Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/17/2010 08:44 PM
                 GVSU Holiday Open - 12/16/2010 to 12/17/2010                  
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  6.88                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
LakerTurfRec: L  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKinney, Rumeal          JR Aquinas                 G 6.83q  7 
  2 Paige, Dontaey            FR Indiana Tech              6.95q  6 
  2 Boyd, Calon               JR Una-Bethel                6.95q  7 
  4 Hunter, Carleton          JR Unattached                6.98q  4 
  5 Brown, Daniel             FR Indiana Tech              7.03q  2 
  5 green, tyrone             SO Unattached                7.03q  3 
  5 Wade, Dallas              FR Unattached                7.03q  4 
  8 Brown, Chris              FR Itech unatta              7.08q  2 
  8 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley              7.08q  5 
 10 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech              7.15q  2 
 11 Vallar, Marcus            JR Grand Valley              7.19q  4 
 12 Garvey, Blake             JR Aquinas                   7.20q  1 
 13 Randolph, Ryan            SO Unattached                7.21q  5 
 13 Rabon, Lawrence           FR Indiana Tech              7.21q  7 
 15 Dantuma, Kody             FR Unattached                7.23q  6 
 15 Palmer, Austin            FR Aquinas                   7.23q  1 
 17 Carroll, Derrius          SO Indiana Tech              7.24q  6 
 18 Ziarko, Ian               FR Lewis                     7.25q  3 
 19 Taylor, Michael           FR St. Joseph's (In         J7.25   5 
 20 Dewberry, Aaron           FR Unagv                     7.27   5 
 21 Carranza, Xavier          JR Alma                      7.29   4 
 22 Patterson, Travis         FR Una-Bethel                7.30   7 
 23 Dudley, Erik              FR Unattached                7.31   6 
 23 Lyons, Tom                FR Unattached                7.31   3 
 23 Parrish, Eric             FR Grand Valley              7.31   1 
 26 Reynard, Brandon          SO Indiana Tech              7.32   7 
 27 Beverly-Smith, Tashion       Rdtc                      7.33   2 
 28 Washington, Brandon       FR Aquinas                   7.34   4 
 29 Pike, Brian               FR Grand Valley              7.35   3 
 29 Wilson, Bryant            JR Alma                      7.35   1 
 31 Crossley, Ezekial         SO Northwood                 7.38   6 
 32 Joachim, George           MA Unattached                7.39   3 
 32 Brown, Hayden             FR Unagv                     7.39   5 
 34 Edwards, David            FR Lewis                     7.40   3 
 35 Myers, Anthony            FR Unagv                     7.44   5 
 36 Moore, Tom                SO Calumet-St. Jose          7.59   1 
 37 Baldwin, Michael          SO Ferris State              7.60   2 
 37 Johnson, Demetrius        FR Ferris State              7.60   6 
 39 Harrel, Marcus            FR Indiana Tech              7.66   1 
 39 Greco, Michael            FR Lewis                     7.66   4 
 41 Potocnik, Ron             MA Unattached                7.69   4 
 42 Smith, Tom                MA Unattached                7.74   5 
 43 Gilbert, Brandon          SR Calumet-St. Jose          7.75   2 
 44 Harris, Lonzo             JR Lewis                     7.81   5 
 45 Diarra, Tidiany           FR Lewis                     7.85   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  6.88                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
LakerTurfRec: L  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinney, Rumeal          JR Aquinas                   6.72A  1 
  2 Boyd, Calon               JR Una-Bethel                6.85P  1 
  3 Hunter, Carleton          JR Unattached                6.97   1 
  4 Brown, Daniel             FR Indiana Tech              6.98   1 
  5 Wade, Dallas              FR Unattached                7.00   1 
  6 Brown, Chris              FR Itech unatta              7.01   1 
  7 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley              7.03   1 
  8 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech              7.09   2 
  9 Dantuma, Kody             FR Unattached                7.18   2 
 10 Carroll, Derrius          SO Indiana Tech              7.19   2 
 10 Randolph, Ryan            SO Unattached                7.19   2 
 12 Vallar, Marcus            JR Grand Valley              7.20   2 
 13 Palmer, Austin            FR Aquinas                   7.22   2 
 14 Garvey, Blake             JR Aquinas                   7.23   2 
 15 Ziarko, Ian               FR Lewis                     7.24   2 
 16 Rabon, Lawrence           FR Indiana Tech              7.35   2 
 17 Paige, Dontaey            FR Indiana Tech              7.39   1 
Preliminaries
  5 green, tyrone             SO Unattached                         
 19 Taylor, Michael           FR St. Joseph's (In            J      
 20 Dewberry, Aaron           FR Unagv                              
 21 Carranza, Xavier          JR Alma                               
 22 Patterson, Travis         FR Una-Bethel                         
 23 Lyons, Tom                FR Unattached                         
 23 Dudley, Erik              FR Unattached                         
 23 Parrish, Eric             FR Grand Valley                       
 26 Reynard, Brandon          SO Indiana Tech                       
 27 Beverly-Smith, Tashion       Rdtc                               
 28 Washington, Brandon       FR Aquinas                            
 29 Wilson, Bryant            JR Alma                               
 29 Pike, Brian               FR Grand Valley                       
 31 Crossley, Ezekial         SO Northwood                          
 32 Joachim, George           MA Unattached                         
 32 Brown, Hayden             FR Unagv                              
 34 Edwards, David            FR Lewis                              
 35 Myers, Anthony            FR Unagv                              
 36 Moore, Tom                SO Calumet-St. Jose                   
 37 Baldwin, Michael          SO Ferris State                       
 37 Johnson, Demetrius        FR Ferris State                       
 39 Greco, Michael            FR Lewis                              
 39 Harrel, Marcus            FR Indiana Tech                       
 41 Potocnik, Ron             MA Unattached                         
 42 Smith, Tom                MA Unattached                         
 43 Gilbert, Brandon          SR Calumet-St. Jose                   
 44 Harris, Lonzo             JR Lewis                              
 45 Diarra, Tidiany           FR Lewis                              
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
LakerTurfRec: L  7.58  2010        Dierra Riley, Central Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech            P 7.65q  4 
  2 Kimbrough, Jamela         FR Indiana Tech            P 7.71q  2 
  3 Tansil, Samantha          FR Itech unatta            P 7.72q  1 
  4 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech            P 7.74q  3 
  5 Brooks, Chloe             FR Indiana Tech              7.80q  2 
  6 Torian, Abigail           SO Indiana Tech              7.85q  4 
  7 DeStefano, Samantha       JR Aquinas                   7.94q  2 
  8 Horne, Brooke             SO Grand Valley              7.97q  4 
  9 Watt, Emaryne             SO Indiana Tech              7.99q  2 
 10 Lantz, Autumn             FR Unagv                     8.02q  4 
 11 Black, Serena             JR Grand Valley              8.07q  4 
 11 Blythe, Erica             JR St. Joseph's (In          8.07q  2 
