Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2010 11:40 PM
                         Bob Eubanks Open - 1/22/2010                          
                         GrandValley State University                          
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  7.45                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.75                                                          
         LTB: L  7.58  2/14/2009   Dierra Riley, Grand Valley State            
        GVSU: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON              P 7.75q  1 
  2 Whitegibson, Billie          Windsor ON                7.76q  1 
  3 Strouse, Allison             Aquinas                   7.82q  1 
  3 Harrison, Danielle           Windsor ON                7.82q  4 
  5 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech              7.94q  1 
  6 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech              7.96q  1 
  7 Dixon, Zalika                Indiana Tech              8.02q  2 
  8 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.              8.02q  2 
  9 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor ON                8.03q  2 
 10 Drouillard, Ashley           Windsor ON                8.09q  3 
 11 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                   8.09q  6 
 12 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech              8.13q  1 
 13 Bland, Letia                 Tiffin                    8.19q  3 
 14 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri              8.21q  1 
 15 Etter, Samantha              Bethel (Ind.              8.24q  2 
 16 Lyons, Jaide                 Windsor ON                8.26q  2 
 17 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazar              8.33q  6 
 18 Fozkos, Ashley               Olivet Nazar              8.36q  4 
 19 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri              8.37   2 
 19 Carter, India                Indiana Tech              8.37   3 
 21 Capre, Beenne                Bethel (Ind.              8.39   6 
 22 Young, Heidi                 Aquinas                   8.40   5 
 23 Koenig, Madison              Aquinas                   8.41   3 
 24 Werner, Brittany             Aquinas                   8.47   3 
 25 Brooks, Angie                Saginaw Vall              8.47   3 
 26 Schrock, Kayla               Bethel (Ind.              8.48   6 
 26 Bond, Samantha               St. Francis               8.48   4 
 28 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport                 8.49   6 
 29 Pope, India                  Unattached                8.52   1 
 30 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel (Ind.              8.54   4 
 31 Scherer, Emily               Alma                      8.61   4 
 32 Siegrist, Jessica            Spring Arbor              8.63   4 
 33 Holland, Markita             Tiffin                    8.70   3 
 34 Lindberg, Kaylie             Spring Arbor              8.77   5 
 35 Compton, Rebecca             Olivet Nazar              8.80   5 
 36 Morgan, Ashley               Olivet Nazar              8.87   5 
 37 Saewert, Paula               Olivet Nazar              8.96   5 
 38 Gonzales, Jessica            Alma                      9.01   5 
 39 Eisinger, Ashlee             Saginaw Vall              9.02   4 
 40 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri              9.05   2 
 41 Natali, Cassie               Bethel (Ind.              9.09   5 
 42 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis               9.46   6 
 43 Plisko, Alexandra            Alma                      9.54   6 
 44 Miller, Michelle             St. Francis              10.02   6 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  7.45                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.75                                                          
         LTB: L  7.58  2/14/2009   Dierra Riley, Grand Valley State            
        GVSU: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON                7.73P  1 
  2 Whitegibson, Billie          Windsor ON                7.74P  1 
  3 Harrison, Danielle           Windsor ON                7.81   1 
  4 Strouse, Allison             Aquinas                   7.82   1 
  5 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                   7.98   2 
  6 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech              8.01   1 
  7 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor ON                8.02   1 
  8 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech              8.03   2 
  9 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech              8.04   1 
 10 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.              8.09   1 
 11 Drouillard, Ashley           Windsor ON                8.17   2 
 12 Lyons, Jaide                 Windsor ON                8.18   2 
 13 Etter, Samantha              Bethel (Ind.              8.22   2 
 14 Fozkos, Ashley               Olivet Nazar              8.25   2 
 15 Bland, Letia                 Tiffin                    8.26   2 
 16 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri              8.32   2 
 17 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazar              8.42   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 24.25                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 25.10                                                          
         LTB: L 24.29  2/13/2009   Valeria Brown, Western Kentucy              
        GVSU: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor ON               24.26L  1 
  2 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON               25.33   1 
  3 Harrison, Danielle           Windsor ON               25.47   1 
  4 Blackman, Iman               Windsor ON               25.75   2 
  5 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech             25.82   2 
  6 Vallar, Kayla                Grand Valley             25.96   1 
  7 Dixon, Zalika                Indiana Tech             26.11   3 
  8 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                  26.23   6 
  9 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech             26.48   2 
 10 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor ON               26.55   3 
 11 Stevens, Kaila               Bethel (Ind.             26.62   6 
 12 Williams, Noriah             Unattached               26.66   2 
 13 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech             26.72   4 
 14 Whitegibson, Billie          Windsor ON               26.74   1 
 15 Holt, Areil                  Davenport                26.80   5 
 16 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.             26.82   4 
 17 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON               26.85   4 
 18 Lyons, Jaide                 Windsor ON               26.86   3 
 19 Whittingham, Natoya          Windsor ON               26.89   3 
 20 Drouillard, Ashley           Windsor ON               26.97   7 
 21 Etter, Samantha              Bethel (Ind.             27.01   6 
 22 Oumesrour, Donia             Windsor ON               27.04   5 
 23 Koenig, Madison              Aquinas                  27.10   9 
 24 Carter, India                Indiana Tech             27.16   4 
 25 Lang, Ashley                 Saginaw Vall             27.19   5 
 25 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel (Ind.             27.19   7 
 27 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley             27.24   4 
 28 O'Leary, Theresa             Unattached               27.25   6 
 29 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri             27.33   6 
 30 Brooks, Angie                Saginaw Vall             27.35   5 
 31 Kaufman, Jade                Ferris State             27.40   9 
 32 Capre, Beenne                Bethel (Ind.             27.57   3 
 33 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport                27.60   7 
 33 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri             27.60   6 
 35 Breen, Emma                  Unat-Grand V             27.72   2 
 36 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis              27.80   9 
 36 Werner, Brittany             Aquinas                  27.80   8 
 38 Senters, Paige               Aquinas                  27.89  10 
 39 House, Sarah                 Aquinas                  27.90  10 
 40 Bond, Samantha               St. Francis              28.01  11 
 41 Young, Heidi                 Aquinas                  28.10   9 
 42 Smith, Emmaly                Aquinas                  28.13  10 
 43 Pope, India                  Unattached               28.15   7 
 44 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall             28.25   7 
 45 Morgan, Ashley               Olivet Nazar             28.44  10 
 46 Schrock, Kayla               Bethel (Ind.             28.51  11 
 47 Pridgen, Lauren              Bethel (Ind.             28.64   7 
 48 Morris, Valerie              Robert Morri             28.65   8 
 49 Plummer, Kim                 Spring Arbor             28.72  11 
 50 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis              28.79   8 
 51 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley             28.81  10 
 52 Zych, Madison                Aquinas                  28.90   9 
 53 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport                29.01   8 
 54 Smith, Lauren                Aquinas                  29.28  13 
 55 Black, Victoria              Bethel (Ind.             29.49  11 
 56 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis              29.53  14 
 57 Eisinger, Ashlee             Saginaw Vall             29.85  12 
 58 Saewert, Paula               Olivet Nazar             29.95  13 
 59 Hilaski, Jena                Davenport                30.00  12 
 60 Lindberg, Kaylie             Spring Arbor             30.03  13 
 61 Marnati, Ayumi               St. Francis              30.13  13 
 62 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley             30.38   8 
 63 Versweyveld, Jillian         Olivet Nazar             30.68  13 
 64 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri             30.70  11 
 65 Mosier, Janelle              St. Francis              30.90  14 
 66 Laukus, Emily                Alma                     31.00  13 
 67 Topp, Jamie                  St. Francis              31.38  14 
 68 Losito, Nicole               St. Francis              31.87  14 
 69 Plisko, Alexandra            Alma                     32.13  14 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 55.60                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 57.50                                                          
         LTB: L 54.91  2/20/2009   Becky Horn, Unattached                      
        GVSU: G 55.55  2002        Christy Tedrow                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin                   57.86   1 
  2 Wheat, Candice               Grand Valley             57.90   1 
  3 Fonseca, Danielle            Grand Valley             59.95   1 
  4 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall           1:00.69   2 
  5 Brooks, Angie                Saginaw Vall           1:01.38   2 
  6 Hess, Leiah                  Unat-Grand V           1:01.69   2 
  7 Kaufman, Jade                Ferris State           1:02.12   3 
  8 Eggleston, Erin              Grand Valley           1:02.27   3 
  9 Carter, India                Indiana Tech           1:02.28   2 
 10 Fischer, Krysten             Unattached             1:02.76   1 
 11 O'Leary, Theresa             Unattached             1:02.85   2 
 12 Rupert, Brittaney            Tiffin                 1:03.80   4 
 13 Horne, Brooke                Grand Valley           1:04.35   3 
 14 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley           1:04.36   4 
 15 Moore, Hilary                Olivet Nazar           1:04.61   5 
 16 Stevens, Kaila               Bethel (Ind.           1:04.67   2 
 17 Pridgen, Lauren              Bethel (Ind.           1:04.82   4 
 18 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri           1:04.96   4 
 19 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis            1:05.03   5 
 20 Christianson, Gabrielle      Tiffin                 1:05.08   3 
 21 Scherer, Emily               Alma                   1:05.58   6 
 22 Morgan, Ashley               Olivet Nazar           1:05.98   4 
 23 Black, Victoria              Bethel (Ind.           1:06.16   4 
 24 Hilaski, Jena                Davenport              1:06.29   5 
 25 Versweyveld, Jillian         Olivet Nazar           1:07.35   5 
 26 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley           1:08.85   5 
 27 LaPine, Megan                Alma                   1:09.59   6 
 28 Marnati, Ayumi               St. Francis            1:09.65   5 
 29 Machiele, Rachael            Calvin                 1:11.63   6 
 30 Mosier, Janelle              St. Francis            1:11.68   6 
 31 Losito, Nicole               St. Francis            1:11.82   6 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Prov: P 1:34.27                                                        
         LTB: L 1:33.18  1/15/2001   Asia Rawls, Eastern Mich                  
        GVSU: G 1:35.58  2009        Katherine McCarthy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Melissa              Windsor ON             1:31.49L 
  2 Hunter, Raeleen              Windsor ON             1:33.30P 
  3 Halle, Emilie                Unattached             1:33.37P 
  4 Slegers, Andrina             Windsor ON             1:34.88G 
  5 Kurpe, Heather               Windsor ON             1:35.45G 
  6 Kanters, Amanda              Windsor ON             1:35.72  
  7 Bonney, Caitlyn              Aquinas                1:41.69  
  8 Dvojacki, Dominique          Bethel (Ind.           1:42.45  
  9 Warp, Kelsey                 Olivet Nazar           1:42.74  
 10 Bonney, Chelsey              Aquinas                1:43.05  
