Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Al Owens Classic - 4/18/2014 to 4/19/2014                   
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
Stad. Record: S 11.63  2013        Aijah Urssery, Notre Dame                   
 GVSU Record: G 11.47  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley State            
                11.56  AUTO D2 Auto
                12.04  PROV D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich             12.14q        4.0  2 
  2 James, Avadon                Northern Mic             12.26q        3.4  6 
  3 Wirtz, Brittni               Northern Mic             12.42q        4.1  1 
  4 Mata, Jasmine                Lake Superio             12.57q        3.2  5 
  5 Blaser, Raven                Ferris State             12.58q        4.1  1 
  6 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley             12.61q       -0.2  3 
  7 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   12.66q        3.4  6 
  8 Terry, Dejanae               Central Mich             12.66q        3.2  5 
  9 Mack, Candice                Oakland                  12.67q        2.4  4 
 10 Edwards, Chantel             Central Mich             12.74         2.4  4 
 11 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                   12.75         4.1  1 
 12 Ebels, Britta                Davenport                12.91         3.4  6 
 13 Dinneen, Brianna             Unagv                    12.93         2.4  4 
 14 Dolphin, Rachel              Adrian                   12.96         4.1  1 
 15 Jarema, Jessica              Northwood (M             12.97         4.0  2 
 16 Dompier, Jamie               Michigan Tec             13.04        -0.2  3 
 17 Julian, Payton               Wayne St.                13.05         4.0  2 
 18 Davis, D'Mya                 Grand Valley             13.07         4.0  2 
 19 Kollien, Christina           Wayne St.                13.12         4.0  2 
 20 McClure, Danielle            Oakland                  13.13         3.4  6 
 21 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone              13.17         3.2  5 
 22 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley             13.18        -0.2  3 
 23 Harley, Kellisha             Northern Mic             13.20         4.1  1 
 24 Skinner, Rachel              Cornerstone              13.25         4.0  2 
 25 White, Catherine             Hope                     13.39         2.4  4 
 26 Kozlowski, Alessandra        Grand Valley             13.43        -0.2  3 
 27 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood (M             13.47         4.0  2 
 28 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   13.47         3.2  5 
 29 Motley, Adrian               Concordia (M             13.47        -0.2  3 
 30 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                     13.51         4.1  1 
 31 Ladd, Elizabeth              Adrian                   13.66        -0.2  3 
 32 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall             13.69         3.4  6 
 33 Asel-Templin, Darci          Northwood (M             13.70         3.2  5 
 34 Kelley, Allison              Calvin                   13.73         4.0  2 
 35 Ranucci, Alana               Saginaw Vall             13.81         4.1  1 
 36 Hartner, Brenna              Davenport                13.84        -0.2  3 
 37 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                   13.86        -0.2  3 
 38 Metzer, Mallory              Saginaw Vall             13.91         2.4  4 
 39 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                     13.97         2.4  4 
 40 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                   13.99         3.4  6 
 41 Karaptian, Ariana            Hope                     14.23         3.2  5 
 42 King, Nicole                 Ferris State             14.33         3.4  6 
 43 Schnack, Hannah              Michigan Tec             14.39         2.4  4 
 44 Cook, Ellaina                Michigan Tec             14.69         2.4  4 
 45 Chambry, Elise               Calvin                   14.90         3.4  6 
 46 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State             14.96         4.1  1 
 47 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     15.77         3.2  5 
 -- Burton, Roya                 Unagv                      SCR         4.0  2 
 -- Peters, Daisy                Calvin                     SCR         3.2  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
Stad. Record: S 11.63  2013        Aijah Urssery, Notre Dame                   
 GVSU Record: G 11.47  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley State            
                11.56  AUTO D2 Auto
                12.04  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Diamond      Central Mich             12.01 PROV    3.7  10   
  2 James, Avadon          Northern Mic             12.12         3.7   8   
  3 Wirtz, Brittni         Northern Mic             12.29         3.7   6   
  4 Mata, Jasmine          Lake Superio             12.34         3.7   5   
  5 Busscher, Julie        Calvin                   12.39         3.7   4   
  6 Blaser, Raven          Ferris State             12.40         3.7   3   
  7 Mack, Candice          Oakland                  12.47         3.7   2   
  8 Jackson, Brittney      Grand Valley             12.57         3.7   1   
  9 Terry, Dejanae         Central Mich             12.67         3.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 23.08  2012        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
 GVSU Record: G 24.13  2012        Brittney Banister, Grand Valley State       
                23.50  AUTO D2 Auto
                24.62  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Sashawna      Lake Superio             24.87         2.5  1  10   
  2 Mitchell, Leslie       Lake Superio             25.05         2.5  1   8   
  3 Ritter, Kelsey         Central Mich             25.36         2.5  1   6   
  4 James, Avadon          Northern Mic             25.39         2.9  2   5   
  5 Mata, Jasmine          Lake Superio             25.78         2.9  2   4   
  6 Wirtz, Brittni         Northern Mic             25.82         2.5  1   3   
  7 Blaser, Raven          Ferris State             25.92         2.9  2   2   
  8 Brown, Jazmine         Adrian                   25.93         1.6  3   1   
  9 Jerrils, Rachel        Davenport                26.20         2.9  2 
 10 Busscher, Julie        Calvin                   26.22         2.5  1 
 11 Dompier, Jamie         Michigan Tec             26.35         1.6  3 
 12 Dinneen, Brianna       Unagv                    26.52         2.5  1 
 13 Dolphin, Rachel        Adrian                   26.61         2.4  4 
 14 Calyore, Catherine     Hope                     26.64         1.6  3 
 15 Veale, Ashley          Michigan Tec             26.72         1.6  3 
 16 McClure, Danielle      Oakland                  26.83         2.4  4 
 17 Pearson, Jane          Hope                     26.84         1.3  5 
 18 Ebels, Britta          Davenport                27.09         2.9  2 
 19 Cinato, Marsadie       Northwood (M             27.27         2.4  4 
 20 Skinner, Rachel        Cornerstone              27.33         2.4  4 
 21 Kozlowski, Alessan     Grand Valley             27.35         2.4  4 
 22 Smith, Emily           Hope                     27.41         1.3  5 
 23 Morrison, Angela       Albion                   27.50         1.3  6 
 24 Theriault, Kaleigh     Northwood (M             27.68         2.4  4 
 25 Soule, Bri             Detroit                  27.75         1.3  5 
 26 Ladd, Elizabeth        Adrian                   27.76         2.8  7 
 27 Prins, Emily           Grand Valley             27.77         2.7  8 
 28 Williamson, Carly      Grand Valley             27.77         1.6  3 
 29 Hurley, Jessica        Hillsdale                27.82         1.3  5 
 30 Reed, Courtney         Olivet                   27.85         2.8  7 
 31 Ingall, Odette         Oakland                  27.87         1.3  6 
 32 MacDonald, Hayley      Oakland                  27.94         2.8  7 
 33 Harley, Kellisha       Northern Mic             27.94         1.3  5 
 34 Langeveld, Alisha      Calvin                   28.15         1.3  6 
 35 Motley, Adrian         Concordia (M             28.24         2.8  7 
 36 Modes, Natalie         Adrian                   28.24         1.3  6 
 37 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.                28.42         2.7  8 
 38 Ranucci, Alana         Saginaw Vall             28.43         2.8  7 
 39 Karaptian, Ariana      Hope                     28.45         2.8  7 
 40 Asel-Templin, Darc     Northwood (M             28.49         1.3  5 
 41 Potts-Tyre, Aisha      Detroit                  28.49         1.6  3 
 42 Nyberg, Rachel         Hillsdale                28.86         1.6  3 
 43 Lantz, Autumn          Grand Valley             28.91         2.9  2 
 44 Metzer, Mallory        Saginaw Vall             29.09         1.3  5 
 45 Van Dyke, Julia        Calvin                   29.30         2.7  8 
 46 Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall             29.58         1.3  6 
 47 Bodell, Reighann       Olivet                   29.61         2.7  8 
 48 Cook, Ellaina          Michigan Tec             29.71         2.7  8 
 49 Lobatos, Aurora        Albion                   30.02         2.7  8 
 50 Francis, Melissa       Davenport                30.41         2.7  8 
 51 King, Nicole           Ferris State             30.62         2.8  7 
 52 Bova, Katie            UNA                      30.85         2.7  8 
 53 Reed, Alesha           Ferris State             31.32         2.7  8 
 -- Floyd, Najah           UNA                        SCR         2.5  1 
 -- Sybesma, Amy           Calvin                     SCR         2.4  4 
 -- Williams, Shaleen      Ferris State               SCR         1.3  6 
 -- Schwark, Caitlin       Hope                       SCR         1.3  6 
 -- Jackson, Brittney      Grand Valley               SCR         1.6  3 
 -- Nemeth, Emily          Calvin                     SCR         2.8  7 
 -- Davis, D'Mya           Grand Valley               SCR         2.9  2 
 -- Burton, Roya           Unagv                      SCR         2.4  4 
 -- Aniapam, Zakiya        Macomb CC                  SCR         1.3  6 
 -- Jarema, Jessica        Northwood (M               SCR         1.3  5 
 -- McCarus, Aurelie       Hope                       SCR         1.3  6 
 -- Kelley, Allison        Calvin                     SCR         2.8  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 53.45  2012        Chana Vinson, Motor City                    
 GVSU Record: G 54.60  2002        Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley State          
                53.40  AUTO D2 Auto
                56.00  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jerrils, Rachel        Davenport                57.67                   1  10   
  2 Meilke, Lexi           Central Mich             58.64                   1   8   
  3 Veneklase, Alli        Davenport                59.28                   1   6   
  4 Calyore, Catherine     Hope                     59.38                   2   5   
  5 Cinato, Marsadie       Northwood (M             59.63                   1   4   
  6 Hurley, Jessica        Hillsdale                59.65                   1   3   
  7 Letang, Alani          Detroit                  59.81                   1   2   
  8 Dent, Jayona           Detroit                1:00.03                   1   1   
  9 Cullip, Rhi            Unagv                  1:00.08                   3 
 10 Raiford, Lauren        Michigan Tec           1:00.87                   3 
 11 Nelson, Natalie        Grand Valley           1:01.12                   2 
 12 Schultz, Sydney        Northern Mic           1:01.19                   2 
 13 Sterling, Sydney       Oakland                1:01.28                   3 
 14 Stone, Natalie         Oakland                1:01.45                   3 
 15 Butler, Olivia         Calvin                 1:01.76                   2 
 16 Shaheen, Katie         Grand Valley           1:01.87                   2 
 17 Ingall, Odette         Oakland                1:02.52                   4 
 18 Baur, Gabby            Ferris State           1:02.94                   2 
 19 Arroyo, Elizabeth      Detroit                1:02.98                   4 
 20 Aniapam, Zakiya        Macomb CC              1:03.33                   3 
 21 Wiles, Brianna         UNA                    1:04.64                   3 
 22 Bodell, Reighann       Olivet                 1:08.14                   4 
 23 Lobatos, Aurora        Albion                 1:08.99                   4 
 24 Bosley, Sidney         Concordia (M           1:09.34                   4 
 25 Warsecke, Mary         Lake Superio           1:12.99                   4 
 -- Floyd, Najah           UNA                        SCR                   1 
 -- Browning, Cadeisha     Central Mich               SCR                   2 
 -- Nemeth, Emily          Calvin                     SCR                   4 
 -- McCarus, Aurelie       Hope                       SCR                   3 
 -- Schwark, Caitlin       Hope                       SCR                   3 
 -- Rienstra, Mia          Calvin                     SCR                     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 2:06.20  2012        Nicole Sifuentes, Saucony                 
 GVSU Record: G 2:05.30  2000        Melissa Smith, Grand Valley State         
                2:09.00  AUTO D2 Auto
                2:14.00  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 King, Trisha           Trine                  2:13.69 PROV              1  10   
  2 Oosterhouse, Julie     Cornerstone            2:15.10                   1   8   
  3 Toogood, Christina     Northern Mic           2:15.37                   1   6   
  4 McCormack, Sheri       Hope                   2:15.38                   1   5   
  5 Verkaik, Breanna       Calvin                 2:16.02                   1   4   
  6 Irwin, Deedra          Michigan Tec           2:16.82                   2   3   
  7 Stauffer, Courtney     Oakland                2:17.01                   1   2   
  8 Bundy, Michaela        Central Mich           2:18.72                   1   1   
  9 Vanderbaan, Kelsee     Davenport              2:19.91                   2 
 10 Hufnagel, Lindsey      UNA                    2:21.07                   3 
 11 Cleverley, Autumn      Oakland                2:22.63                   1 
 12 McAnsh, Emily          Western Mich           2:23.28                   2 
 13 Arnold, Kaitlyn        Alma                   2:23.59                   2 
 14 Brown, Jaylee          Northern Mic           2:23.94                   2 
 15 Wood, Rachel           Ferris State           2:24.53                   2 
 16 Hulst, Trinity         Cornerstone            2:25.21                   2 
 17 Bridgewater, Morga     Oakland                2:25.22                   1 
 18 Rodts, Madie           Grand Valley           2:25.44                   1 
 19 Taylor, Sara           Detroit                2:25.97                   2 
 20 Oren, Sarah            Oakland                2:26.34                   2 
 21 Coryell, Cathy         Cornerstone            2:26.56                   3 
 22 Shaw, Jessica          Albion                 2:26.90                   3 
 23 Morairty, Haley        UNA                    2:27.15                   2 
 24 Keskey, Caitlin        Northern Mic           2:29.57                   3 
 25 Bronkema, Kaitlyn      Cornerstone            2:29.69                   2 
 26 Joiner, Meagan         Oakland                2:30.22                   2 
 27 Huizingh, Lora         Calvin                 2:31.01                   3 
 28 Micale, Dayle          Saginaw Vall           2:31.28                   3 
 29 Payea, Richelle        Ferris State           2:31.85                   3 
 30 Godley, Misty          Alma                   2:32.53                   4 
