Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                            Ferris State University                            
                               Top Taggart Field                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                         
   NCAA Auto:  11.65                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  12.12                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Humphries, Cathryn            FR Hillsdale             11.94 
  2        Clay, Raven                   SO Findlay               12.17 
  3        Henry, Yuvonne                FR Ashland               12.36 
  4        Angeli, Catherine             SO Northern Mic          12.42 
  5        Cansino, Circe                JR Hillsdale             12.43 
  6        Tinney, Steph                 JR Ashland               12.44 
  7        Black, Serena                 SO Grand Valley          12.49 
  8        Balbierz, Brittnee            JR Northern Mic          12.54 
  9        Hettinger, Rachel             SO Northwood             12.63 
 10        Horne, Brooke                 FR Grand Valley          12.68 
 11        Caldwell, Kayla               FR Hillsdale             12.70 
 12        Williams, Jazmin              SR Hillsdale             12.94 
 13        Ward, Cammelle                SR Northwood             12.95 
 14        Balls, Tasha                  JR Saginaw Vall          13.04 
 15        Erspamer, Alyssa              FR Northern Mic          13.04 
 16        Spires, Jenelle               FR Lake Superio          13.15 
 17        Gallagher, Sarah              FR Lake Superio          13.26 
 18        Snider, Sara                  JR Northwood             14.07 
 19        Wheat, Candice                SR Grand Valley             NT 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                    
   NCAA Auto:  10.35                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  10.60                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Johnson, Lyndon               SO Findlay               10.47 
  2        Lawson, Kevin                 SR Northwood             10.70 
  3        Horn, Joe                     JR Ashland               10.83 
  4        Chevalier, Scott              SR Saginaw Vall          10.84 
  5        Dooley, Skylar                SO Hillsdale             10.86 
  6        Bellanco, Nick                SR Ashland               10.86 
  7        Faulk, Jovon                  SO Grand Valley          10.88 
  8        Davis, DeAndre                SO Ashland               10.93 
  9        Dunson, Alan                  JR Ashland               10.96 
 10        Parnell, Xavier               SO Grand Valley          11.00 
 11        Rock, Troy                    JR Grand Valley          11.01 
 12        Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             11.03 
 13        Danko, Will                   SO Hillsdale             11.06 
 14        Buckwalter, Jacob             SO Tiffin                11.08 
 15        Marshall, Tony                FR Tiffin                11.09 
 16        Ramirez, Jesse                SR Findlay               11.11 
 17        Gooch, Paris                  SO Northwood             11.17 
 18        Foreman, Gregory              FR Northwood             11.18 
 19        Shoup, Logan                  JR Hillsdale             11.19 
 20        Parnell, Quinn                FR Michigan Tec          11.21 
 21        Keene, Deven                  SO Tiffin                11.21 
 22        Candito, Joe                  SO Tiffin                11.21 
 23        Davis, Paul                   SR Lake Superio          11.21 
 24        Pena, Andy                    SO Hillsdale             11.22 
 25        Tetzloff, Aaron               JR Michigan Tec          11.22 
 26        Folse, Jonathon               SO Michigan Tec          11.30 
 27        Wright, Patrick               SO Lake Superio          11.31 
 28        Faulkner, De'Jon              FR Findlay               11.37 
 29        Monroe, Ben                   FR Lake Superio          11.45 
 30        Atkins, Gary                  FR Ferris State          11.47 
 31        Baldwin, Michael              FR Ferris State          11.54 
 32        Osley, Eric                   FR Saginaw Vall          11.60 
 33        Brandon Jr, Sean              FR Lake Superio          11.69 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  23.95                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  24.70                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Humphries, Cathryn            FR Hillsdale             24.76 
  2        Tinney, Steph                 JR Ashland               24.88 
  3        Black, Serena                 SO Grand Valley          25.43 
  4        Scheiwe, Marta                JR Hillsdale             25.47 
  5        Henry, Yuvonne                FR Ashland               25.68 
  6        Cansino, Circe                JR Hillsdale             25.70 
  7        Angeli, Catherine             SO Northern Mic          25.86 
  8        Benjamin, Erin                FR Hillsdale             26.01 
  9        Triner, Amber                 JR Grand Valley          26.53 
 10        Hettinger, Rachel             SO Northwood             26.66 
 11        Ward, Cammelle                SR Northwood             26.73 
 12        Balbierz, Brittnee            JR Northern Mic          26.77 
 13        Balls, Tasha                  JR Saginaw Vall          27.09 
 14        Hohmann, Zoey                 FR Ferris State          27.15 
 15        Erspamer, Alyssa              FR Northern Mic          27.35 
 16        Pierce, Nicholle              FR Michigan Tec          27.88 
 17        Spires, Jenelle               FR Lake Superio          28.03 
 18        Rotter, Becky                 FR Northern Mic             NT 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto:  21.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  21.45                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Johnson, Lyndon               SO Findlay               21.16 
  2        Horn, Joe                     JR Ashland               21.32 
  3        Dooley, Skylar                SO Hillsdale             21.51 
  4        Buckwalter, Jacob             SO Tiffin                21.54 
  5        Bellanco, Nick                SR Ashland               21.86 
  6        Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale             21.92 
  7        Lamar, Cory                   FR Ashland               21.93 
  8        Ware, Justin                  SO Tiffin                21.94 
  9        Parnell, Xavier               SO Grand Valley          22.15 
 10        Colvin, Dominic               FR Tiffin                22.23 
 11        Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             22.29 
 12        Rock, Troy                    JR Grand Valley          22.31 
 13        Smith, Edwin                  SR Ashland               22.40 
 14        Davis, Darius                 FR Northwood             22.42 
 15        Rathsack, Tylor               FR Michigan Tec          22.47 
 16        Parnell, Quinn                FR Michigan Tec          22.48 
 17        Toran, Bryon                  JR Tiffin                22.49 
 18        Price, Justin                 SO Ferris State          22.51 
 19        Davis, Paul                   SR Lake Superio          22.53 
 20        Monroe, Ben                   FR Lake Superio          22.60 
 21        Tetzloff, Aaron               JR Michigan Tec          22.69 
 22        Ramirez, Jesse                SR Findlay               22.73 
 23        Foreman, Gregory              FR Northwood             22.84 
 24        Shoup, Logan                  JR Hillsdale             22.84 
 25        Faulkner, De'Jon              FR Findlay               23.08 
 26        Bareman, Michael              FR Grand Valley          23.12 
 27        Pena, Andy                    SO Hillsdale             23.21 
 28        Atkins, Gary                  FR Ferris State          23.63 
 29        Baldwin, Michael              FR Ferris State          24.20 
 30        Walch, Kyle                   FR Ferris State          24.85 
 31        Smithey, Curtis               SO Findlay                  NT 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  55.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  56.80                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Tinney, Steph                 JR Ashland               54.65 
  2        Vallar, Kayla                 JR Grand Valley          55.71 
  3        Scheiwe, Marta                JR Hillsdale             57.35 
  4        Hess, Leiah                   FR Grand Valley          58.11 
  5        Hohmann, Zoey                 FR Ferris State          58.34 
  6        Benjamin, Erin                FR Hillsdale             58.78 
  7        Ostrenga, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley          59.00 
  8        Chandler, Adrienne            JR Grand Valley          59.20 
