Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2010 09:06 PM
                 2010 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                            Ferris State University                            
                               Top Taggart Field                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                         
   NCAA Auto:  11.65                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  12.12                                                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    111 Clay, Raven                   SO Findlay               12.41 
  2    285 Williams, Jazmin              SR Hillsdale             12.09 
  3    391 Angeli, Catherine             SO Northern Mic          12.37 
  4    200 Wheat, Candice                SR Grand Valley          11.93 
  5    262 Cansino, Circe                JR Hillsdale             12.31 
  6    269 Humphries, Cathryn            FR Hillsdale             12.01 
  7    158 Black, Serena                 SO Grand Valley          12.27 
  8     26 Tinney, Steph                 JR Ashland               12.50 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                    
   NCAA Auto:  10.35                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  10.60                                                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    382 Parnell, Quinn                FR Michigan Tec          10.85 
  2     46 Horn, Joe                     JR Ashland               10.81 
  3    447 Lawson, Kevin                 SR Northwood             10.77 
  4    140 Johnson, Lyndon               SO Findlay               10.63 
  5    218 Faulk, Jovon                  SO Grand Valley          10.74 
  6     32 Bellanco, Nick                SR Ashland               10.79 
  7    483 Chevalier, Scott              SR Saginaw Vall          10.80 
  8    527 Buckwalter, Jacob             SO Tiffin                10.92 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  23.95                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  24.70                                                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     75 Hohmann, Zoey                 FR Ferris State          25.56 
  2    391 Angeli, Catherine             SO Northern Mic          25.29 
  3     26 Tinney, Steph                 JR Ashland               25.28 
  4    269 Humphries, Cathryn            FR Hillsdale             24.63 
  5    278 Scheiwe, Marta                JR Hillsdale             25.14 
  6    158 Black, Serena                 SO Grand Valley          25.27 
  7    262 Cansino, Circe                JR Hillsdale             25.32 
  8    196 Triner, Amber                 JR Grand Valley          25.83 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto:  21.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  21.45                                                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    148 Smithey, Curtis               SO Findlay               21.84 
  2     54 Lamar, Cory                   FR Ashland               21.73 
  3    306 Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale             21.60 
  4    140 Johnson, Lyndon               SO Findlay               21.44 
  5     46 Horn, Joe                     JR Ashland               21.53 
  6     32 Bellanco, Nick                SR Ashland               21.67 
  7    295 Dooley, Skylar                SO Hillsdale             21.82 
  8    452 Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             21.84 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  55.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  56.80                                                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    190 Ostrenga, Stephanie           SR Grand Valley          58.93 
  2    173 Hess, Leiah                   FR Grand Valley          57.95 
  3    278 Scheiwe, Marta                JR Hillsdale             57.58 
  4     26 Tinney, Steph                 JR Ashland               55.68 
  5    197 Vallar, Kayla                 JR Grand Valley          55.98 
  6     75 Hohmann, Zoey                 FR Ferris State          57.39 
  7    254 Benjamin, Erin                FR Hillsdale             58.16 
  8    458 Bartoloni, Kelsey             FR Saginaw Vall          59.04 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                       
   NCAA Auto:  46.70                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  48.00                                                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    146 Schaible, Greg                JR Findlay               48.68 
  2    306 Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale             48.08 
  3     54 Lamar, Cory                   FR Ashland               48.14 
  4    148 Smithey, Curtis               SO Findlay               47.64 
  5     65 Smith, Edwin                  SR Ashland               47.98 
  6     46 Horn, Joe                     JR Ashland               48.32 
  7    530 Colvin, Dominic               FR Tiffin                48.65 
