Recap | Results

Licensed to Aquinas College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 08:13 PM
                           Aquinas Open - 4/24/2010                            
                       Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Myers, Kristen            JR Grand Valley          11:52.17  
  2 Meernik, Kaitlyn          SR Aquinas               12:04.41  
  3 McLaughlin, Emily         JR Albion                12:11.27  
  4 Morrison, Robin           SO Alma                  13:38.15  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahar, Kevin              FR Aquinas                9:58.79  
  2 Olson, Tom                FR Aquinas               10:35.78  
  3 Obluck, Jerron            FR Aquinas               10:46.07  
  4 Morrison, Max             FR Alma                  11:04.13  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                          47.77  
     1) Koenig, Madison SO              2) Werner, Brittany FR            
     3) DeStefano, Samantha SO          4) Strouse, Allison SR            
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                                 48.54  
     1) Black, Serena SO                2) Horne, Brooke FR               
     3) Triner, Amber JR                4) Vallar, Kayla JR               
  3 Albion  'A'                                           52.53  
     1) Miles, Kayla FR                 2) Koenig, Dana JR                
     3) Putans, Becca SR                4) Ritter, Samantha SO            
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                                 42.10  
     1) Bareman, Michael FR             2) Faulk, Jovon SO                
     3) Parnell, Xavier SO              4) Vallar, Marcus SO              
 -- Aquinas  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Foley, Ken SO                   2) Johnson, Dustin SR             
     3) Hagge, Ben SO                   4) McKinney, Rumeal JR            
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle        SO Grand Valley           4:40.55  
  2 Plank, Carly              FR Aquinas                4:45.06  
  3 Janutol, Shelby           FR Ferris State           4:45.93  
  4 Burgess, Lori             JR Grand Valley           4:54.20  
  5 Weaver, Amanda            FR Albion                 4:56.41  
  6 Looper, Nissa             FR Grand Valley           4:57.63  
  7 Beukema, Andrea           SO Calvin                 4:57.67  
  8 Lemcke, Kellee            JR Alma                   4:57.88  
  9 Onweller, Paige           JR Ferris State           5:00.10  
 10 Creed, Sarah              JR Ferris State           5:08.11  
 11 Pearson, Jennifer         FR Alma                   5:19.11  
 12 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex     NA Unat-Grand V           5:22.67  
 13 Rossman, Emily            FR Davenport              5:22.81  
 14 Anderson, Krista          JR Calvin                 5:23.12  
 15 Vierk, Colleen            FR Albion                 5:23.59  
 16 Brewer, Jane              FR Alma                   5:25.71  
 17 Harris, Shelby            SO Alma                   5:29.48  
 18 Hope, Erica               JR Albion                 5:31.29  
 19 Hess, Abby                FR Albion                 5:39.92  
 20 McElroy, Megan            FR Albion                 5:40.63  
 21 Williams, Autumn          FR Olivet                 6:02.34  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julson, Larry             NA Unat-Grand V           3:57.19  
  2 Nyang, Simon              JR Grand Valley           3:57.45  
  3 Chute, Ryan               FR Ferris State           3:59.90  
  4 Sage, Pat                 SR Grand Valley           4:00.09  
  5 Bassett, Jeff             FR Grand Valley           4:03.20  
  6 McKeiver, Jimmy           NA Unat-Grand V           4:04.25  
  7 Bradford, Walley          FR Valparaiso             4:04.84  
  8 Best, Alex                SO Ferris State           4:06.24  
  9 Saltarelli, Guido         SR Grand Valley           4:08.82  
 10 Gibbons, Mike             FR Grand Valley           4:09.07  
 11 Abrams, Jim               FR Concordia (M           4:09.82  
 12 Schnake, Derek            SO Valparaiso             4:13.46  
 13 Bremer, Mike              JR Alma                   4:13.79  
 14 Weedon, Tyler             FR Ferris State           4:15.12  
 15 Buchholz, Brent           FR Alma                   4:16.15  
 16 Slate, Jordan             FR Ferris State           4:16.53  
 17 Bowen, Blane              SO Valparaiso             4:19.07  
 18 Trausch, Adam             JR Davenport              4:19.27  
 19 Johnson, Joe              FR Valparaiso             4:22.20  
 20 Cantrell, Will            SO Concordia (M           4:26.74  
 21 Kilpatrick, Jared         FR Alma                   4:30.79  
 22 Doornbos, Eric            FR Calvin                 4:33.45  
 23 Hubbard, Brock            FR Olivet                 4:34.89  
 24 Case, Tyler               JR Concordia (M           4:38.51  
 25 Burmeister, Ryan          SO Concordia (M           4:39.18  
 26 Sobleskey, Tom            FR Olivet                 4:48.89  
 27 Collins, Dan              FR Davenport              4:55.92  
 28 Johnson, Alex             SO Olivet                 5:05.30  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley             14.37   2.0  1 
  2 Strouse, Allison          SR Aquinas                  14.47   2.0  1 
