Recap | Results

Licensed to Eastern Michigan University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 06:12 PM
              EMU Twilight Invitational - 4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011               
                    Rynearson Stadium - Olds/Marshall Track                    
                                 Ypsilanti, MI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 58.48m  4/18/2003   April Phillips, Michigan                   
    Twilight: % 58.48m  4/18/2003   April Phillips, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Gree          57.69m     57.58m     188-11 
      54.12m  54.76m  54.63m  FOUL  57.58m  53.88m
  2 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood             54.33m     57.44m     188-05 
      57.44m  55.57m  FOUL  55.97m  55.55m  54.79m
  3 Nadolny, Emily            SR Toledo                51.36m     51.73m     169-09 
      50.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.83m  51.73m
  4 Pleger, Brooke            FR Bowling Gree          51.76m     48.97m     160-08 
      FOUL  47.68m  FOUL  48.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Scarber, Angela           JR Eastern Mich          45.01m     47.73m     156-07 
      43.27m  46.82m  45.30m  47.73m  46.68m  47.13m
  6 Getchen, Shannon          SO Oakland               39.88m     46.59m     152-10 
      41.78m  43.96m  46.59m  45.50m  45.44m  46.39m
  7 Lawrence, Ashley          SR Michigan Sta          48.00m     46.46m     152-05 
      45.11m  46.26m  46.46m  FOUL  FOUL  46.06m
  8 Harris, Ashley            JR Bowling Gree          46.81m     46.20m     151-07 
      44.51m  44.34m  46.20m  45.16m  44.83m  FOUL
  9 Nass, Catherine           SO Hillsdale             45.84m     45.39m     148-11 
      45.09m  FOUL  45.39m  42.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daniels, Catherine        JR Michigan Sta          47.89m     45.16m     148-02 
      FOUL  45.16m  FOUL           
 11 Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Mich          44.22m     44.40m     145-08 
      41.90m  44.40m  42.17m           
 12 Bigelow, Adrienne         SR Hillsdale             42.00m     42.76m     140-03 
      40.86m  42.76m  40.78m           
 13 Koglin, Allyson           FR Detroit Merc          39.74m     42.73m     140-02 
      36.93m  42.73m  FOUL           
 14 Meier, Megan              JR Adrian                40.27m     42.41m     139-02 
      33.06m  42.00m  42.41m           
 15 Van Voorhis, Laura        SR Western Mich          42.20m     41.75m     137-00 
      40.68m  41.46m  41.75m           
 16 Whalen, Robyn             JR Michigan Sta          50.09m     41.54m     136-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.54m           
 17 Garvin, Sarah             FR Toledo                37.93m     41.36m     135-08 
      39.87m  41.36m  40.97m           
 18 Neby, Shannon             FR Hillsdale             40.77m     40.44m     132-08 
      39.67m  40.44m  38.72m           
 19 Lotan, Kara               SO Oakland               40.54m     39.84m     130-08 
      FOUL  38.71m  39.84m           
 20 Clarke, Ashley            FR Toledo                37.08m     38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.74m           
 21 Finney, Kaylee            SO Western Mich          39.92m     37.91m     124-04 
      FOUL  37.66m  37.91m           
 22 Blanchard, Stephanie      FR Detroit Merc          36.50m     36.54m     119-10 
      35.22m  FOUL  36.54m           
 23 Smith, Amber              FR Hillsdale             37.24m     34.87m     114-05 
      34.87m  33.22m  FOUL           
 24 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Mich          38.10m     34.65m     113-08 
      32.08m  34.65m  31.93m           
 25 Shillito, Casey           JR Hillsdale             40.50m     34.30m     112-06 
      34.30m  FOUL  33.76m           
 26 Fazekas, Katie            FR Bowling Gree          36.54m     31.89m     104-07 
      30.66m  31.89m  FOUL           
 27 Berlin, Lauren            FR Detroit Merc          35.00m     31.23m     102-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.23m           
 28 Hartman, Katelynne        FR Oakland               28.76m     29.20m      95-10 
      27.53m  29.20m  FOUL           
 29 Lovelace, Larisa          FR Adrian                27.57m     27.77m      91-01 
      26.20m  22.09m  27.77m           
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 18.14m  5/19/1989   Dail Harper, Kent State                    
    Twilight: % 17.29m  4/21/2007   David Adamek, Eastern Michigan             
    Twilight: % 17.29m  4/19/2008   Jason Brown, Michigan State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Andrew             JR Eastern Mich          16.88m     16.56m   54-04.00 
      FOUL  14.73m  15.51m  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hill, Zach                FR Michigan Sta          18.57m     16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.29m  15.33m  FOUL  15.95m  16.06m  16.03m
  3 English, Nate             SO Hillsdale             16.41m     15.98m   52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.78m  15.13m  15.98m  15.66m  15.88m
  4 Ide, Aaron                JR Michigan Sta          16.85m     15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.42m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL
  5 Stoll, Derek              JR Adrian                15.62m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.46m  15.39m  FOUL  14.90m  15.19m  15.34m
  6 Banovetz, John            FR Hillsdale             15.11m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      13.16m  14.40m  14.75m  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stebbins, Andrew             Unattached            16.00m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      12.56m  13.90m  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  14.43m
  8 Mehr, Jacob               FR Adrian                15.13m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.74m  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL
  9 Postema, Tom              JR Bgsu Track C          15.49m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  13.79m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  13.79m
 10 Sherman, Jeff             FR Unattached                       12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.49m  12.60m  12.89m           
 11 Lewis, Eric               FR Detroit Merc          13.64m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.45m  12.38m  FOUL         
 12 Strizich, Joe             JR Michigan              13.94m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Roosen, Jonathan          FR Saginaw Vall          15.04m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.03m  11.61m           
 14 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan              11.97m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  10.16m  9.94m         
 15 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall          12.79m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  10.32m  FOUL         
 16 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich          11.09m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  9.68m  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault 
Competed in Bowen Field House due to Weather Conditions
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 4.02m  5/17/2002   Hanna Palamaa, Eastern Michigan             
    Twilight: % 4.00m  4/19/2008   Janice Keppler, Eastern Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hemingway, Jessica        SR Eastern Mich           4.05m      4.10m%  13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Tobel, Kiley              FR Michigan               3.90m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  3 Ross, Sarah               JR Western Mich           3.80m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Powers, Meghan            SO Eastern Mich           3.60m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
      XXO    O    O   XO  OXX 
  4 Wackernagel, Chelsea      JR Hillsdale              3.55m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Stidham, Lenzey           SO Siena Height           3.58m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Harr, Brandi              SR Cornerstone            3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone            3.88m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Wilford, Elizabeth        JR Saginaw Vall           3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Pizzini, Jessica          SO Oakland                3.54m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 McNeil, Morgan            SO Siena Height           3.58m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Richman, Rebecca          SO Eastern Mich           3.60m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Westphal, Stacey          SR Saginaw Vall           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Gagliardo, Christina      FR Bowling Gree           3.21m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Myers, Jessica            SO Toledo                 3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Macut, Nicole             JR Toledo                 3.00m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Zauner, Kayla             FR Detroit Merc           2.91m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Mullen, Stephanie         FR Eastern Mich           3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Westmaas, Katlyn          SO Adrian                 2.50m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Marcos, Erica             FR Michigan               2.90m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Marcos, Andrea            SR Michigan               3.65m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 15.36m  4/2/2007    Erica Bailey, Michigan State               
    Twilight: % 15.36m  4/21/2007   Erica Bailey, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Mich          14.40m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      12.65m  14.03m  13.79m  FOUL  13.30m  13.16m
  2 Lawrence, Ashley          SR Michigan Sta          15.01m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.40m  13.92m  13.74m  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL
  3 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood             14.35m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      12.49m  13.77m  12.55m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Harris, Ashley            JR Bowling Gree          14.61m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.22m  13.72m  13.76m  13.58m  13.61m  FOUL
  5 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Mich          13.52m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.89m  13.02m  12.24m  FOUL  12.33m  12.41m
  6 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Gree          14.01m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  11.89m  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Scarber, Angela           JR Eastern Mich          13.40m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  12.40m  12.08m  FOUL
  8 Prena, Kelsey             FR Michigan Sta          11.98m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.59m  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Finney, Kaylee            SO Western Mich          12.13m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.08m  12.06m  12.38m  12.40m  11.52m  12.05m
 10 Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Mich          12.68m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  11.90m
 11 Daniels, Catherine        JR Michigan Sta          14.09m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.86m  12.13m  FOUL            
 12 Meier, Megan              JR Adrian                12.43m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.96m  12.01m  FOUL           
 13 Hartman, Katelynne        FR Oakland               12.30m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.58m  11.24m  11.20m           
 13 Schmid, Kimberly          FR Lansing CC            11.60m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  11.05m  10.59m           
 15 Berlin, Lauren            FR Detroit Merc          10.76m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.09m  11.22m  10.67m           
 16 Herman, Bernease          FR Michigan              11.07m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.37m  10.48m  11.18m           
 17 Smith, Amber              FR Hillsdale             11.65m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  10.45m  10.59m           
 18 Pilmore, Alicia           FR Eastern Mich                     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.26m  10.91m  10.11m           
 19 Pomento, Anna             FR Bowling Gree          10.70m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      9.91m  10.23m  10.85m           
 20 Garvin, Sarah             FR Toledo                12.09m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  10.72m  10.43m           
 21 Calderon, Shanilinin      SO Eastern Mich                     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.11m  9.92m           
 22 Pleger, Brooke            FR Bowling Gree          10.53m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.75m  10.37m  9.54m           
 23 Sherzer, Elizabeth        FR Michigan              10.51m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.55m  9.10m  10.30m           
 24 Blanchard, Stephanie      FR Detroit Merc          10.51m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  FOUL  10.01m           
 25 Leutheuser, Grace         FR Hillsdale             11.04m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.50m  10.12m  9.41m          
 26 Koglin, Allyson           FR Detroit Merc          11.64m      9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.94m  FOUL  9.62m           
 27 Van Voorhis, Laura        SR Western Mich          10.35m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.66m  9.14m  8.85m           
 28 O'Leary, Theresa          JR Michigan Sta          10.00m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.21m  9.12m  9.24m           
 29 Neby, Shannon             FR Hillsdale             10.15m      8.77m   28-09.25 
      FOUL  8.77m  FOUL           
 30 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     FR Oakland                9.13m      8.38m   27-06.00 
      7.90m  8.38m  7.80m           
 31 Body, Asia                FR Michigan               6.70m      8.04m   26-04.50 
      8.04m  7.50m  7.78m         
 32 Lovelace, Larisa          FR Adrian                 7.89m      7.28m   23-10.75 
      6.89m  7.28m  6.37m           
 
