Tickets | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2010 09:13 PM
                 2010 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                            Ferris State University                            
                               Top Taggart Field                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
                11.65  AUTO
                12.12  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley             11.93QPROV    3.2  3 
  2 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                12.31Q        0.5  2 
  3 Angeli, Catherine         SO Northern Mic             12.37Q        2.1  1 
  4 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale                12.01qPROV    3.2  3 
  5 Williams, Jazmin          SR Hillsdale                12.09qPROV    3.2  3 
  6 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             12.27q        3.2  3 
  7 Clay, Raven               SO Findlay                  12.41q        0.5  2 
  8 Tinney, Steph             JR Ashland                  12.50q        3.2  3 
  9 Henry, Yuvonne            FR Ashland                  12.60         2.1  1 
 10 Hettinger, Rachel         SO Northwood                12.61         2.1  1 
 11 Balbierz, Brittnee        JR Northern Mic             12.70         0.5  2 
 12 Balls, Tasha              JR Saginaw Vall             12.72         0.5  2 
 13 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley             12.73         2.1  1 
 14 Caldwell, Kayla           FR Hillsdale                12.78         0.5  2 
 15 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood                12.79         3.2  3 
 16 Spires, Jenelle           FR Lake Superio             12.91         2.1  1 
 17 Erspamer, Alyssa          FR Northern Mic             13.03         2.1  1 
 18 Gallagher, Sarah          FR Lake Superio             13.26         0.5  2 
 19 Snider, Sara              JR Northwood                13.84         3.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
                11.65  AUTO
                12.12  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheat, Candice      SR Grand Valley                           NWI 
  2 Cansino, Circe      JR Hillsdale                              NWI 
  3 Angeli, Catherine   SO Northern Mic                           NWI 
  4 Humphries, Cathryn  FR Hillsdale                              NWI 
  5 Williams, Jazmin    SR Hillsdale                              NWI 
  6 Black, Serena       SO Grand Valley                           NWI 
  7 Clay, Raven         SO Findlay                                NWI 
  8 Tinney, Steph       JR Ashland                                NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Henry, Yuvonne      FR Ashland                                    
 10 Hettinger, Rachel   SO Northwood                                  
 11 Balbierz, Brittnee  JR Northern Mic                               
 12 Balls, Tasha        JR Saginaw Vall                               
 13 Horne, Brooke       FR Grand Valley                               
 14 Caldwell, Kayla     FR Hillsdale                                  
 15 Ward, Cammelle      SR Northwood                                  
 16 Spires, Jenelle     FR Lake Superio                               
 17 Erspamer, Alyssa    FR Northern Mic                               
 18 Gallagher, Sarah    FR Lake Superio                               
 19 Snider, Sara        JR Northwood                                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 23.95                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.70                                                          
                24.08  AUTO
                24.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Humphries, Cathryn        FR Hillsdale                24.63QPROV    2.7  1 
  2 Scheiwe, Marta            JR Hillsdale                25.14Q        3.0  2 
  3 Tinney, Steph             JR Ashland                  25.28Q        2.2  3 
  4 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             25.27q        3.0  2 
  5 Angeli, Catherine         SO Northern Mic             25.29q        2.7  1 
  6 Cansino, Circe            JR Hillsdale                25.32q        2.7  1 
  7 Hohmann, Zoey             FR Ferris State             25.56q        2.2  3 
  8 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley             25.83q        3.0  2 
  9 Balls, Tasha              JR Saginaw Vall             26.04         2.7  1 
 10 Henry, Yuvonne            FR Ashland                  26.07         2.2  3 
 11 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood                26.09         2.2  3 
 12 Benjamin, Erin            FR Hillsdale                26.11         2.2  3 
 13 Balbierz, Brittnee        JR Northern Mic             26.20         2.7  1 
 14 Hettinger, Rachel         SO Northwood                26.43         3.0  2 
 15 Erspamer, Alyssa          FR Northern Mic             26.77         3.0  2 
 16 Rotter, Becky             FR Northern Mic             26.80         2.7  1 
 17 Spires, Jenelle           FR Lake Superio             27.13         2.2  3 
 18 Pierce, Nicholle          FR Michigan Tec             27.80         3.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 23.95                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.70                                                          
                24.08  AUTO
                24.80  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphries, Cathryn  FR Hillsdale                              NWI 
  2 Scheiwe, Marta      JR Hillsdale                              NWI 
  3 Tinney, Steph       JR Ashland                                NWI 
  4 Black, Serena       SO Grand Valley                           NWI 
  5 Angeli, Catherine   SO Northern Mic                           NWI 
  6 Cansino, Circe      JR Hillsdale                              NWI 
  7 Hohmann, Zoey       FR Ferris State                           NWI 
  8 Triner, Amber       JR Grand Valley                           NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Balls, Tasha        JR Saginaw Vall                               
 10 Henry, Yuvonne      FR Ashland                                    
 11 Ward, Cammelle      SR Northwood                                  
 12 Benjamin, Erin      FR Hillsdale                                  
 13 Balbierz, Brittnee  JR Northern Mic                               
 14 Hettinger, Rachel   SO Northwood                                  
 15 Erspamer, Alyssa    FR Northern Mic                               
 16 Rotter, Becky       FR Northern Mic                               
 17 Spires, Jenelle     FR Lake Superio                               
 18 Pierce, Nicholle    FR Michigan Tec                               
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 55.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.80                                                          
                55.00  AUTO
                56.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Tinney, Steph             JR Ashland                P 55.68QPROV              3 
  2 Vallar, Kayla             JR Grand Valley           P 55.98QPROV              2 
  3 Scheiwe, Marta            JR Hillsdale                57.58Q                  1 
  4 Hohmann, Zoey             FR Ferris State             57.39q                  2 
  5 Hess, Leiah               FR Grand Valley             57.95q                  1 
  6 Benjamin, Erin            FR Hillsdale                58.16q                  3 
  7 Ostrenga, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             58.93q                  3 
  8 Bartoloni, Kelsey         FR Saginaw Vall             59.04q                  1 
  9 Chandler, Adrienne        JR Grand Valley             59.88                   2 
 10 Trucco, Teresa            FR Ashland                1:00.23                   1 
 11 Caywood, Becky            FR Hillsdale              1:00.33                   3 
 12 Bildner, Katie            FR Hillsdale              1:00.52                   2 
 13 Rotter, Becky             FR Northern Mic           1:00.84                   2 
 14 Ohora, Brittany           FR Northwood              1:02.66                   3 
 15 Pierce, Nicholle          FR Michigan Tec           1:02.90                   1 
 16 Geerer, Elizabeth         JR Michigan Tec           1:04.77                   2 
 17 Baril, Arin               FR Lake Superio           1:05.75                   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 55.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.80                                                          
                55.00  AUTO
                56.80  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tinney, Steph       JR Ashland                                         
  2 Vallar, Kayla       JR Grand Valley                                    
  3 Scheiwe, Marta      JR Hillsdale                                       
  4 Hohmann, Zoey       FR Ferris State                                    
  5 Hess, Leiah         FR Grand Valley                                    
  6 Benjamin, Erin      FR Hillsdale                                       
  7 Ostrenga, Stephani  SR Grand Valley                                    
  8 Bartoloni, Kelsey   FR Saginaw Vall                                    
Preliminaries
  9 Chandler, Adrienne  JR Grand Valley                                    
 10 Trucco, Teresa      FR Ashland                                         
 11 Caywood, Becky      FR Hillsdale                                       
 12 Bildner, Katie      FR Hillsdale                                       
 13 Rotter, Becky       FR Northern Mic                                    
 14 Ohora, Brittany     FR Northwood                                       
 15 Pierce, Nicholle    FR Michigan Tec                                    
 16 Geerer, Elizabeth   JR Michigan Tec                                    
 17 Baril, Arin         FR Lake Superio                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50                                                        
                2:10.40  AUTO
                2:15.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle        SO Grand Valley         P 2:11.6hQPROV             
  2 Osika, Alyssa             FR Ferris State           2:15.2hQ                 
  3 Shaffer, Jennifer         SO Hillsdale              2:17.4hQ                 
  4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey      JR Findlay                2:18.3hQ                 
  5 Shaw, Maria               SR Tiffin                 2:15.8hq                 
  6 Allen, Leah               JR Ashland                2:17.1hq                 
  7 Carlson, Kaleigh          FR Grand Valley          J2:17.1hq                 
  8 Zimmermann, Christine     SO Findlay                2:18.4hq                 
  9 Hendershot, Maegan        SR Northern Mic           2:18.5hq                 
 10 Miller, Janay             FR Hillsdale              2:19.6h                  
 11 Wiemers, Catherine        SO Findlay                2:20.3h                  
 12 Meyer, Ashley             SO Saginaw Vall           2:20.4h                  
 13 Stolicker, Dana           FR Saginaw Vall           2:20.7h                  
 14 Budd, Alison              JR Hillsdale              2:21.4h                  
 15 Wright, Alycia            JR Saginaw Vall           2:21.8h                  
 16 Sterling, Brier           FR Findlay                2:25.7h                  
 17 Williams, Rachael         SO Northern Mic           2:27.3h                  
 18 Brant, Tichelle           FR Tiffin                 2:28.6h                  
