Recap | Results

Licensed to Northwood University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 08:48 PM
               Family and Friends 2011 - 4/14/2011 to 4/16/2011                
                                  Midland, MI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           12.24      12.58q -1.6  3 
  2 Cansino, Circe               Hillsdale              12.50      12.72q +0.0  2 
  3 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood                         12.74q -1.6  3 
  4 Humphries, Cathryn           Unattached             12.40      12.80q -1.6  3 
  5 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                12.24      12.85q -1.3  1 
  6 White, Samara                Northern Mic           12.67      12.90q -1.3  1 
  7 Woods, Roshelle              Siena Height           12.89      13.08q +0.0  2 
  7 Balbierz, Brittnee           Northern Mic           12.66      13.08q -1.6  3 
  9 Holt, Areil                  Davenport              12.50      13.27  +0.0  2 
 10 Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale              12.75      13.33  -1.6  3 
 11 Lafayette, Katy              Northern Mic           13.19      13.40  -1.3  1 
 12 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport              12.90      13.48  +0.0  2 
 13 Pieczynski, Amanda           Lake State             13.50      13.67  -1.3  1 
 14 Childs, Chelsea              Lake State             13.50      14.03  -1.6  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           12.58      12.42   1.8 
  2 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                12.85      12.55   1.8 
  3 Humphries, Cathryn           Unattached             12.80      12.60   1.8 
  4 Cansino, Circe               Hillsdale              12.72      12.72   1.8 
  5 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood              12.74      12.75   1.8 
  6 Balbierz, Brittnee           Northern Mic           13.08      12.89   1.8 
  7 Woods, Roshelle              Siena Height           13.08      13.05   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ritter, Kelsey               Central Michigan       25.03      24.85   1.7  1 
  2 Turk, Shawntoria             Central Michigan       25.00      25.02   1.7  1 
  3 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           24.98      25.18   1.7  1 
  4 Hurley, Stephanie            Central Michigan       25.30      25.25   1.7  1 
  5 Humphries, Cathryn           Unattached             25.40      25.71   1.7  1 
  6 Cansino, Circe               Hillsdale              25.40      26.00   1.7  1 
  7 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood              25.60      26.20   3.5  2 
  8 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              26.50      26.49   3.5  2 
  9 Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale              26.35      26.72   3.5  2 
 10 Balbierz, Brittnee           Northern Mic           26.28      26.78   3.5  2 
 11 Woods, Roshelle              Siena Height           26.45      27.13   3.5  2 
 12 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas                27.64      27.16   1.4  3 
 13 Lafayette, Katy              Northern Mic           28.26      27.35   1.5  4 
 14 Holt, Areil                  Davenport              26.20      27.46   3.5  2 
 15 Fredenburg, Danielle         Aquinas                27.94      27.78   1.4  3 
 16 Gaskell, Courtney            Lake State             28.50      28.10   1.2  5 
 17 Pieczynski, Amanda           Lake State             28.00      28.12   1.4  3 
 18 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas                28.14      28.31   1.5  4 
 19 House, Sara                  Aquinas                28.24      28.36   1.5  4 
 19 Childs, Chelsea              Lake State             28.50      28.36   1.2  5 
 21 Smith, Lauren                Aquinas                28.24      28.81   1.5  4 
 22 Dunn, Anne                   Aquinas                28.74      28.82   1.2  5 
 23 Sullivan, Sara               Hillsdale              28.00      28.87   1.5  4 
 24 Smith, Emmaly                Aquinas                28.34      29.23   1.5  4 
 25 Withorn, Paige               Lake State             29.00      31.63   1.2  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Turk, Shawntoria             Central Michigan       56.48      56.93   1 
  2 Hurley, Stephanie            Central Michigan       56.34      58.00   1 
  3 Turschak, Sara               Northern Mic           59.65      58.35   1 
  4 Ritter, Kelsey               Central Michigan       56.60      58.74   1 
  5 Gibbs, Raquel                Central Michigan       59.00      59.91   1 
  6 Lamansky, Katrina            Northern Mic         1:00.09    1:01.02   2 
  7 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale              59.50    1:01.24   1 
  8 Schultz, Sydney              Northern Mic         1:00.74    1:02.10   2 
  9 Bartoloni, Kelsey            Saginaw Vall         1:00.50    1:02.73   2 
 10 Wackernagel, Chelsea         Hillsdale            1:02.00    1:02.96   2 
 11 Mattson, Kristina            Northern Mic         1:02.12    1:03.30   2 
 12 Ohora, Brittany              Northwood            1:02.30    1:03.39   3 
 13 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood            1:01.30    1:03.53   2 
 14 Morse, Ashton                Saginaw Vall            1.03    1:03.72   3 
 15 Ordway, Emma                 Davenport              59.50    1:03.96   1 
 16 Gaskell, Courtney            Lake State           1:04.01    1:04.94   3 
 17 Prether, Lindsey             LCC                  1:03.50    1:05.66   3 
 18 Sullivan, Sara               Hillsdale            1:06.00    1:06.59   3 
 19 Eberlein, Kasey              Davenport            1:06.00    1:09.55   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samantha            Ferris State         2:16.00    2:19.90  
  2 Hamilton, Ashley             LCC                  2:20.00    2:22.61  
  3 Kiilunen, Nora               Northern Mic         2:24.00    2:23.58  
  4 Belair, Kaylin               LCC                  2:20.50    2:23.64  
  5 Knoll, Taylor                LCC                  2:24.50    2:23.70  
  6 Closson, Jeannie             Davenport            2:20.00    2:23.96  
  7 Pines, Madison               Northwood            2:18.00    2:23.98  
  8 Stolicker, Dana              Saginaw Vall         2:22.00    2:24.84  
  9 Smith, Randi                 LCC                  2:24.50    2:27.08  
 10 Baron, Stacey                Davenport            2:21.00    2:27.38  
 11 Williams, Rachael            Northern Mic         2:21.00    2:27.76  
 12 Mead, Harmony                Siena Height         2:22.55    2:28.61  
 13 Taylor, Diamond              Saginaw Vall         2:25.00    2:29.05  
 14 Murdoch, Megan               Northwood            2:25.00    2:29.46  
 15 Pifer, Ashley                LCC                  2:29.50    2:31.27  
 16 Steil, Rachel                Aquinas              2:22.00    2:31.67  
 17 Wick, Jamie                  Lake State           2:25.00    2:35.68  
 18 Roe, Lexi                    LCC                  2:29.50    2:36.07  
 19 McCoy, Megan                 Oakland Communit     2:38.00    2:37.39  
 20 Mewes, Heather               Hillsdale            2:30.00    2:37.41  
 21 Zubke, Carrie                Siena Height         2:25.10    2:38.15  
 22 Anderson, Sarena             Siena Height         2:29.23    2:38.54  
 23 Saunders, Jessica            Siena Height         2:32.10    2:38.84  
 24 Dippel, Jessica              Aquinas              2:30.00    2:44.50  
 25 Newcombe, Andrea             Oakland Communit     2:38.00    2:50.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samantha            Ferris State         4:35.00    4:41.40  
  2 Payne, Lyndsay               Siena Height         4:50.10    4:54.63  
  3 Steil, Rachel                Aquinas              4:50.00    4:55.92  
  4 Turman, Christina            Northern Mic         4:53.00    4:57.16  
  5 Kiilunen, Nora               Northern Mic         4:58.30    4:58.33  
  6 Byrne, Megan                 Aquinas              4:55.00    5:02.28  
  7 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas              4:55.00    5:09.61  
  8 Romano, Alicia               Northern Mic         5:15.00    5:10.75  
  9 Slate, Felicia               Ferris State         5:15.00    5:12.81  
 10 Paris, Amanda                Saginaw Vall         5:14.00    5:15.52  
 11 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State         5:15.00    5:16.88  
 12 Schultz, Kristen             Northern Mic         4:58.00    5:17.29  
 13 Hoklas, Kirsten              Northern Mic         5:18.00    5:18.98  
 14 Noah, Kelsey                 Northern Mic         5:17.00    5:26.60  
 15 Vanderbaan, Kelsee           Davenport            5:15.00    5:28.50  
 16 Gaynor, Alicia               LCC                  5:30.00    5:31.41  
 17 Rossman, Emily               Davenport            5:15.00    5:35.85  
 18 Newcombe, Andrea             Oakland Communit     6:00.00    5:48.54  
 19 Gerlach-McDonald, Briann     Northern Mic         6:30.00    6:18.34  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brittany           Ferris State        17:59.00   18:07.82  
  2 Pfund, Kayla                 DC Striders         18:10.00   18:16.69  
