Photos | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Ferris State University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2010 10:24 AM
                     2010 Bulldog Invitational - 4/10/2010                     
                       Hosted by Ferris State University                       
                               Big Rapids, Mich.                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           12.59      12.71  -3.3  1 
  2 Black, Serena                Grand Valley           12.55      12.92  -3.3  1 
  3 Bartoloni, Kelsey            Saginaw Vall           13.00      12.94  -2.0  2 
  4 Horne, Brooke                Grand Valley           12.57      13.02  -3.3  1 
  5 Erspamer, Alyssa             Northern Mic           12.90      13.14  -2.0  2 
  6 Balbierz, Brittnee           Northern Mic           12.65      13.18  -3.3  1 
  6 Spires, Jenelle              Lake Superio           13.35      13.18  -2.0  3 
  8 Ward, Cammelle               Northwood              12.90      13.20  -2.0  2 
  9 Balls, Tasha                 Saginaw Vall           12.70      13.22  -3.3  1 
 10 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall           12.80      13.31  -2.0  2 
 11 Scherer, Emily               Alma                   12.40      13.34  -3.3  1 
 12 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall           13.10      13.38  -2.0  3 
 13 Bagneski, Janelle            Davenport              12.80      13.41  -3.3  1 
 14 Walton, Rachel               Hope                   13.30      13.44  -2.0  3 
 15 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley           12.75      13.47  -3.3  1 
 16 Brooks, Angie                Saginaw Vall           12.95      13.52  -2.0  2 
 17 Roelofs, Katie               Calvin                 13.40      13.63  -3.4  4 
 17 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio           13.45      13.63  -3.4  4 
 19 Henderson, Chelsea           Saginaw Vall           13.00      13.68  -2.0  2 
 20 Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                   13.66      13.80  -3.4  4 
 21 Gokey, Haleigh               Hope                   13.40      13.82  -2.0  3 
 22 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia     Saginaw Vall           13.20      13.84  -2.0  3 
 23 Westphal, Stacey             Saginaw Vall           12.80      13.88  -2.0  2 
 24 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                   13.70      14.02  -3.4  4 
 25 Snider, Sara                 Northwood              13.13      14.07  -2.0  3 
 25 Powelson, Caili              Northwood              13.50      14.07  -3.4  4 
 27 Parker, Ashley               REAL                   12.95      14.09  -2.0  2 
 28 Pindar, Alyssa               Saginaw Vall           13.20      14.15  -2.0  3 
 29 Eisinger, Ashley             Saginaw Vall           13.50      14.16  -3.4  4 
 29 Grubius, Carrie              Davenport              13.30      14.16  -2.0  3 
 31 Fater, Amber                 Lake Superio                      14.38  -2.1  5 
 32 Veldkamp, Kelly              Calvin                 13.80      14.49  -2.1  5 
 33 Kreuze, Amanda               Hope                   14.42      14.52  -2.1  5 
 34 McManus, Amanda              Northwood              13.60      14.65  -3.4  4 
 35 Goodson, Candace             Hope                   15.17      14.92  -2.1  5 
 36 Theisen, Jenny               Northwood              13.60      15.18  -3.4  4 
 -- Thomas, Sarah                Ferris State                        SCR  -2.1  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vallar, Kayla                Grand Valley           25.20      25.85  -2.2  1 
  2 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           25.50      25.86  -2.2  1 
  3 Michell, Sam                 Unattached             26.50      26.59  -1.4  2 
  4 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   26.52      26.83  -1.4  2 
  5 Balbierz, Brittnee           Northern Mic           26.50      26.98  -1.4  2 
  6 Balls, Tasha                 Saginaw Vall           26.80      27.09  -1.4  2 
  7 Bagneski, Janelle            Davenport              26.20      27.10  -2.2  1 
  8 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State           27.30      27.15  -1.4  2 
  9 Ostrenga, Stephanie          Grand Valley           26.50      27.18  -2.2  1 
 10 Kaufman, Jade                Ferris State           27.50      27.21  -1.6  3 
 11 Ward, Cammelle               Northwood              26.50      27.31  -1.4  2 
 12 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood              26.50      27.37  -2.2  1 
 13 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley           27.33      27.69  -1.4  2 
 14 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley           26.50      27.91  -2.2  1 
 15 Spires, Jenelle              Lake Superio           28.22      28.09  -0.5  4 
 16 Simonson, Katherine          Northwood              29.62      28.13  -0.3  5 
 17 Walton, Rachel               Hope                   27.80      28.18  -1.6  3 
 18 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley           27.44      28.24  -1.6  3 
 19 Erspamer, Alyssa             Northern Mic           26.75      28.30  -1.4  2 
 20 Ohora, Brittany              Northwood              28.75      28.43  -0.3  5 
 21 Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                   28.67      28.54  -0.5  4 
 22 Roberts, Samantha            Saginaw Vall           28.00      28.99  -1.6  3 
 23 Kelley, Justine              Calvin                 28.50      29.00  -0.5  4 
 24 Grubius, Carrie              Davenport              27.60      29.03  -1.6  3 
 25 Eisinger, Ashley             Saginaw Vall           28.50      29.06  -0.5  4 
 25 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                   29.25      29.06  -0.3  5 
 27 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood              28.90      29.12  -0.3  5 
 28 Kreuze, Amanda               Hope                   29.97      29.31  -0.3  5 
 29 Dobbin, Kristina             Northwood              30.30      29.47  -0.3  5 
 29 Gokey, Haleigh               Hope                   28.40      29.47  -0.5  4 
 31 Snider, Sara                 Northwood              28.75      29.68  -0.5  4 
 32 Eggleston, Erin              Grand Valley           27.55      30.28  -1.6  3 
 33 Goodson, Candace             Hope                   30.46      31.27  -0.3  5 
 -- Machiele, Rachael            Calvin                              SCR  -0.3  5 
 -- Triner, Amber                Grand Valley           25.88        SCR  -2.2  1 
 -- VanEns, Amy                  Davenport              27.60        SCR  -1.6  3 
 -- Tufnell, Ashley              Hope                   27.80        SCR  -1.6  3 
 -- Streelman, Emily             Hope                   28.10        SCR  -0.5  4 
 -- Priemer, Brooke              Saginaw Vall           28.20        SCR  -0.5  4 
 -- Parker, Ashley               REAL                   24.90        SCR  -2.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fonseca, Danielle            Grand Valley           57.55      57.20   1 
  2 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin                 55.90      57.79   1 
  3 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State           59.90      58.95   1 
  4 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley           58.00      59.68   1 
  5 Kaufman, Jade                Ferris State         1:01.50    1:00.68   2 
  6 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley           58.22    1:00.76   1 
  7 Ostrenga, Stephanie          Grand Valley           57.60    1:00.89   1 
  8 Brooks, Angie                Saginaw Vall         1:00.00    1:01.20   1 
  9 Rotter, Becky                Northern Mic         1:00.12    1:02.12   1 
 10 Warriner, Kristen            Hope                 1:01.91    1:02.31   2 
 11 Ohora, Brittany              Northwood            1:02.81    1:02.91   2 
 12 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin               1:03.00    1:03.99   2 
 13 Kelley, Justine              Calvin                          1:04.03   3 
 14 Konfara, Brittany            Hope                 1:04.00    1:04.22   3 
 15 Williams, Rachael            Northern Mic         1:01.24    1:04.55   2 
 16 Hilaski, Jena                Davenport            1:03.80    1:06.45   2 
 -- Stubenrauch, Hollee          Hope                 1:05.31        SCR   3 
 -- Streelman, Emily             Hope                 1:03.00        SCR   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Kaleigh             Grand Valley         2:15.00    2:19.41  
  2 Alfredson, Katie             Grand Valley         2:15.00    2:19.89  
  3 Wilson, Veronica             Unattached           2:17.00    2:20.32  
  4 Hendershot, Maegan           Northern Mic         2:15.40    2:20.79  
  5 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin               2:18.00    2:20.92  
  6 Tepper, Danielle             Unagv                2:15.00    2:21.49  
  7 Ribant, Maddie               Unattached           2:17.00    2:21.70  
  8 Olsen, Katy                  Unattached           2:19.00    2:22.01  
  9 Osika, Alyssa                Ferris State         2:21.10    2:22.36  
 10 Meyer, Ashley                Saginaw Vall         2:20.00    2:22.54  
 11 Green, Ellory                LCC                  2:22.00    2:23.85  
 12 Tamez, Clarissa              Unattached           2:17.00    2:23.91  
 13 Nelson, Kate                 Hope                 2:21.00    2:25.34  
 14 Hecker, Sharon               Hope                 2:26.00    2:26.01  
 15 Gobrogge, Katrina            Hope                 2:21.00    2:27.37  
 16 Stolicker, Dana              Saginaw Vall         2:30.00    2:27.58  
 17 Belair, Kaylin               LCC                  2:25.00    2:27.76  
 18 Hughes, Courtnay             Unattached           2:19.00    2:27.83  
 19 Stone, Hannah                Northwood            2:24.00    2:28.20  
 20 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State         2:21.10    2:28.44  
 21 White, Dayna                 Unagv                2:30.00    2:29.29  
 22 Fletcher, Kristen            Calvin               2:19.00    2:29.54  
 23 Thren, Shelby                LCC                  2:27.00    2:30.76  
 24 Simon, Brooke                LCC                  2:25.00    2:31.01  
 25 Pietryga, Alanah             Saginaw Vall         2:26.00    2:31.19  
 26 VanEnkevort, Erin            Northern Mic         2:18.90    2:31.38  
 27 Warners, Leah                Calvin               2:25.00    2:31.62  
 28 Smith, Randi                 LCC                  2:27.00    2:31.76  
 29 Eckert, Liana                Unattached           2:26.00    2:33.31  
 30 Lamansky, Katrina            Northern Mic         2:39.52    2:33.38  
 31 Donley, Kristina             LCC                  2:27.00    2:33.52  
 32 VanSkyock, Nicole            MMTC                 2:30.00    2:33.61  
 33 Field, Amanda                Unattached           2:30.00    2:34.65  
 34 Closson, Jeannie             Davenport            2:24.00    2:35.55  
 35 Lentz, Noelle                Northwood            2:28.00    2:35.59  
 36 Schab, Amanda                Hope                 2:34.37    2:36.48  
 37 Jackson, Jade                LCC                  2:29.00    2:36.82  
 38 Murdoch, Megan               Northwood            2:35.00    2:37.45  
 39 Wilson, Lauren               Unattached           2:19.00    2:38.80  
 40 Reeves, Caitlin              REAL                 2:27.00    2:39.45  
 41 Creed, Sarah                 Ferris State         2:36.50    2:39.96  
 42 Alfaro, Alex                 Unagv                2:30.00    2:40.23  
 43 Ambrose, Alyssa              Hope                 2:36.62    2:40.97  
 44 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                 2:36.00    2:41.64  
 45 DeVries, Amelia              Hope                 2:42.00    2:42.21  
 46 Prether, Lindsey             LCC                  2:27.00    2:43.31  
 47 Baril, Arin                  Lake Superio         2:34.00    2:45.47  
 48 Nichols, Kathleen            Davenport            2:37.00    2:52.90  
 49 Lynch, Hilary                Northwood            2:50.00    2:57.12  
 -- Wright, Alycia               Saginaw Vall         2:22.00         DQ  
 -- Hiemstra, Rebecca            Calvin               2:19.00        SCR  
 -- O'Leary, Theresa             Unattached           2:19.00        SCR  
 -- Onweller, Paige              Ferris State         2:22.00        SCR  
 -- Tuuk, Alison                 Calvin               2:18.00        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State         4:47.00    4:48.57  
  2 Hoekstra, Jodie              Calvin               4:52.00    4:48.64  
  3 Rodgers, Megan               Unattached           4:45.00    4:48.89  
  4 Stone, Hannah                Northwood            4:51.00    4:49.48  
  5 Abrahamian, Tiffany          Unattached           4:51.00    4:50.27  
  6 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                 4:55.34    4:50.36  