 19 Lentz, Noelle             JR Northwood              2:29.5h                  
 20 Luke, Amy                 SR Hillsdale              2:29.8h                  
 21 Bruestle, Sydney          SO Michigan Tec           2:31.4h                  
 22 Madison, Ashley           FR Tiffin                 2:32.6h                  
 23 Lamansky, Katrina         SO Northern Mic           2:32.9h                  
 24 Murdoch, Megan            FR Northwood              2:33.8h                  
 25 Kask, Bria                FR Michigan Tec           2:48.0h                  
 26 Millard, Heather          JR Lake Superio           2:53.1h                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50                                                        
                2:10.40  AUTO
                2:15.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle  SO Grand Valley                                    
  2 Osika, Alyssa       FR Ferris State                                    
  3 Shaffer, Jennifer   SO Hillsdale                                       
  4 Schmitmeyer, Linds  JR Findlay                                         
  5 Shaw, Maria         SR Tiffin                                          
  6 Allen, Leah         JR Ashland                                         
  7 Carlson, Kaleigh    FR Grand Valley                J                   
  8 Zimmermann, Christ  SO Findlay                                         
  9 Hendershot, Maegan  SR Northern Mic                                    
Preliminaries
 10 Miller, Janay       FR Hillsdale                                       
 11 Wiemers, Catherine  SO Findlay                                         
 12 Meyer, Ashley       SO Saginaw Vall                                    
 13 Stolicker, Dana     FR Saginaw Vall                                    
 14 Budd, Alison        JR Hillsdale                                       
 15 Wright, Alycia      JR Saginaw Vall                                    
 16 Sterling, Brier     FR Findlay                                         
 17 Williams, Rachael   SO Northern Mic                                    
 18 Brant, Tichelle     FR Tiffin                                          
 19 Lentz, Noelle       JR Northwood                                       
 20 Luke, Amy           SR Hillsdale                                       
 21 Bruestle, Sydney    SO Michigan Tec                                    
 22 Madison, Ashley     FR Tiffin                                          
 23 Lamansky, Katrina   SO Northern Mic                                    
 24 Murdoch, Megan      FR Northwood                                       
 25 Kask, Bria          FR Michigan Tec                                    
 26 Millard, Heather    JR Lake Superio                                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00                                                        
                4:31.00  AUTO
                4:38.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Monica            SO Grand Valley         P 4:31.30QPROV             
  2 Stone, Hannah             SR Northwood              4:39.26Q                 
  3 Nowak, Julia              SO Grand Valley           4:40.18Q                 
  4 Charnigo, Stephanie       SR Findlay                4:41.76Q                 
  5 Allen, Leah               JR Ashland                4:41.80Q                 
  6 Stoffel, Stephanie        FR Ashland                4:42.42Q                 
  7 Alfredson, Katie          SR Grand Valley           4:42.19Q                 
  8 Janutol, Shelby           FR Ferris State           4:44.47Q                 
  9 Vanderbaan, Shaylee       SO Grand Valley           4:45.04q                 
 10 Meyer, Ashley             SO Saginaw Vall           4:47.83q                 
 11 Putt, Amanda              FR Hillsdale              4:51.83q                 
 12 Miller, Rebecca           SO Tiffin                 4:52.61q                 
 13 Luke, Amy                 SR Hillsdale              5:00.55                  
 14 Sterling, Brier           FR Findlay                5:00.97                  
 15 Kiilunen, Nora            FR Northern Mic           5:01.36                  
 16 Bruestle, Sydney          SO Michigan Tec           5:02.31                  
 17 Onweller, Paige           JR Ferris State           5:04.90                  
 18 Roth, Mckenzie            FR Ashland                5:04.98                  
 19 TenKate, Melissa          SO Hillsdale              5:05.40                  
 20 Creed, Sarah              JR Ferris State           5:05.88                  
 21 Craig, Tricia             JR Ashland                5:07.22                  
 22 Kohler, Cassandra         SO Tiffin                 5:08.14                  
 23 Kiilunen, Nikki           FR Michigan Tec           5:12.26                  
 24 James, Blaire             SR Northwood              5:34.93                  
 25 Bowen, Emily              SR Lake Superio           6:09.18                  
 -- Smith, Courtney           SR Lake Superio               DNF                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00                                                        
                4:31.00  AUTO
                4:38.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinney, Monica      SO Grand Valley                                    
  2 Stone, Hannah       SR Northwood                                       
  3 Nowak, Julia        SO Grand Valley                                    
  4 Charnigo, Stephani  SR Findlay                                         
  5 Allen, Leah         JR Ashland                                         
  6 Stoffel, Stephanie  FR Ashland                                         
  7 Alfredson, Katie    SR Grand Valley                                    
  8 Janutol, Shelby     FR Ferris State                                    
  9 Vanderbaan, Shayle  SO Grand Valley                                    
 10 Meyer, Ashley       SO Saginaw Vall                                    
 11 Putt, Amanda        FR Hillsdale                                       
 12 Miller, Rebecca     SO Tiffin                                          
Preliminaries
 13 Luke, Amy           SR Hillsdale                                       
 14 Sterling, Brier     FR Findlay                                         
 15 Kiilunen, Nora      FR Northern Mic                                    
 16 Bruestle, Sydney    SO Michigan Tec                                    
 17 Onweller, Paige     JR Ferris State                                    
 18 Roth, Mckenzie      FR Ashland                                         
 19 TenKate, Melissa    SO Hillsdale                                       
 20 Creed, Sarah        JR Ferris State                                    
 21 Craig, Tricia       JR Ashland                                         
 22 Kohler, Cassandra   SO Tiffin                                          
 23 Kiilunen, Nikki     FR Michigan Tec                                    
 24 James, Blaire       SR Northwood                                       
 25 Bowen, Emily        SR Lake Superio                                    
 -- Smith, Courtney     SR Lake Superio                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 35:36.08  2009        Kylen Cieslak, Northwood                 
   NCAA Auto: A 35:30.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 37:20.00                                                       
                35:50.00  AUTO
                37:20.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Borns, Leah         JR Grand Valley          36:41.77PPROV             
  2 Parks, Sara         SO Grand Valley          37:16.43PPROV             
  3 Gregory, Ashley     JR Ashland               37:29.26                  
  4 Wolter, Theresa     FR Grand Valley          37:53.06                  
  5 Selhorst, Abbie     SO Ashland               38:10.03                  
  6 Winters, Bryn       SR Ashland               38:11.23                  
  7 Pittoors, Megan     SO Saginaw Vall          38:17.66                  
  8 Robinson, Libby     SR Saginaw Vall          38:31.89                  
  9 Hollerbach, Jean    SO Saginaw Vall          38:47.91                  
 10 Gryniewicz, Sarah   JR Grand Valley          39:22.88                  
 11 Smith, Jill         JR Michigan Tec          39:50.67                  
 12 Stockmaster, Trace  JR Findlay               40:04.32                  
 13 Springer-Wilson, A  JR Michigan Tec          40:18.61                  
 14 White, Lauren       JR Ashland               41:14.18                  
 15 Burch, Gena         FR Hillsdale             42:30.73                  
 16 Krob, Jess          JR Northern Mic          43:11.29                  
 17 Casey, Erin         JR Tiffin                45:37.11                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13.90                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.55                                                          
                14.00  AUTO
                14.60  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clay, Raven               SO Findlay                  13.72QAUTO    2.4  2 
  2 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley             13.79QAUTO    2.1  1 
  3 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley             14.40QPROV    2.2  3 
  4 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley             14.48qPROV    2.1  1 
  5 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris State             14.87q        2.4  2 
  6 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  14.91q        2.2  3 
  7 Kawiecki, Sarah           SO Saginaw Vall            J14.91q        2.4  2 
  8 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  14.93q        2.1  1 
  9 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley             14.94         2.2  3 
 10 Roberts, Samantha         SO Saginaw Vall             15.01         2.4  2 
 11 Rockwell, Danae           FR Findlay                  15.42         2.4  2 
 12 Wilford, Elizabeth        SO Saginaw Vall             15.69         2.1  1 
 13 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                15.89         2.1  1 
 14 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  16.51         2.2  3 
 15 Hahn, Stephanie           SO Northern Mic             16.93         2.1  1 
 16 Eberhart, Clementine      FR Hillsdale                17.37         2.2  3 
 17 Tucker, Erin              JR Michigan Tec             17.84         2.2  3 
 18 Valentine, Niki           FR Ashland                  18.22         2.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13.90                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.55                                                          
                14.00  AUTO
                14.60  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clay, Raven         SO Findlay                                NWI 
  2 Wheat, Candice      SR Grand Valley                           NWI 
  3 Hull, Jade          SO Grand Valley                           NWI 
  4 Fonseca, Danielle   SR Grand Valley                           NWI 
  5 Cross, Emily        SR Ferris State                           NWI 
  6 Roth, Lisa          JR Ashland                                NWI 
  7 Kawiecki, Sarah     SO Saginaw Vall                J          NWI 
  8 Bourne, Cheryl      SO Ashland                                NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Triner, Amber       JR Grand Valley                               
 10 Roberts, Samantha   SO Saginaw Vall                               
 11 Rockwell, Danae     FR Findlay                                    
 12 Wilford, Elizabeth  SO Saginaw Vall                               