  3 Hoag, Paige                  DC Striders         18:55.00   18:26.32  
  4 Rinkus, Samantha             Aquinas             18:30.00   18:32.42  
  5 Cramer, Katy                 Aquinas             18:30.00   18:37.70  
  6 Dhaseleer, Alina             Aquinas             18:30.00   18:43.66  
  7 Hollerbach, Jean             Saginaw Vall        18:20.00   18:59.49  
  8 Snelgrove, Jennifer          LCC                 18:10.00   19:14.20  
  9 Juntila, Olivia              Northern Mic        19:14.00   19:19.19  
 10 Farquhar, Chelsea            Northern Mic        19:37.00   19:30.06  
 11 Woitas, Rita                 Northern Mic        19:41.00   19:31.20  
 12 Glinski, Melanie             Siena Height        19:41.10   19:34.04  
 13 McMall, Stephanie            Saginaw Vall        19:53.00   19:38.10  
 14 Terbush, Paige               LCC                 19:35.00   19:44.16  
 15 Steers, Ashley               LCC                 19:50.00   19:51.24  
 16 Andres, Brittany             Aquinas             19:45.00   20:00.34  
 17 Reyna, Rachel                Aquinas             20:30.00   20:03.11  
 18 Duke, Kayla                  Saginaw Vall        20:00.00   20:12.93  
 19 Sandula, Emily               Aquinas             19:45.00   20:18.76  
 20 May, Nikki                   LCC                 20:10.00   20:19.31  
 21 Albert, Lesley               Aquinas             21:00.00   20:38.71  
 22 Killips, Kim                 LCC                 20:10.00   20:42.76  
 23 Carpenter, Kelsey            Aquinas             21:00.00   21:10.51  
 24 Cousineau, Sara              Northern Mic        21:15.00   21:14.39  
 25 Boulton, Katelyn             Siena Height        20:45.00   21:35.81  
 26 Ferguson, Kelly              Siena Height        21:30.00   22:14.11  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Libby              Saginaw Vall        38:23.00   37:29.09  
  2 Roache, Amanda               Elite Feet Track    38:00.00   39:05.42  
  3 Thren, Shelby                LCC                 40:30.00   40:14.50  
  4 Simon, Brooke                LCC                 40:30.00   40:39.63  
  5 Nowak, Kayla                 Lake State                     41:25.11  
  6 Lewis, Kelsey                Lake State                     42:39.59  
  7 Dachs, Elizabeth             Lake State                     42:53.24  
  8 Knoll, Haley                 LCC                 40:30.00   43:00.75  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kring, Taylor                Hillsdale              14.52      14.92q  NWI  2 
  2 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic           15.38      15.66q  NWI  1 
  3 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall           15.20      15.98q  NWI  2 
  4 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           15.54      16.45q  NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Sierra                Siena Height           15.55      16.46q  NWI  2 
  6 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              16.00      16.71q  NWI  1 
  7 Hahn, Stephanie              Northern Mic           17.25      18.02q  NWI  2 
  8 Withorn, Paige               Lake State             17.50      18.29q  NWI  1 
  9 Macon, Crystal               Marygrove Track                   20.20   NWI  1 
 -- Dunn, Anne                   Aquinas                16.88        DNF   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kring, Taylor                Hillsdale              14.92      14.81   2.6 
  2 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall           15.98      15.96   2.6 
  3 Brown, Sierra                Siena Height           16.46      16.97   2.6 
  4 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              16.71      17.35   2.6 
  5 Withorn, Paige               Lake State             18.29      18.30   2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kring, Taylor                Hillsdale            1:03.59    1:04.80   1 
  2 Pawlowski, Andrea            Central Michigan     1:06.00    1:06.23   1 
  3 West, Colby                  Northern Mic         1:06.51    1:08.60   1 
  4 Dobbin, Kristina             Northwood            1:08.08    1:09.01   2 
  5 Senters, Paige               Aquinas              1:09.24    1:09.22   2 
  6 Mays, Jasmine                Hillsdale            1:08.00    1:09.90   1 
  7 Caldwell, Jasmine            Siena Height         1:11.25    1:10.37   2 
  8 Cripe, Kara                  Siena Height         1:08.00    1:10.94   1 
  9 Garcia, Amanda               Lake State           1:09.00    1:14.66   2 
 10 McManus, Amanda              Northwood            1:12.80    1:16.11   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Ellory                LCC                 11:20.00   11:31.72  
  2 Hill, Lauren                 Saginaw Vall        11:32.28   11:38.08  
  3 Luehm, Rachel                Aquinas             12:00.00   11:43.05  
  4 Schultz, Kristen             Northern Mic        11:29.00   11:58.70  
  5 VanSkyrock, Nicole           Unattached          12:15.00   12:24.55  
 -- Irwin, Jamie                 Oakland Communit    13:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan  'A'                              48.06      48.42  
     1) White, Samara                   2) Balbierz, Brittnee             
     3) Lafayette, Katy                 4) Angeli, Catherine              
  2 Hillsdale College  'A'                              48.50      49.48  
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 49.00      49.81  
     1) Wilford, Elizabeth              2) Bartoloni, Kelsey              
     3) Roberson, Shavonne              4) Kawiecki, Sarah                
  4 Davenport  'A'                                      49.50      50.39  
  5 Northwood  'A'                                      49.86      50.78  
     1) Snider, Sara                    2) Hettinger, Rachel              
     3) Ohora, Brittany                 4) Joseph, Vanessa                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan  'A'                            3:58.67    4:03.15   1 
     1) Lamansky, Katrina               2) West, Colby                    
     3) Turschak, Sara                  4) Schultz, Sydney                
  2 Hillsdale College  'A'                            4:02.00    4:05.64   1 
  3 Davenport  'A'                                    4:02.00    4:06.22   1 
  4 Hillsdale College  'B'                            4:02.00    4:06.96   1 
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                      4:06.00    4:13.40   1 
     1) Fuller, Brooke                  2) Senters, Paige                 
     3) Kramer, Kayleigh                4) Fredenburg, Danielle           
  6 Northwood  'A'                                    4:09.00    4:18.26   1 
     1) Cinato, Marsadie                2) Ohora, Brittany                
     3) Pines, Madison                  4) Simonson, Katherine            
  7 Lansing Community College  'A'                    4:18.00    4:19.65   2 
     1) Belair, Kaylin                  2) Smith, Randi                   
     3) Gaynor, Alicia                  4) Hamilton, Ashley               
  8 Lansing Community College  'B'                    4:26.00    4:26.64   2 
     1) Knoll, Taylor                   2) Prether, Lindsey               
     3) Roe, Lexi                       4) Pifer, Ashley                  
  9 Davenport  'B'                                               4:26.68   2 
 10 Northwood  'B'                                    4:22.00    4:37.61   2 
     1) Dobbin, Kristina                2) Murdoch, Megan                 
     3) Miller, Danielle                4) Deneweth, Lauren               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika               Unat                   1.80m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  2 Winiarski, Katie             Unat                   1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport              1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  4 Brown, Sierra                Siena Height           1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Little, Lauren               Saginaw Vall           1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Cieslinski, Catherine        Unat                   1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic           1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Hahn, Stephanie              Northern Mic           1.40m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stidham, Lenzey              Siena Height           3.42m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  1 Roberts, Jamie               Northern Mic           3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  1 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall           3.66m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Westphal, Stacey             Saginaw Vall           3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Ohlert, Brianna              Unat                   3.05m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 Watson, Christina            Unattached                        2.95m    9-08.00 
  6 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                3.65m      2.95m    9-08.00 