Event 5  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 64.33m  5/18/1989   John O'Connor, Kent State                  
    Twilight: % 62.67m  4/18/2009   Jason Stomps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Jay            JR Michigan Sta          58.10m     58.14m     190-09 
      55.36m  FOUL  58.14m  58.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pugh, Lonnie              SO Michigan Sta          58.64m     56.60m     185-08 
      56.60m  FOUL  52.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dennis, Ethan             FR Michigan              54.19m     54.63m     179-03 
      54.63m  FOUL  53.29m  52.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Borsenik, Craig           SR Northwood             53.17m     53.99m     177-01 
      FOUL  48.76m  50.56m  FOUL  52.37m  53.99m
  5 Banovetz, John            FR Hillsdale             51.94m     51.86m     170-02 
      46.41m  48.08m  45.99m  46.50m  47.97m  51.86m
  6 Dailey, Justin            SR Hillsdale             52.80m     51.40m     168-08 
      FOUL  51.40m  47.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Postema, Tom              JR Bgsu Track C          49.76m     47.88m     157-01 
      46.49m  FOUL  46.08m  FOUL  46.86m  47.88m
  8 Halfmann, Anthony         JR Unattached            45.00m     47.72m     156-07 
      FOUL  47.72m  FOUL           
  9 Meyer, Andrew             JR Eastern Mich          50.46m     47.07m     154-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.07m  FOUL  FOUL  46.11m
 10 Cross, Joe                SR Northwood             46.80m     45.93m     150-08 
      FOUL  45.93m  44.30m           
 11 Ide, Aaron                JR Michigan Sta                     45.85m     150-05 
      45.85m  FOUL  45.59m           
 12 Hill, Zach                FR Michigan Sta                     44.38m     145-07 
      43.32m  44.38m  43.38m           
 13 Lewis, Eric               FR Detroit Merc          49.96m     42.40m     139-01 
      FOUL  42.40m  FOUL           
 14 Dailey, Brett             FR Hillsdale             43.00m     41.45m     136-00 
      39.48m  FOUL  41.45m           
 15 Stawowy, Mark             JR Northwood             45.49m     40.65m     133-04 
      40.65m  FOUL  38.65m           
 16 Yovanic, Paul                Loyola                39.00m     39.83m     130-08 
      37.63m  FOUL  39.83m           
 17 Sherman, Jeff             FR Unattached                       39.27m     128-10 
      FOUL  39.27m  FOUL           
 18 Gallegos, Anthony         SO Oakland               40.44m     38.65m     126-10 
      36.80m  38.65m  FOUL           
 -- Wentzel, Brad             JR Michigan Sta          59.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stoll, Derek              JR Adrian                46.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Agrusa, Anthony           SR Michigan Sta          62.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Warner, Andrew            JR Adrian                38.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 10:04.18  5/16/2002   Briana Shook, Toledo                     
    Twilight: % 10:48.77  4/16/2010   Dana Buchannen, Speed River TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lalonde, Genevieve           Speed River          9:57.74   10:15.16% 
  2 Farr, Nicole              SR Unattached          10:53.40   10:49.71  
  3 Calka, Courtney           SO Eastern Mich        11:00.00   10:59.75  
  4 Savard, Danielle             Unattached          11:32.00   11:10.97  
  5 Hill, Lauren              SO Saginaw Vall        11:32.28   11:15.81  
  6 Payne, Lyndsay            SR Siena Height        11:14.10   11:29.58  
  7 Frasier, Francesca        SR Hillsdale           11:20.00   11:36.71  
  8 Phillips, Jessica         FR Unattached          11:00.00   11:38.71  
  9 Zimpfer, Beth             SO Eastern Mich        11:30.00   12:02.15  
 10 Oberski, Katrina          SO Detroit Merc        11:53.46   12:17.21  
 11 Burgess, Kelsey           SO Western Mich        11:35.00   12:21.48  
 12 Noble, Chelsie            FR Western Mich        12:05.00   12:33.78  
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 8:46.87  5/17/2002   Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michgian         
    Twilight: % 9:12.80  4/18/2009   Zach Ripley, Cornerstone                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowitzki, Corey              Mizuno                          9:01.87% 
  2 Desilets, Jordan             Emu Alumni                      9:02.19% 
  3 Marcinkowski, Steven      JR Oakland              9:32.00    9:08.12% 
  4 Weeks, David              JR Siena Height         9:15.56    9:24.19  
  5 Tranter, Zach             FR Central Mich         9:35.00    9:33.50  
  6 Petro, Nick               SO Eastern Mich         9:28.00    9:39.26  
  7 Wetters, Jon              JR Saginaw Vall         9:39.76    9:42.46  
  8 Wysong, Jeff              JR Hillsdale            9:31.58    9:43.78  
  9 Buchs, Wade               SR Central Mich         9:45.00    9:53.78  
 10 Murray, Cody                 Speed River          9:35.00    9:57.65  
 11 Kuess, Jamie                 Unattached          10:12.00   10:04.99  
 12 Haukereid, Mark           FR Siena Height        10:07.10   10:06.31  
 13 Kern, Adam                FR Unattached           9:55.00   10:07.20  
 14 Matuszak, Tommy           FR Lansing CC           9:59.00   10:10.27  
 15 Vardy, Sean               JR Unattached           9:40.00   10:13.19  
 16 Reif, Kyle                SR Spring Arbor        10:20.00   10:37.46  
 17 warren, jeffery           FR Unattached          10:40.00   10:47.61  
 18 King, Mike                   Unattached          10:30.00   11:03.33  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 58.80  4/18/2009   Amber Hay, Michigan                         
    Twilight: % 58.80  4/18/2009   Amber Hay, Michigan                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rawls, Asia               SO Eastern Mich         1:00.86    1:00.90   1 
  2 Williams, Alex            JR Michigan               59.80    1:02.43   1 
  3 Shearer, Dejaa            SR Eastern Mich         1:02.50    1:02.90   1 
  4 Peabody, Breanna          JR Oakland              1:02.00    1:03.28   1 
  5 Neville, Jennifer         SR Michigan               59.90    1:03.30   1 
  6 Michell, Sami             SO Unattached           1:03.50    1:03.37   2 
  7 Kring, Taylor             FR Hillsdale            1:03.00    1:03.78   2 
  8 Smith, Amber              FR Michigan             1:01.80    1:04.08   1 
  9 Woodrum, Sarah            SO Toledo               1:02.00    1:04.11   1 
 10 Enzor, Megan              JR Oakland              1:03.50    1:04.54   2 
 11 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Mich                    1:05.02   3 
 12 Kawiecki, Sarah           JR Saginaw Vall         1:03.54    1:05.22   2 
 13 Mooney, Kirstin           SR Detroit Merc         1:03.33    1:05.28   2 
 14 Smid, Olivia              SO Detroit Merc         1:05.20    1:05.33   3 
 15 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone          1:06.50    1:05.71   3 
 16 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Mich         1:04.87    1:06.02   2 
 17 Gallardo, Karen           FR Eastern Mich         1:06.00    1:06.10   3 
 18 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich         1:05.03    1:06.12   3 
 19 Pawlowski, Andrea         JR Unattached           1:04.00    1:06.62   2 
 20 Herron, Krystal           JR Oakland              1:06.00    1:06.81   3 
 21 Scott, Senneca            FR Adrian               1:08.05    1:07.55   4 
 22 Pierce, Lauren            JR Cornerstone          1:07.50    1:07.75   4 
 23 Sledge, Jillian           FR Toledo               1:09.09    1:08.06   5 
 24 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Gree         1:07.29    1:08.88   4 
 25 Mays, Jasmine             SR Hillsdale            1:06.00    1:09.45   3 
 26 Hart, Brandee             FR Detroit Merc         1:08.72    1:09.55   4 
 27 Taylor, Katie             SR Detroit Merc         1:08.32    1:09.56   4 
 28 Wysong, Ashton            FR Adrian               1:11.18    1:11.38   5 
 29 Caldwell, Jasmine         FR Siena Height         1:09.56    1:11.96   5 
 30 Cripe, Kara               JR Siena Height         1:08.85    1:11.99   4 
 31 Jackson, Shante           FR Eastern Mich                    1:12.28   4 
 32 Ballard, Antalesha        SO Toledo               1:06.16    1:12.55   3 
 33 Jacoby, Danielle          SR Toledo               1:07.47    1:14.26   4 
 34 McCoy, Megan              SO Oakland CC           1:16.00    1:14.36   5 
 35 Macon, Crystal            NA Unattached           1:12.00    1:21.50   5 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 48.73  5/24/1990   Andy Bunnell, Eastern Michigan              
    Twilight: % 51.06  4/18/2009   Dan Hamsen, Michigan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sneller, Troy             SO Michigan               53.35      53.21   1 
  2 Dale, Imari                  Eastern Mich           51.89      53.53   1 
  3 Evans, Marcus                Unattached             52.20      53.62   1 
  4 Joseph, Vanier            SO Eastern Mich           55.00      54.07   2 
  5 Luce, Kevin               SR Oakland                53.00      54.39   1 
  6 Klumpp, John              SR Cornerstone            54.50      54.49   2 
  7 Donald, Anthony           SO Detroit Merc           54.61      54.67   2 
  8 Duerksen, Adam            JR Cornerstone            54.80      54.95   2 
  9 Jones, Maurice            FR Hillsdale              53.80      55.40   1 
 10 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc           57.36      55.42   4 
 11 Campbell, Aviram          JR Detroit Merc           56.48      55.60   3 
 12 Raffin, Matt              FR Hillsdale              56.24      55.60   3 
 13 Scott, Chris              FR Eastern Mich           53.20      55.79   1 
 14 Buchanon, Carl            SR Michigan               50.66      56.02   1 
 15 Ray, David                SO Saginaw Vall           56.72      56.81   3 
 16 Versen, Ryan              FR Cornerstone            55.80      56.95   2 
 17 Murphy, Elliot            FR Hillsdale              58.80      57.54   5 
 18 Rippon, Niklas            SO Oakland                57.00      57.75   4 
 19 VanOss, Jim               SR Cornerstone            57.90      57.93   4 
 20 Lefler, Vincent           JR Detroit Merc           54.74      58.24   2 
 21 Sulfaro, Paul             FR Saginaw Vall           57.00      58.78   4 
 22 Brooks, Bryan             FR Detroit Merc           59.68      59.05   5 
 23 Washington, Herman        FR Michigan               55.41      59.15   2 
 24 Walters, Brandon          FR Adrian               1:01.48      59.37   6 
 25 Hockett, Joseph           FR Cornerstone            59.00      59.62   5 
 26 Ivanics, Steven           FR Detroit Merc         1:01.80      59.85   6 
 27 Suchoski, Joe             SR Oakland                54.00      59.99   2 
 28 Hatt, Ethan               JR Spring Arbor         1:00.00    1:00.09   6 
 29 Dhaliwal, Pawan           FR Eastern Mich         1:04.76    1:00.80   6 
 30 Swihart, Taylor           FR Spring Arbor           58.00    1:00.81   5 
 31 Johnson, Garrett          FR Adrian                 59.98    1:00.85   5 
 32 Bebber, Jeremy            FR Msu Running            59.89    1:00.94   5 
 33 Sexton, Alex              FR Detroit Merc         1:00.97    1:01.11   6 
 34 Kamara, Matt              JR Oakland                56.00    1:01.82   3 
 35 Lunn, Brian               FR Adrian               1:03.15    1:02.15   6 
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 4:22.37  4/19/2008   Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Twilight: % 4:22.37  4/19/2008   Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kroll, Sara               FR Unattached           4:26.00    4:28.25  
  2 Smith, Kristen            SO Michigan Sta         4:35.00    4:32.05  
  3 Watson, Elizabeth         JR Michigan Sta         4:35.00    4:33.13  
  4 Johnson, Samantha         FR Ferris State         4:33.43    4:33.98  
  5 O'Connor, Leah            FR Unattached           4:30.00    4:34.65  
  6 McFarlane, Rachel         SO Michigan Sta         4:36.00    4:35.61  
  7 Osika, Alyssa             SO Ferris State         4:35.67    4:36.47  
  8 Wells, Carly              SR Bowling Gree         4:39.79    4:38.43  
  9 Smeltzer, Rebekah         SR Unattached           4:29.00    4:40.19  
 10 Prince, Chloe             SO Michigan             4:40.00    4:40.34  
 11 Dettmann, Autumn          SR Bowling Gree         4:36.34    4:42.14  
 12 Coffman, Christina        FR Eastern Mich         4:52.00    4:42.57  
 13 Onweller, Paige           SR Ferris State         4:37.81    4:43.44  
 14 Quaintance, Rachel        SO Eastern Mich         4:49.67    4:44.68  
 15 Cleverley, Autumn         SO Oakland              4:45.00    4:44.80  
 16 Kubacki, Kylee            SR Central Mich         4:35.00    4:44.94  
 17 Swain, Angela             FR Unattached           4:50.00    4:45.69  
 18 Matthews, Jenna           SR Western Mich         4:41.16    4:46.19  
 19 Belair, Kaylin            SO Lansing CC           4:52.00    4:46.59  
 20 Powers, Barbara           SR Bowling Gree         4:42.27    4:46.72  
 21 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Vall         4:35.00    4:48.23  
 22 Hamilton, Ashley          FR Lansing CC           4:50.50    4:49.34  
 23 Boudreau, Liza            FR Western Mich         4:49.11    4:50.20  
 24 Hock, Allie               JR Michigan Sta         4:50.00    4:50.49  
 25 Fowler, Alicia            SO Adrian               4:50.00    4:50.67  
 26 Koch, Abby                SO Bowling Gree         4:46.76    4:50.69  
 27 Oren, Sarah               FR Oakland              4:50.00    4:50.85  
 28 Corrick, Jenn                Windsor ON           4:47.49    4:51.03  
 29 Schulz, Kristen           SR Northern Mic         4:58.47    4:51.29  
 30 Fischer, Ashley           JR Bowling Gree         4:45.62    4:52.08  
 31 Prince, Nicole            JR Michigan             4:50.00    4:53.97  
 32 Sydow, Olivia             FR Michigan Sta         4:52.69    4:54.24  
 33 McCaffrey, Victoria       FR Hillsdale            4:53.00    4:55.87  
 34 Knoll, Taylor             FR Lansing CC           4:58.50    4:56.65  
 35 Cremeans, Cara            SO Western Mich         4:42.35    4:56.98  
 36 Stolicker, Dana           SO Saginaw Vall         5:00.00    4:57.83  
 37 Louisignau, Jill          FR Cornerstone          4:55.00    4:57.94  
 38 Bailey, Morgan            FR Michigan             4:55.00    4:58.84  
 39 Forsythe, Alex            FR Western Mich         4:53.60    4:59.75  
 40 Kelsey, Megan             SR Bowling Gree         4:50.00    4:59.99  
 41 Kelto, Abbey                 Unattached           5:00.00    5:00.30  
 42 Krummert, Courtney        SR Bowling Gree         4:53.96    5:00.48  
 43 Grayson, Autumn           JR Western Mich         5:15.01    5:04.54  
 44 Korsnack, Alixe           SO Bowling Gree         5:04.29    5:06.96  
 45 Randall, Monica              Unattached           5:05.00    5:09.06  
 46 Paris, Amanda             FR Saginaw Vall         5:10.00    5:13.21  
 47 Custer, Bobbi             SO Heidelberg           5:00.00    5:13.78  
 48 Lapine, Lauren            FR Michigan Sta         5:15.00    5:14.04  
 49 Goobic, Sophie            FR Heidelberg           5:00.00    5:14.97  
 50 Field, Amanda             JR Michigan Sta         5:10.00    5:15.66  
 51 Anderson, Sarena          FR Siena Height         5:25.10    5:17.59  
 52 Roe, Lexi                 FR Lansing CC           5:22.00    5:17.88  
 53 Cholyway, Renee           SO St. Francis          5:20.23    5:19.33  
 54 Gaynor, Alicia            FR Lansing CC           5:24.00    5:19.90  
 55 Brackins, Megan           SO Oakland              5:20.00    5:22.81  
 56 Pifer, Ashley             FR Lansing CC           5:22.00    5:23.88  
 57 Elzinga, Hope             FR Lansing CC           5:36.00    5:38.80  
 58 Souva, Angie              FR Adrian               5:41.82    5:42.62  
 59 Boileau, Leah             FR Heidelberg           6:10.00    6:17.03  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:39.81  4/21/2007   Phillip Legat                             
    Twilight: % 3:39.81  4/21/2007   Phillip Legat                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Tecumseh           FR Central Mich         3:54.00    3:54.92  
  2 Hardt, Sherod             FR Unattached           3:49.99    3:56.02  
  3 Stacks, Kyle                 Unattached           3:57.00    3:57.99  
  4 Kegel, Fraser                Windsor ON           3:58.50    3:58.49  
  5 Wilson, Alex              FR Unattached           3:50.00    3:58.75  
  6 Sanseverino, Cole         JR Eastern Mich         3:50.00    3:59.37  
  7 Ralston, Alex             SR Hillsdale            3:57.65    4:00.67  
  8 Huff, Nate                   Unattached           3:57.00    4:01.34  
  9 Mahler, Matthew           SR Detroit Merc         3:54.50    4:01.40  
 10 Karr, Nathan              FR Unattached           3:55.00    4:01.63  
 11 Chute, Ryan               SO Ferris State         3:54.17    4:01.86  
 12 Yau, James                FR Unattached           3:55.00    4:02.77  
 13 Cox, Isaac                FR Cornerstone          4:00.00    4:02.87  
 14 Rodriguez, Jesiah         JR Siena Height         4:03.10    4:02.99  
 15 Wynsma, Benjamin          FR Unattached           4:10.00    4:03.19  
 16 Carruthers, Ben           FR Unattached           4:00.00    4:03.99  
 17 Dukes, Shaka              JR Michigan Sta         3:55.00    4:04.13  
 18 Treweek, Ben                 UM Running C         3:59.08    4:04.32  
 19 Falk, Nick                   Windsor ON           3:59.80    4:04.51  
 20 Widner, Zach              SO Oakland CC           4:05.00    4:04.53  
 21 Radlich, Bob              JR Detroit Merc         3:59.00    4:05.32  
 22 Magnotte, Dave            SR Unattached           3:58.00    4:06.25  
 23 Chabola, Cody             FR Eastern Mich         4:05.00    4:06.49  
 24 Harris, Alexander         SR Detroit Merc         4:05.74    4:06.59  
 25 Miles, Peter              JR Bowling Gree         4:05.00    4:06.83  
 26 Ayala, Ryan               SR Detroit Merc         4:04.24    4:06.91  
 27 Bladecki, Alex            FR Ferris State         4:07.44    4:07.06  
 28 Smalley, Chris            SO Detroit Merc         4:08.59    4:07.49  
 29 Lahner, Michael           FR Lansing CC           4:04.00    4:07.64  
 30 abrams, james                Unattached           4:04.00    4:07.81  
 31 Veitenheimer, Drake       FR Unattached           3:56.00    4:08.05  
 32 Nicol, Graeme                Windsor ON           4:03.50    4:08.26  
 33 Karnes, Jordan            JR Heidelberg           4:06.00    4:08.78  
 34 Walsh, Peter              SO Hillsdale            4:01.04    4:09.98  
 35 Wegert, William           JR Hillsdale            4:10.13    4:11.70  
 36 Lotz, Chris               FR Central Mich         4:06.00    4:12.20  
 37 Blaszczyk, Michael        FR St. Francis          4:12.31    4:12.34  
 38 Graver, Gareth            SO Heidelberg           4:10.00    4:12.74  
 39 Gearhart, Michael         SO Spring Arbor         4:09.44    4:13.06  
 40 Zerkle, Luke              FR Bowling Gree         4:12.00    4:13.99  
 41 Mills, Kameron            FR Spring Arbor         4:08.44    4:14.13  
 42 Wagner, Scott             SR Michigan Run         4:08.07    4:14.30  
 43 Guzdial, Andrew           FR Spring Arbor         4:08.00    4:15.06  
 44 Greenhoe, Brian           SR Detroit Merc         4:17.86    4:15.68  
 45 Kindall, David            FR Heidelberg           4:10.00    4:15.87  
 46 King, Aaron               SO Lansing CC           4:15.00    4:16.10  
 47 Rogoszewski, Erik         FR Lansing CC           4:15.00    4:16.26  
 48 Konieczki, Peter          JR Adrian               4:14.37    4:16.34  
 49 Kuess, Dustin             SO Heidelberg           4:15.00    4:16.67  
 50 Hatt, Ethan               JR Spring Arbor         4:17.27    4:16.79  
 51 Gogle, John               JR Heidelberg           4:09.00    4:17.13  
 52 Smalley, Kevin            SR Detroit Merc                    4:17.30  
 53 King, Casey               SO Lansing CC           4:16.00    4:18.51  
 54 Mack, Kyle                SO Adrian               4:15.00    4:18.90  
 55 Bourdon, Zach             SO Cornerstone          4:10.00    4:19.12  
 56 Mangiapane, Andrew        FR Adrian               4:28.55    4:20.08  
 57 Leis, Logan               FR Heidelberg           4:10.00    4:20.28  
 58 Every, Chase              JR Siena Height         4:08.25    4:20.53  
 59 Manalo, Xavier            JR Oakland              4:06.00    4:21.51  
 60 Kring, Matt                2 Unattached           4:25.00    4:21.66  
 61 Grey, Tyler               FR Cornerstone          4:25.00    4:22.50  
 62 Girbach, Jeff             SO Msu Running          4:26.00    4:23.56  
 63 Govier, Greg              SO Adrian               4:18.03    4:23.83  
 64 warren, jeffery           FR Unattached           4:14.00    4:25.88  
 65 Riley, Colin              FR Msu Running          4:26.00    4:26.22  
 66 Brosky, Nick              FR Lansing CC           4:20.50    4:26.70  
 67 Shoulders, Brian          SR Adrian               4:20.00    4:27.07  
 68 Baars, Brendon            FR Cornerstone          4:25.00    4:28.67  
 69 Cantrell, Will               Concordia            4:35.00    4:32.97  
 70 case, tyler               SR Unattached           4:35.00    4:33.15  
 71 Krobath, Ryan             JR Bgsu Track C         4:30.00    4:33.43  
 72 Murdock, Frank            NA Unattached           4:15.00    4:34.07  
 73 Fisher, Michael           JR Adrian               4:30.49    4:34.74  
 74 Rawlins, JR               SR Bgsu Track C         4:30.00    4:35.34  
 75 Harrison, Andrew          JR Bgsu Track C         4:39.00    4:38.54  
 76 Hansen, David             FR Oakland CC           4:30.00    4:39.83  
 77 Golze, Brett              FR Unattached           4:22.00    4:40.06  
 78 Schaefer, Jordan          FR Oakland CC           4:35.00    4:46.70  
 79 Verhoff, Tyler            FR Bgsu Track C         5:00.00    4:47.25  
 80 Pokladek, Chris           SO Adrian               4:41.68    4:48.35  
 81 Kerrigan, Nessan             Unattached           4:38.00    4:50.73  
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 1.83m  4/18/2009   Christina Solomon, Michigan                 
    Twilight: % 1.83m  4/1/2009    Christina Solomon, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached                        1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.79 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Jones, Micah              JR Oakland                1.65m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich           1.65m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jacobson, Tatijana        SO Bowling Gree           1.71m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Yancho, Adrianna          SO Hillsdale              1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Lane, Jennifer            SO Oakland                1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Brown, Sierra             SR Siena Height           1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Little, Lauren            FR Saginaw Vall           1.61m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Akeredolu, Tofunmi        SO Michigan               1.72m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Cuniberti, Stephanie      FR Detroit Merc           1.58m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Busbee, Erin              FR Michigan               1.67m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Smid, Olivia              SO Detroit Merc           1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jing, Huijun              FR Toledo                 1.75m         NH            
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Young, Lauren             SR Michigan               1.73m         NH            
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P  PXX 
 -- Yancho, Nichole           JR Hillsdale              1.42m         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 2:03.94  4/21/2007   Anna Willard, Michigan                    
    Twilight: % 2:03.94  4/21/2007   Anna Willard, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Nicole            Saucony                         2:06.09  
  2 Bishop, Melissa              Windsor ON           2:05.50    2:08.47  
  3 Whitley, Rachel           SO Western Mich         2:09.96    2:09.44
  4 Aubry, Rachel                Speed River                     2:09.70  
  5 Quaintance, Lauren        SR Eastern Mich                    2:10.28  
  6 Hunter, Raeleen              Windsor ON           2:07.56    2:10.44  
  7 Elcock, Beverly           JR Eastern Mich                    2:10.83  
  8 Conger, Heather           SR Bowling Gree         2:12.99    2:11.01  
  9 Scheiwe, Marta            SR Hillsdale            2:12.50    2:15.68  
 10 Shaffer, Jennifer         JR Hillsdale            2:12.50    2:15.72  
 11 Kurpe, Heather               Windsor ON           2:12.49    2:19.45    
  