 13 Hall, Joordn              JR Aquinas                   8.10q  3 
 14 Heyne, Chelsea            JR Unagv                     8.21q  1 
 15 Wentzloff, Amber          FR Lewis                     8.23q  3 
 16 Holwerda, Olivia          JR Grand Valley              8.24q  4 
 17 Rogers, Frederica         FR Indiana Tech              8.26q  3 
 17 Koenig, Madison           JR Aquinas                   8.26q  1 
 19 Butler, Tasia             FR Unagv                     8.28   1 
 20 Betts, Ashley             FR Indiana Tech              8.38   1 
 21 Smith, Jessica            SO Grand Valley              8.47   3 
 22 McGaha, Samantha          FR Lewis                     8.54   1 
 23 Carbajal, Karina          FR Lewis                     8.77   4 
 24 Davis, Ashley             FR Indiana Tech              8.81   1 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
LakerTurfRec: L  7.58  2010        Dierra Riley, Central Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech              7.59P  1 
  2 Tansil, Samantha          FR Itech unatta              7.69P  1 
  3 Kimbrough, Jamela         FR Indiana Tech              7.73P  1 
  4 Brooks, Chloe             FR Indiana Tech              7.75P  1 
  4 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech              7.75P  1 
  6 Torian, Abigail           SO Indiana Tech              7.87   1 
  7 DeStefano, Samantha       JR Aquinas                   7.90   1 
  8 Watt, Emaryne             SO Indiana Tech              7.99   1 
  9 Lantz, Autumn             FR Unagv                     8.01   2 
  9 Hall, Joordn              JR Aquinas                   8.01   2 
 11 Horne, Brooke             SO Grand Valley              8.02   1 
 12 Blythe, Erica             JR St. Joseph's (In          8.03   2 
 13 Black, Serena             JR Grand Valley              8.11   2 
 14 Wentzloff, Amber          FR Lewis                     8.14   2 
 15 Heyne, Chelsea            JR Unagv                     8.20   2 
 16 Holwerda, Olivia          JR Grand Valley              8.24   2 
 17 Koenig, Madison           JR Aquinas                   8.29   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Rogers, Frederica         FR Indiana Tech                       
 19 Butler, Tasia             FR Unagv                              
 20 Betts, Ashley             FR Indiana Tech                       
 21 Smith, Jessica            SO Grand Valley                       
 22 McGaha, Samantha          FR Lewis                              
 23 Carbajal, Karina          FR Lewis                              
 24 Davis, Ashley             FR Indiana Tech                       
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.97                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
LakerTurfRec: L  7.83  2010        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech              8.33q  2 
  2 Harris, Devron            FR Indiana Tech              8.46q  1 
  3 Wright, Jeremiah          FR St. Joseph's (In          8.56q  1 
  4 Alexander, Jacob          SO Grand Valley              8.61q  2 
  5 Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley              8.62q  2 
  6 Johnson, Demetrius        FR Ferris State              8.82q  1 
  7 Kwasnik, Rick             JR Grand Valley              8.84q  1 
  8 Farley, Brad              SO Aquinas                   8.98q  2 
  9 Milner, Eric              FR Indiana Tech              9.02q  1 
 10 carter, aaron             FR Unattached                9.07q  1 
 11 McMahan, Jonathan         FR Indiana Tech              9.36q  2 
 12 Mcmahan, Joshua           FR Indiana Tech              9.59q  1 
 13 Henely, Eric              FR Lewis                     9.63q  2 
 14 Sterling, Robert          FR Lewis                     9.71q  2 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.97                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
LakerTurfRec: L  7.83  2010        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech              8.14P  1 
  2 Harris, Devron            FR Indiana Tech              8.37   1 
  3 Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley              8.49   1 
  4 Wright, Jeremiah          FR St. Joseph's (In          8.55   1 
  5 Alexander, Jacob          SO Grand Valley              8.58   1 
  6 Milner, Eric              FR Indiana Tech              8.80   1 
  6 Sterling, Robert          FR Lewis                     8.80   2 
  8 Johnson, Demetrius        FR Ferris State              9.06   1 
  9 Farley, Brad              SO Aquinas                   9.12   1 
 10 Henely, Eric              FR Lewis                     9.61   2 
 11 Mcmahan, Joshua           FR Indiana Tech              9.63   2 
 12 carter, aaron             FR Unattached               10.12   2 
 13 McMahan, Jonathan         FR Indiana Tech             12.01   2 
Preliminaries
  7 Kwasnik, Rick             JR Grand Valley                       
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.46                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
LakerTurfRec: L  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hull, Jade                JR Grand Valley            P 8.82q  3 
  2 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech              9.00q  2 
  3 Franklin, Kalena          FR Unagv                     9.05q  1 
  4 Triner, Amber             SR Grand Valley              9.23q  1 
  5 Rogers, Frederica         FR Indiana Tech              9.26q  2 
  6 Mustard, Aunnalea         SR Una-Bethel                9.44q  2 
  7 Ferguson, Kamille         SO Lewis                     9.45q  3 
  8 McKibben, Courtney        FR St. Joseph's (In          9.66q  3 
  9 Miller, Jasmine           FR Indiana Tech              9.67q  1 
 10 Kober, Andrea             FR Unagv                     9.68q  1 
 11 Martin, Altamecia         FR Indiana Tech              9.71q  3 
 12 Atkins, Alexis            SO Lewis                     9.76q  1 
 13 Galasso, Lisa             FR Unagv                     9.84q  1 
 14 Stewart, Samantha         FR Lewis                    10.07q  3 
 15 Szilard, Molly            SO Lewis                    10.16q  1 
 16 Perry, Codi               FR Indiana Tech             10.26q  3 
 17 Sielisch, Sarah           JR Lewis                    10.29q  2 
 18 Hopkins, Karen            JR Alma                     12.24q  2 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.46                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
LakerTurfRec: L  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech              8.93P  1 
  2 Hull, Jade                JR Grand Valley              8.95P  1 
  3 Rogers, Frederica         FR Indiana Tech              8.99   1 
  4 Franklin, Kalena          FR Unagv                     9.00   1 
  5 Triner, Amber             SR Grand Valley              9.38   1 
  6 Mustard, Aunnalea         SR Una-Bethel                9.42   1 
  7 McKibben, Courtney        FR St. Joseph's (In          9.67   1 
  8 Atkins, Alexis            SO Lewis                     9.69   2 
  9 Martin, Altamecia         FR Indiana Tech              9.71   2 
 10 Perry, Codi               FR Indiana Tech              9.89   2 
 11 Sielisch, Sarah           JR Lewis                     9.99   2 
 12 Miller, Jasmine           FR Indiana Tech             10.00   1 
 13 Szilard, Molly            SO Lewis                    10.21   2 
 14 Stewart, Samantha         FR Lewis                    10.33   2 
 15 Ferguson, Kamille         SO Lewis                    11.08   1 
 16 Hopkins, Karen            JR Alma                     12.25   2 
Preliminaries
 10 Kober, Andrea             FR Unagv                              