 13 Hunt, Kathryn       SR Hillsdale                                  
 14 Bassitt, Kendra     FR Ashland                                    
 15 Hahn, Stephanie     SO Northern Mic                               
 16 Eberhart, Clementi  FR Hillsdale                                  
 17 Tucker, Erin        JR Michigan Tec                               
 18 Valentine, Niki     FR Ashland                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       GLIAC: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00                                                        
                1:00.75  AUTO
                1:03.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley         P 1:01.26QPROV              3 
  2 Williams, Jazmin          SR Hillsdale            P 1:02.56QPROV              1 
  3 Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley         P 1:02.99QPROV              2 
  4 Simonson, Katherine       SO Northwood              1:04.15q                  1 
  5 Roberts, Samantha         SO Saginaw Vall           1:04.25q                  3 
  6 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                1:04.77q                  2 
  7 Kawiecki, Sarah           SO Saginaw Vall           1:04.80q                  3 
  8 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley           1:05.12q                  1 
  9 Pittman, Katelyn          SO Grand Valley           1:06.51                   2 
 10 VanEnkevort, Erin         SR Northern Mic           1:07.09                   2 
 11 Dobbin, Kristina          JR Northwood              1:07.25                   2 
 12 Mays, Jasmine             JR Hillsdale              1:08.06                   1 
 13 Granquist, Brooke         FR Northern Mic           1:08.08                   3 
 14 Rockwell, Danae           FR Findlay                1:08.17                   3 
 15 Rupert, Brittaney         SO Tiffin                 1:08.24                   1 
 16 West, Colby               FR Northern Mic           1:11.41                   1 
 17 Siegfried, Kirsten        FR Tiffin                 1:14.27                   2 
 18 Valentine, Niki           FR Ashland                1:19.79                   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00                                                        
                1:00.75  AUTO
                1:03.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fonseca, Danielle   SR Grand Valley                                    
  2 Williams, Jazmin    SR Hillsdale                                       
  3 Nozime, Kirsten     SR Grand Valley                                    
  4 Simonson, Katherin  SO Northwood                                       
  5 Roberts, Samantha   SO Saginaw Vall                                    
  6 Roth, Lisa          JR Ashland                                         
  7 Kawiecki, Sarah     SO Saginaw Vall                                    
  8 Hull, Jade          SO Grand Valley                                    
Preliminaries
  9 Pittman, Katelyn    SO Grand Valley                                    
 10 VanEnkevort, Erin   SR Northern Mic                                    
 11 Dobbin, Kristina    JR Northwood                                       
 12 Mays, Jasmine       JR Hillsdale                                       
 13 Granquist, Brooke   FR Northern Mic                                    
 14 Rockwell, Danae     FR Findlay                                         
 15 Rupert, Brittaney   SO Tiffin                                          
 16 West, Colby         FR Northern Mic                                    
 17 Siegfried, Kirsten  FR Tiffin                                          
 18 Valentine, Niki     FR Ashland                                         
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10:58.28  2009        Rebecca Winchester, Grand Valley State   
   NCAA Auto: A 10:46.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 11:20.00                                                       
                10:55.00  AUTO
                11:20.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Karie     SO Grand Valley          10:48.9hGAUTO              10   
  2 Winchester, Rebecc  JR Grand Valley          10:51.5hGAUTO               8   
  3 Vickers, Jessie     JR Grand Valley          10:54.6hGAUTO               6   
  4 Calvelage, Erin     SO Findlay               11:21.7h                    5   
  5 Crowley, Kelly      SO Grand Valley          11:26.2h                    4   
  6 Hosie, Rachel       FR Findlay               11:42.4h                    3   
  7 Roache, Amanda      SR Saginaw Vall          11:46.1h                    2   
  8 Frasier, Francesca  JR Hillsdale             11:54.8h                    1   
  9 Schultz, Kristen    JR Northern Mic          12:17.4h                  
 10 McConnell, Amanda   SR Ashland               12:25.4h                  
 11 Sprunger, Ashley    FR Findlay               12:31.8h                  
 12 Nowak, Kayla        SO Lake Superio          13:15.1h                  
 13 Stempihar, Elizabe  JR Michigan Tec          13:48.1h                  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13-01.50  2009        Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State        
   NCAA Auto: A    3.95m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.60m                                                       
                   3.95m  AUTO
                   3.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Kayla     FR Hillsdale                4.00mAAUTO    13-01.50  10   
  2 Kuksa, Jocelyn      SO Grand Valley             3.78mPPROV    12-04.75   8   
  3 Kettelhut, Christi  SR Grand Valley             3.63mP        11-10.75   5.50
  3 McKerchie, Emily    SO Grand Valley             3.63mP        11-10.75   5.50
  5 Beamer, Kelly       SR Findlay                  3.48m         11-05.00   4   
  6 Reynolds, Amy       FR Grand Valley             3.33m         10-11.00   3   
  7 Wilford, Elizabeth  SO Saginaw Vall            J3.33m         10-11.00   2   
  8 Pindar, Alyssa      FR Saginaw Vall            J3.33m         10-11.00   1   
  9 Henris, Kelly       JR Saginaw Vall             3.18m         10-05.25 
 10 Diebold, Karin      SR Northern Mic             3.03m          9-11.25 
 -- King, Kristen       FR Tiffin                      NH                  
 -- Schewe, Jessica     SO Ferris State                NH                  
 -- Westphal, Stacey    JR Saginaw Vall                NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A    5.95m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    5.65m                                                       
                   5.90m  AUTO
                   5.62m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Cansino, Circe      JR Hillsdale                5.59m         0.2  18-04.25  10   
  2 Roth, Lisa          JR Ashland                 J5.59m         0.7  18-04.25   8   
  3 Bourne, Cheryl      SO Ashland                  5.58m         0.9  18-03.75   6   
  4 Abbott, Steph       JR Ashland                  5.50m         0.8  18-00.50   5   
  5 Kidder, Ana         SO Ashland                  5.40m         1.0  17-08.75   4   
  6 Yancho, Nichole     SO Hillsdale                5.29m         1.4  17-04.25   3   
  7 Granquist, Brooke   FR Northern Mic             5.17m        +0.0  16-11.50   2   
  8 Bildner, Katie      FR Hillsdale                5.13m         1.0  16-10.00   1   
  9 Lemanski, Aileen    FR Grand Valley             5.12m         1.1  16-09.75 
 10 Ellks, Kayla        FR Tiffin                   5.06m         0.2  16-07.25 
 11 Franklin, Bailey    SO Northern Mic             5.04m        +0.0  16-06.50 
 12 Watson, Amanda      FR Northwood                5.03m         0.4  16-06.00 
 13 Hunt, Kathryn       SR Hillsdale                5.02m         0.7  16-05.75 
 14 Christensen, Melis  SO Northern Mic             4.99m        +0.0  16-04.50 
 15 Powelson, Caili     FR Northwood                4.82m        -0.3  15-09.75 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland              
   NCAA Auto: A    54.60m                                                      
  NCAA Provo: P    49.50m                                                      
                   54.60m  AUTO
                   49.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz         FR Grand Valley            60.29mAAUTO      197-10  10   
  2 Cameron, Kristin    SO Northwood               56.63mAAUTO      185-09   8   
  3 Leutheuser, Anna    SR Hillsdale               55.08mAAUTO      180-08   6   
  4 Cooper, Tara        JR Ashland                 54.67mAAUTO      179-04   5   
  5 Fox, Emily          SR Grand Valley            51.55mPPROV      169-01   4   
  6 Ash, Kelly          SO Ashland                 51.22mPPROV      168-00   3   
  7 Dirksen, Kathy      SO Hillsdale               49.54mPPROV      162-06   2   
  8 Squiers, Krista     SR Northern Mic            48.87m           160-04   1   
  9 Walton, Jill        FR Lake Superio           J48.87m           160-04 
 10 Depp, Randi         JR Findlay                 48.39m           158-09 
 11 King, Kayla         SR Ashland                 47.83m           156-11 
 12 Smith, Jamie        FR Grand Valley            46.75m           153-04 
 13 Sopher, Katie       JR Ashland                 46.62m           152-11 
 14 Fox, Katelyn        FR Grand Valley            46.45m           152-05 
 15 Booms, Kimberlee    JR Lake Superio            44.88m           147-03 
 15 Fitzwater, Rachel   JR Tiffin                  44.88m           147-03 
 17 Jennings, Ashley    SR Findlay                 44.17m           144-11 
 18 Carter, Jo Anne     FR Saginaw Vall            42.80m           140-05 
 19 Wiltzius, Molly     SO Michigan Tec            42.65m           139-11 
 20 Marsh, Erica        FR Saginaw Vall            40.73m           133-07 
 21 Roach, Cara         SR Tiffin                  39.72m           130-04 
 22 Lindsey, Laura      SO Lake Superio            39.28m           128-10 
 23 Nass, Catherine     FR Hillsdale               39.12m           128-04 
 24 Shillito, Casey     SO Hillsdale               38.86m           127-06 
 25 Fogle, Andrea       SO Ferris State            37.32m           122-05 
 26 Price, Nicole       FR Tiffin                  32.48m           106-07 
 27 Lafoille, Lauryn    SO Lake Superio            32.14m           105-05 
 28 Beaman, Mariah      FR Northern Mic            27.43m            90-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 45.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 40.00m                                                         
                45.00m  AUTO
                41.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Buchhop, Gwen       JR Hillsdale               40.19mP          131-10  10   
  2 Squiers, Krista     SR Northern Mic            36.86m           120-11   8   
  3 Leckson, Angela     JR Northern Mic            35.31m           115-10   6   
  4 Beaman, Mariah      FR Northern Mic            35.29m           115-09   5   
  5 Leutheuser, Anna    SR Hillsdale               34.84m           114-04   4   
  6 Walton, Jill        FR Lake Superio            33.29m           109-03   3   
  7 Cwiek, Christa      FR Ferris State            31.76m           104-02   2   
  8 Kellepourey, Emily  FR Tiffin                  31.58m           103-07   1   
  9 King, Kayla         SR Ashland                 31.49m           103-04 
 10 Schuler, Kelsey     SO Hillsdale               31.04m           101-10 
 11 Schmucker, Apryl    FR Hillsdale               30.20m            99-01 
 12 Wright, Erin        SR Findlay                 30.13m            98-10 
 13 Triner, Amber       JR Grand Valley            29.76m            97-08 