 31 Sandel, Cady           Saginaw Vall           2:32.82                   4 
 32 Smith, Molly           Central Mich           2:33.26                   3 
 33 Wehner, Nichole        Michigan Tec           2:33.63                   4 
 34 Tremaine, Audrey       Cornerstone            2:33.83                   3 
 35 Duncan, Lauren         Central Mich           2:34.80                   3 
 36 Brown, Tayler          Lansing CC             2:35.31                   4 
 37 Wickens, Megan         Albion                 2:35.93                   4 
 38 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall           2:36.32                   4 
 39 Marsh, Kaitlyn         Northwood (M           2:36.60                   5 
 40 Frantz, Jessie         Davenport              2:36.73                   3 
 41 Allen, Jessica         Lake Superio           2:36.82                   4 
 42 wojt, lacey            UNA                    2:36.92                   5 
 43 Wagner, Rachael        Olivet                 2:38.25                   3 
 44 Gray, Rizpah           Macomb CC              2:38.30                   4 
 45 Stanick, Jordan        Alma                   2:38.95                   4 
 46 Wilhelm, Anna-Cath     Michigan Tec           2:40.15                   4 
 47 Catton, Sydney         Macomb CC              2:42.33                   4 
 48 Orr, Joy               Concordia (M           2:42.54                   5 
 49 Bradford, Claire       Michigan Tec           2:43.00                   4 
 50 Hairston Moore, Ma     Olivet                 2:43.60                   5 
 51 Mangiapane, Melani     Adrian                 2:44.76                   5 
 52 Schofield, Brie        Concordia (M           2:45.78                   5 
 53 Horner, Lindsay        Northwood (M           2:47.02                   5 
 54 Retzer, Alana          Albion                 2:47.74                   5 
 55 Peterson, Jenna        Adrian                 2:47.91                   5 
 56 Winters, Lindsey       Olivet                 2:50.07                   5 
 57 Bork, Paige            Adrian                 2:51.06                   5 
 58 Campbell, Caitlyn      Hope                   2:51.77                   5 
 59 Kaczor, Kelsey         Concordia (M           2:55.70                   5 
 60 Bransdorfer, Eliza     Hope                   2:58.31                   5 
 -- Nelson, Natalie        Grand Valley               DNF                   1 
 -- McRobbie, Leigh        Concordia (M               SCR                   5 
 -- Baker, Autumn          Lansing CC                 SCR                   4 
 -- Cullip, Rhi            Unagv                      SCR                   1 
 -- Horgan, Michala        Concordia (M               SCR                   5 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 4:19.69  2012        Amanda Putt, Hillsdale                    
 GVSU Record: G 4:18.37  2007        Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley State           
                4:23.00  AUTO D2 Auto
                4:35.34  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toogood, Christina     Northern Mic           4:34.77 PROV              1  10   
  2 McCormack, Sheri       Hope                   4:35.28 PROV              1   8   
  3 Winchester, Allyso     Grand Valley           4:37.82                   1   6   
  4 Cliff, Katelyn         Grand Valley           4:38.57                   1   5   
  5 Chester, Jordan        Grand Valley           4:39.85                   1   4   
  6 Creutz, Amy            Grand Valley           4:41.60                   1   3   
  7 Hoekstra, Jodi         Playmakers             4:44.21                   1   2   
  8 Halonen, Larissa       Northern Mic           4:44.32                   1   1   
  9 Klynstra, Jenna        Unagv                  4:44.69                   2 
 10 Ardinger, Kate         Calvin                 4:46.53                   1 
 11 Bridgewater, Morga     Oakland                4:48.77                   2 
 12 Vince, Cassandra       Calvin                 4:49.41                   1 
 13 Ross, Kelsey           Central Mich           4:49.45                   1 
 14 Robichaud, Brittan     Northwood (M           4:49.59                   2 
 15 Oram, Alyssa           Calvin                 4:51.49                   2 
 16 Humphrey, Samantha     Ferris State           4:51.66                   2 
 17 Oren, Sarah            Oakland                4:51.98                   2 
 18 Arnold, Kaitlyn        Alma                   4:53.28                   5 
 19 McGahan, Paige         Calvin                 4:53.40                   2 
 20 Taylor, Sara           Detroit                4:53.48                   2 
 21 McBride, Alex          Unagv                  4:53.48                   2 
 22 Forsythe, Alex         Western Mich           4:53.63                   2 
 23 Shaw, Jessica          Albion                 4:54.78                   1 
 24 Littlefield, Amy       Western Mich           4:55.16                   3 
 25 Bell, Esther           Central Mich           4:56.00                   1 
 26 Diemer, McKenzie       Calvin                 4:57.44                   1 
 27 Figurski, Raychel      Western Mich           4:58.35                   3 
 28 Weingartz, Kailey      Macomb CC              4:58.73                   3 
 29 McKenna, Jennifer      Northwood (M           4:59.28                   2 
 30 Haubert, Kelly         Unagv                  5:00.72                   3 
 31 Penning, Kimby         Calvin                 5:00.84                   2 
 32 Godley, Misty          Alma                   5:02.38                   3 
 33 Bules, Lauren          Western Mich           5:05.29                   3 
 34 Haynes, Emily          Ferris State           5:05.50                   3 
 35 Tremaine, Audrey       Cornerstone            5:06.16                   3 
 36 Abendroth, Alyssa      Lansing CC             5:06.54                   3 
 37 Vanderbaan, Kelsee     Davenport              5:07.77                   1 
 38 Madrigal, Jamie        Central Mich           5:08.05                   2 
 39 LeSage, Kristie        Ferris State           5:08.45                   3 
 40 Dible, Allison         Lansing CC             5:09.30                   3 
 41 Wickens, Megan         Albion                 5:09.62                   3 
 42 Allen, Emily           Northern Mic           5:10.79                   4 
 43 Swiderski, Catheri     Northern Mic           5:11.45                   3 
 44 Allen, Jessica         Lake Superio           5:11.56                   4 
 45 Baca-Alamillo, Viv     Lansing CC             5:14.24                   3 
 46 Schofield, Brie        Concordia (M           5:14.89                   4 
 47 D'Haena, Jessica       Lansing CC             5:15.33                   3 
 48 Stanick, Jordan        Alma                   5:19.45                   4 
 49 Bradford, Claire       Michigan Tec           5:20.24                   4 
 50 Wilson, Jeanne         Ferris State           5:21.49                   4 
 51 Wehner, Nichole        Michigan Tec           5:22.13                   4 
 52 wojt, lacey            UNA                    5:24.20                   4 
 53 May, Marlena           Calvin                 5:24.70                   4 
 54 Ebersole, Grace        Adrian                 5:28.52                   4 
 55 McDonald, Racheal      Ferris State           5:28.95                   5 
 56 Smith, Kayla           Ferris State           5:29.37                   3 
 57 Wilhelm, Anna-Cath     Michigan Tec           5:30.03                   4 
 58 Boynton, Shana         Lake Superio           5:32.09                   5 
 59 Cox, Madison           Adrian                 5:33.16                   4 
 60 Schultz, Lisa          Calvin                 5:34.10                   4 
 61 Johnson, Madeline      Lansing CC             5:34.33                   4 
 62 Webber, Celeste        Lansing CC             5:36.59                   4 
 63 Mangiapane, Melani     Adrian                 5:37.60                   4 
 64 Campbell, Caitlyn      Hope                   5:41.12                   5 
 65 Peterson, Jenna        Adrian                 5:43.48                   4 
 66 Retzer, Alana          Albion                 5:48.13                   5 
 67 Marsh, Danielle        Olivet                 5:54.21                   5 
 68 Winters, Lindsey       Olivet                 5:56.54                   5 
 69 Iloncai, Alissa        Olivet                 5:57.28                   5 
 70 Bork, Paige            Adrian                 5:57.52                   5 
 71 Bobart, Cassandra      Michigan Tec           6:03.38                   5 
 72 Pawlitz, Cassidy       Lake Superio           6:06.88                   5 
 73 Bransdorfer, Eliza     Hope                   6:15.12                   5 
 -- Shaheen, Katie         Grand Valley               DNF                   1 
 -- Kettle, Lauren         Michigan Run               SCR                   2 
 -- Hoffman, Cassandra     Michigan Run               SCR                   3 
 -- Carter, Margeaux       Calvin                     SCR                   4 
 -- Hamilton, Ashley       Ferris State               SCR                   2 
 -- King, Brianna          Unagv                      SCR                   2 
 -- Cordes, Olivia         Calvin                     SCR                   5 
 -- McRobbie, Leigh        Concordia (M               SCR                   5 
 -- Oosterhouse, Julie     Cornerstone                SCR                     
 -- Coryell, Cathy         Cornerstone                SCR                     
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 The slow heat will run after the 100m pre-lims around 11:50pm.
Stad. Record: S 16:13.60  2012        Betsy Graney, Grand Valley State         
 GVSU Record: G 15:38.54  2007        Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley State          
                16:20.00  AUTO D2 Auto
                17:19.90  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Howard, Olivia         Northern Mic          18:08.15                   1  10   
  2 Haas, Miranda          Oakland               18:13.75                   1   8   
  3 Lacertosa, Mandy       Saginaw Vall          18:23.43                   1   6   
  4 Peacock, Becca         Western Mich          18:29.71                   1   5   
  5 Peterson, Cassandr     Oakland               18:38.29                   1   4   
  6 Reeves, Jessica        Saginaw Vall          18:44.02                   1   3   
  7 Catania, Kaitlin       Oakland               18:53.00                   2   2   
  8 Bravender, Leigh       Oakland               19:04.04                   2   1   
  9 Morgan, Brooke         Central Mich          19:06.59                   1 
 10 Moyer, Ashley          Western Mich          19:09.28                   1 
 11 Giles, Kara            Alma                  19:13.08                   2 
 12 Farquhar, Chelsea      Northern Mic          19:16.47                   1 
 13 Black, Kaila           Alma                  19:22.50                   2 
 14 Lawson, Casey          Davenport             19:31.14                   2 
 15 Batzloff, Kelly        Saginaw Vall          19:34.81                   2 
 16 Labioda, Gabby         Lansing CC            19:43.09                   2 
 17 Savage, Noelle         Michigan Tec          19:44.31                   1 
 18 Czarnowski, Megan      Oakland               19:46.01                   2 
 19 Lewis, Kelsey          Lake Superio          19:46.97                   2 
 20 Derocher, Rachel       Albion                19:54.48                   1 
 21 Passino, Hannah        Lake Superio          20:22.15                   2 
 22 Peabody, Amber         Michigan Tec          20:28.15                   2 
 23 Childs, Alexandra      Calvin                20:46.43                   2 
 24 Lyons, Lydia           Michigan Run          20:59.29                   2 
 25 Claucherty, Emma       Oakland               21:02.05                   2 
 26 Joseph, Carly          Michigan Tec          22:44.44                   2 
 27 Homan, Katie           Davenport             23:42.06                   2 
 -- Kettle, Lauren         Michigan Run               SCR                   1 
 -- Dishman, Acacia        Michigan Run               SCR                   1 
 -- Shafer, Casey          Lake Superio               SCR                   2 
 -- Wilson, Jeanne         Ferris State               SCR                   2 
 -- Paris, Amanda          Saginaw Vall               SCR                   1 
 -- Marin, Teresa          Western Mich               SCR                   1 
 -- Johnson, Linnea        Michigan Run               SCR                     
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
Stad. Record: S 13.42  2012        Raven Clay, Findlay                         
 GVSU Record: G 13.41  2014        Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley State         
                13.25  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.40  PROV D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio             14.19qPROV    3.4  1 
  2 Souza, Anita                 Cornerstone              14.43q        1.9  3 
  3 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio             14.81q        2.7  2 
  4 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit                  15.04q        2.7  2 
  5 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   15.06q        3.4  1 
  6 Jones, Carson                Grand Valley             15.09q        2.3  4 
  7 Kollien, Christina           Wayne St.                15.26q        2.7  2 
  8 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone              15.39q        1.9  3 
  9 Moen, Sarah                  Oakland                  15.47q        1.9  3 
 10 Williams, Tierra             Saginaw Vall             15.54         2.7  2 
 11 Smith, Kirsten               Grand Valley             15.58         2.3  4 
 12 Verkaik, Kally               Calvin                   15.66         2.7  2 
 13 MacDonald, Hayley            Oakland                  15.68         1.9  3 
 14 Peterson, Natalie            Detroit                  15.75         3.4  1 
 15 Julian, Payton               Wayne St.                15.91         3.4  1 
 16 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     15.96         2.3  4 
 17 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                16.11         2.3  4 
 18 Soule, Bri                   Detroit                  16.31         2.7  2 
 19 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     16.34         2.3  4 
 20 Williamson, Carly            Grand Valley             16.46         1.9  3 
 21 Veale, Ashley                Michigan Tec             16.48         1.9  3 
 22 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   16.72         3.4  1 
 23 Battista, Grace              Detroit                  16.94         2.7  2 
 24 Johnson, Shaina              Davenport                17.06         3.4  1 
 25 Schultz, Seirra              Hope                     17.13         2.3  4 
 26 Anderson, Paige              Detroit                  17.14         2.3  4 
 27 Studer, Alexsis              Central Mich             17.15         2.3  4 
 28 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     17.23         2.3  4 
 29 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne St.                17.49         1.9  3 
 30 Prins, Emily                 Grand Valley             17.50         1.9  3 
 31 Flury, Alissa                Adrian                   18.04         2.7  2 
 32 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   18.07         1.9  3 
 33 Van Dyke, Julia              Calvin                   18.36         2.7  2 
 34 Francis, Melissa             Davenport                18.67         3.4  1 
 -- Clark, Katie                 Albion                     SCR         3.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
Stad. Record: S 13.42  2012        Raven Clay, Findlay                         
 GVSU Record: G 13.41  2014        Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley State         