  9        Trucco, Teresa                FR Ashland             1:00.19 
 10        Bartoloni, Kelsey             FR Saginaw Vall        1:00.73 
 11        Bildner, Katie                FR Hillsdale           1:00.89 
 12        Caywood, Becky                FR Hillsdale           1:00.97 
 13        Ohora, Brittany               FR Northwood           1:01.82 
 14        Rotter, Becky                 FR Northern Mic        1:02.12 
 15        Pierce, Nicholle              FR Michigan Tec        1:04.51 
 16        Baril, Arin                   FR Lake Superio        1:05.50 
 17        Geerer, Elizabeth             JR Michigan Tec             NT 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                       
   NCAA Auto:  46.70                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  48.00                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Horn, Joe                     JR Ashland               46.91 
  2        Lamar, Cory                   FR Ashland               46.94 
  3        Smithey, Curtis               SO Findlay               47.18 
  4        Smith, Edwin                  SR Ashland               47.85 
  5        Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale             47.96 
  6        Schaible, Greg                JR Findlay               48.72 
  7        Price, Justin                 SO Ferris State          48.77 
  8        Colvin, Dominic               FR Tiffin                48.79 
  9        Davis, Darius                 FR Northwood             49.45 
 10        Herring, Marvis               FR Grand Valley          49.50 
 11        Rumpf, Craig                  JR Grand Valley          49.53 
 12        Birkholz, Erik                JR Findlay               49.59 
 13        Blunt, Travis                 FR Northwood             49.66 
 14        Saliga, Nathan                FR Michigan Tec          49.66 
 15        Meier, Jared                  FR Grand Valley          50.07 
 16        Thomas, Spencer               SO Grand Valley          50.21 
 17        Selfe, Jordan                 FR Tiffin                50.35 
 18        Finch, Michael                SO Hillsdale             50.40 
 19        Arnold, Josh                  SO Saginaw Vall          50.69 
 20        Newton, Joey                  FR Tiffin                50.81 
 21        Brandon Jr, Sean              FR Lake Superio          50.95 
 22        Kiss, Shawn                   SR Ashland               51.05 
 23        Werner, Scott                 SR Findlay               52.18 
 24        Cedergren, Aaron              JR Michigan Tec          52.24 
 25        Butters, Ian                  JR Northwood             52.87 
 26        Galvan, Nick                  FR Hillsdale                NT 
 27        Ware, Justin                  SO Tiffin                   NT 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto:  2:10.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  2:14.50                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Caldwell, Chanelle            SO Grand Valley        2:07.68 
  2        Shaffer, Jennifer             SO Hillsdale           2:13.61 
  3        Schmitmeyer, Lindsey          JR Findlay             2:14.20 
  4        Shaw, Maria                   SR Tiffin              2:15.40 
  5        Osika, Alyssa                 FR Ferris State        2:15.80 
  6        Zimmermann, Christine         SO Findlay             2:16.96 
  7        Hendershot, Maegan            SR Northern Mic        2:17.83 
  8        Allen, Leah                   JR Ashland             2:18.09 
  9        Carlson, Kaleigh              FR Grand Valley        2:18.17 
 10        Miller, Janay                 FR Hillsdale           2:19.78 
 11        Meyer, Ashley                 SO Saginaw Vall        2:20.32 
 12        Wright, Alycia                JR Saginaw Vall        2:22.55 
 13        Sterling, Brier               FR Findlay             2:22.61 
 14        Wiemers, Catherine            SO Findlay             2:23.38 
 15        Stolicker, Dana               FR Saginaw Vall        2:23.97 
 16        Luke, Amy                     SR Hillsdale           2:26.27 
 17        Williams, Rachael             SO Northern Mic        2:27.03 
 18        Budd, Alison                  JR Hillsdale           2:29.68 
 19        Lentz, Noelle                 JR Northwood           2:29.82 
 20        Bruestle, Sydney              SO Michigan Tec        2:30.30 
 21        Murdoch, Megan                FR Northwood           2:30.41 
 22        Brant, Tichelle               FR Tiffin              2:31.76 
 23        Lamansky, Katrina             SO Northern Mic        2:33.38 
 24        Geerer, Elizabeth             JR Michigan Tec        2:34.04 
 25        Madison, Ashley               FR Tiffin              2:34.23 
 26        Kask, Bria                    FR Michigan Tec        2:44.86 
 27        Millard, Heather              JR Lake Superio        2:54.25 
 28        Casper, Mary Kate             SO Ashland                  NT 
 29        Botham, Ashley                SO Grand Valley             NT 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                      
   NCAA Auto:  1:50.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  1:53.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Filipek, Tony                 SR Saginaw Vall        1:50.48 
  2        Richards, Charlie             SR Saginaw Vall        1:51.95 
  3        Gilkerson, Ken                SR Michigan Tec        1:52.29 
  4        Scott, Tom                    FR Ashland             1:52.89 
  5        Dyer, John                    FR Grand Valley        1:53.09 
  6        Fischer, Jared                SR Northwood           1:53.09 
  7        Body, Marion                  JR Saginaw Vall        1:53.43 
  8        Perkins, Jerry                SO Hillsdale           1:54.72 
  9        McKinstry, Shawn              SR Hillsdale           1:55.40 
 10        Miles, Stephen                FR Tiffin              1:55.47 
 11        Bernard, Simon                JR Findlay             1:55.48 
 12        Brown, Austin                 SO Grand Valley        1:55.65 
 13        Mills, Zach                   SO Grand Valley        1:55.89 
 14        Guerra, Joe                   SO Findlay             1:56.17 
 15        Lathrop, Zachary              FR Tiffin              1:56.55 
 16        VanDerworp, Joel              SR Hillsdale           1:57.56 
 17        Rasch, Tony                   FR Saginaw Vall        1:57.72 
 18        Anderson, Dylan               FR Michigan Tec        1:57.77 
 19        Hagland, Gary                 FR Ashland             1:58.52 
 20        Lundberg, Thomas              FR Hillsdale           1:58.69 
 21        Volk, Dan                     JR Ferris State        1:59.30 
 22        Watts, Sylvester              FR Tiffin              1:59.54 
 23        Walthour, Colin               SO Findlay             1:59.89 
 24        Bowers, Lucas                 SO Ashland             2:02.20 
 25        Waskiewicz, Dan               JR Northwood           2:03.07 
 26        Wejrowski, Tyler              SO Northwood           2:03.50 
 27        Bartlett, Derrick             FR Ferris State        2:04.09 
 28        Sieger, Justin                FR Lake Superio        2:06.91 
 29        Dorvilier, Carlvin            FR Ferris State        2:07.64 
 30        McPherson, Mike               SO Lake Superio        2:08.88 
 31        Wimmer, Nick                  SO Michigan Tec        2:08.98 
 32        Lawrence, Brandon             SO Northwood           2:09.18 
 33        Painter, Nick                 SO Ashland             2:14.37 
 34        Clemens, Brandyn              FR Lake Superio        2:18.04 
 35        Regal, Matthew                FR Lake Superio             NT 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto:  4:29.60                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  4:38.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Kinney, Monica                SO Grand Valley        4:29.36 
  2        Charnigo, Stephanie           SR Findlay             4:30.58 
  3        Stone, Hannah                 SR Northwood           4:34.57 
  4        Nowak, Julia                  SO Grand Valley        4:38.61 
  5        Stoffel, Stephanie            FR Ashland             4:39.25 
  6        Allen, Leah                   JR Ashland             4:39.76 
  7        Alfredson, Katie              SR Grand Valley        4:40.47 
  8        Vanderbaan, Shaylee           SO Grand Valley        4:44.01 
  9        Janutol, Shelby               FR Ferris State        4:45.93 
 10        Luke, Amy                     SR Hillsdale           4:48.23 
 11        Putt, Amanda                  FR Hillsdale           4:48.97 
 12        Sterling, Brier               FR Findlay             4:50.79 
 13        Miller, Rebecca               SO Tiffin              4:51.56 
 14        Onweller, Paige               JR Ferris State        4:54.11 
