Tickets | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2010 06:14 PM
                 2010 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                            Ferris State University                            
                               Top Taggart Field                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  25.52   2.0  2    840
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  26.06   2.0  2    792
  3 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             26.88   1.9  1    722
  4 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             26.90   2.0  2    720
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             27.14   1.9  1    700
  6 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                27.37   2.0  2    681
  7 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                28.02   1.9  1    629
  8 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  28.12   2.0  2    621
  9 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             28.63   2.0  2    582
 10 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                28.81   1.9  1    568
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  14.82  -1.4  2    866
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  15.17  -2.8  1    819
  3 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  15.82  -2.8  3    736
  4 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             15.96  -1.4  2    719
  5 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                16.09  -2.8  3    703
  6 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             16.39  -2.8  1    667
  7 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             17.10  -1.4  2    585
  8 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                17.31  -2.8  3    562
  9 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                17.87  -2.8  3    502
 10 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             18.07  -2.8  1    481
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  8 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             1.38m    4-06.25    491
  8 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                1.38m    4-06.25    491
 -- Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                   NH            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Chelsea        FR Saginaw Vall            12.27m   40-03.25    679
  2 Roth, Lisa                JR Ashland                 11.26m   36-11.50    612
  3 Bourne, Cheryl            SO Ashland                 11.18m   36-08.25    607
  4 Bassitt, Kendra           FR Ashland                 10.20m   33-05.75    543
  5 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             9.61m   31-06.50    504
  6 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic             9.58m   31-05.25    502
  7 Christensen, Melissa      SO Northern Mic             9.32m   30-07.00    485
  8 Hunt, Kathryn             SR Hillsdale                7.89m   25-10.75    392
  9 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                7.51m   24-07.75    368
 10 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood                6.84m   22-05.25    325
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  11.44   1.9    765
  2 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   11.47   1.9    759
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             11.61   1.9    730
  4 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                11.86   1.9    679
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             11.96   1.9    659
  6 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             11.99   1.9    653
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                12.21   1.9    610
  8 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  12.33   1.9    588
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   51.19     761
  2 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  51.82     733
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             51.91     729
  4 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             53.15     675
  5 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             53.77     649
  6 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                53.90     644
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                57.24     512
  8 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                1:00.34     402
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  5 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             1.59m    5-02.50    457
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                1.41m    4-07.50    324
  8 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                1.35m    4-05.00    283
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                  6.68m   5.0  21-11.00    739
  2 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   6.37m   3.6  20-10.75    668
  3 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                  6.20m   3.7  20-04.25    630
  4 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             5.80m   1.8  19-00.50    544
  5 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             5.79m   3.4  19-00.00    542
  6 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall             5.71m   2.5  18-09.00    525
  7 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                4.92m   3.3  16-01.75    367
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                4.86m   3.7  15-11.50    356
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan, Nate               SR Ashland                 11.51m   37-09.25    577
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Saginaw Vall            11.46m   37-07.25    574
  3 Kreim, Tyler              SO Ashland                 10.89m   35-08.75    539
  4 Garcia, Logan             FR Tiffin                   9.27m   30-05.00    442
  5 Sinclair, Dewey           FR Grand Valley             8.96m   29-04.75    423
  6 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                8.14m   26-08.50    375
  7 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Saginaw Vall             8.01m   26-03.50    367
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood                6.40m   21-00.00    272
View: Mobile | Desktop