 14 Rupert, Brittaney   SO Tiffin                  29.75m            97-07 
 15 Siegfried, Kirsten  FR Tiffin                  29.61m            97-02 
 16 LeGault-Stranaly,   FR Saginaw Vall            28.90m            94-10 
 17 Kacsandi, Abby      JR Ashland                 28.13m            92-03 
 18 Lindsey, Laura      SO Lake Superio            27.45m            90-01 
 19 Vorst, Jessica      FR Findlay                 21.81m            71-07 
 20 Gaskell, Courtney   FR Lake Superio            21.80m            71-06 
 21 Wright, Brandi      FR Findlay                 20.20m            66-03 
 -- Sopher, Katie       JR Ashland                     ND                  
 -- Hahn, Stephanie     SO Northern Mic                ND                  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  25.52   2.0  2    840
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  26.06   2.0  2    792
  3 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             26.88   1.9  1    722
  4 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             26.90   2.0  2    720
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             27.14   1.9  1    700
  6 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                27.37   2.0  2    681
  7 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                28.02   1.9  1    629
  8 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  28.12   2.0  2    621
  9 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             28.63   2.0  2    582
 10 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                28.81   1.9  1    568
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                2:25.02     757
  2 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley           2:26.28     740
  3 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood              2:38.21     594
  4 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                2:39.15     583
  5 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic           2:42.08     549
  6 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale              2:42.51     544
  7 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall           2:42.60     543
  8 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                2:43.45     534
  9 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic           2:52.38     439
 10 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood              3:04.60     324
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  14.82  -1.4  2    866
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  15.17  -2.8  1    819
  3 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  15.82  -2.8  3    736
  4 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             15.96  -1.4  2    719
  5 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                16.09  -2.8  3    703
  6 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             16.39  -2.8  1    667
  7 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             17.10  -1.4  2    585
  8 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                17.31  -2.8  3    562
  9 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                17.87  -2.8  3    502
 10 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             18.07  -2.8  1    481
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  8 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             1.38m    4-06.25    491
  8 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                1.38m    4-06.25    491
 -- Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                   NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  5.36m   NWI  17-07.00    660
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  5.35m   NWI  17-06.75    657
  3 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    606
  4 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             4.99m   NWI  16-04.50    557
  5 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             4.81m   NWI  15-09.50    508
  6 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                4.66m   NWI  15-03.50    469
  7 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  4.51m   NWI  14-09.75    431
  8 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    408
  9 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             4.25m   NWI  13-11.50    367
 10 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                3.97m   NWI  13-00.25    301
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall            12.27m   40-03.25    679
  2 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                 11.26m   36-11.50    612
  3 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                 11.18m   36-08.25    607
  4 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                 10.20m   33-05.75    543
  5 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             9.61m   31-06.50    504
  6 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             9.58m   31-05.25    502
  7 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             9.32m   30-07.00    485
  8 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                7.89m   25-10.75    392
  9 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                7.51m   24-07.75    368
 10 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                6.84m   22-05.25    325
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall            33.34m     109-04    540
  2 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic            31.80m     104-04    511
  3 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale               31.73m     104-01    509
  4 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                 31.59m     103-08    507
  5 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                 27.81m      91-03    435
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley            26.82m      88-00    417
  7 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic            25.19m      82-08    386
  8 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood               21.03m      69-00    308
  9 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                 18.22m      59-09    256
 10 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood               14.12m      46-04    181
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  4716  2008        Leslie Luehmann, Northern Michigan          
   NCAA Auto: A  5000                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  4400                                                          
                 4800  AUTO
                 4400  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa          JR Ashland                4931.00GAUTO              10   
  2 Bourne, Cheryl      SO Ashland                4514.00PPROV               8   
  3 Franklin, Bailey    SO Northern Mic           4339.00                    6   
  4 Hunt, Kathryn       SR Hillsdale              4090.00                    5   
  5 Henderson, Chelsea  FR Saginaw Vall           3896.00                    4   
  6 McCarthy, Stephani  SR Grand Valley           3783.00                    3   
  7 Bassitt, Kendra     FR Ashland                3776.00                    2   
  8 Christensen, Melis  SO Northern Mic           3725.00                    1   
  9 Rhodes, Heather     FR Northwood              3023.00                  
 10 Powelson, Caili     FR Northwood              2599.00                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                   
   NCAA Auto: A 10.35                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 10.60                                                          
                10.45  AUTO
                10.65  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Lyndon           SO Findlay                  10.63QPROV    2.3  3 
  2 Faulk, Jovon              SO Grand Valley             10.74Q        1.4  4 
  3 Lawson, Kevin             SR Northwood                10.77Q        0.4  1 
  4 Bellanco, Nick            SR Ashland                  10.79Q        1.9  5 
  5 Horn, Joe                 JR Ashland                  10.81Q        1.8  2 
  6 Chevalier, Scott          SR Saginaw Vall             10.80q        1.4  4 
  7 Parnell, Quinn            FR Michigan Tec             10.85q        2.3  3 
  8 Buckwalter, Jacob         SO Tiffin                   10.92q        1.4  4 
  9 Dooley, Skylar            SO Hillsdale                10.94         1.9  5 
 10 Davis, DeAndre            SO Ashland                  10.97         1.8  2 
 11 Danko, Will               SO Hillsdale                11.00         1.8  2 
 11 Marshall, Tony            FR Tiffin                   11.00         1.9  5 
 13 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley             11.02         2.3  3 
 14 Keene, Deven              SO Tiffin                   11.07         2.3  3 
 15 Dunson, Alan              JR Ashland                  11.09         0.4  1 
 16 Davis, Paul               SR Lake Superio             11.11         1.8  2 
 17 Foreman, Gregory          FR Northwood                11.13         1.8  2 
 17 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                11.13         0.4  1 
 19 Gooch, Paris              SO Northwood                11.17         1.4  4 
 20 Wright, Patrick           SO Lake Superio             11.19         1.4  4 
 21 Candito, Joe              SO Tiffin                   11.28         0.4  1 
 21 Tetzloff, Aaron           JR Michigan Tec             11.28         1.9  5 
 23 Ramirez, Jesse            SR Findlay                  11.29         1.9  5 
 23 Faulkner, De'Jon          FR Findlay                  11.29         1.8  2 
 25 Pena, Andy                SO Hillsdale                11.36         1.4  4 
 26 Rock, Troy                JR Grand Valley             11.41         2.3  3 
 27 Shoup, Logan              JR Hillsdale                11.48         0.4  1 
 28 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State             11.58         2.3  3 
 29 Atkins, Gary              FR Ferris State             11.61         2.3  3 
 30 Monroe, Ben               FR Lake Superio             11.67         0.4  1 
 31 Osley, Eric               FR Saginaw Vall             11.68         0.4  1 
 32 Brandon Jr, Sean          FR Lake Superio             11.84         1.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                   
   NCAA Auto: A 10.35                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 10.60                                                          
                10.45  AUTO
                10.65  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Lyndon     SO Findlay                                NWI 
  2 Faulk, Jovon        SO Grand Valley                           NWI 
  3 Lawson, Kevin       SR Northwood                              NWI 
  4 Bellanco, Nick      SR Ashland                                NWI 
  5 Horn, Joe           JR Ashland                                NWI 
  6 Chevalier, Scott    SR Saginaw Vall                           NWI 
  7 Parnell, Quinn      FR Michigan Tec                           NWI 
  8 Buckwalter, Jacob   SO Tiffin                                 NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Dooley, Skylar      SO Hillsdale                                  
 10 Davis, DeAndre      SO Ashland                                    
 11 Danko, Will         SO Hillsdale                                  
 11 Marshall, Tony      FR Tiffin                                     
 13 Parnell, Xavier     SO Grand Valley                               
