Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                            Ferris State University                            
                               Top Taggart Field                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                         
   NCAA Auto:  11.65                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  12.12                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    396 Erspamer, Alyssa              FR Northern Mic          13.04 
  3     14 Henry, Yuvonne                FR Ashland               12.36 
  4    415 Hettinger, Rachel             SO Northwood             12.63 
  5    335 Spires, Jenelle               FR Lake Superio          13.15 
  6    391 Angeli, Catherine             SO Northern Mic          12.42 
  7    174 Horne, Brooke                 FR Grand Valley          12.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    457 Balls, Tasha                  JR Saginaw Vall          13.04 
  3    111 Clay, Raven                   SO Findlay               12.17 
  4    392 Balbierz, Brittnee            JR Northern Mic          12.54 
  5    262 Cansino, Circe                JR Hillsdale             12.43 
  6    325 Gallagher, Sarah              FR Lake Superio          13.26 
  7    261 Caldwell, Kayla               FR Hillsdale             12.70 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    427 Ward, Cammelle                SR Northwood             12.95 
  2    269 Humphries, Cathryn            FR Hillsdale             11.94 
  3    158 Black, Serena                 SO Grand Valley          12.49 
  4    425 Snider, Sara                  JR Northwood             14.07 
  5     26 Tinney, Steph                 JR Ashland               12.44 
  6    285 Williams, Jazmin              SR Hillsdale             12.94 
  7    200 Wheat, Candice                SR Grand Valley             NT 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                    
   NCAA Auto:  10.35                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  10.60                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    491 Osley, Eric                   FR Saginaw Vall          11.60 
  2    313 Shoup, Logan                  JR Hillsdale             11.19 
  3    447 Lawson, Kevin                 SR Northwood             10.70 
  4     39 Dunson, Alan                  JR Ashland               10.96 
  5    351 Monroe, Ben                   FR Lake Superio          11.45 
  6    452 Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             11.03 
  7    529 Candito, Joe                  SO Tiffin                11.21 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    341 Brandon Jr, Sean              FR Lake Superio          11.69 
  2    438 Foreman, Gregory              FR Northwood             11.18 
  3     46 Horn, Joe                     JR Ashland               10.83 
  4     37 Davis, DeAndre                SO Ashland               10.93 
  5    136 Faulkner, De'Jon              FR Findlay               11.37 
  6    293 Danko, Will                   SO Hillsdale             11.06 
  7    345 Davis, Paul                   SR Lake Superio          11.21 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     86 Baldwin, Michael              FR Ferris State          11.54 
  2    542 Keene, Deven                  SO Tiffin                11.21 
  3    140 Johnson, Lyndon               SO Findlay               10.47 
  4    241 Parnell, Xavier               SO Grand Valley          11.00 
  5     85 Atkins, Gary                  FR Ferris State          11.47 
  6    244 Rock, Troy                    JR Grand Valley          11.01 
  7    382 Parnell, Quinn                FR Michigan Tec          11.21 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    441 Gooch, Paris                  SO Northwood             11.17 
  3    483 Chevalier, Scott              SR Saginaw Vall          10.84 
  4    218 Faulk, Jovon                  SO Grand Valley          10.88 
  5    361 Wright, Patrick               SO Lake Superio          11.31 
  6    527 Buckwalter, Jacob             SO Tiffin                11.08 
  7    309 Pena, Andy                    SO Hillsdale             11.22 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    144 Ramirez, Jesse                SR Findlay               11.11 
  3    295 Dooley, Skylar                SO Hillsdale             10.86 
  4     32 Bellanco, Nick                SR Ashland               10.86 
  5    375 Folse, Jonathon               SO Michigan Tec          11.30 
  6    547 Marshall, Tony                FR Tiffin                11.09 
  7    388 Tetzloff, Aaron               JR Michigan Tec          11.22 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  23.95                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  24.70                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    406 Rotter, Becky                 FR Northern Mic             NT 
  3    262 Cansino, Circe                JR Hillsdale             25.70 
  4    269 Humphries, Cathryn            FR Hillsdale             24.76 
  5    391 Angeli, Catherine             SO Northern Mic          25.86 
  6    457 Balls, Tasha                  JR Saginaw Vall          27.09 
  7    392 Balbierz, Brittnee            JR Northern Mic          26.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    366 Pierce, Nicholle              FR Michigan Tec          27.88 
  3    278 Scheiwe, Marta                JR Hillsdale             25.47 
  4    158 Black, Serena                 SO Grand Valley          25.43 
  5    196 Triner, Amber                 JR Grand Valley          26.53 
  6    396 Erspamer, Alyssa              FR Northern Mic          27.35 
  7    415 Hettinger, Rachel             SO Northwood             26.66 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    335 Spires, Jenelle               FR Lake Superio          28.03 
  3     14 Henry, Yuvonne                FR Ashland               25.68 
  4     26 Tinney, Steph                 JR Ashland               24.88 
  5    254 Benjamin, Erin                FR Hillsdale             26.01 
  6     75 Hohmann, Zoey                 FR Ferris State          27.15 
  7    427 Ward, Cammelle                SR Northwood             26.73 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto:  21.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  21.45                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    144 Ramirez, Jesse                SR Findlay               22.73 
  2    306 Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale             21.92 
  3    106 Walch, Kyle                   FR Ferris State          24.85 
  4    309 Pena, Andy                    SO Hillsdale             23.21 
  5    452 Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             22.29 
  6    436 Davis, Darius                 FR Northwood             22.42 
  7    295 Dooley, Skylar                SO Hillsdale             21.51 
  8    345 Davis, Paul                   SR Lake Superio          22.53 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    313 Shoup, Logan                  JR Hillsdale             22.84 
  3    560 Ware, Justin                  SO Tiffin                21.94 
  4    136 Faulkner, De'Jon              FR Findlay               23.08 
  5    241 Parnell, Xavier               SO Grand Valley          22.15 
  6    382 Parnell, Quinn                FR Michigan Tec          22.48 
  7    140 Johnson, Lyndon               SO Findlay               21.16 
  8    559 Toran, Bryon                  JR Tiffin                22.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    438 Foreman, Gregory              FR Northwood             22.84 
  2     54 Lamar, Cory                   FR Ashland               21.93 
  3    148 Smithey, Curtis               SO Findlay                  NT 
  4    205 Bareman, Michael              FR Grand Valley          23.12 
  5    530 Colvin, Dominic               FR Tiffin                22.23 
  6    383 Rathsack, Tylor               FR Michigan Tec          22.47 
  7     46 Horn, Joe                     JR Ashland               21.32 
  8     99 Price, Justin                 SO Ferris State          22.51 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    388 Tetzloff, Aaron               JR Michigan Tec          22.69 
  2     32 Bellanco, Nick                SR Ashland               21.86 
  3     86 Baldwin, Michael              FR Ferris State          24.20 
  4     85 Atkins, Gary                  FR Ferris State          23.63 
  5    244 Rock, Troy                    JR Grand Valley          22.31 
  6     65 Smith, Edwin                  SR Ashland               22.40 
  7    527 Buckwalter, Jacob             SO Tiffin                21.54 
  8    351 Monroe, Ben                   FR Lake Superio          22.60 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  55.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  56.80                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     27 Trucco, Teresa                FR Ashland             1:00.19 
  3    458 Bartoloni, Kelsey             FR Saginaw Vall        1:00.73 
  4    173 Hess, Leiah                   FR Grand Valley          58.11 
  5    322 Baril, Arin                   FR Lake Superio        1:05.50 
  6    366 Pierce, Nicholle              FR Michigan Tec        1:04.51 
  7    278 Scheiwe, Marta                JR Hillsdale             57.35 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    164 Chandler, Adrienne            JR Grand Valley          59.20 
  3    256 Bildner, Katie                FR Hillsdale           1:00.89 
  4     75 Hohmann, Zoey                 FR Ferris State          58.34 
  5    363 Geerer, Elizabeth             JR Michigan Tec             NT 
  6    406 Rotter, Becky                 FR Northern Mic        1:02.12 
  7    197 Vallar, Kayla                 JR Grand Valley          55.71 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    190 Ostrenga, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley          59.00 
  3    263 Caywood, Becky                FR Hillsdale           1:00.97 
  4    254 Benjamin, Erin                FR Hillsdale             58.78 
  5    421 Ohora, Brittany               FR Northwood           1:01.82 
  6     26 Tinney, Steph                 JR Ashland               54.65 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                       