  6 McNeil, Morgan               Siena Height           3.58m      2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Turschak, Sara               Northern Mic           2.25m      2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Rook, Catherine              Hillsdale              3.10m         NH            
 -- Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                3.35m         NH            
 -- Wackernagel, Chelsea         Hillsdale              3.55m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bildner, Katie               Hillsdale              5.00m      5.37mq  NWI  17-07.50 
  2 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale              5.00m      5.35mq  NWI  17-06.75 
  3 Joseph, Vanessa              Northwood              5.40m      5.25mq  NWI  17-02.75 
  4 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              5.20m      5.17mq  NWI  16-11.50 
  5 White, Samara                Northern Mic                      5.00mq  NWI  16-05.00 
  6 Lovett, Delaney              Northern Mic                      4.93mq  NWI  16-02.25 
  7 Winiarski, Katie             Unat                   4.61m      4.79mq  NWI  15-08.75 
  8 O'Dovero, Ciara              Lake State             4.70m      4.73mq  NWI  15-06.25 
  9 Oster, Geneva                Hillsdale              4.50m      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
 10 Powelson, Caili              Northwood              4.60m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic          11.97m     11.26mq  1.8  36-11.50 
  2 Leeper, Aleisha              Unattached            10.93m     10.92mq  5.3  35-10.00 
  3 Lovett, Delaney              Northern Mic          11.11m     10.80mq  2.2  35-05.25 
  4 Winiarski, Katie             Unat                  10.00m     10.71mq  3.6  35-01.75 
  5 Driscoll, Kayleen            Saginaw Vall          10.00m     10.22mq  2.8  33-06.50 
  6 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic          10.26m     10.10mq  1.6  33-01.75 
  7 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake State            10.00m     10.01mq  2.4  32-10.25 
  8 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic           9.98m      9.72mq  3.2  31-10.75 
  9 Oster, Geneva                Hillsdale              9.96m      9.58m   3.0  31-05.25 
 10 Little, Lauren               Saginaw Vall          10.20m      9.42m   2.9  30-11.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             12.00m     12.18mq  39-11.50 
  2 Bigney, Amanda               Hillsdale             12.65m     12.12mq  39-09.25 
  3 Byron, Taylor                Siena Height          12.14m     12.11mq  39-08.75 
  4 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas               12.16m     11.93mq  39-01.75 
  5 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               11.27m     11.61mq  38-01.25 
  6 Nordby, Brianna              Siena Height          11.93m     11.37mq  37-03.75 
  7 Buchhop, Gwen                Hillsdale             11.60m     11.20mq  36-09.00 
  8 Cormier, Samantha            Saginaw Vall          12.00m     11.05mq  36-03.00 
  9 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake State            10.80m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 10 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             11.00m     10.90m   35-09.25 
 11 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale             11.00m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 12 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic          10.91m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 13 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood              9.80m     10.12m   33-02.50 
 14 Green, Cheritee              Saginaw Vall          11.90m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 15 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             10.30m      9.94m   32-07.50 
 16 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas                9.75m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 17 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas               10.36m      9.05m   29-08.25 
 18 Coleman, Rashera             Siena Height          11.04m      8.75m   28-08.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               45.41m     45.51mq    149-04 
  2 Joostberns, Amy              Ferris State          43.27m     41.78mq    137-01 
  3 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas               41.14m     39.57mq    129-10 
  4 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale             40.08m     36.93mq    121-02 
  5 Stedman, Savannah            Northwood             35.01m     36.66mq    120-03 
  6 Fogle, Andrea                Ferris State          38.72m     36.42mq    119-06 
  7 Bigelow, Adrienne            Hillsdale             36.00m     35.60mq    116-09 
  8 Shillito, Casey              Hillsdale             38.75m     35.38mq    116-01 
  9 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake State            36.52m     35.15m     115-04 
 10 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State          37.00m     34.83m     114-03 
 11 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas               36.57m     34.50m     113-02 
 12 Cavins, Nicole               Siena Height          33.62m     33.89m     111-02 
 13 Basarabski, Kylie            Northern Mic          33.70m     33.76m     110-09 
 14 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas               35.05m     32.76m     107-06 
 15 Brindley, Kayla              Unat                  41.00m     32.57m     106-10 
 16 Bliss, Dena                  Lake State            31.75m     31.83m     104-05 
 17 Byron, Taylor                Siena Height          32.05m     31.10m     102-00 
 18 Coleman, Rashera             Siena Height          30.83m     29.52m      96-10 
 19 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood             33.52m     29.22m      95-10 
 20 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake State            29.67m     25.24m      82-10 
 21 Hahn, Stephanie              Northern Mic          25.54m     23.34m      76-07 
 -- Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             33.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State          49.57m     51.53mq    169-01 
  2 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale             45.00m     45.84mq    150-05 
  3 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             48.00m     45.48mq    149-02 
  4 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall          45.00m     45.32mq    148-08 
  5 Cavins, Nicole               Siena Height          42.69m     44.45mq    145-10 
  6 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas               44.19m     43.88mq    143-11 
  7 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake State            43.00m     42.65mq    139-11 
  8 Coleman, Rashera             Siena Height          37.43m     41.00mq    134-06 
  9 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             42.00m     40.77m     133-09 
 10 Shillito, Casey              Hillsdale             42.00m     40.15m     131-09 
 11 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               44.19m     38.93m     127-09 
 12 Byron, Taylor                Siena Height          42.46m     38.78m     127-03 
 13 Bigelow, Adrienne            Hillsdale             40.00m     37.04m     121-06 
 14 Nordby, Brianna              Siena Height          41.65m     36.81m     120-09 
 15 Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall          43.00m     36.69m     120-04 
 16 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood             33.52m     36.16m     118-08 
 17 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake State            39.50m     36.14m     118-07 
 18 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas               36.57m     35.58m     116-09 
 19 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale             38.00m     35.04m     114-11 
 20 Miller, Kendra               Ferris State          36.50m     31.90m     104-08 
 21 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas               30.48m     26.56m      87-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Buchhop, Gwen                Hillsdale             40.50m     38.38mq    125-11 
  2 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic          36.35m     35.03mq    114-11 
  3 Janish, Julie                Davenport             31.00m     33.06mq    108-05 
  4 Bigney, Amanda               Hillsdale             31.00m     30.80mq    101-00 
  5 Cwiek, Christa               Ferris State          32.25m     30.15mq     98-11 
  6 Watkins, Valerie             Northwood                        29.88mq     98-00 
  7 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale             32.00m     29.57mq     97-00 
  8 Kaufman, Jade                Ferris State          31.00m     28.11mq     92-03 
  9 Nordby, Brianna              Siena Height          35.07m     27.39m      89-10 
 10 Powelson, Caili              Northwood                        26.97m      88-06 
 11 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale             31.00m     26.07m      85-06 
 12 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale             24.00m     25.46m      83-06 
 13 Gaskell, Courtney            Lake State            24.44m     24.85m      81-06 
