOUL           
 16 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley          47.00m     42.04m  
      32.57m  41.51m  42.04m           
 17 Martin, Travis               Hope                  46.08m     41.61m  
      39.47m  FOUL  41.61m           
 18 Paas, Michael                Unattached            50.00m     41.59m  
      41.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Saliga, Steven               Michigan Tec          43.18m     41.13m  
      38.28m  FOUL  41.13m           
 20 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport             45.68m     41.07m  
      FOUL  40.96m  41.07m           
 21 Pinion, Chase                Bethel (Ind.          47.90m     40.71m  
      40.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio          38.22m     39.97m  
      39.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone           40.00m     36.34m  
      36.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                  46.18m     35.13m  
      35.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Schaibly, Jon                Davenport             40.00m     33.49m  
      33.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Henkel, Chad                 Valparaiso            37.00m     33.10m  
      33.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone           40.00m     30.23m  
      30.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             11.47   1.3    759
  2 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             11.50   1.3    753
  3 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             11.85   1.3    681
  4 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             11.93   1.3    665
  5 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             11.99   1.3    653
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             50.43     795
  2 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             53.49     661
  3 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             55.44     581
  4 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             56.56     538
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             58.07     481
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             1.81m     636
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             1.81m     636
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             1.81m     636
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             1.71m     552
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             1.61m     472
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             6.23m   1.4    637
     6.17m(0.6) 6.23m(1.4) 6.10m(1.7)            
  2 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             6.04m   0.8    595
     5.90m(-1.9) 6.04m(0.8) 5.89m(0.3)            
  3 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             5.80m   0.3    544
     5.80m(0.3) 5.54m(0.1) 5.45m(0.4)            
  4 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             5.72m   0.9    527
     5.71m(-0.3) 5.67m(1.5) 5.72m(0.9)            
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             5.18m  -1.3    417
     5.18m(-1.3) 4.83m(0.1) 4.94m(0.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            10.82m     535
      10.82m  9.92m  FOUL            
  2 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec            10.55m     519
      10.55m  8.80m  9.24m            
  3 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec            10.48m     515
      9.94m  9.81m  10.48m            
  4 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             9.61m     462
      8.23m  FOUL  9.61m            
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             8.41m     391
      8.41m  8.39m  7.94m            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G  6765  2006        Mike Stowe                                  
     D2 Auto: A  6976                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec            6400       3243  
  2 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            6192       3029  
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            5724       2999  
  4 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec            5400       2928  
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley                       2442  
View: Mobile | Desktop