  8     99 Price, Justin                 SO Ferris State          49.01 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto:  2:10.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  2:14.50                                                         
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
 3-1A    282 Shaffer, Jennifer             SO Hillsdale           2:17.4h 
 6-1B      2 Allen, Leah                   JR Ashland             2:17.1h 
 9-1C    400 Hendershot, Maegan            SR Northern Mic        2:18.5h 
 1-2A    162 Caldwell, Chanelle            SO Grand Valley        2:11.6h 
 4-2B    121 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey          JR Findlay             2:18.3h 
 7-2C    163 Carlson, Kaleigh              FR Grand Valley        2:17.1h 
 2-3A     81 Osika, Alyssa                 FR Ferris State        2:15.2h 
 5-3B    521 Shaw, Maria                   SR Tiffin              2:15.8h 
 8-3C    130 Zimmermann, Christine         SO Findlay             2:18.4h 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                      
   NCAA Auto:  1:50.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  1:53.00                                                         
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
 3-1A    494 Richards, Charlie             SR Saginaw Vall        1:53.07 
 6-1B    481 Body, Marion                  JR Saginaw Vall        1:53.02 
 9-1C    543 Lathrop, Zachary              FR Tiffin              1:55.35 
 1-2A    486 Filipek, Tony                 SR Saginaw Vall        1:52.19 
 4-2B    213 Dyer, John                    FR Grand Valley        1:53.14 
 7-2C    437 Fischer, Jared                SR Northwood           1:54.00 
 2-3A     64 Scott, Tom                    FR Ashland             1:52.57 
 5-3B    376 Gilkerson, Ken                SR Michigan Tec        1:54.55 
 8-3C    548 Miles, Stephen                FR Tiffin              1:54.73 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto:  4:29.60                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  4:38.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    178 Kinney, Monica                SO Grand Valley        4:31.30 
  2    426 Stone, Hannah                 SR Northwood           4:39.26 
  3    188 Nowak, Julia                  SO Grand Valley        4:40.18 
  4    110 Charnigo, Stephanie           SR Findlay             4:41.76 
  5      2 Allen, Leah                   JR Ashland             4:41.80 
  6     25 Stoffel, Stephanie            FR Ashland             4:42.42 
  7    156 Alfredson, Katie              SR Grand Valley        4:42.19 
  8     76 Janutol, Shelby               FR Ferris State        4:44.47 
  9    198 Vanderbaan, Shaylee           SO Grand Valley        4:45.04 
 10    468 Meyer, Ashley                 SO Saginaw Vall        4:47.83 
 11    276 Putt, Amanda                  FR Hillsdale           4:51.83 
 12    516 Miller, Rebecca               SO Tiffin              4:52.61 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  3:46.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:53.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     45 Hiltner, Max                  JR Ashland             3:57.32 
  2    481 Body, Marion                  JR Saginaw Vall        3:59.92 
  3     67 Stratman, Matt                SO Ashland             4:00.00 
  4    311 Ralston, Alex                 JR Hillsdale           3:57.65 
  5    493 Richards, Ben                 SR Saginaw Vall        4:00.00 
  6    214 Emmorey, Tyler                JR Grand Valley        4:00.02 
  7    240 Nyang, Simon                  JR Grand Valley        3:57.96 
  8    496 Stone, Derek                  SR Saginaw Vall        4:00.20 
  9    239 Nordquist, Jeff               SO Grand Valley        4:01.21 
 10    455 Watson, Sam                   SR Northwood           3:58.26 
 11    246 Sage, Pat                     SR Grand Valley        4:00.37 
 12    321 Wysong, Jeff                  SO Hillsdale           4:01.93 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  16:56.48  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris State                   
   NCAA Auto:  16:57.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  17:33.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    407 Schultz, Kristen              JR Northern Mic                
  2    277 Quick, Ashley                 JR Hillsdale                   
  3    109 Calvelage, Erin               SO Findlay                     
  4     78 Josey, Megan                  JR Ferris State                
  5     79 McGuire, Jordan               FR Ferris State                
  6     11 Donaldson, Kristen            FR Ashland                     
  7    412 Woitas, Rita                  FR Northern Mic                
  8      9 Dams, Justine                 JR Ashland                     
  9    264 Cvengros, Erin                SR Hillsdale                   
 10    365 Kiilunen, Nikki               FR Michigan Tec                
 11    119 McHenry, Katherine            SO Findlay                     
 12     12 Farson, Amanda                SO Ashland                     
 13    179 Kolin, Amy                    JR Grand Valley                
 14    473 Robinson, Libby               SR Saginaw Vall                
 15    474 Scott, Katie                  SR Saginaw Vall                
