Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sun. 1 at Oakland # Final L, 60-50
  "Exhibition Game"
Fri. 20 at Gannon (Pa.) Final L, 85-57
Sat. 21 at Edinboro (Pa.) Final L, 90-75
Tue. 24 Lewis (Ill.) Final W, 74-66
Mon. 30 Grand Valley State * Final L, 57-43
 
December
Thu. 3 Ashland * Final W, 75-67
Sat. 5 Tiffin * Final L, 74-65
Thu. 10 at Findlay * Final L, 71-43
Sat. 12 at Hillsdale * Final L, 94-74
Wed. 30 at Southern Indiana Final L, 71-52
Thu. 31 at Oakland City (Ind.) Final L, 85-74
 
January
Thu. 7 Lake Superior State * Final W, 60-59
Sat. 9 Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 61-60
Mon. 11 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 64-41
Thu. 14 at Tiffin * Final W, 75-66
Sat. 16 at Ashland * Final L, 71-66
Thu. 21 at Wayne State * Final L, 69-63
Sat. 23 at Northwood * Final L, 68-62
Thu. 28 Northern Michigan * Final L, 56-54
Sat. 30 Michigan Tech * Final L, 75-58
 
February
Thu. 4 Hillsdale * Final W, 69-60
Sat. 6 Findlay * Final L, 72-58
Thu. 11 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 64-41
Sat. 13 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 73-69
Thu. 18 at Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 66-50
Sat. 20 at Lake Superior State * Final L, 54-42
Thu. 25 Northwood * Final W, 59-58
Sat. 27 Wayne State * Final W, 61-53
 
November
Sat. 20 Edinboro (Pa.) Final L, 69-60
  "Bulldog Classic"
Sun. 21 Gannon (Pa.) Final W, 80-71
  "Bulldog Classic"
Tue. 23 at Lewis (Ill.) Final W, 55-52
Wed. 24 at St. Joseph's (Ind.) Final W, 74-57
 
December
Thu. 2 Tiffin * Final L, 75-65
Sat. 4 Ohio Dominican * Final W, 70-64
Tue. 7 at Hillsdale * Final L, 81-62
Sat. 11 Northwood * Final W, 81-79
Sat. 18 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 64-43
Sun. 19 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 75-56
Wed. 29 vs. Virginia Union @ Bowie, Md. Final W, 69-43
  "Lady Bulldogs Holiday Classic"
Thu. 30 at Bowie State (Md.) Final L, 63-60
  "Lady Bulldogs Holiday Classic"
 
January
Thu. 6 Lake Superior State * Final L, 73-56
Sat. 8 at Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 70-67
Sat. 15 at Northwood * Final W, 65-55
Thu. 20 Michigan Tech * Final W, 63-60
Sat. 22 Northern Michigan * Final W, 74-44
Sat. 29 vs. Grand Valley State * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final L, 69-62
  "131 Showdown - at Van Andel Arena" "Live On Comcast Channel 900/901"
 
February
Thu. 3 at Lake Superior State * Final L, 57-47
Sat. 5 Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 83-66
Thu. 10 at Lake Erie * Final W, 69-55
Sat. 12 at Ashland * Final L, 68-58
Thu. 17 Wayne State * Final L, 83-74
Sat. 19 Findlay * Final L, 82-67
Wed. 23 at Urbana (Ohio) Final W, 85-58
Sat. 26 Grand Valley State * Final W, 65-62
 
November
Tue. 8 Calvin # Final - OT W, 75-73
  "Exhibition"
Sat. 12 Lewis (Ill.) Final W, 81-72
Sat. 19 vs. USC Aiken @ Greenwood, S.C. Final W, 60-58
  Lander Lady Bearcats Tipoff Classic
Sun. 20 vs. Lander @ Greenwood, S.C. Final L, 72-51
  "Lander Lady Bearcats Tipoff Classic"
 
December
Thu. 1 at Tiffin * Final L, 78-49
Sat. 3 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 69-56
Sat. 10 at Northwood * Final W, 70-50
Sun. 18 Michigan Tech * Final W, 71-56
Mon. 19 Northern Michigan * Final W, 54-38
Fri. 30 Indianapolis Final L, 65-55
Sat. 31 St. Joseph's (Ind.) Final L, 67-65
 