 13 Galasso, Lisa             FR Unagv                              
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14:06.10                                                       
    NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00                                                       
    GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
LakerTurfRec: L 14:11.08  2009        Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nordquist, Jeff           JR Grand Valley          14:21.69P 
  2 Witt, Anthony             JR Grand Valley          14:24.13P 
  3 Toth, Ryan                JR Grand Valley          14:27.29P 
  4 Emmorey, Tyler            JR Grand Valley          14:33.63P 
  5 Zielinski, Paul           JR Grand Valley          14:40.59P 
  6 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers R          14:55.68  
  7 Richmond, Donald             Playmakers Racin      14:57.77  
  8 Kelsh, Jared                 Unattached            15:03.80  
  9 Habtewold, Addis             Playmakers R          15:08.84  
 10 Denner, Aaron             JR Grand Valley          15:11.35  
 11 Crossman, Tyler           JR Ferris State          15:24.04  
 12 Best, Alex                JR Ferris State          15:26.88  
 13 Nyang, Simon              SR Grand Valley          15:35.02  
 14 Sanchez, Naza             SR St. Joseph's (In      15:35.84  
 15 Carden, Jake              FR St. Joseph's (In      15:47.52  
 16 Goers, Ross               SO Lewis                 15:52.76  
 17 Miniard, Blake            FR Indiana Tech          16:53.30  
 18 Bowman, Brian             JR Calumet-St. Jose      17:18.88  
 19 Kellar, Aaron             FR Indiana Tech          17:51.07  
 20 Belcher, Aaron            FR Indiana Tech          18:21.01  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:49.50                                                       
    NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30                                                       
    GVSU Rec: G 16:16.53  2007        Mandi Zemba                              
LakerTurfRec: L 16:29.06  2008        Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinney, Monica            JR Grand Valley          16:25.82L 
  2 Maceratini, Megan         SR Grand Valley          16:38.18A 
  3 Creutz, Eileen            SR Grand Valley          16:40.62A 
  4 Nowak, Julia              SO Grand Valley          16:43.84A 
  5 McCarthy, Katherine       SR Grand Valley          16:47.00A 
  6 Cieslak, Kylen            SR Grand Valley          16:52.68P 
  7 Hague, Kathryn            SR Lewis                 16:53.88P 
  8 Vickers, Jessie           JR Grand Valley          16:58.39P 
  9 Dugan, Sarah              SR Grand Valley          17:08.95P 
 10 Parks, Sara               JR Grand Valley          17:24.79P 
 11 Vanderbaan, Shaylee       JR Grand Valley          17:41.48  
 12 Botham, Ashley            SO Grand Valley          18:03.05  
 13 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   SO Detroit Merc          18:56.82  
 14 Oberski, Katrina          SO Detroit Merc          19:09.85  
 15 Ferrans, Kristie          SR Detroit Merc          19:12.42  
 16 Sall, Anna                FR Alma                  19:15.19  
 17 Lamb, Becca               FR Indiana Tech          19:56.70  
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
LakerTurfRec: L 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Matt            JR Indiana Tech           9:05.16  
  2 Kaht, Richard             FR St. Joseph's (In       9:15.69  
  3 Holst, Derek              SR Indiana Tech           9:20.96  
  4 Bremer, Mike              SR Alma                   9:24.33  
  5 Buchholz, Brent           SO Alma                   9:33.62  
  6 Nelson, Mickey            JR Indiana Tech           9:36.24  
  7 Kukelhan, Justin          FR Indiana Tech          10:02.74  
  8 Slate, Rob                   Unattached            10:04.34  
  9 Decker, Logan             FR Unattached            10:34.09  
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 9:32.76  2006        Manid Zemba                               
LakerTurfRec: L 9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Mika               SR Indiana Tech          10:54.03  
  2 Jersey, Veronica          JR Indiana Tech          10:55.10  
  3 Webb, Alyssa              SR Indiana Tech          11:48.89  
  4 Blakemore, Leah           SR IN Tech Unat          12:04.01  
  5 Satterfield, Ashlee       FR Indiana Tech          12:12.69  
  6 Vermillion, Tabitha       FR Indiana Tech          12:51.19  
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:05.50                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 4:12.60                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
LakerTurfRec: L 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Tecumseh           SO Unattached             4:12.55P 
  2 Dyer, John                SO Grand Valley           4:22.25  
  3 Phillips, Eric            SO Grand Valley           4:22.89  
  4 McKeel, Scott             SO Grand Valley           4:31.16  
  5 Whyde, Michael            FR Itech unatta           4:33.55  
  6 Witt, Brian               SO St. Joseph's (In       4:36.79  
  7 Strader, Phil             FR Calumet-St. Jose       4:39.11  
  8 Fauser, Mike              FR St. Joseph's (In       4:45.50  
  9 Decker, Logan             FR Unattached             5:00.79  
 10 Allen, Brian              FR Indiana Tech           5:22.72  
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:50.80                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:45.40  2006        Mandi Zemba                               
LakerTurfRec: L 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Severson, Kelcie          FR Grand Valley           5:45.36  
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 47.40                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 48.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        Mackenzie Lucius                            
LakerTurfRec: L 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teitsma, Chris            FR Unagv                    49.10   1 
  2 Mohamed, Mohamed          FR Unagv                    49.34   1 
  3 Blehm, Alex               FR Unattached               49.65   2 
  4 Versen, Ryan              FR Unattached               49.71   3 
  5 Hoffman, Logan            FR Unagv                    50.02   1 
  6 Reynard, Brandon          SO Indiana Tech             50.13   2 
  7 Lowe, Eric                SR Grand Valley             50.15   1 
  8 Rumpf, Craig              SR Grand Valley             50.25   2 
  9 Harris, Steaphon          FR Unagv                    50.29   2 
 10 Raffin, Joseph            SO Detroit Merc             50.49   3 
 11 Meier, Jared              SO Grand Valley             50.52   2 
 12 Bareman, Michael          SO Grand Valley             50.53   1 
 13 Stamps, Corey             FR Grand Valley             50.99   1 
 14 Anel, Charlie             FR Unagv                    51.09   4 
 15 Kolanko, John             SO Lewis                    51.36   3 
 16 McRoberts, Luke           SO St. Joseph's (In         51.43   3 
 16 Major, Denny              SR Davenport                51.43   4 
 18 Galloway, Cole            FR St. Joseph's (In         51.49   4 
 19 Gallahger, Mike           FR Lewis                    51.86   5 
 20 Murphy, Brian             FR Ferris State             52.00   5 
 21 Del Rosario, Carter       FR Unagv                    52.04   3 
 22 Swiatkowski, Eric         FR Indiana Tech             52.69   5 
 23 Holst, Jeremy             SO Indiana Tech             52.72   3 