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 16:22.75  5/18/2002   Briana Shook, Toledo                     
    Twilight: % 17:02.08  4/17/2004   Kristie Kieffer, Oakland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lieblein, Sara            SR Unattached          17:30.00   17:10.77  
  2 Putt, Amanda              SO Hillsdale           17:35.00   17:11.82  
  3 Hutton, Brittni              Unattached          17:30.00   17:22.05  
  4 Carmean, Kelsey           SR Oakland             17:30.00   17:26.87  
  5 Robinson, Libby           SR Saginaw Vall        18:08.54   17:46.40  
  6 TenKate, Melissa          JR Hillsdale           17:55.00   17:47.29  
  7 Hutson, Amber             JR Eastern Mich        17:50.00   17:49.72  
  8 Dixon, Brittany           SR Central Mich        17:20.00   17:50.45  
  9 Huprikar, Thereseann      SR Michigan Sta        17:35.00   17:50.51  
 10 Pittoors, Megan           JR Saginaw Vall        17:58.29   17:50.92  
 11 Matthews, Angela             Unattached                     17:56.63  
 12 Green, Ellory             SO Lansing CC          17:50.00   18:03.89  
 13 Clancy, Courtney          FR Michigan            17:30.00   18:11.03  
 14 Mccurdy, Taylor           JR Michigan Sta        18:15.00   18:11.57  
 15 O'Mara, Erin                 Unattached                     18:18.52  
 16 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   SO Unattached          18:40.00   18:19.50  
 17 Scherer, Hannah           SO Oakland             18:10.00   18:26.79  
 18 Kincaid, Tiffany          SO Eastern Mich        17:40.00   18:26.86  
 19 Snelgrove, Jennifer       FR Lansing CC          18:20.00   18:35.78  
 20 Quick, Ashley             SR Hillsdale           18:20.00   18:42.94  
 21 Hollerbach, Jean          JR Saginaw Vall        18:18.31   18:48.62  
 22 Pearson, Megan            FR Unattached          18:30.00   18:55.78  
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13:56.64  5/18/2002   Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    Twilight: % 14:46.40  4/19/2008   Zach Jones, Oakland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cheboiywo, Boaz              Unattached                     14:14.51% 
  2 Martin, Nathan            JR Spring Arbor        14:23.31   14:31.59% 
  3 Kiley, Jeremy             SR Central Mich        14:55.00   14:47.66  
  4 Beams, Mark               FR Unattached          14:30.00   14:48.78  
  5 Pankow, Chris             SR Central Mich        14:38.00   15:04.54  
  6 Hughes, James             SO Eastern Mich        14:40.00   15:08.67  
  7 Wines, Matt               FR Eastern Mich        14:58.00   15:10.03  
  8 Drudge, Jason             SO Central Mich        14:55.00   15:12.33  
  9 List, Mark                FR Lake Superio        14:59.00   15:13.97  
 10 Hanke, Ian                NA Unattached          14:59.00   15:14.97  
 11 Green, Alex               SR Cornerstone         14:55.00   15:15.52  
 12 Schafer, Antonio          SO Oakland             14:55.00   15:17.18  
 13 Arnold, Cory              SR Unattached          14:54.00   15:18.68  
 14 Maki, Joe                 SO Brooks              14:50.00   15:19.33  
 15 Burns, Geoffrey           JR Unattached          14:45.00   15:23.24  
 16 Hankins, Brian            JR Michigan Sta        14:50.00   15:26.07  
 17 Wilson, Jeff              SR Saginaw Vall        14:55.90   15:27.84  
 18 Stoody, Wes               JR Eastern Mich        14:56.00   15:28.30  
 19 Henning, Derek            SO Michigan            14:45.00   15:30.01  
 20 Hoover, Jake              SR Lake Superio        14:59.00   15:42.56  
 21 Huey, Justin              SO Eastern Mich        14:57.00   15:58.27  
 22 Pfeiffer, Andrew          JR Eastern Mich        14:59.00   16:00.90  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 4:07.02  4/16/2010   Brendan Blacklaws, Michigan               
    Twilight: % 4:07.02  4/16/2010   Brendan Blacklaws, Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe             SO Eastern Mich                    4:13.82  
  2 Kaddurah, Omar               Unattached                      4:15.14  
  3 Jackson, Rob                 Speed River                     4:18.42  
  4 Volmar, Curtis               Emu Alumni                      4:22.16  
  5 Stone, Derek              SR Saginaw Vall                    4:22.62  
  6 Hendrix, Austin           JR Eastern Mich                    4:22.87  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 16:22.75  5/18/2002   Briana Shook, Toledo                     
    Twilight: % 17:02.08  4/17/2004   Kristie Kieffer, Oakland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stichter, Taylor          FR Bowling Gree        19:01.12   18:51.24  
  2 Gagnon, Kayla                Unattached          19:40.00   18:53.29  
  3 Smith, Randi              SO Lansing CC          19:40.00   18:54.99  
  4 Coolsaet, Robin           JR Unattached          19:05.00   18:55.16  
  5 Kwiatkowski, Olivia       FR Unattached          19:00.00   18:59.89  
  6 Terbush, Paige            FR Lansing CC          19:35.00   19:14.02  
  7 Simon, Brooke             SO Lansing CC          19:35.00   19:19.48  
  8 Frost, Kerry              JR Hillsdale           19:55.00   19:26.71  
  9 MacDonald, Lauren         FR Hillsdale           19:45.00   19:32.80  
 10 Thompson, Sarah           SR Oakland             19:00.00   19:33.70  
 11 Hofsess, Rachel           FR Detroit Merc        19:45.24   19:36.96  
 12 McMall, Stephanie         SO Saginaw Vall        19:38.10   19:37.56  
 13 Gibbs, Maureen            SR Toledo              19:14.08   19:41.75  
 14 Killian, Karen               Unattached          19:15.00   19:44.47  
 15 Thren, Shelby             SO Lansing CC          19:38.34   19:46.77  
 16 Glinski, Melanie          FR Siena Height        19:34.04   19:48.37  
 17 Steers, Ashley            FR Lansing CC          19:40.00   19:50.90  
 18 Duke, Kayla               JR Saginaw Vall        19:55.00   19:52.73  
 19 Killips, Kim              SO Lansing CC          20:10.00   19:53.61  
 20 Eger, Victoria            FR Detroit Merc        20:15.25   20:06.24  
 21 Heldmeyer, Beth           SO Siena Height        19:30.00   20:07.26  
 22 May, Nikki                FR Lansing CC          20:10.00   20:11.96  
 23 Claucherty, Emma          FR Oakland             19:45.00   20:21.23  
 24 Kaufman, Sammi            SO Unattached          21:26.00   20:26.27  
 25 Lindsay, Christine        FR Oakland             22:00.00   21:04.48  
 26 Boulton, Katelyn          FR Siena Height        20:20.00   21:11.49  
 27 Battaglini, Melissa       JR Oakland             21:30.00   21:47.85  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13:56.64  5/18/2002   Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    Twilight: % 14:46.40  4/19/2008   Zach Jones, Oakland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Volmar, Curtis               Emu Alumni                     14:55.81  
  2 Hock, Max                 SR UM Running C        15:20.00   15:00.87  
  3 Degroot, Andrew              Windsor ON          15:08.00   15:04.56  
  4 Salyer, Jason             SO Bowling Gree        15:10.15   15:06.49  
  5 Townsend, Alexander       JR Unattached          15:00.00   15:08.11  
  6 Devey, Matt               SO Unattached          15:35.00   15:12.99  
  7 Barczak, Travis           JR Unattached          15:15.00   15:13.69  
  8 Jackson, Nick             FR Unattached        15:10.00   15:16.26  
  9 Livensparger, Elliot      JR Toledo              15:35.34   15:17.47  
 10 Bolton, Josh                 Windsor ON          15:18.00   15:18.49  
 11 Bateson, Justin           FR Siena Height        15:18.15   15:20.49  
 12 deBear, Kevin             JR Unattached          15:30.00   15:20.81  
 13 Kasperski, Jake           FR Unattached          15:20.00   15:23.77  
 14 Walsh, Peter              SO Hillsdale           15:10.44   15:25.31  
 15 Barnes, Jacob             FR Toledo              15:20.00   15:26.28  
 16 Gay, Edwin                SO Detroit Merc        15:25.55   15:26.34  
 17 Lievense, Ethan           FR Unattached          15:15.00   15:27.32  
 18 Nelkie, Martin            FR Detroit Merc        15:49.66   15:32.03  
 19 King, Damon               JR Playmakers R        15:20.00   15:32.93  
 20 Maloney, James               Unattached          15:30.00   15:35.64  
 21 Nelson, Lance             FR Spring Arbor        15:25.00   15:36.43  
 22 Gose, Gareth              FR Lansing CC          15:30.00   15:36.87  
 23 Barry, Kevin              SO Lansing CC          15:34.00   15:38.32  
 24 Peel, Tony                FR Saginaw Vall        15:50.00   15:38.82  
 25 Konen, Ryan               FR Lansing CC          15:50.00   15:40.76  
 26 Heath, Taylor             FR Lake Superio        15:30.00   15:41.21  
 27 Pesonen, Tanner              Unattached          15:25.00   15:44.10  
 28 Osentoski, Joe            SR Oakland             16:10.00   15:45.32  
 29 Burk, Bryan               SO Spring Arbor        15:35.00   15:45.51  
 30 Rizzolo, Joey             SO Lansing CC          15:50.00   15:45.92  
 31 Smith, Jason                 Unattached          15:40.00   15:46.52  
 32 Flickinger, Trevin        FR Toledo              15:28.86   15:47.88  
 33 Loveland, Eric            SR Msu Running         16:00.00   15:48.10  
 34 Bishop, Brandon           FR Saginaw Vall        15:48.00   15:48.71  
 35 Fraser, A.J.              FR Unattached          16:30.00   15:48.95  
 36 Baldick, Philip           SO Unattached          15:55.00   15:51.40  
 37 Mussa, Tarrik             FR Unattached          15:50.00   15:51.82  
 38 Adams, James              FR Unattached          15:55.00   15:51.90  
 39 Ismond, Nathaniel         FR Oakland             16:10.00   15:52.92  
 40 Cataldo, Kevin            SR Oakland             16:00.00   15:53.54  
 41 Spitz, Eric               SO Lansing CC          15:50.00   15:53.59  
 42 Hord, Jake                FR Unattached          15:55.00   15:55.74  
 43 Pease, Luke               SR Unattached          15:50.00   15:56.44  
 44 Vincent, Brad             SO Unattached          15:50.00   15:58.28  
 45 Harrison, Ryan            SO Bowling Gree        15:47.69   15:59.03  
 46 Battle, Justin            SR Oakland             15:10.00   15:59.13  
 47 Brenner, Nick             FR Toledo              15:45.00   15:59.79  
 48 Szilagyi, Louis           FR Toledo              15:33.53   16:00.08  
 49 Izer, Adam                JR Playmakers R        15:40.00   16:00.54  
 50 Ramundo, Peter            FR Spring Arbor        15:45.00   16:00.63  
 51 Sterzick, Anthony         SO Oakland             16:00.00   16:01.57  
 52 Lauber, Jared             FR Spring Arbor        15:35.00   16:05.49  
 53 Westbrook, Erik           JR Detroit Merc        15:46.17   16:09.49  
 54 Raymond, Andrew           NA Unattached          16:00.00   16:10.03  
 55 Smuda, Jesse              SR Bowling Gree        15:57.08   16:10.13  
 56 Felton, Sam               FR Detroit Merc        15:59.22   16:16.03  
 57 Franek, Josh              FR Bowling Gree        16:15.00   16:16.24  
 58 Smith, Kyle               FR Siena Height        16:30.10   16:17.13  
 59 Jessup, Darryl            SO Oakland CC          15:48.00   16:17.60  
 60 Fraylick, Perry           FR Bowling Gree        16:41.28   16:19.60  
 61 Durczynski, Taylor        FR Toledo              16:16.44   16:20.81  
 62 Beck, Ryan                FR Oakland             16:15.00   16:23.46  
 63 Smith, Brett              FR Oakland CC          15:48.00   16:25.46  
 64 Perkins, Josh             SO Lansing CC          17:20.00   16:31.15  
 65 Whitmer, Caleb            FR Hillsdale           16:46.92   16:31.38  
 66 Alcala, Austin            FR Lansing CC          16:10.00   16:34.17  
 67 Kistler, Peter            FR Hillsdale           16:56.10   16:34.86  
 68 Kozlesky, Joel            SR Toledo              16:15.00   16:35.23  
 69 Waraniak, Justin             Michigan Run        15:55.00   16:37.83  
 70 Franklin, Andrew          FR Unattached          16:20.00   16:53.53  
 71 Dike, Andrew              FR Lansing CC          17:20.00   17:52.07  
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 49.87m  5/18/2002   Brit Klanert, Eastern Michigan             
    Twilight: % 43.18m  4/22/2005   Malinda Buckmaster, Michigan State         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchhop, Gwen             SR Hillsdale             40.36m     39.40m     129-03 
      33.75m  34.98m  34.78m  37.41m  36.66m  39.40m
  2 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan              24.26m     35.48m     116-05 
      35.48m  FOUL  15.18m  33.95m  PASS  PASS
  3 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Gree          39.88m     35.41m     116-02 
      31.09m  35.40m  30.93m  33.29m  35.41m  33.80m
  4 Choszczyk, Morgan         JR Siena Height          42.54m     35.05m     115-00 
      31.74m  33.30m  33.10m  35.05m  34.60m  34.30m
  5 Lane, Paige               SR Bowling Gree          36.27m     32.05m     105-02 
      30.23m  31.97m  32.05m  31.53m  31.69m  FOUL
  6 Nass, Catherine           SO Hillsdale             31.00m     31.57m     103-07 
      29.81m  29.63m  FOUL  30.12m  31.57m  28.68m
  7 Smith, Amber              FR Hillsdale             30.00m     29.82m      97-10 
      28.51m  27.26m  29.82m  28.04m  27.88m  24.82m
  8 Leutheuser, Grace         FR Hillsdale             26.02m     28.10m      92-02 
      23.51m  FOUL  28.10m  FOUL  FOUL  22.48m
  9 Nyberg, Rachel            FR Hillsdale             25.46m     27.57m      90-05 
      FOUL  27.57m  25.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Sherzer, Elizabeth        FR Michigan              30.48m     27.55m      90-05 
      26.85m  FOUL  27.55m         
 11 Pomento, Anna             FR Bowling Gree          29.70m     27.02m      88-08 
      26.70m  FOUL  27.02m         
 12 Treiber, Jessica          JR Saginaw Vall          32.24m     26.93m      88-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.93m           
 13 Herman, Bernease          FR Michigan                         25.22m      82-09 
      25.22m  FOUL  25.08m         
 14 Lotan, Kara               SO Oakland               31.58m     25.19m      82-08 
      24.76m  FOUL  25.19m           
 15 Baller, Liz               FR Cornerstone                      24.41m      80-01 
      FOUL  24.41m  22.30m           
 16 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SO Toledo                22.03m     23.75m      77-11 
      21.00m  23.75m  21.00m         
 17 Niehaus, Meghan           JR Bowling Gree          24.44m     23.56m      77-03 
      23.11m  23.56m  22.48m         
 18 Koglin, Allyson           FR Detroit Merc          29.00m     23.03m      75-07 
      20.11m  23.03m  21.37m         
 19 Hedgcock, Alison          SR Adrian                27.91m     21.93m      71-11 
      20.98m  20.38m  21.93m         
 20 Bischer, Chelsea          FR Cornerstone           20.00m     21.21m      69-07 
      18.04m  17.60m  21.21m         
 21 Brunk, Katherine          SO Hillsdale             25.00m     20.55m      67-05 
      FOUL  20.55m  19.53m         
 22 Body, Asia                FR Michigan              21.33m     20.33m      66-08 
      20.33m  15.89m  17.76m         
 23 Berlin, Lauren            FR Detroit Merc          19.76m     19.83m      65-01 
      19.83m  19.81m  19.71m         
 24 Riemersma, Keli           SO Adrian                18.19m     18.58m      60-11 
      18.58m  17.56m  18.41m           
 25 Westmaas, Katlyn          SO Adrian                17.58m     16.98m      55-08 
      15.60m  16.37m  16.98m           
 26 Lovelace, Larisa          FR Adrian                13.46m     13.98m      45-10 
      FOUL  11.51m  13.98m         
 