January
Thu. 5 at Lake Superior State * Final W, 65-56
Sat. 7 at Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 66-48
Wed. 11 Urbana (Ohio) Final W, 82-47
Sat. 14 Northwood * Final W, 78-44
Thu. 19 at Michigan Tech * Final W, 68-65
Sat. 21 at Northern Michigan * Final W, 78-71
Sat. 28 Grand Valley State * Final W, 58-50
 
February
Thu. 2 Lake Superior State * Final W, 75-56
Sat. 4 Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 81-57
Thu. 9 Lake Erie * Final W, 56-53
Sat. 11 Ashland * Final L, 66-56
Thu. 16 at Wayne State * Final W, 81-63
Sat. 18 at Findlay * Final W, 80-72
Wed. 22 Hillsdale * Final W, 61-51
Sat. 25 at Grand Valley State * Final W, 46-44
Wed. 29 Findlay Final W, 68-61
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Tiffin @ Kates Gymnasium, Ashland University Final W, 53-39
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun. 4 at Ashland Final L, 66-50
  GLIAC Tournament Championship
Fri. 9 vs. Drury (Mo.) @ Ashland, Ohio Final W, 74-56
  NCAA-II Midwest Regional
Sat. 10 vs. Wisconsin-Parkside @ Ashland, Ohio Final L, 71-57
  NCAA Tournament - Midwest Region Semifinal
 
November
Fri. 2 Calvin # Final L, 65-56
  Big Rapids, MI "Exhibition"
Fri. 9 at Cedarville Final L, 59-51
  Louisville, KY Bellarmine Tournament
Sat. 10 Kentucky State Final W, 62-58
  Louisville, KY Bellarmine Tournament
Sat. 17 at Indianapolis Final L, 72-53
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu. 29 at Lake Erie * Final W, 72-61
  Painesville, OH
 
December
Sat. 1 at Ashland * Final L, 72-62
  Ashland, OH
Thu. 6 Ohio Dominican * Final W, 69-56
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 8 Tiffin * Final W, 61-51
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 15 at Findlay * Final W, 68-66
  Findlay, OH
Mon. 17 at Hillsdale * Final W, 76-63
  Hillsdale, MI
 
January
Thu. 3 Malone * Final W, 54-53
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 5 Walsh * Final W, 77-59
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 10 Michigan Tech * ^ Final L, 60-46
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 12 Northern Michigan * Final W, 47-46
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 17 at Northwood * Final L, 70-46
  Midland, MI
Sat. 19 at Lake Superior State * ^ Final W, 74-71
  Sault Ste. Marie, MI
Thu. 24 Wayne State * Final L, 81-68
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 26 at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final - OT L, 73-70
 
February
Sat. 2 Grand Valley State * ^ Final L, 83-73
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 7 at Michigan Tech * ^ Final L, 68-49
  Houghton, MI
Sat. 9 at Northern Michigan * Final - OT W, 73-70
  Marquette, MI
Thu. 14 Northwood * Final W, 69-57
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 16 Lake Superior State * Final W, 72-60
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 21 at Wayne State * Final L, 80-61
  Detroit, MI
Sat. 23 Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final L, 71-66
  Big Rapids, MI
 
March
Sat. 2 at Grand Valley State * ^ Final L, 70-59
  Allendale, MI
Wed. 6 at Wayne State Final L, 68-59
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
October
Wed. 30 at Michigan State # Final L, 100-52
  "Exhibition" 97.3 FM
 
November
Sat. 23 vs. Bellarmine (Ky.) @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 64-61
  "United Electric Tip-off Classic" 97.3 FM
Sun. 24 vs. Nova Southeastern @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 94-70
  "United Electric Tip-off Classic" 97.3 FM
 
December
Thu. 5 Lake Erie * Final W, 77-65
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 7 Ashland * Final L, 97-91
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sun. 15 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 53-50
  Columbus, Ohio 97.3 FM
Tue. 17 at Tiffin * Final W, 79-69
  Tiffin, Ohio 97.3 FM
 
January
Thu. 2 Findlay * Final W, 74-62
  97.3 FM
Sat. 4 Hillsdale * Final L, 79-75
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 9 at Malone * Final L, 46-44
  Canton, Ohio 97.3 FM
Sat. 11 at Walsh * Final W, 79-68
  North Canton, Ohio 97.3 FM
Thu. 16 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 71-70
  Houghton, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 18 at Northern Michigan * Final W, 69-61
  Marquette, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 23 Northwood * Final - OT L, 90-82
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 25 Lake Superior State * Final W, 74-71
  97.3 FM
Thu. 30 at Wayne State * Final L, 88-83
  Detroit, Mich. Comcast 900 97.3 FM
 
