Photos | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Ferris State University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 06:36 PM
                 Ferris State Bulldog Invitational - 4/9/2011                  
                            Entries by TRXC Timing                             
                            Ferris State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boerner, Rachel           SR Calvin                 12.44      12.63   0.6  1 
  2 Hettinger, Rachel         JR Northwood              12.80      12.65   0.6  1 
  3 Holt, Areil               SO Davenport              12.78      12.96   0.6  1 
  4 Heyne, Chelsea            FR Grand Valley           12.79      12.99   0.6  1 
  5 Sampson, Elizabeth        FR Saginaw Valley         13.00      13.22   0.6  1 
  6 Zeppa, Rachel             FR Grand Valley           13.24      13.35   0.6  1 
  7 Holwerda, Olivia          JR Grand Valley           12.98      13.45   0.6  1 
  8 Kreichelt, Emily          SR Hope College           13.25      13.54   0.6  1 
  9 VanderBrug, Lindsey       FR Calvin                 13.47      13.80  -1.1  2 
  9 Wissner, Zoann            SO Hope College           13.30      13.80  -1.1  2 
 11 Snider, Sara              SR Northwood              13.56      13.86  -1.1  2 
 12 Ohora, Brittany           SO Northwood              13.80      13.97  -1.1  2 
 13 Childs, Chelsea           SR Lake Superior          13.70      14.07  -1.1  2 
 14 Glomski, Kaitlin          SO Hope College           13.70      14.33  -1.1  2 
 15 Hacker, Courtney          FR Hope College           13.90      14.34  -1.1  2 
 16 Powelson, Caili           SO Northwood              13.92      14.37  -1.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Deinhart, Emily           SO Central Michigan       25.80      25.89  -0.1  1 
  2 Hohmann, Zoey             SO Ferris State           25.59      25.94  -0.1  1 
  3 Hettinger, Rachel         JR Northwood              26.05      26.00  -0.1  1 
  4 Busscher, Julie           FR Calvin                 26.50      26.57  -0.1  1 
  5 Vandeguchte, Kara         SR Hope College           26.50      26.62  -0.1  1 
  6 Bennett, Stephanie        FR Calvin                 26.50      26.65  -0.1  1 
  7 Gibbs, Raquel             JR Unattached             26.60      26.66  -0.1  1 
  8 Holt, Areil               SO Davenport              26.78      26.80  -0.5  2 
  9 Roberson, Shavonne        FR Saginaw Valley         27.20      27.03  -0.5  2 
 10 Heyne, Chelsea            FR Grand Valley           26.56      27.16  -0.1  1 
 11 Breen, Emma               FR Grand Valley           26.98      27.39  -0.5  2 
 12 Zeppa, Rachel             FR Grand Valley           27.05      27.50  -0.5  2 
 13 Holwerda, Olivia          JR Grand Valley           26.85      27.55  -0.5  2 
 14 Kreichelt, Emily          SR Hope College           27.60      27.64  -1.8  3 
 15 Morrow, Adora             JR Concordia              27.25      27.83  -0.5  2 
 16 Pieczynski, Amanda        SR Lake Superior          27.50      28.04  -1.8  3 
 17 Peterson, Kelly           JR Calvin                            28.05  -0.5  2 
 18 Schwark, Caitlin          FR Hope College           28.00      28.23  -1.8  3 
 19 Ohora, Brittany           SO Northwood              28.30      28.27  -1.8  3 
 20 Childs, Chelsea           SR Lake Superior          29.00      28.49  -1.1  4 
 21 Folkema, Rebekah          FR Calvin                 27.50      28.51  -0.5  2 
 22 Wissner, Zoann            SO Hope College           28.40      28.52  -1.8  3 
 23 Snider, Sara              SR Northwood              28.26      28.80  -1.8  3 
 24 Hacker, Courtney          FR Hope College           29.50      29.49  -1.1  4 
 24 Glomski, Kaitlin          SO Hope College           28.70      29.49  -1.8  3 
 26 English, Laura            FR Hope College           29.90      29.53  -1.1  4 
 27 McManus, Amanda           FR Northwood              30.11      30.58  -1.1  4 
 28 Withorn, Paige            FR Lake Superior          29.00      31.76  -1.1  4 
 -- Stein, Samantha           FR Central Michigan       28.20        SCR  -1.8  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hohmann, Zoey             SO Ferris State           57.50      57.27   1 
  2 Venlet, Sarah             SO Hope College           59.97      59.38   1 
  3 Jerrils, Rachel           FR Davenport              59.30      59.89   1 
  4 Gibbs, Raquel             JR Unattached           1:00.00    1:00.78   1 
  5 Breen, Emma               FR Grand Valley         1:01.06    1:01.34   2 
  6 Cinato, Marsadie          FR Northwood              59.59    1:01.48   1 
  7 Butler, Olivia            FR Calvin               1:02.71    1:01.80   3 
  8 Schwark, Caitlin          FR Hope College         1:02.50    1:01.83   2 
  9 Busscher, Julie           FR Calvin               1:01.67    1:02.13   2 
 10 Brase, Kaylea             SO Calvin               1:01.24    1:02.26   2 
 11 Bartoloni, Kelsey         SO Saginaw Valley       1:00.25    1:02.63   1 
 12 Calyore, Catherine        FR Hope College         1:02.50    1:03.07   2 
 13 Carlson, Katie            FR Hope College         1:02.00    1:03.76   2 
 14 Dobbin, Kristina          SR Northwood            1:02.80    1:03.81   3 
 15 Gaskell, Courtney         SO Lake Superior        1:02.00    1:04.04   2 
 16 Morse, Ashton             FR Saginaw Valley       1:03.70    1:04.66   3 
 17 Garcia, Amanda            FR Lake Superior        1:00.00    1:05.41   1 
 18 Prether, Lindsey          SO Lansing C.C.         1:05.00    1:06.82   3 
 19 Eberlein, Kasey           FR Davenport            1:06.00    1:07.56   3 
 20 McManus, Amanda           FR Northwood            1:08.82    1:08.87   3 
 -- Folkema, Rebekah          FR Calvin               1:01.92        SCR   2 
 -- Ordway, Emma              SO Davenport              59.30        SCR   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Alycia            JR Saginaw Valley       2:14.00    2:14.71  
  2 Johnson, Samantha         FR Ferris State         2:16.00    2:18.18  
  3 Dakroub, Danielle         SR Central Michigan     2:13.00    2:18.22  
  4 Fletcher, Kristen         SR Calvin               2:18.24    2:20.31  
  5 Gobrogge, Katrina         JR Hope College         2:24.30    2:20.38  
  6 Pines, Madison            FR Northwood            2:19.00    2:20.98  
  7 Garcia, Veronica          JR Central Michigan     2:17.00    2:21.82  
  8 Stolicker, Dana           SO Saginaw Valley       2:19.00    2:22.40  
  9 Tuuk, Alison              SR Calvin               2:16.26    2:22.44  
 10 Hamilton, Ashley          FR Lansing C.C.         2:22.00    2:22.61  
 11 Nelson, Kate              JR Hope College         2:22.00    2:23.01  
 12 Closson, Jeannie          SO Davenport            2:26.00    2:23.02  
 13 McCormack, Sheri          FR Hope College         2:23.00    2:23.71  
 14 Baron, Stacey             FR Davenport            2:21.00    2:26.04  
 15 Taylor, Diamond           FR Saginaw Valley       2:25.00    2:26.73  
 16 Emmanuel, Salome          JR Hope College         2:27.00    2:28.33  
 17 White, Dayna              FR Grand Valley         2:22.00    2:28.78  
 18 Murdoch, Megan            SO Northwood            2:29.00    2:29.65  
 19 Olsen, Kathryn            FR Hope College         2:27.50    2:30.28  
 20 McCardel, Morgan          SO Hope College         2:25.00    2:31.00  
 21 Wick, Jamie               FR Lake Superior        2:28.00    2:31.73  
 22 Schab, Amanda             SR Hope College         2:32.00    2:32.19  
 23 Pifer, Ashley             FR Lansing C.C.         2:28.00    2:32.29  
 24 Vanderbaan, Kelsee        FR Davenport            2:23.00    2:33.37  
 25 Dachs, Elizabeth          FR Lake Superior                   2:35.86  
 26 Timmer, Christie          JR Calvin               2:38.98    2:36.23  
 27 Gaynor, Alicia            FR Lansing C.C.         2:39.00    2:36.96  
 28 Roe, Lexi                 FR Lansing C.C.         2:35.00    2:38.07  
 29 Canze, Mary               SO Northwood            2:30.00    2:38.56  
 30 Ambrose, Alyssa           JR Hope College         2:34.00    2:39.11  
 31 Rhodes, Heather           SO Northwood            2:32.00    2:39.45  
 32 Rossman, Emily            SO Davenport            2:30.00    2:40.13  
 33 Elzinga, Hope             FR Lansing C.C.         2:45.00    2:45.18  
 34 McKeachie, Heather        FR Hope College         2:35.00    2:49.01  
 35 Rathje, Molly             FR Concordia            2:48.28    2:53.08  
 -- Mulder, Courtney          FR Hope College         2:27.00        SCR  
 -- Diemer, Kaitlin           JR Calvin               2:17.24        SCR  
 -- Young, Chelsea            FR Unattached           2:40.00        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Charnele           JR Central Michigan     4:42.00    4:37.40  
  2 Johnson, Samantha         FR Ferris State         4:35.00    4:37.77  
  3 Dakroub, Danielle         SR Central Michigan     4:34.00    4:38.87  
  4 Langenberg, Emily         UN Unattached           4:50.00    4:43.27  
  5 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Valley       4:39.00    4:45.97  
  6 McCormack, Sheri          FR Hope College         4:51.20    4:52.40  
  7 Snelgrove, Jennifer       FR Lansing C.C.         4:50.00    4:53.89  
  8 Emmanuel, Salome          JR Hope College         4:54.60    4:58.16  
  9 Smith, Randi              SO Lansing C.C.         5:00.00    5:00.59  
 10 Janutol, Shelby           SO Ferris State         5:06.10    5:01.09  
 11 Knoll, Taylor             FR Lansing C.C.         5:00.00    5:05.76  
 12 Eckert, Liana             UN Unattached           4:55.00    5:07.16  
 13 Burgess, Lori             SR Grand Valley         4:50.00    5:08.54  