 16    118 Magner, Abigail               FR Findlay                     
 17     10 Daughters, Jessica            JR Ashland                     
 18    401 Hoklas, Kirsten               JR Northern Mic                
 19    471 Roache, Amanda                SR Saginaw Vall                
 20    418 Lynch, Hilary                 SO Northwood                   
 21    331 Nowak, Kayla                  SO Lake Superio                
 22    328 Leyder, Stacy                 SR Lake Superio                
 23    268 Frost, Kerry                  SO Hillsdale                   
 24     83 Rudd, Anna                    FR Ferris State                
 25    124 Stockmaster, Tracey           JR Findlay                     
 26    257 Brunko, Erin                  JR Hillsdale                   
 27    512 Kiesel, Heidi                 JR Tiffin                      
 28    165 Creutz, Eileen                JR Grand Valley                
 29    518 Reese, Carly                  FR Tiffin                      
 30     82 Peacock, Felicia              FR Ferris State                
 31    157 Ardingo, Lynsey               SR Grand Valley                
 32    183 Maceratini, Megan             JR Grand Valley                
 33    333 Smith, Alyse                  SR Lake Superio                
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Two heats timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC:  14:23.12  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  14:00.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  14:45.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    379 Kilpela, Jonathon             FR Michigan Tec                
  2    501 Wilson, Jeff                  SR Saginaw Vall                
  3     88 Best, Alex                    SO Ferris State                
  4    359 Swain, Robert                 FR Lake Superio                
  5    294 Deuel, Britton                SR Hillsdale                   
  6    340 Bates, Stephen                FR Lake Superio                
  7    348 Kuhl, Jeffrey                 FR Lake Superio                
  8     50 Johnson, Colton               FR Ashland                     
  9    155 Wolfe, Craig                  SR Findlay                     
 10    347 Hoover, Jake                  JR Lake Superio                
 11    429 Beard, Michael                SO Northwood                   
 12    538 Grime, Brian                  SO Tiffin                      
 13    480 Baade, Greg                   SO Saginaw Vall                
 14    100 Reynolds, Brian               SR Ferris State                
 15    434 Collins, Braxton              SO Northwood                   
 16    386 Schafer, Chris                JR Michigan Tec                
 17    444 Kraus, Derek                  SR Northwood                   
 18    296 Eccleston, Jordan             SO Hillsdale                   
 19    151 Velasco, Luis                 FR Findlay                     
 20     70 Yoder, Ryan                   SR Ashland                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    552 O'Neil, Dominique             JR Tiffin                      
  2     67 Stratman, Matt                SO Ashland                     
  3    220 Fuelling, Stephen             FR Grand Valley                
  4    305 Jagielski, Tim                SO Hillsdale                   
  5     93 Crossman, Tyler               SO Ferris State                
  6     49 Johnson, Cameron              SO Ashland                     
  7    234 Manby, Jon                    FR Grand Valley                
  8    534 Faerber, Kyle                 SR Tiffin                      
  9    312 Secor, Jacob                  SO Hillsdale                   
 10     97 Mangieri, Michael             SR Ferris State                
 11    387 Stetter, Brian                SO Michigan Tec                
 12    253 Zielinski, Paul               SO Grand Valley                
 13    495 Seaver, Cortland              SR Saginaw Vall                
 14    528 Bumb, Jason                   JR Tiffin                      
 15    141 Kirwen, Jordan                SO Findlay                     
 16    251 Toth, Ryan                    SO Grand Valley                
 17    487 Genther, Steve                SR Saginaw Vall                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto:  13.90                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  14.55                                                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    465 Kawiecki, Sarah               SO Saginaw Vall          14.91 
  2     72 Cross, Emily                  SR Ferris State          14.87 
  3    176 Hull, Jade                    SO Grand Valley          14.40 
  4    111 Clay, Raven                   SO Findlay               13.72 
  5    200 Wheat, Candice                SR Grand Valley          13.79 
  6    168 Fonseca, Danielle             SR Grand Valley          14.48 
  7     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland               14.91 
  8      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland               14.93 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                       