  3 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley             15.20   2.0  1 
  4 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris State             15.35   2.0  1 
  5 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley             15.55   2.0  1 
  6 Johnston, Angie           JR Albion                   17.53   2.2  2 
  7 Wendt, Laura              FR Albion                   21.30   2.2  2 
  8 Hopkins, Karen            SO Alma                     21.40   2.2  2 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             15.25   2.5  1 
  2 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley             15.60   2.5  1 
  3 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley             15.85   2.5  1 
  4 Farley, Brad              FR Aquinas                  16.05   2.5  1 
  5 Mathis, Nate              SO Aquinas                  16.71   2.5  1 
  6 Merlo, Joe                SO Alma                     17.36   1.9  2 
  7 Kash, Mike                FR Valparaiso               17.53   1.9  2 
  8 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State             18.31   1.9  2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hess, Leiah               NA Unat-Grand V             57.56   1 
  2 Hohmann, Zoey             FR Ferris State             58.52   1 
  3 Ostrenga, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             59.00   1 
  4 Bagneski, Janelle         SO Davenport                59.04   1 
  5 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             59.65   1 
  6 Chandler, Adrienne        JR Grand Valley             59.72   1 
  7 Closson, Jeannie          FR Davenport              1:01.19   1 
  8 Smith, Lauren             SO Aquinas                1:02.52   2 
  9 House, Sarah              SO Aquinas                1:04.25   2 
 10 Callahan, Anna            FR Albion                 1:04.40   2 
 11 Hilaski, Jena             FR Davenport              1:04.86   2 
 12 Putans, Becca             SR Albion                 1:05.43   3 
 13 Grubius, Carrie           FR Davenport              1:05.75   2 
 14 Miles, Kayla              FR Albion                 1:06.22   1 
 15 Ballun, Jorie             JR Valparaiso             1:07.24   3 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State             48.77   1 
  2 Calvo, Jairo              JR Aquinas                  49.60   1 
  3 Thomas, Spencer           SO Grand Valley             50.21   1 
  4 Klotz, B. J.              JR Aquinas                  50.32   2 
  5 Lowe, Eric                JR Grand Valley             50.47   1 
  6 Alexander, Anthony        FR Unat-Lansing             50.49   1 
  7 Smith, Cameron            SR Aquinas                  50.55   2 
  8 Rumpf, Craig              JR Grand Valley             51.00   1 
  9 Stamps, Corey             NA Unat-Grand V             51.44   2 
 10 Rock, Troy                JR Grand Valley             51.55   1 
 11 Swihart, Al               NA Unat-Grand V             51.66   2 
 12 Meier, Jared              FR Grand Valley             52.05   2 
 13 Pike, Brian               FR Grand Valley             53.09   1 
 14 Carranza, Xavier          SO Alma                     53.81   3 
 15 Unema, Travis             FR Calvin                   54.28   3 
 16 Kremers, Justin           SO Calvin                   54.83   3 
 17 Curth, Dane               SR Alma                     55.11   3 
 18 Marquette, Matt           FR Olivet                   56.93   4 
 19 Koster, Steve             FR Calvin                   56.98   4 
 20 Wieford, Nathan           SR Calvin                   57.66   4 
 21 Emus, Andrew              NA Unat-Davenpo             58.39   3 
 22 Cline, Jarred             FR Alma                     58.41   4 
 -- McDougal, Keith           FR Davenport                   FS   3 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Samantha       SO Aquinas                  12.39   2.5  1 
  2 Vallar, Kayla             JR Grand Valley             12.69   2.5  1 
  3 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley             12.89   2.5  1 
  4 Yarrell, Olivia           FR Olivet                   12.91   2.2  2 
  5 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                  12.92   2.2  2 
  6 Ritter, Samantha          SO Albion                   12.94   2.5  1 
  7 Werner, Brittany          FR Aquinas                  12.96   2.2  2 
  8 Lemanski, Aileen          FR Grand Valley             13.09   2.5  1 
  9 Holwerda, Olivia          SO Grand Valley             13.19   2.5  1 
 10 Morrow, Adora             SO Concordia (M             13.88   2.2  2 
 11 Metcalf, Chloe            SO Concordia (M             14.58   2.2  2 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Faulk, Jovon              SO Grand Valley             10.98   0.8  1 
  2 Hunter, Carleton          SO Davenport                11.15   3.3  2 
  3 Reynolds, Brandon         NA Unat-Davenpo             11.16   3.3  2 
  4 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley             11.17   0.8  1 
  5 Hewson, Matt              SR Aquinas                  11.23   0.8  1 
  6 Williams, James           SO Olivet                   11.25   3.3  2 
  7 Crowe, Cameron            NA Unat-Grand V             11.30   3.3  2 
  8 Brown, Kyle               FR Unat-Lansing             11.32   4.0  4 
  9 Clasgens, Pat             FR Olivet                   11.33   1.0  3 