 11 DeBruin, Kaitlin             Spring Arbor           1:44.19  
 12 Hess, Liz                    Spring Arbor           1:45.84  
 13 Allen, Libby                 Spring Arbor           1:47.12  
 14 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas                1:51.08  
 15 Seewald, Sarah               Spring Arbor           1:51.16  
 16 Aloisio, Gina                St. Francis            1:51.92  
 17 Williams, Shana              Robert Morri           1:52.23  
 18 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis            1:53.16  
 19 Kent, Candice                Spring Arbor           1:54.29  
 20 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar           1:55.62  
 21 Siegfried, Kirsten           Tiffin                 1:55.72  
 22 Palmer, Abby                 Olivet Nazar           2:01.01  
 23 Bean, Tammera                Spring Arbor           2:07.59  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 2:11.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:16.10                                                        
         LTB: L 2:09.90  2/13/2009   Beverly Elcock, Eastern Michigan          
        GVSU: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinney, Monica               Grand Valley           2:13.99P 
  2 Bergstrom, Lauren            Grand Valley           2:14.73P 
  3 Caldwell, Chanelle           Grand Valley           2:14.93P 
  4 McDonald, Karie              Grand Valley           2:16.04P 
  5 Botham, Ashley               Grand Valley           2:17.35  
  6 Gill, Carly                  Windsor ON             2:17.68  
  7 Carlson, Kaleigh             Grand Valley           2:18.04  
  8 Laing, Kelly                 Windsor ON             2:18.09  
  9 Miller, Rebecca              Tiffin                 2:18.51  
 10 Ostrenga, Stephanie          Grand Valley           2:18.67  
 11 Osika, Alyssa                Ferris State           2:18.80  
 12 Alfredson, Katie             Grand Valley           2:19.39  
 13 Burgess, Lori                Grand Valley           2:20.27  
 14 Kellam, Ashley               Windsor ON             2:20.52  
 15 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State           2:20.68  
 16 Wilson, Veronica             Unattached             2:21.37  
 17 Tepper, Danielle             Unat-Grand V           2:21.79  
 18 Graham-Coats, Preosha        Indiana Tech           2:22.29  
 19 Meyer, Ashley                Saginaw Vall           2:23.02  
 20 Shaw, Maria                  Tiffin                 2:23.18  
 21 Kangai, Irene                Bethel (Ind.           2:23.33  
 22 Wright, Alycia               Saginaw Vall           2:23.41  
 23 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis            2:23.76  
 24 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley           2:23.87  
 25 Thrasher, Alyssa             Windsor ON             2:25.24  
 26 Cadwallader, Haley           Windsor ON             2:25.34  
 27 Fletcher, Kristen            Calvin                 2:27.33  
 28 Pietryga, Alanah             Saginaw Vall           2:27.89  
 29 Regenfuss, Bekah             Olivet Nazar           2:29.80  
 30 Miller, Shelbi               Olivet Nazar           2:30.59  
 31 Cruz, Shannon                Unattached             2:31.60  
 32 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech           2:32.18  
 33 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 2:33.29  
 34 Webb, Alyssa                 Indiana Tech           2:33.38  
 35 Endrizzi, Hannah             Olivet Nazar           2:33.42  
 36 Creed, Sarah                 Ferris State           2:33.83  
 37 Mallonee, Torin              St. Francis            2:34.10  
 38 Brant, Tichelle              Tiffin                 2:34.65  
 39 Field, Amanda                Unattached             2:34.68  
 40 Ellingboe, Kortney           Olivet Nazar           2:34.89  
 41 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State           2:35.75  
 42 Anderson, Krista             Calvin                 2:35.82  
 43 Kohler, Cassandra            Tiffin                 2:36.44  
 44 Lewis, Tiara                 Unattached             2:36.63  
 45 Scott, Jessica               Bethel (Ind.           2:40.75  
 46 Nichols, Katie               Davenport              2:43.08  
 47 Madison, Ashley              Tiffin                 2:45.57  
 48 Kielbasa, Sarah              St. Francis            2:54.90  
 49 Walker, Lauren               Tiffin                 3:00.56  
 50 Bolda, Jaimie                Alma                   3:16.55  
 51 Delong, Heather              St. Francis            3:35.88  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 4:54.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 5:04.00                                                        
         LTB: L 4:40.91  2/13/2009   Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
        GVSU: G 4:45.40  2006        Mandi Zemba                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muir, Christina              Ferris State           5:00.32P 
  2 Osika, Alyssa                Ferris State           5:07.29  
  3 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State           5:12.31  
  4 Meyer, Ashley                Saginaw Vall           5:19.45  
  5 Rudd, Anna                   Ferris State           5:19.78  
  6 Regenfuss, Bekah             Olivet Nazar           5:24.54  
  7 Rinkus, Samantha             Aquinas                5:26.38  
  8 Byrne, Megan                 Aquinas                5:27.45  
  9 Madden, Courtney             St. Francis            5:30.58  
 10 Endrizzi, Hannah             Olivet Nazar           5:31.08  
 11 Webb, Kelsey                 Aquinas                5:35.31  
 12 Creed, Sarah                 Ferris State           5:37.18  
 13 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State           5:39.04  
 14 Ellingboe, Kortney           Olivet Nazar           5:39.25  
 15 Josey, Megan                 Ferris State           5:39.36  
 16 Roache, Amanda               Saginaw Vall           5:40.58  
 17 Borel-Donohue, Julia         St. Francis            5:45.12  
 18 Webb, Alyssa                 Indiana Tech           5:45.49  
 19 Peacock, Felicia             Ferris State           5:48.00  
 20 McCririe, Morgan             Olivet Nazar           5:56.13  
 21 Scott, Jessica               Bethel (Ind.           5:57.85  
 22 Brewer, Jane                 Alma                   6:00.60  
 23 Drummond, Natayla            Alma                   6:01.35  
 24 Albert, Leslie               Aquinas                6:04.00  
 25 Corbett, Taylor              Alma                   6:07.84  
 26 Rossman, Emily               Davenport              6:10.18  
 27 Campfield, Jennifer          Alma                   6:12.23  
 28 Karcher, Trisha              Bethel (Ind.           6:34.46  
 29 Walker, Lauren               Tiffin                 6:34.80  
 30 Keenan, Kayla                Alma                   6:36.85  
 31 Pearson, Jennifer            Alma                   6:37.57  
 32 Pedziwiatr, Kari             St. Francis            6:47.71  
 33 Herberger, Sarah             Alma                   7:21.39  
 -- Plank, Carly                 Aquinas                    DNF  
 -- Blakemore, Leah              Indiana Tech               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
         LTB: L 9:09.68  2/14/2009   Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
        GVSU: G 9:32.76  2006        Mandi Zemba                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muir, Christina              Ferris State           9:58.00  
  2 Maceratini, Megan            Grand Valley          10:02.40  
  3 Pidhoresky, Dayna            Windsor ON            10:03.62  
  4 Nowak, Julia                 Grand Valley          10:06.03  
  5 Vanderbaan, Shaylee          Grand Valley          10:07.56  
  6 Kolin, Amy                   Grand Valley          10:08.06  
  7 Plank, Carly                 Aquinas               10:08.07  
  8 Wolter, Theresa              Grand Valley          10:13.65  
  9 Ardingo, Lynsey              Grand Valley          10:19.20  
 10 Parks, Sara                  Grand Valley          10:21.83  
 11 Borns, Leah                  Grand Valley          10:23.41  
 12 Rudd, Anna                   Ferris State          10:26.69  
 13 Vickers, Jessie              Grand Valley          10:29.25  
 14 Carter, Megan                Grand Valley          10:30.81  
 15 Gill, Laura                  Windsor ON            10:31.59  
 16 Campbell, Rebecca            Spring Arbor          10:33.23  
 17 Woki, Joyce                  Spring Arbor          10:33.53  
 18 Reese, Carly                 Tiffin                10:38.21  
 19 Slavens, Molly               Unat-Grand V          10:42.07  
 20 Corrick, Jenn                Windsor ON            10:42.62  
 21 Gryniewicz, Sarah            Grand Valley          10:54.80  
 22 Thorne, Katie                Olivet Nazar          10:58.55  
 23 Hollerbach, Jean             Saginaw Vall          11:05.90  
 24 Fitch, Lauren                Grand Valley          11:06.86  
 25 Jersey, Veronica             Indiana Tech          11:12.57  
 26 Josey, Megan                 Ferris State          11:14.54  
 27 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin                11:15.20  
 28 Cooper, Brooke               Unat-Spring           11:19.66  
 29 Pittoors, Megan              Saginaw Vall          11:19.75  
 30 Davis, Mika                  Indiana Tech          11:21.49  
 31 Peacock, Felicia             Ferris State          11:22.98  
 32 Goodwin, Krystal             Windsor ON            11:22.99  
 33 Roache, Amanda               Saginaw Vall          11:23.17  
 34 Lewis, Danielle              Bethel (Ind.          11:26.84  
 35 Castel, Sarah                Olivet Nazar          11:28.75  
 36 Kiesel, Heidi                Tiffin                11:29.04  
 37 Stephens, Madelyn            Olivet Nazar          11:33.25  
 38 Harris, Shelby               Alma                  11:36.00  
 39 Luehm, Rachel                Aquinas               11:37.41  
 40 McCurdy, Taylor              Unattached            11:37.45  
 41 Essad, Klare                 Unattached            11:48.58  
 42 Chapman, Courtney            Bethel (Ind.          11:55.33  
 43 Cholyway, Renee              St. Francis           11:57.08  
 44 Taylor, Lisa                 Spring Arbor          12:02.31  
 45 Smith, Molly                 Spring Arbor          12:14.33  
 46 Kerby, Narissa               Spring Arbor          12:25.31  
 47 McNergney, Carrie            Unat-Spring           12:29.79  
 47 Stevenson, Kaitlin           Spring Arbor          12:29.79  
 49 Trojan, Bethany              Spring Arbor          12:36.83  
 50 Brown, Charity               Bethel (Ind.          12:40.82  
 51 Topp, Sarah                  St. Francis           12:51.63  
 52 Casey, Erin                  Tiffin                12:52.27  
 -- Morand, Meaghan              Windsor ON                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 16:55.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 17:47.50                                                       
         LTB: L 16:29.06  12/11/2008  Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
        GVSU: G 16:16.53  2007        Mandi Zemba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Versweyveld, Lauren          Olivet Nazar          18:03.59  
  2 Popma, Emily                 Aquinas               18:31.39  
  3 Westveer, Samantha           Calvin                18:32.73  
  4 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland CC            18:37.32  
  5 Miller, Trisha               Bethel (Ind.          18:43.21  
  6 Dugan, Sarah                 Calvin                18:54.46  
  7 Scott, Katie                 Saginaw Vall          19:21.35  
  7 Robinson, Libby              Saginaw Vall          19:21.35  
  9 Meernik, Kaitlyn             Aquinas               19:42.07  
 10 Fennema, Sarah               Calvin                19:46.90  
 11 Brackins, Megan              Oakland CC            19:47.82  
 12 Wray, Amber                  Bethel (Ind.          19:59.96  
 13 Clark, Samantha              Olivet Nazar          20:00.12  
 14 Wray, Ashley                 Bethel (Ind.          20:44.87  
 15 Streicher, Lauren            Olivet Nazar          21:19.60  
 -- Dhaseleer, Alina             Aquinas                    DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  8.60                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  9.00                                                          
         LTB: L  8.43  2/14/2009   Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State           
        GVSU: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor ON              P 8.78q  3 
  2 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor ON                9.01q  3 
  3 Strouse, Allison             Aquinas                   9.05q  2 
  4 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley              9.10q  3 
  5 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor ON                9.16q  2 
  6 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech              9.25q  4 
  7 Mueller, Shannon             Windsor ON                9.45q  4 
  8 Cross, Emily                 Ferris State              9.47q  2 
  9 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazar              9.50q  4 
 10 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel (Ind.              9.51q  3 
 10 Hunt, Takeisha               Indiana Tech              9.51q  2 
 12 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON                9.70q  3 
 13 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley              9.84q  4 
 14 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                    9.86q  1 
 15 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis               9.89q  2 
 16 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis               9.90q  4 
 17 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley              9.98q  2 