 14 Vandervelde, Katie        FR Ferris State         5:10.00    5:10.56  
 15 O'Brien, Gina             JR Hope College         5:06.00    5:13.29  
 16 Paris, Amanda             FR Saginaw Valley       5:10.00    5:14.12  
 17 Fennema, Sarah            JR Calvin               5:16.24    5:14.53  
 18 Hughes, Courtnay          SO Unattached           5:00.00    5:15.01  
 19 LaPine, Lauren            SO Unattached           5:10.00    5:16.43  
 20 Holicki, Chelsea          SR Hope College         5:18.00    5:18.12  
 21 Dachs, Elizabeth          FR Lake Superior        5:40.00    5:20.85  
 22 Przybylek, Haleigh        FR Ferris State         5:30.00    5:23.25  
 23 Rathje, Molly             FR Concordia            6:05.00    5:50.10  
 -- Robinson, Libby           SR Saginaw Valley       5:05.00        SCR  
 -- Wilson, Veronica          SO Michigan State       4:42.00        SCR  
 -- Rossman, Emily            SO Davenport            5:18.00        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parks, Sara               JR Grand Valley        10:15.00   10:23.18  
  2 Anderson, Brittany        FR Ferris State        10:26.00   10:25.59  
  3 Rudd, Anna                SO Ferris State        10:26.00   10:26.45  
  4 Gryniewicz, Sarah         JR Grand Valley        10:30.00   10:30.46  
  5 Osika, Alyssa             SO Ferris State        10:26.00   10:35.43  
  6 Severson, Kelcie          FR Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:41.19  
  7 Slavens, Molly            FR Grand Valley        10:30.00   10:42.54  
  8 Oram, Alyssa              FR Calvin              10:40.24   10:42.62  
  9 Brewis, Courtney          FR Grand Valley        10:30.00   10:47.50  
 10 Kort, Eva                 SO Calvin              10:42.24   10:51.82  
 11 Hartley, Christine        JR Calvin              10:57.24   10:55.88  
 12 Westveer, Samantha        SR Calvin              10:40.24   11:01.77  
 13 Josey, Megan              SR Ferris State        10:59.00   11:10.58  
 14 Slate, Felicia            SO Ferris State        11:01.00   11:13.29  
 15 McGuire, Jordan           SO Ferris State        11:01.00   11:14.74  
 16 Wolter, Theresa           SO Grand Valley        10:30.00   11:18.83  
 17 Deneweth, Lauren          FR Northwood           11:39.00   11:33.34  
 18 Miller, Danielle          FR Northwood           11:39.50   11:33.45  
 19 Daniels, Jenna            FR Ferris State        11:30.00   11:42.16  
 20 Roe, Lexi                 FR Lansing C.C.        11:45.00   11:44.92  
 21 Lewis, Kelsey             FR Lake Superior       11:30.00   11:49.91  
 22 Killips, Kim              SO Lansing C.C.        11:45.00   12:04.71  
 23 Carter, Margeaux          FR Calvin              11:48.24   12:16.67  
 -- Jackson, Jade             UN Unattached          11:45.00        SCR  
 -- VanDoornik, Devin         FR Calvin              11:00.24        SCR  
 -- palinkas, melinda         FR Unattached          10:30.00        SCR  
 -- Burgess, Lori             SR Grand Valley        10:30.00        SCR  
 -- Cortright, Remme          SO Grand Valley        10:25.00        SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kubacki, Kylee            SR Central Michigan    17:08.00   17:30.07  
  2 Parks, Krista             FR Central Michigan    17:02.00   17:37.64  
  3 Anderson, Holly           JR Central Michigan    17:10.00   17:44.75  
  4 Robinson, Libby           SR Saginaw Valley      18:08.00   18:26.72  
  5 Michmerhuizen, Nicole     FR Calvin              18:40.24   18:27.80  
  6 Borst, Camille            FR Hope College        18:30.00   18:46.13  
  7 Belair, Kaylin            SO Lansing C.C.        18:38.00   18:57.19  
  8 Busman, Meredith          FR Hope College        18:28.00   18:57.75  
  9 Terbush, Paige            FR Lansing C.C.        19:40.00   19:38.37  
 10 Shelby, Thren             SO Lansing C.C.        19:10.00   19:43.20  
 11 Sikma, Karly              JR Hope College        19:00.00   19:44.02  
 12 Feenstra, Liz             JR Calvin              19:50.24   19:44.23  
 13 McMall, Stephanie         SO Saginaw Valley      19:54.00   20:01.05  
 14 Windom, Julia             FR Hope College        19:45.00   20:05.20  
 15 VanKampen, Kristin        JR Calvin              19:55.24   20:13.95  
 16 Slesinski, Julia          FR Hope College        20:27.00   20:23.63  
 17 Duke, Kayla               JR Saginaw Valley      20:01.00   20:24.47  
 18 Knoll, Haley              SO Lansing C.C.        19:50.00   20:27.63  
 19 Steers, Ashely            FR Lansing C.C.        19:50.00   20:28.03  
 20 Simon, Brooke             SO Lansing C.C.        19:10.00   20:33.52  
 21 VanWyk, Anna              SR Calvin              19:19.24   20:36.65  
 -- May, Nikki                FR Lansing C.C.        20:20.00        SCR  
 -- Hoekstra, Jodie           JR Calvin              17:45.24        SCR  
 -- Hill, Lauren              SO Saginaw Valley      20:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Michell, Sami             UN Unattached             14.73      14.79  -1.5  1 
  1 Deinhart, Emily           SO Central Michigan       14.60      14.79  -1.5  1 
  3 Vandeguchte, Kara         SR Hope College           15.20      15.48  -1.5  1 
  4 VanderBrug, Lindsey       FR Calvin                 16.22      15.89  -1.5  1 
  5 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Lake Superior          17.00      16.98  -1.5  1 
  6 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superior          17.00      17.55  -1.5  1 
  7 Kirsch, Jacqueline        JR Hope College           17.10      17.56  -0.8  2 
  8 Powelson, Caili           SO Northwood              17.08      17.73  -1.5  1 
  9 Withorn, Paige            FR Lake Superior          17.50      18.52  -0.8  2 
 10 Reed, Alesha              FR Ferris State           18.00      19.02  -0.8  2 
 11 Young, Chelsea            FR Unattached             16.80      20.43  -1.5  1 
 12 Dvorak, Erika             SO Hope College           17.30      26.49  -0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Venlet, Sarah             SO Hope College         1:04.14    1:03.86   1 
  2 Michell, Sami             UN Unattached           1:02.50    1:03.92   1 
  3 Boerner, Rachel           SR Calvin               1:03.39    1:05.25   1 
  4 Roodvoets, Jess           SR Davenport            1:06.27    1:05.89   1 
  5 Gabrielse, Jordan         SO Calvin               1:06.60    1:06.43   1 
  6 Pawlowski, Andrea         JR Unattached           1:05.50    1:06.60   1 
  7 Kawiecki, Sarah           JR Saginaw Valley       1:02.00    1:07.44   1 
  8 Calyore, Catherine        FR Hope College         1:08.50    1:08.22   1 
  9 Banning, Hilary           FR Calvin               1:10.41    1:08.50   2 
 10 Dvorak, Erika             SO Hope College         1:11.00    1:12.19   2 
 11 Kirsch, Jacqueline        JR Hope College         1:11.00    1:12.49   2 
 12 Watkins, Valerie          SR Northwood            1:10.80    1:13.45   2 
 13 Brase, Kaylea             SO Calvin                          1:14.45   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribant, Maddie            SO Central Michigan    10:57.00   10:54.5h  
  2 Winchester, Rebecca       JR Grand Valley        10:45.00   10:57.6h  
  3 McDonald, Karie           JR Grand Valley        10:45.00   11:04.9h  
  4 Vickers, Jessie           JR Grand Valley        10:45.00   11:13.4h  
  5 Green, Ellory             SO Lansing C.C.        12:00.00   11:22.4h  
  6 Dixon, Brittany           SR Central Michigan    11:10.00   11:22.7h  
  7 Hill, Lauren              SO Saginaw Valley      10:31.00   11:43.5h  
  8 Young, Kelsey             UN Unattached          11:45.00   11:56.4h  
  9 Nowak, Kayla              JR Lake Superior                  12:30.3h  
 -- Braymer, Gretchen         SR Calvin              11:00.24        SCR  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley St. Un.  'A'                         49.20      49.79  
     1) Wilford, Elizabeth JR           2) Bartoloni, Kelsey SO           
     3) Roberson, Shavonne FR           4) Kawiecki, Sarah JR             
  2 Northwood University (mi)  'A'                      50.50      49.86  
     1) Snider, Sara SR                 2) Hettinger, Rachel JR           
     3) Ohora, Brittany SO              4) Joseph, Vanessa FR             
  3 Davenport University  'A'                           49.20      49.90  
     1) Holt, Areil SO                  2) Jerrils, Rachel FR             
     3) Roodvoets, Jess SR              4) Van Ens, Amy JR                
  4 Calvin College  'A'                                 49.56      50.14  
     1) Gabrielse, Jordan SO            2) Boerner, Rachel SR             
     3) Bennett, Stephanie FR           4) Busscher, Julie FR             
  5 Grand Valley State University  'A'                  49.98      50.50  
     1) Holwerda, Olivia JR             2) Breen, Emma FR                 
     3) Heyne, Chelsea FR               4) Zeppa, Rachel FR               
  6 Hope College  'A'                                   50.30      50.78  
     1) Wissner, Zoann SO               2) Venlet, Sarah SO               
     3) Kreichelt, Emily SR             4) Vandeguchte, Kara SR           
  7 Lake Superior State University  'A'                 51.00      51.74  
     1) Garcia, Amanda FR               2) Bliss, Dena FR                 
     3) Childs, Chelsea SR              4) Pieczynski, Amanda SR          
  8 Northwood University (mi)  'B'                      52.25      52.21  
     1) Dobbin, Kristina SR             2) Watkins, Valerie SR            
     3) Powelson, Caili SO              4) Cinato, Marsadie FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley St. Un.  'A'                       4:05.00    4:03.70   1 