 14 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             26.00m     23.94m      78-06 
 15 Schleich, Sam                Unattached            28.02m     23.68m      77-08 
 16 House, Sara                  Aquinas               27.43m     23.51m      77-01 
 17 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas               24.38m     22.60m      74-02 
 18 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               27.43m     22.03m      72-03 
 19 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake State            22.00m     21.06m      69-01 
 20 Brunk, Katherine             Hillsdale             23.50m     19.70m      64-07 
 21 O'Dovero, Ciara              Lake State                       19.10m      62-08 
 22 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             24.00m     17.96m      58-11 
 23 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale             20.00m     15.46m      50-09 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             27.81   NWI  2    646
  2 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                27.86   NWI  2    642
  3 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale                27.98   NWI  1    632
  4 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake State               28.19   NWI  2    616
  5 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic             28.20   NWI  1    615
  6 Bliss, Dena                  Lake State               28.30   NWI  2    607
  7 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             28.83   NWI  1    567
  8 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             28.99   NWI  1    555
  9 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale                29.24   NWI  2    537
 10 Young, Chelsea               Unat                     29.47   NWI  1    520
 11 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood                29.68   NWI  1    505
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic           2:35.54     625
  2 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood              2:41.32     558
  3 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale              2:46.42     501
  4 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           2:48.94     475
  5 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake State             2:52.21     441
  6 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale              2:54.36     419
  7 Bliss, Dena                  Lake State             3:04.70     323
  8 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale              3:08.06     294
  9 Young, Chelsea               Unat                   3:12.74     256
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             15.86   NWI  2    732
  2 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                15.97   NWI  2    718
  3 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic             16.39   NWI  1    667
  4 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             16.71   NWI  2    630
  5 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale                17.55   NWI  1    536
  6 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake State               17.56   NWI  3    535
  7 Bliss, Dena                  Lake State               17.70   NWI  1    520
  8 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood                17.76   NWI  1    513
  9 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             17.89   NWI  3    500
 10 Young, Chelsea               Unat                     18.79   NWI  3    410
 11 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale                19.67   NWI  2    330
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  3 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Young, Chelsea               Unat                     1.39m    4-06.75    502
  5 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale                1.39m    4-06.75    502
  7 Bliss, Dena                  Lake State               1.36m    4-05.50    470
  8 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake State               1.33m    4-04.25    439
  8 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood                1.33m    4-04.25    439
  8 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic             1.33m    4-04.25    439
 -- Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale                   NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale                5.00m   NWI  16-05.00    559
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    548
  3 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             4.94m   NWI  16-02.50    543
  4 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    532
  5 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale                4.77m   NWI  15-07.75    498
  6 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake State               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    492
  7 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    485
  8 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    459
  9 Bliss, Dena                  Lake State               4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    398
 10 Young, Chelsea               Unat                     4.32m   NWI  14-02.25    384
 11 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood                3.91m   NWI  12-10.00    287
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bliss, Dena                  Lake State              11.42m   37-05.75    623
  2 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale               10.13m   33-03.00    538
  3 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             9.91m   32-06.25    524
  4 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic             9.51m   31-02.50    497
  5 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             8.98m   29-05.50    463
  6 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             8.79m   28-10.25    451
  7 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake State               7.75m   25-05.25    383
  8 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood                7.74m   25-04.75    383
  9 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                7.66m   25-01.75    377
 10 Young, Chelsea               Unat                     7.43m   24-04.50    363
 11 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale                7.06m   23-02.00    339
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic            26.60m      87-03    412
  2 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic            25.19m      82-08    386
  3 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale               23.07m      75-08    346
  4 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake State              22.56m      74-00    337
  5 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale               21.70m      71-02    321
  6 Bliss, Dena                  Lake State              18.99m      62-04    270
  7 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood               16.88m      55-04    231
  8 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale               15.53m      50-11    206
  9 Young, Chelsea               Unat                    11.07m      36-04    125

Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic                       3969  
  2 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic                       3668  
  3 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale               3500       3625  
  4 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake State                         3243  
  5 Bliss, Dena                  Lake State                         3211  
  6 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale               3500       3068  
  7 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood                          2916  
  8 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale               3400       2668  
  9 Young, Chelsea               Unat                               2560
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knaus, Greg                  Central Michigan       10.90      11.04q -2.2  4 
  2 Monroe, Ben                  Lake State             11.00      11.25q -2.2  4 
  3 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale              11.00      11.29q  0.9  2 
  4 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood                         11.43q  0.7  1 
  5 Davis, Paul                  Unat                   11.20      11.44q  0.9  2 
  6 Wade, Dallas                 Davenport              10.99      11.45q -2.2  4 
  6 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport              10.70      11.45q  0.7  1 
  6 Shoup, Logan                 Hillsdale              11.36      11.45q  0.9  2 
  9 Crossley, Ezekial            Northwood                         11.47   0.9  2 
 10 Osley, Eric                  Saginaw Vall           11.40      11.58  -1.5  3 
 11 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                11.14      11.63   0.9  2 
 12 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                11.14      11.64  -1.5  3 
 13 Washington, Brandon          Aquinas                11.34      11.66  -1.5  3 