 14 Keene, Deven        SO Tiffin                                     
 15 Dunson, Alan        JR Ashland                                    
 16 Davis, Paul         SR Lake Superio                               
 17 Foreman, Gregory    FR Northwood                                  
 17 Smith, Bill         SR Northwood                                  
 19 Gooch, Paris        SO Northwood                                  
 20 Wright, Patrick     SO Lake Superio                               
 21 Candito, Joe        SO Tiffin                                     
 21 Tetzloff, Aaron     JR Michigan Tec                               
 23 Ramirez, Jesse      SR Findlay                                    
 23 Faulkner, De'Jon    FR Findlay                                    
 25 Pena, Andy          SO Hillsdale                                  
 26 Rock, Troy          JR Grand Valley                               
 27 Shoup, Logan        JR Hillsdale                                  
 28 Baldwin, Michael    FR Ferris State                               
 29 Atkins, Gary        FR Ferris State                               
 30 Monroe, Ben         FR Lake Superio                               
 31 Osley, Eric         FR Saginaw Vall                               
 32 Brandon Jr, Sean    FR Lake Superio                               
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.45                                                          
                21.08  AUTO
                21.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lyndon           SO Findlay                P 21.44QPROV    1.5  2 
  2 Horn, Joe                 JR Ashland                  21.53Q        2.6  3 
  3 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale                21.60Q        2.3  1 
  4 Bellanco, Nick            SR Ashland                  21.67Q        1.6  4 
  5 Lamar, Cory               FR Ashland                  21.73q        2.6  3 
  6 Dooley, Skylar            SO Hillsdale                21.82q        2.3  1 
  7 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                21.84q        2.3  1 
  7 Smithey, Curtis           SO Findlay                  21.84q        2.6  3 
  9 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State             22.02         2.6  3 
 10 Buckwalter, Jacob         SO Tiffin                   22.03         1.6  4 
 11 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley             22.12         1.5  2 
 11 Colvin, Dominic           FR Tiffin                   22.12         2.6  3 
 13 Davis, Paul               SR Lake Superio             22.20         2.3  1 
 14 Parnell, Quinn            FR Michigan Tec             22.26         1.5  2 
 15 Rathsack, Tylor           FR Michigan Tec             22.52         2.6  3 
 16 Foreman, Gregory          FR Northwood                22.53         2.6  3 
 17 Toran, Bryon              JR Tiffin                   22.55         1.5  2 
 18 Davis, Darius             FR Northwood                22.56         2.3  1 
 19 Tetzloff, Aaron           JR Michigan Tec             22.71         1.6  4 
 20 Shoup, Logan              JR Hillsdale                22.86         1.5  2 
 21 Pena, Andy                SO Hillsdale                22.95         2.3  1 
 22 Faulkner, De'Jon          FR Findlay                  23.06         1.5  2 
 23 Ramirez, Jesse            SR Findlay                  23.12         2.3  1 
 24 Rock, Troy                JR Grand Valley             23.25         1.6  4 
 25 Atkins, Gary              FR Ferris State             23.41         1.6  4 
 26 Smith, Edwin              SR Ashland                  23.58         1.6  4 
 27 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris State             23.81         1.6  4 
 28 Monroe, Ben               FR Lake Superio             23.88         1.6  4 
 29 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State             24.24         2.3  1 
 -- Ware, Justin              SO Tiffin                     DNF         1.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.45                                                          
                21.08  AUTO
                21.48  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Lyndon     SO Findlay                                NWI 
  2 Horn, Joe           JR Ashland                                NWI 
  3 Krout, Jared        SR Hillsdale                              NWI 
  4 Bellanco, Nick      SR Ashland                                NWI 
  5 Lamar, Cory         FR Ashland                                NWI 
  6 Dooley, Skylar      SO Hillsdale                              NWI 
  7 Smith, Bill         SR Northwood                              NWI 
  7 Smithey, Curtis     SO Findlay                                NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Price, Justin       SO Ferris State                               
 10 Buckwalter, Jacob   SO Tiffin                                     
 11 Parnell, Xavier     SO Grand Valley                               
 11 Colvin, Dominic     FR Tiffin                                     
 13 Davis, Paul         SR Lake Superio                               
 14 Parnell, Quinn      FR Michigan Tec                               
 15 Rathsack, Tylor     FR Michigan Tec                               
 16 Foreman, Gregory    FR Northwood                                  
 17 Toran, Bryon        JR Tiffin                                     
 18 Davis, Darius       FR Northwood                                  
 19 Tetzloff, Aaron     JR Michigan Tec                               
 20 Shoup, Logan        JR Hillsdale                                  
 21 Pena, Andy          SO Hillsdale                                  
 22 Faulkner, De'Jon    FR Findlay                                    
 23 Ramirez, Jesse      SR Findlay                                    
 24 Rock, Troy          JR Grand Valley                               
 25 Atkins, Gary        FR Ferris State                               
 26 Smith, Edwin        SR Ashland                                    
 27 Baldwin, Michael    FR Ferris State                               
 28 Monroe, Ben         FR Lake Superio                               
 29 Walch, Kyle         FR Ferris State                               
 -- Ware, Justin        SO Tiffin                                     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.70                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.00                                                          
                46.80  AUTO
                48.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Smithey, Curtis           SO Findlay                P 47.64QPROV              3 
  2 Smith, Edwin              SR Ashland                P 47.98QPROV              2 
  3 Lamar, Cory               FR Ashland                  48.14Q                  1 
  4 Horn, Joe                 JR Ashland                  48.32Q                  4 
  5 Krout, Jared              SR Hillsdale                48.08q                  2 
  6 Colvin, Dominic           FR Tiffin                   48.65q                  4 
  7 Schaible, Greg            JR Findlay                  48.68q                  3 
  8 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State             49.01q                  1 
  9 Herring, Marvis           FR Grand Valley             49.02                   1 
 10 Birkholz, Erik            JR Findlay                  49.31                   2 
 11 Davis, Darius             FR Northwood                49.48                   4 
 12 Ware, Justin              SO Tiffin                   49.54                   3 
 12 Selfe, Jordan             FR Tiffin                   49.54                   4 
 14 Blunt, Travis             FR Northwood                49.58                   3 
 15 Thomas, Spencer           SO Grand Valley             49.69                   4 
 16 Arnold, Josh              SO Saginaw Vall             49.80                   3 
 17 Saliga, Nathan            FR Michigan Tec             49.92                   2 
 18 Finch, Michael            SO Hillsdale                50.63                   1 
 19 Kiss, Shawn               SR Ashland                  50.89                   3 
 20 Meier, Jared              FR Grand Valley             51.04                   1 
 21 Brandon Jr, Sean          FR Lake Superio             51.17                   2 
 22 Newton, Joey              FR Tiffin                   51.30                   2 
 23 Rumpf, Craig              JR Grand Valley             51.56                   3 
 24 Cedergren, Aaron          JR Michigan Tec             52.12                   4 
 25 Butters, Ian              JR Northwood                52.34                   4 
 26 Werner, Scott             SR Findlay                  52.88                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.70                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.00                                                          
                46.80  AUTO
                48.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smithey, Curtis     SO Findlay                                         
  2 Smith, Edwin        SR Ashland                                         
  3 Lamar, Cory         FR Ashland                                         
  4 Horn, Joe           JR Ashland                                         
  5 Krout, Jared        SR Hillsdale                                       
  6 Colvin, Dominic     FR Tiffin                                          
  7 Schaible, Greg      JR Findlay                                         
  8 Price, Justin       SO Ferris State                                    
Preliminaries
  9 Herring, Marvis     FR Grand Valley                                    
 10 Birkholz, Erik      JR Findlay                                         
 11 Davis, Darius       FR Northwood                                       
 12 Ware, Justin        SO Tiffin                                          
 12 Selfe, Jordan       FR Tiffin                                          
 14 Blunt, Travis       FR Northwood                                       
 15 Thomas, Spencer     SO Grand Valley                                    
 16 Arnold, Josh        SO Saginaw Vall                                    
 17 Saliga, Nathan      FR Michigan Tec                                    
 18 Finch, Michael      SO Hillsdale                                       
 19 Kiss, Shawn         SR Ashland                                         
 20 Meier, Jared        FR Grand Valley                                    
 21 Brandon Jr, Sean    FR Lake Superio                                    
 22 Newton, Joey        FR Tiffin                                          
 23 Rumpf, Craig        JR Grand Valley                                    
 24 Cedergren, Aaron    JR Michigan Tec                                    
 25 Butters, Ian        JR Northwood                                       
 26 Werner, Scott       SR Findlay                                         
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00                                                        
                1:50.00  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Filipek, Tony             SR Saginaw Vall         P 1:52.19QPROV             
  2 Scott, Tom                FR Ashland              P 1:52.57QPROV             
  3 Richards, Charlie         SR Saginaw Vall           1:53.07Q                 
  4 Dyer, John                FR Grand Valley           1:53.14Q                 
  5 Gilkerson, Ken            SR Michigan Tec           1:54.55Q                 
  6 Body, Marion              JR Saginaw Vall           1:53.02q                 
  7 Fischer, Jared            SR Northwood              1:54.00q                 