  7 Tuuk, Alison                 Calvin               4:52.00    4:50.89  
  8 Hiemstra, Rebecca            Calvin               4:47.00    4:51.27  
  9 Nelson, Kate                 Hope                 4:55.00    4:51.44  
 10 Farr, Nicole                 Calvin               4:55.00    4:52.06  
 11 Lufkin, Kelly                Hope                 4:57.68    4:53.55  
 12 Onweller, Paige              Ferris State         4:51.10    4:54.11  
 13 Tolsma, Mary                 Calvin               4:55.00    4:54.96  
 14 Calhoun, Lauren              Unattached           4:55.00    4:55.68  
 15 Burgess, Lori                Grand Valley         4:45.00    4:56.13  
 16 Meyer, Ashley                Saginaw Vall         4:52.00    4:56.99  
 17 Osika, Alyssa                Ferris State         4:45.50    4:57.73  
 18 Creed, Sarah                 Ferris State         5:00.50    4:59.30  
 19 VanSkyock, Nicole            MMTC                 5:10.00    5:00.44  
 20 Josey, Megan                 Ferris State         5:05.00    5:03.55  
 21 Mattarella, Taylor           Hope                 5:10.00    5:05.45  
 22 Martin, Kathleen             Hope                 5:03.60    5:06.38  
 23 Beukema, Andrea              Calvin               5:05.00    5:07.23  
 24 McEnhill, Jackie             Unattached           5:05.00    5:08.35  
 25 Holicki, Chelsea             Hope                 5:10.29    5:08.60  
 26 McCurdy, Taylor              Unattached           5:03.00    5:08.76  
 27 Fitch, Lauren                Grand Valley         5:00.00    5:09.09  
 28 Schultz, Kristen             Northern Mic         5:14.70    5:10.95  
 29 Gryniewicz, Sarah            Grand Valley         5:00.00    5:13.20  
 30 Lentz, Noelle                Northwood            5:15.00    5:14.88  
 31 Kiilunen, Nora               Northern Mic                    5:15.42  
 32 O'Brien, Gina                Hope                 5:15.00    5:22.67  
 33 Stempien, Karinna            Unagv                5:00.00    5:27.65  
 34 Smith, Morgan                Hope                 5:26.49    5:27.78  
 35 Lynch, Hilary                Northwood            5:40.00    5:28.03  
 36 Rossman, Emily               Davenport            5:27.00    5:31.87  
 37 Anderson, Krista             Calvin               5:20.00    5:35.57  
 38 Murdoch, Megan               Northwood            5:40.00    5:36.64  
 39 Canze, Mary                  Northwood            5:35.00    5:38.88  
 40 Miller, Andi                 Hope                 5:30.00    5:44.77  
 41 James, Blaire                Northwood            5:40.00    5:47.81  
 42 Penney, Shea                 Northwood            6:00.00    5:53.64  
 43 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State                    5:54.34  
 44 Loomis, Brittany             Northern Mic                    6:26.70  
 -- Horner, Jeannie              Hope                 5:55.00        SCR  
 -- McMall, Stephanie            Saginaw Vall         5:36.00        SCR  
 -- Zomermaand, Hannah           Hope                 6:30.00        SCR  
 -- Hollerbach, Jean             Saginaw Vall         5:24.00        SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Kelly               Unagv                          17:45.11  
  2 Rudd, Anna                   Ferris State        18:08.00   18:15.85  
  3 Scott, Katie                 Saginaw Vall        18:07.00   18:16.26  
  4 Dugan, Sarah                 Calvin              18:00.00   18:23.34  
  5 Pittoors, Megan              Saginaw Vall        18:54.00   18:35.36  
  6 Roache, Amanda               Saginaw Vall        19:24.00   18:38.42  
  7 Hollerbach, Jean             Saginaw Vall        19:06.00   19:04.62  
  8 Peacock, Felicia             Ferris State        18:55.00   19:11.05  
  9 Knoll, Haley                 REAL                19:20.00   19:30.03  
 10 Robinson, Libby              Saginaw Vall                   19:32.31  
 11 VanWyk, Anna                 Calvin              19:15.00   19:43.66  
 12 Woitas, Rita                 Northern Mic        19:39.90   19:46.51  
 13 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State        19:16.00   19:48.08  
 14 Stall, Meg                   LCC                 19:50.00   19:49.64  
 15 Ingle, Cynthia               LCC                 19:20.00   19:55.17  
 16 Feenstra, Liz                Calvin              19:45.00   20:06.36  
 17 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin              19:45.00   20:08.21  
 18 Brewis, Courtney             Unagv               19:30.00   20:13.45  
 19 Heartley, Christine          Calvin              20:30.00   20:20.59  
 20 Wonser, Emily                Lake Superio        21:05.42   20:25.37  
 21 VanKampen, Kristin           Calvin              20:30.00   20:27.86  
 22 Krob, Jess                   Northern Mic                   20:32.94  
 23 Killips, Kim                 LCC                 19:50.00   20:44.32  
 24 McMall, Stephanie            Saginaw Vall        21:38.00   20:45.43  
 25 Duke, Kayla                  Saginaw Vall        21:03.00   21:12.65  
 26 Cousineau, Sara              Northern Mic        22:39.00   22:30.57  
 27 Erzal, Jessica               LCC                 21:50.00   22:51.57  
 28 Smith, Alyse                 Lake Superio        22:56.78   23:27.68  
 -- Nousain, Cayla               Unattached          18:45.00        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wheat, Candice               Grand Valley           14.11      14.51  -3.8  1 
  2 Dienhart, Emily              Unattached             15.00      15.45  -3.8  1 
  3 Foster, Stephanie            Unattached             15.00      15.55  -3.8  1 
  4 Michell, Sam                 Unattached             16.51      15.64  -3.6  2 
  5 Cross, Emily                 Ferris State           15.55      15.90  -3.8  1 
  6 Roberts, Samantha            Saginaw Vall           15.50      16.14  -3.8  1 
  6 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic           15.65      16.14  -3.8  1 
  8 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           15.65      16.75  -3.8  1 
  9 Gabrielse, Jordan            Calvin                 16.50      17.04  -3.6  2 
 10 Powelson, Caili              Northwood              17.05      17.44  -3.6  2 
 11 Priemer, Brooke              Saginaw Vall           16.20      17.45  -3.6  2 
 12 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                   17.50      17.61  -3.5  3 
 13 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              16.11      17.63  -3.8  1 
 14 Geurink, Lisa                Hope                   17.30      17.84  -3.5  3 
 15 Hahn, Stephanie              Northern Mic           16.25      17.89  -3.6  2 
 16 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   17.40      17.93  -3.5  3 
 -- Irvin, Michelle              Hope                   16.39        SCR  -3.6  2 
 -- Boerner, Rachel              Calvin                 16.30        SCR  -3.6  2 
 -- Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   16.40        SCR  -3.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gabrielse, Jordan            Calvin               1:05.00    1:06.03   1 
  2 Simonson, Katherine          Northwood            1:05.00    1:06.06   1 
  3 Roberts, Samantha            Saginaw Vall         1:07.00    1:06.49   2 
  4 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall         1:04.00    1:06.70   1 
  5 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin               1:01.00    1:06.74   1 
  6 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport            1:06.87    1:07.42   2 
  7 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley         1:06.69    1:08.30   2 
  8 Pawlowski, Andrea            Unattached           1:05.00    1:09.48   1 
  9 Eggleston, Erin              Grand Valley         1:06.75    1:09.95   2 
 10 Bartoloni, Kelsey            Saginaw Vall         1:11.00    1:10.20   2 
 11 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic         1:12.53    1:10.60   3 
 12 Foster, Stephanie            Unattached           1:06.00    1:11.49   1 
 13 Dobbin, Kristina             Northwood            1:10.00    1:12.40   2 
 14 West, Colby                  Northern Mic         1:14.44    1:12.42   3 
 15 Geurink, Lisa                Hope                 1:12.68    1:13.08   3 
 16 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                 1:12.00    1:13.89   3 
 17 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                 1:14.63    1:15.95   3 
 18 Priemer, Brooke              Saginaw Vall         1:10.00    1:17.54   2 
 19 McManus, Amanda              Northwood            1:15.00    1:20.12   3 
 -- Roelofs, Katie               Calvin               1:08.00        SCR   2 
 -- Machiele, Rachael            Calvin               1:12.00        SCR   3 
 -- Dienhart, Emily              Unattached           1:06.00        SCR   1 
 -- Nozime, Kirsten              Grand Valley         1:03.22        SCR   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vickers, Jessie              Grand Valley        11:30.00   11:09.53  
  2 Smit, Elizabeth              Calvin              10:50.00   11:30.28  
  3 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin              11:40.00   11:41.91  
  4 Hale, Jesi                   Calvin              11:20.00   11:45.28  
  5 Schultz, Kristen             Northern Mic        11:49.02   11:49.82  
  6 Braymer, Gretchen            Calvin              11:40.00   11:50.32  
  7 Myers, Kristen               Grand Valley        11:50.00   12:04.94  
  8 Nowak, Kayla                 Lake Superio        12:55.90   12:36.97  
  9 Hill, Lauren                 Saginaw Vall        13:42.00   13:44.56  
 -- Woitas, Rita                 Northern Mic                        SCR  
 -- Scott, Katie                 Saginaw Vall        11:25.00        SCR  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               47.55      48.40  
     1) Horne, Brooke                   2) Wheat, Candice                 
     3) Black, Serena                   4) Vallar, Kayla                  
  2 Northern Michigan  'A'                              49.96      49.06  
     1) Balbierz, Brittnee              2) Erspamer, Alyssa               
     3) Christensen, Melissa            4) Angeli, Catherine              
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 49.75      50.38  
     1) Kawiecki, Sarah                 2) Brooks, Angie                  
     3) Westphal, Stacey                4) Balls, Tasha                   
  4 Saginaw Valley  'B'                                 51.20      51.04  
     1) Wilford, Elizabeth              2) Roberts, Samantha              
     3) Bartoloni, Kelsey               4) LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia       
  5 Northwood  'A'                                      52.25      51.22  
  6 Hope College  'A'                                   51.20      51.33  
     1) Walton, Rachel                  2) Venlet, Sarah                  
     3) Glomski, Kaitlin                4) Vandeguchte, Kara              
  7 Calvin  'A'                                         50.50      51.46  
     1) Kelley, Justine                 2) Gabrielse, Jordan              
     3) Roelofs, Katie                  4) Veldkamp, Kelly                
 -- Hope College  'B'                                   54.00        SCR  
     1) Tufnell, Ashley                 2) Goodson, Candace               
     3) Kreuze, Amanda                  4) Wissner, Zoann                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:08.66   1 
     1) Warriner, Kristen               2) Venlet, Sarah                  
     3) Hecker, Sharon                  4) Nelson, Kate                   
  2 Northern Michigan  'A'                            4:06.00    4:10.62   1 
     1) Balbierz, Brittnee              2) Williams, Rachael              
     3) VanEnkevort, Erin               4) Angeli, Catherine              
  3 Calvin  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:12.28   2 
     1) Diemer, Kaitlin                 2) Warners, Leah                  
     3) Fletcher, Kristen               4) Brase, Kaylea                  
  4 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               4:12.00    4:13.24   1 
     1) Kawiecki, Sarah                 2) Meyer, Ashley                  
     3) Wright, Alycia                  4) Bartoloni, Kelsey              
  5 Davenport University  'A'                         4:10.00    4:15.18   1 
     1) Bagneski, Janelle               2) Closson, Jeannie               
     3) Grubius, Carrie                 4) Hilaski, Jena                  
  6 Northern Michigan  'B'                            4:10.00    4:22.14   1 
     1) Erspamer, Alyssa                2) Hendershot, Maegan             
     3) West, Colby                     4) Granquist, Brooke              
  7 Hope College  'B'                                 4:17.00    4:22.64   1 
     1) McCardel, Morgan                2) Konfara, Brittany              
     3) Streelman, Emily                4) Gobrogge, Katrina              
  8 Lansing Community College  'A'                    4:19.00    4:26.15   1 