 15        Meyer, Ashley                 SO Saginaw Vall        4:55.85 
 16        Creed, Sarah                  JR Ferris State        4:59.30 
 17        TenKate, Melissa              SO Hillsdale           4:59.50 
 18        Bruestle, Sydney              SO Michigan Tec        5:01.54 
 19        Kiilunen, Nikki               FR Michigan Tec        5:06.45 
 20        Kiilunen, Nora                FR Northern Mic        5:06.89 
 21        Craig, Tricia                 JR Ashland             5:08.51 
 22        Roth, Mckenzie                FR Ashland             5:09.02 
 23        Kohler, Cassandra             SO Tiffin              5:11.66 
 24        James, Blaire                 SR Northwood           5:33.83 
 25        Bowen, Emily                  SR Lake Superio        6:10.65 
 26        Smith, Courtney               SR Lake Superio             NT 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  3:46.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:53.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Emmorey, Tyler                JR Grand Valley        3:49.17 
  2        Hiltner, Max                  JR Ashland             3:52.39 
  3        Richards, Ben                 SR Saginaw Vall        3:52.87 
  4        Nordquist, Jeff               SO Grand Valley        3:53.03 
  5        Watson, Sam                   SR Northwood           3:53.36 
  6        Stone, Derek                  SR Saginaw Vall        3:53.93 
  7        Stratman, Matt                SO Ashland             3:55.76 
  8        Nyang, Simon                  JR Grand Valley        3:56.44 
  9        Body, Marion                  JR Saginaw Vall        3:59.34 
 10        Wysong, Jeff                  SO Hillsdale           3:59.73 
 11        Ralston, Alex                 JR Hillsdale           3:59.76 
 12        Chute, Ryan                   FR Ferris State        3:59.90 
 13        Sage, Pat                     SR Grand Valley        4:00.09 
 14        Walsh, Peter                  FR Hillsdale           4:02.75 
 15        Gilmore, Derek                SR Hillsdale           4:06.62 
 16        Schafer, Chris                JR Michigan Tec        4:07.54 
 17        Kuhl, Jeffrey                 FR Lake Superio        4:11.26 
 18        Hagland, Gary                 FR Ashland             4:13.66 
 19        Frey, Alex                    FR Tiffin              4:13.69 
 20        Weedon, Tyler                 FR Ferris State        4:15.12 
 21        Koivisto, Karl                FR Michigan Tec        4:15.82 
 22        Toth, Alex                    SO Ashland             4:15.82 
 23        Slate, Jordan                 FR Ferris State        4:16.53 
 24        Wimmer, Nick                  SO Michigan Tec        4:17.13 
 25        Goodspeed, Grant              FR Northwood           4:18.56 
 26        Pease, Lucas                  JR Lake Superio        4:18.56 
 27        Kilpela, Jonathon             FR Michigan Tec        4:20.56 
 28        Childs, Derek                 JR Ferris State        4:21.30 
 29        Brushaber, Jacob              FR Lake Superio        4:21.59 
 30        Beard, Michael                SO Northwood           4:27.68 
 31        Souder, Jeremy                SR Tiffin              4:28.61 
 32        Omara, Sean                   SO Lake Superio        4:39.81 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  16:56.48  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris State                   
   NCAA Auto:  16:57.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  17:33.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Creutz, Eileen                JR Grand Valley       16:40.99 
  2        Maceratini, Megan             JR Grand Valley       16:45.91 
  3        Kolin, Amy                    JR Grand Valley       16:46.01 
  4        Ardingo, Lynsey               SR Grand Valley       17:23.60 
  5        Brunko, Erin                  JR Hillsdale          17:25.07 
  6        Quick, Ashley                 JR Hillsdale          17:28.40 
  7        Rudd, Anna                    FR Ferris State       17:33.67 
  8        Cvengros, Erin                SR Hillsdale          17:43.26 
  9        Farson, Amanda                SO Ashland            17:44.68 
 10        Scott, Katie                  SR Saginaw Vall       18:16.26 
 11        McHenry, Katherine            SO Findlay            18:16.91 
 12        Calvelage, Erin               SO Findlay            18:34.12 
 13        Roache, Amanda                SR Saginaw Vall       18:38.42 
 14        Josey, Megan                  JR Ferris State       18:42.60 
 15        Reese, Carly                  FR Tiffin             18:44.01 
 16        Robinson, Libby               SR Saginaw Vall       18:50.22 
 17        Stockmaster, Tracey           JR Findlay            19:08.65 
 18        Donaldson, Kristen            FR Ashland            19:09.62 
 19        Peacock, Felicia              FR Ferris State       19:11.05 
 20        Kiesel, Heidi                 JR Tiffin             19:11.45 
 21        Daughters, Jessica            JR Ashland            19:11.50 
 22        Dams, Justine                 JR Ashland            19:12.30 
 23        Woitas, Rita                  FR Northern Mic       19:26.05 
 24        McGuire, Jordan               FR Ferris State       19:30.30 
 25        Kiilunen, Nikki               FR Michigan Tec       19:46.98 
 26        Magner, Abigail               FR Findlay            19:53.16 
 27        Nowak, Kayla                  SO Lake Superio       20:10.42 
 28        Frost, Kerry                  SO Hillsdale          20:45.97 
 29        Lynch, Hilary                 SO Northwood          20:47.45 
 30        Smith, Alyse                  SR Lake Superio       22:56.78 
 31        Leyder, Stacy                 SR Lake Superio             NT 
 32        Schultz, Kristen              JR Northern Mic             NT 
 33        Hoklas, Kirsten               JR Northern Mic             NT 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Two heats timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  14:23.12  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  14:00.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  14:45.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Zielinski, Paul               SO Grand Valley       14:31.61 
  2        Toth, Ryan                    SO Grand Valley       14:35.32 
  3        Manby, Jon                    FR Grand Valley       14:37.44 
  4        Mangieri, Michael             SR Ferris State       14:43.51 
  5        Secor, Jacob                  SO Hillsdale          14:47.37 
  6        Johnson, Cameron              SO Ashland            14:47.54 
  7        O'Neil, Dominique             JR Tiffin             14:51.04 
  8        Stratman, Matt                SO Ashland            14:58.38 
  9        Fuelling, Stephen             FR Grand Valley       15:00.58 
 10        Bumb, Jason                   JR Tiffin             15:00.63 
 11        Crossman, Tyler               SO Ferris State       15:08.49 
 12        Jagielski, Tim                SO Hillsdale          15:16.63 
 13        Genther, Steve                SR Saginaw Vall       15:17.34 
 14        Faerber, Kyle                 SR Tiffin             15:20.41 
 15        Stetter, Brian                SO Michigan Tec       15:21.29 
 16        Kirwen, Jordan                SO Findlay            15:24.03 
 17        Seaver, Cortland              SR Saginaw Vall       15:24.09 
 18        Best, Alex                    SO Ferris State       15:26.77 
 19        Wolfe, Craig                  SR Findlay            15:27.01 
 20        Deuel, Britton                SR Hillsdale          15:35.27 
 21        Johnson, Colton               FR Ashland            15:37.87 
 22        Eccleston, Jordan             SO Hillsdale          15:39.08 
 23        Baade, Greg                   SO Saginaw Vall       15:39.23 
 24        Reynolds, Brian               SR Ferris State       15:42.29 
 25        Kuhl, Jeffrey                 FR Lake Superio       15:43.98 
 26        Wilson, Jeff                  SR Saginaw Vall       15:47.83 
 27        Kraus, Derek                  SR Northwood          15:48.86 
 28        Schafer, Chris                JR Michigan Tec       15:51.96 
 29        Yoder, Ryan                   SR Ashland            16:03.14 
 30        Kilpela, Jonathon             FR Michigan Tec       16:08.16 
 31        Swain, Robert                 FR Lake Superio       16:17.40 
 32        Hoover, Jake                  JR Lake Superio       16:21.63 
 33        Bates, Stephen                FR Lake Superio       16:27.71 
 34        Velasco, Luis                 FR Findlay            16:33.59 
 35        Beard, Michael                SO Northwood          16:46.93 
 36        Grime, Brian                  SO Tiffin                   NT 
 37        Collins, Braxton              SO Northwood                NT 
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  35:36.08  2009        Kylen Cieslak, Northwood                  