  8 Miles, Stephen            FR Tiffin                 1:54.73q                 
  9 Lathrop, Zachary          FR Tiffin                 1:55.35q                 
 10 McKinstry, Shawn          SR Hillsdale              1:55.40                  
 11 Brown, Austin             SO Grand Valley           1:55.51                  
 12 VanDerworp, Joel          SR Hillsdale              1:55.52                  
 13 Bernard, Simon            JR Findlay                1:55.84                  
 14 Perkins, Jerry            SO Hillsdale              1:55.85                  
 15 Mills, Zach               SO Grand Valley           1:56.43                  
 16 Guerra, Joe               SO Findlay                1:57.67                  
 17 Anderson, Dylan           FR Michigan Tec           1:57.77                  
 18 Watts, Sylvester          FR Tiffin                 1:58.85                  
 19 Volk, Dan                 JR Ferris State           1:59.10                  
 20 Walthour, Colin           SO Findlay                1:59.35                  
 21 Rasch, Tony               FR Saginaw Vall           1:59.92                  
 22 Lundberg, Thomas          FR Hillsdale              2:00.72                  
 23 Wejrowski, Tyler          SO Northwood              2:01.72                  
 24 Waskiewicz, Dan           JR Northwood              2:02.00                  
 25 Bartlett, Derrick         FR Ferris State           2:03.21                  
 26 Hagland, Gary             FR Ashland                2:05.18                  
 27 Wimmer, Nick              SO Michigan Tec           2:06.43                  
 28 Sieger, Justin            FR Lake Superio           2:07.24                  
 29 Dorvilier, Carlvin        FR Ferris State           2:08.67                  
 30 Lawrence, Brandon         SO Northwood              2:08.91                  
 31 McPherson, Mike           SO Lake Superio           2:10.48                  
 32 Clemens, Brandyn          FR Lake Superio           2:15.57                  
 33 Regal, Matthew            FR Lake Superio           2:17.52                  
 34 Painter, Nick             SO Ashland                2:19.97                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00                                                        
                1:50.00  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Filipek, Tony       SR Saginaw Vall                                    
  2 Scott, Tom          FR Ashland                                         
  3 Richards, Charlie   SR Saginaw Vall                                    
  4 Dyer, John          FR Grand Valley                                    
  5 Gilkerson, Ken      SR Michigan Tec                                    
  6 Body, Marion        JR Saginaw Vall                                    
  7 Fischer, Jared      SR Northwood                                       
  8 Miles, Stephen      FR Tiffin                                          
  9 Lathrop, Zachary    FR Tiffin                                          
Preliminaries
 10 McKinstry, Shawn    SR Hillsdale                                       
 11 Brown, Austin       SO Grand Valley                                    
 12 VanDerworp, Joel    SR Hillsdale                                       
 13 Bernard, Simon      JR Findlay                                         
 14 Perkins, Jerry      SO Hillsdale                                       
 15 Mills, Zach         SO Grand Valley                                    
 16 Guerra, Joe         SO Findlay                                         
 17 Anderson, Dylan     FR Michigan Tec                                    
 18 Watts, Sylvester    FR Tiffin                                          
 19 Volk, Dan           JR Ferris State                                    
 20 Walthour, Colin     SO Findlay                                         
 21 Rasch, Tony         FR Saginaw Vall                                    
 22 Lundberg, Thomas    FR Hillsdale                                       
 23 Wejrowski, Tyler    SO Northwood                                       
 24 Waskiewicz, Dan     JR Northwood                                       
 25 Bartlett, Derrick   FR Ferris State                                    
 26 Hagland, Gary       FR Ashland                                         
 27 Wimmer, Nick        SO Michigan Tec                                    
 28 Sieger, Justin      FR Lake Superio                                    
 29 Dorvilier, Carlvin  FR Ferris State                                    
 30 Lawrence, Brandon   SO Northwood                                       
 31 McPherson, Mike     SO Lake Superio                                    
 32 Clemens, Brandyn    FR Lake Superio                                    
 33 Regal, Matthew      FR Lake Superio                                    
 34 Painter, Nick       SO Ashland                                         
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00                                                        
                3:47.00  AUTO
                3:53.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Hiltner, Max              JR Ashland                3:57.32Q                 
  2 Body, Marion              JR Saginaw Vall           3:59.92Q                 
  3 Stratman, Matt            SO Ashland                4:00.00Q                 
  4 Ralston, Alex             JR Hillsdale              3:57.65Q                 
  5 Richards, Ben             SR Saginaw Vall           4:00.00Q                 
  6 Emmorey, Tyler            JR Grand Valley           4:00.02Q                 
  7 Nyang, Simon              JR Grand Valley           3:57.96Q                 
  8 Stone, Derek              SR Saginaw Vall           4:00.20Q                 
  9 Nordquist, Jeff           SO Grand Valley           4:01.21Q                 
 10 Watson, Sam               SR Northwood              3:58.26q                 
 11 Sage, Pat                 SR Grand Valley           4:00.37q                 
 12 Wysong, Jeff              SO Hillsdale              4:01.93q                 
 13 Chute, Ryan               FR Ferris State           4:03.03                  
 14 Kuhl, Jeffrey             FR Lake Superio           4:06.17                  
 15 Schafer, Chris            JR Michigan Tec           4:10.75                  
 16 Walsh, Peter              FR Hillsdale              4:11.91                  
 17 Hagland, Gary             FR Ashland                4:12.03                  
 18 Koivisto, Karl            FR Michigan Tec           4:13.12                  
 19 Frey, Alex                FR Tiffin                 4:13.83                  
 20 Toth, Alex                SO Ashland                4:14.87                  
 21 Gilmore, Derek            SR Hillsdale              4:15.10                  
 22 Slate, Jordan             FR Ferris State           4:15.45                  
 23 Pease, Lucas              JR Lake Superio           4:15.81                  
 24 Beard, Michael            SO Northwood              4:15.94                  
 25 Kilpela, Jonathon         FR Michigan Tec           4:17.70                  
 26 Wimmer, Nick              SO Michigan Tec           4:19.10                  
 27 Goodspeed, Grant          FR Northwood              4:19.33                  
 28 Brushaber, Jacob          FR Lake Superio           4:21.56                  
 29 Souder, Jeremy            SR Tiffin                 4:24.53                  
 30 Childs, Derek             JR Ferris State           4:25.49                  
 31 Weedon, Tyler             FR Ferris State           4:25.56                  
 32 Omara, Sean               SO Lake Superio           4:37.42                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00                                                        
                3:47.00  AUTO
                3:53.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hiltner, Max        JR Ashland                                         
  2 Body, Marion        JR Saginaw Vall                                    
  3 Stratman, Matt      SO Ashland                                         
  4 Ralston, Alex       JR Hillsdale                                       
  5 Richards, Ben       SR Saginaw Vall                                    
  6 Emmorey, Tyler      JR Grand Valley                                    
  7 Nyang, Simon        JR Grand Valley                                    
  8 Stone, Derek        SR Saginaw Vall                                    
  9 Nordquist, Jeff     SO Grand Valley                                    
 10 Watson, Sam         SR Northwood                                       
 11 Sage, Pat           SR Grand Valley                                    
 12 Wysong, Jeff        SO Hillsdale                                       
Preliminaries
 13 Chute, Ryan         FR Ferris State                                    
 14 Kuhl, Jeffrey       FR Lake Superio                                    
 15 Schafer, Chris      JR Michigan Tec                                    
 16 Walsh, Peter        FR Hillsdale                                       
 17 Hagland, Gary       FR Ashland                                         
 18 Koivisto, Karl      FR Michigan Tec                                    
 19 Frey, Alex          FR Tiffin                                          
 20 Toth, Alex          SO Ashland                                         
 21 Gilmore, Derek      SR Hillsdale                                       
 22 Slate, Jordan       FR Ferris State                                    
 23 Pease, Lucas        JR Lake Superio                                    
 24 Beard, Michael      SO Northwood                                       
 25 Kilpela, Jonathon   FR Michigan Tec                                    
 26 Wimmer, Nick        SO Michigan Tec                                    
 27 Goodspeed, Grant    FR Northwood                                       
 28 Brushaber, Jacob    FR Lake Superio                                    
 29 Souder, Jeremy      SR Tiffin                                          
 30 Childs, Derek       JR Ferris State                                    
 31 Weedon, Tyler       FR Ferris State                                    
 32 Omara, Sean         SO Lake Superio                                    
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State    
   NCAA Auto: A 29:40.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00                                                       
                29:45.00  AUTO
                31:00.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Witt, Anthony       SO Grand Valley          30:18.62PPROV             
  2 Genther, Steve      SR Saginaw Vall          30:35.76PPROV             
  3 Johnson, Cameron    SO Ashland               31:07.63                  
  4 Faasse, Ross        SR Grand Valley          31:13.04                  
  5 Seaver, Cortland    SR Saginaw Vall          31:19.34                  
  6 Featheringill, Ric  SR Ashland               31:33.18                  
  7 Lucas, Dan          SO Grand Valley          31:34.69                  
  8 Stetter, Brian      SO Michigan Tec          31:46.35                  
  9 Silversmith, David  FR Ferris State          31:55.29                  
 10 Noble, Tyler        FR Saginaw Vall          32:06.63                  
 11 Howse, Timothy      SR Hillsdale             32:17.81                  
 12 Kraus, Derek        SR Northwood             32:27.07                  
 13 Anderson, Kyle      SO Tiffin                33:16.36                  
 14 Blaauw, Cameron     SO Hillsdale             33:24.16                  
 15 Campbell, Andrew    FR Ferris State          33:36.27                  