Event 20  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 55.47m  5/22/1971   Elio Polselli
, Notre Dame                
    Twilight: % 55.18m  4/19/2008   Aleksas Abromavicius                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Riffle, Cody              FR Michigan              54.71m     52.43m     172-00 
      49.50m  FOUL  51.33m  FOUL  52.43m  52.00m
  2 Gaumer, Justin            FR Unattached            50.29m     50.51m     165-08 
      49.96m  48.18m  FOUL  50.51m  49.91m  50.25m
  3 Postema, Tom              JR Bgsu Track C          48.63m     48.91m     160-05 
      47.70m  48.69m  FOUL  48.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Borsenik, Craig           SR Northwood             50.63m     47.67m     156-05 
      FOUL  45.44m  47.67m  45.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mehr, Jacob               FR Adrian                43.69m     46.20m     151-07 
      46.20m  FOUL  45.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 English, Nate             SO Hillsdale             51.07m     44.77m     146-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.06m  39.21m  41.66m  44.77m
  7 Cross, Joe                SR Northwood             45.70m     44.62m     146-05 
      FOUL  43.29m  44.58m  43.13m  44.62m  FOUL
  8 Stoll, Derek              JR Adrian                47.47m     42.08m     138-01 
      41.05m  40.63m  42.08m  FOUL  40.08m  41.91m
  9 Banovetz, John            FR Hillsdale             45.65m     41.98m     137-09 
      40.98m  41.98m  40.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dailey, Brett             FR Hillsdale             44.17m     40.95m     134-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.95m           
 11 Boskovski, Mike           SR Unattached            47.00m     40.31m     132-03 
      37.34m  FOUL  40.31m         
 12 Dailey, Justin            SR Hillsdale             40.00m     40.26m     132-01 
      38.13m  40.26m  FOUL         
 13 Meyer, Andrew             JR Eastern Mich          45.33m     39.08m     128-02 
      39.08m  38.07m  FOUL         
 14 Grillo, Andrew            SO Unattached            42.50m     36.77m     120-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.77m         
 15 Strizich, Joe             JR Michigan              45.12m     35.89m     117-09 
      35.89m  35.29m  34.57m         
 16 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan              35.76m     32.27m     105-10 
      FOUL  32.27m  FOUL         
 17 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich          30.00m     18.76m      61-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.76m           
 -- Lewis, Eric               FR Detroit Merc          45.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 8.00m  4/18/2009   Cadeau Kelly                                
    Twilight: % 8.00m  4/18/2009   Cadeau Kelly                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Ja'Quan        SO Detroit Merc           6.80m      6.93m   2.9  22-09.00 
     6.13m(+0.0) PASS(1.5) 6.93m(2.9) 6.62m(-0.4) 6.79m(0.8) 6.70m(+0.0)
  2 Allen, Jonathon           SR Lake Superio           6.83m      6.73m   1.6  22-01.00 
     6.73m(1.6) PASS(3.6) PASS(0.6) 6.62m(0.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.9)
  3 Kuhn, Brett               FR Unattached             6.64m      6.70m   1.8  21-11.75 
     PASS(-1.2) 6.70m(1.8) PASS(1.3) 6.22m(-2.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
  4 Hur, Ed                   FR Michigan               7.12m      6.62m   2.4  21-08.75 
     5.42m(-1.0) 5.25m(2.6) 6.62m(2.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(2.2)
  5 Wright, Keegan            FR Unattached             6.66m      6.56m   2.1  21-06.25 
     5.14m(2.2) 6.15m(1.5) 6.56m(2.1) 6.20m(1.4) 6.23m(1.9) 6.52m(-0.8)
  6 Landrum, Vushaun          JR Detroit Merc           6.65m      6.49m   4.2  21-03.50 
     PASS(-1.0) 6.43m(0.2) 6.49m(4.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.17m(2.5)
  7 Davis, Arron              JR Eastern Mich           6.50m      6.47m   2.1  21-02.75 
     PASS(-0.8) 5.98m(-1.6) 6.27m(0.7) 6.47m(2.1) 6.42m(1.9) 6.06m(+0.0)
  8 Braman, Jeremy            FR Lake Superio           6.47m      6.38m   2.0  20-11.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 6.11m(-1.2) 6.38m(2.0) FOUL(2.8) 6.32m(1.9) 5.48m(+0.0)
  9 Selby, Marshawn           SO Adrian                 6.17m      6.36m   0.8  20-10.50 
     FOUL(-1.0) 6.27m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4) 6.36m(0.8) 6.14m(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
 10 Bradley, Anthony          SO Eastern Mich           6.67m      6.26m   2.7  20-06.50 
     PASS(+0.0) 4.73m(1.3) 6.26m(2.7)           
 11 Hopson, Ryan              SO Siena Height           7.03m      6.21m   1.6  20-04.50 
     PASS(0.3) PASS(0.3) 6.21m(1.6)           
 12 Ngo, Danny                JR Eastern Mich           7.02m      6.20m   0.3  20-04.25 
     PASS(-1.5) 6.20m(0.3)              
 13 Kimball, Christopher      JR Adrian                 6.37m      6.17m  -0.3  20-03.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.04m(-1.0) 6.17m(-0.3)           
 14 Schroeder, Eric           SO Cornerstone            6.31m      6.16m   1.8  20-02.50 
     6.16m(1.8) 6.06m(-1.4) 6.02m(1.1)           
 15 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc           6.30m      6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75 
     5.88m(1.8) 5.80m(-1.3) 6.01m(+0.0)           
 16 Coltre, Michael           JR Siena Height           6.57m      5.95m   1.5  19-06.25 
     PASS(-3.0) 5.95m(1.5)              
 17 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall           6.19m      5.84m   1.3  19-02.00 
     5.84m(1.3) 5.75m(-2.1) 5.84m(1.3)           
 17 Seward, Christopher       FR Adrian                 6.00m      5.84m  -0.9  19-02.00 
     5.56m(1.7) 5.84m(-0.9) FOUL(0.1)           
 19 Opalewski, Trevor         JR Saginaw Vall           6.30m      5.83m   1.1  19-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(1.1) FOUL(1.5)           
 20 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall           6.16m      5.78m  -3.2  18-11.75 
     5.78m(-3.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.37m(-1.4)           
 21 Castro, Chris             FR Siena Height           6.45m      5.71m   2.2  18-09.00 
     5.17m(0.1) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.71m(2.2)           
 22 Boswell, Darrell          JR Siena Height           6.05m      5.69m   0.5  18-08.00 
     5.33m(0.8) 5.38m(1.3) 5.69m(0.5)           
 23 Daffin, Elroy             FR Unattached             6.50m      5.65m  -4.4  18-06.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.65m(-4.4) FOUL(1.0)           
 24 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan               6.94m      4.27m   1.4  14-00.25 
     4.27m(1.4)    x             
 -- Anthony, Charles          FR Detroit Merc           6.15m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-2.7)           
 -- Perry, Spencer            FR Cornerstone            5.80m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)           
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 2.19m  5/24/1990   Mark Lambie
, Central Michigan             
    Twilight: % 2.10m  4/19/2008   John Donkersloot, Hope                      
    Twilight: % 2.10m  4/18/2009   Xavier Clais, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clais, Xavier                Amiens                 2.10m      2.10m%   6-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Warren, Erving            SR Siena Height           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 James, Bradley            FR Michigan               2.15m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Braman, Jeremy            FR Lake Superio           2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wielfaert, Aaron          JR Adrian                 2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Walden, Jonathan          SO Spring Arbor           1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ndele, Heritier           FR Eastern Mich           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Daffin, Elroy             FR Unattached             1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Cory, Aaron               FR Spring Arbor           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bumpus, Ian               FR Unattached             1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Gilbertson, Adam          JR Adrian                 1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Rusch, Nathan             FR Saginaw Vall           1.91m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Johnson, Garrett          FR Adrian                 1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich           1.84m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Gillespie, Justin            Unattached             1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 6.22m  4/18/2009   Casey Taylor, Michigan                      
    Twilight: % 6.22m  4/18/2009   Casey Taylor, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached                        5.87m  -0.9  19-03.25 
     5.87m(-0.9) FOUL(2.1) 5.14m(3.0)           
  2 Douglas, Kiah             SO Toledo                 5.80m      5.54m   2.3  18-02.25 
     FOUL(2.9) 5.21m(3.1) 5.29m(3.2) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.7) 5.54m(2.3)
  3 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich           5.88m      5.35m   1.9  17-06.75 
     5.24m(-1.2) 5.35m(1.9) 5.02m(2.8) 4.94m(4.0) 5.28m(3.6) FOUL(2.1)
  4 Herman, Bernease          FR Michigan               5.18m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
     5.27m(NWI) FOUL      5.11m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI)
  5 Long, Tiffani             SR Eastern Mich           5.85m      5.24m   1.3  17-02.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.7) 5.24m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 5.17m(1.9) FOUL(2.7)
  6 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SO Toledo                 5.47m      5.22m   3.2  17-01.50 
     4.60m(-0.8) 4.79m(1.3) 5.22m(3.2) 4.36m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.6)
  7 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan               5.49m      5.19m   2.6  17-00.50 
     5.19m(2.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.08m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)      
  8 Fu, Yuhong                SO Toledo                 5.65m      5.15m  -0.7  16-10.75 
     5.02m(0.9) 5.15m(-0.7) 5.11m(2.9) 4.94m(-0.8) 5.04m(0.9) FOUL(3.7)
  9 Bildner, Katie            SO Hillsdale              5.37m      5.14m   1.6  16-10.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.14m(1.6) 4.79m(0.3) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 4.96m(5.4)
 10 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Gree           5.41m      5.11m  -0.2  16-09.25 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.4) 5.11m(-0.2)           
 11 Ragland, Taylor           SO Detroit Merc           4.75m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
     5.09m(NWI) FOUL      5.09m(NWI)           
 12 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone            5.23m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
     FOUL      4.93m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)           
 13 Jones, Micah              JR Oakland                5.51m      5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75 
     4.73m(0.9) 5.07m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.3)           
 14 Choszczyk, Morgan         JR Siena Height           5.23m      5.05m   4.9  16-07.00 
     FOUL(2.7) 5.05m(4.9) FOUL(2.1)           
 15 Ogonowski, Meaghan        SO Oakland                5.38m      5.04m   0.8  16-06.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.04m(0.8) 4.92m(2.5)         
 16 Doughty, Rachael          SR Bowling Gree           5.54m      5.02m   2.0  16-05.75 
     5.02m(2.0) 4.90m(4.3) 4.51m(-2.3)           
 17 Rogers, Whitney           SO Detroit Merc           5.33m      4.98m   0.5  16-04.25 
     4.98m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 4.96m(3.0)           
 18 Kalkstein, Susan          JR Detroit Merc           5.02m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(NWI)           
 19 Body, Asia                FR Michigan               4.62m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
     4.37m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI)           
 19 Yancho, Nichole           JR Hillsdale              5.35m      4.88m   1.8  16-00.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 4.88m(1.8) FOUL(1.6)           
 21 Bell, Auriel              FR Michigan               4.87m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
     4.59m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)           
 22 Soule, Bri                SO Detroit Merc           5.03m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
     4.74m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)           
 23 Wilford, Elizabeth        JR Saginaw Vall           4.90m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     4.46m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)           
 24 Langermann, Kristen       FR Adrian                 4.84m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
     3.93m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI)           
 25 Simmions, Brittany           Concordia                         4.60m   NWI  15-01.25 
     3.55m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)           
 26 Sampson, Elizabeth        FR Saginaw Vall           3.99m      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
     FOUL      3.93m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI)         
 27 Sherzer, Elizabeth        FR Michigan               5.02m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.91m(NWI)           
 -- Bollin, Katie             SO Toledo                 5.75m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.1)           
 -- Campbell, Janelle         SO Bowling Gree           5.46m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.4)           
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 53.52m  5/24/1990   Julie Victor, Michigan                     
    Twilight: % 51.46m  4/17/2010   Emily Pendelton, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Sarah             SR Western Mich          51.55m     50.98m     167-03 
      46.37m  FOUL  49.58m  FOUL  FOUL  50.98m
  2 Liske, Allison            JR Michigan              49.79m     48.92m     160-06 
      45.65m  48.92m  46.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Mich          46.50m     46.46m     152-05 
      42.54m  38.42m  45.49m  FOUL  46.08m  46.46m
  4 Prena, Kari               FR Michigan              47.65m     44.49m     145-11 
      FOUL  39.71m  41.71m  44.49m  40.63m  FOUL
  5 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Gree          44.06m     44.35m     145-06 
      35.59m  FOUL  38.16m  42.83m  41.68m  44.35m
  6 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Mich          48.11m     42.87m     140-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.81m  41.25m  42.01m  42.87m
  7 Finney, Kaylee            SO Western Mich          43.56m     42.59m     139-09 
      FOUL  42.30m  38.81m  FOUL  37.82m  42.59m
  8 Harris, Ashley            JR Bowling Gree          39.97m     39.95m     131-01 
      35.24m  36.96m  38.36m  36.27m  39.95m  39.73m
  9 Stedman, Savannah         FR Northwood             36.66m     39.19m     128-07 
      37.66m  FOUL  35.88m  36.19m  FOUL  39.19m
 10 Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Mich          40.99m     37.59m     123-04 
      33.07m  FOUL  37.59m           
 11 Smith, Amber              FR Hillsdale             40.17m     36.30m     119-01 
      32.10m  36.30m  35.62m           
 12 Shillito, Casey           JR Hillsdale             37.92m     35.33m     115-11 
      FOUL  33.50m  35.33m           
 13 Bigelow, Adrienne         SR Hillsdale             36.95m     34.28m     112-06 
      34.28m  32.11m  FOUL           
 14 Van Voorhis, Laura        SR Western Mich          37.87m     34.26m     112-05 
      30.34m  FOUL  34.26m           
 15 Pleger, Brooke            FR Bowling Gree          37.30m     34.15m     112-00 
      FOUL  33.97m  34.15m           
 16 Hartman, Katelynne        FR Oakland               31.34m     33.87m     111-01 
      31.89m  29.26m  33.87m         
 17 Berlin, Lauren            FR Detroit Merc          33.00m     33.79m     110-10 
 17 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood             40.78m     33.79m     110-10 
      33.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Pilmore, Alicia           FR Eastern Mich                     33.63m     110-04 
      33.63m  33.20m  FOUL           
 20 Neby, Shannon             FR Hillsdale             34.00m     33.46m     109-09 
      32.55m  33.46m  FOUL          
 21 Koglin, Allyson           FR Detroit Merc          35.32m     32.42m     106-04 
      FOUL  26.09m  32.42m           
 22 Pomento, Anna             FR Bowling Gree          34.54m     31.27m     102-07 
      28.18m  31.27m  FOUL           
 23 Garvin, Sarah             FR Toledo                30.68m     31.15m     102-02 
      31.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Getchen, Shannon          SO Oakland               34.24m     30.55m     100-03 
      30.55m  FOUL  30.46m           
 25 Blanchard, Stephanie      FR Detroit Merc          33.00m     30.25m      99-03 
      27.66m  30.25m  26.97m         
 26 Lotan, Kara               SO Oakland               30.78m     29.52m      96-10 
      29.52m  28.26m  FOUL         
 27 Lovelace, Larisa          FR Adrian                26.54m     24.62m      80-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.62m         
 28 Calderon, Shanilinin      SO Eastern Mich                     23.43m      76-10 
      22.88m  23.43m  FOUL          
 29 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     FR Oakland               21.72m     23.11m      75-10 
      22.88m  FOUL  23.11m         
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 72.61m  5/24/1985   Craig Kielty, Central Michigan             
    Twilight: % 55.57m  4/21/2007   Scott Beals                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin     JR Lake Superio          55.83m     57.64m%    189-01 
      50.39m  53.15m  52.79m  55.17m  56.23m  57.64m
  2 Balzer, Ryan              JR Oakland               45.00m     50.14m     164-06 
      47.60m  48.06m  FOUL  46.33m  45.20m  50.14m
  3 Butler, John              JR Oakland               51.00m     47.67m     156-05 
      41.50m  40.77m  47.67m  FOUL  43.55m  43.64m
  4 Meyer, Kalin              JR Siena Height          44.62m     46.62m     152-11 
      42.72m  45.28m  46.62m  FOUL  43.59m  FOUL
  5 Bernardi, Stefan          SO Hillsdale             50.01m     46.54m     152-08 
      45.73m  46.54m  FOUL  43.58m  42.91m  FOUL
  6 Debolt, Quinn             SO Siena Height          48.36m     45.85m     150-05 
      42.60m  45.30m  45.77m  45.33m  45.85m  FOUL
  7 Wenet, Simon              FR Michigan              53.95m     44.90m     147-04 
      FOUL  44.90m  FOUL  40.24m  39.59m  40.73m
  8 Lipowski, Austin          SO Siena Height          45.60m     43.15m     141-07 
      41.14m  43.15m  FOUL  37.93m  FOUL  39.40m
  9 Duerksen, Adam            JR Cornerstone           42.16m     41.21m     135-02 
      37.91m  41.21m  39.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Gallegos, Anthony         SO Oakland               43.00m     40.33m     132-04 
      36.79m  36.69m  40.33m         
 11 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc          39.70m     39.41m     129-03 
      39.20m  FOUL  39.41m         
 12 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall          41.36m     39.05m     128-01 
      39.05m  38.83m  FOUL           
 13 Postema, Tom              JR Bgsu Track C          35.13m     30.05m      98-07 
      28.11m  30.05m  29.31m         
 14 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich          32.00m     29.03m      95-03 
      28.26m  29.03m  26.74m           
 15 Smith, Michael            SR Detroit Merc          29.00m     28.70m      94-02 
      28.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Fusco, Andrew             SO Oakland               30.00m     27.14m      89-00 
      27.14m  FOUL  24.36m           
 17 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall          33.94m     21.69m      71-02 
      FOUL  21.26m  21.69m           
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 16.14m  5/26/1985   Kip Wright
, Wisconsin                    
    Twilight: % 15.40m  4/21/2007   Jon Allen, Michigan State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jonathon           SR Lake Superio          15.89m     16.45m   4.0  53-11.75 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(-0.9) 16.45m(4.0) FOUL(1.2) 15.66m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Scott, Donald             FR Eastern Mich          15.04m   % 15.45m   1.4  50-08.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 14.67m(-2.1) 14.54m(+0.0) 15.45m(1.4) 13.99m(-0.1) 14.54m(+0.0)
  3 Bradley, Anthony          SO Eastern Mich          13.90m     13.75m   3.4  45-01.50 
     FOUL(3.0) 13.75m(3.4) 13.67m(0.7) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.2) 13.35m(0.5)
  4 Ndele, Heritier           FR Eastern Mich          14.07m     13.57m   4.8  44-06.25 
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.6) 13.57m(4.8) 13.12m(-0.6) FOUL(3.6)   
  5 Silecchia, Joe            SR Spring Arbor          12.93m     12.99m   4.2  42-07.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.8) 12.99m(4.2)           
  6 Daffin, Elroy             FR Unattached            12.80m     12.61m  -2.0  41-04.50 
     12.44m(-4.3) 12.00m(0.4) 12.61m(-2.0) 11.57m(0.2) 12.12m(2.4) 12.38m(-1.0)
  7 Johnson, Michael             Unattached            12.92m     12.36m   2.5  40-06.75 
     FOUL(-0.4) 11.94m(+0.0) 12.36m(2.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2)
  8 Kimball, Christopher      JR Adrian                12.52m     12.35m   1.4  40-06.25 
     12.35m(1.4) 11.72m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 11.55m(-1.9) 12.15m(0.9) 11.94m(0.7)
  9 Bryant, Raetron           FR Saginaw Vall          12.70m     12.33m   3.3  40-05.50 
     12.11m(-1.1) FOUL(3.9) 12.33m(3.3) 11.67m(2.4)       
 10 Selby, Marshawn           SO Adrian                12.47m     12.17m   2.0  39-11.25 
     11.61m(4.1) 12.17m(2.0) 11.71m(3.5)           
 11 Boswell, Darrell          JR Siena Height          12.41m     12.08m   1.7  39-07.75 
     11.67m(-1.2) 12.08m(1.7) FOUL(-0.4)           
 12 Opalewski, Trevor         JR Saginaw Vall          11.76m     12.05m   2.8  39-06.50 
     11.89m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.2) 12.05m(2.8)           
 13 Zuluaga, Camilo           FR Siena Height          12.80m     11.96m   3.7  39-03.00 
     11.96m(3.7) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-3.6)           
 14 Jenkins, David            FR Adrian                11.70m     11.84m   1.6  38-10.25 
     11.44m(1.8) 11.84m(1.6) 11.29m(0.1)           
 15 Kuhn, Brett               FR Unattached            11.69m     11.56m  -0.9  37-11.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.56m(-0.9) 11.50m(4.2)           
 16 Johnson, Justin           SR Spring Arbor          12.25m     10.67m  -2.5  35-00.25 
     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(0.9) 10.67m(-2.5)           
 -- Davis, Arron              JR Eastern Mich          13.25m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1)           
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13.12m  4/22/2006   April Williams, Toledo                     
    Twilight: % 13.12m  4/22/2006   April Williams, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kiah             SO Toledo                12.10m     11.81m   2.3  38-09.00 
     11.81m(2.3) 11.68m(2.8) 11.49m(-0.3) 11.51m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-1.2)
  2 Jones, Micah              JR Oakland               11.69m     11.70m   2.1  38-04.75 
     11.70m(2.1) 10.94m(2.2) 11.47m(-0.2)           
  3 Fu, Yuhong                SO Toledo                11.86m     11.58m   3.7  38-00.00 
     11.30m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.1) 11.36m(1.5) 11.34m(1.2) 11.58m(3.7) FOUL(1.5)
  4 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich          11.74m     11.37m   0.6  37-03.75 
     11.36m(-1.0) 11.37m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 11.37m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 10.89m(2.3)
  5 Kalkstein, Susan          JR Detroit Merc          10.85m     11.04m   1.1  36-02.75 
     10.71m(-0.1) FOUL(3.9) 10.75m(1.4) 11.04m(1.1) 11.04m(2.1) 10.89m(-0.2)
  6 Bollin, Katie             SO Toledo                12.02m     10.95m  +0.0  35-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.2) 10.74m(-2.1) 10.86m(-0.7) 10.95m(+0.0) 10.80m(3.1) 10.89m(2.3)
  7 Little, Lauren            FR Saginaw Vall          10.46m     10.74m  -2.8  35-03.00 
     10.74m(-2.8) 9.91m(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 10.18m(-1.2) 10.05m(-0.3) 10.55m(1.5)
  8 Ebosi, Gwendoline         SO Western Mich          10.74m     10.33m   2.6  33-10.75 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 10.32m(-0.1) 10.33m(2.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.5)
 