 18 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport                10.11q  1 
 19 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin                   10.12   3 
 20 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.             10.33   2 
 21 Laukus, Emily                Alma                     10.35   2 
 21 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar             10.35   1 
 23 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley             10.38   2 
 24 Kelly, Alanna                Windsor ON               10.41   1 
 25 Meek, Brittaney              Tiffin                   10.47   4 
 26 Moore, Hilary                Olivet Nazar             10.56   1 
 27 LaPine, Megan                Alma                     10.98   3 
 28 Siegfried, Kirsten           Tiffin                   11.14   1 
 29 Mosier, Janelle              St. Francis              11.17   4 
 30 Topp, Jamie                  St. Francis              11.50   3 
 31 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri             12.78   1 
 -- Bagnall, Hannah              Windsor ON                  DQ   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  8.60                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  9.00                                                          
         LTB: L  8.43  2/14/2009   Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State           
        GVSU: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor ON                8.75P  1 
  2 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley              9.02   1 
  3 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor ON                9.05   1 
  4 Strouse, Allison             Aquinas                   9.07   1 
  5 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor ON                9.21   1 
  6 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech              9.24   1 
  7 Hunt, Takeisha               Indiana Tech              9.29   2 
  8 Cross, Emily                 Ferris State              9.36   1 
  9 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel (Ind.              9.46   2 
 10 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley              9.64   2 
 11 Mueller, Shannon             Windsor ON                9.67   1 
 12 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON                9.70   2 
 13 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazar              9.72   1 
 14 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis               9.83   2 
 15 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport                 9.86   2 
 16 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis               9.97   2 
 17 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley             10.16   2 
 18 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   10.73   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 3:45.40                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:55.40                                                        
         LTB: L 3:47.08  2/14/2009   , Grand Valley State                      
                         Lape, Clay, Nozime, Vallar                        
        GVSU: G 3:47.08  2009                                                  
                         Nozime, Vallar, McCarthy, Wheat                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor ON  'A'                                     3:51.81P  1 
     1) Slegers, Andrina                2) Hunter, Raeleen                
     3) Kurpe, Heather                  4) Bishop, Melissa                
  2 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:55.75   1 
     1) Dixon, Zalika                   2) Graham-Coats, Preosha          
     3) King, Adella                    4) Aikin, Tiffany                 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     3:56.07   2 
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:01.28   1 
     1) Kangai, Irene                   2) Capre, Beenne                  
     3) Etter, Samantha                 4) Stevens, Kaila                 
  5 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               4:01.29   1 
     1) Eggleston, Erin                 2) Caldwell, Chanelle             
     3) Ostrenga, Stephanie             4) Chandler, Adrienne             
  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 4:11.44   2 
     1) Kawiecki, Sarah                 2) Wright, Alycia                 
     3) Brooks, Angie                   4) Pietryga, Alanah               
  7 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             4:13.44   2 
     1) Horn, Jess                      2) Froelich, Aprille              
     3) McAllister, Brittany            4) Madden, Courtney               
  8 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:14.42   1 
     1) Senters, Paige                  2) House, Sarah                   
     3) Smith, Emmaly                   4) Bonney, Caitlyn                
  9 Tiffin  'A'                                         4:14.89   3 
     1) Shaw, Maria                     2) Brant, Tichelle                
     3) Kohler, Cassandra               4) Miller, Rebecca                
 10 Robert Morris (Ill.)  'A'                           4:18.01   3 
     1) Williams, Shana                 2) Sutton, Delra                  
     3) Morris, Valerie                 4) Ballard, Imia                  
 11 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                  4:19.90   4 
     1) Dvojacki, Dominique             2) Mott, Sarah                    
     3) Scott, Jessica                  4) Pridgen, Lauren                
 12 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   4:20.45   3 
     1) DeBruin, Kaitlin                2) Hess, Liz                      
     3) Allen, Libby                    4) Plummer, Kim                   
 13 Saginaw Valley  'B'                                 4:20.88   3 
     1) Lang, Ashley                    2) Henderson, Chelsea             
     3) Meyer, Ashley                   4) Norton, Tiffany                
 14 Ferris State  'A'                                   4:24.68   2 
     1) Kaufman, Jade                   2) Osika, Alyssa                  
     3) McGuire, Jordan                 4) Janutol, Shelby                
 15 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                4:28.36   1 
     1) Warp, Kelsey                    2) Moore, Hilary                  
     3) Palmer, Abby                    4) Miller, Shelbi                 
 16 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                             4:29.50   4 
     1) Bond, Samantha                  2) Borel-Donohue, Julia           
     3) Mallonee, Torin                 4) Horn, Jen                      
 17 Olivet Nazarene  'B'                                4:31.70   4 
     1) Endrizzi, Hannah                2) McCririe, Morgan               
     3) Regenfuss, Bekah                4) Ellingboe, Kortney             
 18 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                             4:52.90   4 
     1) Aloisio, Gina                   2) Mosier, Janelle                
     3) Topp, Sarah                     4) Topp, Jamie                    
 19 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                             5:08.34   3 
     1) Losito, Nicole                  2) Marnati, Ayumi                 
     3) Borel-Donohue, Julia            4) Pedziwiatr, Kari               
 -- Grand Valley St.  'C'                                   DNF   2 
     1) Carlson, Kaleigh                2) Kinney, Monica                 
     3) Bergstrom, Lauren               4) McDonald, Karie                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 1.74m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.67m                                                          
         LTB: L 1.72m  1/15/2010   Maegan Doyen, Grand Valley                  
        GVSU: G 1.75m  1993        Kelly O'Brien                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doyen, Maegan                Grand Valley             1.67mP   5-05.75 
  2 Cross, Emily                 Ferris State             1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON               1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Gill, Megan                  Tiffin                   1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Norton, Tiffany              Saginaw Vall            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport               J1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Anderson, Jackie             Windsor ON              J1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Sorensen, Cami               Unat-Grand V             1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Auger, Corie                 Unat-Grand V            J1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Mestdagh, Erika              Spring Arbor             1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Rozeveld, Tanis              Alma                     1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley             1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Eddy, Erica                  Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.             1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar             1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley             1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Bolda, Jaimie                Alma                        NH            
 -- Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Driscoll, Kayleen            Saginaw Vall                NH            
 -- Meek, Brittaney              Tiffin                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 3.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
         LTB: L 4.20m  2/6/2009    Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State           
        GVSU: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary                  Unattached               4.25mL  13-11.25 
  2 Maaten, Dayna                Unattached               3.75mP  12-03.50 
  3 McKerchie, Emily             Grand Valley             3.60mP  11-09.75 
  3 Leach, Joy                   Calvin                   3.60mP  11-09.75 
  5 Kettelhut, Christi           Grand Valley             3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall             3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Fozkos, Ashley               Olivet Nazar             3.45m   11-03.75 
  8 Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley             3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Reiser, Erika                Windsor ON               3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Tomayer, Jenn                Windsor ON               3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 O'Keefe, Ann                 Bethel (Ind.             3.30m   10-10.00 
 12 Petridis, Dina               Indiana Tech             3.15m   10-04.00 
 12 Westphal, Stacey             Saginaw Vall             3.15m   10-04.00 
 12 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel (Ind.             3.15m   10-04.00 
 12 Lindemulder, Carla           Calvin                   3.15m   10-04.00 
 16 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia     Saginaw Vall             3.00m    9-10.00 
 16 Witham, Abby                 Alma                     3.00m    9-10.00 
 16 Schewe, Jessica              Ferris State             3.00m    9-10.00 
 19 Lariviere, Rachel            Windsor ON               2.85m    9-04.25 
 20 LaPine, Megan                Alma                     2.55m    8-04.25 
 20 Mitchell, Ann                Bethel (Ind.             2.55m    8-04.25 
 22 King, Kristen                Tiffin                   2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Paterson, Chelsea            Windsor ON                  NH            
 -- Savic, Marina                Windsor ON                  NH            
 -- Torres, Alexandrea           Alma                        NH            
 -- Kuksa, Jocelyn               Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Hopkins, Karen               Alma                        NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 5.90m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
         LTB: L 5.94m  2/14/2009   Sharika Smith, Western Kentucky             
        GVSU: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.             5.43m   17-09.75 
  2 Lowe, Jaideene               Windsor ON               5.23m   17-02.00 
  3 Whittingham, Natoya          Windsor ON               5.17m   16-11.50 
  4 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.             5.01m   16-05.25 
  5 Drouillard, Ashley           Windsor ON               4.98m   16-04.25 
  6 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech             4.95m   16-03.00 
  7 Harwood, Stephanie           Bethel (Ind.             4.93m   16-02.25 
  8 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech             4.91m   16-01.50 
  9 Bagnall, Hannah              Windsor ON               4.86m   15-11.50 
 10 Savic, Marina                Windsor ON               4.78m   15-08.25 
 10 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   4.78m   15-08.25 
 12 Rwahwire, Quinnie            Windsor ON               4.72m   15-06.00 
 13 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel (Ind.             4.63m   15-02.25 
 14 Anderson, Jackie             Windsor ON               4.62m   15-02.00 
 15 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON               4.59m   15-00.75 
 16 Compton, Rebecca             Olivet Nazar             4.58m   15-00.50 
 17 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis              4.55m   14-11.25 
 18 Kelly, Alanna                Windsor ON               4.48m   14-08.50 
 19 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley             4.45m   14-07.25 
 20 Petroelje, Jamie             Unat-Grand V             4.40m   14-05.25 