     1) Kawiecki, Sarah JR              2) Bartoloni, Kelsey SO           
     3) Taylor, Diamond FR              4) Wright, Alycia JR              
  2 Davenport University  'A'                         4:03.00    4:04.07   1 
     1) Jerrils, Rachel FR              2) Ordway, Emma SO                
     3) Closson, Jeannie SO             4) Van Ens, Amy JR                
  3 Hope College  'A'                                 4:04.00    4:04.21   1 
     1) Venlet, Sarah SO                2) Carlson, Katie FR              
     3) Schwark, Caitlin FR             4) Vandeguchte, Kara SR           
  4 Calvin College  'A'                               4:07.62    4:04.56   1 
     1) Brase, Kaylea SO                2) Butler, Olivia FR              
     3) Bennett, Stephanie FR           4) Fletcher, Kristen SR           
  5 Lake Superior State University  'A'                          4:16.61   2 
     1) Garcia, Amanda FR               2) Pieczynski, Amanda SR          
     3) Wick, Jamie FR                  4) Gallagher, Sarah SO            
  6 Hope College  'B'                                 4:16.00    4:17.34   1 
     1) Gobrogge, Katrina JR            2) Nelson, Kate JR                
     3) Calyore, Catherine FR           4) McCardel, Morgan SO            
  7 Saginaw Valley St. Un.  'B'                       4:15.00    4:17.46   1 
     1) Morse, Ashton FR                2) Meyer, Ashley JR               
     3) Roberson, Shavonne FR           4) Stolicker, Dana SO             
  8 Lansing C.C.  'A'                                 4:19.00    4:19.00   1 
     1) Snelgrove, Jennifer FR          2) Smith, Randi SO                
     3) Green, Ellory SO                4) Hamilton, Ashley FR            
  9 Lansing C.C.  'B'                                 4:29.00    4:21.52   2 
     1) Knoll, Taylor FR                2) Pifer, Ashley FR               
     3) Prether, Lindsey SO             4) Belair, Kaylin SO              
 10 Northwood University (mi)  'A'                    4:22.00    4:25.10   2 
     1) Canze, Mary SO                  2) Miller, Danielle FR            
     3) Murdoch, Megan SO               4) Pines, Madison FR              
 11 Hope College  'C'                                 4:30.00    4:35.90   2 
     1) Mulder, Courtney FR             2) Olsen, Kathryn FR              
     3) English, Laura FR               4) Kirsch, Jacqueline JR          
 -- Davenport University  'B'                         4:20.00        DNF   1 
     1) Baron, Stacey FR                2) Vanderbaan, Kelsee FR          
     3) Eberlein, Kasey FR              4) Rossman, Emily SO              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika            UN Unattached             1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Van Ens, Amy              JR Davenport              1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Verkaik, Carissa          SO Calvin                 1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Van Dyk, Rebekah          SR Calvin                 1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Little, Lauren            FR Saginaw Valley         1.61m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Reschke, Kristen          JR Hope College           1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Bosch, Kristen            SO Hope College           1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Lamphere, Misha           SO Central Michigan       1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Vandeguchte, Kara         SR Hope College           1.53m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Baragar, Alyssa           SO Calvin                 1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Yelinek, Brittany         FR Central Michigan       1.68m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Coyne, Allison            FR Hope College           1.42m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Reed, Alesha              FR Ferris State                         NH            
 -- Rhodes, Heather           SO Northwood              1.53m         NH            
 -- Stein, Samantha           FR Central Michigan       1.68m        SCR            
 -- De Groot, Elizabeth       SO Calvin                 1.47m        SCR            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilford, Elizabeth        JR Saginaw Valley         3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Morrissey, Kelly          FR Central Michigan       3.55m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Westphal, Stacey          SR Saginaw Valley         3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Watson, Christina         UN Unattached                        3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Ohlert, Brianna           FR Unattached             3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Kirsch, Jacqueline        JR Hope College           2.69m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  7 Gammon, Catie             FR Hope College           2.65m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  8 Previch, Kristen          SO Hope College           2.35m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  9 McGee, Jessica            FR Calvin                 2.40m      2.59m    8-06.00 
 10 Haas, Rachel              SO Hope College           2.35m      2.43m    7-11.50 
 -- Marcus, Amanda            FR Calvin                 2.40m         NH            
 -- Stanley, Amelia           FR Hope College           2.65m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Vanessa           FR Northwood              5.03m      5.41m   1.9  17-09.00 
  2 Michell, Sami             UN Unattached             5.49m      5.37m   4.5  17-07.50 
  3 Deinhart, Emily           SO Central Michigan       5.42m      5.15m   2.0  16-10.75 
  4 Wigboldy, Kimberly        SR Calvin                 5.00m      5.13m   3.6  16-10.00 
  5 Roodvoets, Jess           SR Davenport              5.20m      4.91m   2.5  16-01.50 
  6 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Lake Superior          5.00m      4.84m   3.4  15-10.50 
  6 Calyore, Catherine        FR Hope College           4.70m      4.84m   1.8  15-10.50 
  8 Vandeguchte, Kara         SR Hope College           4.88m      4.81m   1.4  15-09.50 
  9 Peterson, Kelly           JR Calvin                 4.60m      4.77m   2.4  15-07.75 
 10 Henris, Kelly             SR Saginaw Valley         4.91m      4.72m   3.4  15-06.00 
 11 Gabrielse, Jordan         SO Calvin                 4.60m      4.68m   1.5  15-04.25 
 12 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superior          5.00m      4.66m   0.4  15-03.50 
 13 Wilford, Elizabeth        JR Saginaw Valley         5.00m      4.65m   0.5  15-03.25 
 13 Young, Chelsea            FR Unattached             4.80m      4.65m   1.4  15-03.25 
 15 Bosch, Kristen            SO Hope College           4.71m      4.64m   1.0  15-02.75 
 16 Sybesma, Laura            JR Calvin                 4.50m      4.57m   2.3  15-00.00 
 17 Morrow, Adora             JR Concordia              4.09m      4.51m   2.3  14-09.75 
 18 O'Dovero, Ciara           FR Lake Superior          4.65m      4.44m   0.6  14-07.00 
 19 Baragar, Alyssa           SO Calvin                            4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Leeper, Aleisha           UN Unattached            11.03m     10.60m   0.9  34-09.50 
  2 Joseph, Vanessa           FR Northwood             10.80m     10.35m   1.9  33-11.50 
  3 Banning, Hilary           FR Calvin                10.00m     10.34m   1.6  33-11.25 
  4 Reschke, Kristen          JR Hope College          10.33m     10.23m   0.4  33-06.75 
  5 Little, Lauren            FR Saginaw Valley        10.46m     10.19m   0.3  33-05.25 
  6 Peterson, Kelly           JR Calvin                10.42m     10.15m   1.1  33-03.75 
  7 Sybesma, Laura            JR Calvin                10.00m      9.97m  +0.0  32-08.50 
  8 Driscoll, Kayleen         SR Saginaw Valley        10.09m      9.63m   0.1  31-07.25 
  9 Morse, Ashton             FR Saginaw Valley        10.00m      9.25m   1.4  30-04.25 
 10 Bennett, Stephanie        FR Calvin                            9.22m  +0.0  30-03.00 
 11 Schwark, Caitlin          FR Hope College           9.65m      9.18m  +0.0  30-01.50 
 12 Morrow, Adora             JR Concordia              9.45m      8.93m   0.1  29-03.75 
 13 Powelson, Caili           SO Northwood              9.80m      8.88m  +0.0  29-01.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reasoner, Sarah           SR Calvin                14.80m     14.49m   47-06.50 
  2 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood             14.00m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  3 Schmid, Kimberly          FR Lansing C.C.          11.60m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  4 Cormier, Samantha         FR Saginaw Valley        12.37m     11.79m   38-08.25 
  5 Silvestro, Jentien        SO Calvin                11.70m     11.44m   37-06.50 
  6 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superior         11.00m     11.03m   36-02.25 
  7 Martin, Brooke            UN Unattached            10.25m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  8 Grooters, Heidi           SR Hope College          10.66m     10.65m   34-11.25 
  9 Cross, Tiffani            FR Northwood             10.08m     10.58m   34-08.50 
 10 Green, Cheritee           SO Saginaw Valley        11.90m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 11 Thomas, Amanda            SO Hope College          10.34m     10.05m   32-11.75 
 12 Sybesma, Laura            JR Calvin                10.00m      9.53m   31-03.25 