 13 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale              11.30      11.66   0.9  2 
 15 Dillard, Hakeem              Marygrove Track                   11.67  -1.5  3 
 16 Hollowell, Charles           Northwood                         11.68   0.7  1 
 17 Palmer, Austin               Aquinas                11.34      11.75  -2.2  4 
 18 Gooch, Paris                 Northwood                         11.78  -1.5  3 
 19 Long, Mitch                  Northwood                         11.90   0.9  2 
 20 Walker, Justin               Saginaw Vall           11.50      12.01  -2.2  4 
 21 Watkins, Brad                Northern Michiga       12.50      13.63  -1.5  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Knaus, Greg                  Central Michigan       11.04      10.72   1.7 
  2 Monroe, Ben                  Lake State             11.25      10.96   1.7 
  3 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale              11.29      11.03   1.7 
  4 Davis, Paul                  Unat                   11.44      11.25   1.7 
  5 Shoup, Logan                 Hillsdale              11.45      11.31   1.7 
  6 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood              11.43      11.78   1.7 
 -- Wade, Dallas                 Davenport              11.45         FS   1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Ryan                 Central Michigan       21.80      21.92   2.2  1 
  2 Monroe, Ben                  Lake State             22.37      22.25   2.2  1 
  3 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale              22.29      22.67   2.2  1 
  4 Klotz, B. J.                 Aquinas                22.74      22.72   2.9  2 
  5 Finch, Michael               Hillsdale              22.50      22.84   2.9  2 
  6 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale              22.87      22.99   2.5  3 
  7 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                22.94      23.07   2.5  3 
  8 Raffin, Matt                 Hillsdale              23.70      23.21   2.8  5 
  9 Heim, Michael                Northwood              22.86      23.42   2.5  3 
 10 Dillard, Hakeem              Marygrove Track                   23.56   1.5  6 
 11 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                23.94      23.78   2.8  5 
 12 Johnson, Dustin              Northern Michiga       23.25      23.86   0.3  4 
 13 Frey, Chas                   Siena Height           23.65      24.03   2.8  5 
 14 Hicks, Nathan                Aquinas                22.94      24.46   2.5  3 
 15 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood              22.80      24.80   2.5  3 
 16 Long, Mitch                  Northwood              23.54      24.82   0.3  4 
 17 Sieger, Justin               Lake State             24.00      24.83   2.8  5 
 18 Wallace, Dajuawn             DC Striders            24.23      25.08   1.5  6 
 19 Williams, Dylan              DC Striders            24.12      25.21   1.5  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blunt, Travis                Northwood              50.60      49.68   2 
  2 Calloway, Dejuan             Central Michigan       51.00      51.47   2 
  3 Raffin, Matt                 Hillsdale              51.00      51.68   2 
  4 VanDyke, Jared               Hillsdale              52.50      52.44   3 
  5 Losinski, Kreg               Davenport              51.00      52.52   2 
  6 Renas, Ryan                  Saginaw Vall           51.20      53.05   2 
  7 Summers, Joseph              Unat                   53.28      53.73   3 
  8 Sieger, Justin               Lake State             53.90      53.91   3 
  9 Heid, Corey                  Siena Height           52.50      54.24   3 
 10 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale              53.50      54.94   3 
 11 Frey, Chas                   Siena Height           53.11      55.09   3 
 12 Evans, Eric                  Northwood              54.02      55.71   4 
 13 Lawrence, Brandon            Unat                   56.02      56.90   4 
 14 Ryan, Dylan                  Oakland Communit       54.05      57.52   4 
 15 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale              48.75 4:14:41.28   1 
 16 Davis, Darius                Northwood              50.40 4:14:42.24   1 
 17 Holman, Clay                 Central Michigan       48.60 4:14:42.52   1 
 18 Finch, Michael               Hillsdale              49.60 4:14:43.55   1 
 19 Dawson, Doug                 Siena Height           48.45 4:14:44.97   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heiler, Dustin               Aquinas              1:53.84    1:55.15  
  2 Thelen, Nick                 Aquinas              1:53.84    1:56.53  
  3 Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas              1:58.24    1:56.78  
  4 Ralston, Alex                Hillsdale            1:55.19    1:57.15  
  5 Stickney, Kolin              Aquinas              1:58.00    1:58.44  
  6 Irmen, Charles               Aquinas              1:57.94    1:59.71  
  7 Every, Chase                 Siena Height         1:58.15    1:59.76  
  8 Wysong, Jeff                 Hillsdale            1:57.00    2:00.10  
  9 Gehrke, Ethan                Hillsdale            1:59.00    2:01.01  
 10 Major, Denny                 Davenport            2:00.00    2:01.46  
 11 Grecu, Brian                 Northwood            1:57.03    2:01.50  
 12 Bartlett, Derrick            Ferris State         1:56.90    2:02.07  
 13 Smith, Killian               Aquinas              2:02.00    2:03.00  
 14 Wallace, Dajuawn             DC Striders          1:59.10    2:03.26  
 15 Warren, Jeff                 DC Striders          1:58.00    2:03.52  
 16 Wegert, William              Hillsdale            2:01.90    2:04.70  
 17 Waskiewicz, Dan              Northwood            2:00.03    2:05.19  
 18 Rodriguez, Jesiah            Siena Height         1:57.95    2:05.26  
 18 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State         1:56.90    2:05.26  
 20 Woodyard, Kyle               Northwood            2:00.01    2:05.35  
 21 Perkins, Jerry               Hillsdale            1:56.00    2:05.41  
 21 Bateson, Justin              Siena Height         2:04.10    2:05.41  
 23 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas              2:02.00    2:05.72  
 24 Rogoszewski, Erik            LCC                  2:00.50    2:06.70  
 25 Tillbrooke, Achrim           Davenport            2:02.00    2:06.72  
 26 Bell, Paris                  Davenport            2:00.00    2:07.40  
 27 Mirto, Ryan                  Northwood            2:02.02    2:07.98  
 28 Murphy, Brian                Ferris State         1:59.00    2:08.52  
 29 Moore, Mike                  Siena Height         1:59.89    2:08.71  
 30 Bauer, Adam                  Siena Height                    2:09.08  
 31 Heiler, Tucker               LCC                  2:00.50    2:09.10  
 32 Bladecki, Alex               Ferris State         1:58.00    2:09.62  
 33 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas              2:06.00    2:10.12  
 34 Chimielewski, Andrew         Siena Height         2:03.50    2:10.19  
 35 King, Aaron                  LCC                  2:00.50    2:10.47  
 36 Darby, Anton                 Siena Height         1:58.58    2:11.10  
 37 Zemel, Shane                 Hillsdale            2:03.00    2:11.32  
 38 King, Casey                  LCC                  2:00.50    2:11.52  
 39 Silversmith, David           Ferris State         1:59.00    2:12.27  
 40 Slate, Jordan                Ferris State         2:04.10    2:12.82  
 41 Hamelton, Jarrod             LCC                  2:00.50    2:13.27  
 42 Reivydas, Vytas              Hillsdale            2:09.00    2:13.29  
 43 Hansen, David                Oakland Communit     2:10.00    2:14.20  
 44 Squier, Jacob                Northwood            2:08.80    2:15.61  
 45 Enerson, Sabin               Siena Height         2:02.34    2:18.55  
 46 Collins, Dan                 Davenport                       2:29.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stacks, Kyle                 Unattached           3:57.00    3:59.12  
  2 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State         3:59.00    3:59.76  
  3 Wysong, Jeff                 Hillsdale            3:57.50    4:00.51  
  4 Kelsh, Jared                 Unat                 3:59.00    4:01.27  
  5 Smith, Kyle                  Siena Height         3:58.10    4:06.22  
  6 Widner, Zac                  Oakland Communit     4:05.00    4:07.04  
  7 Bateson, Justin              Siena Height         4:07.10    4:09.66  
  8 Burelle, Joey                DC Striders          4:05.00    4:10.98  
  9 Snellink, Joey               Davenport            4:09.00    4:11.04  
 10 Bladecki, Alex               Ferris State         4:06.00    4:11.20  
 11 King, William                Ferris State         4:08.00    4:11.80  
 12 Rogers, Marcus               Northwood            4:04.90    4:12.34  
 13 Lievense, Ethan              Unattached           4:03.50    4:13.16  
 14 Schulte, Michael             Ferris State         4:12.00    4:13.37  
 15 Robinson, Zach               Davenport            4:16.00    4:15.53  
 16 Phillips, Zachary            Siena Height         4:08.76    4:16.56  
 17 Noack, Niel                  Unat                 4:12.00    4:17.11  