 20 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley             4.40m   14-05.25 
 22 Gonzales, Jessica            Alma                     4.35m   14-03.25 
 23 Henderson, Chelsea           Saginaw Vall             4.29m   14-01.00 
 24 Morris, Valerie              Robert Morri             4.21m   13-09.75 
 25 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar             4.17m   13-08.25 
 26 Williams, Shana              Robert Morri             4.15m   13-07.50 
 27 Meek, Brittaney              Tiffin                   4.11m   13-06.00 
 28 Plisko, Alexandra            Alma                     4.09m   13-05.00 
 29 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall             3.98m   13-00.75 
 30 Saewert, Paula               Olivet Nazar             3.90m   12-09.50 
 31 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri             3.16m   10-04.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 11.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 11.35m                                                         
         LTB: L 12.15m  2/20/2009   Sierra Backus, Cal St.-LA                  
        GVSU: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lowe, Jaideene               Windsor ON              11.75mP  38-06.75 
  2 Sheikh, Khadija              Windsor ON              10.45m   34-03.50 
  3 Anderson, Jackie             Windsor ON              10.39m   34-01.25 
  4 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis              9.97m   32-08.50 
  5 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel (Ind.             9.90m   32-05.75 
  6 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.             9.87m   32-04.75 
  7 Harwood, Stephanie           Bethel (Ind.             9.48m   31-01.25 
  8 Compton, Rebecca             Olivet Nazar             9.28m   30-05.50 
  9 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis              9.09m   29-10.00 
 10 Gill, Megan                  Tiffin                   8.91m   29-02.75 
 -- Gonzales, Jessica            Alma                        ND            
 -- Rupert, Brittaney            Tiffin                      ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 14.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 13.20m                                                         
         LTB: L 14.83m  2/14/2009   Nori Brown, Central Michigan               
        GVSU: G 14.12m  2008        Emily Fox                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley            13.85mP  45-05.25 
  2 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                  13.74mP  45-01.00 
  3 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley            13.56mP  44-06.00 
  4 Arnold, Nichole              Bethel (Ind.            13.36mP  43-10.00 
  5 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley            13.29mP  43-07.25 
  6 Stephenson, Steffi           Windsor ON              12.22m   40-01.25 
  7 Schwering, Erica             Indiana Tech            12.19m   40-00.00 
  8 Mabry, Karmen                Unattached              11.78m   38-07.75 
  9 Roach, Cara                  Tiffin                  11.35m   37-03.00 
 10 Prena, Kelsey                Unattached              11.23m   36-10.25 
 11 Vaughn, Suzy                 Olivet Nazar            11.15m   36-07.00 
 12 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor ON              11.13m   36-06.25 
 13 Henderson, Chelsea           Saginaw Vall            10.92m   35-10.00 
 14 Fogle, Andrea                Ferris State            10.84m   35-06.75 
 15 Freeman-Gibb, Celine         Windsor ON              10.75m   35-03.25 
 16 Wassman, Christina           Calvin                  10.74m   35-03.00 
 17 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas                 10.69m   35-01.00 
 18 Schimanski, Ami              Windsor ON              10.34m   33-11.25 
 19 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazar            10.33m   33-10.75 
 20 Weymouth, Stephanie          Alma                    10.27m   33-08.50 
 21 Beard, Jen                   St. Francis             10.02m   32-10.50 
 22 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis              9.97m   32-08.50 
 22 Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall             9.97m   32-08.50 
 24 Smith, Kendra                Olivet Nazar             9.57m   31-04.75 
 25 Lund, Kayla                  Bethel (Ind.             9.34m   30-07.75 
 26 Foster, Elizabeth            Olivet Nazar             9.30m   30-06.25 
 27 Marsh, Erica                 Saginaw Vall             9.24m   30-03.75 
 28 Kellepourey, Emily           Tiffin                   9.18m   30-01.50 
 29 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall             9.17m   30-01.00 
 30 Bagnall, Hannah              Windsor ON               9.03m   29-07.50 
 31 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                  9.02m   29-07.25 
 32 Fitzwater, Rachel            Tiffin                   8.73m   28-07.75 
 33 Meek, Brittaney              Tiffin                   8.63m   28-03.75 
 34 Kelly, Alanna                Windsor ON               8.54m   28-00.25 
 35 Bogar, Alena                 Tiffin                   8.30m   27-02.75 
 36 Miller, Michelle             St. Francis              8.05m   26-05.00 
 37 Atkinson, Tiffany            Olivet Nazar             7.71m   25-03.50 
 38 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   6.90m   22-07.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 18.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
         LTB: L 19.26m  2/7/2009    Tara Cooper, Ashland                       
        GVSU: G 18.46m  2008        Kathie Posa                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Halliwill, Meagan            Unattached              19.66mL  64-06.00 
  2 Murphy, Liz                  Grand Valley            16.88mP  55-04.75 
  3 Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley            15.20m   49-10.50 
  4 Arnold, Nichole              Bethel (Ind.            14.95m   49-00.75 
  5 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley            14.77m   48-05.50 
  6 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley            14.70m   48-02.75 
  7 Fitzwater, Rachel            Tiffin                  14.17m   46-06.00 
  8 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                  13.54m   44-05.25 
  9 Marsh, Erica                 Saginaw Vall            13.53m   44-04.75 
 10 Fogle, Andrea                Ferris State            13.16m   43-02.25 
 11 Beard, Jen                   St. Francis             12.95m   42-06.00 
 11 Stremlow, Stacy              Saginaw Vall            12.95m   42-06.00 
 13 Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall            12.92m   42-04.75 
 14 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor ON              12.89m   42-03.50 
 15 Zokoe, Alyssa                Grand Valley            12.74m   41-09.75 
 16 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas                 12.48m   40-11.50 
 17 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall            12.39m   40-07.75 
 18 Schmeltz, Ellen              Bethel (Ind.            12.10m   39-08.50 
 19 Weymouth, Stephanie          Alma                    12.03m   39-05.75 
 20 Roach, Cara                  Tiffin                  11.89m   39-00.25 
 21 Atkinson, Tiffany            Olivet Nazar            11.84m   38-10.25 
 22 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazar            11.21m   36-09.50 
 23 Stieg, Helena                Davenport               11.02m   36-02.00 
 24 Vaughn, Suzy                 Olivet Nazar            10.46m   34-04.00 
 25 Kellepourey, Emily           Tiffin                  10.20m   33-05.75 
 26 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 10.16m   33-04.00 
 27 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 10.01m   32-10.25 
 28 Sherman, Jessica             Tiffin                   9.91m   32-06.25 
 28 Makowski, Elizabeth          Robert Morri             9.91m   32-06.25 
 30 Price, Nicole                Tiffin                   7.59m   24-11.00 
 -- Freeman-Gibb, Celine         Windsor ON                  ND            
 -- Foster, Elizabeth            Olivet Nazar                ND            
 -- Lund, Kayla                  Bethel (Ind.                ND            
 -- Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis                 ND            
 -- Smith, Kendra                Olivet Nazar                ND            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  6.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.88                                                          
         LTB: L  6.82  1/16/2009   Frederick Helm, Indianapolis                
        GVSU: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drake, Johnie                Unattached              A 6.68q  4 
  2 McKinney, Rumeal             Aquinas                   6.90q  5 
  3 Thomas, Anthony              Tiffin                    6.99q  1 
  4 Hewson, Matt                 Aquinas                   7.00q  4 
  5 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor ON                7.02q  8 
  6 Gray, Dewayne                Spring Arbor              7.05q  6 
  7 Chevalier, Scott             Saginaw Vall              7.08q  3 
  8 Keating, Justin              Windsor ON                7.09q  7 
  8 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                   7.09q  2 
 10 Chupp, Trent                 Bethel (Ind.              7.16q  5 
 10 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                   7.16q  2 
 12 VanMaanen, Zach              Spring Arbor              7.17q  4 
 12 Santiago, CJ                 St. Francis               7.17q  4 
 14 Buckwalter, Jacob            Tiffin                    7.18q  5 
 14 Holland, Brandon             Windsor ON                7.18q  4 
 16 Candito, Joe                 Tiffin                    7.19q  6 
 17 Haught, Dan                  Indiana Tech              7.20q  1 
 18 Klotz, B. J.                 Aquinas                   7.21q  2 
 19 Pierre, Shea                 Windsor ON                7.22   1 
 20 Colvin, Dominic              Tiffin                    7.23   1 
 20 Johnson, Dustin              Aquinas                   7.23   8 
 22 Nichol, Leonae               Windsor ON                7.24   7 
 23 Kendro, Chris                Davenport                 7.27   4 
 23 Ryals, Mikal                 Bethel (Ind.              7.27   8 
 25 Palmer, Austin               Unattached                7.28   2 
 25 Stokes, Nick                 Unattached                7.28   3 
 27 Yamane, Kent                 Olivet Nazar              7.30   1 
 28 Hubert, Anthony              St. Francis               7.31   8 
 29 Watkins, Victor              Indiana Tech              7.32   6 
 30 Marshall, Tony               Tiffin                    7.35   7 
 31 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State              7.36   4 
 31 Maierle, JW                  Bethel (Ind.              7.36   8 
 33 Rademacher, Ryan             Grand Valley              7.38   7 
 34 Thomas, Nicholas             Tiffin                    7.41   5 
 34 Carroll, Derrius             Indiana Tech              7.41   3 
 36 Wagner, Ben                  Tiffin                    7.43   8 
 36 Carranza, Xavier             Alma                      7.43   5 
 38 Maree, Talal                 Bethel (Ind.              7.44   5 
 39 Randolph, Jontae             Bethel (Ind.              7.50   4 
 39 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                    7.50   3 
 41 Baldwin, Michael             Ferris State              7.53   4 
 41 Summers, Brandon             Bethel (Ind.              7.53   1 
 41 Davis, CJ                    Davenport                 7.53   6 
 44 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazar              7.56   6 
 45 Reynolds, Brandon            Unattached                7.57   7 
 46 Rogers, Jeremy               Spring Arbor              7.59   3 
 47 Zedler, Ben                  Spring Arbor              7.62   3 
 48 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis               7.65   1 
 49 Blakemore, Jesse             Olivet Nazar              7.69   5 
 50 Paulsen, Jordan              Olivet Nazar              7.71   7 
 51 Meyer, Brian                 Unattached                7.76   1 
 52 McDougal, Keith              Davenport                 7.77   5 
 52 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazar              7.77   7 
 52 DeFries, Matthew             Olivet Nazar              7.77   8 
 55 Miles, Brandal               Olivet Nazar              7.79   2 
 56 Niederstadt, Cory            Alma                      7.81   2 
 57 Harney, Christian            St. Francis               7.89   3 
 58 Cline, Jarred                Alma                      7.97   3 
 59 Johnson, Justin              Spring Arbor              8.11   7 
 60 Curth, Dane                  Alma                      8.26   5 
 61 Fowler, Justin               Alma                      8.57   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  6.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.88                                                          
         LTB: L  6.82  1/16/2009   Frederick Helm, Indianapolis                
        GVSU: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Drake, Johnie                Unattached                6.77L  1 
  2 McKinney, Rumeal             Aquinas                   6.83G  1 
  3 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor ON                6.87P  1 
  4 Keating, Justin              Windsor ON                6.93   1 
  5 Thomas, Anthony              Tiffin                    6.95   1 
  6 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                   7.05   1 
  7 Gray, Dewayne                Spring Arbor              7.07   1 
  8 Chevalier, Scott             Saginaw Vall              7.08   1 
  9 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                   7.13   2 