 13 Vandeguchte, Kelsi        SO Hope College          10.08m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reasoner, Sarah           SR Calvin                45.00m     45.77m     150-02 
  2 Joostberns, Amy           JR Ferris State          43.50m     42.34m     138-11 
  3 Oberle, Leigha            SR Calvin                35.00m     42.03m     137-11 
  4 Cormier, Samantha         FR Saginaw Valley        39.58m     38.79m     127-03 
  5 Fogle, Andrea             JR Ferris State          39.25m     38.34m     125-09 
  6 Silvestro, Jentien        SO Calvin                38.00m     37.91m     124-04 
  7 Booms, Kimberlee          SR Lake Superior         37.00m     36.52m     119-10 
  8 Nelson, Kayleigh          JR Saginaw Valley        39.58m     36.23m     118-10 
  9 Pilling, Jessica          FR Ferris State          39.25m     35.26m     115-08 
 10 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood             38.11m     34.98m     114-09 
 11 Carter, Jo Anne           SO Saginaw Valley        33.20m     32.62m     107-00 
 12 Grooters, Heidi           SR Hope College          35.28m     31.76m     104-02 
 13 VanLoon, Alison           FR Hope College          27.55m     31.56m     103-06 
 14 Cross, Tiffani            FR Northwood             33.52m     30.96m     101-07 
 15 Treiber, Jessica          JR Saginaw Valley        31.14m     30.37m      99-08 
 16 Martin, Brooke            UN Unattached            32.00m     29.84m      97-11 
 17 Thomas, Amanda            SO Hope College          29.90m     29.39m      96-05 
 18 Lafoille, Lauryn          JR Lake Superior         30.00m     28.33m      92-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood             52.01m     54.33m     178-03 
  2 Pilling, Jessica          FR Ferris State          49.99m     47.20m     154-10 
  3 Nelson, Kayleigh          JR Saginaw Valley        44.50m     44.41m     145-08 
  4 Carter, Jo Anne           SO Saginaw Valley        44.43m     41.16m     135-00 
  5 Booms, Kimberlee          SR Lake Superior         45.00m     40.98m     134-05 
  6 Lafoille, Lauryn          JR Lake Superior         39.00m     39.29m     128-11 
  7 Oberle, Leigha            SR Calvin                           36.31m     119-01 
  8 Grooters, Heidi           SR Hope College          40.17m     34.70m     113-10 
  9 Cross, Tiffani            FR Northwood             33.52m     31.97m     104-11 
 10 VanLoon, Alison           FR Hope College          28.00m     26.38m      86-06 
 -- Thomas, Amanda            SO Hope College          35.35m       FOUL            
 -- Miller, Kendra            FR Ferris State          34.00m       FOUL            
 -- Calhoun, Amanda           SR Lake Superior         43.00m        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wigboldy, Kimberly        SR Calvin                33.81m     35.71m     117-02 
  2 Cormier, Samantha         FR Saginaw Valley        32.49m     33.78m     110-10 
  3 Vandeguchte, Kelsi        SO Hope College          29.34m     32.67m     107-02 
  4 Cwiek, Christa            SO Ferris State          34.00m     32.01m     105-00 
  5 Previch, Kristen          SO Hope College          29.45m     31.56m     103-06 
  6 Janish, Julie             SO Davenport             36.00m     31.13m     102-01 
  7 Treiber, Jessica          JR Saginaw Valley        32.24m     31.12m     102-01 
  8 Kaufman, Jade             SR Ferris State          28.00m     30.85m     101-02 
  9 Peterson, Kelly           JR Calvin                           30.44m      99-10 
 10 Vos, Emily                FR Calvin                30.30m     29.57m      97-00 
 11 Joostberns, Amy           JR Ferris State          31.00m     28.60m      93-10 
 12 Schleich, Samantha        UN Unattached            27.93m     28.02m      91-11 
 13 Baragar, Alyssa           SO Calvin                           24.38m      80-00 
 14 Deinhart, Emily           SO Central Michigan      23.00m     21.76m      71-05 
 -- Calhoun, Amanda           SR Lake Superior                       SCR            
 -- Stein, Samantha           FR Central Michigan      26.83m        SCR            
 -- De Groot, Elizabeth       SO Calvin                22.40m        SCR            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Carleton          JR Davenport              10.72      11.32  -3.8  1 
  2 Parrish, Eric             FR Grand Valley           11.51      11.48  -1.2  4 
  3 Washington, Rodney        FR Grand Valley           11.63      11.52  -1.2  4 
  3 Davis, Paul               UN Unattached             11.31      11.52  -1.3  3 
  5 Stroner, Brad             UN Unattached             10.90      11.55  -3.8  1 
  6 Paige, Terrance           SO Calvin                 11.50      11.56  -1.2  4 
  7 Wielard, Clay             SR Calvin                 11.42      11.60  -1.3  3 
  8 Hurrell, Jacob            FR Hope College           11.24      11.62  -2.0  2 
  9 VanderVeen, Kyle          JR Hope College           10.97      11.66  -3.8  1 
 10 Vallar, Marcus            JR Grand Valley           11.09      11.67  -2.0  2 
 11 Wade, Dallas              FR Davenport              10.99      11.68  -3.8  1 
 12 Crossley, Ezekial         SO Northwood              11.20      11.73  -2.0  2 
 13 Mayhue, Steffon           FR Hope College           11.50      11.77  -1.2  4 
 14 Long, Mitch               FR Northwood              11.48      11.78  -1.2  4 
 15 Holthouse, Carter         FR Calvin                 11.39      11.83  -1.3  3 
 16 Head, Brandan             FR Concordia              11.57      11.84  -1.2  4 
 16 Mims, Caleb               FR Concordia              11.10      11.84  -2.0  2 
 18 Griffin, Ricky            FR Saginaw Valley         11.30      11.85  -1.3  3 
 19 Govan, Ryan               JR Grand Valley           11.45      11.86  -1.3  3 
 20 Walker, Justin            FR Saginaw Valley         11.40      11.95  -1.3  3 
 21 Charbonneau, Benjamin     JR Lake Superior          11.40      12.01  -1.3  3 
 22 Atkins, Gary              SO Ferris State           11.40      12.02  -1.3  3 
 23 Johnson, Michael          UN Unattached             10.90      12.14  -3.8  1 
 24 Johnson, Dustin           UN Unattached             11.25      12.19  -2.0  2 
 25 Oluwasegun, Oyesile       FR Calvin                            12.25  -1.2  4 
 26 Smith, Rashad             FR Concordia              11.77      12.43  -1.2  4 
 27 Hall, Keifer              FR Unattached             10.90      12.48  -3.8  1 
 28 Rainey, Nick              FR Central Michigan       11.20      12.53  -2.0  2 
 29 Lampkin, Cameron          SR Hope College           10.97      15.17  -3.8  1 
 -- Kettlewell, josh          UN Unattached             11.20        SCR  -2.0  2 
 -- Beverly-Davis, Tashon     UN Unattached             10.90        SCR  -3.8  1 
 -- Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Michigan       11.30        SCR  -2.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Carleton          JR Davenport              22.10      22.04  -1.3  1 
  2 Stroner, Brad             UN Unattached             22.12      22.25  -1.3  1 
  3 Wade, Dallas              FR Davenport              22.20      22.43  -1.3  1 
  4 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superior          22.00      22.48  -1.3  1 
  5 Davis, Paul               UN Unattached             22.40      22.63  -1.3  1 
  6 VanderVeen, Kyle          JR Hope College           22.90      22.77  -1.4  2 
  7 Hurrell, Jacob            FR Hope College           22.70      22.83  -1.4  2 
  8 Mims, Caleb               FR Concordia              23.00      22.93  -0.5  3 
  9 Vallar, Marcus            JR Grand Valley           22.38      22.97  -1.3  1 
  9 Davis, Darius             SO Northwood              23.15      22.97  -0.5  3 
 11 Buchanan, Martell         JR Concordia              22.94      23.03  -1.4  2 
 12 Hamilton, Jarrod          SO Lansing C.C.           22.20      23.14  -1.3  1 
 13 Parrish, Eric             FR Grand Valley           23.09      23.24  -0.5  3 
 14 Govan, Ryan               JR Grand Valley           22.83      23.28  -1.4  2 
 15 Holthouse, Carter         FR Calvin                 23.21      23.35  -0.5  3 
 16 Huffman, Ryan             FR Calvin                 22.80      23.37  -1.4  2 
 17 Pike, Brian               FR Grand Valley           23.01      23.43  -0.5  3 
 18 Paige, Terrance           SO Calvin                 23.74      23.45  -2.6  4 
 19 Rosso, Michael            FR Hope College                      23.51  -1.8  5 
 20 Atkins, Gary              SO Ferris State           23.30      23.94  -2.6  4 
 21 Cotner, Cody              FR Concordia              23.78      23.96  -1.8  5 
 22 Rumpf, Craig              SR Grand Valley           23.34      24.19  -2.6  4 
 23 Head, Brandan             FR Concordia              23.22      24.23  -0.5  3 
 24 Long, Mitch               FR Northwood              24.64      24.33  -1.8  5 
 25 Evans, Eric               SR Northwood              24.28      24.80  -1.8  5 
 26 Schofield, Andrew         SR Hope College           23.78      24.89  -1.8  5 
 -- Walker, Justin            FR Saginaw Valley         23.00        SCR  -0.5  3 
 -- Kendro, Chris             SO Davenport              22.95        SCR  -1.4  2 
 -- Martin, Travis            SO Hope College                        SCR  -1.8  5 
 -- Kreichelt, Andrew         SO Hope College           23.80        SCR  -1.8  5 
 -- Davis, Jonathan           FR Calvin                 24.24        SCR  -1.8  5 
 -- Johnson, Dustin           UN Unattached             23.25        SCR  -2.6  4 
 -- Lyons, Thomas             UN Unattached             22.60        SCR  -1.4  2 
 -- Opalewski, Trevor         JR Saginaw Valley         23.30        SCR  -2.6  4 