   NCAA Auto:  14.15                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  14.65                                                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    497 Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall          15.23 
  2     39 Dunson, Alan                  JR Ashland               14.90 
  3    430 Bennett, Marcus               SO Northwood             14.76 
  4    526 Brant, Ramone                 SR Tiffin                14.27 
  5    209 Brown, Ryan                   SO Grand Valley          14.61 
  6    452 Smith, Bill                   SR Northwood             14.85 
  7    229 Latz, Joey                    SR Grand Valley          15.13 
  8     69 Washington, Wesley            SO Ashland               15.28 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:    58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:  1:00.75                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  1:03.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    465 Kawiecki, Sarah               SO Saginaw Vall        1:04.80 
  2    472 Roberts, Samantha             SO Saginaw Vall        1:04.25 
  3    189 Nozime, Kirsten               SR Grand Valley        1:02.99 
  4    168 Fonseca, Danielle             SR Grand Valley        1:01.26 
  5    285 Williams, Jazmin              SR Hillsdale           1:02.56 
  6    424 Simonson, Katherine           SO Northwood           1:04.15 
  7     21 Roth, Lisa                    JR Ashland             1:04.77 
  8    176 Hull, Jade                    SO Grand Valley        1:05.12 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC:  50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State            
   NCAA Auto:  52.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  54.00                                                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    242 Pavlak, Jeremiah              FR Grand Valley          55.31 
  2    209 Brown, Ryan                   SO Grand Valley          54.73 
  3     69 Washington, Wesley            SO Ashland               53.94 
  4     39 Dunson, Alan                  JR Ashland               53.00 
  5     41 Granger, Cyrus                SO Ashland               53.16 
  6    228 Kwasnik, Rick                 JR Grand Valley          54.70 
  7    445 Ladner, Doug                  FR Northwood             55.28 
  8    550 Moore, Andrew                 SO Tiffin                55.53 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Timed finals. One heat.
       GLIAC:  46.53              1996 Ashland / 2008 Findlay                  
   NCAA Auto:  46.00                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  47.40                                                           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwood  'A'                                               
     1) 427 Ward, Cammelle SR           2) 415 Hettinger, Rachel SO       
     3) 428 Watson, Amanda FR           4) 425 Snider, Sara JR            
  2  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                          
     1) 465 Kawiecki, Sarah SO          2) 458 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR       
     3) 477 Wilford, Elizabeth SO       4) 457 Balls, Tasha JR            
  3  Ashland  'A'                                                 
     1) 14 Henry, Yuvonne FR            2) 26 Tinney, Steph JR            
     3) 1 Abbott, Steph JR              4) 16 Kidder, Ana SO              
  4  Hillsdale  'A'                                               
     1) 269 Humphries, Cathryn FR       2) 278 Scheiwe, Marta JR          
     3) 262 Cansino, Circe JR           4) 285 Williams, Jazmin SR        
  5  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                        
     1) 158 Black, Serena SO            2) 174 Horne, Brooke FR           
     3) 176 Hull, Jade SO               4) 196 Triner, Amber JR           
  6  Northern Michigan  'A'                                       
     1) 396 Erspamer, Alyssa FR         2) 392 Balbierz, Brittnee JR      
     3) 391 Angeli, Catherine SO        4) 394 Christensen, Melissa SO    
  7  Findlay  'A'                                                 
     1) 111 Clay, Raven SO              2) 110 Charnigo, Stephanie SR     
     3) 116 Kaulfersch, Lisa SR         4) 121 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey JR    
  8  Tiffin  'A'                                                  
     1) 502 Bland, Letia JR             2) 520 Rupert, Brittaney SO       
     3) 507 Ellks, Kayla FR             4) 506 Christianson, Gabrielle FR 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC:  40.96  2007        Northwood                                    
                      Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson                          
   NCAA Auto:  40.25                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  41.35                                                           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                          
     1) 489 Hanna, John FR              2) 483 Chevalier, Scott SR        
     3) 497 Sullins, Calvin FR          4) 488 Grob, Tyler FR             
  4  Lake Superior State  'A'                                     
     1) 361 Wright, Patrick SO          2) 338 Allen, Jonathon JR         