                13.25  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.40  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Sashawna      Lake Superio             14.11 PROV    2.2  10   
  2 Mitchell, Leslie       Lake Superio             14.59         2.2   8   
  3 Jones, Carson          Grand Valley             15.12         2.2   6   
  4 Potts-Tyre, Aisha      Detroit                  15.22         2.2   5   
  5 Green, Brittany        Cornerstone              15.27         2.2   4   
  6 Ciaravino, Cassand     Olivet                   15.27         2.2   3   
  7 Kollien, Christina     Wayne St.                15.29         2.2   2   
 -- Moen, Sarah            Oakland                    DNF         2.2 
 -- Souza, Anita           Cornerstone                SCR         2.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 1:00.76  2012        Amber Smith, Michigan                     
 GVSU Record: G   59.56  2010        Danielle Fonseca, Grand Valley State      
                  59.58  AUTO D2 Auto
                1:02.75  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 SanCartier, Serena     Oakland                1:03.63                   1  10   
  2 Jones, Carson          Grand Valley           1:04.30                   1   8   
  3 Smith, Kirsten         Grand Valley           1:05.76                   1   6   
  4 Julian, Payton         Wayne St.              1:06.93                   1   5   
  5 Peterson, Natalie      Detroit                1:07.17                   1   4   
  6 Verkaik, Kally         Calvin                 1:07.41                   2   3   
  7 Sayers, Lyndee         Cornerstone            1:08.05                   1   2   
  8 Tuinenga, Kelley       Calvin                 1:08.51                   1   1   
  9 Zakalowski, Samant     Detroit                1:08.53                   2 
 10 Thibault, Alexa        Central Mich           1:08.60                   2 
 11 Schultz, Seirra        Hope                   1:08.72                   3 
 12 Homfeld, Tara          Davenport              1:08.99                   2 
 13 Jarema, Jennifer       Wayne St.              1:09.66                   2 
 14 Rienstra, Mia          Calvin                 1:10.40                   3 
 15 Johnston, Laura        Oakland                1:10.50                   1 
 16 Kollien, Christina     Wayne St.              1:10.52                   2 
 17 Mayle, Jenna           Olivet                 1:10.73                   2 
 18 Findlay, Drew          Northwood (M           1:11.37                   3 
 19 Jarvis, Molly          Concordia (M           1:12.47                   3 
 20 Tuma, Lizzie           Albion                 1:13.05                   3 
 21 Battista, Grace        Detroit                1:13.16                   3 
 22 Flury, Alissa          Adrian                 1:13.20                   3 
 23 Anderson, Paige        Detroit                1:13.82                   3 
 24 Easton, Lauren         Olivet                 1:17.36                   3 
 -- Smith, Takiyah         Adrian                     SCR                     
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 10:34.24  2012        Kathryn Hague, Unattached                
 GVSU Record: G  9:53.85  2012        Betsy Graney, Grand Valley State         
                10:25.00  AUTO D2 Auto
                11:15.00  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Savard, Danielle       UNA                   11:27.46                   10   
  2 Cullip, Sarah          Unagv                 11:34.87                    8   
  3 Burr, Ashley           Oakland               11:38.52                    6   
  4 Young, Kelsey          Grand Valley          11:40.75                    5   
  5 Bendewald, Rachel      Unagv                 11:41.08                    4   
  6 Shafer, Casey          Lake Superio          12:35.16                    3   
  7 Maylee, Katelyn        Central Mich          12:39.91                    2   
  8 Flynn, Shannon         Northern Mic          12:53.74                    1   
  9 Roche, Abby            Northern Mic          13:10.04                  
 10 Kusmierz, Hannah       Lansing CC            13:17.13                  
 -- Steuwe, Erica          Adrian                     DNF                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 45.75  2013        , Grand Valley State                        
                       Scott, Addison, Lewis, Banister                   
 GVSU Record: G 45.58  2013        , Grand Valley State                        
                       Scott, Addison, Lewis, Banister                   
                45.30  AUTO D2 Auto
                47.11  PROV D2 Prov
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan  'A'                          49.17                   10   
     1) James, Avadon                   2) Harley, Kellisha               
     3) Schultz, Sydney                 4) Wirtz, Brittni                 
  2 Oakland  'A'                                    49.23                    8   
     1) Mack, Candice                   2) Moen, Sarah                    
     3) SanCartier, Serena              4) McClure, Danielle              
  3 Adrian  'A'                                     49.98                    6   
     1) Ladd, Elizabeth                 2) Dolphin, Rachel                
     3) Modes, Natalie                  4) Brown, Jazmine                 
  4 Calvin  'A'                                     50.44                    5   
     1) Busscher, Julie                 2) Bennett, Stephanie             
     3) Sybesma, Amy                    4) Steblay, Maria                 
  5 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                          50.45                    4   
     1) Findlay, Drew                   2) Cinato, Marsadie               
     3) Theriault, Kaleigh              4) Meadows, Elaina                
  6 Michigan Tech  'A'                              52.08                    3   
     1) Schnack, Hannah                 2) Raiford, Lauren                
     3) Veale, Ashley                   4) Dompier, Jamie                 
  7 Olivet  'A'                                     52.25                    2   
     1) Mayle, Jenna                    2) Reed, Courtney                 
     3) Wagner, Rachael                 4) Ciaravino, Cassandra           
  8 Hope  'A'                                       53.29                    1   
     1) White, Catherine                2) Schwark, Caitlin               
     3) Schultz, Seirra                 4) Karaptian, Ariana              
 -- Grand Valley St.  'A'                             SCR                  
     1) Lantz, Autumn                   2) Jackson, Brittney              
     3) Davis, D'Mya                    4) Kozlowski, Alessandra          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:44.55  2012        , Grand Valley State                      
                         Caldwell, Hess, Chandler, Franklin                
 GVSU Record: G 3:41.48  2013        , Grand Valley State                      
                         Terry, Banister, Kober, Franklin                  
                3:41.71  AUTO D2 Auto
                3:49.00  PROV D2 Prov
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cornerstone  'A'                              3:57.27                   1  10   
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Sayers, Lyndee                 
     3) Oosterhouse, Julie              4) Hampton, Larissa               
  2 Davenport  'A'                                3:58.32                   1   8   
     1) Homfeld, Tara                   2) Jerrils, Rachel                
     3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee              4) Veneklase, Alli                
  3 Calvin  'A'                                   4:02.24                   1   6   
     1) Tuinenga, Kelley                2) Verkaik, Breanna               
     3) Butler, Olivia                  4) Bennett, Stephanie             
  4 Oakland  'A'                                  4:06.50                   1   5   
     1) Joiner, Meagan                  2) Stone, Natalie                 
     3) Sterling, Sydney                4) SanCartier, Serena             
  5 Central Michigan  'A'                         4:06.72                   2   4   
     1) Bundy, Michaela                 2) Ross, Kelsey                   
     3) Bell, Esther                    4) Madrigal, Jamie                
  6 Olivet  'A'                                   4:14.95                   2   3   
     1) Mayle, Jenna                    2) Ciaravino, Cassandra           
     3) Wagner, Rachael                 4) Reed, Courtney                 
  7 Saginaw Valley  'A'                           4:14.98                   2   2   
     1) Fochesato, Anna                 2) Sandel, Cady                   
     3) Bischer, Sidney                 4) Micale, Dayle                  
  8 Calvin  'B'                                   4:19.64                   2   1   
     1) Verkaik, Kally                  2) Rienstra, Mia                  
     3) Huizingh, Lora                  4) Van Dyke, Julia                
 -- Grand Valley St.  'A'                             SCR                   1 
     1) Jones, Carson                   2) Smith, Kirsten                 
     3) Lantz, Autumn                   4) Kozlowski, Alessandra          
 -- Michigan Tech  'A'                                SCR                   1 
     1) Veale, Ashley                   2) Raiford, Lauren                
     3) Dompier, Jamie                  4) Irwin, Deedra                  
 -- Cornerstone  'B'                                  SCR                   2 
     1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn               2) Coryell, Cathy                 
     3) Skinner, Rachel                 4) Tremaine, Audrey               
 -- Concordia (Mich.)  'A'                            SCR                   2 
     1) Motley, Adrian                  2) Bosley, Sidney                 
     3) Orr, Joy                        4) Jarvis, Molly                  
 -- Ferris State  'A'                                 SCR                   2 
     1) Baur, Gabby                     2) Wood, Rachel                   
     3) Payea, Richelle                 4) Hamilton, Ashley               
 -- Detroit  'A'                                      SCR                   1 
     1) Dent, Jayona                    2) Letang, Alani                  
     3) Peterson, Natalie               4) Zakalowski, Samantha           
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
 1.36m(4'5), 1.46m(4'9), 1.51m(4'11), 1.56m(5'1)
 1.61m(5'3), 1.66m(5'5), 1.71m(5'7), 1.74m(5'8")
Stad. Record: S 1.76m  2012        Abby Kacsandi, Unattached                   
 GVSU Record: G 1.75m  2008        Heather VanderSlik, Grand Valley State      
                1.78m  AUTO D2 Auto
                1.68m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany        Cornerstone              1.66m          5-05.25  10   
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Odegard, Tess          Cornerstone              1.66m          5-05.25   8   
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Fochesato, Anna        Saginaw Vall             1.66m          5-05.25   6   
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stein, Samantha        Central Mich             1.61m          5-03.25   5   
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cieslinski, Cather     Grand Valley             1.56m          5-01.25   4   
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 O'Leary, Ceara         Western Mich             1.51m          4-11.50   3   
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Borup, Emily           Adrian                   1.51m          4-11.50   2   
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Heffner, Megan         Central Mich             1.51m          4-11.50   0.25
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Kiser, Jordyn          Grand Valley             1.51m          4-11.50   0.25
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Cuniberti, Stephan     Detroit                  1.51m          4-11.50   0.25
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Luma, Sarah            Adrian                   1.51m          4-11.50   0.25
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Geating, Christina     Calvin                   1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall             1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Wayco, Riley           Grand Valley             1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ciaravino, Cassand     Olivet                   1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Gryzen, Tessa          Davenport                1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 
        P    O  XXX 
 17 Sybesma, Amy           Calvin                   1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 
        P   XO  XXX 
 17 Pearson, Jane          Hope                     1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Craig, Kara            Western Mich             1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 19 Ayooluwa, Ayoola       Calvin                   1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 19 Prins, Emily           Grand Valley             1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Wagner, Rachael        Olivet                   1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 23 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.                1.36m          4-05.50 
     1.36 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 23 Tuinenga, Kelley       Calvin                   1.36m          4-05.50 
     1.36 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 23 Nelson, Allissa        Grand Valley             1.36m          4-05.50 
     1.36 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 23 Quillen, Rachel        Oakland                  1.36m          4-05.50 
     1.36 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 23 Rajter, Erin           Hope                     1.36m          4-05.50 
     1.36 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 28 Severt, Jordyn         Hope                     1.36m          4-05.50 
     1.36 1.46 
       XO  XXX 
 29 Morrison, Angela       Albion                   1.36m          4-05.50 
     1.36 1.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Emily           Hope                        NH                  
     1.36 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 2.26m(7'5), 2.56m(8'5), 2.86m(9'5), 3.06m(10'0)
 3.21m(10'6), 3.36m(11'0),3.51m(11'6), 3.66m(12'0)
 3.81m(12'6), 3.91m(12'10), 4.01m(13'1)
Stad. Record: S 4.16m  2012        Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State          
 GVSU Record: G 4.23m  2014        Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State          
                4.05m  AUTO D2 Auto
                3.57m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen        Grand Valley             4.31mSAUTO    14-01.75  10   
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Schornak, Jennifer     Grand Valley             3.81m PROV    12-06.00   8   
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nauseda, Krista        Grand Valley             3.66m PROV    12-00.00   5.50
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jacqueli     Grand Valley             3.66m PROV    12-00.00   5.50
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kitz, Alexandra        Grand Valley             3.66m PROV    12-00.00   3.50
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Schoen, Skylar         Grand Valley             3.66m PROV    12-00.00   3.50
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Faulkner, Caley        Grand Valley             3.51m         11-06.25   2   
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 VanPutten, Taylor      Grand Valley             3.51m         11-06.25   1   