   NCAA Auto:  46.70                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  48.00                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     54 Lamar, Cory                   FR Ashland               46.94 
  3    154 Werner, Scott                 SR Findlay               52.18 
  4    301 Galvan, Nick                  FR Hillsdale                NT 
  5    224 Herring, Marvis               FR Grand Valley          49.50 
  6     99 Price, Justin                 SO Ferris State          48.77 
  7    235 Meier, Jared                  FR Grand Valley          50.07 
  8    299 Finch, Michael                SO Hillsdale             50.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    133 Birkholz, Erik                JR Findlay               49.59 
  3     65 Smith, Edwin                  SR Ashland               47.85 
  4    341 Brandon Jr, Sean              FR Lake Superio          50.95 
  5    306 Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale             47.96 
  6    385 Saliga, Nathan                FR Michigan Tec          49.66 
  7    551 Newton, Joey                  FR Tiffin                50.81 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    245 Rumpf, Craig                  JR Grand Valley          49.53 
  3    148 Smithey, Curtis               SO Findlay               47.18 
  4     51 Kiss, Shawn                   SR Ashland               51.05 
  5    560 Ware, Justin                  SO Tiffin                   NT 
  6    146 Schaible, Greg                JR Findlay               48.72 
  7    431 Blunt, Travis                 FR Northwood             49.66 
  8    479 Arnold, Josh                  SO Saginaw Vall          50.69 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    436 Davis, Darius                 FR Northwood             49.45 
  3     46 Horn, Joe                     JR Ashland               46.91 
  4    374 Cedergren, Aaron              JR Michigan Tec          52.24 
  5    433 Butters, Ian                  JR Northwood             52.87 
  6    530 Colvin, Dominic               FR Tiffin                48.79 
  7    250 Thomas, Spencer               SO Grand Valley          50.21 
  8    556 Selfe, Jordan                 FR Tiffin                50.35 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto:  2:10.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  2:14.50                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    400 Hendershot, Maegan            SR Northern Mic        2:17.83 
  2    404 Lamansky, Katrina             SO Northern Mic        2:33.38 
  3    274 Miller, Janay                 FR Hillsdale           2:19.78 
  4    364 Kask, Bria                    FR Michigan Tec        2:44.86 
  5    475 Stolicker, Dana               FR Saginaw Vall        2:23.97 
  6    259 Budd, Alison                  JR Hillsdale           2:29.68 
  7    282 Shaffer, Jennifer             SO Hillsdale           2:13.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    330 Millard, Heather              JR Lake Superio        2:54.25 
  2    417 Lentz, Noelle                 JR Northwood           2:29.82 
  3    504 Brant, Tichelle               FR Tiffin              2:31.76 
  4    121 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey          JR Findlay             2:14.20 
  5    130 Zimmermann, Christine         SO Findlay             2:16.96 
  6    468 Meyer, Ashley                 SO Saginaw Vall        2:20.32 
  7    127 Wiemers, Catherine            SO Findlay             2:23.38 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    478 Wright, Alycia                JR Saginaw Vall        2:22.55 
  2    160 Botham, Ashley                SO Grand Valley             NT 
  3    420 Murdoch, Megan                FR Northwood           2:30.41 
  4      6 Casper, Mary Kate             SO Ashland                  NT 
  5    521 Shaw, Maria                   SR Tiffin              2:15.40 
  6     81 Osika, Alyssa                 FR Ferris State        2:15.80 
  7    123 Sterling, Brier               FR Findlay             2:22.61 
  8    362 Bruestle, Sydney              SO Michigan Tec        2:30.30 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    272 Luke, Amy                     SR Hillsdale           2:26.27 
  2    363 Geerer, Elizabeth             JR Michigan Tec        2:34.04 
  3    163 Carlson, Kaleigh              FR Grand Valley        2:18.17 
  4    162 Caldwell, Chanelle            SO Grand Valley        2:07.68 
  5      2 Allen, Leah                   JR Ashland             2:18.09 
  6    411 Williams, Rachael             SO Northern Mic        2:27.03 
  7    515 Madison, Ashley               FR Tiffin              2:34.23 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                      
   NCAA Auto:  1:50.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  1:53.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    308 McKinstry, Shawn              SR Hillsdale           1:55.40 
  2    494 Richards, Charlie             SR Saginaw Vall        1:51.95 
  3    208 Brown, Austin                 SO Grand Valley        1:55.65 
  4    446 Lawrence, Brandon             SO Northwood           2:09.18 
  5     42 Hagland, Gary                 FR Ashland             1:58.52 
  6    561 Watts, Sylvester              FR Tiffin              1:59.54 
  7     94 Dorvilier, Carlvin            FR Ferris State        2:07.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     34 Bowers, Lucas                 SO Ashland             2:02.20 
  2     87 Bartlett, Derrick             FR Ferris State        2:04.09 
  3    344 Clemens, Brandyn              FR Lake Superio        2:18.04 
  4     64 Scott, Tom                    FR Ashland             1:52.89 
  5    481 Body, Marion                  JR Saginaw Vall        1:53.43 
  6    492 Rasch, Tony                   FR Saginaw Vall        1:57.72 
  7    139 Guerra, Joe                   SO Findlay             1:56.17 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    456 Wejrowski, Tyler              SO Northwood           2:03.50 
  2    437 Fischer, Jared                SR Northwood           1:53.09 
  3    543 Lathrop, Zachary              FR Tiffin              1:56.55 
  4    316 VanDerworp, Joel              SR Hillsdale           1:57.56 
  5    454 Waskiewicz, Dan               JR Northwood           2:03.07 
  6    356 Regal, Matthew                FR Lake Superio             NT 
  7    213 Dyer, John                    FR Grand Valley        1:53.09 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    349 McPherson, Mike               SO Lake Superio        2:08.88 
  2    105 Volk, Dan                     JR Ferris State        1:59.30 
  3    486 Filipek, Tony                 SR Saginaw Vall        1:50.48 
  4    132 Bernard, Simon                JR Findlay             1:55.48 
  5    307 Lundberg, Thomas              FR Hillsdale           1:58.69 
  6    548 Miles, Stephen                FR Tiffin              1:55.47 
  7    389 Wimmer, Nick                  SO Michigan Tec        2:08.98 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    153 Walthour, Colin               SO Findlay             1:59.89 
  2    376 Gilkerson, Ken                SR Michigan Tec        1:52.29 
  3    372 Anderson, Dylan               FR Michigan Tec        1:57.77 
  4    238 Mills, Zach                   SO Grand Valley        1:55.89 
  5    310 Perkins, Jerry                SO Hillsdale           1:54.72 
  6    358 Sieger, Justin                FR Lake Superio        2:06.91 
  7     60 Painter, Nick                 SO Ashland             2:14.37 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto:  4:29.60                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  4:38.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     25 Stoffel, Stephanie            FR Ashland             4:39.25 
  2    198 Vanderbaan, Shaylee           SO Grand Valley        4:44.01 
  3    324 Bowen, Emily                  SR Lake Superio        6:10.65 
  4     76 Janutol, Shelby               FR Ferris State        4:45.93 
  5     71 Creed, Sarah                  JR Ferris State        4:59.30 
  6    188 Nowak, Julia                  SO Grand Valley        4:38.61 
  7      8 Craig, Tricia                 JR Ashland             5:08.51 
  8    516 Miller, Rebecca               SO Tiffin              4:51.56 
  9    416 James, Blaire                 SR Northwood           5:33.83 
 10    123 Sterling, Brier               FR Findlay             4:50.79 
 11    284 TenKate, Melissa              SO Hillsdale           4:59.50 
 12    178 Kinney, Monica                SO Grand Valley        4:29.36 
 13    402 Kiilunen, Nora                FR Northern Mic        5:06.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     22 Roth, Mckenzie                FR Ashland             5:09.02 
  2     80 Onweller, Paige               JR Ferris State        4:54.11 
  3    426 Stone, Hannah                 SR Northwood           4:34.57 
  4    514 Kohler, Cassandra             SO Tiffin              5:11.66 
  5    365 Kiilunen, Nikki               FR Michigan Tec        5:06.45 
  6    334 Smith, Courtney               SR Lake Superio             NT 
  7    362 Bruestle, Sydney              SO Michigan Tec        5:01.54 
  8    156 Alfredson, Katie              SR Grand Valley        4:40.47 
  9    468 Meyer, Ashley                 SO Saginaw Vall        4:55.85 
 10    272 Luke, Amy                     SR Hillsdale           4:48.23 
 11      2 Allen, Leah                   JR Ashland             4:39.76 
 12    276 Putt, Amanda                  FR Hillsdale           4:48.97 
 13    110 Charnigo, Stephanie           SR Findlay             4:30.58 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  3:46.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:53.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    496 Stone, Derek                  SR Saginaw Vall        3:53.93 
  2    429 Beard, Michael                SO Northwood           4:27.68 
  3     42 Hagland, Gary                 FR Ashland             4:13.66 
  4    214 Emmorey, Tyler                JR Grand Valley        3:49.17 
  5    442 Goodspeed, Grant              FR Northwood           4:18.56 
  6    558 Souder, Jeremy                SR Tiffin              4:28.61 
  7     92 Chute, Ryan                   FR Ferris State        3:59.90 
  8     67 Stratman, Matt                SO Ashland             3:55.76 
  9    536 Frey, Alex                    FR Tiffin              4:13.69 
 10    389 Wimmer, Nick                  SO Michigan Tec        4:17.13 