 16 Kentner, Scott      JR Michigan Tec          33:40.77                  
 17 Bedbury, Nick       SO Michigan Tec          33:42.41                  
 18 Swain, Robert       FR Lake Superio          33:43.34                  
 19 Hagland, Tim        JR Ashland               33:49.23                  
 20 Bender, Sam         JR Hillsdale             33:51.04                  
 21 Bates, Stephen      FR Lake Superio          33:52.98                  
 22 Grime, Brian        SO Tiffin                34:05.76                  
 23 Eccleston, Josh     SO Hillsdale             34:08.14                  
 24 Rader, Nick         JR Tiffin                34:15.32                  
 25 Bonecutter, Jared   FR Ashland               34:15.37                  
 26 Althaus, Andrew     FR Lake Superio          35:27.29                  
 27 Eddy, David         SR Tiffin                35:31.05                  
 28 Tchokreff, Dion     SO Lake Superio          36:36.88                  
 29 Wyzlic, Luke        JR Michigan Tec          38:16.44                  
 -- Knisely, Nathan     SO Grand Valley               DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto: A 14.15                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.65                                                          
                14.15  AUTO
                14.65  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brant, Ramone             SR Tiffin                 P 14.27QPROV    1.6  3 
  2 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             14.61QPROV    2.1  1 
  3 Bennett, Marcus           SO Northwood                14.76Q        1.8  2 
  4 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                14.85q        1.8  2 
  5 Dunson, Alan              JR Ashland                  14.90q        2.1  1 
  6 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley             15.13q        1.8  2 
  7 Sullins, Calvin           FR Saginaw Vall             15.23q        2.1  1 
  8 Washington, Wesley        SO Ashland                  15.28q        1.6  3 
  9 Moore, Andrew             SO Tiffin                   15.40         2.1  1 
 10 Sanders, Timothy          FR Findlay                  15.46         1.8  2 
 11 Krohn, Carsten            SO Ashland                  15.49         1.6  3 
 12 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley             15.54         1.6  3 
 13 Granger, Cyrus            SO Ashland                  15.86         1.6  3 
 14 Preczewski, John          JR Lake Superio             16.16         2.1  1 
 15 Menard, Dillion           FR Lake Superio             16.49         2.1  1 
 16 Walch, Kyle               FR Ferris State             16.54         1.8  2 
 17 Cook, Ryan                FR Hillsdale                16.62         1.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto: A 14.15                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.65                                                          
                14.15  AUTO
                14.65  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brant, Ramone       SR Tiffin                                 NWI 
  2 Brown, Ryan         SO Grand Valley                           NWI 
  3 Bennett, Marcus     SO Northwood                              NWI 
  4 Smith, Bill         SR Northwood                              NWI 
  5 Dunson, Alan        JR Ashland                                NWI 
  6 Latz, Joey          SR Grand Valley                           NWI 
  7 Sullins, Calvin     FR Saginaw Vall                           NWI 
  8 Washington, Wesley  SO Ashland                                NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Moore, Andrew       SO Tiffin                                     
 10 Sanders, Timothy    FR Findlay                                    
 11 Krohn, Carsten      SO Ashland                                    
 12 Alexander, Jacob    FR Grand Valley                               
 13 Granger, Cyrus      SO Ashland                                    
 14 Preczewski, John    JR Lake Superio                               
 15 Menard, Dillion     FR Lake Superio                               
 16 Walch, Kyle         FR Ferris State                               
 17 Cook, Ryan          FR Hillsdale                                  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto: A 52.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 54.00                                                          
                51.65  AUTO
                53.45  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Dunson, Alan              JR Ashland                P 53.00QPROV              2 
  2 Granger, Cyrus            SO Ashland                P 53.16QPROV              1 
  3 Washington, Wesley        SO Ashland                P 53.94Q                  1 
  4 Kwasnik, Rick             JR Grand Valley             54.70Q                  2 
  5 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             54.73q                  2 
  6 Ladner, Doug              FR Northwood                55.28q                  2 
  7 Pavlak, Jeremiah          FR Grand Valley             55.31q                  2 
  8 Moore, Andrew             SO Tiffin                   55.53q                  1 
  9 Sanders, Timothy          FR Findlay                  55.58                   1 
 10 Jones, Michael            FR Northwood                57.08                   1 
 11 Shelnick, Jason           SR Tiffin                   59.02                   1 
 12 Sullins, Calvin           FR Saginaw Vall             59.12                   1 
 13 Preczewski, John          JR Lake Superio             59.70                   2 
 14 McKenzie, Michael         JR Ashland                1:01.41                   2 
 15 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood              1:02.68                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto: A 52.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 54.00                                                          
                51.65  AUTO
                53.45  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunson, Alan        JR Ashland                                         
  2 Granger, Cyrus      SO Ashland                                         
  3 Washington, Wesley  SO Ashland                                         
  4 Kwasnik, Rick       JR Grand Valley                                    
  5 Brown, Ryan         SO Grand Valley                                    
  6 Ladner, Doug        FR Northwood                                       
  7 Pavlak, Jeremiah    FR Grand Valley                                    
  8 Moore, Andrew       SO Tiffin                                          
Preliminaries
  9 Sanders, Timothy    FR Findlay                                         
 10 Jones, Michael      FR Northwood                                       
 11 Shelnick, Jason     SR Tiffin                                          
 12 Sullins, Calvin     FR Saginaw Vall                                    
 13 Preczewski, John    JR Lake Superio                                    
 14 McKenzie, Michael   JR Ashland                                         
 15 Saylor Jr, DJ       FR Northwood                                       
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 9:06.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 9:25.00                                                        
                9:09.00  AUTO
                9:26.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmorey, Tyler      JR Grand Valley           9:20.2hPPROV              10   
  2 Nordquist, Jeff     SO Grand Valley           9:25.8h PROV               8   
  3 Isaacson, Jake      FR Grand Valley           9:30.2h                    6   
  4 Wysong, Charles     JR Hillsdale              9:34.9h                    5   
  5 Tweed, Kyle         SR Findlay                9:39.3h                    4   
  6 Hoover, Jake        JR Lake Superio          J9:39.3h                    3   
  7 Wetters, Jon        SO Saginaw Vall           9:43.3h                    2   
  8 Denner, Aaron       SO Grand Valley           9:50.6h                    1   
  9 Eblin, Mike         JR Tiffin                 9:52.6h                  
 10 Majoy, Timothy      FR Findlay                9:54.8h                  
 11 Bumb, Jason         JR Tiffin                10:08.2h                  
 12 Freed, Donnie       SO Hillsdale             10:26.0h                  
 13 Collins, Braxton    SO Northwood             10:30.3h                  
 14 Oglesby, Mackenzie  SO Lake Superio          10:45.6h                  
 15 Wegert, William     SO Hillsdale             10:51.6h                  
 16 Feravich, Alex      FR Lake Superio         J10:51.6h                  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  7-02  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 2.05m                                                          
                2.12m  AUTO
                2.05m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vales, Cory         SO Findlay                  2.01m          6-07.00  10   
  2 Miller, Nate        SR Grand Valley            J2.01m          6-07.00   8   
  3 Cooper, Nate        SO Ashland                  1.96m          6-05.00   6   
  4 Maag, Eric          SO Tiffin                  J1.96m          6-05.00   4.50
  4 LeFlore, Travis     SO Tiffin                  J1.96m          6-05.00   4.50
  6 Iott, John          FR Grand Valley             1.91m          6-03.25   3   
  7 Gibbons, John       FR Grand Valley             1.86m          6-01.25   2   
  8 Allen, Antoine      FR Tiffin                  J1.86m          6-01.25   1   
  9 Sullins, Calvin     FR Saginaw Vall            J1.86m          6-01.25 
 10 Preczewski, John    JR Lake Superio             1.81m          5-11.25 
 10 Bennett, Marcus     SO Northwood                1.81m          5-11.25 
 12 Smith, Bill         SR Northwood                1.76m          5-09.25 
 -- Perkins, Monte      SR Northwood                   NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A    7.50m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.15m                                                       
                   7.50m  AUTO
                   7.15m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Krout, Jared        SR Hillsdale                7.43mPPROV   -0.1  24-04.50  10   
  2 Gooch, Paris        SO Northwood                7.12m         1.6  23-04.50   8   
  3 Holmes, Andre       SO Hillsdale                7.10m         0.3  23-03.50   6   
  4 Allen, Antoine      FR Tiffin                   6.92m         2.6  22-08.50   5   
  5 Bennett, Marcus     SO Northwood                6.85m        +0.0  22-05.75   4   
  6 Rademacher, Ryan    SR Grand Valley             6.84m        +0.0  22-05.25   3   
  7 Latz, Joey          SR Grand Valley             6.72m         1.6  22-00.75   2   
  8 Harris, Christian   FR Ashland                  6.64m        +0.0  21-09.50   1   
  9 Wright, Patrick     SO Lake Superio             6.62m         0.5  21-08.75 
 10 Cooper, Nate        SO Ashland                  6.47m        +0.0  21-02.75 
 11 Logan, Nate         SR Ashland                  6.14m        +0.0  20-01.75 
 11 Menard, Dillion     FR Lake Superio             6.14m         0.2  20-01.75 
 13 Cook, Ryan          FR Hillsdale                6.11m        -0.6  20-00.50 
 14 LeFlore, Travis     SO Tiffin                   5.99m        +0.0  19-08.00 
 15 Top, Derek          SO Hillsdale                5.79m         NWI  19-00.00 
 -- Allen, Jonathon     JR Lake Superio              FOUL                       
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 60.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 54.50m                                                         