   NCAA Auto:  35:30.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  37:20.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Parks, Sara                   SO Grand Valley       36:42.46 
  2        Gregory, Ashley               JR Ashland            36:56.85 
  3        Selhorst, Abbie               SO Ashland            38:25.24 
  4        Winters, Bryn                 SR Ashland            38:30.51 
  5        Pittoors, Megan               SO Saginaw Vall       38:44.87 
  6        Hollerbach, Jean              SO Saginaw Vall       38:54.43 
  7        Robinson, Libby               SR Saginaw Vall       39:05.26 
  8        Smith, Jill                   JR Michigan Tec       39:38.00 
  9        Springer-Wilson, Alison       JR Michigan Tec       39:38.10 
 10        Burch, Gena                   FR Hillsdale          39:47.04 
 11        White, Lauren                 JR Ashland            40:56.52 
 12        Krob, Jess                    JR Northern Mic             NT 
 13        Casey, Erin                   JR Tiffin                   NT 
 14        Borns, Leah                   JR Grand Valley             NT 
 15        Stockmaster, Tracey           JR Findlay                  NT 
 16        Wolter, Theresa               FR Grand Valley             NT 
 17        Gryniewicz, Sarah             JR Grand Valley             NT 
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State     
   NCAA Auto:  29:40.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  31:00.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Genther, Steve                SR Saginaw Vall       30:06.82 
  2        Witt, Anthony                 SO Grand Valley       30:07.25 
  3        Ekel, Nick                    SO Saginaw Vall       30:25.01 
  4        Knisely, Nathan               SO Grand Valley       30:28.73 
  5        Faasse, Ross                  SR Grand Valley       30:35.54 
  6        Johnson, Cameron              SO Ashland            30:36.14 
  7        Seaver, Cortland              SR Saginaw Vall       30:58.14 
  8        Stetter, Brian                SO Michigan Tec       31:32.77 
  9        Noble, Tyler                  FR Saginaw Vall       31:50.52 
 10        Silversmith, David            FR Ferris State       31:53.84 
 11        Kraus, Derek                  SR Northwood          32:10.99 
 12        Featheringill, Ricky          SR Ashland            32:11.54 
 13        Eccleston, Josh               SO Hillsdale          33:05.92 
 14        Anderson, Kyle                SO Tiffin             33:38.35 
 15        Rader, Nick                   JR Tiffin             33:46.99 
 16        Bedbury, Nick                 SO Michigan Tec       33:51.39 
 17        Swain, Robert                 FR Lake Superio       33:58.62 
 18        Kentner, Scott                JR Michigan Tec       34:00.90 
 19        Bonecutter, Jared             FR Ashland            34:12.39 
 20        Bates, Stephen                FR Lake Superio       34:35.41 
 21        Hagland, Tim                  JR Ashland            35:18.25 
 22        Althaus, Andrew               FR Lake Superio       35:40.32 
 23        Eddy, David                   SR Tiffin             35:50.31 
 24        Tchokreff, Dion               SO Lake Superio       36:19.97 
 25        Grime, Brian                  SO Tiffin                   NT 
 26        Lucas, Dan                    SO Grand Valley             NT 
 27        Campbell, Andrew              FR Ferris State             NT 
 28        Blaauw, Cameron               SO Hillsdale                NT 
 29        Wyzlic, Luke                  JR Michigan Tec             NT 
 30        Howse, Timothy                SR Hillsdale                NT 
 31        Bender, Sam                   JR Hillsdale                NT 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto:  13.90                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  14.55                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Clay, Raven                   SO Findlay               13.66 
  2        Wheat, Candice                SR Grand Valley          13.68 
  3        Hull, Jade                    SO Grand Valley          14.37 
  4        Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland               14.40 
  5        Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland               15.05 
  6        Cross, Emily                  SR Ferris State          15.10 
  7        Kawiecki, Sarah               SO Saginaw Vall          15.19 
  8        Fonseca, Danielle             SR Grand Valley          15.20 
  9        Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland               15.35 
 10        Triner, Amber                 JR Grand Valley          15.37 
 11        Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale             15.43 
 12        Roberts, Samantha             SO Saginaw Vall          15.49 
 13        Rockwell, Danae               FR Findlay               15.77 
 14        Wilford, Elizabeth            SO Saginaw Vall          16.04 
 15        Eberhart, Clementine          FR Hillsdale             17.33 
 16        Tucker, Erin                  JR Michigan Tec          17.36 
 17        Hahn, Stephanie               SO Northern Mic          17.89 
 18        Valentine, Niki               FR Ashland               18.63 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                       
   NCAA Auto:  14.15                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  14.65                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Brant, Ramone                 SR Tiffin                14.45 
  2        Bennett, Marcus               SO Northwood             14.56 
  3        Brown, Ryan                   SO Grand Valley          14.72 
  4        Dunson, Alan                  JR Ashland               14.82 
  5        Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             15.01 
  6        Krohn, Carsten                SO Ashland               15.07 
  7        Washington, Wesley            SO Ashland               15.09 
  8        Latz, Joey                    SR Grand Valley          15.11 
  9        Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall          15.19 
 10        Moore, Andrew                 SO Tiffin                15.39 
 11        Sanders, Timothy              FR Findlay               15.55 
 12        Granger, Cyrus                SO Ashland               15.66 
 13        Alexander, Jacob              FR Grand Valley          15.85 
 14        Cook, Ryan                    FR Hillsdale             16.29 
 15        Preczewski, John              JR Lake Superio          16.56 
 16        Menard, Dillion               FR Lake Superio          16.58 
 17        Walch, Kyle                   FR Ferris State          16.88 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:    58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:  1:00.75                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  1:03.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Fonseca, Danielle             SR Grand Valley        1:00.69 
  2        Williams, Jazmin              SR Hillsdale           1:01.17 
  3        Nozime, Kirsten               SR Grand Valley        1:01.94 
  4        Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland             1:02.55 
  5        Hull, Jade                    SO Grand Valley        1:02.97 
  6        Kawiecki, Sarah               SO Saginaw Vall        1:03.54 
  7        Roberts, Samantha             SO Saginaw Vall        1:04.17 
  8        Simonson, Katherine           SO Northwood           1:05.54 
  9        Pittman, Katelyn              SO Grand Valley        1:06.47 
 10        Dobbin, Kristina              JR Northwood           1:06.90 
 11        Mays, Jasmine                 JR Hillsdale           1:07.86 
 12        Rockwell, Danae               FR Findlay             1:08.11 
 13        Granquist, Brooke             FR Northern Mic        1:08.41 
 14        Rupert, Brittaney             SO Tiffin              1:08.94 
 15        VanEnkevort, Erin             SR Northern Mic        1:09.05 
 16        Siegfried, Kirsten            FR Tiffin              1:11.56 
 17        West, Colby                   FR Northern Mic        1:12.42 
 18        Valentine, Niki               FR Ashland             1:19.32 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State            
   NCAA Auto:  52.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  54.00                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Dunson, Alan                  JR Ashland               53.51 
  2        Granger, Cyrus                SO Ashland               53.78 
  3        Washington, Wesley            SO Ashland               54.57 
  4        Kwasnik, Rick                 JR Grand Valley          54.79 
  5        Brown, Ryan                   SO Grand Valley          55.33 
  6        Moore, Andrew                 SO Tiffin                55.65 
  7        Sanders, Timothy              FR Findlay               55.97 
  8        Pavlak, Jeremiah              FR Grand Valley          56.28 