Event 29  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 45.10  4/22/2006   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan          
                       McCullough, Woods, Harvin, Beasley                
    Twilight: % 45.10  4/22/2006   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan          
                       McCullough, Woods, Harvin, Beasley                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michigan  'A'                                       46.50      46.31  
     1) Purvis, Julian JR               2) Cahill, Charlotte SO           
     3) Smith, Amber FR                 4) Cole, Alisha SR                
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                               46.63      47.39  
     1) Hunault, Ashley SR              2) Arnold, Andrea FR              
     3) Campbell, Iris SO               4) Okolo, Stephanie JR            
  3 Bowling Green  'A'                                  47.44      47.42  
     1) Jefferson, Felicia SO           2) Pettigrew, Jeanette SO         
     3) Horne, Allorian FR              4) Schmidt, Erika FR              
  4 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  49.02      48.35  
     1) Duncan, Nikia SO                2) Calhoun, Sequoyia SR           
     3) Hart, Brandee FR                4) Meisner, Nicole FR             
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                      48.80      48.78  
     1) Cansino, Circe SR               2) Benjamin, Erin SO              
     3) Nyberg, Rachel FR               4) Caywood, Becky SO              
  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 49.58      49.50  
     1) Sampson, Elizabeth FR           2) Bartoloni, Kelsey JR           
     3) Roberson, Shavonne FR           4) Kawiecki, Sarah JR             
  7 Adrian  'A'                                         51.08      53.55  
     1) Scott, Senneca FR               2) Langermann, Kristen FR         
     3) Metcalf, Jamie FR               4) Sellers, Kelsea JR             
 