 24 carter, aaron             FR Unattached               52.84   5 
 25 Spangler, Seth            FR Itech unatta             53.11   5 
 26 Joachim, George           MA Unattached               53.23   6 
 27 Stizak, Tyler             SO Calumet-St. Jose         54.28   6 
 28 Baldwin, Michael          SO Ferris State             55.86   6 
 29 Mcmahan, Joshua           FR Indiana Tech             56.29   4 
 30 McMahan, Jonathan         FR Indiana Tech             56.31   4 
 31 Potocnik, Ron             MA Unattached               56.39   6 
 32 Smith, Tom                MA Unattached               59.12   6 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 55.10                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 57.40                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
LakerTurfRec: L 54.58  2010        Shana Vinson, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle        JR Unagv                    56.97P  1 
  2 Vallar, Kayla             SR Grand Valley             57.13P  1 
  3 Elizondo-Smith, Domi      JR Indiana Tech             58.71   1 
  4 Galasso, Lisa             FR Unagv                    58.92   1 
  5 Kober, Andrea             FR Unagv                    59.51   2 
  6 Chandler, Adrienne        SR Grand Valley             59.52   2 
  7 Doss, Kemi                FR Indiana Tech           1:00.03   1 
  8 Pittman, Katelyn          JR Grand Valley           1:02.03   3 
  9 Keels, Tauren             FR Indiana Tech           1:02.35   3 
 10 Murray, Stacia            FR Indiana Tech           1:02.70   2 
 11 Fuller, Brooke            FR Aquinas                1:02.75   3 
 12 Fredenburg, Danielle      FR Aquinas                1:03.01   2 
 13 Martin, Altamecia         FR Indiana Tech           1:03.63   2 
 14 Breen, Emma               FR Grand Valley           1:04.12   3 
 15 Miller, Jasmine           FR Indiana Tech           1:05.53   3 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:51.20                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
LakerTurfRec: L 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yeo, Zach                 SO Unattached             2:00.62  
  2 Wainwright, John          SR Indiana Tech           2:01.29  
  3 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers R           2:02.42  
  4 Dorvilier, Carlvin        SO Ferris State           2:05.50  
  5 Allen, Brian              FR Indiana Tech           2:05.62  
  6 Henderson, Billy          FR Indiana Tech           2:08.27  
  7 Bowman, Brian             JR Calumet-St. Jose       2:10.29  
  8 Swiatkowski, Eric         FR Indiana Tech           2:13.21  
  9 Spangler, Seth            FR Itech unatta           2:13.31  
 10 Stizak, Tyler             SO Calumet-St. Jose       2:20.72  
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.62                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
LakerTurfRec: L 2:06.11  2010        Zamzam Sangau, Middle Tennessee           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Julie            JR Lewis                  2:19.01  
  2 Sebby, Krysten            FR Lewis                  2:21.43  
  3 Baron, Stacey             FR Unattached             2:39.68  
  4 Perry, Codi               FR Indiana Tech           2:42.81  
  5 Keels, Tauren             FR Indiana Tech           3:11.91  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.36                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 21.80                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
LakerTurfRec: L 21.24  2009        Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paige, Dontaey            FR Indiana Tech             22.10   1 
  2 Wade, Dallas              FR Unattached               22.26   1 
  3 Hunter, Carleton          JR Unattached               22.28   1 
  4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    FR Unagv                    22.30   2 
  5 Brown, Chris              FR Itech unatta             22.41   1 
  6 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley             22.43   2 
  7 Brown, Daniel             FR Indiana Tech             22.74   2 
  8 Klotz, B. J.              SR Aquinas                  22.87   3 
  9 Blehm, Alex               FR Unattached               22.96   2 
 10 Dantuma, Kody             FR Unattached               23.03   3 
 11 Brown, Hayden             FR Unagv                    23.08   4 
 12 Rabon, Lawrence           FR Indiana Tech             23.10   4 
 12 Carroll, Derrius          SO Indiana Tech             23.10   7 
 14 Ziarko, Ian               FR Lewis                    23.12   5 
 15 Hicks, Nathan             FR Aquinas                  23.13   6 
 16 Sterling, Robert          FR Lewis                    23.14   7 
 17 Randolph, Ryan            SO Unattached               23.17   1 
 18 Adamec, Jusitin           XX Unattached               23.18   5 
 19 Erickson, Jacob           SR Unattached               23.20   2 
 20 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      SR Aquinas                  23.49   6 
 21 Raffin, Joseph            SO Detroit Merc             23.55   6 
 22 Parrish, Eric             FR Grand Valley             23.56   5 
 23 Gallahger, Mike           FR Lewis                    23.63   7 
 24 Smith, Cameron            SR Aquinas                  23.70   4 
 25 Pike, Brian               FR Grand Valley             23.84   5 
 26 Alexander, Jacob          SO Grand Valley             23.86   7 
 27 Moore, Tom                SO Calumet-St. Jose         23.91   4 
 28 Patterson, Travis         FR Una-Bethel               23.92   8 
 29 Crossley, Ezekial         SO Northwood                24.00   7 
 30 Joachim, George           MA Unattached               24.01   8 
 31 Taylor, Michael           FR St. Joseph's (In         24.04   9 
 32 McMahan, Jonathan         FR Indiana Tech             24.07   5 
 33 Hanks, Syrone             FR Lewis                    24.14   8 
 34 Holst, Jeremy             SO Indiana Tech             24.15   8 
 35 Raynal, Wes               SR Aquinas                  24.16   7 
 36 Mcmahan, Joshua           FR Indiana Tech             24.17   5 
 37 Smith, Nathaniel          SR Grand Valley             24.36   6 
 38 Greco, Michael            FR Lewis                    24.37   8 
 39 Harrel, Marcus            FR Indiana Tech             24.56   9 
 40 Washington, Colby         FR Indiana Tech             25.06   9 
 41 Gilbert, Brandon          SR Calumet-St. Jose         25.21   9 
 42 Smith, Tom                MA Unattached               25.34   9 
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 24.12                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 25.10                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
LakerTurfRec: L 24.11  2010        Kendall Baisden, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech             24.73G  1 
  2 Tansil, Samantha          FR Itech unatta             25.01P  1 
  3 Kimbrough, Jamela         FR Indiana Tech             25.02P  1 
  4 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech             25.24   2 
  5 Brooks, Chloe             FR Indiana Tech             25.41   1 
  6 Ferguson, Kamille         SO Lewis                    25.65   3 
  7 Torian, Abigail           SO Indiana Tech             26.02   3 
  8 Watt, Emaryne             SO Indiana Tech             26.10   2 
  9 Murray, Stacia            FR Indiana Tech             26.14   5 
 10 Lantz, Autumn             FR Unagv                    26.20   4 
 11 Franklin, Kalena          FR Unagv                    26.21   2 
 12 Lemanski, Aileen          FR Grand Valley             26.31   3 
 13 Hull, Jade                JR Grand Valley             26.56   2 