  9        Ladner, Doug                  FR Northwood             56.54 
 10        Shelnick, Jason               SR Tiffin                57.06 
 11        Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall          57.09 
 12        McKenzie, Michael             JR Ashland               57.88 
 13        Preczewski, John              JR Lake Superio          58.46 
 14        Jones, Michael                FR Northwood             59.37 
 15        Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood             59.96 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  10:58.28  2009        Rebecca Winchester, Grand Valley State    
   NCAA Auto:  10:46.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  11:20.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        McDonald, Karie               SO Grand Valley       10:36.22 
  2        Winchester, Rebecca           JR Grand Valley       10:44.97 
  3        Vickers, Jessie               JR Grand Valley       10:57.73 
  4        Calvelage, Erin               SO Findlay            10:59.65 
  5        Hosie, Rachel                 FR Findlay            11:20.43 
  6        Crowley, Kelly                SO Grand Valley       11:21.54 
  7        Schultz, Kristen              JR Northern Mic       11:29.20 
  8        Roache, Amanda                SR Saginaw Vall       11:52.56 
  9        Frasier, Francesca            JR Hillsdale          11:53.29 
 10        Sprunger, Ashley              FR Findlay            12:05.28 
 11        McConnell, Amanda             SR Ashland            12:18.74 
 12        Nowak, Kayla                  SO Lake Superio       12:36.97 
 13        Stempihar, Elizabeth          JR Michigan Tec       13:29.69 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:  9:06.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  9:25.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Emmorey, Tyler                JR Grand Valley        8:56.62 
  2        Nordquist, Jeff               SO Grand Valley        9:03.34 
  3        Wysong, Charles               JR Hillsdale           9:16.42 
  4        Denner, Aaron                 SO Grand Valley        9:25.57 
  5        Isaacson, Jake                FR Grand Valley        9:27.59 
  6        Wetters, Jon                  SO Saginaw Vall        9:39.76 
  7        Hoover, Jake                  JR Lake Superio        9:46.97 
  8        Tweed, Kyle                   SR Findlay             9:48.68 
  9        Collins, Braxton              SO Northwood           9:54.66 
 10        Bumb, Jason                   JR Tiffin              9:57.24 
 11        Eblin, Mike                   JR Tiffin              9:59.49 
 12        Majoy, Timothy                FR Findlay            10:08.42 
 13        Freed, Donnie                 SO Hillsdale          10:10.19 
 14        Oglesby, Mackenzie            SO Lake Superio       10:16.61 
 15        Wegert, William               SO Hillsdale          10:18.89 
 16        Feravich, Alex                FR Lake Superio       10:59.09 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Timed finals. One heat.
       GLIAC:  46.53              1996 Ashland / 2008 Findlay                  
   NCAA Auto:  46.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  47.40                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillsdale  'A'                                         46.79 
  2  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                  47.30 
  3  Ashland  'A'                                           48.24 
  4  Northern Michigan  'A'                                 48.76 
  5  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                    49.58 
  6  Findlay  'A'                                           49.76 
  7  Northwood  'A'                                         49.83 
  8  Tiffin  'A'                                            50.40 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC:  40.96  2007        Northwood                                    
                      Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson                          
   NCAA Auto:  40.25                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  41.35                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashland  'A'                                           41.29 
  2  Hillsdale  'A'                                         41.30 
  3  Northwood  'A'                                         41.56 
  4  Findlay  'A'                                           41.97 
  5  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                  42.10 
  6  Tiffin  'A'                                            42.25 
  7  Lake Superior State  'A'                               42.44 
  8  Michigan Tech  'A'                                     43.21 
  9  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                    43.57 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC:  3:45.02  2000        Grand Valley State                         
                        Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith                    
   NCAA Auto:  3:45.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:50.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                3:42.38 
  2  Findlay  'A'                                         3:50.87 
  3  Ashland  'A'                                         3:53.00 
  4  Hillsdale  'A'                                       3:54.28 
  5  Northern Michigan  'A'                               4:07.73 
  6  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                  4:11.25 
  7  Tiffin  'A'                                          4:13.54 
  8  Northwood  'A'                                       4:15.89 
  9  Michigan Tech  'A'                                   4:29.35 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC:  3:10.30  1981        Northwood                                  
                        Jones, Jones, Cooper, Douglar                     
   NCAA Auto:  3:10.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:15.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashland  'A'                                         3:11.11 
  2  Findlay  'A'                                         3:11.63 
  3  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                3:16.39 
  4  Hillsdale  'A'                                       3:17.74 
  5  Tiffin  'A'                                          3:20.04 
  6  Northwood  'A'                                       3:22.43 
  7  Michigan Tech  'A'                                   3:22.49 
  8  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                  3:24.08 
  9  Lake Superior State  'A'                             3:27.79 
 10  Ferris State  'A'                                    3:28.47 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 1.52m, 1.57m, 1.62m, 1.67m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m
       GLIAC:  5-08.50  1985        Julayne Thayer, Northwood                  
   NCAA Auto:    1.75m                                                         
  NCAA Provo:    1.68m                                                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Kacsandi, Abby                JR Ashland               1.75m 
  2        Doyen, Maegan                 SR Grand Valley          1.72m 
  3        Yancho, Adrianna              FR Hillsdale             1.68m 
  4        Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic          1.65m 
  5        Gill, Meghan                  SO Tiffin                1.64m 
  6        Cross, Emily                  SR Ferris State          1.63m 
  7        Fuller, Jennifer              FR Grand Valley          1.62m 
  8        Winiarski, Katie              SO Lake Superio          1.60m 
  9        Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood             1.60m 
 10        Jones, Sara                   FR Saginaw Vall          1.55m 
 11        Patton, Taylor                JR Lake Superio          1.55m 
 12        Thomas, Brittany              FR Findlay               1.53m 
 13        Grimes, Bethany               FR Findlay               1.53m 
 14        Kelly, Laura                  FR Findlay               1.53m 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 1.76m, 1.81m, 1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.10m, 2.14m
       GLIAC:   7-02  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State           
   NCAA Auto:  2.14m                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  2.05m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Vales, Cory                   SO Findlay               2.08m 
  2        LeFlore, Travis               SO Tiffin                2.08m 
  3        Miller, Nate                  SR Grand Valley          2.03m 
  4        Maag, Eric                    SO Tiffin                2.00m 
  5        Cooper, Nate                  SO Ashland               2.00m 
  6        Gibbons, John                 FR Grand Valley          1.88m 