 10 Garvey, Blake             SO Aquinas                  11.34   1.0  3 
 11 Vallar, Marcus            SO Grand Valley             11.42   0.8  1 
 12 Miller, Edric             FR Olivet                   11.43   1.0  3 
 12 Govan, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             11.43   0.8  1 
 14 Kendro, Chris             FR Davenport                11.46   4.0  4 
 15 Atkins, Gary              FR Ferris State             11.47   4.0  4 
 16 Grzesek, David            FR Grand Valley             11.50   3.3  2 
 17 Parrish, Eric             NA Unat-Grand V             11.51   3.3  2 
 18 Davis, CJ                 SO Davenport                11.52   4.0  4 
 19 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State             11.54   4.0  4 
 20 Palmer, Austin            NA Unat-Aquinas             11.68   1.0  3 
 21 Willson, Bryant              Unat-Aquinas             11.69   2.2  5 
 22 Lancaster, Dorian         FR Concordia (M             11.73   1.0  3 
 23 Ruppel, Ryan              JR Valparaiso               11.82   4.0  4 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osika, Alyssa             FR Ferris State           2:16.34  
  2 Alfredson, Katie          SR Grand Valley           2:17.87  
  3 Kinney, Monica            SO Grand Valley           2:18.09  
  4 Carlson, Kaleigh          FR Grand Valley           2:18.17  
  5 Bradford, Alyssa          SR Valparaiso             2:18.48  
  6 McCarthy, Katherine       NA Unat-Grand V           2:20.03  
  7 Tepper, Danielle          NA Unat-Grand V           2:22.05  
  8 Bonney, Caitlyn           SO Aquinas                2:25.14  
  9 Boynton, Alicia           JR Aquinas                2:25.21  
 10 Miracle, Ashley           FR Albion                 2:25.43  
 11 Byrne, Megan              SO Aquinas                2:25.52  
 12 White, Dayna              NA Unat-Grand V           2:26.25  
 13 Bonney, Chelsey           SO Aquinas                2:26.42  
 14 Weaver, Amanda            FR Albion                 2:26.68  
 15 Katt, Jackie              FR Aquinas                2:29.58  
 16 Santa Cruz, Windy         SR Valparaiso             2:29.70  
 17 Caldwell, Sarah           SO Olivet                 2:30.56  
 18 Ramp, Sarah               SR Albion                 2:36.38  
 19 Timmer, Christie          SO Calvin                 2:39.28  
 20 Vierk, Colleen            FR Albion                 2:44.70  
 21 Drummond, Natayla         FR Alma                   2:45.07  
 22 McElroy, Megan            FR Albion                 2:46.72  
 23 Hess, Abby                FR Albion                 2:51.86  
 24 Hope, Erica               JR Albion                 2:56.99  
 25 Williams, Autumn          FR Olivet                 3:06.08  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyer, John                FR Grand Valley           1:55.35  
  2 Brown, Austin             SO Grand Valley           1:55.65  
  3 Mills, Zach               SO Grand Valley           1:55.89  
  4 Wilk, Jeremy              NA Unat-Grand V           1:56.46  
  5 Nyang, Simon              JR Grand Valley           1:56.70  
  6 Heiler, Dustin            SO Aquinas                1:57.15  
  7 Thelen, Nick              SO Aquinas                1:57.53  
  8 Abrams, Jim               FR Concordia (M           1:58.47  
  9 Bell, Paris               JR Davenport              1:58.52  
 10 Stickney, Kolin           SO Aquinas                1:58.72  
 11 Phillips, Eric            FR Grand Valley           1:58.86  
 12 Rybinski, Pete            SO Aquinas                1:59.25  
 13 Volk, Dan                 JR Ferris State           1:59.30  
 14 Wilder, Brian             SO Grand Valley           1:59.45  
 15 Carter, David             SR Valparaiso             1:59.46  
 16 Barnes, Jacob             NA Unat-Grand V           2:00.39  
 17 Snyder, Josh              FR Grand Valley           2:00.54  
 18 Heyboer, Keith            SO Davenport              2:00.57  
 19 Rameriz, Victor           JR Aquinas                2:00.98  
 20 Gill, Brian               SR Valparaiso             2:01.78  
 21 Plisko, Eric              FR Alma                   2:02.73  
 22 Esper, Kyle               NA Unat-Grand V           2:03.24  
 23 Button, Keith             JR Valparaiso             2:03.73  
 24 Losinski, Kreg            SO Davenport              2:04.24  
 25 Vereecke, Andy            SR Aquinas                2:05.76  
 26 Smith, Killian            FR Aquinas                2:07.61  
 27 Trausch, Adam             JR Davenport              2:12.08  
 28 Cantrell, Will            SO Concordia (M           2:13.27  
 29 McMullen, Chad            SO Concordia (M           2:13.53  
 30 Llerana, Serafin          SR Olivet                 2:16.89  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eggleston, Erin           SO Grand Valley           1:08.17  
  2 Senters, Paige            SO Aquinas                1:08.36  
  3 Johnston, Angie           JR Albion                 1:12.98  
  4 Ballun, Jorie             JR Valparaiso             1:15.86  
  5 Wendt, Laura              FR Albion                 1:19.17  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Addison, Demetrius        FR Unat-Lansing             55.02   1 
  2 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             55.76   1 
  3 Pavlak, Jeremiah          FR Grand Valley             56.28   1 
  4 Rentfrow, Mark            NA Unat-Grand V             57.54   1 