 14 Black, Serena             JR Grand Valley             26.58   2 
 15 Horne, Brooke             SO Grand Valley             26.86   3 
 16 Heyne, Chelsea            JR Unagv                    26.89   5 
 17 Marchildon, Megan         FR Lewis                    26.99   3 
 18 Blythe, Erica             JR St. Joseph's (In         27.03   3 
 19 Wentzloff, Amber          FR Lewis                    27.06   5 
 20 Martin, Altamecia         FR Indiana Tech             27.10   4 
 21 Ledbetter, Tennia         FR St. Joseph's (In         27.16   7 
 22 Merkel, Jenny             SR St. Joseph's (In         27.26   4 
 23 Butler, Tasia             FR Unagv                    27.44   6 
 24 Holwerda, Olivia          JR Grand Valley             27.47   4 
 25 Mckee, Breonna            FR Indiana Tech             28.09   5 
 26 Betts, Ashley             FR Indiana Tech             28.29   6 
 27 Fuller, Jennifer          SO Grand Valley             28.30   7 
 28 Senters, Paige            JR Aquinas                  28.42   5 
 29 Jones, Sue                   Rdtc                     28.51   5 
 30 Tatum, Cora               FR Indiana Tech             28.59   4 
 31 Dudley, Lauren            FR Bethel College           28.72   6 
 32 Smith, Lauren             SO Aquinas                  28.84   6 
 33 House, Sara               SO Aquinas                  28.92   6 
 34 May, Brittney             SO Lewis                    29.36   7 
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.57m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 7.10m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
LakerTurfRec: L 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dewberry, Aaron           FR Unagv                    7.22mP  23-08.25 
  2 Boyd, Calon               JR Una-Bethel               7.12mP  23-04.50 
  3 Lukwago, Tendo            FR Unagv                    6.50m   21-04.00 
  4 Williams, Fernando        FR Unattached               6.46m   21-02.50 
  5 Johnson, Demetrius        FR Ferris State             6.43m   21-01.25 
  6 Myers, Anthony            FR Unagv                    6.29m   20-07.75 
  7 Harris, Devron            FR Indiana Tech             6.25m   20-06.25 
  8 Schofield, Zach              Aquinas                  6.22m   20-05.00 
  9 Betz, Alec                FR Una-Bethel               6.20m   20-04.25 
 10 Swain, Garrett            SO Aquinas                  6.13m   20-01.50 
 11 Kendro, Chris             SO Davenport                5.77m   18-11.25 
 12 Major, Denny              SR Davenport                5.67m   18-07.25 
 13 Edwards, David            FR Lewis                    5.62m   18-05.25 
 14 Massie, Brock             FR Lewis                    5.51m   18-01.00 
 -- Calvo, Jairo              SR Aquinas                     ND            
 
Event 18  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.93m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 5.55m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
LakerTurfRec: L 6.03m  2010        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tatum, Cora               FR Indiana Tech             5.56mP  18-03.00 
  2 Mckee, Breonna            FR Indiana Tech             4.98m   16-04.25 
  3 Hausner, Amy              SR Una-Bethel               4.94m   16-02.50 
  4 Stewart, Samantha         FR Lewis                    4.93m   16-02.25 
  5 Lemanski, Aileen          FR Grand Valley             4.79m   15-08.75 
  6 Hoffman, Karissa          JR Lewis                    4.74m   15-06.75 
  7 McGaha, Samantha          FR Lewis                    4.70m   15-05.00 
  8 Rowan, Bridget            FR Indiana Tech             4.65m   15-03.25 
  9 Merkel, Jenny             SR St. Joseph's (In         4.60m   15-01.25 
 10 Allen, Alicia             SO St. Joseph's (In         4.39m   14-05.00 
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.15m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 2.04m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
LakerTurfRec: L 2.23m  2010        Marquis Mack, Iowa Central CC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chappell, Trent           FR Unagv                    2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Helminiak, Ryan           SO Aquinas                  2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Miller, Nate              XX Unagv                    1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Livengood, Patrick        FR Unagv                   J1.97m    6-05.50 
  5 Thaxton, Ben              FR Unagv                   J1.97m    6-05.50 
  6 Harris, Devron            FR Indiana Tech             1.87m    6-01.50 
  7 Iott, John                SO Grand Valley            J1.87m    6-01.50 
  8 Swain, Garrett            SO Aquinas                 J1.87m    6-01.50 
  9 Rumpz, Andrew             FR Ferris State             1.82m    5-11.50 
 10 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             1.77m    5-09.75 
 -- Wierengo, Christopher     FR Northwood                   NH            
 
Event 20  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 1.67m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brian                               
LakerTurfRec: L 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buche, Melissa            SR St. Joseph's (In         1.64m    5-04.50 
  2 Weaver, Alisha            FR Unagv                   J1.64m    5-04.50 
  3 Suor, Aubree              FR Unagv                    1.61m    5-03.25 
  4 Fuller, Jennifer          SO Grand Valley             1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Simcox, Emilee            JR Una-Bethel              J1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Van Ens, Amy              JR Davenport               J1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Cieslinski, Catherine     FR Unagv                    1.53m    5-00.25 
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 15.51m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 14.40m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
LakerTurfRec: L 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calon               JR Una-Bethel              14.24m   46-08.75 
  2 Smith, Nathaniel          SR Grand Valley            13.89m   45-07.00 
  3 Davis, CJ                 JR Davenport               12.92m   42-04.75 
  4 Diarra, Tidiany           FR Lewis                   12.35m   40-06.25 
  5 Williams, Fernando        FR Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00 
  6 Helminiak, Ryan           SO Aquinas                 11.99m   39-04.00 
  7 Betz, Alec                FR Una-Bethel              10.49m   34-05.00 
  8 Westmoreland, Austin      FR Alma                    10.19m   33-05.25 
 
Event 22  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 12.15m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 11.50m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
LakerTurfRec: L 12.60m  2010        Christina Madison, Purdue                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Karissa          JR Lewis                   10.86m   35-07.75 
  2 Mckee, Breonna            FR Indiana Tech            10.78m   35-04.50 
  3 Boland, Kelsey            SR Lewis                   10.59m   34-09.00 
  4 Hausner, Amy              SR Una-Bethel              10.32m   33-10.25 
  5 Smith, Jessica            SO Grand Valley            10.26m   33-08.00 
  6 Stewart, Samantha         FR Lewis                    9.87m   32-04.75 
  7 Allen, Alicia             SO St. Joseph's (In         9.71m   31-10.25 
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 17.93m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 15.90m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 17.53m  2010        Donny Stiffler                             