February
Mon. 3 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 67-50
  Allendale, Mich. Comcast 900 97.3 FM
Thu. 6 Michigan Tech * Final L, 78-70
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 8 Northern Michigan * Final L, 52-49
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 13 at Northwood * Final L, 66-57
  Midland, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 15 at Lake Superior State * Final - 2OT W, 72-68
  Sault. Ste. Marie, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 20 Wayne State * Final W, 85-77
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 22 at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final W, 83-75
  University Center, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 27 Grand Valley State * Final W, 59-56
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
March
Sat. 1 Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final - OT L, 82-71
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
November
Wed. 5 at Notre Dame # Final L, 92-32
  South Bend, Ind. 97.3 FM
Sat. 8 at Toledo # Final L, 66-35
  Toledo, Ohio
Fri. 21 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan @ Travecca Nazarene University Final W, 71-66
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 22 at Trevecca Nazarene Final W, 68-60
  Nashville, Tenn.
Tue. 25 at Cedarville Final - OT L, 83-80
  Cedarville, Ohio
Sun. 30 Tiffin * Final W, 77-51
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
December
Thu. 4 at Lake Erie * Final L, 54-38
  Painesville, Ohio 97.3 FM
Sat. 6 at Ashland * Final W, 87-80
  Ashland, Ohio 97.3 FM
Sun. 14 Ohio Dominican * Final W, 78-74
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
January
Fri. 2 at Findlay * Final W, 63-60
  97.3 FM
Sun. 4 at Wayne State * Final L, 75-53
  Detroit, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 8 Malone * Final W, 55-47
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 10 Walsh * Final L, 82-79
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 15 at Michigan Tech * ^ Final L, 65-50
  Houghton, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 17 at Northern Michigan * ^ Final L, 67-52
  Marquette, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 22 Northwood * ^ Final L, 84-60
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 24 Lake Superior State * ^ Final W, 62-55
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 29 Hillsdale * Final L, 68-55
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 31 at Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 77-48
  University Center, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
February
Mon. 2 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 69-59
  Allendale, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 5 Michigan Tech * ^ Final L, 72-61
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 7 Northern Michigan * ^ Final - OT L, 79-74
  Marquette, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 12 at Northwood * ^ Final L, 65-61
  Northwood, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 14 at Lake Superior State * ^ Final W, 63-50
  Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 19 at Hillsdale * Final W, 69-49
  Hillsdale, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 21 Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 64-58
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 26 Grand Valley State * Final L, 104-73
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
October
Fri. 23 Alumni # 6:00 PM
 
November
Sun. 8 at Michigan # Final L, 109-39
  "Exhibition"
Fri. 13 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan @ Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 64-55
  Trevecca Nazarene Pops Duncan Classic
Sat. 14 at Trevecca Nazarene Final L, 83-58
  Trevecca Nazarene Pops Duncan Classic
Tue. 24 Cedarville Final L, 72-43
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sun. 29 at Lewis (Ill.) Final L, 81-54
 
December
Thu. 3 Lake Erie * Final L, 66-45
  At Big Rapids High School
Sat. 5 Ashland * Final L, 64-44
  At Big Rapids High School
Fri. 11 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 69-66
Sun. 13 at Tiffin * Final W, 55-46
Sat. 19 at Bellarmine (Ky.) Final L, 76-52
  Bellarmine Classic
Sun. 20 vs. Southern Indiana @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 66-48
  Bellarmine Classic
Wed. 30 at Western Michigan # Final L, 73-41
  Exhibition Game ESPN3
 
January
Sat. 2 Findlay * Final L, 80-67
  97.3 FM
Sun. 3 Wayne State * Final W, 75-71
  97.3 FM
Thu. 7 at Malone * Final L, 58-56
  Canton, Ohio 97.3 FM
Sat. 9 at Walsh * Final L, 58-41
  Canton, Ohio 97.3 FM
Thu. 14 Michigan Tech * Final L, 78-49
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 16 Northern Michigan * Final L, 79-64
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 21 at Northwood * Final L, 62-57
  Midland, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 23 at Lake Superior State * Final L, 62-51
  Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 28 at Hillsdale * Final L, 88-75
  Hillsdale, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 30 Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 57-55
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
February
Mon. 1 Grand Valley State * Final L, 97-60
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 4 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 74-53
  Houghton, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 6 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 59-49
  Marquette, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 11 Northwood * Final L, 85-56
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 13 Lake Superior State * Final W, 71-56
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 18 Hillsdale * Final L, 74-63
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 20 at Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 90-57
  97.3 FM
Thu. 25 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 80-46
  Allendale, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
October
Sat. 22 Alumni # Final W, 82-48
 