     1) Belair, Kaylin                  2) Simon, Brooke                  
     3) Thren, Shelby                   4) Green, Ellory                  
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    4:21.00    4:28.07   2 
     1) Stone, Hannah                   2) Lentz, Noelle                  
     3) Canze, Mary                     4) James, Blaire                  
 10 Lansing Community College  'B'                    4:19.00    4:29.34   1 
     1) Donley, Kristina                2) Smith, Randi                   
     3) Jackson, Jade                   4) Prether, Lindsey               
 11 Saginaw Valley  'B'                                          4:37.28   2 
     1) Wilford, Elizabeth              2) Balls, Tasha                   
     3) Pietryga, Alanah                4) Stolicker, Dana                
 -- Calvin  'B'                                                      SCR   2 
     1) Anderson, Krista                2) Beukema, Andrea                
     3) Kelley, Justine                 4) Gabrielse, Jordan              
 -- Hope College  'C'                                 4:25.00        SCR   2 
     1) Martin, Kathleen                2) Tufnell, Ashley                
     3) Stubenrauch, Hollee             4) Schab, Amanda                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  1 Van Dyk, Rebekah             Calvin                 1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Cross, Emily                 Ferris State           1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 VanEns, Amy                  Davenport              1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                   1.52m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Coulson, Kayleigh            Northern Mic                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Kutney, Rachel               Hope                   1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                   1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Jones, Sara                  Saginaw Vall           1.52m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Patton, Taylor               Lake Superio           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 12 Lamphere, Misha              Unattached             1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                 1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood              1.53m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Theisen, Jenny               Northwood              1.43m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Grubius, Carrie              Davenport                         1.35m    4-05.00 
 16 De Groot, Elizabeth          Calvin                 1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 16 Herman, Casey                Calvin                 1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 19 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic           1.52m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
 20 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                 1.35m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Lindemulder, Carla           Calvin                 1.42m         NH            
 -- Driscoll, Kayleen            Saginaw Vall           1.45m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall           3.50m   11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Leach, Joy                   Calvin                 3.58m  J11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Diebold, Karin               Northern Mic           3.10m   10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Westphal, Stacey             Saginaw Vall           3.20m  J10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Veldkamp, Kelly              Calvin                 3.35m  J10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Henris, Kelly                Saginaw Vall           3.20m   10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Herman, Casey                Calvin                 3.04m   10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   2.95m    9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Pindar, Alyssa               Saginaw Vall           3.20m    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Schewe, Jessica              Ferris State                   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia     Saginaw Vall           2.90m   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 VanderMeer, Sarah            Hope                   2.95m   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 13 Gotshall, Jamie              Northern Mic                    9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Balutis, Lindsay             Northern Mic           2.59m    8-06.00      2.59m 
 15 Haas, Rachel                 Hope                   2.30m    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                                 NH            
 -- Lindemulder, Carla           Calvin                 3.35m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic           5.20m      5.31mq  NWI  17-05.25 
  2 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              5.40m      5.20mq  NWI  17-00.75 
  3 Wilson, Megan                Unattached                        5.11mq  NWI  16-09.25 
  4 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall           4.87m      4.90mq  NWI  16-01.00 
  5 Harper, Shaelie              Hope                   4.75m      4.85mq  NWI  15-11.00 
  6 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           5.13m      4.84mq  NWI  15-10.50 
  7 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic           4.93m      4.78mq  NWI  15-08.25 
  8 Irvin, Michelle              Hope                   4.96m      4.67mq  NWI  15-04.00 
  9 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                 4.68m      4.64mq  NWI  15-02.75 
 10 Brooks, Angie                Saginaw Vall           4.74m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 11 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                   4.65m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
 12 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                 4.50m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
 13 Powelson, Caili              Northwood              4.30m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 14 Gokey, Haleigh               Hope                   4.56m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
 15 VanderLaan, Katie            Calvin                 4.50m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic           5.31m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  2 Wilson, Megan                Unattached             5.11m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
  3 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              5.20m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  4 Harper, Shaelie              Hope                   4.85m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
  5 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic           4.78m      4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  6 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                 4.64m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  7 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall           4.90m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  8 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           4.84m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  9 Irvin, Michelle              Hope                   4.67m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leper, Alicia                Unattached            10.18m     11.39mq  NWI  37-04.50 
  2 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic          11.05m     10.90mq  NWI  35-09.25 
  3 Harper, Shaelie              Hope                  10.79m     10.74mq  NWI  35-03.00 
  4 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                10.46m     10.73mq  NWI  35-02.50 
  5 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                  10.47m     10.49mq  NWI  34-05.00 
  6 Patton, Taylor               Lake Superio          10.58m     10.30mq  NWI  33-09.50 
  7 Driscoll, Kayleen            Saginaw Vall          10.36m      9.87mq  NWI  32-04.75 
  8 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio           9.92m      9.74mq  NWI  31-11.50 
  9 Herman, Casey                Calvin                 9.69m      9.70mq  NWI  31-10.00 
 10 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio           9.78m      9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 
 11 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                 9.82m      9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leper, Alicia                Unattached            11.39m     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
  2 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic          10.90m     11.26m   NWI  36-11.50 
  3 Harper, Shaelie              Hope                  10.74m     10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 
  4 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                10.73m     10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 
  5 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                  10.49m     10.49m   NWI  34-05.00 
  6 Patton, Taylor               Lake Superio          10.30m     10.30m   NWI  33-09.50 
  7 Driscoll, Kayleen            Saginaw Vall           9.87m     10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
  8 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio           9.74m     10.12m   NWI  33-02.50 
  9 Herman, Casey                Calvin                 9.70m      9.70m   NWI  31-10.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood             13.40m     13.80mq  45-03.50 
  2 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                14.12m     13.57mq  44-06.25 
  3 Leckson, Angela              Northern Mic          12.20m     12.92mq  42-04.75 
  4 Walton, Jill                 Lake Superio          12.50m     12.46mq  40-10.50 
  5 Lindsey, Laura               Lake Superio          12.50m     11.79mq  38-08.25 
  6 Henderson, Chelsea           Saginaw Vall          12.50m     11.71mq  38-05.00 
  7 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                  11.00m     11.55mq  37-10.75 
  8 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             12.20m     11.28mq  37-00.25 
  9 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake Superio          10.50m     10.36mq  34-00.00 
 10 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic           9.93m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 10 Wassman, Christina           Calvin                10.75m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 12 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall          10.70m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 13 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                10.15m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 14 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  10.01m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 15 Poll, Danielle               Hope                   9.61m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 16 Northuis, Beth               Hope                   9.00m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 17 Dekoekkoek, Tracy            Hope                   9.78m      9.20m   30-02.25 
 18 Mason, Julie                 Northwood             10.10m      8.79m   28-10.25 
 -- Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall          11.28m       FOUL            
 -- Wigboldy, Kimberly           Calvin                 8.96m        SCR            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood             13.80m     13.80m   45-03.50 
  2 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                13.57m     13.57m   44-06.25 
  3 Leckson, Angela              Northern Mic          12.92m     12.92m   42-04.75 
  4 Walton, Jill                 Lake Superio          12.46m     12.46m   40-10.50 
  5 Lindsey, Laura               Lake Superio          11.79m     11.79m   38-08.25 
  6 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             11.28m     11.77m   38-07.50 
  7 Henderson, Chelsea           Saginaw Vall          11.71m     11.71m   38-05.00 
  8 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                  11.55m     11.55m   37-10.75 
  9 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake Superio          10.36m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                43.04m     44.67mq    146-07 
  2 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                43.25m     40.09mq    131-06 
  3 Fogle, Andrea                Ferris State          36.60m     37.52mq    123-01 
  4 Christensen, Katie           Unattached            37.50m     36.98mq    121-04 
  5 Brindley, Kayla              Unattached            41.56m     36.81mq    120-09 