  5 Merlo, Joe                SO Alma                     59.13   1 
  6 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      JR Aquinas                  59.45   1 
  7 Kanu, Anthony             FR Grand Valley             59.85   1 
  8 Kash, Mike                FR Valparaiso             1:00.57   2 
  9 Oleski, Zachary           FR Grand Valley           1:01.55   2 
 10 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley           1:04.04   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Strouse, Allison          SR Aquinas                  25.37   1.8  1 
  2 Vallar, Kayla             JR Grand Valley             25.42   1.8  1 
  3 Werner, Brittany          FR Aquinas                  26.24   1.4  2 
  4 Hess, Leiah               NA Unat-Grand V             26.29   1.4  2 
  5 Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley             26.33   1.8  1 
  6 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             26.38   1.8  1 
  7 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley             26.53   1.8  1 
  8 Koenig, Madison           SO Aquinas                  26.75   1.9  3 
  9 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                  27.00   1.9  3 
 10 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley             27.03   1.8  1 
 11 Holwerda, Olivia          SO Grand Valley             27.19   1.4  2 
 12 Pittman, Katelyn          SO Grand Valley             27.34   1.4  2 
 13 Breen, Emma               NA Unat-Grand V             27.39   1.4  2 
 14 Miles, Kayla              FR Albion                   28.00   1.9  3 
 15 Morrow, Adora             SO Concordia (M             28.25   1.9  3 
 16 Callahan, Anna            FR Albion                   28.90   1.9  3 
 17 Putans, Becca             SR Albion                   29.34   1.4  2 
 18 Bright, Kye               FR Albion                   31.82   1.9  3 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley             22.41   2.2  1 
  2 Reynolds, Brandon         NA Unat-Davenpo             22.48   1.8  4 
  3 Hunter, Carleton          SO Davenport                22.56   2.2  1 
  4 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State             22.57   2.2  1 
  5 Calvo, Jairo              JR Aquinas                  22.81   0.8  2 
  6 Klotz, B. J.              JR Aquinas                  22.94   0.8  2 
  7 Govan, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             22.97   2.2  1 
  8 Smith, Cameron            SR Aquinas                  22.98   1.8  4 
  9 Crowe, Cameron            NA Unat-Grand V             23.07   0.8  2 
 10 Williams, James           SO Olivet                   23.16   3.7  3 
 11 Brown, Kyle               FR Unat-Lansing             23.23   1.8  4 
 12 Grzesek, David            FR Grand Valley             23.31   3.7  3 
 13 Kendro, Chris             FR Davenport                23.32   3.7  3 
 14 Pike, Brian               FR Grand Valley             23.33   3.7  3 
 15 Carranza, Xavier          SO Alma                     23.42   0.8  2 
 16 Swihart, Al               NA Unat-Grand V             23.46   3.7  3 
 17 Atkins, Gary              FR Ferris State             23.63   1.8  4 
 18 Ruppel, Ryan              JR Valparaiso               23.81   2.5  5 
 19 Parrish, Eric             NA Unat-Grand V             23.91   3.7  3 
 20 Unema, Travis             FR Calvin                   24.36   2.5  5 
 21 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State             24.85   2.5  5 
 22 Clasgens, Pat             FR Olivet                   25.06   3.7  3 
 23 Emus, Andrew              NA Unat-Davenpo             25.29   1.8  4 
 24 Marquette, Matt           FR Olivet                   25.75   2.5  5 
 25 Miller, Edric             FR Olivet                   25.81   3.7  3 
 26 Wieford, Nathan           SR Calvin                   25.91   2.5  5 
 27 Walter, Justin            FR Olivet                   26.41   2.5  5 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rinkus, Samantha          JR Aquinas               18:21.87  
  2 Josey, Megan              JR Ferris State          18:42.60  
  3 Gryniewicz, Sarah         JR Grand Valley          18:50.32  
  4 Fitch, Lauren             JR Grand Valley          18:56.62  
  5 Cramer, Katy              JR Aquinas               18:56.92  
  6 Peacock, Felicia          FR Ferris State          19:12.73  
  7 Dhaseleer, Alina          SO Aquinas               19:14.52  
  8 McGuire, Jordan           FR Ferris State          19:30.30  
  9 Brewis, Courtney          NA Unat-Grand V          19:45.00  
 10 Heartley, Christine       SO Calvin                19:57.94  
 11 Kregel, Hannah            FR Calvin                20:13.58  
 12 Hammer, Nicole            FR Grand Valley          20:22.31  
 13 VanKampen, Kristin        SO Calvin                20:22.87  
 14 Miley, Amanda             FR Albion                20:27.37  
 15 Marshall, Brittany        SO Olivet                20:51.86  
 16 Broekema, Katie           SO Albion                21:47.27  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Mike              SO Aquinas               15:17.06  
  2 Lacy, Garrett             FR Alma                  15:23.84  
  3 Wainaina, Edwin           NA Unat-Calvin           15:30.47  
  4 Cushman, Brandon          NA Unat-Grand V          15:31.14  
  5 Lea, Devin                SO Aquinas               15:31.71  
  6 Pitcel, Emery             NA Unat-Grand V          15:31.88  