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Conter, Micaela        Central Mich             3.51m         11-06.25 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Fusee, Monica          Unagv                    3.36m         11-00.25 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Lawcock, Michaila      Grand Valley             3.36m         11-00.25 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Roberts, Jamie         Unagv                    3.36m         11-00.25 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Klaus, Anna            Grand Valley             3.36m         11-00.25 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Love, Halley           Central Mich             3.21m         10-06.25 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Poli, Erika            Michigan Tec             3.06m         10-00.50 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Geating, Christina     Calvin                   3.06m         10-00.50 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Dixon, Olivia          Wayne St.                3.06m         10-00.50 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Kim, Cathy             Cornerstone              2.86m          9-04.50 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Holmes, Mariah         Cornerstone              2.86m          9-04.50 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Kish, Kaylee           Hope                     2.56m          8-04.75 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 
        P    O  XXX 
 20 Hoffman, Danielle      Olivet                   2.56m          8-04.75 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 
        P    O  XXX 
 22 Borup, Emily           Adrian                   2.56m          8-04.75 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 23 Kirsch, Janelle        Hope                     2.56m          8-04.75 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 
        P   XO  XXX 
 24 Cronin, Jacqueline     Calvin                   2.56m          8-04.75 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Easton, Lauren         Olivet                   2.56m          8-04.75 
     2.26 2.56 2.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 26 Gammon, Catie          Hope                     2.26m          7-05.00 
     2.26 2.56 
        O  XXX 
 27 Stegman, Marissa       Albion                   2.26m          7-05.00 
     2.26 2.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lee, Megan             Adrian                      NH                  
     2.26 
      XXX 
 -- Morrissey, Kelly       Central Mich                NH                  
     2.26 2.56 2.86 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Roderick, Kennedy      Grand Valley                NH                  
     2.26 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 6.33m  2012        Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached                 
 GVSU Record: G 5.90m  2005        Pam Treppa, Grand Valley State              
                6.15m  AUTO D2 Auto
                5.70m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Talbott, Sarah         Grand Valley             5.69m         2.4  18-08.00  10   
     5.63m(2.4) 5.59m(1.7) 5.69m(2.4) 5.28m(2.0) 5.37m(1.4) 5.47m(3.5)
  2 Stewart, Cheyenne      Northern Mic             5.36m         2.4  17-07.00   8   
     FOUL(1.5) 5.36m(2.4) PASS      5.25m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
  3 Banning, Hilary        Calvin                   5.26m         0.8  17-03.25   5.50
     5.25m(3.4) 5.26m(0.8) 5.14m(1.6) 4.75m(1.9) 4.68m(1.7) 4.89m(1.1)
  3 Meadows, Elaina        Northwood (M             5.26m         2.7  17-03.25   5.50
     FOUL(1.4) 5.26m(2.7) 4.79m(1.6) 5.05m(2.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL     
  5 Blaser, Raven          Ferris State             5.24m         1.5  17-02.25   3.50
     5.24m(1.5) 3.94m(3.1) 4.96m(1.1) 4.69m(1.6) 4.87m(1.4) 5.11m(1.9)
  5 Weaver, Alisha         Unagv                    5.24m         2.2  17-02.25   3.50
     FOUL(3.0) 5.21m(1.1) 5.24m(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.21m(1.1) FOUL(4.0)
  7 Potts-Tyre, Aisha      Detroit                  5.21m         2.8  17-01.25   2   
     5.21m(2.8) 5.04m(2.1) 5.03m(2.3) 5.13m(1.7) 5.04m(1.3) 5.21m(1.4)
  8 Rogutich, Allison      Grand Valley             5.10m         1.8  16-08.75   1   
     4.77m(2.1) 5.10m(1.8) 4.96m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 4.91m(2.1) FOUL(1.3)
  9 Soule, Bri             Detroit                  4.96m         0.8  16-03.25 
     4.96m(0.8) 3.45m(1.7) 3.26m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) 4.94m(1.3) FOUL(1.9)
 10 Ebels, Britta          Davenport                4.93m         3.0  16-02.25 
     4.90m(1.3) 4.93m(3.0) 4.87m(2.0)         
 11 White, Catherine       Hope                     4.90m         2.2  16-01.00 
     4.55m(2.0) 4.65m(1.5) 4.90m(2.2)         
 11 Strasser, Carolinn     Lake Superio             4.90m         1.4  16-01.00 
     4.76m(0.8) 4.90m(1.4) 4.88m(1.2)         
 13 Modes, Natalie         Adrian                   4.75m         1.4  15-07.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 4.75m(1.4) FOUL(1.4)         
 14 Knox, Rebecka          Lake Superio             4.73m         1.2  15-06.25 
     4.73m(1.2) 4.49m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)         
 14 Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall             4.73m         2.1  15-06.25 
     4.53m(3.3) 4.73m(2.1) FOUL(2.1)         
 16 Ayooluwa, Ayoola       Calvin                   4.69m         1.4  15-04.75 
     4.42m(1.4) 4.52m(1.6) 4.69m(1.4)         
 17 Langeveld, Alisha      Calvin                   4.63m         1.8  15-02.25 
     4.43m(1.5) 4.63m(1.8) 4.36m(1.0)         
 18 Anderson, Paige        Detroit                  4.58m         1.1  15-00.50 
     4.55m(1.8) 4.33m(0.9) 4.58m(1.1)         
 19 Gryzen, Tessa          Davenport                4.55m         1.6  14-11.25 
     4.55m(1.6) 4.45m(1.0) 4.51m(1.1)         
 20 Winkelman, Karina      Hope                     4.54m         1.7  14-10.75 
     4.54m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) 4.26m(2.4)         
 21 Pearson, Jane          Hope                     4.51m         1.4  14-09.75 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.8) 4.51m(1.4)         
 22 Sawicki, Camille       Albion                   4.45m         0.9  14-07.25 
     4.45m(0.9) 4.26m(1.9) 4.14m(1.2)         
 23 Sandel, Cady           Saginaw Vall             4.37m         2.2  14-04.00 
     4.35m(1.3) 4.37m(2.2) FOUL(2.2)         
 24 Hoffman, Danielle      Olivet                   4.31m         2.2  14-01.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.31m(2.2) 4.08m(2.1)         
 25 Steblay, Maria         Calvin                   4.25m         1.6  13-11.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.25m(1.6)         
 26 Easton, Lauren         Olivet                   4.22m         3.3  13-10.25 
     4.04m(0.9) 4.22m(3.3) 3.94m(1.8)         
 27 Chambry, Elise         Calvin                   4.12m         1.2  13-06.25 
     3.86m(2.1) FOUL(4.7) 4.12m(1.2)         
 28 Van Dyke, Julia        Calvin                   4.10m         2.5  13-05.50 
     FOUL(2.8) 4.10m(2.5) 4.05m(1.7)         
 29 Schnack, Hannah        Michigan Tec             4.05m         1.9  13-03.50 
     4.05m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 4.00m(1.7)         
 30 Bova, Katie            UNA                      3.99m         0.9  13-01.25 
     3.99m(0.9) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.2)         
 -- Rivera, Caitlin        Hope                      FOUL                       
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8)         
 -- Young, Chelsea         Northwood (M              FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9)         
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 12.50m  2012        Sherice Hewett, Northern Michigan          
 GVSU Record: G 11.68m  2005        Pam Treppa, Grand Valley State             
                12.70m  AUTO D2 Auto
                11.75m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Cheyenne      Northern Mic            12.34m PROV    4.2  40-06.00  10   
     11.80m(2.7) 11.75m(3.0) 12.34m(4.2) 12.29m(2.3) 12.24m(3.1) FOUL(5.0)
  2 Banning, Hilary        Calvin                  11.38m         4.2  37-04.00   8   
     11.09m(3.0) 11.38m(4.2) 11.37m(3.5) FOUL(3.1) 11.24m(2.9) 11.24m(2.8)
  3 Fochesato, Anna        Saginaw Vall            11.02m         4.6  36-02.00   6   
     10.93m(3.3) 10.75m(3.9) 10.89m(2.5) 11.02m(4.6) 11.01m(3.8) 10.37m(3.9)
  4 Estell, Madison        Hillsdale               10.88m         2.7  35-08.50   5   
     FOUL(3.7) 9.98m(5.7) 10.42m(2.7) 10.46m(2.7) 10.43m(4.9) 10.88m(2.7)
  5 Zauner, Kayla          Detroit                 10.53m         3.9  34-06.75   4   
     10.32m(2.3) 10.53m(3.9) 10.34m(2.6) FOUL(4.5) 10.01m(3.4) PASS     
  6 Sawicki, Camille       Albion                  10.52m         4.1  34-06.25   3   
     10.03m(1.1) 10.23m(4.5) 10.15m(5.1) 9.78m(4.0) 10.52m(4.1) 10.29m(3.8)
  7 Strasser, Carolinn     Lake Superio            10.34m         4.3  33-11.25   2   
     FOUL(5.5) 10.02m(3.3) 10.05m(2.8) FOUL(3.5) 10.32m(4.5) 10.34m(4.3)
  8 Schwark, Caitlin       Hope                    10.10m         5.0  33-01.75   0.50
     9.69m(2.0) 9.79m(4.9) 9.54m(3.1) 9.73m(3.4) 9.98m(2.3) 10.10m(5.0)
  8 Morrison, Angela       Albion                  10.10m         3.0  33-01.75   0.50
     9.87m(3.1) 9.65m(1.8) 10.10m(3.0) 9.70m(3.9) 9.34m(4.8) 8.83m(2.5)
 10 Knox, Rebecka          Lake Superio             9.62m         2.4  31-06.75 
     FOUL(2.7) 9.62m(2.4) 9.34m(4.1)         
 11 Winkelman, Karina      Hope                     9.44m         3.7  30-11.75 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.0) 9.44m(3.7)         
 12 Clark, Katie           Albion                   8.89m         1.9  29-02.00 
     8.88m(4.0) FOUL(3.1) 8.89m(1.9)         
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 First legal throw will be marked.
 2nd and 3rd throws must be past minimum mark line.
 Mimimum Mark 9.50m (31'2")
Stad. Record: S 15.91m  2013        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State           
 GVSU Record: G 16.80m  2013        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State           
                14.90m  AUTO D2 Auto
                13.41m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Avery, Dajsha          Unagv                   13.00m         42-08.00  10   
      12.28m  12.41m  12.56m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL
  2 Hartman, Katelynne     Oakland                 12.91m         42-04.25   8   
      11.88m  12.48m  12.29m  11.94m  12.33m  12.91m
  3 Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall            12.89m         42-03.50   6   
      12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Russell, Haley         Cornerstone             12.59m         41-03.75   5   
      12.29m  12.04m  FOUL  12.03m  12.59m  12.57m
  5 Wegener, Sara          Olivet                  12.06m         39-07.00   4   
      11.52m  10.78m  11.61m  FOUL  11.89m  12.06m
  6 Herriman, Gabriell     Wayne St.               12.01m         39-05.00   3   
      11.24m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Green, Brittany        Cornerstone             11.94m         39-02.25   2   
      11.57m  11.63m  11.45m  10.93m  11.94m  11.73m
  8 Goettsch, Meg          Saginaw Vall            11.86m         38-11.00   1   
      10.81m  11.11m  11.60m  FOUL  11.86m  11.12m
  9 Secord, Blair          Alma                    11.76m         38-07.00 
      11.60m  11.76m  11.69m  11.37m  11.73m  11.49m
 10 Lupu, Payton           Alma                    11.59m         38-00.25 
      11.50m  11.59m  FOUL         
 11 Herriman, Elizabet     Wayne St.               11.55m         37-10.75 
      11.55m  FOUL  11.29m         
 12 Spence, Makaela        Adrian                  11.35m         37-03.00 
      11.35m  10.69m  11.25m         
 13 Newell, Dana           Hillsdale               11.13m         36-06.25 
      10.28m  FOUL  11.13m         
 14 Lantis, Heather        Hillsdale               11.03m         36-02.25 
      10.74m  11.03m  FOUL         
 15 Berryman, Natalie      Michigan Tec            10.88m         35-08.50 
      FOUL  10.88m  FOUL         
 16 Kmet, Natalie          Calvin                  10.84m         35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.74m  10.84m         
 17 Meckes, Michaela       Calvin                  10.70m         35-01.25 
      9.66m  FOUL  10.70m         
 18 Burns, Jenna           Michigan Tec            10.56m         34-07.75 
      10.17m  10.56m  FOUL         
 19 Miller, Bryce          Western Mich            10.35m         33-11.50 
      10.35m  9.60m  FOUL         
 20 Thulin, Alex           Olivet                  10.23m         33-06.75 
      10.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Eck, Kara              Unagv                    9.89m         32-05.50 
      9.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Spink, Jenny           Northwood (M             9.87m         32-04.75 
      FOUL  9.87m  9.84m         
 23 Valent, Victoria       Adrian                   9.81m         32-02.25 
      FOUL  9.81m  FOUL         
 24 Joseph, Nicole         Calvin                   9.66m         31-08.50 
      9.47m  FOUL  9.66m         
 25 Smith, Emily           Hope                     9.53m         31-03.25 
      9.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 MacLean, Kristine      Michigan Tec             9.50m         31-02.00 
      9.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Sanford, Lindsey       Adrian                   9.33m         30-07.50 
      9.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Sybesma, Jeana         Calvin                   9.24m         30-03.75 
      9.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Dong-Dobson, Miche     Oakland                  9.18m         30-01.50 
      9.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Stadnikia, Haley       Calvin                   8.92m         29-03.25 
      8.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Davis, Sloan           Trine                    8.84m         29-00.00 
      8.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Mead, Stacie           Calvin                   8.79m         28-10.25 
      FOUL  8.79m  FOUL         
 33 Veenstra, Emily        Calvin                   8.76m         28-09.00 
      8.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Groenewold, Stepha     Calvin                   8.35m         27-04.75 
      8.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Leese, Cassandra       Adrian                   8.25m         27-01.00 
      8.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Wenk, Rebecca          Adrian                   7.87m         25-10.00 
      FOUL  7.87m  FOUL         
 37 Prins, Emily           Grand Valley             7.79m         25-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.79m         
 38 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall             7.63m         25-00.50 
      7.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.                7.54m         24-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.54m         
 40 Nelson, Allissa        Grand Valley             7.53m         24-08.50 
      7.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Emaus, Miranda         Lake Superio             7.44m         24-05.00 
      7.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 42 Bloomer, Olivia        Olivet                   7.04m         23-01.25 
      7.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 43 Nisbett, Lauren        Concordia (M             4.52m         14-10.00 
      4.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Pace, Kelee            Olivet                     SCR                  
 -- Nichols, Lindsay       Hope                       SCR                  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 First legal throw will be marked.
 2nd and 3rd throws must be past minimum mark line.