  6 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood             38.10m     36.70mq    120-05 
  7 Squiers, Krista              Northern Mic          38.76m     36.12mq    118-06 
  8 Joostberns, Amy              Ferris State          38.12m     36.09mq    118-05 
  9 Marsh, Erica                 Saginaw Vall          38.10m     34.83mq    114-03 
 10 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                  33.00m     34.06m     111-09 
 11 Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall          39.00m     32.85m     107-09 
 12 Leckson, Angela              Northern Mic          34.14m     32.84m     107-09 
 13 Mason, Julie                 Northwood             33.50m     32.19m     105-07 
 14 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic          33.96m     32.14m     105-05 
 15 Dekoekkoek, Tracy            Hope                  32.66m     31.72m     104-01 
 16 Stremlow, Stacy              Saginaw Vall          35.68m     30.81m     101-01 
 17 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                31.38m     30.62m     100-05 
 18 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall          36.60m     29.91m      98-01 
 19 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             27.25m     29.17m      95-08 
 20 Stieg, Helena                Davenport             30.00m     29.14m      95-07 
 21 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  26.99m     27.92m      91-07 
 22 Wassman, Christina           Calvin                32.28m     25.61m      84-00 
 23 Poll, Danielle               Hope                  23.57m     24.18m      79-04 
 24 Hahn, Stephanie              Northern Mic          21.36m     21.61m      70-11 
 25 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                25.00m     19.60m      64-04 
 -- Kolenbrander, Tanya          Calvin                29.00m        SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                44.67m     44.67m     146-07 
  2 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                40.09m     40.99m     134-06 
  3 Fogle, Andrea                Ferris State          37.52m     38.72m     127-00 
  4 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood             36.70m     37.54m     123-02 
  5 Christensen, Katie           Unattached            36.98m     36.98m     121-04 
  6 Brindley, Kayla              Unattached            36.81m     36.81m     120-09 
  7 Joostberns, Amy              Ferris State          36.09m     36.79m     120-08 
  8 Squiers, Krista              Northern Mic          36.12m     36.12m     118-06 
  9 Marsh, Erica                 Saginaw Vall          34.83m     34.83m     114-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood             51.80m     52.35mq    171-09 
  2 Imbrock, Mykal               Unattached            49.83m     51.09mq    167-07 
  3 Squiers, Krista              Northern Mic          52.28m     50.77mq    166-07 
  4 Walton, Jill                 Lake Superio          43.47m     48.27mq    158-04 
  5 Zokoe, Alyssa                Unattached            46.00m     47.03mq    154-03 
  6 Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall          42.10m     41.25mq    135-04 
  7 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall          39.70m     40.85mq    134-00 
  8 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake Superio          42.37m     40.43mq    132-08 
  9 Stremlow, Stacy              Saginaw Vall          44.20m     39.45mq    129-05 
 10 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                  34.88m     39.24m     128-09 
 11 Marsh, Erica                 Saginaw Vall          44.20m     38.85m     127-05 
 12 Lindsey, Laura               Lake Superio          41.21m     38.21m     125-04 
 13 Calhoun, Amanda              Lake Superio          37.35m     36.54m     119-10 
 14 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                28.00m     34.96m     114-08 
 15 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake Superio                     34.88m     114-05 
 16 Dekoekkoek, Tracy            Hope                  32.28m     32.88m     107-10 
 17 Poll, Danielle               Hope                  31.65m     32.55m     106-09 
 18 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport                        32.20m     105-08 
 19 Stieg, Helena                Davenport             30.00m     30.13m      98-10 
 20 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  26.00m     28.04m      92-00 
 21 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                30.00m     27.98m      91-09 
 22 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic          23.49m     24.38m      80-00 
 23 Wassman, Christina           Calvin                29.00m     22.37m      73-05 
 -- Fogle, Andrea                Ferris State          41.00m       FOUL            
 -- Mason, Julie                 Northwood             39.60m        SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood             52.35m     52.77m     173-01 
  2 Imbrock, Mykal               Unattached            51.09m     51.09m     167-07 
  3 Squiers, Krista              Northern Mic          50.77m     50.77m     166-07 
  4 Walton, Jill                 Lake Superio          48.27m     48.27m     158-04 
  5 Zokoe, Alyssa                Unattached            47.03m     47.75m     156-08 
  6 Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall          41.25m     42.38m     139-00 
  7 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall          40.85m     40.85m     134-00 
  8 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake Superio          40.43m     40.43m     132-08 
  9 Stremlow, Stacy              Saginaw Vall          39.45m     39.45m     129-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia     Saginaw Vall          30.50m     32.97mq    108-02 
  2 Forest, Lauren               Alma                  35.00m     32.70mq    107-03 
  3 Leckson, Angela              Northern Mic          35.76m     32.29mq    105-11 
  4 Janish, Julie                Davenport             27.00m     31.81mq    104-04 
  5 Squiers, Krista              Northern Mic          34.51m     31.60mq    103-08 
  6 Cwiek, Christa               Ferris State          33.60m     31.17mq    102-03 
  7 Gokey, Haleigh               Hope                  27.86m     29.79mq     97-09 
  8 Wassman, Christina           Calvin                29.00m     29.56mq     97-00 
  9 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                  33.27m     28.02mq     91-11 
 10 Gross, Kayla                 Davenport             27.00m     26.63m      87-04 
 11 Previch, Kristen             Hope                  24.37m     23.70m      77-09 
 12 Northuis, Beth               Hope                  26.11m     23.10m      75-09 
 13 Schleich, Sam                Unattached            25.00m     22.61m      74-02 
 14 Gaskell, Courtney            Lake Superio                     22.14m      72-08 
 15 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                  20.00m     21.19m      69-06 
 16 Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                  24.33m     21.00m      68-11 
 17 Hahn, Stephanie              Northern Mic                     14.60m      47-11 
 -- Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic          27.86m       FOUL            
 -- Wigboldy, Kimberly           Calvin                31.31m        SCR            
 -- Flim, Rebecca                Calvin                28.00m        SCR            
 -- Fater, Amber                 Lake Superio                        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Squiers, Krista              Northern Mic          31.60m     34.83m     114-03 
  2 Leckson, Angela              Northern Mic          32.29m     34.02m     111-07 
  3 Forest, Lauren               Alma                  32.70m     33.46m     109-09 
  4 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia     Saginaw Vall          32.97m     32.97m     108-02 
  5 Janish, Julie                Davenport             31.81m     31.81m     104-04 
  6 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                  28.02m     31.61m     103-08 
  7 Cwiek, Christa               Ferris State          31.17m     31.17m     102-03 
  8 Gokey, Haleigh               Hope                  29.79m     29.79m      97-09 
  9 Wassman, Christina           Calvin                29.56m     29.56m      97-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Oquendo, Diego               Augustana (S           10.82      10.85  -3.4  1 
  2 Chevalier, Scott             Saginaw Vall           10.80      11.09  -3.4  1 
  3 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                   10.83      11.15  -3.4  1 
  4 Lampkin, Cameron             Hope                   10.89      11.18  -3.4  1 
  5 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley           10.88      11.25  -3.4  1 
  6 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport              11.30      11.41  -1.8  2 
  7 Echtinaw, Josh               Hope                   11.36      11.42  -1.8  2 
  8 Everett, Christian           Hope                   11.45      11.48  -1.2  3 
  8 Davis, Paul                  Lake Superio           11.23      11.48  -1.8  2 
  8 Stroner, Brad                Calvin                 11.00      11.48  -3.4  1 
 11 Crowe, Cameron               Unagv                  11.11      11.50  -1.8  2 
 12 Gooch, Paris                 Northwood              11.20      11.53  -1.8  2 
 13 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio           11.45      11.61  -1.8  2 
 14 Schatz, Michael              Hope                   11.49      11.63  -1.2  3 
 15 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley           11.22      11.66  -1.8  2 
 16 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                   11.47      11.67  -1.2  3 
 17 Parrish, Eric                Unagv                  11.11      11.73  -3.4  1 
 18 Brown, Kyle                  REAL                   12.40      11.81  -1.6  4 
 19 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                 11.60      11.83  -1.2  3 
 20 Davis, CJ                    Davenport              11.50      11.92  -1.2  3 
 21 Kendro, Chris                Davenport              11.40      11.96  -1.8  2 
 22 Hines, Kevin                 REAL                   11.50      11.99  -1.2  3 
 23 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                   11.95      12.12  -1.6  4 
 24 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State           11.46      12.31  -1.2  3 
 25 Salinas, Reuben              Hope                   12.05      12.45  -1.6  4 
 -- Vallar, Marcus               Grand Valley           11.08        SCR  -3.4  1 
 -- Osley, Eric                  Saginaw Vall           11.50        SCR  -1.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hamiliton, Jarrod            REAL                   21.80      22.46  -0.8  1 
  2 Lampkin, Cameron             Hope                   22.26      22.48  -0.8  1 
  3 Davis, Paul                  Lake Superio           22.60      22.53   0.7  3 
  4 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                   22.49      22.71  -0.1  2 
  5 Chevalier, Scott             Saginaw Vall           22.40      22.75  -0.1  2 
  6 Lawson, Kevin                Northwood              22.19      22.77  -0.8  1 
  7 Everett, Christian           Hope                   22.88      22.78   0.7  3 
  7 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley           22.11      22.78  -0.8  1 
  9 Price, Justin                Ferris State           22.38      22.79  -0.1  2 
 10 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin                 22.60      23.01   0.7  3 
 11 Alexander, Anthony           REAL                   22.10      23.03  -0.8  1 
 12 Treiber, Aaron               Hope                   22.58      23.08   0.7  3 
 13 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley           22.20      23.12  -0.8  1 
 14 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport              23.20      23.15   1.4  5 
 15 Stroner, Brad                Calvin                 22.50      23.16  -0.1  2 
 16 Echtinaw, Josh               Hope                   22.78      23.17   0.7  3 
 17 Rock, Troy                   Grand Valley           22.20      23.27  -0.8  1 
 18 Meier, Jared                 Grand Valley           22.40      23.31  -0.1  2 
 19 Lowe, Eric                   Grand Valley           22.40      23.33  -0.1  2 
 20 Govan, Ryan                  Grand Valley           22.88      23.35   1.5  4 
 21 Rumpf, Craig                 Grand Valley           22.60      23.39   0.7  3 
 22 Crowe, Cameron               Unagv                  23.11      23.45   1.5  4 
 23 Brandon Jr, Sean             Lake Superio           23.20      23.58   1.4  5 
 24 Thomas, Spencer              Grand Valley           22.40      23.71  -0.1  2 
 25 McGowan, Brian               Northern Michiga                  23.72   1.3  8 
 26 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                   23.69      23.75   2.8  6 