 11    246 Sage, Pat                     SR Grand Valley        4:00.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    493 Richards, Ben                 SR Saginaw Vall        3:52.87 
  2    380 Koivisto, Karl                FR Michigan Tec        4:15.82 
  3    239 Nordquist, Jeff               SO Grand Valley        3:53.03 
  4     91 Childs, Derek                 JR Ferris State        4:21.30 
  5    386 Schafer, Chris                JR Michigan Tec        4:07.54 
  6    379 Kilpela, Jonathon             FR Michigan Tec        4:20.56 
  7    321 Wysong, Jeff                  SO Hillsdale           3:59.73 
  8     68 Toth, Alex                    SO Ashland             4:15.82 
  9    302 Gilmore, Derek                SR Hillsdale           4:06.62 
 10    481 Body, Marion                  JR Saginaw Vall        3:59.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    353 Omara, Sean                   SO Lake Superio        4:39.81 
  2    107 Weedon, Tyler                 FR Ferris State        4:15.12 
  3    348 Kuhl, Jeffrey                 FR Lake Superio        4:11.26 
  4    342 Brushaber, Jacob              FR Lake Superio        4:21.59 
  5    354 Pease, Lucas                  JR Lake Superio        4:18.56 
  6     45 Hiltner, Max                  JR Ashland             3:52.39 
  7    311 Ralston, Alex                 JR Hillsdale           3:59.76 
  8    102 Slate, Jordan                 FR Ferris State        4:16.53 
  9    455 Watson, Sam                   SR Northwood           3:53.36 
 10    240 Nyang, Simon                  JR Grand Valley        3:56.44 
 11    317 Walsh, Peter                  FR Hillsdale           4:02.75 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  16:56.48  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris State                   
   NCAA Auto:  16:57.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  17:33.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    407 Schultz, Kristen              JR Northern Mic             NT 
  2    277 Quick, Ashley                 JR Hillsdale          17:28.40 
  3    109 Calvelage, Erin               SO Findlay            18:34.12 
  4     78 Josey, Megan                  JR Ferris State       18:42.60 
  5     79 McGuire, Jordan               FR Ferris State       19:30.30 
  6     11 Donaldson, Kristen            FR Ashland            19:09.62 
  7    412 Woitas, Rita                  FR Northern Mic       19:26.05 
  8      9 Dams, Justine                 JR Ashland            19:12.30 
  9    264 Cvengros, Erin                SR Hillsdale          17:43.26 
 10    365 Kiilunen, Nikki               FR Michigan Tec       19:46.98 
 11    119 McHenry, Katherine            SO Findlay            18:16.91 
 12     12 Farson, Amanda                SO Ashland            17:44.68 
 13    179 Kolin, Amy                    JR Grand Valley       16:46.01 
 14    473 Robinson, Libby               SR Saginaw Vall       18:50.22 
 15    474 Scott, Katie                  SR Saginaw Vall       18:16.26 
 16    118 Magner, Abigail               FR Findlay            19:53.16 
 17     10 Daughters, Jessica            JR Ashland            19:11.50 
 18    401 Hoklas, Kirsten               JR Northern Mic             NT 
 19    471 Roache, Amanda                SR Saginaw Vall       18:38.42 
 20    418 Lynch, Hilary                 SO Northwood          20:47.45 
 21    331 Nowak, Kayla                  SO Lake Superio       20:10.42 
 22    328 Leyder, Stacy                 SR Lake Superio             NT 
 23    268 Frost, Kerry                  SO Hillsdale          20:45.97 
 24     83 Rudd, Anna                    FR Ferris State       17:33.67 
 25    124 Stockmaster, Tracey           JR Findlay            19:08.65 
 26    257 Brunko, Erin                  JR Hillsdale          17:25.07 
 27    512 Kiesel, Heidi                 JR Tiffin             19:11.45 
 28    165 Creutz, Eileen                JR Grand Valley       16:40.99 
 29    518 Reese, Carly                  FR Tiffin             18:44.01 
 30     82 Peacock, Felicia              FR Ferris State       19:11.05 
 31    157 Ardingo, Lynsey               SR Grand Valley       17:23.60 
 32    183 Maceratini, Megan             JR Grand Valley       16:45.91 
 33    333 Smith, Alyse                  SR Lake Superio       22:56.78 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Two heats timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  14:23.12  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  14:00.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  14:45.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    379 Kilpela, Jonathon             FR Michigan Tec       16:08.16 
  2    501 Wilson, Jeff                  SR Saginaw Vall       15:47.83 
  3     88 Best, Alex                    SO Ferris State       15:26.77 
  4    359 Swain, Robert                 FR Lake Superio       16:17.40 
  5    294 Deuel, Britton                SR Hillsdale          15:35.27 
  6    340 Bates, Stephen                FR Lake Superio       16:27.71 
  7    348 Kuhl, Jeffrey                 FR Lake Superio       15:43.98 
  8     50 Johnson, Colton               FR Ashland            15:37.87 
  9    155 Wolfe, Craig                  SR Findlay            15:27.01 
 10    347 Hoover, Jake                  JR Lake Superio       16:21.63 
 11    429 Beard, Michael                SO Northwood          16:46.93 
 12    538 Grime, Brian                  SO Tiffin                   NT 
 13    480 Baade, Greg                   SO Saginaw Vall       15:39.23 
 14    100 Reynolds, Brian               SR Ferris State       15:42.29 
 15    434 Collins, Braxton              SO Northwood                NT 
 16    386 Schafer, Chris                JR Michigan Tec       15:51.96 
 17    444 Kraus, Derek                  SR Northwood          15:48.86 
 18    296 Eccleston, Jordan             SO Hillsdale          15:39.08 
 19    151 Velasco, Luis                 FR Findlay            16:33.59 
 20     70 Yoder, Ryan                   SR Ashland            16:03.14 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    552 O'Neil, Dominique             JR Tiffin             14:51.04 
  2     67 Stratman, Matt                SO Ashland            14:58.38 
  3    220 Fuelling, Stephen             FR Grand Valley       15:00.58 
  4    305 Jagielski, Tim                SO Hillsdale          15:16.63 
  5     93 Crossman, Tyler               SO Ferris State       15:08.49 
  6     49 Johnson, Cameron              SO Ashland            14:47.54 
  7    234 Manby, Jon                    FR Grand Valley       14:37.44 
  8    534 Faerber, Kyle                 SR Tiffin             15:20.41 
  9    312 Secor, Jacob                  SO Hillsdale          14:47.37 
 10     97 Mangieri, Michael             SR Ferris State       14:43.51 
 11    387 Stetter, Brian                SO Michigan Tec       15:21.29 
 12    253 Zielinski, Paul               SO Grand Valley       14:31.61 
 13    495 Seaver, Cortland              SR Saginaw Vall       15:24.09 
 14    528 Bumb, Jason                   JR Tiffin             15:00.63 
 15    141 Kirwen, Jordan                SO Findlay            15:24.03 
 16    251 Toth, Ryan                    SO Grand Valley       14:35.32 
 17    487 Genther, Steve                SR Saginaw Vall       15:17.34 
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  35:36.08  2009        Kylen Cieslak, Northwood                  
   NCAA Auto:  35:30.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  37:20.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    124 Stockmaster, Tracey           JR Findlay                  NT 
  2    159 Borns, Leah                   JR Grand Valley             NT 
  3     29 White, Lauren                 JR Ashland            40:56.52 
  4    470 Pittoors, Megan               SO Saginaw Vall       38:44.87 
  5    368 Springer-Wilson, Alison       JR Michigan Tec       39:38.10 
  6    505 Casey, Erin                   JR Tiffin                   NT 
  7    260 Burch, Gena                   FR Hillsdale          39:47.04 
  8     13 Gregory, Ashley               JR Ashland            36:56.85 
  9     30 Winters, Bryn                 SR Ashland            38:30.51 
 10     23 Selhorst, Abbie               SO Ashland            38:25.24 
 11    473 Robinson, Libby               SR Saginaw Vall       39:05.26 
 12    202 Wolter, Theresa               FR Grand Valley             NT 
 13    191 Parks, Sara                   SO Grand Valley       36:42.46 
 14    463 Hollerbach, Jean              SO Saginaw Vall       38:54.43 
 15    172 Gryniewicz, Sarah             JR Grand Valley             NT 
 16    367 Smith, Jill                   JR Michigan Tec       39:38.00 
 17    403 Krob, Jess                    JR Northern Mic             NT 
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State     
   NCAA Auto:  29:40.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  31:00.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    533 Eddy, David                   SR Tiffin             35:50.31 
  2    290 Blaauw, Cameron               SO Hillsdale                NT 
  3    227 Knisely, Nathan               SO Grand Valley       30:28.73 
  4    304 Howse, Timothy                SR Hillsdale                NT 
  5    538 Grime, Brian                  SO Tiffin                   NT 
  6    490 Noble, Tyler                  FR Saginaw Vall       31:50.52 
  7    297 Eccleston, Josh               SO Hillsdale          33:05.92 
  8     33 Bonecutter, Jared             FR Ashland            34:12.39 
  9    487 Genther, Steve                SR Saginaw Vall       30:06.82 
 10    373 Bedbury, Nick                 SO Michigan Tec       33:51.39 
 11    359 Swain, Robert                 FR Lake Superio       33:58.62 
 12    233 Lucas, Dan                    SO Grand Valley             NT 
 13    387 Stetter, Brian                SO Michigan Tec       31:32.77 
 14    485 Ekel, Nick                    SO Saginaw Vall       30:25.01 
 15     40 Featheringill, Ricky          SR Ashland            32:11.54 
 16     43 Hagland, Tim                  JR Ashland            35:18.25 
 17    378 Kentner, Scott                JR Michigan Tec       34:00.90 
 18    554 Rader, Nick                   JR Tiffin             33:46.99 
 19    340 Bates, Stephen                FR Lake Superio       34:35.41 
 20    252 Witt, Anthony                 SO Grand Valley       30:07.25 
 21    101 Silversmith, David            FR Ferris State       31:53.84 
 22    339 Althaus, Andrew               FR Lake Superio       35:40.32 