  7        Iott, John                    FR Grand Valley          1.87m 
  8        Preczewski, John              JR Lake Superio          1.85m 
  9        Allen, Antoine                FR Tiffin                1.82m 
 10        Perkins, Monte                SR Northwood             1.77m 
 11        Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             1.75m 
 12        Bennett, Marcus               SO Northwood                NH 
 13        Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall             NH 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 3.03m, 3.18m, 3.33m, 3.48m, 3.63m, 3.78m, 3.93m, 4.03m
       GLIAC:  13-01.50  2009        Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto:     3.95m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     3.60m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Caldwell, Kayla               FR Hillsdale             3.85m 
  2        Kuksa, Jocelyn                SO Grand Valley          3.80m 
  3        Kettelhut, Christi            SR Grand Valley          3.77m 
  4        McKerchie, Emily              SO Grand Valley          3.67m 
  5        Wilford, Elizabeth            SO Saginaw Vall          3.51m 
  6        Reynolds, Amy                 FR Grand Valley          3.37m 
  7        Westphal, Stacey              JR Saginaw Vall          3.35m 
  8        Pindar, Alyssa                FR Saginaw Vall          3.31m 
  9        Beamer, Kelly                 SR Findlay               3.30m 
 10        Diebold, Karin                SR Northern Mic          3.25m 
 11        Schewe, Jessica               SO Ferris State          3.15m 
 12        Henris, Kelly                 JR Saginaw Vall          3.11m 
 13        King, Kristen                 FR Tiffin                2.74m 
 14        Radeff, Sarah                 FR Ashland               2.74m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 4.22m, 4.37m, 4.52m, 4.67m, 4.82m, 4.97m, 5.12m
       GLIAC:  18-00.50  2009        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto:     5.15m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     4.85m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Gordeneer, Matt               SR Grand Valley          4.85m 
  2        Burns, Greg                   SR Ferris State          4.75m 
  3        Miller, Lee                   SO Tiffin                4.75m 
  4        Dennis, Quinton               JR Grand Valley          4.70m 
  5        Robinson, Robert              SO Ashland               4.63m 
  6        Shockey, Shane                JR Findlay               4.61m 
  7        Ehrman, Chris                 JR Findlay               4.55m 
  8        Leland, Kevin                 FR Grand Valley          4.45m 
  9        Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall          4.45m 
 10        Fisher, Travis                SO Grand Valley          4.40m 
 11        Boyd, Alex                    JR Tiffin                4.35m 
 12        Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall          4.25m 
 13        Trombley, Justin              SR Ferris State          4.00m 
 14        Leppek, Joe                   SR Ferris State          3.85m 
 15        Hecksel, Ryan                 FR Ferris State          3.70m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:     5.95m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     5.65m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Abbott, Steph                 JR Ashland               5.76m 
  2        Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland               5.72m 
  3        Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland               5.62m 
  4        Ellks, Kayla                  FR Tiffin                5.48m 
  5        Cansino, Circe                JR Hillsdale             5.46m 
  6        Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic          5.36m 
  7        Kidder, Ana                   SO Ashland               5.34m 
  8        Watson, Amanda                FR Northwood             5.24m 
  9        Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale             5.20m 
 10        Granquist, Brooke             FR Northern Mic          5.17m 
 11        Lemanski, Aileen              FR Grand Valley          5.11m 
 12        Yancho, Nichole               SO Hillsdale             5.09m 
 13        Bildner, Katie                FR Hillsdale             5.00m 
 14        Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood             4.90m 
 15        Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic          4.87m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto:     7.50m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     7.15m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale             7.49m 
  2        Allen, Jonathon               JR Lake Superio          7.10m 
  3        Gooch, Paris                  SO Northwood             6.90m 
  4        Allen, Antoine                FR Tiffin                6.85m 
  5        Latz, Joey                    SR Grand Valley          6.78m 
  6        Bennett, Marcus               SO Northwood             6.77m 
  7        Rademacher, Ryan              SR Grand Valley          6.77m 
  8        Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland               6.67m 
  9        Cooper, Nate                  SO Ashland               6.62m 
 10        Harris, Christian             FR Ashland               6.58m 
 11        Cook, Ryan                    FR Hillsdale             6.23m 
 12        Menard, Dillion               FR Lake Superio          6.20m 
 13        LeFlore, Travis               SO Tiffin                6.06m 
 14        Beidelscheis, Jason           FR Ashland               5.75m 
 15        Wright, Patrick               SO Lake Superio          5.74m 
 16        Top, Derek                    SO Hillsdale                ND 
 17        Holmes, Andre                 SO Hillsdale                ND 
 18        Lawton, Ibrahim               FR Northwood                ND 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  39-03.50  2001        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State     
   NCAA Auto:    12.15m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:    11.55m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Kacsandi, Abby                JR Ashland              11.29m 
  2        Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic         11.26m 
  3        Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland              11.19m 
  4        Patton, Taylor                JR Lake Superio         10.47m 
  5        Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic         10.46m 
  6        Kaulfersch, Lisa              SR Findlay              10.41m 
  7        Schuler, Kelsey               SO Hillsdale            10.40m 
  8        Driscoll, Kayleen             JR Saginaw Vall         10.37m 
  9        Ellks, Kayla                  FR Tiffin               10.33m 
 10        Winiarski, Katie              SO Lake Superio         10.24m 
 11        Smith, Jessica                FR Grand Valley          9.92m 
 12        Caywood, Becky                FR Hillsdale             9.92m 
 13        Rankin, Lydia                 FR Ashland               9.71m 
 14        Seeland, Sara                 FR Hillsdale             9.67m 
 15        Gallagher, Sarah              FR Lake Superio          9.63m 
 16        Caldwell, Kayla               FR Hillsdale                ND 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:   50-00  1981        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto:  15.30m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  14.50m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Allen, Jonathon               JR Lake Superio         15.46m 
  2        Smith, Nathaniel              JR Grand Valley         13.97m 
  3        Allen, Antoine                FR Tiffin               13.78m 
  4        Metellus, Robert              SR Grand Valley         13.71m 
  5        Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall         13.52m 
  6        Wright, Patrick               SO Lake Superio         13.40m 
  7        Top, Derek                    SO Hillsdale            13.10m 
  8        Perkins, Monte                SR Northwood            12.26m 
  9        Cook, Ryan                    FR Hillsdale            11.61m 
 10        Lawton, Ibrahim               FR Northwood                ND 
 11        Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                  ND 
 12        Cooper, Nate                  SO Ashland                  ND 
 13        Beidelscheis, Jason           FR Ashland                  ND 
 14        Holmes, Andre                 SO Hillsdale                ND 
 15        Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale                ND 
 16        Gooch, Paris                  SO Northwood                ND 
 17        Rademacher, Ryan              SR Grand Valley             ND 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:   54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                   