  7 Reynolds, Brian           SR Ferris State          15:42.29  
  8 Lanciaux, James           SO Aquinas               15:57.72  
  9 Prescott, Dusty           NA Unat-Davenpo          15:59.29  
 10 Poirier, Nate             JR Aquinas               16:00.29  
 11 Janisse, James            FR Aquinas               16:03.10  
 12 Childs, Derek             JR Ferris State          16:10.63  
 13 Ziolko, Ryan              NA Unat-Grand V          16:13.57  
 14 Hoffman, Mitchell         JR Unat-Aquinas          16:19.79  
 15 Seymour, Ed               SO Aquinas               16:22.70  
 16 Campbell, Andrew          FR Ferris State          16:24.48  
 17 Siira, Joshua             FR Grand Valley          16:26.74  
 18 Tenelshof, Alex           SO Davenport             16:27.29  
 19 Libs, Andrew              SO Unat-Aquinas          16:33.77  
 20 Jonker, Ethan             SO Davenport             16:46.42  
 21 Sadler, Max               SO Grand Valley          16:47.24  
 22 Gwizdala, John            JR Alma                  16:52.52  
 23 Watson, Aaron             FR Grand Valley          16:52.67  
 24 Kositzke, Jacob           SO Davenport             17:07.29  
 25 Boucher, Matt             SO Alma                  19:22.17  
 -- Gravelyn, Mike            SO Aquinas                    DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davenport  'A'                                      4:10.10  
     1) Bagneski, Janelle SO            2) Closson, Jeannie FR            
     3) Roodvoets, Jess JR              4) Van Ens, Amy SO                
  2 Albion  'A'                                         4:11.56  
     1) Miles, Kayla FR                 2) Koenig, Dana JR                
     3) Weaver, Amanda FR               4) Miracle, Ashley FR             
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:20.26  
     1) Bareman, Michael FR             2) Rumpf, Craig JR                
     3) Dyer, John FR                   4) Rock, Troy JR                  
  2 Ferris State  'A'                                   3:28.47  
     1) Price, Justin SO                2) Chute, Ryan FR                 
     3) Bartlett, Derrick FR            4) Volk, Dan JR                   
  3 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               3:28.78  
     1) Lowe, Eric JR                   2) Thomas, Spencer SO             
     3) Meier, Jared FR                 4) Kanu, Anthony FR               
  4 Davenport  'A'                                      3:29.67  
     1) Bell, Paris JR                  2) Losinski, Kreg SO              
     3) Heyboer, Keith SO               4) Kendro, Chris FR               
  5 Valparaiso  'A'                                     3:36.91  
     1) Button, Keith JR                2) Carter, David SR               
     3) Gill, Brian SR                  4) Schnake, Derek SO              
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Dyk, Rebekah          JR Calvin                   1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Van Ens, Amy              SO Davenport                1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Verkaik, Carissa          FR Calvin                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Nicklaw, Heather          FR Olivet                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Damm, Kaycee              SO Albion                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris State             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Rozeveld, Tanis           FR Alma                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Auger, Corie              NA Unat-Grand V             1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Sorensen, Cami            NA Unat-Grand V             1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 De Groot, Elizabeth       FR Calvin                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Baragar, Alyssa           FR Calvin                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Grubius, Carrie           FR Davenport                1.40m    4-07.00 
 13 Wendt, Laura              FR Albion                   1.35m    4-05.00 
 13 Callahan, Anna            FR Albion                   1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helminiak, Ryan           FR Aquinas                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Espers, Tim               SR Olivet                   1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Welasa, Charlie           FR Valparaiso               1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Walter, Justin            FR Olivet                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Swain, Garrett            FR Aquinas                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Slager, Taylor            FR Calvin                   1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Witham, Abby              FR Alma                     3.00m    9-10.00 
  2 Connelly, Kara            FR Valparaiso               2.85m    9-04.25 
  3 Schewe, Jessica           SO Ferris State            J2.85m    9-04.25 