     3) 345 Davis, Paul SR              4) 351 Monroe, Ben FR             
  5  Michigan Tech  'A'                                           
     1) 388 Tetzloff, Aaron JR          2) 382 Parnell, Quinn FR          
     3) 383 Rathsack, Tylor FR          4) 375 Folse, Jonathon SO         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                        
     1) 218 Faulk, Jovon SO             2) 241 Parnell, Xavier SO         
     3) 244 Rock, Troy JR               4) 209 Brown, Ryan SO             
  3  Northwood  'A'                                               
     1) 438 Foreman, Gregory FR         2) 447 Lawson, Kevin SR           
     3) 452 Smith, Bill SR              4) 436 Davis, Darius FR           
  4  Ashland  'A'                                                 
     1) 46 Horn, Joe JR                 2) 32 Bellanco, Nick SR           
     3) 37 Davis, DeAndre SO            4) 54 Lamar, Cory FR              
  5  Hillsdale  'A'                                               
     1) 293 Danko, Will SO              2) 306 Krout, Jared SR            
     3) 313 Shoup, Logan JR             4) 295 Dooley, Skylar SO          
  6  Findlay  'A'                                                 
     1) 144 Ramirez, Jesse SR           2) 148 Smithey, Curtis SO         
     3) 146 Schaible, Greg JR           4) 140 Johnson, Lyndon SO         
  7  Tiffin  'A'                                                  
     1) 527 Buckwalter, Jacob SO        2) 542 Keene, Deven SO            
     3) 530 Colvin, Dominic FR          4) 547 Marshall, Tony FR          
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC:  3:45.02  2000        Grand Valley State                         
                        Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith                    
   NCAA Auto:  3:45.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:50.00                                                         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Michigan Tech  'A'                                           
     1) 363 Geerer, Elizabeth JR        2) 364 Kask, Bria FR              
     3) 370 Tucker, Erin JR             4) 366 Pierce, Nicholle FR        
  4  Tiffin  'A'                                                  
     1) 506 Christianson, Gabrielle FR  2) 521 Shaw, Maria SR             
     3) 516 Miller, Rebecca SO          4) 520 Rupert, Brittaney SO       
  5  Northwood  'A'                                               
     1) 414 Dobbin, Kristina JR         2) 421 Ohora, Brittany FR         
     3) 424 Simonson, Katherine SO      4) 426 Stone, Hannah SR           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Northern Michigan  'A'                                       
     1) 392 Balbierz, Brittnee JR       2) 400 Hendershot, Maegan SR      
     3) 391 Angeli, Catherine SO        4) 409 VanEnkevort, Erin SR       
  3  Ashland  'A'                                                 
     1) 21 Roth, Lisa JR                2) 5 Bourne, Cheryl SO            
     3) 27 Trucco, Teresa FR            4) 26 Tinney, Steph JR            
  4  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                        
     1) 162 Caldwell, Chanelle SO       2) 197 Vallar, Kayla JR           
     3) 168 Fonseca, Danielle SR        4) 200 Wheat, Candice SR          
  5  Findlay  'A'                                                 
     1) 110 Charnigo, Stephanie SR      2) 111 Clay, Raven SO             
     3) 130 Zimmermann, Christine SO    4) 121 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey JR    
  6  Hillsdale  'A'                                               
     1) 285 Williams, Jazmin SR         2) 254 Benjamin, Erin FR          
     3) 262 Cansino, Circe JR           4) 278 Scheiwe, Marta JR          
  7  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                          
     1) 458 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR        2) 472 Roberts, Samantha SO       
     3) 465 Kawiecki, Sarah SO          4) 478 Wright, Alycia JR          
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC:  3:10.30  1981        Northwood                                  
                        Jones, Jones, Cooper, Douglar                     
   NCAA Auto:  3:10.00                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:15.00                                                         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Lake Superior State  'A'                                     
     1) 361 Wright, Patrick SO          2) 341 Brandon Jr, Sean FR        
     3) 351 Monroe, Ben FR              4) 345 Davis, Paul SR             
  4  Michigan Tech  'A'                                           
     1) 374 Cedergren, Aaron JR         2) 383 Rathsack, Tylor FR         
     3) 385 Saliga, Nathan FR           4) 376 Gilkerson, Ken SR          
  5  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                          
     1) 483 Chevalier, Scott SR         2) 486 Filipek, Tony SR           
     3) 479 Arnold, Josh SO             4) 494 Richards, Charlie SR       
  6  Ferris State  'A'                                            
     1) 87 Bartlett, Derrick FR         2) 99 Price, Justin SO            