Event 30  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 40.37  5/20/1989   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan          
                       W. Boyd, D. Jules, E. Smith,  J. Duran            
    Twilight: % 41.12  4/21/2007   Michigan, Michigan                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               40.96      41.31   1 
     1) Allen, Clint SR                 2) Scott, Chris FR                
     3) Saunders, Jairus SO             4) Spratling, Brycen FR           
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                      42.50      42.30   2 
     1) Shoup, Logan SR                 2) Jones, Maurice FR              
     3) Shaw, Michael FR                4) Dooley, Skylar JR              
  3 Adrian  'A'                                         42.29      42.43   1 
     1) Cameron, Alex SO                2) Waidelich, Garrett SO          
     3) Allemon, Chad SO                4) Smith, Zach SO                 
  4 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 42.74      42.63   2 
     1) Osley, Eric SO                  2) Bryant, Raetron FR             
     3) Chiatalas, Lee FR               4) Grob, Tyler SO                 
  5 Cornerstone  'A'                                    42.19      43.02   1 
     1) Duerksen, Adam JR               2) Yeo, Zach SO                   
     3) Versen, Ryan FR                 4) Schroeder, Eric SO             
  6 Oakland  'A'                                        42.75      43.19   2 
     1) Kamara, Matt JR                 2) Lawrence, Darin FR             
     3) Hill, Antoine JR                4) Moore, Randy SR                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13.70  5/18/2002   Aja Farris, Kent State                      
    Twilight: % 13.74  4/18/2009   Charnee Lumbus                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ofili, Tiffany             2 Unattached             12.80      13.22$ -1.9  1 
  2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             13.69      14.04  -1.9  1 
  3 Smith, Amber              FR Michigan               14.00      14.46  -1.9  1 
  4 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich           14.04      14.50  -1.9  1 
  5 Michell, Sami             SO Unattached             14.70      14.78   0.9  2 
  6 Busbee, Erin              FR Michigan               14.79      14.82   0.9  2 
  7 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone            14.80      14.85   0.9  2 
  8 Doughty, Rachael          SR Bowling Gree           15.00      14.96  +0.0  3 
  9 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich           14.55      15.03  -1.9  1 
 10 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Mich                      15.08  -0.4  6 
 11 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Mich           14.93      15.16   0.9  2 
 12 Kring, Taylor             FR Hillsdale              14.52      15.21  -1.9  1 
 13 Cummings, Princetta       FR Toledo                 15.00      15.23  +0.0  3 
 14 SanCartier, Serena        FR Oakland                14.75      15.24   0.9  2 
 15 Peabody, Breanna          JR Oakland                14.90      15.28   0.9  2 
 16 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich           15.20      15.40  +0.0  3 
 17 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Mich                      15.49  -0.4  6 
 18 Hart, Brandee             FR Detroit Merc           15.14      15.54  +0.0  3 
 19 Sledge, Jillian           FR Toledo                 15.00      15.63  +0.0  3 
 20 Brown, Sierra             SR Siena Height           15.65      15.71   0.6  4 
 21 Herron, Krystal           JR Oakland                15.50      15.76   0.6  4 
 22 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Gree           16.15      15.77  -1.2  5 
 23 Scott, Senneca            FR Adrian                 15.93      16.12   0.6  4 
 24 Sherzer, Elizabeth        FR Michigan               17.00      16.17  -1.2  5 
 25 Kawiecki, Sarah           JR Saginaw Vall           15.19      16.46  +0.0  3 
 26 Jackson, Shante           FR Eastern Mich                      16.66  -0.4  6 
 27 Wilford, Elizabeth        JR Saginaw Vall           15.69      17.24   0.6  4 
 28 Herman, Bernease          FR Michigan               16.00      17.91  -1.2  5 
 29 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan               15.50      18.05   0.6  4 
 30 Macon, Crystal            NA Unattached             18.90      18.18  -0.4  6 
 31 Dowe, Natalie             SO Bgsu Track C           18.70      18.19  -0.4  6 
 32 Baller, Liz               FR Cornerstone            18.00      20.68  -1.2  5 
 
Event 32  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13.75  5/26/1985   Thomas Wilcher, Michigan                    
     Stadium: $ 13.75  4/19/2002   Greg Robinson                               
    Twilight: % 13.96  4/21/2007   Jeff Porter, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached             13.50      13.70$  0.5  1 
  2 McCampbell, Nicholas      SR Michigan               14.17      14.51   0.5  1 
  3 Washington, Herman        FR Michigan               14.62      14.51   0.5  1 
  4 Joseph, Vanier            SO Eastern Mich           14.03      14.60   0.5  1 
  5 Lanier, Kevin             JR Unattached             14.25      14.65   0.5  1 
  6 Gavin, Erick              FR Michigan               14.58      14.81   0.5  1 
  7 Vandendool, Andrew           St. Thomas L           14.35      14.83   0.5  1 
  8 Luce, Kevin               SR Oakland                14.75      14.90   0.5  1 
  9 Ray, David                SO Saginaw Vall           15.05      15.15  -1.5  2 
 10 Ivanics, Steven           FR Detroit Merc           15.40      15.38  -1.5  2 
 11 Piligian, Brandon         FR Unattached             15.80      15.61  -0.4  3 
 12 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan               15.59      15.64  -0.4  3 
 13 Raffin, Matt              FR Hillsdale              15.38      15.66  -1.5  2 
 14 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan               15.01      15.67  -1.5  2 
 15 Coltre, Michael           JR Siena Height           15.60      15.77  -0.4  3 
 16 Campbell, Aviram          JR Detroit Merc           15.19      15.83  -1.5  2 
 17 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall           15.90      15.85   1.0  4 
 18 Rippon, Niklas            SO Oakland                14.80      15.87  -1.5  2 
 19 Lefler, Vincent           JR Detroit Merc           15.47      16.04  -0.4  3 
 20 Hockett, Joseph           FR Cornerstone            15.98      16.13   1.0  4 
 21 Brooks, Bryan             FR Detroit Merc           16.04      16.21   1.0  4 
 22 Murphy, Elliot            FR Hillsdale              16.00      16.26   1.0  4 
 23 Giarmo, Christopher       SO Adrian                 15.53      16.34  -0.4  3 
 24 Sulfaro, Paul             FR Saginaw Vall           15.70      16.36  -0.4  3 
 25 Silecchia, Joe            SR Spring Arbor           15.89      16.37  -0.4  3 
 26 Sexton, Alex              FR Detroit Merc           16.24      16.59   1.0  4 
 27 Jenkins, David            FR Adrian                 18.21      17.62  -0.1  5 
 28 Walters, Brandon          FR Adrian                 18.35      18.73  -0.1  5 
 29 Lunn, Brian               FR Adrian                 18.81      18.92  -0.1  5 
 30 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall           16.20      19.82   1.0  4 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 53.06  4/19/2008   Becky Horn, Western Michigan                
    Twilight: % 53.06  4/19/2008   Becky Horn, Western Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vinson, Shana             SR Unattached             53.40      53.55   1 
  2 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Mich           54.77      54.25   1 
  3 Woodrum, Sarah            SO Toledo                 56.72      55.93   1 
  4 Calhoun, Sequoyia         SR Detroit Merc           55.80      56.64   1 
  5 Elibe, Erinma             JR Western Mich           58.45      57.32   2 
  6 Prueter, Lauren           SR Team Cadence           58.50      57.47   2 
  7 Hines, Shelby             FR Michigan               57.00      57.51   1 
  8 Beach, Maria              FR Unattached             58.50      57.59   2 
  9 Williams, Brittani        JR Michigan               56.50      57.71   1 
 10 Ingram, Krystle           FR Western Mich           57.98      58.20   2 
 11 Morgan, Kimara            SR Toledo                 57.40      58.53   1 
 12 Jefferson, Felicia        SO Bowling Gree           58.74      59.66   2 
 13 Benjamin, Erin            SO Hillsdale              59.40      59.81   2 
 14 Fowler, Alicia            SO Adrian               1:00.80    1:00.06   3 
 15 Kempf, Jenna              SR Oakland                59.50    1:00.32   2 
 16 Gallardo, Karen           FR Eastern Mich           59.60    1:00.55   3 
 17 Franklin, Shannon         JR Siena Height         1:00.59    1:01.15   3 
 18 Lowure, Golda             SO Western Mich           59.90    1:01.25   3 
 19 Bischer, Chelsea          FR Cornerstone          1:01.50    1:01.35   4 
 20 Smid, Olivia              SO Detroit Merc         1:01.38    1:02.77   4 
 21 Morse, Ashton             FR Saginaw Vall         1:03.72    1:04.11   5 
 22 Smetzler, Lindsay         SO Detroit Merc         1:04.04    1:04.82   5 
 23 Taylor, Katie             SR Detroit Merc         1:02.94    1:04.84   4 
 24 Murphy, Alivia            SO Adrian               1:03.00    1:04.99   4 
 25 Khenenou, Sabrina         FR Adrian               1:03.65    1:05.53   5 
 26 Sullivan, Sara            FR Hillsdale            1:04.00    1:05.67   5 
 27 Simone, Stephanie         JR Oakland              1:02.00    1:05.96   4 
 28 Arroyo, Elizabeth         FR Detroit Merc         1:05.33    1:07.71   5 
 29 Sagers, Lily              FR Adrian               1:03.50    1:09.37   5 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 46.30  5/18/2002   Nduka Awazie, Eastern Michigan              
    Twilight: % 46.56  4/19/2008   Stann Waithe, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Matthew         JR Michigan               47.75      48.00   1 
  2 johnson, adam             SR Projects Ath           49.50      49.11   2 
  3 Davis, Tavarrio              Great Lakes            48.60      49.29   1 
  4 Wilson, Kyle              JR Oakland                48.00      49.44   1 
  5 Raffin, Joseph            SO Detroit Merc           48.65      49.55   1 
  6 Versen, Ryan              FR Cornerstone            49.90      49.74   2 
  7 Finch, Michael            JR Hillsdale              49.75      50.39   2 
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt         SO Michigan               50.34      50.62   2 
  9 Dawson, Doug              SO Siena Height           48.46      50.73   1 
 10 Jones, Jamal                 Unattached                        50.85   5 
 11 VanDyke, Jared            FR Hillsdale              50.90      51.70   3 
 12 Donald, Anthony           SO Detroit Merc           51.75      52.04   3 
 13 Renas, Ryan               JR Saginaw Vall           52.83      52.10   4 
 14 Timmermams, Drew             St. Thomas L           49.45      52.23   1 
 15 Shotwell, Frank           SR Michigan               49.66      52.54   2 
 16 Swihart, Taylor           FR Spring Arbor           52.76      52.63   4 
 17 Darling, Ryan             SR Oakland                52.00      53.13   4 
 18 Walters, Brandon          FR Adrian                 53.86      53.16   5 
 19 Graber, Chris             JR Siena Height           53.87      53.17   5 
 20 Garland, Livingston       FR Spring Arbor           52.89      53.44   4 
 21 Chimielewski, Andrew      FR Siena Height           52.95      54.05   4 
 22 Suchoski, Joe             SR Oakland                51.99      54.32   3 
 23 Mcelyea, Ryan             SO Siena Height           48.99      54.78   1 
 24 Giarmo, Christopher       SO Adrian                 55.93      57.02   5 
 25 Osayande, Deonte          SR Detroit Merc           51.24    1:07.24   3 
 
Event 35  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 11.43  4/22/2006   Patrise Beasley, Eastern Michigan           
    Twilight: % 11.43  4/22/2005   Patrise Beasley, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Mich           11.80      11.84  -1.3  1 
  2 Griffiths, Miana          JR Unattached             11.25      12.10  -1.3  1 
  3 Marigna, ReJeana          JR Eastern Mich           12.00      12.12  -1.3  1 
  4 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                 11.57      12.16  -1.3  1 
  5 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SO Bowling Gree           11.92      12.20  -1.3  1 
  6 Cahill, Charlotte         SO Michigan               12.00      12.26  -1.3  1 
  7 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Mich                      12.40   0.3  5 
  8 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich           12.25      12.43  -0.9  2 
  9 Unachukwu, Ada            SO Michigan               12.10      12.61  -1.3  1 
 10 Duncan, Nikia             SO Detroit Merc           12.47      12.63  -0.9  2 
 11 Brown, Amber              FR Toledo                 12.20      12.68  -0.9  2 
 12 Sellers, Kelsea           JR Adrian                 12.61      12.75  -2.3  3 
 13 Francy, Jeanetta          SR Oakland                12.60      12.78  -2.3  3 
 14 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Mich           12.74      12.83  -2.3  3 
 15 Meisner, Nicole           FR Detroit Merc           12.50      12.87  -0.9  2 
 16 Peabody, Linda               Unattached                        12.88  -0.9  2 
 17 Long, Tiffani             SR Eastern Mich           12.70      12.92  -2.3  3 
 18 Sampson, Elizabeth        FR Saginaw Vall           12.85      12.95   3.2  4 
 19 Roberts, Shaunte          SO Oakland                12.93      12.97   3.2  4 
 20 Jefferson, Alicia         FR Bowling Gree           12.92      13.02   3.2  4 
 21 Woods, Roshelle           FR Siena Height           12.80      13.19  -2.3  3 
 22 Ragland, Taylor           SO Detroit Merc           13.04      13.27   3.2  4 
 23 Choszczyk, Morgan         JR Siena Height           12.75      13.33  -2.3  3 
 24 Herron, Krystal           JR Oakland                12.60      13.40  -0.9  2 
 25 Roberson, Shavonne        FR Saginaw Vall           12.78      13.45  -2.3  3 
 26 Langermann, Kristen       FR Adrian                 13.59      13.58   0.3  5 
 27 Bell, Auriel              FR Michigan               12.80      13.58  -2.3  3 
 28 Gray, Iesha               FR Siena Height           13.10      13.60   3.2  4 
 29 Marchel, Dorota           SR Unattached             12.90      13.71   3.2  4 
 30 Metcalf, Jamie            FR Adrian                 13.87      13.89   0.3  5 
 31 Paige, Karolin            FR Adrian                 13.94      13.89   0.3  5 
 32 Ebosi, Gwendoline         SO Western Mich           12.80      14.13   3.2  4 
 33 Novak, Caymen             SO Oakland                13.90      14.17   0.3  5 
 34 Nauanishi, Maya              Unattached                        14.96   0.3  5 
 