 10 Hewson, Matt                 Aquinas                   7.14   1 
 11 Candito, Joe                 Tiffin                    7.21   2 
 12 Klotz, B. J.                 Aquinas                   7.23   2 
 13 Haught, Dan                  Indiana Tech              7.24   2 
 14 Buckwalter, Jacob            Tiffin                    7.25   2 
 15 Chupp, Trent                 Bethel (Ind.              7.31   2 
 16 Santiago, CJ                 St. Francis               7.32   2 
 17 Holland, Brandon             Windsor ON                7.34   2 
 18 VanMaanen, Zach              Spring Arbor              7.43   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 21.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.70                                                          
         LTB: L 21.24  2/13/2009   Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
        GVSU: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKinney, Rumeal             Aquinas                  21.89   1 
  2 Thomas, Anthony              Tiffin                   21.94   1 
  3 Dills, Brendan               Windsor ON               22.11   1 
  4 Keene, Deven                 Tiffin                   22.34   2 
  5 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor ON               22.56   4 
  6 Faulk, Jovon                 Grand Valley             22.62   1 
  7 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley             22.77   2 
  8 Gray, Dewayne                Spring Arbor             22.78   5 
  8 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley             22.78   1 
 10 Rock, Troy                   Grand Valley             22.80   2 
 11 Nichol, Leonae               Windsor ON               22.81   3 
 12 Keating, Justin              Windsor ON               22.84   4 
 13 Buckwalter, Jacob            Tiffin                   22.86   4 
 14 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                  22.88   5 
 15 Hewson, Matt                 Aquinas                  22.95   3 
 16 Toran, Bryon                 Tiffin                   22.97   4 
 17 Chevalier, Scott             Saginaw Vall             22.99   2 
 18 Pierre, Shea                 Windsor ON               23.01   6 
 19 Holland, Brandon             Windsor ON               23.04   6 
 20 Haught, Dan                  Indiana Tech             23.06   3 
 20 Klotz, B. J.                 Aquinas                  23.06   7 
 22 Army, David                  Indiana Tech             23.13  10 
 23 Boyd, Calon                  Bethel (Ind.             23.17   4 
 24 Marshall, Tony               Tiffin                   23.20  18 
 25 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley             23.24   3 
 26 Johnson, Dustin              Aquinas                  23.26   3 
 27 Carroll, Derrius             Indiana Tech             23.27  10 
 28 Stroner, Brad                Calvin                   23.31   9 
 29 Selfe, Jordan                Tiffin                   23.36   8 
 30 Candito, Joe                 Tiffin                   23.37   6 
 31 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazar             23.39  11 
 32 Thomas, Spencer              Grand Valley             23.40   2 
 33 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin                   23.42  10 
 34 Reynolds, Brandon            Unattached               23.43   5 
 35 Addison, Wes                 St. Francis              23.44  16 
 36 Wilson, Brad                 Bethel (Ind.             23.47  11 
 37 Heim, Jordan                 Bethel (Ind.             23.49   7 
 37 Chupp, Trent                 Bethel (Ind.             23.49   8 
 39 Knudsen, Kingston            Windsor ON               23.54  13 
 40 Swihart, Al                  Unat-Grand V             23.56   7 
 41 Smith, Cameron               Aquinas                  23.57  10 
 42 Randolph, Jontae             Bethel (Ind.             23.58  12 
 43 Thomas, Nicholas             Tiffin                   23.62   8 
 44 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis              23.63   7 
 44 Ryals, Mikal                 Bethel (Ind.             23.63  13 
 46 Pavlak, Jeremiah             Grand Valley             23.64   6 
 47 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley             23.74   9 
 48 Maree, Talal                 Bethel (Ind.             23.75  12 
 49 Parrish, Eric                Unat-Grand V             23.78   5 
 49 Fanning, Connor              Windsor ON               23.78  11 
 51 Alexander, Anthony           real deal tr             23.79   5 
 51 Carranza, Xavier             Alma                     23.79  11 
 53 Price, Justin                Ferris State             23.81   8 
 54 Watkins, Victor              Indiana Tech             23.82   8 
 55 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley             23.84  11 
 56 Curtis, Keith                Ferris State             23.87   9 
 57 DeFries, Matthew             Olivet Nazar             23.89  16 
 58 Brant, Ramone                Tiffin                   23.90   2 
 59 Hagge, Ben                   Unattached               23.92   1 
 60 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State             23.96  16 
 60 Rentfrow, Mark               Grand Valley             23.96   6 
 62 Hubert, Anthony              St. Francis              23.99  14 
 63 Pike, Brian                  Unat-Grand V             24.10   7 
 64 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis              24.13  12 
 65 Kendro, Chris                Davenport                24.14   9 
 66 Raynal, Wes                  Aquinas                  24.18  13 
 67 Wheeler, Dean                Unattached               24.20  12 
 68 VanMaanen, Zach              Spring Arbor             24.24   7 
 69 Sullins, Calvin              Saginaw Vall             24.25  14 
 70 Wagner, Ben                  Tiffin                   24.26  13 
 70 Griffin, Chris               Tiffin                   24.26  18 
 72 Summers, Brandon             Bethel (Ind.             24.31  11 
 73 Baldwin, Michael             Ferris State             24.35  16 
 74 Blakemore, Jesse             Olivet Nazar             24.37  16 
 74 Dull, Cody                   Indiana Tech             24.37  13 
 76 Maierle, JW                  Bethel (Ind.             24.40  13 
 76 Hageman, Sam                 St. Francis              24.40  15 
 78 Garcia, Logan                Tiffin                   24.43   8 
 79 Powell, Donovan              Tiffin                   24.51  14 
 80 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                   24.54  14 
 81 Davis, CJ                    Davenport                24.67  15 
 82 Hanna, John                  Saginaw Vall             24.70  15 
 83 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley             24.72  18 
 84 Kapolnek, Dan                St. Francis              24.77   9 
 85 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.             24.99  18 
 86 Paulsen, Jordan              Olivet Nazar             25.33  17 
 86 McDougal, Keith              Davenport                25.33  15 
 88 Thatcher, Marcus             Saginaw Vall             25.40  17 
 89 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin                   25.51  14 
 90 Humphries, Brock             Saginaw Vall             25.61  17 
 91 Walch, Kyle                  Ferris State             26.45  17 
 92 Harney, Christian            St. Francis              26.48  18 
 93 Lockwood, Mark               Olivet Nazar             26.80  17 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 47.50                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 48.75                                                          
         LTB: L 47.79  1/23/2009   Larry Inanaga, Unattached                   
        GVSU: G 48.29  2007        MacKenzie Lucius                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ware, Justin                 Tiffin                   49.51   1 
  2 Dill, Russell                Indiana Tech             49.55   1 
  3 Heim, Jordan                 Bethel (Ind.             49.58   1 
  4 Reid, Chris                  Windsor ON               49.62   1 
  5 Toran, Bryon                 Tiffin                   50.28   3 
  6 Meier, Jared                 Grand Valley             50.38   3 
  7 Lowe, Eric                   Grand Valley             50.71   2 
  8 Nightingale, Travis          Windsor ON               50.84   3 
  9 Gangloff, Tyler              Spring Arbor             51.05   2 
 10 Selfe, Jordan                Tiffin                   51.36   4 
 11 Price, Justin                Ferris State             51.38   4 
 12 Swihart, Al                  Unat-Grand V             51.39   3 
 13 Reynard, Brandon             Indiana Tech             51.53   2 
 14 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley             51.56   2 
 15 Boyd, Calon                  Bethel (Ind.             51.77   2 
 16 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazar             51.82   4 
 17 Garcia, Logan                Tiffin                   51.90   5 
 17 Curtis, Keith                Ferris State             51.90   5 
 19 Alexander, Anthony           real deal tr             52.03   4 
 20 Koppelman, Brock             Spring Arbor             52.12   4 
 21 Vallar, Marcus               Grand Valley             52.24   3 
 22 Parrish, Eric                Unat-Grand V             52.60   5 
 23 Pavlak, Jeremiah             Grand Valley             53.07   6 
 24 Wheeler, Dean                Unattached               53.23   4 
 25 DeFries, Matthew             Olivet Nazar             53.33   7 
 26 Moore, Andrew                Tiffin                   53.34   3 
 27 Kapolnek, Dan                St. Francis              53.41   6 
 28 Silecchia, Joe               Spring Arbor             53.68   6 
 29 Pike, Brian                  Unat-Grand V             54.00   5 
 30 Addison, Wes                 St. Francis              54.54   6 
 31 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley             54.75   8 
 32 Merlo, Joe                   Alma                     55.31   8 
 33 Wagner, Ben                  Tiffin                   55.35   6 
 34 Paulsen, Jordan              Olivet Nazar             56.35   8 
 35 Truskowski, Mark             Unattached               56.71   8 
 36 Powell, Donovan              Tiffin                   57.10   5 
 37 Cline, Jarred                Alma                     57.75   7 
 38 Reynolds, Brandon            Unattached               58.03   7 
 39 Curth, Dane                  Alma                     58.91   7 
 40 Dull, Cody                   Indiana Tech             59.30   5 
 41 Lockwood, Mark               Olivet Nazar           1:00.49   7 
 42 West, Ronald                 Indiana Tech           1:01.39   7 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Prov: P 1:19.77                                                        
         LTB: L 1:19.77  1/9/2009    Todd Schuster, Grand Valley State         
        GVSU: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tome, Mitch                  Windsor ON             1:21.07  
  2 Eldridge, Dustin             Windsor ON             1:21.41  
  3 Quevedo, Camilo              Windsor ON             1:21.48  
  4 Lane, Ben                    Windsor ON             1:22.13  
  5 Mills, Zach                  Grand Valley           1:22.69  
  6 Phillips, Eric               Grand Valley           1:23.01  
  7 Thelen, Nick                 Aquinas                1:23.18  
  8 Dyer, John                   Grand Valley           1:23.56  
  9 Proctor, Ben                 Windsor ON             1:23.63  
 10 Rameriz, Victor              Aquinas                1:23.69  
 11 Heiler, Dustin               Aquinas                1:23.91  
 12 Wilder, Brian                Grand Valley           1:24.16  
 13 Lamarche, Steve              Windsor ON             1:24.27  
 14 Stickney, Kolin              Aquinas                1:24.30  
 15 McKeel, Scott                Grand Valley           1:24.49  
 16 Wilk, Jeremy                 Unat-Grand V           1:24.82  
 17 Snyder, Josh                 Grand Valley           1:25.03  
 18 Vosburg, Joel                Windsor ON             1:25.61  
 19 Beutler, Kyle                Bethel (Ind.           1:26.26  
 20 Rybinski, Pete               Aquinas                1:26.47  
 21 Deja, Matt                   Alma                   1:26.66  
 22 marcinkowski, nick           Unattached             1:26.78  
 23 Esper, Kyle                  Unat-Grand V           1:27.85  
 24 Patrick, Arron               Bethel (Ind.           1:28.09  
 25 Zidar, Jonathan              Windsor ON             1:28.29  
 26 Boone, Jacob                 Spring Arbor           1:28.42  
 27 Foley, Ken                   Aquinas                1:28.65  
 28 Shelnick, Jason              Tiffin                 1:28.85  
 29 Olson, Tom                   Aquinas                1:29.18  
 30 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                 1:29.47  
 31 Kearney, Matthew             Olivet Nazar           1:29.81  
 32 Newton, Joey                 Tiffin                 1:31.14  
 33 Smith, Killian               Aquinas                1:31.52  
 34 Lewis, Calvin                Bethel (Ind.           1:31.71  
 35 Busch, Bryan                 Spring Arbor           1:31.89  
 36 Griffin, Chris               Tiffin                 1:35.43  
 37 O'Neal, Ronald               St. Francis            1:36.38  
 38 Purdy, Paul                  St. Francis            1:41.51  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 1:51.90                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:53.90                                                        
         LTB: L 1:48.97  2/13/2009   Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
        GVSU: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Charlie            Saginaw Vall           1:53.11P 
  2 Kellar, Adam                 Windsor ON             1:53.79P 
  3 Stone, Derek                 Saginaw Vall           1:55.28  