 Mimimum Mark 30.00m (98')
Stad. Record: S 58.75m  2013        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State           
 GVSU Record: G 58.87m  2013        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State           
                51.50m  AUTO D2 Auto
                43.65m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam          UNA                     53.41m AUTO      175-03  10   
      46.57m  52.75m  53.23m  52.65m  53.16m  53.41m
  2 Williams, Jasmine      Northern Mic            46.50m PROV      152-07   8   
      FOUL  46.50m  38.15m  42.41m  FOUL  43.90m
  3 Johnson, Samanthia     Northern Mic            43.89m PROV      144-00   6   
      FOUL  43.89m  40.73m  42.58m  39.20m  41.85m
  4 Leppelmeier, Becca     Grand Valley            43.87m PROV      143-11   5   
      43.87m  38.04m  FOUL  40.25m  FOUL  41.30m
  5 Linville, Jenae        Grand Valley            42.61m           139-09   4   
      41.03m  42.61m  38.69m  41.13m  41.06m  42.22m
  6 Hill, Kaylyn           Grand Valley            42.25m           138-07   3   
      40.74m  FOUL  42.25m  39.83m  FOUL  40.84m
  7 Berryman, Natalie      Michigan Tec            39.89m           130-10   2   
      36.92m  39.89m  38.72m  33.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Russell, Haley         Cornerstone             39.85m           130-09   1   
      35.10m  39.48m  34.37m  36.32m  39.49m  39.85m
  9 Perry, Hunter          Northwood (M            39.52m           129-08 
      32.66m  39.29m  39.52m  FOUL  35.45m  FOUL
 10 Ferguson, Emily        Unagv                   39.14m           128-05 
      29.37m  39.14m  34.39m         
 11 Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall            39.11m           128-04 
      39.11m  36.94m  FOUL         
 12 Lantis, Heather        Hillsdale               38.64m           126-09 
      37.64m  38.64m  37.67m         
 13 Wegener, Sara          Olivet                  37.89m           124-04 
      32.11m  37.89m  31.18m         
 14 Hartman, Katelynne     Oakland                 37.33m           122-06 
      37.33m  35.25m  34.94m         
 15 Hetcher, Ellen         Michigan Tec            36.85m           120-11 
      36.85m  32.00m  FOUL         
 15 Mead, Stacie           Calvin                  36.85m           120-11 
      36.85m  32.00m  FOUL         
 17 Raasio, Briana         Ferris State            36.07m           118-04 
      FOUL  36.07m  FOUL         
 18 Jones, Alissa          Hillsdale               35.67m           117-00 
      28.11m  30.66m  35.67m         
 19 Perry, Erika           Wayne St.               35.52m           116-06 
      35.52m  33.42m  FOUL           
 20 Avery, Dajsha          Unagv                   35.16m           115-04 
      31.23m  35.16m  FOUL         
 21 Herriman, Elizabet     Wayne St.               34.73m           113-11 
      34.35m  34.73m  33.63m         
 22 Jemison, Ashley        Oakland                 34.53m           113-03 
      30.70m  34.53m  31.71m         
 23 Howard, Samantha       Western Mich            34.34m           112-08 
      FOUL  32.71m  34.34m         
 24 Getchen, Shannon       Oakland                 34.23m           112-04 
      31.11m  32.53m  34.23m         
 25 Secord, Blair          Alma                    33.92m           111-03 
      27.90m  33.92m  29.92m         
 26 Spink, Jenny           Northwood (M            32.10m           105-04 
      32.10m  FOUL  30.46m         
 27 Meckes, Michaela       Calvin                  31.88m           104-07 
      26.63m  31.88m  FOUL         
 28 Madden, Lauren         Calvin                  31.63m           103-09 
      31.63m  30.34m  FOUL         
 29 Lupu, Payton           Alma                    31.24m           102-06 
      FOUL  31.24m  FOUL         
 30 Miller, Bryce          Western Mich            30.97m           101-07 
      FOUL  30.97m  FOUL         
 31 Thulin, Alex           Olivet                  30.67m           100-07 
      27.91m  FOUL  30.67m           
 32 Schaub, Jamie          Concordia (M            30.27m            99-04 
      30.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Goettsch, Meg          Saginaw Vall            29.46m            96-08 
      FOUL  29.46m  FOUL         
 34 Sanford, Lindsey       Adrian                  27.29m            89-06 
      FOUL  27.29m  FOUL         
 35 Groenewold, Stepha     Calvin                  26.35m            86-05 
      26.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Davis, Sloan           Trine                   26.14m            85-09 
      26.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 37 Johnson, Kayla         Trine                   24.90m            81-08 
      FOUL  24.90m  FOUL         
 38 Williams, Dreana       Wayne St.               24.33m            79-10 
      24.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Wenk, Rebecca          Adrian                  23.31m            76-06 
      23.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40 Emaus, Miranda         Lake Superio            22.65m            74-04 
      22.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Bloomer, Olivia        Olivet                  22.04m            72-04 
      22.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 42 Sybesma, Jeana         Calvin                  20.03m            65-08 
      20.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wright, Alyssa         Albion                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Valent, Victoria       Adrian                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Veenstra, Emily        Calvin                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Pace, Kelee            Olivet                     SCR                  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
 First legal throw will be marked.
 2nd and 3rd throws must be past minimum mark line.
 Mimimum Mark 35.00m (115')
Stad. Record: S 62.62m  2012        Liz Murphy, Grand Valley State             
 GVSU Record: G 62.62m  2012        Liz Murphy, Grand Valley State             
                57.12m  AUTO D2 Auto
                50.00m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zokoe, Alyssa          Grand Valley            56.95m PROV      186-10  10   
      51.41m  56.95m  52.06m  FOUL  55.63m  54.35m
  2 Schroeder, Laura       Grand Valley            56.14m PROV      184-02   8   
      50.06m  55.40m  51.91m  53.42m  55.52m  56.14m
  3 Linville, Jenae        Grand Valley            50.80m PROV      166-08   6   
      45.90m  46.35m  50.80m  46.75m  47.55m  FOUL
  4 Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall            50.70m PROV      166-04   5   
      46.49m  48.00m  50.70m  48.30m  50.23m  46.95m
  5 Perry, Erika           Wayne St.               48.41m           158-10   4   
      45.67m  46.94m  47.30m  48.41m  47.68m  FOUL
  6 Leppelmeier, Becca     Grand Valley            46.83m           153-08   3   
      43.13m  43.98m  42.84m  46.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hill, Kaylyn           Grand Valley            46.69m           153-02   2   
      39.97m  43.48m  46.69m  45.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Getchen, Shannon       Oakland                 45.75m           150-01   1   
      42.37m  FOUL  45.75m  FOUL  43.22m  43.93m
  9 Goettsch, Meg          Saginaw Vall            44.91m           147-04 
      43.65m  44.91m  42.43m  39.48m  FOUL  37.15m
 10 Leutheuser, Grace      Hillsdale               43.17m           141-08 
      FOUL  40.89m  43.17m         
 11 Howard, Samantha       Western Mich            39.29m           128-11 
      36.42m  39.29m  37.88m         
 12 Thulin, Alex           Olivet                  39.00m           127-11 
      39.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Herriman, Gabriell     Wayne St.               38.26m           125-06 
      34.82m  FOUL  38.26m         
 14 Russell, Haley         Cornerstone             38.23m           125-05 
      FOUL  38.23m  FOUL         
 14 Ferguson, Emily        Unagv                   38.23m           125-05 
      38.23m  38.00m  FOUL         
 16 Wegener, Sara          Olivet                  38.04m           124-10 
      FOUL  36.04m  38.04m         
 17 Jemison, Ashley        Oakland                 37.78m           123-11 
      35.82m  37.78m  36.66m         
 18 Williams, Jasmine      Northern Mic            36.39m           119-05 
      33.85m  34.97m  36.39m         
 19 Raasio, Briana         Ferris State            36.31m           119-01 
      33.82m  36.31m  FOUL         
 20 Williams, Dreana       Wayne St.               36.09m           118-05 
      FOUL  34.95m  36.09m         
 21 Secord, Blair          Alma                    35.83m           117-07 
      34.52m  35.83m  35.34m         
 22 Kinsey, Chloe          Northwood (M            34.51m           113-03 
      34.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Steyer, Jenn           Trine                   33.28m           109-02 
      33.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Davis, Sloan           Trine                   32.47m           106-06 
      32.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Johnson, Kayla         Trine                   32.19m           105-07 
      32.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Eck, Kara              Unagv                   32.17m           105-06 
      32.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Valent, Victoria       Adrian                  32.09m           105-03 
      FOUL  32.09m  FOUL         
 28 Groenewold, Stepha     Calvin                  31.36m           102-11 
      31.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Dong-Dobson, Miche     Oakland                 30.80m           101-00 
      FOUL  30.80m  FOUL         
 30 Emaus, Miranda         Lake Superio            30.65m           100-07 
      30.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Moynes, Alexandra      Hillsdale               29.56m            97-00 
      29.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Wright, Alyssa         Albion                  29.38m            96-05 
      29.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Joseph, Nicole         Calvin                  28.21m            92-07 
      28.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Johnson, Samanthia     Northern Mic            28.00m            91-10 
      28.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Kmet, Natalie          Calvin                  26.64m            87-05 
      FOUL  26.64m  FOUL         
 36 Schaub, Jamie          Concordia (M            26.40m            86-07 
      26.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 37 Veenstra, Emily        Calvin                  24.65m            80-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.65m         
 38 Green, Camieo          Olivet                  21.17m            69-05 
      21.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Herriman, Elizabet     Wayne St.                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mead, Stacie           Calvin                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Avery, Dajsha          Unagv                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Meckes, Michaela       Calvin                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nichols, Lindsay       Hope                       SCR                  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
 First legal throw will be marked.
 2nd and 3rd throws must be past minimum mark line.
 Mimimum Mark 25.00m (82')
Stad. Record: S 41.11m  2012        Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                     
 GVSU Record: G 45.97m  2014        Rebecka Anderson, Grand Valley State       
                46.50m  AUTO D2 Auto
                40.00m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Rebecka      Grand Valley            44.57mSPROV      146-03  10   
      44.57m  43.65m  44.31m  42.01m  41.44m  39.98m
  2 Raasio, Briana         Ferris State            39.56m           129-09   8   
      37.63m  39.56m  FOUL  37.97m  33.70m  33.40m
  3 Herriman, Elizabet     Wayne St.               37.11m           121-09   6   
      35.16m  33.37m  37.11m  33.40m  30.23m  31.91m
  4 Sandel, Cady           Saginaw Vall            32.79m           107-07   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.15m  27.41m  28.38m  32.79m
  5 Pearson, Jane          Hope                    32.71m           107-04   4   
      26.25m  31.48m  29.75m  31.31m  32.71m  32.10m
  6 Wegener, Sara          Olivet                  32.07m           105-02   3   
      29.15m  31.23m  31.47m  28.99m  31.76m  32.07m
  7 Berryman, Natalie      Michigan Tec            31.93m           104-09   2   
      29.41m  31.93m  30.14m  30.87m  28.99m  29.06m
  8 Herriman, Gabriell     Wayne St.               31.70m           104-00   1   
      31.13m  31.70m  30.29m  FOUL  28.39m  FOUL
  9 Daly, Meghan           Oakland                 31.46m           103-02 
      27.28m  30.69m  31.41m  27.74m  29.31m  31.46m
 10 Valent, Victoria       Adrian                  30.09m            98-09 
      30.09m  25.96m  25.58m         
 11 Schwark, Caitlin       Hope                    30.05m            98-07 
      29.96m  29.22m  30.05m         
 12 Green, Brittany        Cornerstone             29.85m            97-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.85m         
 13 Leese, Cassandra       Adrian                  29.53m            96-10 
      FOUL  29.53m  28.34m         
 14 Stadnikia, Haley       Calvin                  29.43m            96-07 
      25.58m  29.43m  29.18m         
 15 Leutheuser, Grace      Hillsdale               28.60m            93-10 
      25.82m  28.60m  FOUL         
 16 Springer, Linzee       Adrian                  28.10m            92-02 
      27.75m  28.10m  FOUL           
 17 Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall            27.98m            91-09 
      27.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Howard, Samantha       Western Mich            27.28m            89-06 
      27.28m  FOUL  25.41m         
 19 Holmes, Mariah         Cornerstone             26.29m            86-03 
      FOUL  26.29m  FOUL         
 20 Schaub, Jamie          Concordia (M            25.76m            84-06 
      24.28m  25.76m  25.55m         
 21 Potts-Tyre, Aisha      Detroit                 24.06m            78-11 
      FOUL  24.06m  FOUL         
 22 Kuperus, Anne Mari     Calvin                  24.01m            78-09 
      24.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Ranucci, Alana         Saginaw Vall            23.89m            78-04 
      FOUL  23.89m  FOUL         
 24 Soule, Bri             Detroit                 22.58m            74-01 
      22.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Wright, Alyssa         Albion                  22.04m            72-04 
      FOUL  22.04m  FOUL         
 26 Thulin, Alex           Olivet                  21.94m            72-00 
      21.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Secord, Blair          Alma                    21.39m            70-02 
      21.39m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Steyer, Jenn           Trine                   21.29m            69-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.29m         
 29 Johnson, Kayla         Trine                   20.45m            67-01 
      FOUL  20.45m  FOUL         
 30 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.               20.33m            66-08 
      20.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Zauner, Kayla          Detroit                 20.16m            66-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.16m         
 32 Karaptian, Ariana      Hope                    19.57m            64-02 