 -- Lampkin, Cameron          SR Hope College           22.20        SCR  -1.3  1 
 -- Stamps, Corey             FR Grand Valley           23.19        SCR  -0.5  3 
 -- Wielard, Clay             SR Calvin                 23.54        SCR  -2.6  4 
 -- Crossley, Ezekial         SO Northwood              23.54        SCR  -2.6  4 
 -- Beverly-Davis, Tashon     UN Unattached             22.70        SCR  -1.4  2 
 -- Walch, Kyle               SO Ferris State           23.50        SCR  -2.6  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blehm, Alex               FR Davenport              49.20      49.02   1 
  2 Major, Denny              SR Davenport              49.99      50.46   1 
  3 Davis, Darius             SO Northwood              49.45      50.55   1 
  4 Buchanan, Martell         JR Concordia              50.92      51.07   2 
  5 Foreman, Gregory          SO Northwood              51.25      51.15   3 
  6 Barney, Elliott           SO Hope College           50.70      51.17   2 
  7 Meier, Jared              SO Grand Valley           50.39      51.25   2 
  8 Pike, Brian               FR Grand Valley           51.57      51.51   3 
  9 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superior          50.00      51.54   1 
 10 Bryant, Raetron           FR Saginaw Valley         50.20      51.73   1 
 11 Chiatalas, Lee            FR Saginaw Valley         49.70      51.83   1 
 12 Stamps, Corey             FR Grand Valley           50.97      52.02   3 
 13 Kuyers, Calvin            FR Calvin                 50.74      52.19   2 
 14 Murphy, Brian             FR Ferris State           51.00      52.26   3 
 15 Squires, Sean             SR Hope College           52.50      52.42   3 
 16 Chew, Aaron               JR Hope College           53.50      52.67   4 
 16 Hamilton, Jarrod          SO Lansing C.C.           49.90      52.67   1 
 18 Kremers, Justin           SR Calvin                 53.34      52.77   4 
 19 Nunez, Mickael            SR Hope College           51.50      53.17   3 
 20 Rumpf, Craig              SR Grand Valley           50.55      53.84   2 
 21 Cotner, Cody              FR Concordia              53.89      53.96   4 
 22 Sieger, Justin            SO Lake Superior          53.00      54.27   4 
 23 Heim, Michael             FR Northwood              54.35      54.83   4 
 24 Evans, Eric               SR Northwood              54.79      54.92   4 
 -- Rainey, Nick              FR Central Michigan       56.00        SCR   4 
 -- Lyons, Thomas             UN Unattached             50.50        SCR   2 
 -- Huffman, Ryan             FR Calvin                 50.74        SCR   2 
 -- Humes, Stephen            UN Unattached             50.24        SCR   2 
 -- Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Michigan       51.00        SCR   3 
 -- Soisson, Mark             FR Hope College           51.80        SCR   3 
 -- Davis, Tavarrio           UN Unattached             49.00        SCR   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sterchi, Carson           JR Calvin               1:55.86    1:56.32  
  2 Mckeachie, Andrew         JR Hope College         1:55.20    1:56.46  
  3 Stone, Derek              SR Saginaw Valley       1:55.00    1:56.89  
  4 Rietsema, Joel            SO Hope College         1:55.50    1:57.10  
  5 Hewitt, William           SO Hope College         1:58.20    1:58.56  
  6 Wilk, Jeremy              FR Grand Valley         1:56.90    1:58.82  
  7 Bartlett, Derrick         SO Ferris State         1:57.00    1:58.89  
  8 Heyboer, Keith            JR Davenport            1:59.00    1:59.71  
  9 Snellink, Joey            JR Davenport            1:57.50    2:00.15  
 10 McKeiver, Jimmy           FR Grand Valley         1:56.90    2:00.24  
 11 Snyder, Josh              SO Grand Valley         1:56.50    2:00.32  
 12 Zech, Keith               FR Central Michigan     1:54.00    2:00.34  
 13 Lynch, Zach               SR Lake Superior        2:00.00    2:00.89  
 14 King, William             FR Ferris State         1:56.00    2:00.91  
 15 LaRowe, Connor            FR Ferris State         1:59.00    2:01.06  
 16 Stuive, Josh              JR Calvin               2:00.24    2:01.29  
 17 Veitenheimer, Drake       UN Unattached           1:55.00    2:01.55  
 18 McKeel, Scott             SO Grand Valley         1:56.50    2:01.69  
 19 Henkel, Jesse             FR Hope College         2:03.10    2:02.17  
 20 del Rosario, Carter       FR Unattached           1:57.83    2:02.36  
 20 Pankow, Chris             SR Central Michigan     1:55.00    2:02.36  
 22 Lahner, Michael           FR Lansing C.C.         1:59.00    2:02.40  
 23 Hankins, Brian            JR Michigan State       1:58.00    2:02.49  
 24 Grecu, Brian              FR Northwood            1:57.00    2:02.65  
 25 Waanders, Gage            FR Ferris State         1:59.00    2:02.66  
 26 King, Aaron               SO Lansing C.C.         2:02.00    2:02.95  
 27 Davis, Jonathan           FR Calvin               2:00.24    2:03.06  
 28 Pulley, Bryce             UN Unattached           1:57.00    2:03.19  
 29 Schuck, Nick              SR Calvin               2:00.54    2:03.89  
 30 Losinski, Kreg            JR Davenport            2:00.23    2:04.27  
 31 Roloff, William           FR Calvin               2:00.24    2:04.41  
 32 Heiler, Tucker            SO Lansing C.C.         2:02.00    2:04.92  
 33 Bell, Paris               SR Davenport            1:59.00    2:05.37  
 34 Kuhl, Jeffrey             SO Lake Superior        2:02.00    2:06.02  
 35 Hoshal, Matthew           UN Unattached           1:55.00    2:07.66  
 36 Tillbrooke, Achrim        FR Davenport            2:02.00    2:09.64  
 37 Blunt, Travis             SO Northwood            1:58.50    2:11.40  
 38 Clemens, Brandyn          SO Lake Superior        2:06.00    2:12.80  
 39 Helsel, Tyler             SO Lake Superior        2:06.00    2:15.53  
 40 Cantrell, Gary            JR Concordia            2:15.24    2:18.44  
 41 Belt, Andrew              FR Concordia            2:20.79    2:24.57  
 42 Collins, Dan              SO Davenport                       2:25.16  
 -- Wierengo, Christopher     FR Northwood            2:12.00        SCR  
 -- Jones, Michael            SO Northwood            2:12.00        SCR  
 -- Brock, Alex               FR Hope College         2:06.00        SCR  
 -- Davis, Tavarrio           UN Unattached           1:55.00        SCR  
 -- Engish, Cody              UN Unattached           2:09.00        SCR  
 -- Del Rosario, Carter       UN Unattached           1:58.50        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pankow, Chris             SR Central Michigan     3:57.00    4:02.05  
  1 Zech, Keith               FR Central Michigan     4:01.00    4:02.05  
  3 Stacks, Kyle              UN Unattached           3:57.00    4:02.07  
  4 Humes, Stephen            UN Unattached           3:52.77    4:03.69  
  5 Huff, Nathan              UN unattached           3:57.10    4:04.39  
  6 Drudge, Jason             SO Central Michigan     4:01.00    4:04.46  
  7 Hankins, Brian            JR Michigan State       3:55.00    4:05.59  
  8 Veitenheimer, Drake       UN Unattached           3:57.00    4:07.08  
  9 Bassett, Jeff             SO Grand Valley         4:02.00    4:07.36  
 10 Pulley, Bryce             UN Unattached           3:59.00    4:12.18  
 11 Rogers, James             FR Hope College         4:13.00    4:14.23  
 12 Kuhl, Jeffrey             SO Lake Superior        4:10.00    4:14.59  
 13 Noack, Niel               UN Unattached           4:16.00    4:15.12  
 14 McKeel, Scott             SO Grand Valley         4:02.00    4:15.25  
 15 May, Brett                SR Hope College         4:12.00    4:15.48  
 16 Hoshal, Matthew           UN Unattached           4:05.00    4:16.46  
 17 Weedon, Tyler             SO Ferris State         4:15.00    4:17.20  
 18 Christiansen, Jobadiah    SO Calvin               4:15.24    4:17.44  
 19 Baker, Jake               SR Calvin               4:15.24    4:18.12  
 20 Robinson, Zach            FR Davenport            4:14.00    4:20.10  
 21 Gonzalez, Erik            FR Hope College         4:30.00    4:31.54  
 22 King, Casey               SO Lansing C.C.         4:19.00    4:32.16  
 23 Cantrell, Gary            JR Concordia            4:37.85    4:35.00  
 24 Belt, Andrew              FR Concordia            5:02.00    4:53.71  
 25 Helsel, Tyler             SO Lake Superior        4:30.00    4:54.04  
 -- Schriemer, Daniel         FR Hope College         4:20.00        SCR  
 -- Vander Roest, Matt        SO Calvin               4:05.24        SCR  
 -- Wilson, Jeff              SR Saginaw Valley       4:05.00        SCR  
 -- Wetters, Jon              JR Saginaw Valley       4:08.00        SCR  
 -- Seaver, Cortland          SR Saginaw Valley       4:07.50        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Alex              UN Unattached           8:25.00    8:41.21  
  2 Chute, Ryan               SO Ferris State         8:40.00    8:42.78  
  3 Morici, Rhett             JR Calvin               8:38.24    8:44.76  
  4 Christiansen, Jake        SR Calvin               8:55.24    8:45.73  
  5 Lucas, Dan                JR Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:46.50  
  6 Pitcel, Emery             FR Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:46.95  
  7 Kerk, Sam                 FR Calvin               8:57.24    8:47.28  
  8 Morgan, Mike              UN Unattached           8:35.00    8:47.30  
  9 Best, Alex                JR Ferris State         8:45.00    8:49.78  
 10 Cushman, Brandon          FR Grand Valley         8:45.00    8:54.40  