 23    495 Seaver, Cortland              SR Saginaw Vall       30:58.14 
 24    444 Kraus, Derek                  SR Northwood          32:10.99 
 25    288 Bender, Sam                   JR Hillsdale                NT 
 26    217 Faasse, Ross                  SR Grand Valley       30:35.54 
 27    390 Wyzlic, Luke                  JR Michigan Tec             NT 
 28     49 Johnson, Cameron              SO Ashland            30:36.14 
 29    360 Tchokreff, Dion               SO Lake Superio       36:19.97 
 30    524 Anderson, Kyle                SO Tiffin             33:38.35 
 31     90 Campbell, Andrew              FR Ferris State             NT 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto:  13.90                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  14.55                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    399 Hahn, Stephanie               SO Northern Mic          17.89 
  3    200 Wheat, Candice                SR Grand Valley          13.68 
  4      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland               15.05 
  5    270 Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale             15.43 
  6    477 Wilford, Elizabeth            SO Saginaw Vall          16.04 
  7    168 Fonseca, Danielle             SR Grand Valley          15.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     28 Valentine, Niki               FR Ashland               18.63 
  3    111 Clay, Raven                   SO Findlay               13.66 
  4     72 Cross, Emily                  SR Ferris State          15.10 
  5    472 Roberts, Samantha             SO Saginaw Vall          15.49 
  6    120 Rockwell, Danae               FR Findlay               15.77 
  7    465 Kawiecki, Sarah               SO Saginaw Vall          15.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    370 Tucker, Erin                  JR Michigan Tec          17.36 
  3    176 Hull, Jade                    SO Grand Valley          14.37 
  4     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland               14.40 
  5    196 Triner, Amber                 JR Grand Valley          15.37 
  6    266 Eberhart, Clementine          FR Hillsdale             17.33 
  7      4 Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland               15.35 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                       
   NCAA Auto:  14.15                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  14.65                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    550 Moore, Andrew                 SO Tiffin                15.39 
  3    350 Menard, Dillion               FR Lake Superio          16.58 
  4    209 Brown, Ryan                   SO Grand Valley          14.72 
  5     39 Dunson, Alan                  JR Ashland               14.82 
  6    497 Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall          15.19 
  7    355 Preczewski, John              JR Lake Superio          16.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    145 Sanders, Timothy              FR Findlay               15.55 
  3    106 Walch, Kyle                   FR Ferris State          16.88 
  4    430 Bennett, Marcus               SO Northwood             14.56 
  5    452 Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             15.01 
  6    229 Latz, Joey                    SR Grand Valley          15.11 
  7    291 Cook, Ryan                    FR Hillsdale             16.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3     41 Granger, Cyrus                SO Ashland               15.66 
  4    526 Brant, Ramone                 SR Tiffin                14.45 
  5     53 Krohn, Carsten                SO Ashland               15.07 
  6     69 Washington, Wesley            SO Ashland               15.09 
  7    203 Alexander, Jacob              FR Grand Valley          15.85 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:    58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:  1:00.75                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  1:03.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    424 Simonson, Katherine           SO Northwood           1:05.54 
  3    176 Hull, Jade                    SO Grand Valley        1:02.97 
  4    285 Williams, Jazmin              SR Hillsdale           1:01.17 
  5    273 Mays, Jasmine                 JR Hillsdale           1:07.86 
  6    410 West, Colby                   FR Northern Mic        1:12.42 
  7    520 Rupert, Brittaney             SO Tiffin              1:08.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    192 Pittman, Katelyn              SO Grand Valley        1:06.47 
  3     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland             1:02.55 
  4    189 Nozime, Kirsten               SR Grand Valley        1:01.94 
  5    414 Dobbin, Kristina              JR Northwood           1:06.90 
  6    522 Siegfried, Kirsten            FR Tiffin              1:11.56 
  7    409 VanEnkevort, Erin             SR Northern Mic        1:09.05 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    472 Roberts, Samantha             SO Saginaw Vall        1:04.17 
  3    465 Kawiecki, Sarah               SO Saginaw Vall        1:03.54 
  4    168 Fonseca, Danielle             SR Grand Valley        1:00.69 
  5    120 Rockwell, Danae               FR Findlay             1:08.11 
  6     28 Valentine, Niki               FR Ashland             1:19.32 
  7    398 Granquist, Brooke             FR Northern Mic        1:08.41 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State            
   NCAA Auto:  52.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  54.00                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     41 Granger, Cyrus                SO Ashland               53.78 
  2    497 Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall          57.09 
  3    145 Sanders, Timothy              FR Findlay               55.97 
  4    557 Shelnick, Jason               SR Tiffin                57.06 
  5    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood             59.96 
  6     69 Washington, Wesley            SO Ashland               54.57 
  7    443 Jones, Michael                FR Northwood             59.37 
  8    550 Moore, Andrew                 SO Tiffin                55.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     39 Dunson, Alan                  JR Ashland               53.51 
  3     58 McKenzie, Michael             JR Ashland               57.88 
  4    242 Pavlak, Jeremiah              FR Grand Valley          56.28 
  5    445 Ladner, Doug                  FR Northwood             56.54 
  6    228 Kwasnik, Rick                 JR Grand Valley          54.79 
  7    355 Preczewski, John              JR Lake Superio          58.46 
  8    209 Brown, Ryan                   SO Grand Valley          55.33 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  10:58.28  2009        Rebecca Winchester, Grand Valley State    
   NCAA Auto:  10:46.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  11:20.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     18 McConnell, Amanda             SR Ashland            12:18.74 
  2    267 Frasier, Francesca            JR Hillsdale          11:53.29 
  3    166 Crowley, Kelly                SO Grand Valley       11:21.54 
  4    122 Sprunger, Ashley              FR Findlay            12:05.28 
  5    114 Hosie, Rachel                 FR Findlay            11:20.43 
  6    471 Roache, Amanda                SR Saginaw Vall       11:52.56 
  7    109 Calvelage, Erin               SO Findlay            10:59.65 
  8    199 Vickers, Jessie               JR Grand Valley       10:57.73 
  9    185 McDonald, Karie               SO Grand Valley       10:36.22 
 10    369 Stempihar, Elizabeth          JR Michigan Tec       13:29.69 
 11    201 Winchester, Rebecca           JR Grand Valley       10:44.97 
 12    407 Schultz, Kristen              JR Northern Mic       11:29.20 
 13    331 Nowak, Kayla                  SO Lake Superio       12:36.97 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:  9:06.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  9:25.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    320 Wysong, Charles               JR Hillsdale           9:16.42 
  2    528 Bumb, Jason                   JR Tiffin              9:57.24 
  3    239 Nordquist, Jeff               SO Grand Valley        9:03.34 
  4    211 Denner, Aaron                 SO Grand Valley        9:25.57 
  5    149 Tweed, Kyle                   SR Findlay             9:48.68 
  6    532 Eblin, Mike                   JR Tiffin              9:59.49 
  7    226 Isaacson, Jake                FR Grand Valley        9:27.59 
  8    346 Feravich, Alex                FR Lake Superio       10:59.09 
  9    318 Wegert, William               SO Hillsdale          10:18.89 
 10    300 Freed, Donnie                 SO Hillsdale          10:10.19 
 11    498 Wetters, Jon                  SO Saginaw Vall        9:39.76 
 12    434 Collins, Braxton              SO Northwood           9:54.66 
 13    143 Majoy, Timothy                FR Findlay            10:08.42 
 14    214 Emmorey, Tyler                JR Grand Valley        8:56.62 
 15    352 Oglesby, Mackenzie            SO Lake Superio       10:16.61 
 16    347 Hoover, Jake                  JR Lake Superio        9:46.97 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Timed finals. One heat.
       GLIAC:  46.53              1996 Ashland / 2008 Findlay                  
   NCAA Auto:  46.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  47.40                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwood  'A'                                         49.83 
  2  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                    49.58 
  3  Ashland  'A'                                           48.24 
  4  Hillsdale  'A'                                         46.79 
  5  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                  47.30 
  6  Northern Michigan  'A'                                 48.76 
  7  Findlay  'A'                                           49.76 
  8  Tiffin  'A'                                            50.40 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC:  40.96  2007        Northwood                                    
                      Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson                          
   NCAA Auto:  40.25                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  41.35                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                    43.57 