  4 Mangieri, Michael            Ferris State           1:55.50  
  5 Miles, Stephen               Tiffin                 1:55.76  
  6 Rumpf, Craig                 Grand Valley           1:56.07  
  7 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis            1:56.97  
  8 Lagios, Brendan              Oakland CC             1:57.03  
  9 Gibbons, Mike                Grand Valley           1:57.24  
 10 Johnson, Kyle                Playmakers R           1:58.22  
 11 Sterchi, Carson              Calvin                 1:58.79  
 12 Irmen, Chas                  Oakland CC             1:58.90  
 13 Falk, Nick                   Windsor ON             1:59.07  
 14 Arnold, Josh                 Saginaw Vall           1:59.17  
 15 Wainaina, Edwin              Unat-Calvin            1:59.49  
 16 Mc Elheny, Daniel            Calvin                 2:00.07  
 17 Richards, Ben                Saginaw Vall           2:00.10  
 18 Copper, Dakota               Unat-Grand V           2:00.11  
 19 Dalton, Phil                 Windsor ON             2:00.28  
 20 Powers, Thomas               Olivet Nazar           2:00.68  
 21 Watts, Sylvester             Tiffin                 2:00.99  
 22 Volk, Dan                    Ferris State           2:01.50  
 23 Major, Denny                 Davenport              2:01.74  
 24 Allen, Carlton               Grand Valley           2:01.98  
 25 Zang, Josh                   Saginaw Vall           2:02.34  
 26 Oloomi, Jordan               Bethel (Ind.           2:03.36  
 27 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State           2:03.49  
 28 Bell, Paris                  Davenport              2:03.77  
 29 Gerstenberger, William       Unattached             2:03.79  
 30 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech           2:04.71  
 31 Mizeur, Nicholas             Olivet Nazar           2:05.00  
 32 Frey, Alex                   Tiffin                 2:05.33  
 33 Nunns, Adam                  Tiffin                 2:05.39  
 34 Wilson, Jeff                 Unattached             2:05.58  
 34 Losinski, Kreg               Davenport              2:05.58  
 36 Bartlett, Derrick            Ferris State           2:05.79  
 37 Plisko, Eric                 Alma                   2:06.43  
 38 Smith, Colton                Olivet Nazar           2:06.44  
 39 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                   2:06.47  
 40 Mitchell, Jordan             Indiana Tech           2:07.72  
 41 Baeckeroot, Jeff             Oakland CC             2:08.11  
 42 Bauer, Joe                   Ferris State           2:09.09  
 43 Lathrop, Zachary             Tiffin                 2:09.27  
 44 Kimbrell, Matt               Indiana Tech           2:09.48  
 45 Mullen, Tommy                Indiana Tech           2:09.65  
 46 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport              2:09.90  
 47 Harlor, Corben               Tiffin                 2:10.53  
 48 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis            2:10.90  
 49 Bishop, Drew                 Bethel (Ind.           2:11.52  
 50 Wainwright, John             Indiana Tech           2:13.78  
 51 Rizzo, Phil                  St. Francis            2:15.53  
 52 Schultz Jr., Paul            Unattached             2:16.01  
 53 Zann, Anthony                Bethel (Ind.           2:19.50  
 54 Graber, Jordan               Indiana Tech           2:27.68  
 55 Boucher, Matt                Alma                   2:27.89  
 56 Mahon, James                 Tiffin                 2:37.16  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 4:08.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:13.30                                                        
         LTB: L 4:04.51  2/13/2009   Derek Scott, Brooks                       
        GVSU: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mangieri, Michael            Ferris State           4:19.54  
  2 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                 4:20.03  
  3 Smith, Sean                  St. Francis            4:20.80  
  4 Bumb, Jason                  Tiffin                 4:24.01  
  5 Johnson, Kyle                Playmakers R           4:25.40  
  6 Powers, Thomas               Olivet Nazar           4:27.11  
  7 Crossman, Tyler              Ferris State           4:29.09  
  8 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State           4:29.31  
  9 DeHaan, Nate                 Calvin                 4:29.53  
 10 Katsefaras, Nick             Unattached             4:31.48  
 11 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech           4:31.66  
 12 Childs, Derek                Ferris State           4:32.48  
 13 Katsefaras, Mike             Unattached             4:32.84  
 14 kyser, josh                  Unattached             4:33.26  
 15 Fay, Ben                     Olivet Nazar           4:33.38  
 16 Mizeur, Nicholas             Olivet Nazar           4:33.89  
 17 Peacock, Wade                Alma                   4:33.90  
 18 Nunns, Adam                  Tiffin                 4:34.08  
 19 McDowell, Ian                St. Francis            4:36.14  
 20 Mullen, Tommy                Indiana Tech           4:37.05  
 21 Kimbrell, Matt               Indiana Tech           4:37.55  
 22 Seaver, Cortland             Saginaw Vall           4:38.91  
 23 Ferrigan, Kasey              Olivet Nazar           4:39.72  
 24 Frey, Alex                   Tiffin                 4:40.41  
 25 Best, Alex                   Ferris State           4:40.69  
 26 Mahar, Kevin                 Aquinas                4:40.73  
 27 Schulte, Michael             Ferris State           4:41.20  
 28 Wainwright, John             Indiana Tech           4:42.51  
 29 Rizzo, Phil                  St. Francis            4:43.11  
 30 Reynolds, Brian              Ferris State           4:43.67  
 31 Silversmith, David           Ferris State           4:43.77  
 32 Waybright, Ryan              Bethel (Ind.           4:44.93  
 33 Armstead, Justin             Olivet Nazar           4:45.82  
 34 Logan, Shane                 Oakland CC             4:46.70  
 35 Mead, Jared                  Bethel (Ind.           4:47.18  
 36 Campbell, Andrew             Ferris State           4:48.02  
 37 Reif, Kyle                   Spring Arbor           4:48.37  
 38 Bremer, Mike                 Alma                   4:48.38  
 39 Harlor, Corben               Tiffin                 4:49.09  
 40 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport              4:49.10  
 41 Bishop, Drew                 Bethel (Ind.           4:49.15  
 42 Topp, Mike                   St. Francis            4:49.59  
 43 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                   4:50.07  
 44 Caverly, Zachary             Alma                   4:51.50  
 45 Stringham, Arthur            St. Francis            4:51.75  
 46 Laskowski, Dan               St. Francis            4:52.57  
 47 Stoneburner, McClain         Spring Arbor           4:53.29  
 48 Schultz Jr., Paul            Unattached             4:56.01  
 49 Manazir, Theo                Spring Arbor           4:57.85  
 50 Jessup, Darryl               Oakland CC             4:59.68  
 51 Chovanec, Matt               Unat-Alma              5:00.23  
 52 Kilpatrick, Jared            Alma                   5:10.29  
 53 Graber, Jordan               Indiana Tech           5:20.59  
 54 Boucher, Matt                Alma                   5:23.47  
 55 Mahon, James                 Tiffin                 5:57.96  
 -- Mitchell, Jordan             Indiana Tech               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Prov: P 8:03.71                                                        
         LTB: L 8:03.71  2/14/2009   Jeff Powers, Brooks                       
        GVSU: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston, Dave                 Windsor ON             8:20.26  
  2 Aguanno, Andrew              Windsor ON             8:26.75  
  3 Genther, Steve               Saginaw Vall           8:28.73  
  4 Walters, Matt                Windsor ON             8:29.69  
  5 Martin, Nathan               Spring Arbor           8:30.81  
  6 Berkis, Anthony              Unattached             8:31.10  
  7 Toth, Ryan                   Grand Valley           8:31.41  
  8 Emmorey, Tyler               Grand Valley           8:31.65  
  9 Nordquist, Jeff              Grand Valley           8:32.43  
 10 Sage, Pat                    Grand Valley           8:32.82  
 11 Zielinski, Paul              Grand Valley           8:34.30  
 12 Witt, Anthony                Grand Valley           8:35.71  
 13 Recker, Jerome               Playmakers R           8:37.54  
 14 Patterson, Drew              Windsor ON             8:39.15  
 15 Meyer, Alex                  Windsor ON             8:40.25  
 16 Julson, Larry                Grand Valley           8:41.35  
 17 Hawks, Andrew                Davenport              8:43.09  
 18 Denner, Aaron                Grand Valley           8:44.13  
 19 Bumb, Jason                  Tiffin                 8:45.10  
 20 Paolini, Eduardo             Windsor ON             8:47.02  
 21 Roscoe, Lucas                Unat-Grand V           8:47.47  
 22 Henshaw, Mark                Windsor ON             8:48.01  
 23 Anderson, Kyle               Spring Arbor           8:48.27  
 24 Faasse, Ross                 Grand Valley           8:49.03  
 25 Manby, Jon                   Grand Valley           8:49.86  
 26 Seaver, Cortland             Saginaw Vall           8:50.80  
 27 Lee, Jeremy                  Unat-Tiffin            8:52.16  
 28 White, Cody                  Indiana Tech           8:52.97  
 29 Knisely, Nathan              Grand Valley           8:52.98  
 30 Crossman, Tyler              Ferris State           8:53.83  
 31 Lacy, Garrett                Alma                   8:54.17  
 32 Bauer, Jesse                 Windsor ON             8:54.87  
 33 Wetters, Jon                 Saginaw Vall           8:55.67  
 34 Graves, Joe                  Unat-Grand V           8:57.66  
 35 Lucas, Dan                   Grand Valley           8:58.76  
 36 Oleski, Zachary              Grand Valley           9:00.19  
 37 Childs, Derek                Ferris State           9:00.48  
 38 Welmers, Derek               Saginaw Vall           9:00.54  
 39 Burelle, Joey                Unattached             9:01.41  
 40 Cushman, Brandon             Unat-Grand V           9:02.40  
 41 Gumz, Tim                    Grand Valley           9:02.56  
 42 Acevedo, Art                 Unat-Grand V           9:04.02  
 43 Poirier, Nate                Aquinas                9:04.61  
 44 Moskalewski, Josh            Unat-Grand V           9:04.64  
 45 Lane, Steve                  Spring Arbor           9:05.04  
 46 Stoltie, Alex                Unattached             9:06.14  
 47 Pitcel, Emery                Unat-Grand V           9:06.37  
 48 Eblin, Mike                  Tiffin                 9:06.98  
 49 VandeBunte, David            Calvin                 9:07.64  
 50 Hock, Max                    Unattached             9:08.35  
 51 Snellink, Joey               Davenport              9:09.70  
 52 kyser, josh                  Unattached             9:10.04  
 53 Erway, Caleb                 Olivet Nazar           9:11.64  
 54 Ziolko, Ryan                 Unat-Grand V           9:11.97  
 55 Best, Alex                   Ferris State           9:12.00  
 56 Skinner, Mike                Grand Valley           9:12.29  
 57 Carlisle, Steffen            Grand Valley           9:12.90  
 58 Gearhart, Michael            Spring Arbor           9:15.85  
 59 Seymour, Ed                  Aquinas                9:16.65  
 60 Silversmith, David           Ferris State           9:18.36  
 61 Reynolds, Brian              Ferris State           9:18.93  
 62 Wagner, Scott                Michigan Run           9:20.32  
 63 Mott, Jack                   Unat-Grand V           9:21.32  
 64 Saltarelli, Guido            Grand Valley           9:22.42  
 65 Clausen, Andy                Olivet Nazar           9:23.51  
 66 Schulte, Michael             Ferris State           9:23.86  
 67 Siira, Joshua                Grand Valley           9:25.41  
 68 Neri, Billy                  Spring Arbor           9:29.03  
 69 Watson, Aaron                Grand Valley           9:29.24  
 70 Trausch, Adam                Davenport              9:29.58  
 71 Teach, JP                    St. Francis            9:34.85  
 72 Fausey, Harrison             Bethel (Ind.           9:36.09  
 73 Campbell, Andrew             Ferris State           9:38.55  
 74 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport              9:39.58  
 75 Hall, Phil                   Tiffin                 9:40.48  
 76 Flannery, Josh               Spring Arbor           9:41.12  
 77 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport              9:43.64  
 78 Hatt, Ethan                  Spring Arbor           9:45.02  
 79 Voss, Bobby                  Spring Arbor           9:45.84  
 80 Naragon, Cory                Bethel (Ind.           9:47.26  
 81 Nelson, Justin               Bethel (Ind.           9:48.87  
 82 Tingley, Dave                Spring Arbor           9:49.16  
 83 Kositzke, Jacob              Davenport              9:50.87  
 84 Gwizdala, John               Alma                   9:54.32  
 85 Stadter, Eric                St. Francis            9:56.09  
 86 Carlson, Jesse               Olivet Nazar           9:58.87  
 87 Mead, Jared                  Bethel (Ind.          10:01.10  
 88 Waybright, Ryan              Bethel (Ind.          10:07.20  
 89 Howard, Trevor               St. Francis           10:11.93  
 90 Wheeler, Houston             Olivet Nazar          10:43.82  
 91 Holst, Jeremy                Indiana Tech          11:10.65  
 -- Gravelyn, Mike               Aquinas                    DNF  
 -- Logan, Matthew               Olivet Nazar               DNF  