LakerTurfRec: L 18.75m  2010        Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Zack                SO Unattached              17.91mG  58-09.25 
  2 Ide, Aaron                   Unattached              16.76mP  55-00.00 
  3 Eno, Kyle                 JR Grand Valley            15.91mP  52-02.50 
  4 Baker, Aaron              SO Indiana Tech            15.85m   52-00.00 
  5 Keller, Chadd             SO Indiana Tech            15.09m   49-06.25 
  6 Marcott, Quinten             Unattached              14.85m   48-08.75 
  7 Ellsworth, Adam           SR Alma                    13.63m   44-08.75 
  8 Dekam, Nathan             FR Grand Valley            13.44m   44-01.25 
  9 Marquardt, Justin         JR Aquinas                 12.70m   41-08.00 
 10 Blankenship, Caleb        FR Indiana Tech            11.95m   39-02.50 
 11 Juhas, Nick               FR Lewis                   11.90m   39-00.50 
 12 Carrol, Brandon           FR Indiana Tech            10.60m   34-09.50 
 13 Beiler, Doug              FR Indiana Tech             9.37m   30-09.00 
 14 Barba, Jorge              FR Calumet-St. Jose         8.06m   26-05.50 
 -- Thompson, Kaleb           JR St. Joseph's (In            ND            
 
Event 24  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.82m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 13.40m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 14.56m  2010        Lauren Buresh                              
LakerTurfRec: L 15.70m  2010        Gwen Berry, Southern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             SO Grand Valley            14.38mP  47-02.25 
  2 Huhn, Melanie             SO Grand Valley            12.88m   42-03.25 
  3 Robertson, Talitha        SO Davenport               11.53m   37-10.00 
  4 Solomon, Samantha         FR Indiana Tech            11.03m   36-02.25 
  5 Schwering, Erica          SO Indiana Tech            10.96m   35-11.50 
  6 Steinhurst, Lauren        FR Alma                    10.90m   35-09.25 
  7 Smith, Emily              SO Aquinas                 10.83m   35-06.50 
  8 Newman, Catherine         JR Aquinas                 10.29m   33-09.25 
  9 Everitt, Nicole           FR Unattached               9.99m   32-09.50 
 10 LaVoie, Rachel            FR Unattached               9.91m   32-06.25 
 11 Jayme, Jordan             FR Indiana Tech             9.84m   32-03.50 
 12 Emelander, Kaitlyn        FR Aquinas                  9.04m   29-08.00 
 
Event 25  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 19.77m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 17.50m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
LakerTurfRec: L 23.13m  2010        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gorley, Andrew            SO Grand Valley            16.67m   54-08.25 
  2 Dekam, Nathan             FR Grand Valley            15.41m   50-06.75 
  3 Lipski, Clay              SR Grand Valley            15.10m   49-06.50 
  4 Stachowicz, Joe              Unattached              14.79m   48-06.25 
  5 Baker, Aaron              SO Indiana Tech            14.56m   47-09.25 
  6 VanKampen, Lee            FR Unagv                   13.35m   43-09.75 
  7 Pena, Ricardo             SO Lewis                   12.09m   39-08.00 
  8 Smith, Anthony            SO Lewis                   12.01m   39-05.00 
 
Event 26  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 18.43m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 16.10m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 19.10m  2010        Liz Murphy                                 
LakerTurfRec: L 20.76m  2010        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz               SO Grand Valley            19.07mA  62-06.75 
  2 Lockhart, Sam             SO Grand Valley            17.31mP  56-09.50 
  3 Smith, Jamie              SO Grand Valley            16.74mP  54-11.25 
  4 Zokoe, Alyssa             FR Unagv                   16.56mP  54-04.00 
  5 Fox, Katelyn              SO Grand Valley            15.27m   50-01.25 
  6 Smith, Emily              SO Aquinas                 14.44m   47-04.50 
  7 Mouthaan, Lauren          SR Unattached              13.49m   44-03.25 
  8 Thompson, Kirstin         FR Unagv                   13.32m   43-08.50 
  9 Newman, Catherine         JR Aquinas                 12.42m   40-09.00 
  9 Bartels, Rachel           JR Unattached              12.42m   40-09.00 
 11 LaVoie, Rachel            FR Unattached              12.01m   39-05.00 
 12 Liss, Mackenzie           SR Lewis                   11.92m   39-01.25 
 13 Keene, Emily              SO Lewis                   11.67m   38-03.50 
 14 Butler, Brittany          JR Lewis                   11.47m   37-07.75 
 15 Patterson, Angela         FR Unagv                   11.12m   36-05.75 
 16 Everitt, Nicole           FR Unattached              10.89m   35-08.75 
 -- Robertson, Talitha        SO Davenport                   ND            
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 4.80m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
LakerTurfRec: L 5.60m  2010        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark              XX Unattached               5.40mG  17-08.50 
  2 Wlison, Bryant            XX Unattached               5.05mP  16-06.75 
  3 Schultz, Matt             SR Lewis                    4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Dennis, Quinton           SR Grand Valley             4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Fisher, Travis            JR Grand Valley             4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley            J4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Warren, Sean              SR St. Joseph's (In         4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Ferguson, Steven          FR Grand Valley             4.15m   13-07.25 
  9 Kimball, Matthew          SR Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 Washington, Colby         FR Indiana Tech             3.85m   12-07.50 
 10 Adkins-Korson, Zak        FR Aquinas                  3.85m   12-07.50 
 12 Dean, Jake                   Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
 13 McCaughey- Outman, Braid  FR Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Payne, Kyle               SR Alma                        NH            
 -- Ladd, Chris               JR indiana tech una            NH            
 -- Zollner, Andrew              Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 3.50m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
LakerTurfRec: L 4.25m  2010        Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuksa, Jocelyn            JR Grand Valley             3.75mP  12-03.50 
  2 Petridis, Dina            SR Indiana Tech             3.65mP  11-11.75 
  3 Hixson, Kristen           FR Grand Valley             3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Mustard, Aunnalea         SR Una-Bethel               3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Reynolds, Amy             SO Grand Valley             3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Monawick, April           SR Una-Bethel              J3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Witham, Abby              SO Alma                    J3.25m   10-08.00 
  8 Schalberg, Lindsey        FR Alma                     3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Whaley, Amara             FR Grand Valley            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                  2.80m    9-02.25 
 10 Hopkins, Karen            JR Alma                     2.80m    9-02.25 