 18 Slate, Jordan                Ferris State         4:15.00    4:18.21  
 19 Silversmith, David           Ferris State         4:08.00    4:18.24  
 20 Warren, Jeff                 DC Striders          4:17.00    4:19.49  
 21 Hord, Jake                   Unat                 4:12.00    4:19.75  
 22 Rodriguez, Jesiah            Siena Height         4:00.56    4:19.77  
 23 Mussa, Tarick                Unat                 4:20.00    4:19.99  
 24 Pesonen, Tanner              Unattached           4:03.60    4:22.13  
 25 Brosky, Nick                 LCC                  4:25.00    4:23.13  
 26 Wegert, William              Hillsdale            4:09.80    4:23.15  
 27 Golze, Brett                 DC Striders          4:22.00    4:24.27  
 28 Wallace, Dajuawn             DC Striders          4:26.00    4:24.87  
 29 Whitmer, Caleb               Hillsdale            4:25.00    4:26.00  
 30 Neri, Vasilios               Siena Height         4:10.23    4:27.44  
 31 LaRowe, Connor               Ferris State         4:15.00    4:28.36  
 32 Reivydas, Vytas              Hillsdale            4:30.00    4:31.15  
 33 Smith, Brett                 Oakland Communit     4:30.00    4:33.25  
 34 Jessup, Darryl               Oakland Communit     4:30.00    4:35.46  
 35 Schaefer, Jordan             Oakland Communit     4:45.00    4:56.77  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lea, Devin                   Aquinas             15:10.00   15:04.24  
  2 Janisse, James               Aquinas             15:20.00   15:26.95  
  3 Secor, Jacob                 Hillsdale           14:50.00   15:32.96  
  4 Molony, Brendon              Aquinas             15:30.00   15:35.44  
  5 Barry, Kevin                 LCC                 15:50.00   15:44.47  
  6 Glinski, Stephen             Aquinas             16:00.00   15:50.40  
  7 Lanciaux, James              Aquinas             15:50.00   15:53.48  
  8 Albaugh, Geoff               Aquinas             16:15.00   15:55.15  
  9 Goodspeed, Grant             Northwood           16:20.00   15:58.05  
 10 Lahner, Michael              LCC                 15:50.00   15:58.36  
 11 Konen, Ryan                  LCC                 15:50.00   16:00.96  
 12 Rizzolo, Joey                LCC                 15:50.00   16:05.02  
 13 Slaughter, Kyle              Unat                15:50.00   16:07.79  
 14 Prescott, Dusty              Davenport           15:55.00   16:08.43  
 15 Burelle, Joey                DC Striders         15:34.00   16:09.31  
 16 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport           16:30.00   16:29.27  
 17 Paas, Christopher            Unat                16:05.00   16:33.40  
 18 Smith, Kyle                  Siena Height        16:54.00   16:35.66  
 19 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport           16:30.00   16:39.57  
 20 Alcala, Austin               LCC                 15:50.00   16:42.06  
 21 Dike, Andrew                 LCC                 17:30.00   16:46.14  
 22 Bollman, Eddie               Northern Michiga    18:00.00   16:46.53  
 23 Golze, Brett                 DC Striders         17:12.00   16:58.53  
 24 Kommel, Craig                Northwood           17:15.00   16:59.34  
 25 Perkins, Josh                LCC                 16:59.00   17:17.07  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Vall        32:40.00   32:38.00  
  2 Eccleston, Jordan            Hillsdale           32:45.00   32:47.03  
  3 VanEgmond, Matthew           Hillsdale           32:30.00   33:03.20  
  4 Peel, Tony                   Saginaw Vall        33:00.00   33:23.37  
  5 Bender, Sam                  Hillsdale           33:15.00   33:26.59  
  6 Trausch, Adam                Davenport                      33:30.38  
  7 Bishop, Brandon              Saginaw Vall        33:00.00   33:34.27  
  8 Spitz, Eric                  LCC                 32:55.44   33:59.91  
  9 Mayday, Michael              Hillsdale           33:30.00   34:54.27  
 10 Swain, Robert                Lake State                     35:20.45  
 11 Franklin, Andrew             Unat                33:40.00   36:21.54  
 12 Althaus, Andrew              Lake State                     41:10.61  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, David                   Saginaw Vall           15.00      15.39q  NWI  2 
  2 Bennett, Marcus              Northwood                         15.43q  NWI  2 
  3 Noeker, Cory                 Central Michigan       14.80      15.46q  NWI  2 
  3 Kettlewell, Josh             Unat                   15.10      15.46q  NWI  1 
  5 Piligan, Brandon             Unattached             16.00      16.03q  NWI  1 
  6 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                15.94      16.29q  NWI  1 
  7 Lawton, Ibrahim              Northwood              16.55      16.30q  NWI  1 
  8 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale              15.90      16.63q  NWI  1 
  9 Boswell, Darrell             Siena Height           16.34      17.03   NWI  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Marcus              Northwood              15.43      15.03   1.7 
  2 Ray, David                   Saginaw Vall           15.39      15.06   1.7 
  3 Kettlewell, Josh             Unat                   15.46      15.24   1.7 
  3 Noeker, Cory                 Central Michigan       15.46      15.24   1.7 
  5 Piligan, Brandon             Unattached             16.03      15.82   1.7 
  6 Lawton, Ibrahim              Northwood              16.30      16.11   1.7 
  7 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                16.29      16.32   1.7 
  8 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale              16.63      16.34   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jameel                Unattached             54.85      56.48   1 
  2 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Unat                   57.24      57.09   2 
  3 Lytwynec, Riley              Lake State             56.00      57.84   1 
  4 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood              56.90      58.49   1 
  5 Harris, Josh                 Marygrove Track      1:00.00      58.80   2 
  6 Saylor Jr, DJ                Northwood              58.70      59.16   2 
  7 Potts, Casey                 Northwood              59.50    1:02.62   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weeks, David                 Siena Height         9:31.00    9:31.85  
  2 Wetters, Jon                 Saginaw Vall         9:44.82    9:41.72  
  3 Foley, Dan                   Aquinas             10:05.00   10:01.65  
  4 Gose, Gareth                 LCC                  9:40.00   10:03.33  
  5 Matuszak, Tommy              LCC                 10:05.00   10:08.91  
  6 Haukereid, Mark              Siena Height        10:25.00   10:13.66  
  7 Jessup, Darryl               Oakland Communit    10:15.00   10:32.12  
  8 King, Mike                   DC Striders         10:59.00   11:03.55  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillsdale College  'A'                              42.75      43.16  
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                        42.94      43.29  
     1) Palmer, Austin                  2) Sanders, Jake                  
     3) Garvey, Blake                   4) Washington, Brandon            
  3 Northwood  'A'                                      43.15      43.87  
     1) Crossley, Ezekial               2) Foreman, Gregory               
     3) Long, Mitch                     4) Heim, Michael                  
  4 Davenport  'A'                                      41.90      44.22  
  5 Saginaw Valley  'B'                                 43.70      44.26  
     1) Sulfaro, Paul                   2) Walker, Justin                 
     3) Opalewski, Trevor               4) Ray, David                     
 -- Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 42.60         DQ  
     1) Osley, Eric                     2) Bryant, Raetron                
     3) Chiatalas, Lee                  4) Grob, Tyler                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillsdale College  'A'                            3:23.00    3:22.40   1 
  2 Northwood  'A'                                    3:24.00    3:23.92   1 
     1) Blunt, Travis                   2) Davis, Darius                  
     3) Foreman, Gregory                4) Ladner, Doug                   
  3 Davenport  'C'                                               3:26.83   3 
  4 Aquinas  'B'                                      3:32.00    3:29.11   2 
     1) Irmen, Charles                  2) Slomski, Joe                   
     3) Stickney, Kolin                 4) Gunneson, Grant                
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                      3:24.00    3:30.11   1 
     1) Klotz, B. J.                    2) Hicks, Nathan                  
     3) Thelen, Nick                    4) Heiler, Dustin                 
  6 Hillsdale College  'C'                            3:35.00    3:34.23   3 
  7 Davenport  'A'                                    4:24.00    3:34.88   3 
  8 Hillsdale College  'B'                            3:30.00    3:34.98   2 
  9 Northwood  'B'                                    3:34.00    3:39.70   3 
     1) Evans, Eric                     2) Saylor Jr, DJ                  