      19.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Prins, Emily           Grand Valley            16.33m            53-07 
      FOUL  16.33m  FOUL         
 34 Nelson, Allissa        Grand Valley            14.86m            48-09 
      14.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
Stad. Record: S 10.46  2012        Julian Smith, Valparaiso                    
 GVSU Record: G 10.50              Robert Eubanks (72)/Courtney Hill (98), Gran
                10.30  AUTO D2 Auto
                10.60  PROV D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redwine, Kyle                UNA                      10.81q        2.5  4 
  2 Madden, Damonta              Ferris State             10.92q        3.9  1 
  3 Reed, Devin                  Macomb CC                11.03q        2.5  4 
  4 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport                11.05q        3.9  1 
  5 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M             11.09q        3.7  6 
  6 Marois, Boone                Hope                     11.17q        2.2  5 
  7 Mitchell, Curtis             Central Mich             11.20q       -1.5  3 
  8 Brinks, Jon                  Cornerstone              11.21q       -1.5  3 
  9 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M             11.22q        2.2  5 
 10 Vasilion, Luke               Grand Valley             11.23         2.2  5 
 11 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M             11.28         2.5  4 
 12 Frickey, Todd                Hillsdale                11.28         3.7  6 
 13 Meyer, Zachary               Hillsdale                11.29         3.2  2 
 14 Foreman, Gregory             UNA                      11.35         3.9  1 
 15 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M             11.35         3.9  1 
 16 Hall, Nivontae               Macomb CC                11.36        -1.5  3 
 17 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                   11.37         3.7  6 
 18 Pollock, Ja'Juan             Ferris State             11.37        -1.5  3 
 19 Evans, Cole                  Calvin                   11.41         3.2  2 
 20 Stroner, Brad                UNA                      11.47         3.2  2 
 21 Brown, Hayden                Grand Valley             11.47         2.5  4 
 22 Williams, Matthew            Adrian                   11.55         3.2  2 
 23 Hagge, Benjamin              UNA                      11.57         2.2  5 
 24 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                   11.58         3.7  6 
 25 Kosmalski, Matt              Central Mich             11.59         3.7  6 
 26 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Vall             11.60         3.2  2 
 27 Kubik, Tyler                 Cornerstone              11.62         3.9  1 
 27 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich             11.62        -1.5  3 
 29 Ball, Michael                UNA                      11.68         3.2  2 
 30 Nolan Jr., Archie            Adrian                   11.68        -1.5  3 
 31 Washington, Luke             Hope                     11.69         3.2  2 
 32 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                   11.70         2.2  5 
 33 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall             11.72         3.2  2 
 34 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                    11.74         2.5  4 
 35 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M             11.76         3.9  1 
 36 Wielard, Clay                UNA                      11.77         3.9  1 
 37 Arras, Grant                 Olivet                   11.79        -1.5  3 
 38 White, Stefon                Oakland                  11.80         3.7  6 
 39 Lawrence, Darin              Oakland                  11.81        -1.5  3 
 40 Walt, Thomas                 Calvin                   11.82         3.9  1 
 41 Johnston, Chrispin           Michigan Tec             11.88         3.2  2 
 42 Paron, Thomas                Alma                     11.91         2.2  5 
 43 Fisk, Brian                  Michigan Tec             11.91         2.2  5 
 44 Tsunoda, Koumei              Albion                   11.95         2.5  4 
 45 Hill, Jimmy                  Central Mich             11.97         2.5  4 
 46 Smith, Rhyan                 Alma                     11.99         2.2  5 
 47 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                   12.00         3.7  6 
 48 Feirick, Jason               Davenport                12.21         2.2  5 
 49 Union, Jordan                Olivet                   12.23         2.5  4 
 50 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                     12.38         2.5  4 
 51 Davidson, Cody               Northwood (M             12.88         3.7  6 
 -- Seward, Christopher          Adrian                     SCR         3.7  6 
 -- Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                     SCR        -1.5  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
Stad. Record: S 10.46  2012        Julian Smith, Valparaiso                    
 GVSU Record: G 10.50              Robert Eubanks (72)/Courtney Hill (98), Gran
                10.30  AUTO D2 Auto
                10.60  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Redwine, Kyle          UNA                      10.61         2.2  10   
  2 Madden, Damonta        Ferris State             10.82         2.2   8   
  3 Reed, Devin            Macomb CC                10.97         2.2   6   
  4 Harris, Korvon         Northwood (M             11.06         2.2   5   
  5 Mitchell, Curtis       Central Mich             11.11         2.2   4   
  6 Brinks, Jon            Cornerstone              11.16         2.2   3   
  7 Melinn, Ross           Davenport                11.20         2.2   2   
  8 Tyler, Rayvaun         Northwood (M             11.21         2.2   1   
  9 Marois, Boone          Hope                     11.23         2.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 21.13  2013        Quinntyn Qualls, Indianapolis               
 GVSU Record: G 20.80  1972        Robert Eubanks, Grand Valley State          
                20.87  AUTO D2 Auto
                21.45  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle          UNA                      21.70        -1.8  1  10   
  2 Madden, Damonta        Ferris State             21.81         2.2  2   8   
  3 Reed, Devin            Macomb CC                22.22         1.7  3   6   
  4 Bourdo, Tyler          Trine                    22.36        -1.8  1   5   
  5 Maddox, Jevon          Copper Count             22.48         2.2  2   4   
  6 Thomas, Oshane         Lake Superio             22.49        -1.8  1   3   
  7 Vasilion, Luke         Grand Valley             22.49         2.2  2   2   
  8 Hurrell, Jacob         Northwood (M             22.57         1.7  3   1   
  9 Holstege, Erik         Calvin                   22.62         1.7  3 
 10 Ankoviak, Mike         Northwood (M             22.63         2.3  4 
 11 Blehm, Alex            Davenport                22.63        -1.8  1 
 11 Meyer, Zachary         Hillsdale                22.63         1.7  3 
 13 Gardner, Josh          Northwood (M             22.66         2.2  2 
 14 Harris, Korvon         Northwood (M             22.67        -1.8  1 
 15 Hairston, Blake        Adrian                   22.77         2.2  5 
 16 Hall, Nivontae         Macomb CC                22.81         2.2  5 
 17 McElwee-Gross, Dom     Davenport                22.85         2.3  4 
 18 Carey, Mike            Davenport                22.93         2.2  5 
 19 Evans, Cole            Calvin                   23.00         2.2  5 
 20 Pollock, Ja'Juan       Ferris State             23.06         2.2  2 
 21 Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall             23.16         2.3  4 
 22 Hiser, Noah            Hillsdale                23.31         2.9  6 
 23 Kubik, Tyler           Cornerstone              23.32         2.2  5 
 24 Tatum, Travon          Olivet                   23.35         2.3  4 
 25 Fimreite, Luke         Trine                    23.36         2.3  4 
 26 Holthouse, Carter      Calvin                   23.38         2.9  6 
 27 Foreman, Gregory       UNA                      23.50        -1.8  1 
 28 Williams, Matthew      Adrian                   23.57         2.2  8 
 29 Brown, Hayden          Grand Valley             23.60         1.7  3 
 30 Blue, Alec             Unagv                    23.61         2.3  4 
 31 Lumpkin, Darren        Olivet                   23.62         2.9  6 
 32 Paron, Thomas          Alma                     23.68         2.2  5 
 33 Taylor, Justin         UNA                      23.77         2.9  6 
 34 Bobek, Nicholas        Oakland                  23.77         2.2  5 
 35 Fox, Nicholas          Alma                     23.85         1.5  7 
 36 Smith, Rhyan           Alma                     23.92         3.9  9 
 37 Union, Jordan          Olivet                   23.98         2.2  8 
 38 Hodgson, Jalen         Northwood (M             23.98         2.2  5 
 39 Marcinkowski, Nick     Grand Valley             24.08         2.9  6 
 40 Griffin, Kelso         Grand Valley             24.11         1.7  3 
 41 Johnston, Chrispin     Michigan Tec             24.16         2.9  6 
 42 King, Jordan           Oakland                  24.33         2.9  6 
 43 Tyler, Rayvaun         Northwood (M             24.38         2.3  4 
 44 Karr, Alex             Calvin                   24.41         2.9  6 
 45 Andonian, Andrew       Adrian                   24.42         2.9  6 
 46 Tsunoda, Koumei        Albion                   24.49         1.5  7 
 47 Coffey, Payton         Northwood (M             24.50         2.2  8 
 48 Pollack, Alexander     Adrian                   24.55         1.5  7 
 49 Bertoia, Nicholas      Albion                   24.56         2.2  8 
 50 Johnson, Matthew       Hope                     24.57         2.2  8 
 51 Foster, Dane-Micha     Adrian                   24.63         3.9  9 
 52 Feirick, Jason         Davenport                24.74         3.9  9 
 53 Hayes, Nicholas        Cornerstone              24.85         1.5  7 
 54 Blehm, Cameron         Davenport                24.96         2.2  8 
 55 Grimes, Kyle           Olivet                   25.08         1.5  7 
 56 Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall             25.08         3.9  9 
 57 Tarpley, Robert        Saginaw Vall             25.31         2.2  8 
 58 Ross, Darionta         Concordia (M             25.37         3.9  9 
 59 Williams, Emmanuel     Davenport                25.72         3.9  9 
 60 Davidson, Cody         Northwood (M             27.00         3.9  9 
 -- Watson, Ryan           Albion                     DNF         2.2  8 
 -- Smoker, Nate           Trine                      DNF         2.2  2 
 -- Malliaras, Nichola     Central Mich               SCR         2.2  2 
 -- Stroner, Brad          UNA                        SCR        -1.8  1 
 -- Hoffman, Knute         Alma                       SCR         3.9  9 
 -- Reives, Steve          Unagv                      SCR         1.5  7 
 -- Brouwer, Joel          Calvin                     SCR         2.3  4 
 -- Hotchkiss, Matthew     Adrian                     SCR         1.7  3 
 -- Schwartz, Jesse        Grand Valley               SCR        -1.8  1 
 -- Marois, Boone          Hope                       SCR         1.7  3 
 -- Melinn, Ross           Davenport                  SCR         2.2  2 
 -- Washington, Luke       Hope                       SCR         2.2  8 
 -- Lawrence, Darin        Oakland                    SCR         2.2  5 
 -- Fisk, Brian            Michigan Tec               SCR         1.5  7 
 -- Arras, Grant           Olivet                     SCR         1.5  7 
 -- Tolbert, Dashawn       Saginaw Vall               SCR         1.5  7 
 -- Walker, Justin         Saginaw Vall               SCR         1.7  3 
 -- Pringle, Isaac         Michigan Tec               SCR         2.3  4 
 -- Hazen, Austin          Cornerstone                SCR                
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 46.39  2012        John Guagenti, Findlay                      
 GVSU Record: G 47.35  2002        Pat Garrett, Grand Valley State             
                46.47  AUTO D2 Auto
                48.00  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bourdo, Tyler          Trine                    48.53                   1  10   
  2 Pringle, Isaac         Michigan Tec             49.57                   2   8   
  3 Maddox, Jevon          Copper Count             49.85                   1   6   
  4 McElwee-Gross, Dom     Davenport                49.96                   2   5   
  5 Pung, Daniel           Grand Valley             50.12                   1   4   
  6 Hurrell, Jacob         Northwood (M             50.15                   1   3   
  7 Hairston, Blake        Adrian                   50.71                   1   2   
  8 Hiser, Noah            Hillsdale                50.82                   3   1   
  9 Smoker, Nate           Trine                    51.06                   2 
 10 Ankoviak, Mike         Northwood (M             51.24                   2 
 11 Blue, Alec             Unagv                    51.27                   2 
 12 Pfund, Tim             UNA                      51.34                   1 
 13 Bauserman, Connor      Olivet                   51.36                   3 
 14 Wirgau, Colton         Detroit                  51.38                   3 
 15 Montcastle, Spence     Lake Superio             51.67                   4 
 16 Harmon, Joseph         Detroit                  51.76                   2 
 17 Dykema, Justin         Calvin                   51.91                   4 
 18 Weaver, Jalen          Olivet                   52.02                   2 
 19 Earl, Daizon           Adrian                   52.03                   5 
 20 Fields, Jordan         Northwood (M             52.19                   3 
 21 Marcinkowski, Nick     Grand Valley             52.60                   3 
 22 King, Jordan           Oakland                  52.65                   4 
 23 Fox, Nicholas          Alma                     52.73                   4 
 24 Murphy, Brian          Ferris State             52.74                   3 
 25 White, Stefon          Oakland                  52.80                   6 
 26 Watson, Ryan           Albion                   52.94                   4 
 27 Johnson, Matthew       Hope                     53.19                   4 
 28 McCollum, Brant        Albion                   53.37                   3 
 29 Howard, Nicholas       Adrian                   53.58                   4 
 30 Andonian, Andrew       Adrian                   54.31                   5 
 31 Bertoia, Nicholas      Albion                   54.32                   5 
 32 Grimes, Kyle           Olivet                   54.41                   5 
 33 Houston, Marcell       Marygrove                54.43                   6 
 34 Britten, Tyler         Olivet                   54.44                   5 
 35 Griffin, Kelso         Grand Valley             54.50                   4 
 36 Lyons, Thomas          Ferris State             55.04                   5 
 37 Ringler, Justin        UNA                      55.13                   6 
 38 Foster, Dane-Micha     Adrian                   55.44                   5 
 39 Williams, Emmanuel     Davenport                56.08                   6 
 40 Aldrich, Ben           Olivet                   56.89                   6 
 41 Blehm, Cameron         Davenport                57.01                   6 
 42 Thomas, Oshane         Lake Superio             58.13                   1 
 43 Tran, Mike             Olivet                   59.58                   6 
 44 Rush, Tyler            UNA                      59.62                   6 