 27 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio           22.60      23.79   0.7  3 
 28 Wright, Patrick              Lake Superio           23.00      23.87   1.5  4 
 29 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley           23.12      23.97   1.4  5 
 30 Sullins, Calvin              Saginaw Vall           23.15      24.19   1.4  5 
 31 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                 23.60      24.24   2.8  6 
 32 Brown, Kyle                  REAL                   23.40      24.26   2.8  6 
 33 Parrish, Eric                Unagv                  22.99      24.31   1.5  4 
 34 Squires, Sean                Hope                   24.05      24.37   2.0  7 
 35 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                   24.09      24.55   2.0  7 
 36 Hanna, John                  Saginaw Vall           23.60      24.71   2.8  6 
 37 Selles, Owen                 Calvin                 23.50      24.78   2.8  6 
 38 Butters, Ian                 Northwood              23.80      24.80   2.0  7 
 39 Unema, Travis                Calvin                            24.81   1.3  8 
 40 Baldwin, Michael             Ferris State           23.80      24.92   2.0  7 
 40 Salinas, Reuben              Hope                   24.78      24.92   1.3  8 
 42 Menard, Dillion              Lake Superio           24.76      24.95   1.3  8 
 43 Evans, Eric                  Northwood              24.24      25.29   1.3  8 
 44 Walch, Kyle                  Ferris State           24.00      25.62   2.0  7 
 45 Krawczyk, Nik                Northern Michiga                  25.63   1.3  8 
 46 Kwasnik, Rick                Grand Valley           22.78      25.77   0.7  3 
 47 Saylor Jr, DJ                Northwood              29.90      26.03   1.3  8 
 48 Weilard, Nathan              Calvin                 24.00      26.78   2.0  7 
 -- McDonald, Jake               Unattached             23.10        SCR   1.5  4 
 -- Hines, Kevin                 REAL                   23.40        SCR   1.4  5 
 -- Osley, Eric                  Saginaw Vall           23.40        SCR   1.4  5 
 -- Humphries, Brock             Saginaw Vall           23.90        SCR   2.0  7 
 -- Moore, Ira                   REAL                   21.90        SCR  -0.8  1 
 -- Kanu, Anthony                Grand Valley           23.00        SCR   1.5  4 
 -- Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley           23.55        SCR   2.8  6 
 -- Pavlak, Jeremiah             Grand Valley           23.11        SCR   1.5  4 
 -- Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State           23.10        SCR   1.5  4 
 -- Van Eck, Nate                Calvin                 24.00        SCR   2.0  7 
 -- Page, Jake                   Ferris State           23.50        SCR   2.8  6 
 -- Bredahl, Ryan                Lake Superio           23.20        SCR   1.4  5 
 -- Pierson, Preston             Hope                   23.60        SCR   2.8  6 
 -- Thornton, Robert             Northwood              24.38        SCR   1.3  8 
 -- Vallar, Marcus               Grand Valley           22.32        SCR  -0.1  2 
 -- Minkus, Jeffrey              Hope                   23.20        SCR   1.4  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Price, Justin                Ferris State           48.90      48.96   1 
  2 Rock, Troy                   Grand Valley           49.50      49.62   1 
  3 Davis, Darius                Northwood              49.50      49.78   1 
  4 Herring, Marvis              Grand Valley           50.00      49.87   2 
  5 Hamiliton, Jarrod            REAL                   48.70      50.00   1 
  6 Treiber, Aaron               Hope                   49.99      50.22   2 
  7 Filipek, Tony                Saginaw Vall           50.10      50.78   2 
  8 Alexander, Anthony           REAL                   49.90      50.85   2 
  9 Lowe, Eric                   Grand Valley           49.60      50.97   1 
 10 Dyer, John                   Grand Valley           51.00      50.99   3 
 11 Major, Denny                 Davenport              51.65      51.08   3 
 12 Brandon Jr, Sean             Lake Superio           51.48      51.12   3 
 13 Rumpf, Craig                 Grand Valley           49.70      51.27   1 
 14 Thomas, Spencer              Grand Valley           49.60      51.28   1 
 14 Meier, Jared                 Grand Valley           49.40      51.28   1 
 16 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley           50.00      51.36   2 
 17 Kanu, Anthony                Grand Valley           51.00      51.65   3 
 18 Rasch, Tony                  Saginaw Vall           50.80      51.68   3 
 19 Foreman, Greg                Unattached             50.80      51.82   3 
 20 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall           52.50      52.22   4 
 21 Pierson, Preston             Hope                   51.98      52.32   4 
 22 Winkle, Thad                 Calvin                 52.30      52.39   4 
 23 Selles, Owen                 Calvin                 52.30      52.67   4 
 24 Arnold, Josh                 Saginaw Vall           50.50      53.09   2 
 25 Squires, Sean                Hope                   52.83      53.16   4 
 26 Ramthun, Kyle                Calvin                 53.50      53.22   5 
 27 Bennett, Marcus              Northwood              53.20      53.38   4 
 28 Page, Jake                   Ferris State           53.50      53.66   5 
 29 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                 54.50      53.71   6 
 30 Stuive, Josh                 Calvin                 53.50      53.80   5 
 31 Baldwin, Michael             Ferris State           54.41      54.09   6 
 32 Unema, Travis                Calvin                 58.00      54.34   6 
 33 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                 55.00      54.53   6 
 34 Butters, Ian                 Northwood              51.52      55.20   3 
 35 Wilkins, Aaron               Saginaw Vall           54.00      55.59   5 
 36 Evans, Eric                  Northwood              53.50      56.05   5 
 37 McDougal, Kieth              Davenport              54.40      56.28   5 
 38 Weilard, Nathan              Calvin                 57.00      58.43   6 
 39 Jones, Michael               Northwood              53.15      59.28   4 
 -- Bredahl, Ryan                Lake Superio           51.48        SCR   3 
 -- Burmeister, Jay              Unattached             54.00        SCR   5 
 -- Previch, Frank               Hope                   50.53        SCR   2 
 -- Fischer, Jared               Northwood              49.80        SCR   2 
 -- VanHaverback, Mark           Saginaw Vall           52.00        SCR   4 
 -- Lawton, Ibrahim              Northwood              53.75        SCR   5 
 -- Tarabula, Mark               Northern Michiga       55.00        SCR   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Sam                  Northwood            1:54.00    1:54.93  
  2 Fischer, Jared               Northwood            1:54.00    1:55.02  
  3 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                 1:56.50    1:55.57  
  4 Deja, Matthew                Unattached           1:56.00    1:56.24  
  4 Deja, Matt                   Alma                 1:56.50    1:56.24  
  6 Wrobel, Alex                 Calvin               1:53.80    1:56.34  
  7 Nyang, Simon                 Grand Valley         1:56.00    1:56.36  
  8 Pankow, Chris                Unattached           1:54.00    1:57.43  
  9 Mills, Zach                  Grand Valley         1:55.00    1:57.73  
 10 Mabil, Riac                  Unattached           1:56.00    1:58.53  
 11 Mckeachie, Andrew            Hope                 1:57.50    2:00.11  
 12 Hernandez, Brian             Hope                 2:00.00    2:00.33  
 13 Wilk, Jeremy                 Unagv                1:57.00    2:00.42  
 14 Perez-Flores, Jesus          LCC                  1:56.50    2:00.62  
 15 Hewitt, William              Hope                 1:59.50    2:00.85  
 16 Volk, Dan                    Ferris State         1:54.00    2:01.21  
 17 Duflo, Devon                 LCC                  1:57.50    2:01.24  
 18 Mc Elheny, Daniel            Calvin               1:59.00    2:01.59  
 19 Bell, Paris                  Davenport            2:00.11    2:02.11  
 20 King, Bill                   Unattached           1:57.10    2:02.41  
 21 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport            2:01.00    2:02.44  
 22 Barry, Kevin                 LCC                  1:59.00    2:02.48  
 23 Dykema, Ben                  Calvin               1:57.00    2:02.56  
 24 Zang, Josh                   Saginaw Vall         2:01.00    2:02.61  
 25 Saltarelli, Guido            Grand Valley         2:03.00    2:03.49  
 26 Schuck, Nick                 Calvin               2:02.00    2:03.74  
 27 Franklin, Andrew             REAL                 2:02.50    2:05.71  
 28 Brushaber, Jacob             Lake Superio         2:04.00    2:06.30  
 29 Beard, Michael               Northwood            2:06.00    2:06.62  
 30 Losinski, Kreg               Davenport            2:05.58    2:07.64  
 31 McPherson, Mike              Lake Superio         2:08.00    2:08.88  
 32 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood            2:07.00    2:08.94  
 33 Sieger, Justin               Lake Superio         2:11.10    2:08.97  
 34 Dorvilier, Carlvin           Ferris State         2:04.00    2:09.07  
 35 Collins, Braxton             Northwood            2:06.00    2:09.09  
 36 Heiler, Tucker               LCC                  2:02.00    2:09.78  
 37 Feldpaush, Marcus            LCC                  2:02.00    2:10.04  
 38 Donovan, Kevin               Northern Michiga     2:13.00    2:10.43  
 39 Childers, John               LCC                  1:59.00    2:10.49  
 40 Weedon, Tyler                Ferris State         2:06.00    2:11.07  
 41 Bartlett, Derrick            Ferris State         1:59.00    2:11.72  
 42 Mussa, Tarrik                LCC                  2:02.00    2:11.85  
 43 Blunt, Travis                Northwood            1:58.00    2:16.05  
 44 Flagg, TJ                    Unattached           1:57.00    2:18.60  
 45 Clemens, Brandyn             Lake Superio         2:12.00    2:19.75  
 46 Clark, Sean                  Lake Superio                    2:27.71  
 -- Lutzke, Matt                 Unattached           1:59.00        SCR  
 -- Erdmans, Matt                Unattached           1:57.00        SCR  
 -- Dyer, John                   Grand Valley         1:53.00        SCR  
 -- Best, Alex                   Ferris State         2:02.00        SCR  
 -- Arnold, Josh                 Saginaw Vall         1:58.00        SCR  
 -- Thumser, Ryan                LCC                  1:59.50        SCR  
 -- Karvonen, David              Northern Michiga                    SCR  
 -- Omara, Sean                  Lake Superio         2:12.00        SCR  
 -- Sterchi, Carson              Calvin               1:56.00        SCR  
 -- Rasch, Tony                  Saginaw Vall         1:58.00        SCR  
 -- Stone, Derek                 Saginaw Vall         1:55.00        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Stephen              Unattached           3:56.00    3:59.44  
  2 Mabil, Riac                  Unattached           3:55.00    4:01.32  
  3 Mangieri, Michael            Ferris State         3:58.00    4:03.23  
  4 Brown, Austin                Grand Valley         4:00.00    4:03.60  
  5 Sage, Pat                    Grand Valley         3:55.00    4:05.54  
  6 Love, Nathan                 Hope                 4:03.00    4:07.79  
  7 Richards, Ben                Saginaw Vall         3:58.00    4:07.95  
  8 Pankow, Chris                Unattached           3:55.00    4:09.15  
  9 Rieman, Mike                 Unattached           4:04.00    4:11.84  
 10 Kuhl, Jeffrey                Lake Superio         4:08.00    4:11.95  
 11 Best, Alex                   Ferris State         4:04.00    4:12.24  
 12 Saltarelli, Guido            Grand Valley         4:15.00    4:13.09  
 13 Welmers, Derek               Saginaw Vall         4:12.00    4:13.40  
 14 Esper, Kyle                  Unagv                4:12.00    4:15.91  
 15 Snyder, Josh                 Grand Valley         4:10.00    4:16.36  
 16 May, Brett                   Hope                 4:10.00    4:16.55  
 17 Rees, Dakota                 Calvin               4:15.00    4:17.44  
 18 Wejrowski, Tyler             Northwood            4:09.00    4:18.42  
 19 Collins, Braxton             Northwood            4:09.00    4:19.16  
 20 Lotz, Chris                  Unattached           4:05.00    4:20.80  
 21 Childs, Derek                Ferris State         4:14.00    4:21.30  
 22 Weedon, Tyler                Ferris State         4:14.00    4:21.51  
 23 Goodspeed, Grant             Northwood            4:09.00    4:21.87  
 24 Bates, Stephen               Lake Superio         4:12.00    4:22.59  
 25 Kraus, Derek                 Northwood            4:05.00    4:22.76  
 26 Barnes, Jacob                Unagv                4:12.00    4:24.07  