Event 36  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 10.30  5/18/2002   LeShaunte Edwards, Akron                    
    Twilight: % 10.62  4/19/2008   Adam Harris, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Clint              SR Eastern Mich                      10.67  -1.8  1 
  2 Green, Gabriel            SO William Penn           10.67      10.88  -1.8  1 
  3 Landrum, Vushaun          JR Detroit Merc           10.71      10.93  -1.8  1 
  4 Saunders, Jairus          SO Eastern Mich           10.71      10.99  -1.4  2 
  5 Taylor, Aaron             SO Michigan               10.86      11.05  -1.4  2 
  6 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           10.97      11.13   0.8  3 
  7 Cleary, Earnest           SR Detroit Merc           10.71      11.19  -1.8  1 
  8 Hill, Antoine             JR Oakland                11.20      11.21   0.8  4 
  9 Lawrence, TJ                 Unattached             10.72      11.22  -1.4  2 
 10 Shaw, Michael             FR Hillsdale              11.30      11.24  +0.0  5 
 11 Anthony, Charles          FR Detroit Merc           11.06      11.26   0.8  3 
 12 Smith, Zach               SO Adrian                 11.34      11.27  +0.0  5 
 13 Shoup, Logan              SR Hillsdale              11.30      11.29   0.8  4 
 14 Delgado, Pedro            FR Eastern Mich           10.85      11.34  -1.4  2 
 15 Lawrence, Darin           FR Oakland                11.30      11.41  +0.0  5 
 16 Moore, Randy              SR Oakland                11.35      11.42  +0.0  5 
 17 Cameron, Alex             SO Adrian                 11.27      11.45   0.8  4 
 18 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            10.95      11.49   0.8  3 
 19 Jones, Fidel                 Unattached                        11.53   0.3  7 
 20 Rolle, Chris              FR Siena Height           10.51      11.53  -1.8  1 
 21 Dillard, Hakeem           NA Unattached             10.90      11.55   0.8  3 
 22 Osley, Eric               SO Saginaw Vall           11.58      11.60  -3.0  6 
 23 Castro, Chris             FR Siena Height           11.25      11.61   0.8  4 
 24 Maniere, Chris            FR Spring Arbor           11.35      11.65  +0.0  5 
 25 Johnson, Justin           SR Spring Arbor           11.46      11.65  +0.0  5 
 26 Hladki, Shauan            SO Adrian                 11.69      11.66  -3.0  6 
 27 Dixon, Jason              SR Unattached             11.20      11.70   0.8  4 
 28 Gallagher, Zach           FR UM Running C           11.10      11.73   0.8  3 
 29 Breidigam, Nicholas       FR Adrian                 11.65      11.75  -3.0  6 
 30 Johnson, Michael             Unattached             11.10      11.83   0.8  3 
 31 Seward, Christopher       FR Adrian                 11.80      11.87  -3.0  6 
 32 Merrill, Trevor           SO Oakland                11.50      11.92  -3.0  6 
 33 Kimball, Christopher      JR Adrian                 11.55      12.01  -3.0  6 
 34 Frey, Chas                FR Siena Height           11.30      12.02   0.8  4 
 35 Stein, Ryan               SO Bgsu Track C           11.90      12.04   0.3  7 
 36 Perry, Spencer            FR Cornerstone            11.80      12.23   0.3  7 
 37 Zuluaga, Camilo           FR Siena Height           11.35      12.34  +0.0  5 
 38 Fusco, Andrew             SO Oakland                12.32      12.35   0.3  7 
 39 Johnson, Hurie               Unattached                        12.74   0.3  7 
 40 Beauregard, Franz         FR Unattached             12.60      13.36   0.3  7 
 
Event 37  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 2:03.94  4/21/2007   Anna Willard, Michigan                    
    Twilight: % 2:03.94  4/21/2007   Anna Willard, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tomerlin, Samantha        JR Western Mich         2:13.19    2:12.19  
  2 Wright, Alycia            JR Saginaw Vall         2:13.52    2:12.29  
  3 Tucker, Jeriesha          SO Western Mich         2:15.73    2:13.41  
  4 Hodge, Aisha              FR Western Mich         2:15.44    2:13.91  
  5 Mooney, Kirstin           SR Detroit Merc         2:14.81    2:16.28  
  6 Cleverley, Autumn         SO Oakland              2:15.00    2:16.73  
  7 Wells, Carly              SR Bowling Gree         2:16.00    2:17.31  
  8 Churchwell, Morgan        SO Eastern Mich         2:14.00    2:18.47  
  9 Belair, Kaylin            SO Lansing CC           2:21.50    2:19.13  
 10 Prince, Chloe             SO Michigan             2:15.00    2:19.36  
 11 Gailliard, Saisha         JR Bowling Gree         2:18.00    2:19.38  
 12 Turman, Christina         FR Northern Mic         2:19.19    2:19.96  
 13 Prueter, Lauren           SR Team Cadence         2:20.00    2:20.03  
 14 Farr, Nicole              SR Unattached           2:18.50    2:21.24  
 15 Czerwinski, Megan            Unattached           2:22.00    2:21.64  
 16 Hamilton, Ashley          FR Lansing CC           2:20.40    2:21.65  
 17 Martinez, Sarah           SO Detroit Merc         2:22.14    2:22.46  
 18 Mead, Harmony             SO Siena Height         2:23.10    2:22.75  
 19 Lukianoff, Destinee       FR Western Mich         2:20.00    2:22.87  
 20 Arnold, Ariel             SO Western Mich         2:19.91    2:23.05  
 21 Snelgrove, Jennifer       FR Lansing CC           2:21.50    2:23.50  
 22 Prince, Nicole            JR Michigan             2:20.00    2:23.56  
 23 Onweller, Paige           SR Ferris State         2:19.16    2:23.80  
 24 Bellino, Meg              SO Unattached           2:17.00    2:23.87  
 25 Knoll, Taylor             FR Lansing CC           2:21.50    2:24.29  
 26 Munwam, Leya              JR Western Mich         2:22.83    2:24.62  
 27 Payne, Lyndsay            SR Siena Height         2:19.15    2:24.70  
 28 Smith, Randi              SO Lansing CC           2:23.00    2:25.16  
 29 Contreras, Julia          SO Cornerstone          2:21.00    2:25.42  
 30 Krummert, Courtney        SR Bowling Gree         2:20.50    2:25.76  
 31 Weimer, Allison           SO Bowling Gree         2:20.76    2:27.06  
 32 Korsnack, Alixe           SO Bowling Gree         2:26.83    2:27.24  
 33 Lapin, Michelle           SO UM Running C         2:30.00    2:27.29  
 34 Brunmeier, Amber          JR Western Mich         2:23.00    2:27.35  
 35 Pifer, Ashley             FR Lansing CC           2:27.00    2:27.88  
 36 Oren, Sarah               FR Oakland              2:25.00    2:28.35  
 37 Mata, Chelsea             JR Adrian               2:33.56    2:30.69  
 38 Miller, Kristin           FR Bowling Gree         2:30.00    2:32.45  
 39 Baller, Liz               FR Cornerstone          2:29.90    2:34.50  
 40 Gaynor, Alicia            FR Lansing CC           2:28.50    2:35.14  
 41 Anderson, Sarena          FR Siena Height         2:28.25    2:35.16  
 42 Saunders, Jessica         FR Siena Height         2:31.56    2:37.66  
 43 Zubke, Carrie             SO Siena Height         2:26.34    2:37.79  
 44 Roe, Lexi                 FR Lansing CC           2:29.50    2:38.24  
 45 Flack, Caitlin            FR Bowling Gree         2:46.05    2:42.22  
 46 Prether, Lindsey          SO Lansing CC           2:31.50    2:46.29  
 
Event 38  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 1:47.68  5/24/1990   Mark Dailey, Eastern Michigan             
    Twilight: % 1:50.31  4/18/2009   David Brent, Eastern Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willis, Nick                 New Zealand          1:48.00    1:51.21  
  2 Filipek, Tony             SR Elite Feet N         1:50.95    1:52.91  
 45 Grey, Tyler               FR Cornerstone          2:04.00    2:03.14  
 46 Musa, Banjor              SO Spring Arbor         2:04.00    2:03.25  
 47 Murdock, Frank            NA Unattached           2:00.00    2:03.32  
 48 Gehrke, Ethan             FR Hillsdale            1:59.35    2:03.34  
 49 Wagner, Scott             SR Michigan Run         2:01.10    2:03.49  
 50 Phillips, Zachary         SO Siena Height         2:00.99    2:03.68  
 51 Wegert, William           JR Hillsdale            2:01.38    2:04.26  
 52 Brown, Ryan               FR Oakland              2:03.00    2:05.14  
 53 Guillette, Victor         NA Unattached           1:58.00    2:05.38  
 54 Baars, Brendon            FR Cornerstone          2:05.00    2:05.63  
 55 Enerson, Sabin            SO Siena Height         2:02.45    2:06.11  
 56 King, Casey               SO Lansing CC           2:02.00    2:06.39  
 57 Rogoszewski, Erik         FR Lansing CC           2:01.00    2:06.45  
 58 Konieczki, Peter          JR Adrian               2:04.00    2:06.92  
 59 Rizzolo, Joey             SO Lansing CC           2:01.00    2:07.65  
 60 Heiler, Tucker            SO Lansing CC           2:02.90    2:08.92  
 61 Mills, Kameron            FR Spring Arbor         2:00.00    2:09.20  
 62 Riley, Colin              FR Msu Running          2:10.00    2:09.68  
 63 Pease, Luke               SR Unattached           2:05.00    2:10.61  
 64 Cantrell, Will               Concordia            2:10.00    2:11.22  
 65 King, Aaron               SO Lansing CC           2:02.00    2:11.56  
 66 Mangiapane, Andrew        FR Adrian               2:11.74    2:11.81  
 67 Vardy, Sean               JR Unattached           2:10.00    2:11.82  
 68 Enghich, Cody                Great Lakes          2:07.00    2:18.90  
 
Event 38  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 1:47.68  5/24/1990   Mark Dailey, Eastern Michigan             
    Twilight: % 1:50.31  4/18/2009   David Brent, Eastern Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Cox, Isaac                FR Cornerstone          1:53.00    1:53.57  
  4 Rodriguez, Jesiah         JR Siena Height         1:57.58    1:54.24  
  5 Humes, Stephen            SR Unattached           1:51.50    1:54.60  
  6 Frisch, Moise             FR Eastern Mich         1:52.00    1:54.68  
  7 Bigelow, Jason            SR Playmakers           1:51.50    1:54.93  
  8 Lagios, Brendan              Unattached           1:55.00    1:55.39  
  9 Liederbach, Patrick       SR Detroit Merc         1:53.00    1:55.48  
 10 Fortin, Kyle              SR Eastern Mich         1:55.71    1:56.27  
 11 Pawlaczyk, Luke           SR Elite Feet           1:49.70    1:56.31  
 12 Radlich, Bob              JR Detroit Merc         1:54.56    1:56.51  
 13 Smith, Daryl              NA Unattached           1:55.00    1:56.51  
 14 Simmons, AJ                  Elite Feet           1:49.00    1:56.89  
 15 Katona, Alex              FR Oakland              1:53.00    1:56.93  
 16 Magnotte, Dave            SR Unattached           1:53.50    1:56.95  
 17 Smith, Kyle               SR Siena Height         1:55.10    1:57.06  
 18 Smalley, Chris            SO Detroit Merc         1:55.53    1:57.29  
 19 Kane, William             SO Michigan Run         1:56.00    1:57.43  
 20 Conrad, Chris             FR Spring Arbor         1:56.00    1:57.60  
 21 Ralston, Alex             SR Hillsdale            1:56.10    1:58.08  
 22 Miles, Peter              JR Bowling Gree         1:58.00    1:58.14  
 23 Hoshal, Matthew              Unattached           1:55.00    1:58.26  
 24 Britt, Spencer            SO Oakland              1:58.00    1:58.37  
 25 Pappenhagen, David        NA Unattached           1:58.50    1:58.44  
 26 Grassel, Kyle             FR Bowling Gree         1:58.00    1:58.45  
 27 Mouch, Charlie            SR Michigan Run         1:58.00    1:58.60  
 28 Yeo, Zach                 SO Cornerstone          1:57.00    1:59.07  
 29 Cullen, Garrett           FR Michigan Run         1:56.00    1:59.38  
 30 Wallace, DaJuawn          SO Unattached           1:57.50    1:59.80  
 31 Bourdon, Zach             SO Cornerstone          1:57.00    2:00.01  
 32 Davis, Tavarrio              Great Lakes          1:53.00    2:00.42  
 33 Johnson, Jamal               Unattached           2:00.00    2:00.95  
 34 Baurhenn, Andy            SR Oakland              1:56.00    2:01.07  
 35 Guzdial, Andrew           FR Spring Arbor         1:58.00    2:01.08  
 36 Dabney, Ricardo           FR Adrian               1:59.34    2:01.79  
 37 Gearhart, Michael         SO Spring Arbor         1:59.00    2:02.11  
 38 Adams, James              FR Unattached           2:00.00    2:02.22  
 39 Brosky, Nick              FR Lansing CC           2:01.50    2:02.35  
 40 Every, Chase              JR Siena Height         1:57.99    2:02.37  
 41 Lahner, Michael           FR Lansing CC           1:59.00    2:02.39  
 42 Boone, Jacob              JR Spring Arbor         2:01.00    2:02.47  
 43 Zerkle, Luke              FR Bowling Gree         2:01.00    2:02.69  
 44 Rogotzke, Cyle            SO Adrian               2:00.30    2:03.08  
 
Event 39  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 23.81  4/19/2002   Sasha Springer                              
    Twilight: % 23.81  4/19/2002   Sasha Springer                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cole, Alisha              SR Michigan               24.00      23.67%  1.4  1 
  2 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Mich           24.15      23.86   1.4  1 
  3 Vinson, Shana             SR Unattached             23.70      23.91   1.4  1 
  4 Ofili, Tiffany             2 Unattached             24.00      23.92   1.4  1 
  5 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich           24.00      24.18   1.4  1 
  6 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                 23.56      24.44   1.4  1 
  7 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich           24.49      24.75   1.4  1 
  8 Pettiford, Desiree        JR Oakland                25.00      24.82  -1.2  2 
  9 Cahill, Charlotte         SO Michigan               24.90      24.82  -1.2  2 
 10 Horne, Allorian           FR Bowling Gree           25.60      24.89   0.8  3 
 11 Busbee, Erin              FR Michigan               25.35      25.19  -1.2  2 
 12 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Mich           25.39      25.34   0.8  3 
 13 Schmidt, Erika            FR Bowling Gree           25.50      25.44   0.8  3 
 14 Cansino, Circe            SR Hillsdale              25.51      25.48   0.8  3 
 15 Unachukwu, Ada            SO Michigan               24.50      25.58  -1.2  2 
 16 Meisner, Nicole           FR Detroit Merc           25.62      25.63   2.5  4 
 17 Hart, Brandee             FR Detroit Merc           26.02      25.64  -0.3  5 
 18 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Mich           26.00      25.65   2.5  4 
 19 Francy, Jeanetta          SR Oakland                25.90      25.66   2.5  4 
 20 Duncan, Nikia             SO Detroit Merc           25.81      25.67   2.5  4 
 21 Caywood, Becky            SO Hillsdale              26.30      25.89  -0.3  5 
 22 Morgan, Kimara            SR Toledo                 25.07      25.99  -1.2  2 
 23 Brown, Amber              FR Toledo                 25.40      26.00   0.8  3 
 24 Calhoun, Brittany         SO Western Mich           25.89      26.10   2.5  4 
 25 Elcock, Beverly           JR Eastern Mich           26.80      26.15  -1.1  6 
 26 Ogonowski, Meaghan        SO Oakland                26.38      26.16  -0.3  5 
 27 Beach, Maria              FR Unattached             26.30      26.25  -0.3  5 
 28 Taylor, Diamond           FR Saginaw Vall           26.46      26.39  -0.3  5 
 29 Elibe, Erinma             JR Western Mich           25.98      26.53   2.5  4 
 30 Woods, Roshelle           FR Siena Height           26.55      26.55  -1.1  6 
 31 Ingram, Krystle           FR Western Mich           25.98      26.66   2.5  4 
 32 Benjamin, Erin            SO Hillsdale              26.40      26.68  -0.3  5 
 33 Jefferson, Alicia         FR Bowling Gree           26.83      26.78   1.1  7 
 34 Roberts, Shaunte          SO Oakland                27.30      26.79   3.4  8 
 35 Sellers, Kelsea           JR Adrian                 26.66      26.81  -1.1  6 
 36 Ross, Sarah               JR Western Mich           26.58      26.86   1.1  7 
 37 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich           26.50      26.91  -1.1  6 
 38 Pierce, Lauren            JR Cornerstone            26.90      26.92   1.1  7 
 39 SanCartier, Serena        FR Oakland                25.99      26.93   2.5  4 
 40 Ragland, Taylor           SO Detroit Merc           27.75      26.96   3.4  8 
 41 Enzor, Megan              JR Oakland                27.00      27.15   3.4  8 
 42 Herman, Bernease          FR Michigan               26.96      27.24   1.1  7 
 43 Bartoloni, Kelsey         JR Saginaw Vall           26.72      27.26   1.1  7 
 44 Franklin, Shannon         JR Siena Height           26.81      27.41   1.1  7 
 45 Lowure, Golda             SO Western Mich           27.42      27.44   3.4  8 
 46 Herron, Krystal           JR Oakland                28.00      27.54   3.4  8 
 47 Pizzini, Jessica          SO Oakland                26.90      27.54   1.1  7 
 48 Kempf, Jenna              SR Oakland                27.70      27.70   3.4  8 
 49 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan               26.50      27.85  -0.3  5 
 50 Khenenou, Sabrina         FR Adrian                 27.91      28.18   3.4  8 
 51 Simone, Stephanie         JR Oakland                29.14      28.23   0.7  9 
 52 Arroyo, Elizabeth         FR Detroit Merc           28.46      28.93   0.7  9 
 53 Metcalf, Jamie            FR Adrian                 29.02      29.16   0.7  9 
 54 Spitzer, Lindsay             Detroit Merc                      29.42   0.7  9 
 55 Smetzler, Lindsay         SO Detroit Merc           28.77      29.48   0.7  9 
 56 Novak, Caymen             SO Oakland                29.00      29.56   0.7  9 
 57 Dowe, Natalie             SO Bgsu Track C           30.30      31.04   0.7  9 
 58 Paige, Karolin            FR Adrian                 30.57      32.40   0.7  9 
 