     3) 92 Chute, Ryan FR               4) 105 Volk, Dan JR               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Tiffin  'A'                                                  
     1) 530 Colvin, Dominic FR          2) 542 Keene, Deven SO            
     3) 560 Ware, Justin SO             4) 559 Toran, Bryon JR            
  3  Grand Valley St.  'A'                                        
     1) 232 Lowe, Eric JR               2) 250 Thomas, Spencer SO         
     3) 224 Herring, Marvis FR          4) 245 Rumpf, Craig JR            
  4  Ashland  'A'                                                 
     1) 32 Bellanco, Nick SR            2) 65 Smith, Edwin SR             
     3) 54 Lamar, Cory FR               4) 46 Horn, Joe JR                
  5  Findlay  'A'                                                 
     1) 146 Schaible, Greg JR           2) 148 Smithey, Curtis SO         
     3) 140 Johnson, Lyndon SO          4) 132 Bernard, Simon JR          
  6  Hillsdale  'A'                                               
     1) 306 Krout, Jared SR             2) 299 Finch, Michael SO          
     3) 295 Dooley, Skylar SO           4) 308 McKinstry, Shawn SR        
  7  Northwood  'A'                                               
     1) 431 Blunt, Travis FR            2) 437 Fischer, Jared SR          
     3) 436 Davis, Darius FR            4) 452 Smith, Bill SR             
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Heights:1.52m, 1.57m, 1.62m, 1.67m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m
       GLIAC:  5-08.50  1985        Julayne Thayer, Northwood                  
   NCAA Auto:    1.75m                                                         
  NCAA Provo:    1.68m                                                         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    113 Grimes, Bethany               FR Findlay                     
  2    337 Winiarski, Katie              SO Lake Superio                
  3    117 Kelly, Laura                  FR Findlay                     
  4    509 Gill, Meghan                  SO Tiffin                      
  5    464 Jones, Sara                   FR Saginaw Vall                
  6    423 Rhodes, Heather               FR Northwood                   
  7    167 Doyen, Maegan                 SR Grand Valley                
  8     15 Kacsandi, Abby                JR Ashland                     
  9    332 Patton, Taylor                JR Lake Superio                
 10    125 Thomas, Brittany              FR Findlay                     
 11    171 Fuller, Jennifer              FR Grand Valley                
 12     72 Cross, Emily                  SR Ferris State                
 13    286 Yancho, Adrianna              FR Hillsdale                   
 14    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic                
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Heights:4.22m, 4.37m, 4.52m, 4.67m, 4.82m, 4.97m, 5.12m
       GLIAC:  18-00.50  2009        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto:     5.15m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     4.85m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    135 Ehrman, Chris                 JR Findlay                     
  2     95 Hecksel, Ryan                 FR Ferris State                
  3    147 Shockey, Shane                JR Findlay                     
  4     63 Robinson, Robert              SO Ashland                     
  5    549 Miller, Lee                   SO Tiffin                      
  6     89 Burns, Greg                   SR Ferris State                
  7    499 Wilkins, Aaron                JR Saginaw Vall                
  8     96 Leppek, Joe                   SR Ferris State                
  9    525 Boyd, Alex                    JR Tiffin                      
 10    488 Grob, Tyler                   FR Saginaw Vall                
 11    230 Leland, Kevin                 FR Grand Valley                
 12    222 Gordeneer, Matt               SR Grand Valley                
 13    212 Dennis, Quinton               JR Grand Valley                
 14    103 Trombley, Justin              SR Ferris State                
 15    219 Fisher, Travis                SO Grand Valley                
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  39-03.50  2001        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State     
   NCAA Auto:    12.15m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:    11.55m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    195 Smith, Jessica                FR Grand Valley                
  2    507 Ellks, Kayla                  FR Tiffin                      
  3    337 Winiarski, Katie              SO Lake Superio                
  4    281 Seeland, Sara                 FR Hillsdale                   
  5     20 Rankin, Lydia                 FR Ashland                     
  6    263 Caywood, Becky                FR Hillsdale                   
  7    325 Gallagher, Sarah              FR Lake Superio                
  8    261 Caldwell, Kayla               FR Hillsdale                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1    394 Christensen, Melissa          SO Northern Mic                
  2    332 Patton, Taylor                JR Lake Superio                