 -- KA, Cheikh             Marygrove                  SCR                   6 
 -- Hoffman, Knute         Alma                       SCR                   5 
 -- Cutraro, Luca          Ferris State               SCR                   3 
 -- Clay, Wally            Northwood (M               SCR                   1 
 -- DeGroot, Blake         Calvin                     SCR                     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 1:50.41  2012        Mitch Lorenz, Notre Dame                  
 GVSU Record: G 1:50.32  2013        Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley State          
                1:49.50  AUTO D2 Auto
                1:52.50  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lee, Anderson          Central Mich           1:54.40                   1  10   
  2 Williston, Geoffre     Oakland                1:55.40                   1   8   
  3 coston, kaleb          UNA                    1:56.05                   2   6   
  4 Pulley, Bryce          Grand Valley           1:57.14                   1   5   
  5 Kramka, Benjamin       Michigan Tec           1:57.26                   1   4   
  6 Zeutzius, Cory         Michigan Tec           1:57.40                   2   3   
  7 Grecu, Brian           Northwood (M           1:57.67                   2   2   
  8 Hamilton, Tyler        Central Mich           1:57.69                   1   1   
  9 Beaird, Andrew         Hillsdale              1:57.87                   3 
 10 Lewis, Paul            Albion                 1:58.21                   4 
 11 Windle, Thomas         Adrian                 1:58.44                   4 
 12 LaRowe, Connor         Ferris State           1:58.51                   1 
 13 Tuski, Michael         Michigan Tec           1:58.54                   2 
 14 Leopold, Jacob         Trine                  1:58.82                   3 
 15 Woznick, Andrew        Calvin                 1:59.18                   3 
 16 Welch, Shawn           Central Mich           1:59.31                   2 
 17 Hanson, Kyle           Michigan Tec           1:59.59                   4 
 18 Bladecki, Alex         Ferris State           1:59.64                   2 
 19 Perez, Ricky           Grand Valley           1:59.86                   1 
 20 Strite, Don            Albion                 2:00.11                   3 
 21 Braun, Kyle            Albion                 2:00.20                   5 
 22 Henderson, Gerald      Saginaw Vall           2:00.36                   2 
 23 Howard, Colin          Albion                 2:00.41                   3 
 24 Grey, Tyler            Cornerstone            2:00.53                   3 
 25 Klingler, Mitchell     Albion                 2:01.17                   4 
 26 Hallman, Mark          Michigan Tec           2:01.84                   4 
 27 Westphal, Zach         Michigan Tec           2:01.85                   2 
 28 Hollenbeck, Lex        Alma                   2:01.87                   5 
 29 Bartkowiak, Michae     Michigan Tec           2:02.17                   5 
 30 Wesche, Alexander      Detroit                2:02.22                   3 
 31 Robinson, Zach         Davenport              2:02.32                   4 
 32 Pollock, Chad          Michigan Tec           2:02.81                   5 
 33 Hayes, Stefan          Northwood (M           2:03.06                   5 
 34 Redman, Hunter         Ferris State           2:03.09                   3 
 35 Brummel, Dustin        Davenport              2:03.15                   4 
 36 Darling, Michael       Cornerstone            2:03.36                   4 
 37 Clinton, Mitch         Albion                 2:03.40                   6 
 38 Plagens, Conner        Olivet                 2:03.65                   5 
 39 Marrah, Joe            Lansing CC             2:03.79                   4 
 40 Houston, Marcell       Marygrove              2:04.05                   5 
 41 Upshur, Evan           Lansing CC             2:04.10                   3 
 42 Przybysz, Mason        Davenport              2:04.61                   5 
 43 Losey, Kyle            Adrian                 2:04.84                   5 
 44 Griffith, Justus       Lansing CC             2:04.95                   4 
 45 Daniels, David         Hope                   2:06.56                   6 
 46 Pung, Daniel           Grand Valley           2:06.65                   3 
 47 Freeman, Cody          Davenport              2:07.16                   4 
 48 Harris, Grant          Northwood (M           2:07.52                   5 
 49 Loudermilk, Blake      Albion                 2:08.60                   6 
 50 LaBarge, Jared         UNA                    2:09.24                   3 
 51 Jewell, Justin         Davenport              2:09.38                   6 
 52 Sisovsky, Travis       Davenport              2:09.39                   5 
 53 Kitchin, Alex          Concordia (M           2:11.13                   6 
 54 McIlroy, Max           Adrian                 2:11.43                   6 
 55 Szymanski, Tim         Macomb CC              2:11.53                   5 
 56 Maddox, Kendall        Albion                 2:11.88                   6 
 57 Molenaar, Alek         Hope                   2:12.35                   6 
 58 Winslow, Christoph     Michigan Tec           2:12.68                   6 
 59 Gardner, Andrew        Concordia (M           2:12.96                   6 
 60 Bruce, Tyler           Adrian                 2:13.71                   4 
 61 Gonzales-Feliciano     Concordia (M           2:14.09                   6 
 62 Crockett, Robert       Marygrove              2:15.86                   5 
 -- Grimm, Timothy         Concordia (M               DNF                   5 
 -- Mach, Wuoi             Unagv                      DNF                   1 
 -- Patterson, Tyler       UNA                        DNF                   2 
 -- Rietsma, Joel          Unagv                      DNF                   1 
 -- Zank, Benjamin         Hope                       SCR                   6 
 -- Woodyard, Kyle         Northwood (M               SCR                   5 
 -- Simon, Tim             Hope                       SCR                   3 
 -- LaBarge, nathan        Michigan Tec               SCR                   6 
 -- Maurer, Kristopher     Alma                       SCR                   6 
 -- Lazar, Jacob           Hope                       SCR                   6 
 -- Bell, Dan              Lake Superio               SCR                   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:45.65  2012        Johnathan Shawel, Notre Dame              
 GVSU Record: G 3:47.23  2013        Larry Julson, Grand Valley State          
                3:45.17  AUTO D2 Auto
                3:53.00  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lane, Jani             Michigan Tec           3:55.16                   1  10   
  2 Mach, Wuoi             Unagv                  3:57.52                   1   8   
  3 Zank, Benjamin         Hope                   3:58.81                   2   6   
  4 Ripley, Zach           Playmakers New         3:59.19                   1   5   
  5 Rietsma, Joel          Unagv                  3:59.63                   1   4   
  6 Klingler, Mitchell     Albion                 4:00.23                   2   3   
  7 Bladecki, Alex         Ferris State           4:00.35                   1   2   
  8 Lewis, Paul            Albion                 4:00.37                   2   1   
  9 May, Chris             Unagv                  4:00.60                   1 
 10 Munafo, David          Macomb CC              4:00.81                   2 
 11 King, Bill             Ferris State           4:00.89                   1 
 12 Tubergen, Stephen      Calvin                 4:01.03                   2 
 13 Wilkins, Mitchell      Grand Valley           4:01.14                   2 
 14 Hoffmeyer, Torben      Grand Valley           4:01.34                   1 
 15 Scott, Monte           Central Mich           4:02.03                   1 
 16 Copi, Lucas            Ferris State           4:02.40                   3 
 17 Jones, Cameron         Hope                   4:02.75                   2 
 18 VandeBunte, David      UNA                    4:03.20                   1 
 19 Harper, Andrew         Ferris State           4:03.21                   3 
 20 Richardson, Kyle       Ferris State           4:03.57                   3 
 21 Hanson, Kyle           Michigan Tec           4:03.73                   1 
 22 Hammer, Logan          Ferris State           4:03.98                   2 
 23 Windle, Thomas         Adrian                 4:04.16                   1 
 24 Madendorp, Greg        Grand Valley           4:04.26                   2 
 25 Strite, Don            Albion                 4:04.35                   2 
 26 Holmberg, Jared        Cornerstone            4:04.43                   3 
 27 Anderson, Ethan        Calvin                 4:04.76                   3 
 28 Pageau, Spencer        Grand Valley           4:04.78                   1 
 29 Meitler, Jeff          Calvin                 4:05.44                   2 
 30 Tiethof, Mitchell      Grand Valley           4:05.74                   3 
 31 Brummel, Dustin        Davenport              4:06.76                   2 
 32 Schaap, Jonathan       Calvin                 4:07.64                   3 
 33 Crosby, Mowgli         Unagv                  4:07.91                   3 
 34 Oram, Matt             Calvin                 4:08.23                   3 
 35 Clinton, Mitch         Albion                 4:08.44                   4 
 36 Wynsma, Ben            Central Mich           4:08.78                   1 
 37 Haagsma, Steven        Calvin                 4:09.04                   2 
 38 Wigent, Austin         Detroit                4:09.46                   1 
 39 Frost, Kevin           Hillsdale              4:09.77                   4 
 40 Marrah, Joe            Lansing CC             4:09.87                   3 
 41 Bess, Adam             Toledo                 4:10.17                   3 
 42 Pederson, Samuel       Hope                   4:10.40                   4 
 43 Nowicki, Zachary       Calvin                 4:10.61                   3 
 44 Borror, Andrew         Hope                   4:10.72                   5 
 45 Alla, Ylli             Detroit                4:11.09                   4 
 46 Tomkiewicz, Peter      Grand Valley           4:11.52                   2 
 47 Greve, Matt            Unagv                  4:12.10                   3 
 48 Holman, George         Detroit                4:12.11                   4 
 49 Jensen, David          Saginaw Vall           4:12.27                   3 
 50 Gerber, Spencer        Ferris State           4:12.58                   4 
 51 Van Haitsma, Natha     Calvin                 4:13.06                   7 
 52 Costello, Nicholas     Toledo                 4:13.08                   1 
 53 Habura, Bret           Calvin                 4:13.08                   5 
 54 Worthington, John      Macomb CC              4:13.34                   2 
 55 Henderson, Duncan      Calvin                 4:13.79                   6 
 56 Losey, Kyle            Adrian                 4:14.15                   4 
 57 Swartz, Mason          Calvin                 4:14.51                   7 
 58 Hohlman, Robert        Calvin                 4:15.39                   4 
 59 Benkovsky, Andrew      Olivet                 4:15.46                   4 
 60 Modrak, George         Saginaw Vall           4:15.53                   5 
 61 Rogers, Ryan           Lake Superio           4:16.31                   5 
 62 Krzyske, Evan          Michigan Tec           4:16.70                   3 
 63 Wojtowicz, Nolan       Hillsdale              4:16.94                   4 
 64 LaBarge, Jared         UNA                    4:17.45                   5 
 65 LaBarge, nathan        Michigan Tec           4:17.56                   5 
 66 Rylaarsdam, Andrew     Calvin                 4:17.71                   6 
 67 Leis, Matt             Toledo                 4:18.23                   4 
 68 Sisovsky, Travis       Davenport              4:18.62                   5 
 69 Aukerman, Nicholas     Calvin                 4:18.89                   6 
 70 Loudermilk, Blake      Albion                 4:19.42                   5 
 71 Benson, Jacob          Cornerstone            4:19.46                   6 
 72 Pollock, Chad          Michigan Tec           4:19.77                   4 
 73 Plude, Andrew          Saginaw Vall           4:19.82                   6 
 74 Przybysz, Mason        Davenport              4:20.34                   6 
 75 Gater, Kyle            Trine                  4:20.64                   5 
 76 Elliott, Austin        UNA                    4:22.01                   6 
 77 Jensen, Tyler          Northwood (M           4:22.22                   5 
 78 Trieweiler, Greg       Lansing CC             4:22.26                   6 
 79 Waite, Nathan          Adrian                 4:22.33                   5 
 80 Ferris, Nick           Lansing CC             4:23.09                   5 
 81 Emineth, Norman        Lansing CC             4:23.38                   5 
 82 Kitchin, Alex          Concordia (M           4:24.14                   6 
 83 Maddox, Kendall        Albion                 4:24.15                   4 
 84 Winslow, Christoph     Michigan Tec           4:24.31                   6 
 85 Rios, Austin           Lansing CC             4:24.68                   6 
 86 Bartkowiak, Michae     Michigan Tec           4:25.01                   5 
 87 Malcolm, Daniel        Adrian                 4:25.35                   5 
 88 Webber, Grant          Lansing CC             4:25.39                   4 
 89 Potts, Landon          Calvin                 4:27.45                   7 
 90 VanEgmond, Matthew     Hillsdale              4:29.02                   2 
 91 Daniels, David         Hope                   4:29.85                   7 
 92 Szymanski, Tim         Macomb CC              4:31.08                   6 
 93 McIlroy, Max           Adrian                 4:31.77                   6 
 94 Mangiapane, Andrew     Adrian                 4:31.87                   7 
 95 VanWormer, Kyler       Lansing CC             4:32.65                   6 
 96 McLouth, Kyle          Adrian                 4:33.27                   7 
 97 Sack, Daniel           Michigan Run           4:34.07                   7 
 98 Gardner, Andrew        Concordia (M           4:35.10                   7 
 99 Sheridan, Nicholas     Adrian                 4:36.54                   7 
100 Crockett, Robert       Marygrove              4:36.56                   7 
101 Molenaar, Alek         Hope                   4:36.65                   7 
102 Gonzales-Feliciano     Concordia (M           4:39.34                   7 
103 Lazar, Jacob           Hope                   4:44.25                   7 
 -- Ganger, Austin         Trine                      SCR                   7 
 -- Otte, Andre            Calvin                     SCR                   4 
 -- Kramer, Jordan         Calvin                     SCR                   7 
 -- Hulbert, Douglas       Ferris State               SCR                   6 
 -- Ball, Chandler         Unagv                      SCR                   3 
 -- Hester, Cole           Unagv                      SCR                   3 
 -- Maurer, Kristopher     Alma                       SCR                   6 
 -- Merchant, Stephen      Lansing CC                 SCR                   4 
 -- Stange, Eric           Lake Superio               SCR                   7 
 -- Scharich, Brandon      Northwood (M               SCR                   5 
 -- Weedon, Tyler          Ferris State               SCR                   4 
 -- Bell, Dan              Lake Superio               SCR                   7 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 The slow heat will run after the 100m pre-lims around 12:20pm.