 -- Reif, Kyle                   Spring Arbor               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 14:12.80                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:46.80                                                       
         LTB: L 14:11.08  2/13/2009   Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
        GVSU: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richmond, Donald             Playmakers R          15:11.60  
  2 MacDonough, Kenny            Olivet Nazar          15:24.50  
  3 Morgan, Mike                 Aquinas               15:25.40  
  4 Lea, Devin                   Aquinas               15:28.10  
  5 Hargett, Jeremiah            Oakland CC            15:30.90  
  6 Noble, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall          15:33.00  
  7 O'Neil, Dominique            Tiffin                15:33.30  
  8 Lewis, Ben                   Calvin                15:37.90  
  9 Lanciaux, James              Aquinas               15:41.70  
 10 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Vall          15:50.40  
 11 Baker, Jake                  Calvin                15:52.50  
 12 Logan, Shane                 Oakland CC            15:58.40  
 13 Faerber, Kyle                Tiffin                16:06.50  
 14 Anderson, Kyle               Tiffin                16:08.60  
 15 Janisse, James               Aquinas               16:13.50  
 16 Ulrich, David                Olivet Nazar          16:14.60  
 17 Clausen, Andy                Olivet Nazar          16:17.10  
 18 Boone, Kyle                  Olivet Nazar          16:19.20  
 19 Grime, Brian                 Tiffin                16:20.40  
 20 O'Connor, Austin             Bethel (Ind.          16:38.50  
 21 Olds, Mike                   Spring Arbor          16:41.10  
 22 Nelson, Mickey               Indiana Tech          16:51.30  
 23 DeKorne, Max                 Unattached            16:53.80  
 24 Burk, Bryan                  Spring Arbor          16:58.00  
 25 Crawford, Adam               Bethel (Ind.          17:02.30  
 26 Jessup, Darryl               Oakland CC            17:26.60  
 26 Rader, Nick                  Tiffin                17:26.60  
 28 Eddy, David                  Tiffin                17:30.60  
 -- Wilson, Jeff                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  8.04                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.25                                                          
         LTB: L  7.70  1/15/2001   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
        GVSU: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brant, Ramone                Tiffin                    8.31q  1 
  2 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech              8.42q  2 
  3 Dill, Russell                Indiana Tech              8.51q  2 
  4 Wiley, Quontrel              Indiana Tech              8.56q  4 
  5 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley              8.59q  1 
  6 Sullins, Calvin              Saginaw Vall              8.64q  2 
  7 Rentfrow, Mark               Grand Valley              8.71q  2 
  8 Dandie, Anthony              Windsor ON                8.73q  4 
  9 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                    8.78q  4 
 10 Latz, Joey                   Grand Valley              8.79q  2 
 11 Roth, Austin                 Windsor ON                8.83q  4 
 12 Fanning, Connor              Windsor ON                8.84q  4 
 13 Hanna, John                  Saginaw Vall              8.89q  1 
 14 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley              9.02q  1 
 15 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley              9.04q  2 
 16 Humphries, Brock             Saginaw Vall              9.11q  4 
 17 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazar              9.13q  3 
 17 Silecchia, Joe               Spring Arbor              9.13q  2 
 19 Mathis, Nate                 Aquinas                   9.14   4 
 20 Ramthun, Kyle                Calvin                    9.20   1 
 21 Moore, Andrew                Tiffin                    9.25   3 
 22 Thatcher, Marcus             Saginaw Vall              9.36   4 
 23 Saxon, Keyante               Unattached                9.44   1 
 24 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall              9.45   2 
 25 Walch, Kyle                  Ferris State              9.53   4 
 26 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley              9.55   3 
 27 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin                    9.63   3 
 28 Merlo, Joe                   Alma                      9.64   1 
 29 Wilson, Brad                 Bethel (Ind.              9.79   3 
 30 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                   9.80   3 
 31 Lockwood, Mark               Olivet Nazar              9.85   1 
 32 Opalewski, Trevor            Saginaw Vall             10.35   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  8.04                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.25                                                          
         LTB: L  7.70  1/15/2001   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
        GVSU: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brant, Ramone                Tiffin                    8.22P  1 
  2 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech              8.23P  1 
  3 Dill, Russell                Indiana Tech              8.47   1 
  4 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley              8.58   1 
  5 Rentfrow, Mark               Grand Valley              8.60   1 
  5 Latz, Joey                   Grand Valley              8.60   2 
  7 Wiley, Quontrel              Indiana Tech              8.62   1 
  8 Sullins, Calvin              Saginaw Vall              8.63   1 
  9 Hanna, John                  Saginaw Vall              8.69   2 
 10 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazar              8.73   2 
 11 Fanning, Connor              Windsor ON                8.74   2 
 12 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley              8.75   2 
 13 Roth, Austin                 Windsor ON                8.81   2 
 14 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley              9.03   2 
 15 Humphries, Brock             Saginaw Vall              9.09   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 3:14.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:18.10                                                        
         LTB: L 3:09.59  2/14/2009   , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
        GVSU: G 3:16.92  2009                                                  
                         Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:15.64G  1 
     1) Keene, Deven                    2) Colvin, Dominic                
     3) Ware, Justin                    4) Thomas, Anthony                
  2 Windsor ON  'A'                                     3:16.50G  1 
     1) Dills, Brendan                  2) Tome, Mitch                    
     3) Reid, Chris                     4) Quevedo, Camilo                
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:18.44   1 
     1) Bareman, Michael                2) Thomas, Spencer                
     3) Lowe, Eric                      4) Rock, Troy                     
  4 Windsor ON  'B'                                     3:22.70   1 
     1) Nightingale, Travis             2) Lane, Ben                      
     3) Lamarche, Steve                 4) Eldridge, Dustin               
  5 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:24.27   1 
     1) Reynard, Brandon                2) Army, David                    
     3) Dill, Russell                   4) Haught, Dan                    
  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:24.74   2 
     1) Wilson, Brad                    2) Heim, Jordan                   
     3) Randolph, Jontae                4) Beutler, Kyle                  
  7 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:25.63   2 
     1) Klotz, B. J.                    2) Smith, Cameron                 
     3) Heiler, Dustin                  4) Rameriz, Victor                
  8 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 3:28.16   2 
     1) Grob, Tyler                     2) Richards, Charlie              
     3) Arnold, Josh                    4) Chevalier, Scott               
  9 Grand Valley St.  'C'                               3:29.09   3 
     1) Parnell, Xavier                 2) Vallar, Marcus                 
     3) Brown, Ryan                     4) Faulk, Jovon                   
 10 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             3:29.41   2 
     1) Froelich, Wayland               2) Kapolnek, Dan                  
     3) Yost, Adam                      4) Hageman, Sam                   
 11 Calvin  'A'                                         3:29.80   3 
     1) Stroner, Brad                   2) Ramthun, Kyle                  
     3) Mc Elheny, Daniel               4) Sterchi, Carson                
 12 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   3:29.88   2 
     1) Silecchia, Joe                  2) Koppelman, Brock               
     3) Gray, Dewayne                   4) Gangloff, Tyler                
 13 Tiffin  'B'                                         3:30.55   3 
     1) Miles, Stephen                  2) Watts, Sylvester               
     3) Buckwalter, Jacob               4) Frey, Alex                     
 14 Tiffin  'D'                                         3:32.10   4 
     1) Powell, Donovan                 2) Newton, Joey                   
     3) Allen, Antoine                  4) Selfe, Jordan                  
 15 Windsor ON  'C'                                     3:33.27   2 
     1) Zidar, Jonathan                 2) Falk, Nick                     
     3) Vosburg, Joel                   4) Proctor, Ben                   
 16 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                  3:34.33   4 
     1) Maree, Talal                    2) Oloomi, Jordan                 
     3) Lewis, Calvin                   4) Patrick, Arron                 
 17 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                3:34.95   3 
     1) Ticknor, Nathan                 2) DeFries, Matthew               
     3) Fay, Ben                        4) Powers, Thomas                 
 18 Tiffin  'C'                                         3:35.55   3 
     1) Buckwalter, Jacob               2) Candito, Joe                   
     3) Garcia, Logan                   4) Toran, Bryon                   
 19 Saginaw Valley  'B'                                 3:36.60   4 
     1) Sullins, Calvin                 2) Stone, Derek                   
     3) Hanna, John                     4) Opalewski, Trevor              
 20 Ferris State  'A'                                   3:38.88   4 
     1) Volk, Dan                       2) Bartlett, Derrick              
     3) Chute, Ryan                     4) Mangieri, Michael              
 21 Alma  'B'                                           3:40.00   5 
     1) Deja, Matt                      2) Buchholz, Brent                
     3) Plisko, Eric                    4) Niederstadt, Cory              
 22 Olivet Nazarene  'B'                                3:42.40   5 
     1) Kearney, Matthew                2) Mizeur, Nicholas               
     3) Smith, Colton                   4) Armstead, Justin               
 22 Spring Arbor  'B'                                   3:42.40   5 
     1) Boone, Jacob                    2) Lane, Steve                    
     3) Gearhart, Michael               4) Busch, Bryan                   
 24 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                             3:43.54   6 
     1) Carmona, Jorge                  2) Leone, Vincenzo                
     3) McDowell, Ian                   4) Smith, Sean                    
 25 Alma  'A'                                           3:44.40   5 
     1) Merlo, Joe                      2) Carranza, Xavier               
     3) Cline, Jarred                   4) Curth, Dane                    
 26 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                             3:47.52   6 
     1) Topp, Mike                      2) O'Neal, Ronald                 
     3) Stringham, Arthur               4) Teach, JP                      
 27 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                             3:57.80   6 
     1) Howard, Trevor                  2) Laskowski, Dan                 
     3) Rizzo, Phil                     4) Stadter, Eric                  
 28 Alma  'C'                                           3:59.56   6 
     1) Bremer, Mike                    2) Gwizdala, John                 
     3) Caverly, Zachary                4) Fowler, Justin                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 2.11m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
         LTB: L 2.11m  2/20/2009   Nate Miller, Grand Valley State             
        GVSU: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Nate                 Grand Valley             2.05mP   6-08.75 
  2 Boettcher, Staffan           Spring Arbor             2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Fletcher, Tim                Indiana Tech             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 LeFlore, Travis              Tiffin                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Maag, Eric                   Tiffin                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Gibbons, John                Unat-Grand V            J1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Iott, John                   Grand Valley            J1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Dandie, Andrew               Windsor ON               1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Army, David                  Indiana Tech             1.85m    6-00.75 
 11 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                  1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                 J1.80m    5-10.75 