 27 Hoover, Jake                 Lake Superio         4:12.00    4:25.01  
 28 Waskiewicz, Dan              Northwood            4:12.00    4:25.82  
 29 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport            4:25.42    4:26.36  
 30 Watson, Aaron                Grand Valley         4:10.00    4:26.58  
 31 Brushaber, Jacob             Lake Superio         4:12.00    4:27.08  
 32 Beard, Michael               Northwood            4:09.00    4:28.27  
 33 Campbell, Andrew             Ferris State         4:20.50    4:29.61  
 34 Slate, Jordan                Ferris State         4:20.50    4:29.73  
 35 Trausch, Adam                Davenport            4:23.00    4:30.30  
 36 Althaus, Andrew              Lake Superio         4:20.00    4:31.67  
 37 Karvonen, David              Northern Michiga                4:33.34  
 38 Omara, Sean                  Lake Superio         4:30.00    4:42.93  
 39 Lawrence, Brandon            Northwood            4:30.00    4:43.88  
 40 Swain, Robert                Lake Superio         4:20.00    4:44.68  
 41 Tchokreff, Dion              Lake Superio         4:20.00    4:46.88  
 42 Clark, Sean                  Lake Superio         4:48.72    4:51.58  
 43 Jabero, Allen                Northwood            4:40.00    4:54.19  
 44 Collins, Dan                 Davenport            5:07.21    5:08.96  
 -- Phillips, Eric               Grand Valley         4:00.00        SCR  
 -- Noble, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall         4:12.00        SCR  
 -- Bassett, Jeff                Grand Valley         4:12.00        SCR  
 -- Nyang, Simon                 Grand Valley         4:05.00        SCR  
 -- Donovan, Kevin               Northern Michiga     4:39.00        SCR  
 -- Stone, Derek                 Saginaw Vall         3:53.00        SCR  
 -- Lutzke, Matt                 Unattached           3:56.00        SCR  
 -- Regal, Matthew               Lake Superio         4:30.00        SCR  
 -- Pease, Lucas                 Lake Superio         4:12.00        SCR  
 -- Richards, Charlie            Saginaw Vall         3:54.00        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Habtewold, Addis             REAL                14:59.00   15:19.72  
  2 VanWyk, Ben                  Calvin              15:02.00   15:21.71  
  3 Crossman, Tyler              Ferris State        15:15.00   15:23.26  
  4 Seaver, Cortland             Saginaw Vall        15:00.00   15:24.09  
  5 Anothny, Sean                Unattached          15:30.00   15:31.66  
  6 Christiansen, Jake           Calvin              15:08.00   15:32.39  
  7 Langenberg, Tim              Calvin              15:08.00   15:34.62  
  8 Kelly, Jeremy                Unattached          15:15.00   15:35.39  
  9 Kuhl, Jeffrey                Lake Superio        15:40.00   15:43.98  
 10 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State        15:30.00   15:45.77  
 11 Spitz, Eric                  LCC                 15:39.00   15:46.62  
 12 Morici, Rhett                Calvin              15:08.00   15:49.49  
 13 Showerman, Brent             Unattached          15:45.00   15:51.30  
 14 Reynolds, Brian              Ferris State        15:30.00   15:53.21  
 15 Pitcel, Emery                Unagv               15:40.00   15:55.10  
 16 Kerr, Dan                    Calvin              15:08.00   15:56.55  
 17 Cushman, Brandon             Unagv               15:45.00   15:58.30  
 18 Wilson, Jeff                 Saginaw Vall        16:50.00   16:00.20  
 19 Noble, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall        15:26.00   16:01.62  
 20 Rebain, Ryan                 LCC                 15:39.00   16:04.25  
 21 Mast, Kyle                   Calvin              15:25.00   16:07.30  
 22 Neff, Dustin                 Unagv               15:50.00   16:09.28  
 23 Gose, Gareth                 LCC                 15:39.00   16:10.68  
 24 Ziolko, Ryan                 Unagv               15:40.00   16:12.81  
 25 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Vall        15:53.00   16:14.11  
 26 Slaughter, Kyle              REAL                15:39.00   16:16.37  
 27 Hoover, Jake                 Lake Superio        15:35.00   16:21.63  
 28 VandeBunte, David            Calvin              15:30.00   16:24.22  
 29 Swain, Robert                Lake Superio        16:17.40   16:28.83  
 30 Bates, Stephen               Lake Superio        16:27.71   16:33.35  
 31 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin              16:00.00   16:35.00  
 32 Rizzolo, Joey                LCC                 15:58.00   16:39.26  
 33 Gibson, Kyle                 Hope                16:30.00   16:47.06  
 34 Lewis, Ben                   Calvin              15:30.00   16:47.67  
 35 Paas, Christopher            REAL                16:10.00   16:52.35  
 36 Avila, Martin                Calvin              16:10.00   16:54.97  
 37 Klein, Patrick               Saginaw Vall        17:02.00   16:55.35  
 38 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin              16:30.00   16:56.17  
 39 Duke, Kellen                 Saginaw Vall        17:12.00   16:56.85  
 40 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport                      17:01.19  
 41 King, Casey                  LCC                 16:59.00   17:06.29  
 42 King, Aaron                  REAL                16:10.00   17:06.37  
 43 Tchokreff, Dion              Lake Superio        17:46.31   17:18.70  
 43 Wonnacott, Jamie             LCC                 16:59.00   17:18.70  
 45 Althaus, Andrew              Lake Superio        17:37.01   17:40.68  
 46 McKay, Ian                   REAL                16:59.00   17:42.85  
 47 Perkins, Josh                REAL                16:59.00   17:46.06  
 48 Rush, Chris                  Saginaw Vall        17:10.00   18:25.44  
 -- Pease, Lucas                 Lake Superio        16:53.26        SCR  
 -- Regal, Matthew               Lake Superio        18:02.32        SCR  
 -- Christiansen, Jobadiah       Calvin              15:30.00        SCR  
 -- Wainana, Edwin               Calvin              15:15.00       XSCR  
 -- Bollman, Chad                Northern Michiga    16:40.00        SCR  
 -- Slentz, Tyler                REAL                16:10.00        SCR  
 -- Fabian, Luis                 LCC                 15:58.00        SCR  
 -- Hyde, Rob                    Calvin              15:40.00  X16:45.68  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Oquendo, Diego               Augustana (S           14.62      15.09  -4.0  1 
  2 Bennett, Marcus              Northwood              15.15      15.39  -4.0  1 
  3 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin                 15.20      15.48  -4.0  1 
  4 Kettlewell, Josh             Unattached             15.10      15.68  -4.0  1 
  5 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley           14.88      15.71  -4.0  1 
  6 Addison, Demetrius           REAL                   15.31      15.99  -2.6  2 
  7 Sullins, Calvin              Saginaw Vall           15.60      16.00  -2.6  2 
  8 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                   15.37      16.04  -2.6  2 
  9 Hanna, John                  Saginaw Vall           15.20      16.11  -2.6  2 
 10 Latz, Joey                   Grand Valley           15.11      16.15  -4.0  1 
 11 Calyore, Christian           Hope                   15.84      16.60  -2.6  2 
 12 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin                 15.90      16.91  -2.6  2 
 13 Stathakis, John              Hope                   16.52      17.08  -3.5  3 
 14 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley           15.22      17.09  -2.6  2 
 15 Preczewski, John             Lake Superio           16.56      17.17  -3.5  3 
 16 Menard, Dillion              Lake Superio           16.97      17.86  -3.9  4 
 17 Tarabula, Mark               Northern Michiga                  18.58  -3.9  4 
 18 Walch, Kyle                  Ferris State           16.50      18.69  -3.5  3 
 19 Smith, Bill                  Northwood              15.15      18.82  -4.0  1 
 20 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                   17.99      18.87  -3.9  4 
 -- Rentfrow, Mark               Unagv                  15.33        SCR  -2.6  2 
 -- Humphries, Brock             Saginaw Vall           16.70        SCR  -3.5  3 
 -- Stinson, Charles             Unattached             14.60        SCR  -4.0  1 
 -- Wilkins, Aaron               Saginaw Vall           16.85        SCR  -3.5  3 
 -- Lawton, Ibrahim              Northwood              16.30        SCR  -3.5  3 
 -- Kean, Kevin                  Northern Michiga       16.20        SCR  -3.5  3 
 -- Dietrich, Kyle               Hope                   17.36        SCR  -3.9  4 
 -- Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall           16.20        SCR  -3.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Addison, Demetrius           REAL                   54.72      54.35   1 
  2 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                   53.50      54.49   1 
  3 Kwasnik, Rick                Grand Valley           54.55      54.79   1 
  4 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley           55.22      56.82   1 
  5 Calyore, Christian           Hope                   56.73      56.96   1 
  6 Ramthun, Kyle                Calvin                 57.50      57.22   2 
  7 Stathakis, John              Hope                   56.80      57.72   2 
  8 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin                 58.50      58.64   2 
  9 Sullins, Calvin              Saginaw Vall           58.70      58.79   2 
 10 Pavlak, Jeremiah             Grand Valley           54.75      59.18   1 
 11 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin                 58.50      59.22   2 
 12 Merlo, Joe                   Alma                   58.60      59.78   2 
 13 Rentfrow, Mark               Unagv                  55.23      59.91   1 
 14 Grady, Alex                  Unattached           1:07.00    1:00.02   3 
 15 Hanna, John                  Saginaw Vall           58.60    1:00.35   2 
 16 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                 1:01.84    1:00.41   3 
 17 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                   59.38    1:01.33   3 
 18 Potts, Casey                 Northwood            1:00.50    1:01.64   3 
 19 Saylor Jr, DJ                Northwood            1:02.00    1:02.31   3 
 20 Burmeister, Jay              Unattached             59.00    1:03.48   2 
 21 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley                    1:05.79   3 
 -- Wilson, Josh                 Davenport            1:02.50        SCR   3 
 -- Kean, Kevin                  Northern Michiga       56.20        SCR   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Aaron               Calvin               9:18.00    9:39.70  
  2 Visser, George               Calvin               9:25.00    9:42.44  
  3 Steavenson, Ben              Grand Valley         9:40.00    9:45.02  
  4 Arnold, Cory                 Unattached           9:45.00    9:45.65  
  5 Isaacson, Jake               Grand Valley         9:40.00    9:50.89  
  6 Vander Roest, Matt           Calvin               9:40.00    9:54.15  
  7 Tranter, Zack                Unattached          10:00.00    9:56.34  
  8 Golota, Fabian               Northern Michiga    13:49.00    9:58.68  
  9 Mott, Jack                   Unagv                9:45.00    9:58.81  
 10 Oleski, Zachary              Grand Valley         9:55.00   10:04.88  
 11 Wetters, Jon                 Saginaw Vall         9:48.00   10:05.55  
 12 McKeiver, Jimmy              Unagv                9:45.00   10:08.38  
 13 Oglesby, Mackenzie           Lake Superio        10:38.70   10:35.16  
 14 Neshkoff, Steve              Ferris State                   10:45.43  
 15 Mitchell, Todd               Calvin              10:30.00   10:52.67  
 16 Gibbons, Mike                Grand Valley        10:00.00   10:55.21  
 17 Feravich, Alex               Lake Superio        11:33.20   11:13.27  
 18 Cole, Daniel                 Hope                11:00.00   11:48.93  
 -- Sage, Pat                    Grand Valley                        SCR  
 -- Buchs, Wade                  Unattached           9:35.00        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwood  'A'                                      41.80      41.56  
  2 Hope College  'A'                                   42.20      42.07  
     1) Everett, Christian              2) Echtinaw, Josh                 
     3) Lampkin, Cameron                4) VanderVeen, Kyle               
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               42.22      42.29  
     1) Parnell, Xavier                 2) Faulk, Jovon                   
     3) Rock, Troy                      4) Bareman, Michael               
  4 Lake Superior State  'A'                            43.00      42.44  
     1) Wright, Patrick                 2) Allen, Jonathon                
     3) Davis, Paul                     4) Monroe, Ben                    