Event 40  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 20.86  5/20/1989   Dazel Jules, Eastern Michigan               
     Stadium: $ 20.6y  1970        Tom Randolph, Western Michigan              
    Twilight: % 21.03  4/19/2008   Adam Harris, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aaron             SO Michigan               21.72      21.71  +0.0  1 
  2 Green, Gabriel            SO William Penn           21.52      21.81  +0.0  1 
  3 Scott, Chris              FR Eastern Mich           21.80      21.89  -0.3  2 
  4 Gray, Dewayne             SO Spring Arbor           21.65      21.99  +0.0  1 
  5 Saunders, Jairus          SO Eastern Mich           21.65      22.01  +0.0  1 
  6 Dooley, Skylar            JR Hillsdale              22.29      22.03   3.3  3 
  7 johnson, adam             SR Projects Ath           22.30      22.12   3.3  3 
  8 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           21.75      22.13  +0.0  1 
  9 Rolle, Chris              FR Siena Height           21.90      22.19  -0.3  2 
 10 Landrum, Vushaun          JR Detroit Merc           21.75      22.24  +0.0  1 
 11 Lawrence, TJ                 Unattached             22.16      22.26   3.3  3 
 12 McCampbell, Nicholas      SR Michigan               22.10      22.49  -0.3  2 
 13 Chiatalas, Lee            FR Saginaw Vall           23.20      22.51   0.6  7 
 14 Shaw, Michael             FR Hillsdale              22.70      22.64   1.9  4 
 15 Anthony, Charles          FR Detroit Merc           22.89      22.68   1.9  5 
 16 Cleary, Earnest           SR Detroit Merc           22.09      22.75  -0.3  2 
 17 Mcelyea, Ryan             SO Siena Height           22.31      22.78   3.3  3 
 18 Wielfaert, Aaron          JR Adrian                 22.39      22.84   1.9  4 
 19 Finch, Michael            JR Hillsdale              22.55      22.88   1.9  4 
 20 Hill, Antoine             JR Oakland                23.00      22.88   3.3  6 
 21 Allemon, Chad             SO Adrian                 22.57      22.96   1.9  4 
 22 Duerksen, Adam            JR Cornerstone            22.80      22.98   1.9  4 
 23 Raffin, Joseph            SO Detroit Merc           23.39      23.04  -0.9  9 
 24 Jones, Jamal                 Unattached                        23.05   4.5 11 
 25 Delgado, Pedro            FR Eastern Mich           22.10      23.08  -0.3  2 
 26 Walker, Justin            FR Saginaw Vall           23.37      23.10   3.8  8 
 27 Schroeder, Eric           SO Cornerstone            23.00      23.20   0.6  7 
 28 Waidelich, Garrett        SO Adrian                 23.19      23.23   0.6  7 
 29 Gallagher, Zach           FR UM Running C           22.90      23.30   1.9  5 
 30 Kamara, Matt              JR Oakland                23.00      23.30   3.3  6 
 31 Shoup, Logan              SR Hillsdale              22.90      23.36   1.9  5 
 32 Dillard, Hakeem           NA Unattached             22.80      23.37   1.9  5 
 33 Luce, Kevin               SR Oakland                23.00      23.51   0.6  7 
 34 Gavin, Erick              FR Michigan               22.50      23.53   1.9  4 
 35 Dixon, Jason              SR Unattached             23.00      23.55   3.3  6 
 36 Rippon, Niklas            SO Oakland                23.00      23.57   3.3  6 
 37 Castro, Chris             FR Siena Height           23.32      23.62   3.8  8 
 38 Moore, Randy              SR Oakland                24.40      23.62  -3.3 10 
 39 Lefler, Vincent           JR Detroit Merc           23.45      23.65  -0.9  9 
 40 Opalewski, Trevor         JR Saginaw Vall           24.50      23.71   4.5 11 
 41 Ivanics, Steven           FR Detroit Merc           23.72      23.77  -3.3 10 
 42 Lawrence, Darin           FR Oakland                23.50      23.81  -0.9  9 
 43 Seward, Christopher       FR Adrian                 23.51      23.83  -0.9  9 
 44 Campbell, Aviram          JR Detroit Merc           23.23      23.85   3.8  8 
 45 Warren, Erving            SR Siena Height           22.89      23.88   1.9  5 
 46 Beauregard, Franz         FR Unattached             24.40      24.01  -3.3 10 
 47 Maniere, Chris            FR Spring Arbor           23.43      24.02  -0.9  9 
 48 Bibb, Caleb               FR Bgsu Track C           24.99      24.06   4.5 11 
 49 Stein, Ryan               SO Bgsu Track C           25.00      24.08   4.5 11 
 50 Duchard, Wallace             Unattached                        24.13  -0.1 12 
 51 Brooks, Bryan             FR Detroit Merc                      24.15  -0.1 12 
 52 VanDyke, Jared            FR Hillsdale              23.30      24.15   3.8  8 
 53 Johnson, Justin           SR Spring Arbor           23.78      24.17  -3.3 10 
 54 Clark, Jerrold            SO Oakland                24.50      24.19   4.5 11 
 55 Merrill, Trevor           SO Oakland                24.00      24.19  -3.3 10 
 56 Miles, Jordan             JR Siena Height           23.65      24.21  -3.3 10 
 57 Frey, Chas                FR Siena Height           23.45      24.30  -0.9  9 
 58 Suchoski, Joe             SR Oakland                23.00      24.52   3.3  6 
 59 Garland, Livingston       FR Spring Arbor           23.89      24.61  -3.3 10 
 60 Sexton, Alex              FR Detroit Merc                      24.69  -0.1 12 
 61 Unknown, Mr.                 Oakland                           24.99  -0.1 12 
 62 Cory, Aaron               FR Spring Arbor           24.56      25.13   4.5 11 
 63 Hadley, Chris                GE Runners             25.50      25.29  -0.1 12 
 -- Bryant, Raetron           FR Saginaw Vall           22.91         DQ   1.9  5 
 
Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 9:48.06  5/19/1989   Julie Watson, Eastern Michigan            
    Twilight: % 9:50.50  4/18/2003   Erica Moriarty, Toledo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pfund, Kayla              FR Unattached          10:26.00   10:22.21  
  2 Condron, Sam              JR Toledo              10:35.78   10:37.17  
  3 Toussant, Lindsay         SR Toledo              10:31.00   10:42.32  
  4 Brown, Lyndie             FR Toledo              10:31.00   10:45.68  
  5 Fisher, Ali               JR Toledo              10:43.30   10:51.41  
  6 Louisignau, Jill          FR Cornerstone         10:38.51   10:54.63  
  7 Traxler, Haily            FR Western Mich        10:52.44   10:59.13  
  8 Kandie, Sally             SR Bowling Gree        10:40.02   11:02.22  
  9 Yonge, Audry              SO Cornerstone         10:50.00   11:04.17  
 10 Brisson, Hannah           SO Toledo              10:24.28   11:10.34  
 11 Marin, Teresa             SO Western Mich        11:13.22   11:15.96  
 12 Mannon, Amanda            JR Toledo              11:00.00   11:17.11  
 13 McUmber, Lauren           FR Western Mich        11:11.37   11:24.01  
 14 Moyer, Ashley             FR Western Mich        11:30.56   11:25.65  
 15 Hamel, Logan              SO Adrian              10:55.75   11:55.30  
 16 Ebersole, Grace           FR Adrian              12:29.50   12:02.12  
 17 Czarnowski, Megan         FR Oakland             12:00.00   12:30.55  
 
Event 42  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 8:02.10  4/19/2002   Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan          
    Twilight: % 8:27.92  4/17/2010   Bobby April, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maki, Joe                 SO Brooks               8:40.00    8:51.34  
  2 Bateson, Justin           FR Siena Height         8:55.41    9:00.94  
  3 Burelle, Joey                Unattached           8:50.00    9:07.51  
  4 warren, jeffery           FR Unattached           9:20.00    9:35.07  
  5 Kilpatrick, Eric          FR Adrian              10:16.51    9:37.28  
  6 Rogotzke, Cyle            SO Adrian               9:20.97    9:48.90  
  7 vanBolderen, Joe          FR Bowling Gree         9:40.00   10:03.23  
  8 Cantrell, Will               Concordia           10:40.00   10:18.14  
  9 Pokladek, Chris           SO Adrian              10:01.84   10:18.68  
 
Event 43  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:40.20  4/17/2004   Western Michigan, Western Michigan        
    Twilight: % 3:40.20  4/1/2004    Western Michigan, Western Michigan        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:48.00    3:42.17   1 
     1) Shearer, Dejaa SR               2) Rawls, Asia SO                 
     3) Elcock, Beverly JR              4) Williams, Shantavia JR         
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:39.92    3:50.08   1 
     1) Arnold, Ariel SO                2) Calhoun, Brittany SO           
     3) Freeman, Whitney FR             4) Allen, Chiara FR               
  3 Western Michigan  'B'                                        3:52.20   2 
  4 Michigan  'B'                                     3:46.00    3:52.89   1 
     1) Cahill, Charlotte SO            2) Hines, Shelby FR               
     3) Unachukwu, Ada SO               4) Williams, Brittani JR          
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:55.00    3:54.23   1 
     1) Kring, Taylor FR                2) Cansino, Circe SR              
     3) Caywood, Becky SO               4) Scheiwe, Marta SR              
  6 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:55.17    3:55.13   1 
     1) Gailliard, Saisha JR            2) Conger, Heather SR             
     3) Weimer, Allison SO              4) Jefferson, Felicia SO          
  7 Toledo  'A'                                       3:55.00    3:55.75   1 
     1) Morgan, Kimara SR               2) Jacoby, Danielle SR            
     3) Ballard, Antalesha SO           4) Woodrum, Sarah SO              
  8 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               4:02.00    3:58.44   2 
     1) Kawiecki, Sarah JR              2) Wright, Alycia JR              
     3) Taylor, Diamond FR              4) Bartoloni, Kelsey JR           
  9 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:57.83    4:03.89   1 
     1) Hart, Brandee FR                2) Smid, Olivia SO                
     3) Mooney, Kirstin SR              4) Calhoun, Sequoyia SR           
 10 Cornerstone  'A'                                  4:08.00    4:05.00   2 
     1) Bischer, Chelsea FR             2) Boyer, Amy SR                  
     3) Louisignau, Jill FR             4) Pierce, Lauren JR              
 11 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                4:16.00    4:06.94   2 
     1) Meisner, Nicole FR              2) Taylor, Katie SR               
     3) Rogers, Whitney SO              4) Kalkstein, Susan JR            
 12 Bowling Green  'B'                                4:08.00    4:07.45   2 
     1) Schmidt, Erika FR               2) Anderson, Darlene FR           
     3) Horne, Allorian FR              4) Jefferson, Alicia FR           
 13 Adrian  'A'                                       4:11.56    4:10.89   2 
     1) Scott, Senneca FR               2) Khenenou, Sabrina FR           
     3) Murphy, Alivia SO               4) Fowler, Alicia SO              
 14 Bowling Green  'C'                                4:10.00    4:21.52   2 
     1) Allan, Gillian JR               2) Dettmann, Autumn SR            
     3) Krummert, Courtney SR           4) Miller, Kristin FR             
 -- Michigan  'A'                                     3:43.00         DQ   1 
     1) Smith, Amber FR                 2) Neville, Jennifer SR           
     3) Williams, Alex JR               4) Cole, Alisha SR                
 
Event 44  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:07.33  5/26/1985   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan        
                         Calhoun, Johnson, Hamilton, Jones                 
    Twilight: % 3:12.86  4/21/2007   Michigan, Michigan                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michigan Elite  'A'                               3:16.00    3:18.38   1 
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:19.00    3:18.41   1 
     1) Duerksen, Adam JR               2) Versen, Ryan FR                
     3) Cox, Isaac FR                   4) Yeo, Zach SO                   
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:22.76    3:21.47   2 
     1) Grob, Tyler SO                  2) Chiatalas, Lee FR              
     3) Bryant, Raetron FR              4) Ray, David SO                  
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:18.50    3:22.21   1 
     1) Finch, Michael JR               2) Raffin, Matt FR                
     3) Dooley, Skylar JR               4) Jones, Maurice FR              
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:17.50    3:22.41   1 
     1) Raffin, Joseph SO               2) Lefler, Vincent JR             
     3) Landrum, Vushaun JR             4) Hanna, Lesley SR               
  6 Oakland  'A'                                      3:24.00    3:24.61   1 
     1) Britt, Spencer SO               2) Baurhenn, Andy SR              
     3) Katona, Alex FR                 4) Wilson, Kyle JR                
  7 Siena Heights  'A'                                3:17.75    3:26.34   1 
     1) Every, Chase JR                 2) Mcelyea, Ryan SO               
     3) Darby, Anton FR                 4) Dawson, Doug SO                
  8 Spring Arbor  'A'                                 3:28.23    3:27.08   2 
  9 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                3:26.00    3:28.68   2 
     1) Donald, Anthony SO              2) Osayande, Deonte SR            
     3) Hennrick, Taylor SO             4) Cleary, Earnest SR             
 10 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:22.50    3:29.43   2 
     1) Joseph, Vanier SO               2) Wells, Denzel FR               
     3) Dhaliwal, Pawan FR              4) Fuller, Tim FR                 
 11 Marygrove  'A'                                    3:38.64    3:29.70   2 
     1) Harris, Josh NA                 2) Rouse, Darryl NA               
     3) Murdock, Frank NA               4) Guillette, Victor NA           
 12 Hillsdale  'B'                                    3:32.00    3:31.70   2 
     1) Shaw, Michael FR                2) VanDyke, Jared FR              
     3) Perkins, Jerry JR               4) Murphy, Elliot FR              
 13 Cornerstone  'B'                                  3:28.00    3:32.98   2 
     1) Perry, Spencer FR               2) VanOss, Jim SR                 
     3) Hockett, Joseph FR              4) Bourdon, Zach SO               
View: Mobile | Desktop