 11 Silversmith, David        SO Ferris State         8:45.00    8:55.19  
 12 Schulte, Michael          SO Ferris State         8:45.00    8:55.27  
 13 Yajima, Kousei            UN Unattached           8:55.00    8:56.78  
 14 Krauss, Steve             UN Unattached           8:48.00    8:57.55  
 15 LeMieux, Kyle             FR Grand Valley         8:48.00    8:59.45  
 16 VandeBunte, David         SO Calvin               8:57.24    9:01.54  
 17 Gumz, Tim                 SO Grand Valley         8:45.00    9:04.51  
 18 Bladecki, Alex            FR Ferris State         9:00.00    9:07.52  
 19 Avila, Martin             SO Calvin               9:00.00    9:12.43  
 20 Crossman, Tyler           JR Ferris State         8:40.00    9:12.96  
 21 Ryan, Chris               FR Hope College         9:10.00    9:15.37  
 22 Rogers, Marcus            FR Northwood            9:00.00    9:16.08  
 23 Trausch, Adam             SR Davenport            8:50.00    9:16.11  
 24 Frazier, Nate             SO Calvin               9:17.24    9:16.35  
 25 Goodspeed, Grant          SO Northwood            9:15.00    9:16.63  
 26 Van Haitsma, Alex         SO Calvin               8:57.24    9:20.36  
 27 Hord, Jake                UN Unattached           9:10.00    9:22.99  
 28 Alcala, Austin            FR Lansing C.C.         9:10.00    9:23.30  
 29 Lucas, Brian              UN Unattached           9:05.00    9:24.19  
 30 Neshkoff, Steve           SO Ferris State         9:05.00    9:24.72  
 31 Campbell, Andrew          UN Unattached           9:05.00    9:26.56  
 32 Harper, Andrew            FR Ferris State         9:05.00    9:26.82  
 33 Slate, Jordan             SO Ferris State         9:00.00    9:28.78  
 34 Cook, Rollin              FR Hope College         9:20.00    9:30.35  
 35 Childs, Derek             SR Ferris State         9:05.00    9:33.35  
 36 Prescott, Dusty           FR Davenport            8:50.00    9:34.21  
 37 Jonker, Ethan             JR Davenport            9:15.00    9:36.63  
 38 Mauney, Chris             SR Hope College         9:20.00    9:37.37  
 39 Kiptoo, Gideon            SO Unattached           8:55.00    9:41.04  
 40 Tenelshof, Alex           JR Davenport            9:20.00    9:45.06  
 41 Swain, Robert             SO Lake Superior        9:15.00    9:45.41  
 42 Spitzer, Phillip          FR Calvin               9:30.24    9:47.75  
 43 Gilbert, Ryan             UN Unattached                      9:53.46  
 44 Althaus, Andrew           SO Lake Superior        9:20.00    9:57.66  
 45 Kommel, Craig             FR Northwood            9:35.00    9:57.74  
 46 Wenger, Austin            FR Calvin                         10:02.85  
 47 Perkins, Josh             SO Lansing C.C.                   10:04.00  
 48 Frakes, Joseph            FR Hope College         9:30.00   10:35.34  
 49 Dike, Andrew              FR Lansing C.C.                   10:35.41  
 -- Heath, Taylor             FR Lake Superior        8:50.00        SCR  
 -- Knisely, Nathan           JR Grand Valley         9:00.00        SCR  
 -- Acevedo, Arthur           FR Grand Valley         8:55.00        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Habtewold, Addis          UN Unattached          15:12.00   15:48.90  
  2 Pesonen, Tanner           UN Unattached          15:26.00   15:52.68  
  3 Baade, Greg               SO Saginaw Valley      15:40.00   15:53.63  
  4 Konen, Ryan               FR Lansing C.C.        15:40.00   15:57.72  
  5 Peel, Tony                FR Saginaw Valley      16:01.00   16:00.38  
  6 Rizzolo, Joey             SO Lansing C.C.        15:40.00   16:05.08  
  7 Barry, Kevin              SO Lansing C.C.        15:40.00   16:05.13  
  8 Peterson, Kevin           SO Calvin              15:30.24   16:11.85  
  9 Spitz, Eric               SO Lansing C.C.        15:40.00   16:12.75  
 10 Matuszak, Tommy           FR Lansing C.C.        16:20.00   16:17.06  
 11 Bishop, Brandon           FR Saginaw Valley      15:56.00   16:19.90  
 12 Pederson, Samuel          FR Hope College        15:36.00   16:21.95  
 13 Smeltzer, Thomas          FR Hope College        16:00.00   16:23.05  
 14 Kraay, Bruce              JR Hope College        16:07.00   16:29.87  
 15 Richardson, Jordan        SR Hope College        16:19.00   16:42.93  
 16 Franklin, Andrew          UN Unattached          16:20.00   16:53.24  
 17 Rogoszewski, Erik         FR Lansing C.C.        16:20.00   16:58.99  
 18 Wiersum, Andrew           SO Hope College        17:07.00   17:11.46  
 19 Brosky, Nick              FR Lansing C.C.        16:20.00   17:20.92  
 20 Lewis, Timothy            FR Hope College        17:30.00   17:25.34  
 21 Mireles, Kyle             SO Hope College        17:30.00   17:29.40  
 22 Kelly, Jonathon           UN Unattached          18:15.00   18:04.23  
 23 Geselman, John            UN Unattached          18:35.00   18:27.32  
 24 Kammeraad, Joshua         FR Hope College        18:30.00   18:41.00  
 -- Mussa, Tarrrick           UN Unattached          16:20.00        SCR  
 -- Gose, Gareth              SO Lansing C.C.        15:40.00        SCR  
 -- Slaughter, Kyle           UN Unattached          15:40.00        SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ray, David                SO Saginaw Valley         14.75      15.05  -0.9  1 
  2 Bennett, Marcus           JR Northwood              15.39      15.24  -0.9  1 
  3 Rinck, Nicholas           SR Hope College           15.48      15.40  -0.9  1 
  4 Calyore, Christian        JR Hope College           15.82      15.57  -0.9  1 
  5 Sulfaro, Paul             FR Saginaw Valley         15.75      16.12  -0.9  1 
  6 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superior          15.99      16.21  -0.9  1 
  7 Braman, Jeremy            FR Lake Superior          15.99      17.03  -0.9  1 
  8 Walch, Kyle               SO Ferris State           16.50      17.49  -0.9  1 
  9 Lawton, Ibrahim           SO Northwood              16.59      17.52  -0.5  2 
 10 Kamps, Russell            SO Calvin                 17.62      17.54  -0.5  2 
 11 McCubbin, Andrew          SO Hope College           17.90      17.76  -0.5  2 
 12 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superior          18.00      18.26  -0.5  2 
 13 Dolfin, David             FR Hope College           17.71      18.61  -0.5  2 
 14 Bia, Nathaniel            FR Calvin                            19.37  -0.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Post, Branden             FR Unattached             52.44      53.43   1 
  2 Rinck, Nicholas           SR Hope College           54.50      53.91   1 
  3 Kwasnik, Rick             JR Grand Valley           56.07      54.65   1 
  4 Calyore, Christian        JR Hope College           56.30      56.66   1 
  5 Ray, David                SO Saginaw Valley         56.50      56.72   1 
  6 Kuyers, Calvin            FR Calvin                 57.64      58.26   1 
  7 Bennett, Marcus           JR Northwood              58.09      58.38   2 
  8 Lytwynec, Riley           FR Lake Superior          56.00      58.93   1 
  9 Nelson, Tim               FR Davenport              58.00      59.22   1 
 10 Nunez, Mickael            SR Hope College           58.40    1:00.77   2 
 11 Dolfin, David             FR Hope College         1:01.00    1:01.04   2 
 12 Chew, Aaron               JR Hope College           59.50    1:01.50   2 
 13 McCubbin, Andrew          SO Hope College         1:02.40    1:01.62   2 
 14 Bia, Nathaniel            FR Calvin               1:03.50    1:01.73   2 
 15 Lawton, Ibrahim           SO Northwood            1:02.02    1:06.20   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaacson, Jake            SO Grand Valley         9:35.00    9:38.9h  
  2 Lievense, Ethan           FR Unattached           9:34.00    9:45.7h  
  2 Wetters, Jon              JR Saginaw Valley       9:31.00    9:45.7h  
  4 Tranter, Zach             FR Central Michigan     9:40.00    9:47.9h  
  5 Wynsma, Benjamin          FR Unattached           9:30.00    9:48.8h  
  6 Gibbons, Mike             SO Grand Valley         9:42.00    9:50.6h  
  7 Oleski, Zachary           SO Grand Valley         9:55.00    9:54.8h  
  8 Gose, Gareth              SO Lansing C.C.         9:40.00   10:01.1h  
  9 Mott, Jack                FR Grand Valley         9:45.00   10:02.7h  
 10 Gibson, Kyle              JR Hope College        10:27.00   10:17.8h  
 11 Rottschafer, Blake        SO Hope College        10:20.00   10:41.1h  
 12 Schriemer, Daniel         FR Hope College                   11:00.4h  
 -- Snellink, Joey            JR Davenport            9:50.00        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davenport University  'A'                           42.00      41.96  
     1) Blehm, Alex FR                  2) Kendro, Chris SO               
     3) Wade, Dallas FR                 4) Hunter, Carleton JR            
  2 Hope College  'A'                                   42.90      42.31  
     1) Mayhue, Steffon FR              2) Hurrell, Jacob FR              
     3) Lampkin, Cameron SR             4) VanderVeen, Kyle JR            
  3 Saginaw Valley St. Un.  'A'                         42.40      42.74  
     1) Griffin, Ricky FR               2) Bryant, Raetron FR             
     3) Chiatalas, Lee FR               4) Grob, Tyler SO                 
  4 Northwood University (mi)  'B'                      43.15      43.11  
     1) Crossley, Ezekial SO            2) Foreman, Gregory SO            
     3) Long, Mitch FR                  4) Heim, Michael FR               
  5 Grand Valley State University  'A'                  43.54      43.21  
     1) Parrish, Eric FR                2) Washington, Rodney FR          
     3) Pike, Brian FR                  4) Vallar, Marcus JR              