   NCAA Auto:  14.50m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  13.25m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Buresh, Lauren                SO Grand Valley         15.19m 
  2        Ash, Kelly                    SO Ashland              15.13m 
  3        Lockhart, Sam                 FR Grand Valley         14.48m 
  4        Cameron, Kristin              SO Northwood            13.80m 
  5        Cooper, Tara                  JR Ashland              13.08m 
  6        Dirksen, Kathy                SO Hillsdale            12.94m 
  7        Vorst, Jessica                FR Findlay              12.93m 
  8        Leckson, Angela               JR Northern Mic         12.92m 
  9        Fox, Emily                    SR Grand Valley         12.82m 
 10        Murphy, Liz                   FR Grand Valley         12.80m 
 11        Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio         12.50m 
 12        Buchhop, Gwen                 JR Hillsdale            12.06m 
 13        Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio         11.79m 
 14        Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall         11.71m 
 15        Wiltzius, Molly               SO Michigan Tec         11.37m 
 16        Bigelow, Adrienne             JR Hillsdale            11.13m 
 17        Booms, Kimberlee              JR Lake Superio         10.36m 
 18        Fitzwater, Rachel             JR Tiffin               10.24m 
 19        Kellepourey, Emily            FR Tiffin               10.03m 
 20        Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic          9.99m 
 21        Bogar, Alena                  SO Tiffin                9.95m 
 22        Lafoille, Lauryn              SO Lake Superio             ND 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:   63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  17.10m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  15.90m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Roberts, Kurt                 JR Ashland              18.49m 
  2        Vicars, Derrick               SO Findlay              17.93m 
  3        Armstrong, Matt               SO Grand Valley         17.62m 
  4        Duke, DJ                      FR Ashland              17.53m 
  5        Stiffler, Donny               FR Grand Valley         17.27m 
  6        Evans, Ian                    SR Grand Valley         17.18m 
  7        Maag, Blaine                  SR Ashland              17.11m 
  8        Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay              16.52m 
  9        Call, Craig                   SO Ashland              16.06m 
 10        Bass, Darren                  FR Findlay              15.99m 
 11        Pemberton, John               SO Tiffin               15.76m 
 12        Harrold, Corey                FR Tiffin               15.60m 
 13        Eno, Kyle                     SO Grand Valley         15.53m 
 14        Dietzel, Kane                 FR Saginaw Vall         14.92m 
 15        Weil, Kurt                    SR Hillsdale            14.88m 
 16        Danehy, Ryan                  FR Tiffin               14.65m 
 17        Borsenik, Craig               JR Northwood            14.45m 
 18        Finney, Brant                 JR Findlay              13.93m 
 19        Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale            13.86m 
 20        Lewis, Cameron                SR Tiffin               13.82m 
 21        Cross, Joe                    JR Northwood            13.46m 
 22        Vandenburg, JJ                SO Ferris State         13.09m 
 23        Riedel, Hans                  FR Lake Superio         12.54m 
 24        Stawowy, Mark                 SO Northwood            12.43m 
 25        Miltenberger, Ethan           FR Michigan Tec         11.88m 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  163-11  2000        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto:  47.60m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  43.00m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Cooper, Tara                  JR Ashland              46.88m 
  2        Lockhart, Sam                 FR Grand Valley         46.75m 
  3        Smith, Jamie                  FR Grand Valley         46.04m 
  4        Ash, Kelly                    SO Ashland              45.99m 
  5        Huhn, Melanie                 SO Grand Valley         45.49m 
  6        Buresh, Lauren                SO Grand Valley         43.60m 
  7        Sopher, Katie                 JR Ashland              41.82m 
  8        Cameron, Kristin              SO Northwood            40.78m 
  9        Fogle, Andrea                 SO Ferris State         39.95m 
 10        Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio         39.34m 
 11        Joostberns, Amy               SO Ferris State         38.79m 
 12        Squiers, Krista               SR Northern Mic         38.76m 
 13        Dirksen, Kathy                SO Hillsdale            38.75m 
 14        Wiltzius, Molly               SO Michigan Tec         38.45m 
 15        Roach, Cara                   SR Tiffin               38.05m 
 16        Shillito, Casey               SO Hillsdale            37.99m 
 17        King, Kayla                   SR Ashland              37.21m 
 18        Vorst, Jessica                FR Findlay              37.07m 
 19        Mason, Julie                  JR Northwood            35.78m 
 20        Booms, Kimberlee              JR Lake Superio         35.76m 
 21        Marsh, Erica                  FR Saginaw Vall         34.83m 
 22        Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic         34.53m 
 23        Leckson, Angela               JR Northern Mic         34.14m 
 24        Bigelow, Adrienne             JR Hillsdale            34.05m 
 25        Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio         32.67m 
 26        Lafoille, Lauryn              SO Lake Superio         25.72m 
 27        Hahn, Stephanie               SO Northern Mic         22.51m 
 28        Bogar, Alena                  SO Tiffin               22.11m 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  198-00  2009        Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:  53.00m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  48.80m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Vicars, Derrick               SO Findlay              53.64m 
  2        Meuleman, Cory                SO Ashland              52.18m 
  3        Maag, Blaine                  SR Ashland              52.05m 
  4        Stiffler, Donny               FR Grand Valley         51.14m 
  5        Borsenik, Craig               JR Northwood            51.11m 
  6        Robinson, Ray                 SR Tiffin               49.43m 
  7        Bosch, Mitch                  SR Grand Valley         48.44m 
  8        Armstrong, Matt               SO Grand Valley         48.33m 
  9        Sniadecki, Chase              JR Ashland              48.21m 
 10        Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay              48.11m 
 11        Quick, Richard                FR Ashland              47.93m 
 12        Julien, Jason                 JR Michigan Tec         45.63m 
 13        Riedel, Hans                  FR Lake Superio         45.18m 
 14        Cross, Joe                    JR Northwood            45.01m 
 15        Weil, Kurt                    SR Hillsdale            44.87m 
 16        Harrold, Corey                FR Tiffin               44.81m 
 17        Clark, Aaron                  SO Grand Valley         44.71m 
 18        Bass, Darren                  FR Findlay              44.25m 
 19        Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale            44.23m 
 20        Dailey, Justin                JR Hillsdale            42.60m 
 21        Danehy, Ryan                  FR Tiffin               42.55m 
 22        Finney, Brant                 JR Findlay              42.42m 
 23        Fielden, James                JR Tiffin               40.31m 
 24        Rummel-Chadderdon, Stephen    JR Michigan Tec         37.25m 
 25        Miltenberger, Ethan           FR Michigan Tec         36.51m 
 26        Stawowy, Mark                 SO Northwood            35.44m 
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland               
   NCAA Auto:     54.60m                                                       
  NCAA Provo:     49.50m                                                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Murphy, Liz                   FR Grand Valley         58.64m 
  2        Cooper, Tara                  JR Ashland              55.63m 
  3        Cameron, Kristin              SO Northwood            55.36m 
  4        Fox, Emily                    SR Grand Valley         53.45m 
  5        Leutheuser, Anna              SR Hillsdale            53.44m 
  6        Squiers, Krista               SR Northern Mic         52.28m 
  7        Depp, Randi                   JR Findlay              50.88m 
  8        Dirksen, Kathy                SO Hillsdale            50.75m 