 12 Boland, Kelsey            SR Lewis                    2.65m    8-08.25 
 12 Miller, Kendra            FR Ferris State             2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Lenc, Dana                JR Lewis                       NH            
 -- Rietsema, Marika          FR Aquinas                     NH            
 -- Faulkner, Caley           FR Grand Valley                NH            
 
Event 29  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
LakerTurfRec: L 1:19.12  2010        Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tims, Jonathan            FR Indiana Tech           1:21.09  
  2 Leibrand, Chris           SR Lewis                  1:21.61  
  3 Chapman, Zac              JR Indiana Tech           1:21.96  
  4 Marcinkowski, Nick        SR Ateam                  1:26.52  
  5 Losinski, Kreg            JR Davenport              1:26.81  
  6 Milner, Eric              FR Indiana Tech           1:28.74  
  7 Waanders, Gage            SO Unattached             1:29.08  
  8 Bell, Paris                  Unattached             1:29.14  
  9 McDougal, Keith           SO Davenport              1:30.63  
 10 Tillbrooke, Achrim        FR Unattached             1:31.39  
 11 Vojtko, Andrew            FR Aquinas                1:31.70  
 12 Wierengo, Christopher     FR Northwood              1:32.62  
 
Event 30  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30  2010        Chanelle Caldwell                         
LakerTurfRec: L 1:31.49  2010        Melissa Bishop                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham-Coats, Preosha     JR Indiana Tech           1:34.84  
  2 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech           1:37.80  
  3 Dudley, Lauren            FR Bethel College         1:38.34  
  4 Szilard, Molly            SO Lewis                  1:43.89  
  5 Ordway, Emily             SO Unattached             1:45.70  
  6 Kramer, Kayleigh          FR Aquinas                1:48.83  
 -- Eberlein, Kasey              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 31  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  5192                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  4600                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  4869  2009        Joey Latz                                   
LakerTurfRec: L  5053  2010        Carsten Krohn, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich              5224A 
  2 Derscheid, Travis         JR Unattached                4857P 
  3 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley              4532  
  4 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley              4267  
  5 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich              4088  
  6 Papenhagen, David         FR Unattached                4079  
  7 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO Lewis                     3861  
  8 Schurr, Chris             SO Unattached                3848  
  9 McCormick, Jeremy         SO Eastern Mich              3262  
 10 zuluaga, camilo              Unattached                2674  
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich              7.07   2    858
  2 McCormick, Jeremy         SO Eastern Mich              7.35   2    762
  3 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley              7.36   1    759
  4 Derscheid, Travis         JR Unattached                7.38   1    752
  5 Papenhagen, David         FR Unattached                7.48   1    719
  6 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO Lewis                     7.51   1    710
  7 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich              7.67   1    659
  8 zuluaga, camilo              Unattached                7.72   2    643
  9 Schurr, Chris             SO Unattached                7.78   2    625
  9 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley              7.78   1    625
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich             6.97m   22-10.50    807
  2 Derscheid, Travis         JR Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25    682
  3 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             6.18m   20-03.50    626
  4 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             6.02m   19-09.00    591
  5 Schurr, Chris             SO Unattached               5.83m   19-01.50    550
  6 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich             5.73m   18-09.75    529
  7 McCormick, Jeremy         SO Eastern Mich             5.56m   18-03.00    494
  7 Papenhagen, David         FR Unattached               5.56m   18-03.00    494
  9 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO Lewis                    5.46m   17-11.00    473
 10 zuluaga, camilo              Unattached               5.37m   17-07.50    455
 -- Snyder, Dan               SR Tiffin                      ND            
 -- Hodur, Phil               SO Lewis                       ND            
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derscheid, Travis         JR Unattached              12.38m   40-07.50    629
  2 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich            11.94m   39-02.25    603
  3 McCormick, Jeremy         SO Eastern Mich            10.31m   33-10.00    504
  4 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich             9.63m   31-07.25    463
  5 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             9.57m   31-04.75    460
  6 Schurr, Chris             SO Unattached               9.31m   30-06.50    444
  7 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             9.19m   30-02.00    437
  8 zuluaga, camilo              Unattached               9.05m   29-08.25    429
  9 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO Lewis                    7.85m   25-09.25    357
 10 Papenhagen, David         FR Unattached               7.71m   25-03.50    349
 -- Snyder, Dan               SR Tiffin                      ND            
 -- Hodur, Phil               SO Lewis                       ND            
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  2 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  4 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Papenhagen, David         FR Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  6 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO Lewis                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
  7 Derscheid, Travis         JR Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Schurr, Chris             SO Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
 -- zuluaga, camilo              Unattached                  NH            
 -- McCormick, Jeremy         SO Eastern Mich                NH            
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich              8.10   2    957
  2 Derscheid, Travis         JR Unattached                8.59   3    839
  3 Papenhagen, David         FR Unattached                9.12   1    720
  4 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley              9.24   1    694
  5 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley              9.45   1    650
  6 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO Lewis                     9.58   2    623
  7 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich             10.09   1    524
  8 Schurr, Chris             SO Unattached               10.13   2    517
  9 zuluaga, camilo              Unattached               10.29   3    488
 10 McCormick, Jeremy         SO Eastern Mich             10.35   3    477
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derscheid, Travis         JR Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00    834