  5 Calvin  'A'                                         43.50      43.44  
     1) Stroner, Brad                   2) Wielard, Clay                  
     3) Ramthun, Kyle                   4) Vanderlaan, Zack               
  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 43.50      43.57  
     1) Grob, Tyler                     2) Chevalier, Scott               
     3) Sullins, Calvin                 4) Hanna, John                    
  7 Hope College  'B'                                   44.30      44.05  
     1) Schofield, Andrew               2) Kreichelt, Andrew              
     3) Squires, Sean                   4) Pierson, Preston               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:23.00    3:24.08   1 
     1) Filipek, Tony                   2) Chevalier, Scott               
     3) Rasch, Tony                     4) Richards, Charlie              
  2 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:24.00    3:27.79   1 
     1) Wright, Patrick                 2) Brandon Jr, Sean               
     3) Monroe, Ben                     4) Davis, Paul                    
  3 Hope College  'B'                                 3:26.00    3:28.24   1 
     1) Squires, Sean                   2) Pierson, Preston               
     3)                                 4) Love, Nathan                   
  4 Ferris State  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:28.72   2 
     1) Page, Jake                      2) Price, Justin                  
     3) Volk, Dan                       4) Bartlett, Derrick              
  5 Calvin  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:29.16   1 
     1) Wrobel, Alex                    2) Sterchi, Carson                
     3) Vanderlaan, Zack                4)                                
  6 Northwood  'B'                                    3:30.00    3:29.65   2 
     1) Potts, Casey                    2) Ladner, Doug                   
     3) Blunt, Travis                   4) Jones, Michael                 
  7 Davenport University  'A'                         3:29.97    3:30.84   1 
     1) Major, Denny                    2) Bell, Paris                    
     3) Heyboer, Keith                  4) Losinski, Kreg                 
  8 Lansing Community College  'A'                    3:24.50    3:36.49   1 
     1) Perez-Flores, Jesus             2) Duflo, Devon                   
     3) Childers, John                  4) Thumser, Ryan                  
  9 Northwood  'C'                                    3:30.00    3:36.82   2 
     1) Watson, Sam                     2) Wejrowski, Tyler               
     3) Waskiewicz, Dan                 4) Lawrence, Brandon              
 10 Calvin  'B'                                       3:35.00    3:38.77   2 
     1) Ramthun, Kyle                   2)                                
     3) Schuck, Nick                    4) Selles, Owen                   
 11 Hope College  'C'                                 3:36.00    3:39.31   3 
     1) Mckeachie, Andrew               2) Rodriguez, Jonathan            
     3) Hernandez, Brian                4) Stathakis, John                
 12 Unattached  'B'                                              3:43.40   3 
     1) Flagg, TJ                       2) Lotz, Chris                    
     3) Rieman, Mike                    4) Tranter, Zack                  
 13 Lansing Community College  'B'                    3:30.00    3:46.16   2 
     1) Heiler, Tucker                  2) Barry, Kevin                   
     3) Feldpaush, Marcus               4) Mussa, Tarrik                  
 14 Northwood  'D'                                    3:45.00    3:46.79   3 
     1) Goodspeed, Grant                2) Beard, Michael                 
     3) Collins, Braxton                4) Jabero, Allen                  
 15 Unattached  'A'                                   3:34.00    3:47.25   2 
     1) Pankow, Chris                   2) Mabil, Riac                    
     3) Lutzke, Matt                    4) Arnold, Cory                   
 16 Lake Superior State  'B'                          3:33.00    3:47.94   2 
     1) Clemens, Brandyn                2) McPherson, Mike                
     3) Brushaber, Jacob                4) Sieger, Justin                 
 -- Hope College  'A'                                 3:19.48        SCR   1 
     1) Previch, Frank                  2) Treiber, Aaron                 
     3) Barney, Elliott                 4) Rinck, Nicholas                
 -- Davenport University  'B'                                        SCR   3 
     1)                                 2) McDougal, Kieth                
     3) Wilson, Josh                    4) Davis, CJ                      
 -- Real Deal  'A'                                    3:19.00        SCR   1 
 -- Saginaw Valley  'B'                               3:35.00        SCR   2 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Donkersloot, John            Hope                   2.03m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 McDonald, Jake               Unattached             1.99m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Treiber, Aaron               Hope                   1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Tarabula, Mark               Northern Michiga       1.76m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Preczewski, John             Lake Superio           1.93m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Fulton, Dezmon               Hope                   1.88m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Rainey, Nick                 Unattached                        1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Menard, Dillion              Lake Superio           1.88m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Thornton, Robert             Northwood              1.80m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Buiten, Tim                  Calvin                            1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Slager, Taylor               Calvin                 1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 12 Reynolds, Tim                Unattached                        1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Krukamp, Andy                Unattached             2.00m        SCR            
 -- Kean, Kevin                  Northern Michiga       1.64m        SCR            
 -- Rottman, Caleb               Calvin                 1.98m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burns, Greg                  Ferris State                      4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Michell, Brian               Unattached                        4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Staley, Ryan                 Unattached             4.68m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall           4.42m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Wilkins, Aaron               Saginaw Vall           4.27m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Trombley, Justin             Ferris State                     J4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Jaeschke, Joe                Calvin                 3.96m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
  8 Colten, James                Hope                   4.05m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  9 Hecksel, Ryan                Ferris State                      3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Brands, Erik                 Calvin                 3.96m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Dietrich, Kyle               Hope                   3.84m         NH            
 -- Wilson, Elliot               Saginaw Vall           4.12m         NH            
 -- Leppek, Joe                  Ferris State                         NH            
 -- Young, Brad                  Northern Michiga       3.96m         NH            
 -- McClelland, Kelby            Calvin                 3.04m        SCR            
 -- Paas, Michael                Hope                                SCR            
 -- Dinnan, Luke                 Saginaw Vall           4.27m        SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin                 6.62m      6.97mq  NWI  22-10.50 
  2 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                 6.34m      6.57mq  NWI  21-06.75 
  3 Echtinaw, Josh               Hope                   6.72m      6.47mq  NWI  21-02.75 
  4 Latz, Joey                   Grand Valley           6.38m      6.42mq  NWI  21-00.75 
  5 Reynolds, Tim                Unattached             6.71m      6.30mq  NWI  20-08.00 
  6 Minkus, Jeffrey              Hope                   6.38m      6.27mq  NWI  20-07.00 
  7 Gray, Alex                   Calvin                 6.00m      6.16mq  NWI  20-02.50 
  8 Rainey, Nick                 Unattached             6.50m      6.06mq  NWI  19-10.75 
  9 Kendro, Chris                Davenport              6.63m      6.01mq  NWI  19-08.75 
 10 McGowan, Brian               Northern Michiga       5.80m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
 11 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                   6.07m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
 12 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin                 5.75m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 13 Martin, Travis               Hope                   5.85m      5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
 14 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                 5.75m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
 15 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                   5.37m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
 -- Kean, Kevin                  Northern Michiga       6.00m         ND   NWI           
 -- Gooch, Paris                 Northwood              6.35m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin                 6.97m      6.97m   NWI  22-10.50 
  2 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                 6.57m      6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 
  3 Echtinaw, Josh               Hope                   6.47m      6.47m   NWI  21-02.75 
  4 Reynolds, Tim                Unattached             6.30m      6.43m   NWI  21-01.25 
  5 Latz, Joey                   Grand Valley           6.42m      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
  6 Minkus, Jeffrey              Hope                   6.27m      6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
  7 Kendro, Chris                Davenport              6.01m      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
  8 Gray, Alex                   Calvin                 6.16m      6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
  9 Rainey, Nick                 Unattached             6.06m      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Jonathon              Lake Superio          15.45m     15.46mq  1.8  50-08.75 
  2 Minkus, Jeffrey              Hope                  14.33m     14.58mq  3.8  47-10.00 
  3 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                13.16m     13.45mq  5.8  44-01.50 
  4 Wright, Patrick              Lake Superio          13.31m     13.40mq  2.2  43-11.75 
  5 Davis, CJ                    Davenport             12.84m     12.64mq  3.1  41-05.75 
  6 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin                12.42m     12.62mq  3.6  41-05.00 
  7 DeRuiter, Jonathan           Calvin                12.90m     12.56mq  4.4  41-02.50 
  8 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                11.81m     12.51mq  5.0  41-00.50 
  9 Treiber, Aaron               Hope                  12.56m     12.24mq  1.9  40-02.00 
 10 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                  11.80m     12.18m   6.5  39-11.50 
 11 Gray, Alex                   Calvin                11.44m     11.65m   4.1  38-02.75 
 12 Colten, James                Hope                  11.39m     11.24m   3.7  36-10.50 
 13 Calyore, Christian           Hope                  11.71m     10.89m   5.1  35-08.75 
 -- Gooch, Paris                 Northwood             13.13m         ND   NWI           
 -- Lawson, Jonas                Hope                                 ND   NWI           
 -- Martin, Travis               Hope                                 ND   NWI           
 -- Lawton, Ibrahim              Northwood                           SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Jonathon              Lake Superio          15.46m     15.46m   1.8  50-08.75 
  2 Minkus, Jeffrey              Hope                  14.58m     14.58m   3.8  47-10.00 
  3 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                13.45m     13.45m   5.8  44-01.50 
  4 Wright, Patrick              Lake Superio          13.40m     13.40m   2.2  43-11.75 
  5 Davis, CJ                    Davenport             12.64m     12.77m   1.7  41-10.75 
  6 Treiber, Aaron               Hope                  12.24m     12.74m   1.9  41-09.75 