 13 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley             1.75m    5-08.75 
 14 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley             1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Dandie, Anthony              Windsor ON                  NH            
 -- Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Allen, Antoine               Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Rottman, Caleb               Calvin                      NH            
 -- Opalewski, Trevor            Saginaw Vall                NH            
 -- Flick, Ethan                 Bethel (Ind.                NH            
 -- Fowler, Justin               Alma                        NH            
 -- Koppelman, Brock             Spring Arbor                NH            
 -- Sullins, Calvin              Saginaw Vall                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 5.05m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
         LTB: L 5.37m  2/13/2009   Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
        GVSU: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark                 Unattached               5.40mL  17-08.50 
  2 Wilson, Bryant               Long Lake At             5.10mA  16-08.75 
  3 Reiter, Keith                Unattached               4.95mP  16-02.75 
  4 Gordeneer, Matt              Grand Valley             4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Miller, Lee                  Tiffin                   4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Dennis, Quinton              Grand Valley             4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 DiNardo, Kevin               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Rogers, Jeremy               Spring Arbor             4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley             4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Burns, Greg                  Ferris State             4.50m   14-09.00 
 11 Payne, Kyle                  Alma                     4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Vukasovic, Jeff              Windsor ON               4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Fisher, Travis               Grand Valley             4.35m   14-03.25 
 15 Bruckner, Danny              St. Francis              4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall             4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley             4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Ladd, Chris                  Indiana Tech             4.20m   13-09.25 
 19 Niederstadt, Cory            Alma                     3.90m   12-09.50 
 19 Jaeschke, Joe                Calvin                   3.90m   12-09.50 
 21 Bertram, Zach                Windsor ON               3.75m   12-03.50 
 22 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley             3.60m   11-09.75 
 22 Frey, Scott                  Bethel (Ind.             3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Allen, Antoine               Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Trombley, Justin             Ferris State                NH            
 -- Chesley, Zachary             Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Garvan, Nathan               Alma                        NH            
 -- Leppek, Joe                  Ferris State                NH            
 -- Wilson, Elliot               Saginaw Vall                NH            
 -- Piper, Travis                Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Hoff, Ryan                   Indiana Tech                NH            
 -- Eller, Mike                  Olivet Nazar                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 7.30m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.08m                                                          
         LTB: L 7.45m  2/13/2009   Mandhla Mgijima, Western Kentucky           
        GVSU: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maierle, JW                  Bethel (Ind.             6.92m   22-08.50 
  2 Boyd, Calon                  Bethel (Ind.             6.79m   22-03.50 
  3 Chupp, Trent                 Bethel (Ind.             6.78m   22-03.00 
  4 Allen, Antoine               Tiffin                   6.76m   22-02.25 
  5 Jackson, Caleb               Bethel (Ind.             6.32m   20-09.00 
  6 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                  6.27m   20-07.00 
  7 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   6.25m   20-06.25 
  8 Kendro, Chris                Davenport                6.14m   20-01.75 
  9 Johnson, Dustin              Aquinas                  6.12m   20-01.00 
 10 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin                   6.08m   19-11.50 
 11 Zedler, Ben                  Spring Arbor             6.07m   19-11.00 
 12 Miles, Brandal               Olivet Nazar            J6.07m   19-11.00 
 13 Meyer, Brian                 Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25 
 14 Dandie, Andrew               Windsor ON               6.01m   19-08.75 
 15 Gray, Alex                   Calvin                   6.00m   19-08.25 
 16 Opalewski, Trevor            Saginaw Vall             5.99m   19-08.00 
 17 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley             5.90m   19-04.25 
 18 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis              5.85m   19-02.50 
 19 Johnson, Justin              Spring Arbor             5.80m   19-00.50 
 20 Hageman, Sam                 St. Francis              5.79m   19-00.00 
 21 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley             5.77m   18-11.25 
 22 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin                   5.75m   18-10.50 
 23 Lafrinere, John              Grand Valley             5.66m   18-07.00 
 24 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazar             5.64m   18-06.00 
 25 Fowler, Justin               Alma                     5.24m   17-02.25 
 26 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall             5.05m   16-07.00 
 -- Thurlby, Nicholas            Unattached                  ND            
 -- Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.                ND            
 -- Calvo, Jairo                 Aquinas                     ND            
 -- Ware, Justin                 Tiffin                      ND            
 -- Post, Andrew                 Grand Valley                ND            
 -- Rademacher, Ryan             Grand Valley                ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 15.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 14.40m                                                         
         LTB: L 14.73m  1/9/2009    Ken Hunt, Unattached                       
        GVSU: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nathaniel             Grand Valley            13.74m   45-01.00 
  2 Metellus, Robert             Grand Valley            13.44m   44-01.25 
  3 Dandie, Anthony              Windsor ON              13.42m   44-00.50 
  4 Allen, Antoine               Tiffin                  13.35m   43-09.75 
  5 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis             13.21m   43-04.25 
  6 Jackson, Caleb               Bethel (Ind.            12.96m   42-06.25 
  7 Miles, Brandal               Olivet Nazar            12.75m   41-10.00 
  8 Davis, CJ                    Davenport               12.67m   41-07.00 
  9 Silecchia, Joe               Spring Arbor            12.29m   40-04.00 
 10 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin                  12.21m   40-00.75 
 11 Zedler, Ben                  Spring Arbor            11.97m   39-03.25 
 12 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                 11.41m   37-05.25 
 -- Reynolds, Brandon            Unattached                  ND            
 -- Mathis, Nate                 Aquinas                     ND            
 -- Johnson, Justin              Spring Arbor                ND            
 -- Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.                ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 17.40m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.85m                                                         
         LTB: L 18.30m  2/7/2009    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
        GVSU: G 17.37m  2009        Alekas Abromavicius                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Zack                   Unattached              18.11mA  59-05.00 
  2 Armstrong, Matt              Grand Valley            17.14mP  56-03.00 
  3 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            16.16mP  53-00.25 
  4 Miller, Mike                 Windsor ON              16.09mP  52-09.50 
  5 Eno, Kyle                    Grand Valley            15.89mP  52-01.75 
  6 Evans, Ian                   Grand Valley            15.38m   50-05.50 
  7 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar            15.09m   49-06.25 
  8 Clark, Aaron                 Grand Valley            15.02m   49-03.50 
  9 Jackson, JJ                  Bethel (Ind.            14.85m   48-08.75 
 10 Keller, Chadd                Indiana Tech            14.50m   47-07.00 
 11 Dietzel, Kane                Saginaw Vall            14.33m   47-00.25 
 12 Tarrant, Devin               Aquinas                 13.64m   44-09.00 
 13 Bloxam, Cole                 Windsor ON              13.59m   44-07.00 
 14 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas                 13.33m   43-09.00 
 15 Washington, Melvin           Indiana Tech            13.28m   43-07.00 
 16 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 13.13m   43-01.00 
 17 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazar            12.97m   42-06.75 
 18 Bishop, Mike                 Olivet Nazar            12.84m   42-01.50 
 19 Yike, Phil                   Bethel (Ind.            12.66m   41-06.50 
 20 Vandenburg, JJ               Ferris State            12.58m   41-03.25 
 21 Pettit, Tyler                Alma                    12.48m   40-11.50 
 22 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis             12.33m   40-05.50 
 23 Dekam, Nathan                Unat-Grand V            12.25m   40-02.25 
 24 Harrold, Corey               Tiffin                  12.09m   39-08.00 
 25 Bott, Brian                  Saginaw Vall            12.08m   39-07.75 
 26 Ward, Ben                    Alma                    12.04m   39-06.00 
 27 Ryerson, Mark                Indiana Tech            12.02m   39-05.25 
 28 Bushong, Alex                Tiffin                  11.96m   39-03.00 
 29 Ellsworth, Adam              Alma                    11.81m   38-09.00 
 30 Macek, Greg                  St. Francis             11.65m   38-02.75 
 31 Marshall, Brent              Spring Arbor            11.64m   38-02.25 
 32 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 33 Still, Cory                  Saginaw Vall            11.16m   36-07.50 
 34 Fielden, James               Tiffin                  10.26m   33-08.00 
 35 Carlock, Ryan                Bethel (Ind.            10.10m   33-01.75 
 36 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis              9.70m   31-10.00 
 -- Baker, Aaron                 Indiana Tech                ND            
 -- Deford, Mike                 Alma                        ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.50m                                                         
         LTB: L 22.84m  2/6/2009    A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
        GVSU: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            16.83m   55-02.75 
  2 Thomas, Kendall              Unattached              16.56m   54-04.00 
  3 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport               15.77m   51-09.00 
  4 Lipski, Clay                 Grand Valley            15.73m   51-07.25 
  5 Bott, Brian                  Saginaw Vall            15.61m   51-02.75 
  6 Tarrant, Devin               Aquinas                 15.48m   50-09.50 
  7 Robinson, Ray                Tiffin                  15.17m   49-09.25 
  8 Hill, Nolan                  Tiffin                  15.01m   49-03.00 
  9 Harrold, Corey               Tiffin                  14.49m   47-06.50 
 10 Gorley, Andrew               Grand Valley            14.42m   47-03.75 
 11 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar            14.17m   46-06.00 
 12 Jackson, JJ                  Bethel (Ind.            14.00m   45-11.25 
 13 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 13.83m   45-04.50 
 14 Still, Cory                  Saginaw Vall            13.79m   45-03.00 
 15 Havrilla, John               Tiffin                  13.69m   44-11.00 
 16 Baker, Aaron                 Indiana Tech            13.14m   43-01.50 
 17 Dekam, Nathan                Unat-Grand V            13.10m   42-11.75 
 18 Washington, Melvin           Indiana Tech            13.07m   42-10.75 
 19 Vandenburg, JJ               Ferris State            12.84m   42-01.50 
 20 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazar            12.77m   41-10.75 
 21 Bishop, Mike                 Olivet Nazar            12.65m   41-06.00 
 22 Carlock, Ryan                Bethel (Ind.            12.52m   41-01.00 
 23 Fielden, James               Tiffin                  12.41m   40-08.75 
 24 Yike, Phil                   Bethel (Ind.            11.73m   38-06.00 
 25 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas                 11.63m   38-02.00 
 26 Falk, Karl                   Calvin                  11.38m   37-04.00 
 27 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis             11.04m   36-02.75 
 28 Mauris, Charles              Ferris State            10.98m   36-00.25 
 29 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis             10.02m   32-10.50 
 30 Bushong, Alex                Tiffin                   9.80m   32-02.00 
 31 Macek, Greg                  St. Francis              9.17m   30-01.00 
View: Mobile | Desktop