  4  Lake Superior State  'A'                               42.44 
  5  Michigan Tech  'A'                                     43.21 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                  42.10 
  3  Northwood  'A'                                         41.56 
  4  Ashland  'A'                                           41.29 
  5  Hillsdale  'A'                                         41.30 
  6  Findlay  'A'                                           41.97 
  7  Tiffin  'A'                                            42.25 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC:  3:45.02  2000        Grand Valley State                         
                        Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith                    
   NCAA Auto:  3:45.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:50.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Michigan Tech  'A'                                   4:29.35 
  4  Tiffin  'A'                                          4:13.54 
  5  Northwood  'A'                                       4:15.89 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Northern Michigan  'A'                               4:07.73 
  3  Ashland  'A'                                         3:53.00 
  4  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                3:42.38 
  5  Findlay  'A'                                         3:50.87 
  6  Hillsdale  'A'                                       3:54.28 
  7  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                  4:11.25 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC:  3:10.30  1981        Northwood                                  
                        Jones, Jones, Cooper, Douglar                     
   NCAA Auto:  3:10.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:15.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Lake Superior State  'A'                             3:27.79 
  4  Michigan Tech  'A'                                   3:22.49 
  5  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                  3:24.08 
  6  Ferris State  'A'                                    3:28.47 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Tiffin  'A'                                          3:20.04 
  3  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                3:16.39 
  4  Ashland  'A'                                         3:11.11 
  5  Findlay  'A'                                         3:11.63 
  6  Hillsdale  'A'                                       3:17.74 
  7  Northwood  'A'                                       3:22.43 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Heights:1.52m, 1.57m, 1.62m, 1.67m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m
       GLIAC:  5-08.50  1985        Julayne Thayer, Northwood                  
   NCAA Auto:    1.75m                                                         
  NCAA Provo:    1.68m                                                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    113 Grimes, Bethany               FR Findlay               1.53m 
  2    337 Winiarski, Katie              SO Lake Superio          1.60m 
  3    117 Kelly, Laura                  FR Findlay               1.53m 
  4    509 Gill, Meghan                  SO Tiffin                1.64m 
  5    464 Jones, Sara                   FR Saginaw Vall          1.55m 
  6    423 Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood             1.60m 
  7    167 Doyen, Maegan                 SR Grand Valley          1.72m 
  8     15 Kacsandi, Abby                JR Ashland               1.75m 
  9    332 Patton, Taylor                JR Lake Superio          1.55m 
 10    125 Thomas, Brittany              FR Findlay               1.53m 
 11    171 Fuller, Jennifer              FR Grand Valley          1.62m 
 12     72 Cross, Emily                  SR Ferris State          1.63m 
 13    286 Yancho, Adrianna              FR Hillsdale             1.68m 
 14    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic          1.65m 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Heights:1.76m, 1.81m, 1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.10m,
       GLIAC:   7-02  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State           
   NCAA Auto:  2.14m                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  2.05m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    150 Vales, Cory                   SO Findlay               2.08m 
  2    544 LeFlore, Travis               SO Tiffin                2.08m 
  3    546 Maag, Eric                    SO Tiffin                2.00m 
  4    237 Miller, Nate                  SR Grand Valley          2.03m 
  5     36 Cooper, Nate                  SO Ashland               2.00m 
  6    449 Perkins, Monte                SR Northwood             1.77m 
  7    225 Iott, John                    FR Grand Valley          1.87m 
  8    497 Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall             NH 
  9    221 Gibbons, John                 FR Grand Valley          1.88m 
 10    430 Bennett, Marcus               SO Northwood                NH 
 11    523 Allen, Antoine                FR Tiffin                1.82m 
 12    452 Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             1.75m 
 13    355 Preczewski, John              JR Lake Superio          1.85m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Heights:3.03m, 3.18m, 3.33m, 3.48m, 3.63m, 3.78m, 3.93m, 4.03m
       GLIAC:  13-01.50  2009        Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto:     3.95m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     3.60m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    261 Caldwell, Kayla               FR Hillsdale             3.85m 
  2     84 Schewe, Jessica               SO Ferris State          3.15m 
  3    395 Diebold, Karin                SR Northern Mic          3.25m 
  4    177 Kettelhut, Christi            SR Grand Valley          3.77m 
  5    193 Reynolds, Amy                 FR Grand Valley          3.37m 
  6     19 Radeff, Sarah                 FR Ashland               2.74m 
  7    477 Wilford, Elizabeth            SO Saginaw Vall          3.51m 
  8    469 Pindar, Alyssa                FR Saginaw Vall          3.31m 
  9    476 Westphal, Stacey              JR Saginaw Vall          3.35m 
 10    462 Henris, Kelly                 JR Saginaw Vall          3.11m 
 11    513 King, Kristen                 FR Tiffin                2.74m 
 12    108 Beamer, Kelly                 SR Findlay               3.30m 
 13    186 McKerchie, Emily              SO Grand Valley          3.67m 
 14    180 Kuksa, Jocelyn                SO Grand Valley          3.80m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Heights:4.22m, 4.37m, 4.52m, 4.67m, 4.82m, 4.97m, 5.12m
       GLIAC:  18-00.50  2009        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto:     5.15m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     4.85m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    135 Ehrman, Chris                 JR Findlay               4.55m 
  2     95 Hecksel, Ryan                 FR Ferris State          3.70m 
  3    147 Shockey, Shane                JR Findlay               4.61m 
  4     63 Robinson, Robert              SO Ashland               4.63m 
  5    549 Miller, Lee                   SO Tiffin                4.75m 
  6     89 Burns, Greg                   SR Ferris State          4.75m 
  7    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall          4.25m 
  8     96 Leppek, Joe                   SR Ferris State          3.85m 
  9    525 Boyd, Alex                    JR Tiffin                4.35m 
 10    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall          4.45m 
 11    230 Leland, Kevin                 FR Grand Valley          4.45m 
 12    222 Gordeneer, Matt               SR Grand Valley          4.85m 
 13    212 Dennis, Quinton               JR Grand Valley          4.70m 
 14    103 Trombley, Justin              SR Ferris State          4.00m 
 15    219 Fisher, Travis                SO Grand Valley          4.40m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:     5.95m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     5.65m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    398 Granquist, Brooke             FR Northern Mic          5.17m 
  2    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic          4.87m 
  3    181 Lemanski, Aileen              FR Grand Valley          5.11m 
  4    422 Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood             4.90m 
  5    287 Yancho, Nichole               SO Hillsdale             5.09m 
  6    270 Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale             5.20m 
  7    256 Bildner, Katie                FR Hillsdale             5.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     16 Kidder, Ana                   SO Ashland               5.34m 
  2      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland               5.72m 
  3    262 Cansino, Circe                JR Hillsdale             5.46m 
  4    507 Ellks, Kayla                  FR Tiffin                5.48m 
  5    428 Watson, Amanda                FR Northwood             5.24m 
  6    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic          5.36m 
  7     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland               5.62m 
  8      1 Abbott, Steph                 JR Ashland               5.76m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto:     7.50m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     7.15m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    361 Wright, Patrick               SO Lake Superio          5.74m 
  2    544 LeFlore, Travis               SO Tiffin                6.06m 
  3    448 Lawton, Ibrahim               FR Northwood                ND 
  4    303 Holmes, Andre                 SO Hillsdale                ND 
  5    315 Top, Derek                    SO Hillsdale                ND 
  6     31 Beidelscheis, Jason           FR Ashland               5.75m 
  7     44 Harris, Christian             FR Ashland               6.58m 
  8    291 Cook, Ryan                    FR Hillsdale             6.23m 
  9    350 Menard, Dillion               FR Lake Superio          6.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    523 Allen, Antoine                FR Tiffin                6.85m 
  2    338 Allen, Jonathon               JR Lake Superio          7.10m 