  7 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin                12.62m     12.62m   3.6  41-05.00 
  8 DeRuiter, Jonathan           Calvin                12.56m     12.56m   4.4  41-02.50 
  9 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                12.51m     12.51m   5.0  41-00.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Zach                   Unattached            18.30m     16.78mq  55-00.75 
  2 Rose, Alex                   Unattached            16.40m     16.25mq  53-03.75 
  3 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                13.91m     14.89mq  48-10.25 
  4 Dietzel, Kane                Saginaw Vall          14.00m     13.71mq  44-11.75 
  5 Edwards, Alex                Calvin                13.66m     13.65mq  44-09.50 
  6 Echtinaw, Ken                Calvin                12.79m     13.43mq  44-00.75 
  7 Pohlman, David               Northern Michiga      14.30m     13.09mq  42-11.50 
  8 Ellsworth, Adam              Alma                  13.70m     12.87mq  42-02.75 
  9 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio          12.54m     12.54mq  41-01.75 
 10 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood             11.50m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 11 Koop, Curtis                 Unattached                       12.42m   40-09.00 
 11 Falk, Karl                   Calvin                12.50m     12.42m   40-09.00 
 13 Daul, Ryan                   Unattached            13.77m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 14 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                12.22m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 15 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                  12.02m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 16 Paas, Michael                Hope                  11.31m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 17 Scholten, Carl               Hope                  10.21m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 18 Quemada, Daniel              Calvin                11.00m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 -- Dekoekkoek, Bryan            Hope                  12.91m       FOUL            
 -- Vandenburg, JJ               Ferris State          14.02m       FOUL            
 -- Borsenik, Craig              Northwood             14.50m       FOUL            
 -- Cross, Joe                   Northwood             13.40m       FOUL            
 -- Pettit, Tyler                Alma                  13.80m        SCR            
 -- Ward, Ben                    Alma                  12.40m        SCR            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Zach                   Unattached            16.78m     17.69m   58-00.50 
  2 Rose, Alex                   Unattached            16.25m     16.25m   53-03.75 
  3 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                14.89m     14.89m   48-10.25 
  4 Dietzel, Kane                Saginaw Vall          13.71m     13.79m   45-03.00 
  5 Edwards, Alex                Calvin                13.65m     13.65m   44-09.50 
  6 Echtinaw, Ken                Calvin                13.43m     13.43m   44-00.75 
  7 Pohlman, David               Northern Michiga      13.09m     13.26m   43-06.00 
  8 Ellsworth, Adam              Alma                  12.87m     12.87m   42-02.75 
  9 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio          12.54m     12.54m   41-01.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Unattached            58.00m     53.19mq    174-06 
  2 Rose, Alex                   Unattached            51.10m     51.59mq    169-03 
  3 Hill, Zach                   Unattached            52.00m     50.27mq    164-11 
  4 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood             51.80m     46.01mq    150-11 
  5 Dekoekkoek, Bryan            Hope                  41.72m     45.90mq    150-07 
  6 Cross, Joe                   Northwood             42.60m     43.66mq    143-03 
  7 Klingenberg, Joel            Calvin                43.31m     42.88mq    140-08 
  8 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                41.48m     42.47mq    139-04 
  9 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio          45.18m     42.17mq    138-04 
 10 Ellsworth, Adam              Alma                  42.40m     41.36m     135-08 
 11 Dietzel, Kane                Saginaw Vall          48.80m     41.30m     135-06 
 12 Echtinaw, Ken                Calvin                37.45m     40.80m     133-10 
 13 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                  37.40m     40.63m     133-04 
 14 Dekam, Nathan                Unattached            42.07m     40.56m     133-01 
 15 Smith, Bill                  Northwood                        38.59m     126-07 
 16 Pohlman, David               Northern Michiga      40.00m     37.69m     123-08 
 17 Daul, Ryan                   Unattached            42.45m     37.65m     123-06 
 18 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport             40.00m     37.25m     122-02 
 19 Bott, Brian                  Saginaw Vall          42.68m     37.19m     122-00 
 20 Grillo, Andrew               Unattached            41.50m     35.88m     117-08 
 21 Still, Cory                  Saginaw Vall          41.16m     35.63m     116-11 
 22 Edwards, Alex                Calvin                33.11m     33.87m     111-01 
 23 Howes, Nolan                 Hope                  32.38m     33.09m     108-07 
 24 Koop, Curtis                 Unattached                       31.38m     102-11 
 25 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood             36.50m     29.84m      97-11 
 26 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                32.25m     29.36m      96-04 
 27 Scholten, Carl               Hope                  34.52m     26.38m      86-06 
 28 Wilkins, Aaron               Saginaw Vall          36.58m     20.42m      67-00 
 -- Reynolds, Tim                Unattached            35.00m         ND            
 -- Kean, Kevin                  Northern Michiga                    SCR            
 -- Andree, Kevin                Unattached            37.80m        SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Unattached            53.19m     53.85m     176-08 
  2 Rose, Alex                   Unattached            51.59m     52.10m     170-11 
  3 Hill, Zach                   Unattached            50.27m     50.50m     165-08 
  4 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood             46.01m     48.74m     159-11 
  5 Dekoekkoek, Bryan            Hope                  45.90m     45.90m     150-07 
  6 Cross, Joe                   Northwood             43.66m     43.66m     143-03 
  7 Klingenberg, Joel            Calvin                42.88m     42.88m     140-08 
  8 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                42.47m     42.47m     139-04 
  9 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio          42.17m     42.17m     138-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markel, Paul                 Unattached            60.00m     59.82mq    196-03 
  2 Pugh, Lonnie                 Unattached            57.00m     57.63mq    189-01 
  3 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport             50.68m     49.78mq    163-04 
  4 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood             51.10m     49.48mq    162-04 
  5 McCullough, Ryan             Unattached            53.28m     48.85mq    160-03 
  6 Bott, Brian                  Saginaw Vall          48.80m     47.77mq    156-09 
  7 Vandenburg, JJ               Ferris State          47.82m     46.13mq    151-04 
  8 Hill, Zach                   Unattached            50.00m     43.14mq    141-06 
  9 Cross, Joe                   Northwood             45.70m     42.60mq    139-09 
 10 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood             42.60m     41.64m     136-07 
 11 Dekoekkoek, Bryan            Hope                  41.72m     40.89m     134-02 
 12 Falk, Karl                   Calvin                44.12m     40.88m     134-01 
 13 Echtinaw, Ken                Calvin                38.22m     38.05m     124-10 
 14 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                  37.40m     37.10m     121-09 
 15 Scholten, Carl               Hope                  34.52m     36.25m     118-11 
 16 Quemada, Daniel              Calvin                36.88m     35.66m     117-00 
 17 Howes, Nolan                 Hope                  32.38m     32.34m     106-01 
 18 Dekam, Nathan                Unattached            39.20m     29.84m      97-11 
 19 Andree, Kevin                Unattached            38.70m     27.03m      88-08 
 20 Koop, Curtis                 Unattached                       25.02m      82-01 
 -- Mauris, Charles              Ferris State          41.07m       FOUL            
 -- Maloney, Jake                Unattached            46.75m       FOUL            
 -- Still, Cory                  Saginaw Vall          44.20m        SCR            
 -- Ward, Ben                    Alma                  34.00m        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Markel, Paul                 Unattached            59.82m     60.66m     199-00 
  2 Pugh, Lonnie                 Unattached            57.63m     57.65m     189-02 
  3 McCullough, Ryan             Unattached            48.85m     50.21m     164-09 
  4 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport             49.78m     49.78m     163-04 
  5 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood             49.48m     49.66m     162-11 
  6 Bott, Brian                  Saginaw Vall          47.77m     47.77m     156-09 
  7 Vandenburg, JJ               Ferris State          46.13m     46.13m     151-04 
  8 Hill, Zach                   Unattached            43.14m     43.14m     141-06 
  9 Cross, Joe                   Northwood             42.60m     42.69m     140-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin        Lake Superio          55.83m     55.44mq    181-11 
  2 Klingenberg, Joel            Calvin                53.00m     53.78mq    176-05 
  3 Paas, Michael                Hope                  54.63m     52.69mq    172-10 
  4 Pluger, Shane                Calvin                48.00m     48.03mq    157-07 
  5 Dinnan, Luke                 Saginaw Vall          42.63m     46.74mq    153-04 
  6 Kettlewell, Josh             Unattached                       46.65mq    153-01 
  7 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport             36.44m     43.54mq    142-10 
  8 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport             41.00m     41.31mq    135-06 
  9 Wilson, Elliot               Saginaw Vall          45.75m     39.39mq    129-03 
 10 Martin, Travis               Hope                  38.90m     38.52m     126-04 
 11 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                31.70m     37.32m     122-05 
 12 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                  32.00m     35.52m     116-06 
 13 Previch, Frank               Hope                  32.00m     35.01m     114-10 
 14 Omara, Sean                  Lake Superio                     34.63m     113-07 
 15 Siakel, Brandon              Hope                  35.91m     34.62m     113-07 
 16 Bott, Brian                  Saginaw Vall          39.63m     32.74m     107-05 
 -- Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall          36.63m       FOUL            
 -- Rainey, Nick                 Unattached            44.00m       FOUL            
 -- Jonker, Ethan                Davenport             38.05m        SCR            
 -- Trombley, Justin             Ferris State                        SCR            
 -- Henderson, Barrak            Alma                                SCR            
 -- Buiten, Tim                  Calvin                49.16m        SCR            
 -- Leppek, Joe                  Ferris State                        SCR            
 -- Kean, Kevin                  Northern Michiga                    SCR            
 -- Dietzel, Kane                Saginaw Vall          39.63m        SCR            
 -- Menard, Dillion              Lake Superio                        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin        Lake Superio          55.44m     55.44m     181-11 
  2 Klingenberg, Joel            Calvin                53.78m     53.78m     176-05 
  3 Paas, Michael                Hope                  52.69m     52.69m     172-10 
  4 Pluger, Shane                Calvin                48.03m     49.26m     161-07 
  5 Dinnan, Luke                 Saginaw Vall          46.74m     46.74m     153-04 
  6 Kettlewell, Josh             Unattached            46.65m     46.65m     153-01 
  7 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport             43.54m     43.54m     142-10 
  8 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport             41.31m     41.84m     137-03 
  9 Wilson, Elliot               Saginaw Vall          39.39m     39.39m     129-03 
View: Mobile | Desktop