  4 Ramp, Sarah               SR Albion                   2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Hopkins, Karen            SO Alma                        NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Greg               SR Ferris State             4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Payne, Kyle               JR Alma                     4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Niederstadt, Cory         FR Alma                     4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Leppek, Joe               SR Ferris State             3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Hecksel, Ryan             FR Ferris State             3.70m   12-01.50 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Roodvoets, Jess           JR Davenport                5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
  2 Lemanski, Aileen          FR Grand Valley             5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  3 Petroelje, Jamie          NA Unat-Grand V             4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  4 Koenig, Dana              JR Albion                   4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
  5 Peterson, Kelly           SO Calvin                   4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  6 Morrow, Adora             SO Concordia (M             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
  7 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                  4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  8 Sybesma, Laura            SO Calvin                   4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  9 Vanderlaan, Katie         FR Calvin                   4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mickens, Jarrett          JR Valparaiso               7.03m   NWI  23-00.75 
  2 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley             6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  3 Kendro, Chris             FR Davenport                6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
  4 Lancaster, Dorian         FR Concordia (M             6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
  5 Calvo, Jairo              JR Aquinas                  6.43m   NWI  21-01.25 
  6 Swain, Garrett            FR Aquinas                  6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
  7 Joseph, Maxime            FR Concordia (M             6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
  8 Joseph, BJ                FR Concordia (M             5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
  9 Kamps, Russell            FR Calvin                   5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
 10 Niederstadt, Cory         FR Alma                     5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 11 Schubert, Steve           JR Valparaiso               5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
 12 DeJong, Nate              SR Calvin                   5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
 13 Fowler, Justin            JR Alma                     5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
 14 Duncan, Matt              SR Olivet                   5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
 14 Marquette, Matt           FR Olivet                   5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kelly           SO Calvin                  10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
  2 Herman, Casey             SR Calvin                  10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
  3 Koenig, Dana              JR Albion                  10.09m   NWI  33-01.25 
  4 Sybesma, Laura            SO Calvin                   9.79m   NWI  32-01.50 
  5 Morrow, Adora             SO Concordia (M             9.57m   NWI  31-04.75 
  6 Damm, Kaycee              SO Albion                   9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mickens, Jarrett          JR Valparaiso              14.17m   NWI  46-06.00 
  2 Jasperse, Kyle            FR Calvin                  13.91m   NWI  45-07.75 
  3 Schubert, Steve           JR Valparaiso              13.47m   NWI  44-02.50 
  4 Davis, CJ                 SO Davenport               13.41m   NWI  44-00.00 
  5 DeRuiter, Jonathan        SR Calvin                  13.12m   NWI  43-00.50 
  6 Joseph, Maxime            FR Concordia (M            12.95m   NWI  42-06.00 
  7 Kamps, Russell            FR Calvin                  12.81m   NWI  42-00.50 
  8 Joseph, BJ                FR Concordia (M            12.65m   NWI  41-06.00 
  9 Espers, Tim               SR Olivet                  12.39m   NWI  40-07.75 
 10 Fowler, Justin            JR Alma                    11.17m   NWI  36-07.75 
 11 Helminiak, Ryan           FR Aquinas                 11.11m   NWI  36-05.50 
 12 Duncan, Matt              SR Olivet                  10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
 13 Walter, Justin            FR Olivet                  10.11m   NWI  33-02.00 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jamie              FR Grand Valley            46.04m     151-00 
  2 Huhn, Melanie             SO Grand Valley            45.06m     147-10 
  3 Lockhart, Sam             FR Grand Valley            42.42m     139-02 
  4 Oberle, Leigha            JR Calvin                  41.66m     136-08 
  5 Karpowicz, Lindsey        FR Aquinas                 40.29m     132-02 
  6 Fogle, Andrea             SO Ferris State            39.95m     131-01 
  7 Anthony, Chelsea          SO Albion                  39.28m     128-10 
  8 Joostberns, Amy           SO Ferris State            38.65m     126-10 
  9 Umana, Ini                SR Valparaiso              36.82m     120-10 