  3    280 Schuler, Kelsey               SO Hillsdale                   
  4      5 Bourne, Cheryl                SO Ashland                     
  5    116 Kaulfersch, Lisa              SR Findlay                     
  6    397 Franklin, Bailey              SO Northern Mic                
  7    460 Driscoll, Kayleen             JR Saginaw Vall                
  8     15 Kacsandi, Abby                JR Ashland                     
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:   50-00  1981        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto:  15.30m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  14.50m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    303 Holmes, Andre                 SO Hillsdale                   
  2    243 Rademacher, Ryan              SR Grand Valley                
  3     55 Logan, Nate                   SR Ashland                     
  4    306 Krout, Jared                  SR Hillsdale                   
  5     36 Cooper, Nate                  SO Ashland                     
  6    441 Gooch, Paris                  SO Northwood                   
  7    448 Lawton, Ibrahim               FR Northwood                   
  8     31 Beidelscheis, Jason           FR Ashland                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    338 Allen, Jonathon               JR Lake Superio                
  2    497 Sullins, Calvin               FR Saginaw Vall                
  3    523 Allen, Antoine                FR Tiffin                      
  4    361 Wright, Patrick               SO Lake Superio                
  5    248 Smith, Nathaniel              JR Grand Valley                
  6    291 Cook, Ryan                    FR Hillsdale                   
  7    315 Top, Derek                    SO Hillsdale                   
  8    449 Perkins, Monte                SR Northwood                   
  9    236 Metellus, Robert              SR Grand Valley                
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:   54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                   
   NCAA Auto:  14.50m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  13.25m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    508 Fitzwater, Rachel             JR Tiffin                      
  2    393 Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic                
  3    323 Booms, Kimberlee              JR Lake Superio                
  4    503 Bogar, Alena                  SO Tiffin                      
  5    327 Lafoille, Lauryn              SO Lake Superio                
  6    511 Kellepourey, Emily            FR Tiffin                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1    169 Fox, Emily                    SR Grand Valley                
  2    255 Bigelow, Adrienne             JR Hillsdale                   
  3    461 Henderson, Chelsea            FR Saginaw Vall                
  4    187 Murphy, Liz                   FR Grand Valley                
  5    336 Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio                
  6    371 Wiltzius, Molly               SO Michigan Tec                
  7    329 Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio                
  8    258 Buchhop, Gwen                 JR Hillsdale                   
Flight 3  Finals
  1    126 Vorst, Jessica                FR Findlay                     
  2    413 Cameron, Kristin              SO Northwood                   
  3      7 Cooper, Tara                  JR Ashland                     
  4    265 Dirksen, Kathy                SO Hillsdale                   
  5    405 Leckson, Angela               JR Northern Mic                
  6    182 Lockhart, Sam                 FR Grand Valley                
  7    161 Buresh, Lauren                SO Grand Valley                
  8      3 Ash, Kelly                    SO Ashland                     
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:   63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  17.10m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  15.90m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    137 Finney, Brant                 JR Findlay                     
  2    545 Lewis, Cameron                SR Tiffin                      
  3    453 Stawowy, Mark                 SO Northwood                   
  4    357 Riedel, Hans                  FR Lake Superio                
  5    435 Cross, Joe                    JR Northwood                   
  6    298 Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale                   
  7    381 Miltenberger, Ethan           FR Michigan Tec                
  8    104 Vandenburg, JJ                SO Ferris State                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    215 Eno, Kyle                     SO Grand Valley                
  2    319 Weil, Kurt                    SR Hillsdale                   
  3    531 Danehy, Ryan                  FR Tiffin                      
  4    131 Bass, Darren                  FR Findlay                     
  5    553 Pemberton, John               SO Tiffin                      
  6    539 Harrold, Corey                FR Tiffin                      
  7    484 Dietzel, Kane                 FR Saginaw Vall                