                59.00m  AUTO
                54.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stomps, Jason       SR Hillsdale               66.39mAAUTO      217-10  10   
  2 Loughney, Ryan      SO Ashland                 65.76mAAUTO      215-09   8   
  3 Jeffery, Mike       JR Ashland                 62.03mAAUTO      203-06   6   
  4 Falk, Aaron         SR Hillsdale               60.63mAAUTO      198-11   5   
  5 Havrilla, John      JR Tiffin                  56.57mPPROV      185-07   4   
  6 Vicars, Derrick     SO Findlay                 53.77m           176-05   3   
  7 Lipski, Clay        JR Grand Valley            53.37m           175-01   2   
  8 Hill, Nolan         JR Tiffin                  52.26m           171-05   1   
  9 Weil, Kurt          SR Hillsdale               51.87m           170-02 
 10 Sniadecki, Chase    JR Ashland                 51.02m           167-05 
 11 Borsenik, Craig     JR Northwood               50.87m           166-11 
 12 Dailey, Justin      JR Hillsdale               50.82m           166-09 
 13 Call, Craig         SO Ashland                 50.05m           164-02 
 14 Bott, Brian         SO Saginaw Vall            48.99m           160-09 
 15 Kurtz, Nathaniel    JR Findlay                 48.63m           159-06 
 16 Vandenburg, JJ      SO Ferris State            48.32m           158-06 
 17 Harrold, Corey      FR Tiffin                  46.73m           153-04 
 18 Cross, Joe          JR Northwood               42.90m           140-09 
 19 Rummel-Chadderdon,  JR Michigan Tec            39.44m           129-05 
 -- Gorley, Andrew      FR Grand Valley                ND                  
 -- Stawowy, Mark       SO Northwood                   ND                  
 -- Mauris, Charles     SR Ferris State                ND                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 63.50m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 59.00m                                                         
                63.50m  AUTO
                59.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Crockett, Cody      SO Findlay                 56.84m           186-06  10   
  2 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                 56.02m           183-09   8   
  3 Krohn, Carsten      SO Ashland                 55.87m           183-04   6   
  4 Charbonneau, Benja  SO Lake Superio            55.21m           181-02   5   
  5 Kurtz, Nathaniel    JR Findlay                 53.64m           176-00   4   
  6 Batonai, Ferenc     FR Grand Valley            53.23m           174-08   3   
  7 Gilmore, Michael    SR Northwood               50.57m           165-11   2   
  8 Jakmides, Jeff      JR Ashland                 48.85m           160-03   1   
  9 Falk, Aaron         SR Hillsdale               48.68m           159-08 
 10 Latz, Joey          SR Grand Valley            48.28m           158-05 
 11 Bernardi, Stefan    FR Hillsdale               47.34m           155-04 
 12 Stomps, Jason       SR Hillsdale               43.91m           144-01 
 13 Evans, Ian          SR Grand Valley            43.64m           143-02 
 14 Wolff, Jared        FR Tiffin                  42.85m           140-07 
 15 Wilson, Elliot      SO Saginaw Vall            40.76m           133-09 
 16 Clemens, Brandyn    FR Lake Superio            40.31m           132-03 
 17 Fordyce, Charles    SO Findlay                 38.38m           125-11 
 18 Omara, Sean         SO Lake Superio            37.80m           124-00 
 19 Menard, Dillion     FR Lake Superio            33.22m           109-00 
 20 Garcia, Logan       FR Tiffin                  32.57m           106-10 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  11.44   1.9    765
  2 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   11.47   1.9    759
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             11.61   1.9    730
  4 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                11.86   1.9    679
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             11.96   1.9    659
  6 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             11.99   1.9    653
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                12.21   1.9    610
  8 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  12.33   1.9    588
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   51.19     761
  2 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  51.82     733
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             51.91     729
  4 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             53.15     675
  5 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             53.77     649
  6 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                53.90     644
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                57.24     512
  8 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                1:00.34     402
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall           4:36.68     701
  2 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley           4:39.06     686
  3 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall           4:39.30     685
  4 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                5:00.87     555
  5 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood              5:07.97     515
  6 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood              5:14.74     478
  7 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                 5:23.48     432
  8 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                6:15.55     204
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             16.52   3.5  1    675
  2 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             16.94   4.0  2    631
  3 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  17.46   3.5  1    577
  4 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  17.66   3.5  1    557
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             17.76   3.5  1    547
  6 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                18.04   4.0  2    520
  7 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   19.42   4.0  2    396
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                19.42   4.0  2    396
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  5 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             1.59m    5-02.50    457
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                1.41m    4-07.50    324
  8 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                1.35m    4-05.00    283
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  4 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                2.50m    8-02.50    242
  8 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                2.40m    7-10.50    220
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  6.68m   5.0  21-11.00    739
  2 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   6.37m   3.6  20-10.75    668
  3 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  6.20m   3.7  20-04.25    630
  4 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             5.80m   1.8  19-00.50    544
  5 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             5.79m   3.4  19-00.00    542
  6 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             5.71m   2.5  18-09.00    525
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                4.92m   3.3  16-01.75    367
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                4.86m   3.7  15-11.50    356
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                 11.51m   37-09.25    577
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall            11.46m   37-07.25    574
  3 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                 10.89m   35-08.75    539
  4 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   9.27m   30-05.00    442
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             8.96m   29-04.75    423
  6 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                8.14m   26-08.50    375
  7 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             8.01m   26-03.50    367
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                6.40m   21-00.00    272
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                 35.40m     116-02    572
  2 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                 29.21m      95-10    449
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall            24.39m      80-00    355
  4 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                  23.73m      77-10    343
  5 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall            22.81m      74-10    325
  6 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley            22.00m      72-02    310
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood               16.74m      54-11    212
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood               10.43m      34-03     99
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                 50.04m     164-02    589
  2 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                 41.80m     137-02    468
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall            38.01m     124-08    413
  4 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                  36.78m     120-08    396
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley            35.16m     115-04    372
  6 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall            31.06m     101-11    314
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood               27.54m      90-04    265
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood               26.34m      86-05    248
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  6917  2008        Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State              
   NCAA Auto: A  6900                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6300                                                          
                 6900  AUTO
                 6400  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate         SR Ashland                6153.00                   10   
  2 Grob, Tyler         FR Saginaw Vall           5949.00                    8   
  3 Wilkins, Aaron      JR Saginaw Vall           5445.00                    6   
  4 Sinclair, Dewey     FR Grand Valley           5318.00                    5   
  5 Garcia, Logan       FR Tiffin                 5083.00                    4   
  6 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                4961.00                    3   
  7 Potts, Casey        FR Northwood              3956.00                    2   
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ       FR Northwood              3661.00                    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            67        2) Hillsdale                  52   
    3) Ashland                     51        4) Northern Michigan          29   
    5) Findlay                     12        6) Saginaw Valley              9   
    7) Northwood                    8        8) Lake Superior State         3   
    9) Ferris State                 2       10) Tiffin                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            53        2) Ashland                    49   
    3) Hillsdale                   36        4) Findlay                    31   
    5) Tiffin                      24        6) Northwood                  17   
    7) Saginaw Valley              16        8) Lake Superior State         8   
View: Mobile | Desktop