 10 Fox, Katelyn              FR Grand Valley            36.11m     118-06 
 11 Mouthaan, Lauren          SO Aquinas                 35.12m     115-03 
 12 Silvestro, Jentien        FR Calvin                  32.92m     108-00 
 13 Laukus, Emily             SO Alma                    32.60m     106-11 
 14 Wassman, Christina        SO Calvin                  31.55m     103-06 
 15 Stieg, Helena             FR Davenport               30.98m     101-08 
 16 McCorriston, Natalie      SO Valparaiso              29.89m      98-01 
 17 Huggett, Amanda           FR Olivet                  24.03m      78-10 
 18 Pick, Katelin             FR Olivet                  18.97m      62-03 
 -- Buresh, Lauren            SO Grand Valley              FOUL            
 -- Robertson, Talitha        SO Davenport                 FOUL            
 -- Smith, Emily              FR Aquinas                   FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanek, Daniel             SR Unat-Grand V            58.67m     192-06 
  2 Stiffler, Donny           FR Grand Valley            51.14m     167-09 
  3 Klingenberg, Joel         JR Calvin                  48.39m     158-09 
  4 Bosch, Mitch              SR Grand Valley            47.64m     156-03 
  5 Armstrong, Matt           SO Grand Valley            46.43m     152-04 
  6 Ellsworth, Adam           JR Alma                    46.09m     151-02 
  7 Tarrant, Devin            JR Aquinas                 46.01m     150-11 
  8 Rixon, Bill               SO Valparaiso              45.88m     150-06 
  9 Clark, Aaron              SO Grand Valley            44.71m     146-08 
 10 Ryan, Moore                  Unat-Aquinas            43.93m     144-01 
 11 Meckes, Aaron             FR Calvin                  43.81m     143-09 
 12 Eno, Kyle                 SO Grand Valley            42.44m     139-03 
 13 Gorley, Andrew            FR Grand Valley            42.17m     138-04 
 14 Dekam, Nathan             SR Unat-Grand V            41.93m     137-07 
 15 Echtinaw, Ken             JR Calvin                  41.46m     136-00 
 16 Evans, Ian                SR Grand Valley            41.35m     135-08 
 17 Marquardt, Justin         SO Aquinas                 40.05m     131-05 
 18 Cogswell, Jason           SO Davenport               38.85m     127-05 
 19 Stachowicz, Joe           SO Aquinas                 38.79m     127-03 
 20 Babbitt, Nick             SR Valparaiso              38.52m     126-04 
 21 Fredricks, Ronnie         FR Valparaiso              37.19m     122-00 
 22 Kelly, James              SO Olivet                  36.85m     120-11 
 23 Rixon, Andrew             FR Valparaiso              36.61m     120-01 
 24 Deford, Michael           FR Alma                    35.81m     117-06 
 25 Schwab, Morgan            FR Concordia (M            33.82m     110-11 
 26 DeYoung, Adam             FR Calvin                  33.31m     109-03 
 27 Holmes, Rocko             FR Concordia (M            29.82m      97-10 
 28 Stegenga, Ryan            FR Valparaiso              27.83m      91-04 
 29 Harthun, Ken              SR Olivet                  26.68m      87-06 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Emily                SR Grand Valley            53.45m     175-04 
  2 Zokoe, Alyssa             NA Unat-Grand V            53.22m     174-07 
  3 Fox, Katelyn              FR Grand Valley            48.18m     158-01 
  4 Smith, Jamie              FR Grand Valley            44.99m     147-07 
  5 Umana, Ini                SR Valparaiso              44.50m     146-00 
  6 Mouthaan, Lauren          SO Aquinas                 42.02m     137-10 
  7 Weymouth, Stephanie       SO Alma                    41.37m     135-09 
  8 McCorriston, Natalie      SO Valparaiso              40.34m     132-04 
  9 Fogle, Andrea             SO Ferris State            39.16m     128-06 
 10 Smith, Emily              FR Aquinas                 38.48m     126-03 
 11 Robertson, Talitha        SO Davenport               36.92m     121-01 
 12 Bartels, Rachel           SO Aquinas                 33.15m     108-09 
 13 Oberle, Leigha            JR Calvin                  30.39m      99-08 
 14 Wassman, Christina        SO Calvin                  23.76m      77-11 
 -- Stieg, Helena             FR Davenport                 FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lipski, Clay              JR Grand Valley            54.83m     179-11 
  2 Cogswell, Jason           SO Davenport               51.56m     169-02 
  3 Babbitt, Nick             SR Valparaiso              50.89m     166-11 
  4 Gorley, Andrew            FR Grand Valley            50.63m     166-01 
  5 Vandenburg, JJ            SO Ferris State            50.02m     164-01 
  6 Tarrant, Devin            JR Aquinas                 49.97m     163-11 
  7 Stachowicz, Joe           SO Aquinas                 47.43m     155-07 
  8 Falk, Karl                SO Calvin                  45.74m     150-01 
  9 Dekam, Nathan             SR Unat-Grand V            45.23m     148-05 
 10 Rixon, Bill               SO Valparaiso              44.21m     145-00 
 11 Bosch, Mitch              SR Grand Valley            43.00m     141-01 
 12 Rixon, Andrew             FR Valparaiso              42.62m     139-10 
 13 Mauris, Charles           SR Ferris State            41.31m     135-06 
 14 Echtinaw, Ken             JR Calvin                  39.46m     129-05 
 15 Pettit, Tyler             JR Alma                    38.08m     124-11 