  3     36 Cooper, Nate                  SO Ashland               6.62m 
  4    243 Rademacher, Ryan              SR Grand Valley          6.77m 
  5    441 Gooch, Paris                  SO Northwood             6.90m 
  6    306 Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale             7.49m 
  7    430 Bennett, Marcus               SO Northwood             6.77m 
  8    229 Latz, Joey                    SR Grand Valley          6.78m 
  9     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland               6.67m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  39-03.50  2001        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State     
   NCAA Auto:    12.15m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:    11.55m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    195 Smith, Jessica                FR Grand Valley          9.92m 
  2    507 Ellks, Kayla                  FR Tiffin               10.33m 
  3    337 Winiarski, Katie              SO Lake Superio         10.24m 
  4    281 Seeland, Sara                 FR Hillsdale             9.67m 
  5     20 Rankin, Lydia                 FR Ashland               9.71m 
  6    263 Caywood, Becky                FR Hillsdale             9.92m 
  7    325 Gallagher, Sarah              FR Lake Superio          9.63m 
  8    261 Caldwell, Kayla               FR Hillsdale                ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic         10.46m 
  2    332 Patton, Taylor                JR Lake Superio         10.47m 
  3    280 Schuler, Kelsey               SO Hillsdale            10.40m 
  4      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland              11.19m 
  5    116 Kaulfersch, Lisa              SR Findlay              10.41m 
  6    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic         11.26m 
  7    460 Driscoll, Kayleen             JR Saginaw Vall         10.37m 
  8     15 Kacsandi, Abby                JR Ashland              11.29m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:   50-00  1981        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto:  15.30m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  14.50m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    303 Holmes, Andre                 SO Hillsdale                ND 
  2    243 Rademacher, Ryan              SR Grand Valley             ND 
  3     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  ND 
  4    306 Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale                ND 
  5     36 Cooper, Nate                  SO Ashland                  ND 
  6    441 Gooch, Paris                  SO Northwood                ND 
  7    448 Lawton, Ibrahim               FR Northwood                ND 
  8     31 Beidelscheis, Jason           FR Ashland                  ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    338 Allen, Jonathon               JR Lake Superio         15.46m 
  2    497 Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall         13.52m 
  3    523 Allen, Antoine                FR Tiffin               13.78m 
  4    361 Wright, Patrick               SO Lake Superio         13.40m 
  5    248 Smith, Nathaniel              JR Grand Valley         13.97m 
  6    291 Cook, Ryan                    FR Hillsdale            11.61m 
  7    315 Top, Derek                    SO Hillsdale            13.10m 
  8    449 Perkins, Monte                SR Northwood            12.26m 
  9    236 Metellus, Robert              SR Grand Valley         13.71m 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:   54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                   
   NCAA Auto:  14.50m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  13.25m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    508 Fitzwater, Rachel             JR Tiffin               10.24m 
  2    393 Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic          9.99m 
  3    323 Booms, Kimberlee              JR Lake Superio         10.36m 
  4    503 Bogar, Alena                  SO Tiffin                9.95m 
  5    327 Lafoille, Lauryn              SO Lake Superio             ND 
  6    511 Kellepourey, Emily            FR Tiffin               10.03m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    169 Fox, Emily                    SR Grand Valley         12.82m 
  2    255 Bigelow, Adrienne             JR Hillsdale            11.13m 
  3    461 Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall         11.71m 
  4    187 Murphy, Liz                   FR Grand Valley         12.80m 
  5    336 Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio         12.50m 
  6    371 Wiltzius, Molly               SO Michigan Tec         11.37m 
  7    329 Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio         11.79m 
  8    258 Buchhop, Gwen                 JR Hillsdale            12.06m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    126 Vorst, Jessica                FR Findlay              12.93m 
  2    413 Cameron, Kristin              SO Northwood            13.80m 
  3      7 Cooper, Tara                  JR Ashland              13.08m 
  4    265 Dirksen, Kathy                SO Hillsdale            12.94m 
  5    405 Leckson, Angela               JR Northern Mic         12.92m 
  6    182 Lockhart, Sam                 FR Grand Valley         14.48m 
  7    161 Buresh, Lauren                SO Grand Valley         15.19m 
  8      3 Ash, Kelly                    SO Ashland              15.13m 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:   63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  17.10m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  15.90m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    137 Finney, Brant                 JR Findlay              13.93m 
  2    545 Lewis, Cameron                SR Tiffin               13.82m 
  3    453 Stawowy, Mark                 SO Northwood            12.43m 
  4    357 Riedel, Hans                  FR Lake Superio         12.54m 
  5    435 Cross, Joe                    JR Northwood            13.46m 
  6    298 Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale            13.86m 
  7    381 Miltenberger, Ethan           FR Michigan Tec         11.88m 
  8    104 Vandenburg, JJ                SO Ferris State         13.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    215 Eno, Kyle                     SO Grand Valley         15.53m 
  2    319 Weil, Kurt                    SR Hillsdale            14.88m 
  3    531 Danehy, Ryan                  FR Tiffin               14.65m 
  4    131 Bass, Darren                  FR Findlay              15.99m 
  5    553 Pemberton, John               SO Tiffin               15.76m 
  6    539 Harrold, Corey                FR Tiffin               15.60m 
  7    484 Dietzel, Kane                 FR Saginaw Vall         14.92m 
  8    432 Borsenik, Craig               JR Northwood            14.45m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    216 Evans, Ian                    SR Grand Valley         17.18m 
  2    204 Armstrong, Matt               SO Grand Valley         17.62m 
  3     62 Roberts, Kurt                 JR Ashland              18.49m 
  4     57 Maag, Blaine                  SR Ashland              17.11m 
  5    152 Vicars, Derrick               SO Findlay              17.93m 
  6     38 Duke, DJ                      FR Ashland              17.53m 
  7    142 Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay              16.52m 
  8     35 Call, Craig                   SO Ashland              16.06m 
  9    249 Stiffler, Donny               FR Grand Valley         17.27m 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  163-11  2000        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto:  47.60m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  43.00m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    327 Lafoille, Lauryn              SO Lake Superio         25.72m 
  2    503 Bogar, Alena                  SO Tiffin               22.11m 
  3    323 Booms, Kimberlee              JR Lake Superio         35.76m 
  4    467 Marsh, Erica                  FR Saginaw Vall         34.83m 
  5    329 Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio         32.67m 
  6    399 Hahn, Stephanie               SO Northern Mic         22.51m 
  7    405 Leckson, Angela               JR Northern Mic         34.14m 
  8    255 Bigelow, Adrienne             JR Hillsdale            34.05m 
  9    393 Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic         34.53m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    371 Wiltzius, Molly               SO Michigan Tec         38.45m 
  2    419 Mason, Julie                  JR Northwood            35.78m 
  3    283 Shillito, Casey               SO Hillsdale            37.99m 
  4    126 Vorst, Jessica                FR Findlay              37.07m 
  5    408 Squiers, Krista               SR Northern Mic         38.76m 
  6     77 Joostberns, Amy               SO Ferris State         38.79m 
  7     17 King, Kayla                   SR Ashland              37.21m 
  8    265 Dirksen, Kathy                SO Hillsdale            38.75m 
  9    519 Roach, Cara                   SR Tiffin               38.05m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    175 Huhn, Melanie                 SO Grand Valley         45.49m 
  2    161 Buresh, Lauren                SO Grand Valley         43.60m 
  3    182 Lockhart, Sam                 FR Grand Valley         46.75m 
  4      7 Cooper, Tara                  JR Ashland              46.88m 
  5    413 Cameron, Kristin              SO Northwood            40.78m 
  6    194 Smith, Jamie                  FR Grand Valley         46.04m 
  7     74 Fogle, Andrea                 SO Ferris State         39.95m 
  8     24 Sopher, Katie                 JR Ashland              41.82m 
  9    336 Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio         39.34m 
 10      3 Ash, Kelly                    SO Ashland              45.99m 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  198-00  2009        Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:  53.00m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  48.80m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    298 Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale            44.23m 
  2    535 Fielden, James                JR Tiffin               40.31m 
  3    137 Finney, Brant                 JR Findlay              42.42m 
  4    531 Danehy, Ryan                  FR Tiffin               42.55m 