     3) Grecu, Brian                    4) Waskiewicz, Dan                
 10 Ferris State  'A'                                 3:31.11    3:39.71   2 
     1) Bartlett, Derrick               2) King, William                  
     3) LaRowe, Connor                  4) Murphy, Brian                  
 11 DC Striders  'A'                                  3:32.00    3:40.20   2 
 12 Northwood  'C'                                    3:38.00    3:41.76   3 
     1) Bell, Christopher               2) Mirto, Ryan                    
     3) Squier, Jacob                   4) Woodyard, Kyle                 
 13 Lansing Community College  'A'                    3:32.00    3:42.12   2 
     1) Hamelton, Jarrod                2) Heiler, Tucker                 
     3) Rogoszewski, Erik               4) King, Aaron                    
 14 Aquinas  'C'                                      3:34.00    3:43.47   3 
     1) Uecker-Herman, Caleb            2) Smith, Killian                 
     3) Vojtko, Andrew                  4) Potgeter, Zack                 
 -- Saginaw Valley  'B'                               3:30.00        DNF   2 
     1) Renas, Ryan                     2) Opalewski, Trevor              
     3) Wilkins, Aaron                  4) Sulfaro, Paul                  
 -- Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:25.00        DNF   1 
     1) Bryant, Raetron                 2) Chiatalas, Lee                 
     3) Grob, Tyler                     4) Walker, Justin                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chappell, Trent              Unat                   2.04m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Braman, Jeremy               Lake State             2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                2.03m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Bumpus, Ian                  Unat                              1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Lest, Ryan                   Hillsdale              1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                1.85m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  6 Rusch, Nathan                Saginaw Vall           1.90m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Sulfaro, Paul                Saginaw Vall           1.90m         NH            
 -- Hannah, Matt                 Northern Michiga       1.67m         NH            
 -- Schofield, Zachary           Aquinas                1.85m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schurr, Chris                Siena Height           4.80m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Bridget, Marcus              Siena Height           4.80m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Jagger, Devin                Siena Height           4.39m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Wilkins, Aaron               Saginaw Vall           4.36m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 Leaders, Matt                Siena Height           4.39m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State             4.10m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Preczewski, John             Lake State             3.30m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Graber, Chris                Siena Height           4.11m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Dean, Jake                   Lake State             3.90m         NH            
 -- Adkins-Korson, Zak           Aquinas                3.96m         NH            
 -- Staley, Ryan                 Unattached                           NH            
 -- Hop, Nate                    Unattached                           NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gooch, Paris                 Northwood              7.06m      7.08mq  NWI  23-02.75 
  2 Hopson, Ryan                 Siena Height           7.06m      6.72mq  NWI  22-00.75 
  3 Johnson, Dustin              Northern Michiga       6.62m      6.54mq  NWI  21-05.50 
  4 Kettlewell, Josh             Unat                   5.58m      6.45mq  NWI  21-02.00 
  5 Opalewski, Trevor            Saginaw Vall           6.60m      6.23mq  NWI  20-05.25 
  6 Wilkins, Aaron               Saginaw Vall           6.10m      6.19mq  NWI  20-03.75 
  7 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall           6.00m      6.16mq  NWI  20-02.50 
  7 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                6.40m      6.16mq  NWI  20-02.50 
  9 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                6.55m      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
 10 Kendro, Chris                Davenport              6.25m      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
 11 Boswell, Darrell             Siena Height           6.27m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
 12 Schofield, Zachary           Aquinas                6.55m      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
 13 Zedler, Ben                  Siena Height           6.29m      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
 14 Hannah, Matt                 Northern Michiga       5.00m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
 15 McMillan, Ashton             Northwood              5.80m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jonathon              Lake State            15.00m     15.89mq  NWI  52-01.75 
  2 Wright, Patrick              Lake State            13.40m     13.65mq  NWI  44-09.50 
  3 Braman, Jeremy               Lake State            13.21m     13.02mq  NWI  42-08.75 
  4 Vanderwal, Matt              Unattached            12.95m     12.83mq  NWI  42-01.25 
  5 Lytwynec, Riley              Lake State            12.80m     12.24mq  NWI  40-02.00 
  6 Lest, Ryan                   Hillsdale             12.00m     12.10mq  NWI  39-08.50 
  7 Zedler, Ben                  Siena Height          13.13m     11.83mq  NWI  38-09.75 
  8 McMillan, Ashton             Northwood             11.01m     11.28mq  NWI  37-00.25 
  9 Pirkle, Jared                Siena Height          12.31m     10.93m   0.3  35-10.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 English, Nate                Hillsdale             15.75m     16.41mq  53-10.25 
  2 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             14.90m     15.11mq  49-07.00 
  3 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas               14.68m     14.92mq  48-11.50 
  4 Chambers, Roger              Siena Height          14.42m     13.93mq  45-08.50 
  5 Dietzel, Kane                Saginaw Vall          15.00m     13.74mq  45-01.00 
  6 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall          15.00m     13.46mq  44-02.00 
  7 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height          13.69m     13.08mq  42-11.00 
  8 Riedel, Hans                 Lake State            13.35m     13.01mq  42-08.25 
  9 Cross, Joe                   Northwood             13.90m     12.93m   42-05.25 
 10 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height          13.66m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 11 Pohlman, David               Northern Michiga      14.25m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 12 Madden, Joshua               Siena Height          14.14m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 13 Schrauben, Kory              Northwood             12.20m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 14 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood             12.20m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 15 Smith, Casey                 Lake State            11.00m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 16 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall          12.00m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Calvin              Unattached            45.40m     47.61mq    156-02 
  2 English, Nate                Hillsdale             51.00m     47.17mq    154-09 
  3 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood             50.29m     47.06mq    154-05 
  4 Riedel, Hans                 Lake State            46.43m     46.58mq    152-10 
  5 Snyder, Stephen              Unattached            46.05m     43.02mq    141-02 
  6 Johnson, Lucas               Siena Height          42.72m     42.97mq    141-00 
  7 Cross, Joe                   Northwood             45.72m     42.66mq    139-11 
  8 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height          45.23m     42.55mq    139-07 
  9 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas               44.80m     42.42m     139-02 
 10 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height          41.09m     41.81m     137-02 
 11 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale             44.30m     40.76m     133-09 
 12 Mouch, Tyler                 Northwood             40.01m     39.96m     131-01 
 13 Meyers, Josh                 Unat                  39.00m     38.98m     127-11 
 14 Pohlman, David               Northern Michiga      38.00m     38.89m     127-07 
 15 Grillo, Andrew               Unat                  42.00m     37.10m     121-09 
 16 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             46.00m     37.03m     121-06 
 17 Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale             41.00m     36.75m     120-07 