  8    432 Borsenik, Craig               JR Northwood                   
Flight 3  Finals
  1    216 Evans, Ian                    SR Grand Valley                
  2    204 Armstrong, Matt               SO Grand Valley                
  3     62 Roberts, Kurt                 JR Ashland                     
  4     57 Maag, Blaine                  SR Ashland                     
  5    152 Vicars, Derrick               SO Findlay                     
  6     38 Duke, DJ                      FR Ashland                     
  7    142 Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay                     
  8     35 Call, Craig                   SO Ashland                     
  9    249 Stiffler, Donny               FR Grand Valley                
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  163-11  2000        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto:  47.60m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  43.00m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    327 Lafoille, Lauryn              SO Lake Superio                
  2    503 Bogar, Alena                  SO Tiffin                      
  3    323 Booms, Kimberlee              JR Lake Superio                
  4    467 Marsh, Erica                  FR Saginaw Vall                
  5    329 Lindsey, Laura                SO Lake Superio                
  6    399 Hahn, Stephanie               SO Northern Mic                
  7    405 Leckson, Angela               JR Northern Mic                
  8    255 Bigelow, Adrienne             JR Hillsdale                   
  9    393 Beaman, Mariah                FR Northern Mic                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    371 Wiltzius, Molly               SO Michigan Tec                
  2    419 Mason, Julie                  JR Northwood                   
  3    283 Shillito, Casey               SO Hillsdale                   
  4    126 Vorst, Jessica                FR Findlay                     
  5    408 Squiers, Krista               SR Northern Mic                
  6     77 Joostberns, Amy               SO Ferris State                
  7     17 King, Kayla                   SR Ashland                     
  8    265 Dirksen, Kathy                SO Hillsdale                   
  9    519 Roach, Cara                   SR Tiffin                      
Flight 3  Finals
  1    175 Huhn, Melanie                 SO Grand Valley                
  2    161 Buresh, Lauren                SO Grand Valley                
  3    182 Lockhart, Sam                 FR Grand Valley                
  4      7 Cooper, Tara                  JR Ashland                     
  5    413 Cameron, Kristin              SO Northwood                   
  6    194 Smith, Jamie                  FR Grand Valley                
  7     74 Fogle, Andrea                 SO Ferris State                
  8     24 Sopher, Katie                 JR Ashland                     
  9    336 Walton, Jill                  FR Lake Superio                
 10      3 Ash, Kelly                    SO Ashland                     
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC:  198-00  2009        Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State       
   NCAA Auto:  53.00m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  48.80m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    298 Falk, Aaron                   SR Hillsdale                   
  2    535 Fielden, James                JR Tiffin                      
  3    137 Finney, Brant                 JR Findlay                     
  4    531 Danehy, Ryan                  FR Tiffin                      
  5    384 Rummel-Chadderdon, Stephen    JR Michigan Tec                
  6    453 Stawowy, Mark                 SO Northwood                   
  7    292 Dailey, Justin                JR Hillsdale                   
  8    381 Miltenberger, Ethan           FR Michigan Tec                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    319 Weil, Kurt                    SR Hillsdale                   
  2    142 Kurtz, Nathaniel              JR Findlay                     
  3    357 Riedel, Hans                  FR Lake Superio                
  4    539 Harrold, Corey                FR Tiffin                      
  5    210 Clark, Aaron                  SO Grand Valley                
  6    131 Bass, Darren                  FR Findlay                     
  7    377 Julien, Jason                 JR Michigan Tec                
  8    435 Cross, Joe                    JR Northwood                   
  9     61 Quick, Richard                FR Ashland                     
Flight 3  Finals
  1    432 Borsenik, Craig               JR Northwood                   
  2    207 Bosch, Mitch                  SR Grand Valley                
  3     57 Maag, Blaine                  SR Ashland                     
  4    152 Vicars, Derrick               SO Findlay                     
  5    555 Robinson, Ray                 SR Tiffin                      
  6     66 Sniadecki, Chase              JR Ashland                     
  7    249 Stiffler, Donny               FR Grand Valley                
  8    204 Armstrong, Matt               SO Grand Valley                
  9     59 Meuleman, Cory                SO Ashland                     

View: Mobile | Desktop