 16 Stegenga, Ryan            FR Valparaiso              37.76m     123-11 
 17 Lewis, Steve              JR Alma                    34.74m     114-00 
 18 Ryan, Moore                  Unat-Aquinas            34.54m     113-04 
 19 Rodriquez, Jesse          SO Olivet                  31.34m     102-10 
 20 Fredricks, Ronnie         FR Valparaiso              27.24m      89-04 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forest, Lauren            SO Alma                    34.26m     112-05 
  2 Janish, Julie             FR Davenport               34.04m     111-08 
  3 Wigboldy, Kimberly        JR Calvin                  33.13m     108-08 
  4 Cwiek, Christa            FR Ferris State            31.60m     103-08 
  5 Laukus, Emily             SO Alma                    30.25m      99-03 
  6 Wassman, Christina        SO Calvin                  29.02m      95-02 
  7 Bartels, Rachel           SO Aquinas                 28.34m      93-00 
  8 Gross, Kayla              FR Davenport               28.16m      92-05 
  9 Metcalf, Chloe            SO Concordia (M            23.06m      75-08 
 10 Fox, Katelyn              FR Grand Valley            22.84m      74-11 
 11 Kolenbrander, Tanya       FR Calvin                  22.04m      72-04 
 12 Smith, Emily              FR Aquinas                 21.83m      71-07 
 13 Brase, Kaylea             FR Calvin                  16.20m      53-02 
 14 Baker, Kaitlyn               Aquinas                 14.23m      46-08 
 15 Kaufman, Jade             JR Ferris State            13.55m      44-05 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klingenberg, Joel         JR Calvin                  54.73m     179-07 
  2 Buiten, Tim               SR Calvin                  53.47m     175-05 
  3 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley            52.86m     173-05 
  4 Batonai, Ferenc           FR Grand Valley            50.07m     164-03 
  5 Evans, Ian                SR Grand Valley            49.56m     162-07 
  6 Pluger, Shane             JR Calvin                  49.20m     161-05 
  7 Hunter, Carleton          SO Davenport               46.32m     152-00 
  8 Tarrant, Devin            JR Aquinas                 45.64m     149-09 
  9 Losinski, Kreg            SO Davenport               40.84m     134-00 
 10 Muschiama, Jordan         SO Concordia (M            39.83m     130-08 
 11 Schubert, Steve           JR Valparaiso              39.63m     130-00 
 12 Taylor, Drew              FR Valparaiso              38.61m     126-08 
 13 Jonker, Ethan             SO Davenport               38.46m     126-02 
 14 Espers, Tim               SR Olivet                  37.67m     123-07 
 15 Henderson, Barac          FR Alma                    37.12m     121-09 
 16 Kremers, Justin           SO Calvin                  36.77m     120-08 
 17 Tenelshof, Alex           SO Davenport               35.55m     116-08 
 18 Kelly, James              SO Olivet                  35.48m     116-05 
 19 Harthun, Ken              SR Olivet                  33.68m     110-06 
 20 Young, Jon                FR Alma                    31.74m     104-02 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buresh, Lauren            SO Grand Valley            15.16m   49-09.00 
  2 Lockhart, Sam             FR Grand Valley            14.35m   47-01.00 
  3 Huhn, Melanie             SO Grand Valley            12.72m   41-08.75 
  4 Robertson, Talitha        SO Davenport               11.96m   39-03.00 
  5 Mouthaan, Lauren          SO Aquinas                 10.79m   35-05.00 
  6 Weymouth, Stephanie       SO Alma                    10.70m   35-01.25 
  7 Karpowicz, Lindsey        FR Aquinas                 10.50m   34-05.50 
  8 Wassman, Christina        SO Calvin                  10.29m   33-09.25 
  9 Silvestro, Jentien        FR Calvin                   9.98m   32-09.00 
 10 McCorriston, Natalie      SO Valparaiso               9.56m   31-04.50 
 11 Huggett, Amanda           FR Olivet                   7.81m   25-07.50 
 12 Pick, Katelin             FR Olivet                   7.46m   24-05.75 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Ian                SR Grand Valley            17.18m   56-04.50 
  2 Armstrong, Matt           SO Grand Valley            16.90m   55-05.50 
  3 Stiffler, Donny           FR Grand Valley            16.79m   55-01.00 
  4 Meckes, Aaron             FR Calvin                  15.42m   50-07.25 
  5 Echtinaw, Ken             JR Calvin                  14.30m   46-11.00 
  6 Marquardt, Justin         SO Aquinas                 13.98m   45-10.50 
  7 Edwards, Alex             SO Calvin                  13.75m   45-01.50 
  8 Pettit, Tyler             JR Alma                    13.60m   44-07.50 
  9 Clark, Aaron              SO Grand Valley            13.18m   43-03.00 
 10 Vandenburg, JJ            SO Ferris State            13.09m   42-11.50 
 11 DeYoung, Adam             FR Calvin                  12.90m   42-04.00 
 12 Dekam, Nathan             SR Unat-Grand V            12.89m   42-03.50 
 13 Ellsworth, Adam           JR Alma                    12.80m   42-00.00 
 14 Falk, Karl                SO Calvin                  12.69m   41-07.75 
 15 Rodriquez, Jesse          SO Olivet                  11.66m   38-03.25 
 16 Holmes, Rocko             FR Concordia (M            10.72m   35-02.00 
 17 Thompkins, Terrence       FR Olivet                  10.58m   34-08.50 
View: Mobile | Desktop