  6 Concordia University (mi)  'A'                      44.45      43.82  
     1) Buchanan, Martell JR            2) Cotner, Cody FR                
     3) Head, Brandan FR                4) Mims, Caleb FR                 
  7 Saginaw Valley St. Un.  'B'                         43.00      43.90  
     1) Osley, Eric SO                  2) Walker, Justin FR              
     3) Opalewski, Trevor JR            4) Ray, David SO                  
  8 Calvin College  'A'                                 44.02      44.29  
     1) Wielard, Clay SR                2) Holthouse, Carter FR           
     3) Huffman, Ryan FR                4) Paige, Terrance SO             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                 3:22.00    3:22.20   1 
     1) Hurrell, Jacob FR               2) Barney, Elliott SO             
     3) Lampkin, Cameron SR             4) Rinck, Nicholas SR             
  2 Saginaw Valley St. Un.  'A'                       3:22.00    3:25.27   1 
     1) Grob, Tyler SO                  2) Bryant, Raetron FR             
     3) Chiatalas, Lee FR               4) Stone, Derek SR                
  3 Davenport University  'A'                         3:25.00    3:27.84   1 
     1) Blehm, Alex FR                  2) Major, Denny SR                
     3) Nelson, Tim FR                  4) Losinski, Kreg JR              
  4 Lake Superior State University  'A'                          3:29.82   2 
     1) Sieger, Justin SO               2) Lytwynec, Riley FR             
     3) Lynch, Zach SR                  4) Schweiger, Kaleb FR            
  5 Hope College  'B'                                 3:28.00    3:31.14   1 
     1) Squires, Sean SR                2) Rietsema, Joel SO              
     3) Soisson, Mark FR                4) Mckeachie, Andrew JR           
  6 Ferris State University  'A'                      3:33.33    3:31.15   2 
     1) Bartlett, Derrick SO            2) King, William FR               
     3) Murphy, Brian FR                4) Waanders, Gage FR              
  7 Davenport University  'B'                         3:32.00    3:31.40   2 
     1) Bell, Paris SR                  2) Heyboer, Keith JR              
     3) Kendro, Chris SO                4) Snellink, Joey JR              
  8 Saginaw Valley St. Un.  'B'                       3:30.00    3:31.45   1 
     1) Ray, David SO                   2) Walker, Justin FR              
     3) Wilkins, Aaron SR               4) Sulfaro, Paul FR               
  9 Unattached  'A'                                   3:31.50    3:31.92   1 
     1) Huff, Nathan UN                 2) Wynsma, Ben UN                 
     3) Lievense, Ethan UN              4) Stacks, Kyle UN                
 10 Calvin College  'A'                               3:31.24    3:32.02   1 
     1) Davis, Jonathan FR              2) Stuive, Josh JR                
     3) Unema, Travis SO                4) Kremers, Justin SR             
 11 Hope College  'C'                                 3:35.00    3:38.52   2 
     1) Chew, Aaron JR                  2) VanderVeen, Kyle JR            
     3) Henkel, Jesse FR                4) Calyore, Christian JR          
 12 Lansing C.C.  'A'                                 3:28.00    3:39.09   1 
     1) Hamilton, Jarrod SO             2) Heiler, Tucker SO              
     3) King, Casey SO                  4) Lahner, Michael FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Donkersloot, John         SR Hope College           2.08m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 McDonald, Jake            JR Central Michigan       2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Daugherty, Aaron          UN Unattached             1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Kruskamp, Andy            SO Central Michigan       2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Braman, Jeremy            FR Lake Superior          2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 Christians, Matt          FR Calvin                 1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  7 Rusch, Nathan             FR Saginaw Valley         1.91m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  8 Wierengo, Christopher     FR Northwood              1.81m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  9 Rumpz, Andrew             FR Ferris State                      1.82m    5-11.50 
 10 Fulton, Dezmon            SR Hope College           1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 10 Kettlewell, josh          UN Unattached             1.90m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 12 Sulfaro, Paul             FR Saginaw Valley         1.91m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 13 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superior          1.87m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 14 Hunt, Warren              FR Hope College           1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 15 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superior          1.80m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Sanders, Frank            FR Saginaw Valley         2.03m        SCR            
 -- Bumpas, Ian               UN Unattached                          SCR            
 -- Slager, Taylor            SO Calvin                 1.72m        SCR            
 -- Henkel, Jesse             FR Hope College           1.67m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nixon, James              UN Unattached             4.90m      5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Valley         4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Jankowski, Joey           JR Central Michigan       4.91m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Michell, Brian            UN Unattached             4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Lohner, Adam              FR Central Michigan       4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Geerlings, Evert          FR Calvin                 4.06m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Valley         4.36m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  8 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superior          4.00m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Rosso, Michael            FR Hope College           4.00m      4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Dean, Jake                FR Lake Superior          4.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 11 Wierengo, Christopher     FR Northwood              4.02m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Winters, David            SO Hope College                         NH            
 -- Kreichelt, Andrew         SO Hope College                         NH            
 -- Kamps, Russell            SO Calvin                              SCR            
 -- Staley, Ryan              SO Unattached             4.35m        SCR            
 -- Both, Willem              JR Calvin                 3.50m        SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Aaron          UN Unattached             6.70m      6.87m   3.4  22-06.50 
  2 Mayhue, Steffon           FR Hope College           6.94m      6.66m   0.2  21-10.25 
  3 Johnson, Dustin           UN Unattached             6.22m      6.63m   1.3  21-09.00 
  4 Opalewski, Trevor         JR Saginaw Valley         6.27m      6.30m   0.3  20-08.00 
  5 Nunez, Mickael            SR Hope College           6.50m      6.21m   1.9  20-04.50 
  6 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Valley         6.20m      6.09m   1.7  19-11.75 
  7 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Valley         6.10m      6.05m   0.8  19-10.25 
  8 Martin, Travis            SO Hope College           6.10m      6.04m   1.5  19-09.75 
  9 Lytwynec, Riley           FR Lake Superior          6.22m      5.96m   0.6  19-06.75 
 10 Hall, Keifer              FR Unattached             6.40m      5.95m   0.9  19-06.25 
 11 Chew, Aaron               JR Hope College           5.68m      5.94m   0.9  19-06.00 
 12 Kamps, Russell            SO Calvin                 6.29m      5.90m   2.1  19-04.25 
 13 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superior          5.90m      5.86m   2.6  19-02.75 
 14 Oluwasegun, Oyesile       FR Calvin                 5.90m      5.83m   1.1  19-01.50 
 15 Hunt, Warren              FR Hope College           5.67m      5.59m   1.9  18-04.25 
 16 McMillan, Ashton          FR Northwood              5.37m      5.46m   1.5  17-11.00 
 17 Rainey, Nick              FR Central Michigan       6.30m      5.26m   2.4  17-03.25 
 -- Both, Willem              JR Calvin                              SCR   NWI           
 -- Davis, CJ                 JR Davenport              6.48m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Kendro, Chris             SO Davenport              6.40m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Sanders, Frank            FR Saginaw Valley         6.50m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Gooch, Paris              JR Northwood              7.06m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Lawson, Jonas             SO Hope College           6.05m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Michigan       6.65m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jasperse, Kyle            SO Calvin                13.21m     13.65m   0.6  44-09.50 
  2 VanderWal, Matt           UN Unattached            12.50m     12.95m  +0.0  42-06.00 
  3 Johnson, Michael          UN Unattached                       12.92m   0.4  42-04.75 
  4 Bryant, Raetron           FR Saginaw Valley        13.30m     12.70m   1.2  41-08.00 
  5 Chew, Aaron               JR Hope College          11.97m     11.85m   0.8  38-10.50 