  9        King, Kayla                   SR Ashland              50.26m 
 10        Sopher, Katie                 JR Ashland              49.35m 
 11        Ash, Kelly                    SO Ashland              48.51m 
 12        Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio         48.27m 
 13        Fox, Katelyn                  FR Grand Valley         48.18m 
 14        Jennings, Ashley              SR Findlay              45.02m 
 15        Smith, Jamie                  FR Grand Valley         44.99m 
 16        Booms, Kimberlee              JR Lake Superio         44.96m 
 17        Fitzwater, Rachel             JR Tiffin               44.72m 
 18        Carter, Jo Anne               FR Saginaw Vall         44.43m 
 19        Roach, Cara                   SR Tiffin               43.79m 
 20        Marsh, Erica                  FR Saginaw Vall         43.26m 
 21        Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio         42.58m 
 22        Shillito, Casey               SO Hillsdale            42.30m 
 23        Wiltzius, Molly               SO Michigan Tec         39.79m 
 24        Fogle, Andrea                 SO Ferris State         39.16m 
 25        Nass, Catherine               FR Hillsdale            39.02m 
 26        Price, Nicole                 FR Tiffin               35.29m 
 27        Lafoille, Lauryn              SO Lake Superio         34.88m 
 28        Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic         31.96m 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  60.00m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  54.50m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Loughney, Ryan                SO Ashland              65.91m 
  2        Stomps, Jason                 SR Hillsdale            64.90m 
  3        Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale            64.04m 
  4        Jeffery, Mike                 JR Ashland              63.05m 
  5        Sniadecki, Chase              JR Ashland              57.43m 
  6        Dailey, Justin                JR Hillsdale            56.52m 
  7        Vicars, Derrick               SO Findlay              55.87m 
  8        Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay              55.79m 
  9        Call, Craig                   SO Ashland              55.16m 
 10        Lipski, Clay                  JR Grand Valley         54.83m 
 11        Havrilla, John                JR Tiffin               54.73m 
 12        Bott, Brian                   SO Saginaw Vall         53.29m 
 13        Hill, Nolan                   JR Tiffin               53.24m 
 14        Borsenik, Craig               JR Northwood            53.24m 
 15        Gorley, Andrew                FR Grand Valley         51.77m 
 16        Harrold, Corey                FR Tiffin               50.03m 
 17        Vandenburg, JJ                SO Ferris State         50.02m 
 18        Weil, Kurt                    SR Hillsdale            47.88m 
 19        Cross, Joe                    JR Northwood            47.52m 
 20        Lewis, Cameron                SR Tiffin               43.92m 
 21        Stawowy, Mark                 SO Northwood            43.09m 
 22        Rummel-Chadderdon, Stephen    JR Michigan Tec         41.67m 
 23        Mauris, Charles               SR Ferris State         41.52m 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto:  45.00m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  40.00m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Buchhop, Gwen                 JR Hillsdale            40.37m 
  2        Leckson, Angela               JR Northern Mic         35.76m 
  3        Leutheuser, Anna              SR Hillsdale            35.70m 
  4        Squiers, Krista               SR Northern Mic         34.83m 
  5        Kellepourey, Emily            FR Tiffin               33.60m 
  6        Cwiek, Christa                FR Ferris State         33.36m 
  7        LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia      FR Saginaw Vall         33.31m 
  8        Wright, Erin                  SR Findlay              33.04m 
  9        Rupert, Brittaney             SO Tiffin               32.82m 
 10        King, Kayla                   SR Ashland              32.54m 
 11        Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio         31.62m 
 12        Wright, Brandi                FR Findlay              31.13m 
 13        Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic         31.10m 
 14        Kacsandi, Abby                JR Ashland              30.85m 
 15        Schuler, Kelsey               SO Hillsdale            30.78m 
 16        Sopher, Katie                 JR Ashland              29.54m 
 17        Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio         29.23m 
 18        Siegfried, Kirsten            FR Tiffin               28.97m 
 19        Schmucker, Apryl              FR Hillsdale            28.30m 
 20        Gaskell, Courtney             FR Lake Superio         22.14m 
 21        Hahn, Stephanie               SO Northern Mic         15.90m 
 22        Triner, Amber                 JR Grand Valley             ND 
 23        Vorst, Jessica                FR Findlay                  ND 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  63.50m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  59.00m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Crockett, Cody                SO Findlay              59.28m 
  2        Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland              57.85m 
  3        Charbonneau, Benjamin         SO Lake Superio         55.83m 
  4        Krohn, Carsten                SO Ashland              55.74m 
  5        Batonai, Ferenc               FR Grand Valley         55.23m 
  6        Latz, Joey                    SR Grand Valley         52.86m 
  7        Stomps, Jason                 SR Hillsdale            51.36m 
  8        Evans, Ian                    SR Grand Valley         49.56m 
  9        Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale            47.50m 
 10        Bernardi, Stefan              FR Hillsdale            47.35m 
 11        Jakmides, Jeff                JR Ashland              44.95m 
 12        Wilson, Elliot                SO Saginaw Vall         44.84m 
 13        Fordyce, Charles              SO Findlay              43.79m 
 14        Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin               43.61m 
 15        Menard, Dillion               FR Lake Superio         40.88m 
 16        Omara, Sean                   SO Lake Superio         38.95m 
 17        Clemens, Brandyn              FR Lake Superio         32.30m 
 18        Wolff, Jared                  FR Tiffin                   ND 
 19        Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay                  ND 
 20        Gilmore, Michael              SR Northwood                ND 
 21        Riedel, Hans                  FR Lake Superio             ND 
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC:   4716  2008        Leslie Luehmann, Northern Michigan           
   NCAA Auto:   5000                                                           
  NCAA Provo:   4400                                                           
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1        Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland                4880 
  2        Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic           4406 
  3        Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland                4312 
  4        McCarthy, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley           3628 
  5        Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic           3619 
  6        Bassitt, Kendra               FR Ashland                3611 
  7        Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood              3376 
  8        Hunt, Kathryn                 SR Hillsdale              1349 
  9        Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall             NP 
 10        Powelson, Caili               FR Northwood                NP 
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC:   6917  2008        Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State               
   NCAA Auto:   6900                                                           
  NCAA Provo:   6300                                                           
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1        Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                5787 
  2        Sinclair, Dewey               FR Grand Valley           5318 
  3        Garcia, Logan                 FR Tiffin                 3983 
  4        Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall             NP 
  5        Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall             NP 
  6        Saylor Jr, DJ                 FR Northwood                NP 
  7        Kreim, Tyler                  SO Ashland                  NP 
  8        Potts, Casey                  FR Northwood                NP 

View: Mobile | Desktop