 18 Chambers, Roger              Siena Height          41.19m     36.32m     119-02 
 19 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood             38.11m     35.85m     117-07 
 20 Kettlewell, Josh             Unat                  35.46m     32.78m     107-06 
 21 Simmons, Eric                Northwood             37.01m     32.20m     105-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Leong, Joel                  Unat                  60.00m     58.82mq    193-00 
  2 Bott, Brian                  Saginaw Vall          53.00m     55.98mq    183-08 
  3 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport             55.00m     53.71mq    176-02 
  4 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood             51.75m     53.17mq    174-05 
  5 Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale             53.00m     52.80mq    173-03 
  6 Young, Joel                  Siena Height          51.84m     51.16mq    167-10 
  7 Chambers, Roger              Siena Height          52.09m     49.51mq    162-05 
  8 Vandenburg, JJ               Ferris State          47.00m     49.26mq    161-07 
  9 Johnson, Lucas               Siena Height          48.38m     48.20m     158-02 
 10 Carney, Raymond              Siena Height          49.65m     47.24m     155-00 
 11 Jackson, Calvin              Unattached            46.00m     45.95m     150-09 
 12 Mouch, Tyler                 Northwood             42.13m     44.38m     145-07 
 13 Cross, Joe                   Northwood             45.78m     43.25m     141-11 
 14 Madden, Joshua               Siena Height          42.79m     42.97m     141-00 
 15 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale             45.00m     42.06m     138-00 
 16 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height          41.19m     41.33m     135-07 
 17 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall          45.00m     40.73m     133-07 
 18 Wilkinson, Matt              Saginaw Vall          43.00m     40.59m     133-02 
 19 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood             45.49m     38.81m     127-04 
 20 Snyder, Mike                 Siena Height          42.92m     37.86m     124-02 
 21 Meyers, Josh                 Unat                  30.00m     36.86m     120-11 
 22 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height          41.19m     34.41m     112-11 
 23 Schrauben, Kory              Northwood             35.01m     29.96m      98-03 
 24 Smith, Casey                 Lake State            30.00m     24.21m      79-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin        Lake State            55.55m     55.68mq    182-08 
  2 Debolt, Quinn                Siena Height          48.18m     47.70mq    156-06 
  3 Bernardi, Stefan             Hillsdale             50.01m     46.66mq    153-01 
  4 Snyder, Mike                 Siena Height          44.14m     40.22mq    131-11 
  5 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall          25.00m     40.14mq    131-08 
  6 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport             43.00m     39.96mq    131-01 
  7 Lipowski, Austin             Siena Height          46.99m     36.51mq    119-09 
  8 Clemens, Brandyn             Lake State            42.00m     34.71mq    113-10 
  9 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale             40.00m     32.95m     108-01 
 10 Graber, Chris                Siena Height          36.62m     31.29m     102-08 
 11 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Vall                     30.61m     100-05 
 12 Wilkins, Aaron               Saginaw Vall          30.00m     28.18m      92-05 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             11.36   NWI    782
  2 Preczewski, John             Lake State               11.68   NWI    715
  3 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood                11.81   NWI    689
  3 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                11.81   NWI    689
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State               11.82   NWI    687
  6 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             12.48   NWI    560
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             51.51     746
  2 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                52.57     700
  3 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood                54.28     628
  4 Preczewski, John             Lake State               54.42     622
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State               54.66     613
  6 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             55.83     566
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc           4:51.29     611
  2 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley           4:57.09     577
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State             4:58.46     569
  4 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood              5:06.27     524
  5 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale              5:10.71     500
  6 Preczewski, John             Lake State             5:34.46     378
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             15.29   NWI  2    815
  2 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                15.69   NWI  2    768
  3 Preczewski, John             Lake State               16.32   NWI  2    697
  4 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             16.62   NWI  1    665
  5 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood                17.96   NWI  1    528
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State               18.74   NWI  1    455
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood                1.88m    6-02.00    696
  1 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Preczewski, John             Lake State               1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State               1.76m    5-09.25    593
  6 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             1.61m    5-03.25    472
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood                4.05m   13-03.50    631
  2 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                3.95m   12-11.50    603
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  4 Preczewski, John             Lake State               3.45m   11-03.75    469
  5 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             3.25m   10-08.00    418
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State               3.15m   10-04.00    393
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                6.52m   NWI  21-04.75    702
  2 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    646
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50    644
  4 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State               5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
  5 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood                5.79m   NWI  19-00.00    542
  6 Preczewski, John             Lake State               5.72m   NWI  18-09.25    527
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            10.67m   35-00.25    526
  2 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            10.32m   33-10.25    505
  3 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood               10.18m   33-04.75    496
  4 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                9.28m   30-05.50    443
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State               8.92m   29-03.25    421
  6 Preczewski, John             Lake State               8.68m   28-05.75    407
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            34.57m     113-05    555
  2 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale               28.53m      93-07    436
  3 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            27.37m      89-09    413
  4 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood               26.18m      85-11    390
  5 Preczewski, John             Lake State              24.78m      81-03    363
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State              22.87m      75-00    326
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            39.49m     129-07    435
  2 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale               39.41m     129-03    434
  3 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood               37.46m     122-11    405
  4 Preczewski, John             Lake State              36.56m     119-11    393
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State              34.06m     111-09    357
  6 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            29.58m      97-00    293
  
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale               5000       5900  
  2 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            5054       5864  
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley                       5558  
  4 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood                          5529  
  5 Preczewski, John             Lake State                         5286  
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake State                         4970  

View: Mobile | Desktop