  6 Hunt, Warren              FR Hope College          11.93m     11.74m   2.1  38-06.25 
  7 Opalewski, Trevor         JR Saginaw Valley        13.20m     11.73m   0.3  38-06.00 
  8 Dolfin, David             FR Hope College          12.11m     11.52m   0.3  37-09.50 
  9 Oluwasegun, Oyesile       FR Calvin                11.00m     11.17m   0.4  36-07.75 
 10 Calyore, Christian        JR Hope College          11.70m     11.08m   0.8  36-04.25 
 11 McMillan, Ashton          FR Northwood             10.70m     11.04m   1.1  36-02.75 
 12 McCubbin, Andrew          SO Hope College          11.80m     10.87m   1.5  35-08.00 
 -- Slager, Taylor            SO Calvin                              SCR   NWI           
 -- Gooch, Paris              JR Northwood             13.50m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Davis, CJ                 JR Davenport             13.20m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Both, Willem              JR Calvin                12.16m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Lawson, Jonas             SO Hope College          11.75m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Joseph, Maxime            JR Concordia             13.43m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Flanner, George           JR Central Michigan      16.00m     16.53m   54-02.75 
  2 King, Mychael             JR Central Michigan      16.20m     15.93m   52-03.25 
  3 Meckes, Aaron             SO Calvin                15.01m     14.60m   47-11.00 
  4 Cross, Joe                SR Northwood             13.50m     14.60m   47-11.00 
  5 Dietzel, Kane             SO Saginaw Valley        15.00m     14.46m   47-05.25 
  6 Borsenik, Craig           SR Northwood             13.50m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  7 DeYoung, Adam             SO Calvin                13.32m     13.93m   45-08.50 
  8 Riedel, Hans              SO Lake Superior         14.45m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  9 Kettlewell, josh          UN Unattached            12.86m     12.91m   42-04.25 
 10 Thayer, Zachery           FR Calvin                12.57m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 11 Diemer, Christopher       FR Calvin                12.16m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 Finch, Evan               FR Hope College          12.39m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 12 Roosen, Jonathan          FR Saginaw Valley        15.00m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 14 Schrauben, Kory           FR Northwood             12.20m     12.26m   40-02.75 
 15 Frisco, Eric              FR Concordia             11.98m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 16 Stawowy, Mark             JR Northwood             12.20m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 17 Erickson, Keenan          FR Hope College          12.73m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 18 Vossen, Zachary           JR Hope College          12.61m     11.58m   38-00.00 
 19 VanKampen, Lee            UN Unattached            13.00m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 20 Nienhuis, Adam            FR Calvin                11.43m     10.84m   35-06.75 
 21 Anderson, Ethen           FR Concordia             11.33m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 22 Harper, Michael           FR Hope College          10.50m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 -- Gilchrist, Andre          FR Hope College          11.80m       FOUL            
 -- Smith, Casey              FR Lake Superior                       SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Borsenik, Craig           SR Northwood             48.71m     50.29m     165-00 
  2 Pilling, John             UN Unattached            47.00m     48.87m     160-04 
  3 Pilling, Greg             UN Unattached            52.00m     48.29m     158-05 
  4 Riedel, Hans              SO Lake Superior         45.00m     46.43m     152-04 
  5 Dietzel, Kane             SO Saginaw Valley        43.55m     44.94m     147-05 
  6 Cross, Joe                SR Northwood             45.72m     43.67m     143-03 
  7 Bott, Brian               JR Saginaw Valley        42.97m     42.89m     140-08 
  8 Vossen, Zachary           JR Hope College          42.04m     41.73m     136-11 
  9 VanKampen, Lee            UN Unattached            42.00m     40.89m     134-02 
 10 Gilchrist, Andre          FR Hope College          38.99m     40.37m     132-05 
 11 Scholten, Carl            SR Hope College          40.81m     39.23m     128-08 
 12 Meckes, Aaron             SO Calvin                45.78m     38.69m     126-11 
 13 Mouch, Tyler              FR Northwood             40.01m     38.00m     124-08 
 14 DeYoung, Adam             SO Calvin                36.31m     36.97m     121-03 
 15 Diemer, Christopher       FR Calvin                37.90m     36.46m     119-07 
 16 Finch, Evan               FR Hope College          37.16m     36.13m     118-06 
 17 Stawowy, Mark             JR Northwood             38.11m     35.48m     116-05 
 18 Erickson, Keenan          FR Hope College          33.86m     34.35m     112-08 
 19 Frisco, Eric              FR Concordia             33.34m     34.27m     112-05 
 20 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Valley        35.00m     33.38m     109-06 
 21 Roosen, Jonathan          FR Saginaw Valley        42.00m     32.78m     107-06 
 22 Wilkinson, Matt           FR Saginaw Valley        44.00m     31.39m     103-00 
 23 Anderson, Ethen           FR Concordia             33.00m     28.67m      94-01 
 24 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Valley        30.00m     23.29m      76-05 
 -- Harper, Michael           FR Hope College          28.00m        SCR            
 -- Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Michigan      35.60m        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pilling, John             UN Unattached            53.00m     54.29m     178-01 
  2 Bott, Brian               JR Saginaw Valley        53.00m     53.39m     175-02 
  3 Cogswell, Jason           JR Davenport             55.00m     52.37m     171-10 
  4 Borsenik, Craig           SR Northwood             50.01m     51.75m     169-09 
  5 Vandenburg, JJ            SO Ferris State          49.00m     48.28m     158-05 
  6 Cross, Joe                SR Northwood             50.01m     45.78m     150-02 
  7 Stawowy, Mark             JR Northwood             38.11m     45.49m     149-03 
  8 VanKampen, Lee            UN Unattached            42.00m     45.04m     147-09 
  9 Roosen, Jonathan          FR Saginaw Valley        45.00m     43.38m     142-04 
 10 Mouch, Tyler              FR Northwood             38.01m     42.13m     138-03 
 11 Wilkinson, Matt           FR Saginaw Valley        43.00m     41.20m     135-02 
 12 Scholten, Carl            SR Hope College          39.45m     40.33m     132-04 
 13 Thayer, Zachery           FR Calvin                38.69m     37.48m     122-11 
 14 Finch, Evan               FR Hope College          36.37m     37.43m     122-10 
 15 Jimpkoski, David          UN Unattached            40.00m     36.27m     119-00 
 16 Erickson, Keenan          FR Hope College          29.28m     31.41m     103-01 
 17 Schrauben, Kory           FR Northwood             35.01m     26.06m      85-06 
 18 Harper, Michael           FR Hope College          21.87m     25.88m      84-11 
 19 Frisco, Eric              FR Concordia                        23.08m      75-09 
 20 Anderson, Ethen           FR Concordia                        22.05m      72-04 
 21 Nienhuis, Adam            FR Calvin                30.00m     21.61m      70-11 
 -- Vossen, Zachary           JR Hope College          40.06m       FOUL            
 -- Smith, Casey              FR Lake Superior                       SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin     JR Lake Superior         60.00m     55.55m     182-03 
  2 Chew, Aaron               JR Hope College          44.20m     47.60m     156-02 
  3 Kremers, Justin           SR Calvin                44.48m     46.84m     153-08 
  4 Rainey, Nick              FR Central Michigan      49.65m     44.90m     147-04 
  5 Clemens, Brandyn          SO Lake Superior                    42.11m     138-02 
  6 Jonker, Ethan             JR Davenport             42.00m     41.63m     136-07 
  7 Luzzi, Peter              FR Hope College          40.76m     41.00m     134-06 
  8 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Valley        42.00m     40.91m     134-03 
  9 Bott, Brian               JR Saginaw Valley        41.00m     39.90m     130-11 
 10 Tenelshof, Alex           JR Davenport                        39.75m     130-05 
 11 Diemer, Christopher       FR Calvin                37.45m     39.58m     129-10 
 12 Jasperse, Kyle            SO Calvin                28.44m     39.21m     128-08 
 13 Pollack, Seth             FR Calvin                35.74m     38.40m     126-00 
 14 Martin, Travis            SO Hope College          44.20m     37.12m     121-09 
 15 DeYoung, Adam             SO Calvin                39.89m     34.70m     113-10 
 16 Anderson, Ethen           FR Concordia             33.35m     32.32m     106-00 
 17 Frisco, Eric              FR Concordia             39.15m     31.73m     104-01 
 -- Hunter, Carleton          JR Davenport             49.00m        SCR            
 -- Christians, Matt          FR Calvin                31.89m        SCR            
 -- Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Valley        38.00m        SCR            
 -- Slager, Taylor            SO Calvin                30.68m        SCR            
View: Mobile | Desktop