  5    384 Rummel-Chadderdon, Stephen    JR Michigan Tec         37.25m 
  6    453 Stawowy, Mark                 SO Northwood            35.44m 
  7    292 Dailey, Justin                JR Hillsdale            42.60m 
  8    381 Miltenberger, Ethan           FR Michigan Tec         36.51m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    319 Weil, Kurt                    SR Hillsdale            44.87m 
  2    142 Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay              48.11m 
  3    357 Riedel, Hans                  FR Lake Superio         45.18m 
  4    539 Harrold, Corey                FR Tiffin               44.81m 
  5    210 Clark, Aaron                  SO Grand Valley         44.71m 
  6    131 Bass, Darren                  FR Findlay              44.25m 
  7    377 Julien, Jason                 JR Michigan Tec         45.63m 
  8    435 Cross, Joe                    JR Northwood            45.01m 
  9     61 Quick, Richard                FR Ashland              47.93m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    432 Borsenik, Craig               JR Northwood            51.11m 
  2    207 Bosch, Mitch                  SR Grand Valley         48.44m 
  3     57 Maag, Blaine                  SR Ashland              52.05m 
  4    152 Vicars, Derrick               SO Findlay              53.64m 
  5    555 Robinson, Ray                 SR Tiffin               49.43m 
  6     66 Sniadecki, Chase              JR Ashland              48.21m 
  7    249 Stiffler, Donny               FR Grand Valley         51.14m 
  8    204 Armstrong, Matt               SO Grand Valley         48.33m 
  9     59 Meuleman, Cory                SO Ashland              52.18m 
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland               
   NCAA Auto:     54.60m                                                       
  NCAA Provo:     49.50m                                                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    275 Nass, Catherine               FR Hillsdale            39.02m 
  2    517 Price, Nicole                 FR Tiffin               35.29m 
  3    327 Lafoille, Lauryn              SO Lake Superio         34.88m 
  4    371 Wiltzius, Molly               SO Michigan Tec         39.79m 
  5    393 Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic         31.96m 
  6    283 Shillito, Casey               SO Hillsdale            42.30m 
  7    329 Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio         42.58m 
  8     74 Fogle, Andrea                 SO Ferris State         39.16m 
  9    467 Marsh, Erica                  FR Saginaw Vall         43.26m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    519 Roach, Cara                   SR Tiffin               43.79m 
  2    170 Fox, Katelyn                  FR Grand Valley         48.18m 
  3      3 Ash, Kelly                    SO Ashland              48.51m 
  4    323 Booms, Kimberlee              JR Lake Superio         44.96m 
  5    336 Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio         48.27m 
  6    194 Smith, Jamie                  FR Grand Valley         44.99m 
  7    115 Jennings, Ashley              SR Findlay              45.02m 
  8    459 Carter, Jo Anne               FR Saginaw Vall         44.43m 
  9    508 Fitzwater, Rachel             JR Tiffin               44.72m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1      7 Cooper, Tara                  JR Ashland              55.63m 
  2    265 Dirksen, Kathy                SO Hillsdale            50.75m 
  3    413 Cameron, Kristin              SO Northwood            55.36m 
  4    187 Murphy, Liz                   FR Grand Valley         58.64m 
  5     24 Sopher, Katie                 JR Ashland              49.35m 
  6    408 Squiers, Krista               SR Northern Mic         52.28m 
  7    271 Leutheuser, Anna              SR Hillsdale            53.44m 
  8    112 Depp, Randi                   JR Findlay              50.88m 
  9     17 King, Kayla                   SR Ashland              50.26m 
 10    169 Fox, Emily                    SR Grand Valley         53.45m 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  60.00m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  54.50m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    104 Vandenburg, JJ                SO Ferris State         50.02m 
  2    384 Rummel-Chadderdon, Stephen    JR Michigan Tec         41.67m 
  3    435 Cross, Joe                    JR Northwood            47.52m 
  4     98 Mauris, Charles               SR Ferris State         41.52m 
  5    545 Lewis, Cameron                SR Tiffin               43.92m 
  6    319 Weil, Kurt                    SR Hillsdale            47.88m 
  7    453 Stawowy, Mark                 SO Northwood            43.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    432 Borsenik, Craig               JR Northwood            53.24m 
  2    223 Gorley, Andrew                FR Grand Valley         51.77m 
  3    539 Harrold, Corey                FR Tiffin               50.03m 
  4    482 Bott, Brian                   SO Saginaw Vall         53.29m 
  5    540 Havrilla, John                JR Tiffin               54.73m 
  6     35 Call, Craig                   SO Ashland              55.16m 
  7    541 Hill, Nolan                   JR Tiffin               53.24m 
  8    231 Lipski, Clay                  JR Grand Valley         54.83m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    142 Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay              55.79m 
  2    298 Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale            64.04m 
  3     48 Jeffery, Mike                 JR Ashland              63.05m 
  4     66 Sniadecki, Chase              JR Ashland              57.43m 
  5     56 Loughney, Ryan                SO Ashland              65.91m 
  6    292 Dailey, Justin                JR Hillsdale            56.52m 
  7    152 Vicars, Derrick               SO Findlay              55.87m 
  8    314 Stomps, Jason                 SR Hillsdale            64.90m 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto:  45.00m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  40.00m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    399 Hahn, Stephanie               SO Northern Mic         15.90m 
  2    279 Schmucker, Apryl              FR Hillsdale            28.30m 
  3    329 Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio         29.23m 
  4    522 Siegfried, Kirsten            FR Tiffin               28.97m 
  5    326 Gaskell, Courtney             FR Lake Superio         22.14m 
  6    126 Vorst, Jessica                FR Findlay                  ND 
  7    196 Triner, Amber                 JR Grand Valley             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     24 Sopher, Katie                 JR Ashland              29.54m 
  2    520 Rupert, Brittaney             SO Tiffin               32.82m 
  3    280 Schuler, Kelsey               SO Hillsdale            30.78m 
  4    393 Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic         31.10m 
  5     15 Kacsandi, Abby                JR Ashland              30.85m 
  6    128 Wright, Brandi                FR Findlay              31.13m 
  7    336 Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio         31.62m 
  8     17 King, Kayla                   SR Ashland              32.54m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    408 Squiers, Krista               SR Northern Mic         34.83m 
  2    258 Buchhop, Gwen                 JR Hillsdale            40.37m 
  3    511 Kellepourey, Emily            FR Tiffin               33.60m 
  4    129 Wright, Erin                  SR Findlay              33.04m 
  5     73 Cwiek, Christa                FR Ferris State         33.36m 
  6    466 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia      FR Saginaw Vall         33.31m 
  7    405 Leckson, Angela               JR Northern Mic         35.76m 
  8    271 Leutheuser, Anna              SR Hillsdale            35.70m 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  63.50m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  59.00m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    142 Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay                  ND 
  2    500 Wilson, Elliot                SO Saginaw Vall         44.84m 
  3    353 Omara, Sean                   SO Lake Superio         38.95m 
  4    138 Fordyce, Charles              SO Findlay              43.79m 
  5    562 Wolff, Jared                  FR Tiffin                   ND 
  6     47 Jakmides, Jeff                JR Ashland              44.95m 
  7    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin               43.61m 
  8    440 Gilmore, Michael              SR Northwood                ND 
  9    350 Menard, Dillion               FR Lake Superio         40.88m 
 10    344 Clemens, Brandyn              FR Lake Superio         32.30m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland              57.85m 
  2    206 Batonai, Ferenc               FR Grand Valley         55.23m 
  3    314 Stomps, Jason                 SR Hillsdale            51.36m 
  4    289 Bernardi, Stefan              FR Hillsdale            47.35m 
  5    134 Crockett, Cody                SO Findlay              59.28m 
  6    229 Latz, Joey                    SR Grand Valley         52.86m 
  7    216 Evans, Ian                    SR Grand Valley         49.56m 
  8    343 Charbonneau, Benjamin         SO Lake Superio         55.83m 
  9     53 Krohn, Carsten                SO Ashland              55.74m 
 10    298 Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale            47.50m 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    461 Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall             NT 
  4      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland                  NT 
  6    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic             NT 
  4    184 McCarthy, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley             NT 
  6     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    270 Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale                NT 
  4    422 Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood                NT 
  6    423 Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood                NT 
  8      4 Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland                  NT 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      4 Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland                  NH 