November
Sat. 5 at Bowling Green State # Final L, 100-50
  "Exhibition"
Fri. 11 vs. Ursuline @ Jim Wink Arena (Big Rapids, Mich.) Final L, 78-73
  at Ferris State Final - OT W, 94-93
  "Bulldog Classic"
Sun. 13 vs. Wayne State @ Jim Wink Arena (Big Rapids, Mich.) Final W, 79-76
  at Ferris State Final W, 91-61
  "Bulldog Classic"
Wed. 16 at Eastern Michigan # Final L, 68-50
  "Exhibition"
Fri. 18 at Pittsburg St. (Kan.) Final L, 77-50
  Pittsburg State (Kan.) Tourney
Sat. 19 vs. Central Missouri @ Pittsburg, Kan. Final L, 89-55
  Pittsburg State (Kan.) Tourney
Sun. 27 Lewis (Ill.) Final L, 82-57
 
December
Thu. 1 Ohio Dominican * Final L, 77-59
  Big Rapids HS
Sun. 4 Findlay * Final W, 62-58
Thu. 8 at Walsh * Final W, 60-51
Sat. 10 at Hillsdale * Final L, 75-63
Sat. 17 Ashland * Final L, 96-74
  Big Rapids HS
Mon. 19 Tiffin * Final L, 67-54
 
January
Mon. 2 at Salem Int'l Final W, 66-49
Thu. 5 at Lake Erie * Final L, 79-63
Thu. 12 at Lake Superior State * Final L, 73-59
Sat. 14 Northwood * Final L, 81-56
Thu. 19 at Saginaw Valley State * Final - OT L, 70-68
Sat. 21 Wayne State * Final W, 83-80
Thu. 26 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 66-42
Sat. 28 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 70-56
Mon. 30 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 85-38
 
February
Thu. 2 Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 71-64
Sat. 4 at Wayne State * Final W, 71-67
Thu. 9 Lake Superior State * Final L, 58-54
Sat. 11 at Northwood * Final L, 75-70
Thu. 16 Northern Michigan * Final L, 67-53
Sat. 18 Michigan Tech * Final L, 74-64
Thu. 23 Grand Valley State * Final L, 68-49
 
November
Wed. 1 at Bethel (Ind.) # Final W, 81-44
  "Exhibition"
Fri. 10 at Ursuline Final W, 81-75
Sat. 11 Davis & Elkins Final W, 107-70
Tue. 14 Olivet Final W, 103-49
Sun. 19 Hillsdale Final - OT W, 82-78
Wed. 22 Wisconsin-Parkside Final W, 88-69
Sun. 26 Lewis (Ill.) Final L, 81-77
Thu. 30 Tiffin * Final W, 82-62
 
December
Sat. 2 Ashland * Final L, 95-69
Thu. 7 at Northwood * Final L, 80-76
Sat. 9 at Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 77-72
Sat. 16 at Lake Superior State * 1:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Bowling Green State TBA
Sat. 30 Maryville (Mo.) 3:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 4 Wayne State * 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Davenport * 1:00 PM
Thu. 11 Michigan Tech * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Northern Michigan * 3:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Purdue Northwest * 6:00 PM
  Hammond Campus (FRC)
Sat. 20 at Grand Valley State * 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Lake Superior State * 3:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Northwood * 7:30 PM
Sat. 3 Saginaw Valley State * 3:00 PM
Thu. 8 at Tiffin * 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 at Ashland * 1:00 PM
Thu. 15 at Michigan Tech * 5:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Northern Michigan * 3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Purdue Northwest * 7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Grand Valley State * 3:00 PM
Wed. 28 vs. GLIAC Quarterfinals % @ Campus Site TBA TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. GLIAC Semifinals % @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Sun. 4 vs. GLIAC Championship % @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Fri. 9 vs. NCAA Midwest Region Quarterfinals % @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Midwest Region Semifinals % @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Mon. 12 vs. NCAA Midwest Region Championship % @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Tue. 27 vs. NCAA Elite Eight Quarterfinals % @ Sioux Falls, SD TBA
Wed. 28 at NCAA Elite Eight National Semifinals % TBA
Fri. 30 vs. NCAA Elite Eight National Championship % @ Sioux Falls, SD TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event