  2 Schurr, Chris             SO Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  5 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  6 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO Lewis                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  8 McCormick, Jeremy         SO Eastern Mich             3.45m   11-03.75    469
  8 Papenhagen, David         FR Unattached               3.45m   11-03.75    469
 -- zuluaga, camilo              Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Papenhagen, David         FR Unattached             2:50.67     759
  2 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley           2:54.54     719
  3 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley           2:55.24     712
  4 zuluaga, camilo              Unattached             3:00.52     659
  5 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich           3:01.81     647
  6 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich           3:02.97     635
  7 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO Lewis                  3:03.36     632
  8 Derscheid, Travis         JR Unattached             3:06.63     601
  9 McCormick, Jeremy         SO Eastern Mich           3:11.50     556
 10 Schurr, Chris             SO Unattached             3:24.34     446
 
Event 32  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  3811                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  3300                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  3218  2009        Jocelyn Kuksa                               
LakerTurfRec: L  3531  2010        Lisa Roth, Ashland                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyer, Amy                SR Unattached                3430P 
  2 Atkins, Alexis            SO Lewis                     2764  
  3 Marchildon, Megan         FR Lewis                     2716  
  4 Sielisch, Sarah           JR Lewis                     2594  
  5 Baller, Liz               FR Unattached                2313  
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyer, Amy                SR Unattached                9.03     904
  2 Sielisch, Sarah           JR Lewis                    10.00     712
  3 Atkins, Alexis            SO Lewis                    10.03     706
  4 Marchildon, Megan         FR Lewis                    10.47     627
  5 Baller, Liz               FR Unattached               11.95     391
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyer, Amy                SR Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Atkins, Alexis            SO Lewis                    1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Marchildon, Megan         FR Lewis                    1.44m    4-08.75    555
  3 Sielisch, Sarah           JR Lewis                    1.44m    4-08.75    555
  5 Baller, Liz               FR Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00    460
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marchildon, Megan         FR Lewis                    9.64m   31-07.50    506
  2 Boyer, Amy                SR Unattached               9.60m   31-06.00    503
  3 Atkins, Alexis            SO Lewis                    8.74m   28-08.25    447
  4 Sielisch, Sarah           JR Lewis                    7.95m   26-01.00    396
  5 Baller, Liz               FR Unattached               6.95m   22-09.75    332
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyer, Amy                SR Unattached               4.96m   16-03.25    548
  2 Marchildon, Megan         FR Lewis                    4.94m   16-02.50    543
  3 Baller, Liz               FR Unattached               4.77m   15-07.75    498
  4 Sielisch, Sarah           JR Lewis                    4.51m   14-09.75    431
  5 Atkins, Alexis            SO Lewis                    4.50m   14-09.25    428
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyer, Amy                SR Unattached             2:28.18     716
  2 Baller, Liz               FR Unattached             2:34.94     632
  3 Atkins, Alexis            SO Lewis                  2:43.95     528
  4 Sielisch, Sarah           JR Lewis                  2:46.54     500
  5 Marchildon, Megan         FR Lewis                  2:47.97     485
 
Event 33  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.70                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:16.92  2009                                                  
                         Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock                      
LakerTurfRec: L 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:19.79   1 
     1) Reynard, Brandon SO             2) Tims, Jonathan FR              
     3) Henderson, Billy FR             4) Chapman, Zac JR                
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:21.42   1 
     1) Bareman, Michael SO             2) Meier, Jared SO                
     3) Stamps, Corey FR                4) Lowe, Eric SR                  
  3 Lewis  'A'                                          3:21.95   1 
     1) Kolanko, John SO                2) Leibrand, Chris SR             
     3) Sterling, Robert FR             4) Gasick, Alex SO                
  4 Unattached GV  'B'                                  3:32.61   2 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel FR       2) Anel, Charlie FR               
     3) Del Rosario, Carter FR          4) Brown, Hayden FR               
  5 Indiana Tech  'B'                                   3:34.82   2 
     1) Brown, Daniel FR                2) Rabon, Lawrence FR             
     3) Brautzsch, Chris SR             4) Paige, Dontaey FR              
  6 Ateam  'A'                                          3:35.53   2 
     1) Kidder, Chett SR                2) Kring, Matt SR                 
     3) Marcinkowski, Nick SR           4) Barrett, Andrew SR             
 -- Grand Valley St.  'B'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Rumpf, Craig SR                 2) Parnell, Xavier JR             
     3) Brown, Ryan JR                  4) Kwasnik, Rick JR               
 -- Unattached GV  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Teitsma, Chris FR               2) Hoffman, Logan FR              
     3) Harris, Steaphon FR             4) Mohamed, Mohamed FR            
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:44.00                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77  2010                                                  
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat                  
LakerTurfRec: L 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:50.65P 
     1) King, Adella SO                 2) Aikin, Tiffany JR              
     3) Elizondo-Smith, Domi JR         4) Graham-Coats, Preosha JR       
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:57.64  
     1) Vallar, Kayla SR                2) Hull, Jade JR                  
     3) Triner, Amber SR                4) Chandler, Adrienne SR          
  3 Unattached GV  'A'                                  3:59.05  
     1) Franklin, Kalena FR             2) Lantz, Autumn FR               
     3) Kober, Andrea FR                4) Galasso, Lisa FR               
  4 Indiana Tech  'B'                                   3:59.33  
     1) Kimbrough, Jamela FR            2) Rogers, Frederica FR           
     3) Brooks, Chloe FR                4) Doss, Kemi FR                  
  5 Lewis  'A'                                          4:07.41  
     1) Szilard, Molly SO               2) Ferguson, Kamille SO           
     3) Jarrett, Julie JR               4) Sebby, Krysten FR              
View: Mobile | Desktop