  2    422 Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood                NH 
  3      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland                  NH 
  4    461 Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall             NH 
  5    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic             NH 
  6    270 Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale                NH 
  7    423 Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood                NH 
  8     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland                  NH 
  9    184 McCarthy, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley             NH 
 10    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic             NH 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    422 Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood                ND 
  2      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland                  ND 
  3    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic             ND 
  4    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic             ND 
  5    270 Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale                ND 
  6    423 Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood                ND 
  7    461 Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  8    184 McCarthy, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley             ND 
  9     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland                  ND 
 10      4 Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland                  ND 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    422 Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood                NT 
  4    461 Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall             NT 
  5    423 Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood                NT 
  6    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic             NT 
  3      4 Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland                  NT 
  4    184 McCarthy, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley             NT 
  5      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland                  NT 
  6    270 Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale                NT 
  7     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland                  NT 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    270 Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale                ND 
  2      4 Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland                  ND 
  3     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland                  ND 
  4    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic             ND 
  5    461 Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  6    422 Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood                ND 
  7    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic             ND 
  8    184 McCarthy, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley             ND 
  9    423 Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood                ND 
 10      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland                  ND 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic             ND 
  2      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland                  ND 
  3    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic             ND 
  4    270 Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale                ND 
  5    423 Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood                ND 
  6      4 Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland                  ND 
  7    461 Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  8    422 Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood                ND 
  9    184 McCarthy, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley             ND 
 10     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland                  ND 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    184 McCarthy, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley             NT 
  2    422 Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood                NT 
  3    423 Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood                NT 
  4    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic             NT 
  5    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic             NT 
  6      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland                  NT 
  7      4 Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland                  NT 
  8    461 Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall             NT 
  9    270 Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale                NT 
 10     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland                  NT 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  NT 
  2    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             NT 
  3    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   NT 
  4    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                NT 
  5    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                NT 
  6    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             NT 
  7    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             NT 
  8     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  NT 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                ND 
  2     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  ND 
  3    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  4    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  5    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                ND 
  6    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   ND 
  7    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             ND 
  8     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             ND 
  2     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  ND 
  3    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   ND 
  4    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  5     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  ND 
  6    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                ND 
  7    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  8    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             NH 
  2    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             NH 
  3     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  NH 
  4    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                NH 
  5     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  NH 
  6    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   NH 
  7    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             NH 
  8    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                NH 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  NT 
  2    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             NT 
  3     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  NT 
  4    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   NT 
  5    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                NT 
  6    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             NT 
  7    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             NT 
  8    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                NT 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  NT 
  4    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             NT 
  6    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             NT 
  8     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                NT 
  3    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                NT 
  5    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   NT 
  7    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             NT 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                ND 
  2    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   ND 
  3     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  ND 
  4    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  5    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                ND 
  6     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  ND 
  7    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             ND 
  8    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                NH 
  2    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   NH 
  3    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             NH 
  4     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  NH 
  5     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  NH 
  6    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             NH 
  7    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                NH 
  8    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             NH 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                ND 
  2    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  3     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  ND 
  4    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             ND 
  5    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   ND 
  6    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             ND 
  7    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                ND 
  8     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    450 Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                NT 
  2     52 Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  NT 
  3    247 Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley             NT 
  4    537 Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                   NT 
  5    451 Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                NT 
  6    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             NT 
  7     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  NT 
  8    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             NT 

View: Mobile | Desktop