Stad. Record: S 14:28.26  2012        Andrew Sherman, Unattached               
 GVSU Record: G 14:00.63  2008        Nate Peck, Grand Valley State            
                13:57.00  AUTO D2 Auto
                14:40.00  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kasperski, Jake        Toledo                15:09.88                   1  10   
  2 richmond, donald       Playmakers E          15:15.20                   1   8   
  3 Butler, John           Hillsdale             15:16.27                   1   6   
  4 Ziolko, Nathan         Oakland               15:17.17                   1   5   
  5 Saliga, Jason          Michigan Tec          15:21.13                   1   4   
  6 Birkeland, Adam        Lake Superio          15:22.07                   1   3   
  7 Pengelly, Sean         Michigan Tec          15:22.42                   1   2   
  8 Waraniak, Justin       Michigan Run          15:24.47                   1   1   
  9 Kilpela, Jonathan      Michigan Tec          15:25.82                   1 
 10 Sanchez, Adam          Alma                  15:28.33                   1 
 11 Miller, Patrick        Michigan Run          15:29.34                   1 
 12 Serem, Hillary         Toledo                15:29.68                   1 
 13 Magro, Cam             Davenport             15:30.50                   1 
 14 Scott, Tom             UNA                   15:31.74                   1 
 15 Southgate, Joey        Saginaw Vall          15:32.00                   1 
 16 Gantt, Chris           Lansing CC            15:33.12                   1 
 17 Rose, Robert           Michigan Run          15:33.87                   1 
 18 Henning, Jordan        UNA                   15:35.13                   1 
 19 Parsell, Eric          Michigan Tec          15:35.72                   1 
 20 Gunnink, Gabe          Calvin                15:45.01                   1 
 21 Nitz, Calvin           Michigan Tec          15:51.93                   1 
 22 Wierenga, John         Hillsdale             15:52.06                   1 
 23 Mangiapane, Andrew     Adrian                15:54.80                   2 
 24 Smercina, Adam         Toledo                15:57.35                   1 
 25 Thomas, Grayson        Hillsdale             15:58.98                   2 
 26 Kulas, Dan             Michigan Tec          15:59.43                   1 
 27 Vermilye, Tony         Lansing CC            16:01.49                   2 
 28 West, Alexander        Oakland               16:03.71                   1 
 29 Boxeth, Ryan           Hope                  16:04.03                   2 
 30 Lewis, Timothy         Hope                  16:08.61                   2 
 31 Carter, Evan           Hillsdale             16:10.35                   2 
 32 Hulbert, Douglas       Ferris State          16:13.61                   2 
 33 Young, Tim             Lansing CC            16:15.52                   2 
 34 Moench, Will           Northwood (M          16:17.78                   2 
 35 Beck, Ryan             Oakland               16:20.90                   2 
 36 Kilpatrick, Eric       Adrian                16:21.55                   2 
 37 Silva, Anthony         Lake Superio          16:22.01                   2 
 38 Dippel, Matt           Northwood (M          16:25.11                   2 
 39 Wernet, Jacob          Macomb CC             16:28.06                   1 
 40 Esders, Steven         Lansing CC            16:32.36                   2 
 41 Wilson, Blake          Olivet                16:33.09                   2 
 42 Gulick, Kurt           Saginaw Vall          16:33.76                   2 
 43 Johnston, Alexande     Calvin                16:35.53                   2 
 44 Boutorwick, Logan      Lake Superio          16:37.60                   2 
 45 Housel, Chris          Toledo                16:46.56                   2 
 46 Gonzalez, Erik         Hope                  16:48.63                   2 
 47 Lewis, Ian             Adrian                16:48.86                   2 
 48 Comiska, David         Adrian                16:50.40                   2 
 49 Holmes, Trevor         Lansing CC            16:50.76                   2 
 50 Sollish, Greg          Michigan Run          16:51.01                   2 
 51 Clark, Charles         Alma                  16:52.25                   2 
 52 Kaufmann, Nick         Northwood (M          16:53.98                   2 
 53 Weedon, Tyler          Ferris State          16:54.94                   2 
 54 Bolthouse, Alec        Michigan Tec          16:59.48                   1 
 55 Baker, Bradley         Albion                17:04.96                   2 
 56 Kammeraad, Joshua      Hope                  17:08.29                   2 
 57 Heath, Taylor          Lake Superio          17:13.77                   2 
 58 Fields, Chad           Lake Superio          17:33.62                   2 
 59 Cardy, Mark            Albion                17:36.05                   2 
 60 Weaver, Ryan           Alma                  17:42.99                   2 
 61 Donovan, Patrick       UNA                   18:05.99                   2 
 62 Carena, Cody           Lake Superio          18:14.28                   2 
 63 Davis, Erik            Albion                18:19.97                   2 
 -- Draving, Austin        Oakland                    DNF                   1 
 -- Hughes, Matthew        Hope                       SCR                   2 
 -- Morehead, Marshall     Calvin                     SCR                   2 
 -- Cushman, Brandon       Ferris State               SCR                   1 
 -- Worthington, John      Macomb CC                  SCR                   2 
 -- Stroede, Bryce         UNA                        SCR                     
 -- Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall               SCR                     
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
Stad. Record: S 13.73  2013        Matt Brisson, St. Thomas Legion             
 GVSU Record: G 14.09  2013        Sean Wells, Grand Valley State              
                13.90  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.69  PROV D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   14.91q        3.7  1 
  2 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                15.05q        3.0  2 
  3 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                15.27q        3.0  2 
  4 Joseph, Yazin                Lake Superio             15.45q        3.7  1 
  5 Radke, Kaleb                 Grand Valley             15.54q        3.7  1 
  6 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone              15.57q        1.9  3 
  7 Bobek, Nicholas              Oakland                  15.78q        3.7  1 
  8 Smith, Rhyan                 Alma                     15.88q        3.0  2 
  9 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M             15.97q        1.9  3 
 10 Reives, Steve                Unagv                    15.99         3.0  2 
 11 Briggs, Quincy               Central Mich             16.08         3.0  2 
 12 Goricki, Alex                Albion                   16.10         3.7  1 
 13 Tolbert, Dashawn             Saginaw Vall             16.49         3.7  1 
 14 Dolfin, David                Hope                     16.60         1.9  3 
 15 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio             16.77         3.7  1 
 16 O'Brien, Zakry               Grand Valley             17.02         1.9  3 
 17 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                   17.14         1.9  3 
 18 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec             17.72         3.0  2 
 19 Taylor, Justin               UNA                      18.02         3.0  2 
 20 Fick, Daniel                 Albion                   18.19         3.7  1 
 -- Bradshaw, Chaz               Central Mich               SCR         1.9  3 
 -- Chan, Matt                   Albion                     SCR         3.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
Stad. Record: S 13.73  2013        Matt Brisson, St. Thomas Legion             
 GVSU Record: G 14.09  2013        Sean Wells, Grand Valley State              
                13.90  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.69  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frens, Sam             Davenport                14.72         2.5  10   
  2 Holstege, Erik         Calvin                   15.00         2.5   8   
  3 Radke, Kaleb           Grand Valley             15.13         2.5   6   
  4 Fawley, Justin         Hillsdale                15.22         2.5   5   
  5 Fox, Deon              Cornerstone              15.27         2.5   4   
  6 Joseph, Yazin          Lake Superio             15.36         2.5   3   
  7 Smith, Rhyan           Alma                     15.52         2.5   2   
  8 Vandersyde, Kyle       Northwood (M             15.73         2.5   1   
  9 Bobek, Nicholas        Oakland                  15.83         2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 51.61  2012        Logan Hoffman, Grand Valley State           
 GVSU Record: G 51.61  2012        Logan Hoffman, Grand Valley State           
                51.00  AUTO D2 Auto
                54.00  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hurst, Deonte          Grand Valley             55.15                   1  10   
  2 Suehr, Sean            Lake Superio             56.71                   1   8   
  3 Rodriguez, Austin      Alma                     57.00                   1   6   
  4 Dolfin, David          Hope                     57.86                   1   5   
  5 Goricki, Alex          Albion                   58.56                   2   4   
  6 O'Brien, Zakry         Grand Valley             59.60                   2   3   
  7 Radke, Kaleb           Grand Valley           1:00.09                   2   2   
  8 Prieto, Miguel         Northwood (M           1:00.49                   2   1   
  9 Joseph, Yazin          Lake Superio           1:01.02                   3 
 10 Jacobson, Wesley       Michigan Tec           1:01.85                   2 
 11 Walters, Brandon       Adrian                 1:01.90                   1 
 12 Saylor Jr, DJ          Northwood (M           1:02.20                   2 
 13 Kolanowski, Ben        Albion                 1:02.23                   3 
 14 Donald, Anthony        Detroit                1:02.30                   1 
 15 Vander Kamp, Jeff      Calvin                 1:02.40                   3 
 16 Holstege, Eli          Calvin                 1:03.53                   3 
 17 Medina, Richard        Hope                   1:05.61                   3 
 18 Calvin, Ty             Adrian                 1:06.03                   2 
 19 Paron, Jamey           Alma                   1:10.46                   3 
 20 Thelen, Ben            Alma                   1:13.62                   3 
 -- Fick, Daniel           Albion                     SCR                   2 
 -- McGrath, Shane         Michigan Tec               SCR                     
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 8:56.21  2013        Nick Kramer, Playmakers Elite             
 GVSU Record: G 8:55.42  2010        Tyler Emmorey, Grand Valley State         
                8:53.00  AUTO D2 Auto
                9:25.00  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Andrew         Oakland                9:38.50                   10   
  2 Rogers, Marcus         Northwood (M           9:42.78                    8   
  3 Rutherford, Zach       Grand Valley           9:45.56                    6   
  4 Truskowski, Grant      Grand Valley           9:47.96                    5   
  5 Steible, Josh          Unagv                  9:50.22                    4   
  6 Matusiak, Michael      Unagv                  9:53.10                    3   
  7 Cecil, Joseph          Grand Valley           9:58.86                    2   
  8 Pippel, Justin         Unagv                 10:00.95                    1   
  9 Flickinger, Trevin     Toledo                10:01.32                  
 10 Rowley, Dave           Northwood (M          10:27.06                  
 11 Salomon, Nicholas      Hope                  10:30.73                  
 12 Norstog, Ethan         Michigan Tec          10:31.04                  
 13 George, Brandon        Davenport             10:44.32                  
 14 Maurer, Kristopher     Alma                  10:51.08                  
 15 Rowley, Tom            Northwood (M          11:03.37                  
 16 Wylie, Jon             Albion                11:15.74                  
 -- Loudermilk, Blake      Albion                     SCR                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 40.81  2012        , Ashland                                   
                       Hoppel, Cleveland, Davis, Thompkins               
 GVSU Record: G 41.12  2012        , Grand Valley State                        
                       Parnell, VanEnk, Schwartz, Hammersmith            
                40.13  AUTO D2 Auto
                41.20  PROV D2 Prov
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                          41.93                   1  10   
     1) Tyler, Rayvaun                  2) Harris, Korvon                 
     3) Gardner, Josh                   4) Hurrell, Jacob                 
  2 Central Michigan  'A'                           42.33                   1   8   
     1) Malliaras, Nicholas             2) Parsons, Brad                  
     3) Mitchell, Curtis                4) Peacock, Malik                 
  3 Calvin  'A'                                     43.40                   1   6   
     1) Karr, Alex                      2) Holstege, Erik                 
     3) Evans, Cole                     4) Holthouse, Carter              
  4 Cornerstone  'A'                                43.71                   1   5   
     1) Russell, William                2) Brinks, Jon                    
     3) Fox, Deon                       4) Kubik, Tyler                   
  5 Adrian  'A'                                     44.30                   1   4   
     1) Nolan Jr., Archie               2) Seward, Christopher            
     3) Hotchkiss, Matthew              4) Earl, Daizon                   
  6 Hope  'A'                                       44.79                   2   3   
     1) Washington, Luke                2) Dolfin, David                  
     3) Medina, Richard                 4) Johnson, Matthew               
  7 Michigan Tech  'A'                              44.91                   2   2   
     1) Fisk, Brian                     2) Jacobson, Wesley               
     3) Cousino, Brent                  4) Johnston, Chrispin             
  8 Saginaw Valley  'A'                             45.09                   1   1   
     1) Griffin, Ricky                  2) Mudd, Andrew                   
     3) Simmons, Josh                   4) Walker, Justin                 
  9 Olivet  'A'                                     45.35                   2 
     1) Tatum, Travon                   2) Union, Jordan                  
     3) Arras, Grant                    4) Lumpkin, Darren                
 10 Calvin  'B'                                     46.14                   2 
     1) Oluwasegun, Oyesile             2) Wolters, Lucas                 
     3) Martin, Collin                  4) DeVries, Nathan                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:11.12  2012        , Ashland                                 
                         Cleveland, Winner, Scott, Windle                  
 GVSU Record: G 3:11.47  2005        , Grand Valley State                      
                         Lefevre, Oglesbee, Makela, Coleman                
                3:08.87  AUTO D2 Auto
                3:14.66  PROV D2 Prov
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                         3:24.48                   1  10   
     1) Hurst, Deonte                   2) Pung, Daniel                   
     3) Marcinkowski, Nick              4) Griffin, Kelso                 
  2 Olivet  'A'                                   3:24.85                   1   8   
     1) Bauserman, Connor               2) Benkovsky, Andrew              
     3) Lumpkin, Darren                 4) Weaver, Jalen                  
  3 Adrian  'A'                                   3:26.04                   1   6   
     1) Howard, Nicholas                2) Earl, Daizon                   
     3) Bruce, Tyler                    4) Hairston, Blake                
  4 Michigan Tech  'A'                            3:27.00                   1   5   
     1) Tuski, Michael                  2) Pringle, Isaac                 
     3) Kramka, Benjamin                4) Cousino, Brent                 
  5 Cornerstone  'A'                              3:27.29                   2   4   
     1) Holmberg, Jared                 2) Russell, William               
     3) Darling, Michael                4) Hayes, Nicholas                
  6 Albion  'A'                                   3:29.73                   1   3   
     1) Watson, Ryan                    2) Braun, Kyle                    
     3) Howard, Colin                   4) McCollum, Brant                
  7 Ferris State  'A'                             3:29.93                   2   2   
     1) Murphy, Brian                   2) Lyons, Thomas                  
     3) LaRowe, Connor                  4) Redman, Hunter                 
  8 Saginaw Valley  'A'                           3:30.14                   1   1   
     1) Mudd, Andrew                    2) Tarpley, Robert                
     3) Jensen, David                   4) Plude, Andrew                  
  9 Michigan Tech  'B'                            3:31.84                   2 
     1) Zeutzius, Cory                  2) Spalding, Patrick              
     3) Westphal, Zach                  4) Hallman, Mark                  
 10 Albion  'B'                                   3:33.25                   2 
     1) Bertoia, Nicholas               2) Kolanowski, Ben                
     3) Goricki, Alex                   4) Strite, Don                    
 11 Hillsdale  'A'                                3:36.22                   2 
     1) Fawley, Justin                  2) Frost, Kevin                   
     3) Beaird, Andrew                  4) VanEgmond, Matthew             
 12 Davenport  'A'                                3:42.22                   2 
     1) Robinson, Zach                  2) Freeman, Cody                  
     3) Sisovsky, Travis                4) Brummel, Dustin                
 -- Olivet  'B'                                       DNF                   2 
     1) Britten, Tyler                  2) Grimes, Kyle                   
     3) Tran, Mike                      4) Plagens, Conner                
 -- Calvin  'B'                                       SCR                   2 
     1) Karr, Alex                      2) Holstege, Eli                  
     3) Anderson, Ethan                 4) Aukerman, Nicholas             
 -- Calvin  'A'                                       SCR                   1 
     1) Brouwer, Joel                   2) DeGroot, Blake                 
     3) Dykema, Justin                  4) Woznick, Andrew                
 -- Detroit  'A'                                      SCR                   1 
     1) Wirgau, Colton                  2) Harmon, Joseph                 
     3) Donald, Anthony                 4) Wesche, Alexander              
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
 1.66m(5'5), 1.76m(5'9), 1.86m(6'1), 1.91m(6'3)
 1.96m(6'5), 2.01m(6'7), 2.06m(6'9), 2.09m(6'10)
Stad. Record: S 2.10m  2012        Bradley James, Unattached                   
 GVSU Record: G 2.18m  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State          
                2.17m  AUTO D2 Auto
                2.04m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Valdez, Robert         Lake Superio             2.06m PROV     6-09.00  10    jumpoff
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO 
  2 Harris, Melvin         Central Mich             2.01m          6-07.00   8   
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Braman, Jeremy         Lake Superio             1.96m          6-05.00   6   
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fawley, Justin         Hillsdale                1.91m          6-03.25   4   
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Shuster, Nicholas      Hillsdale                1.91m          6-03.25   4   
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Campbell, Scott        Adrian                   1.91m          6-03.25   4   
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Watson, Brady          Saginaw Vall             1.91m          6-03.25   2   
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Sutton, James          Michigan Tec             1.86m          6-01.25   1   
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Burrell, Jeiel         Calvin                   1.86m          6-01.25 
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Livengood, Patrick     UNA                      1.86m          6-01.25 
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Banker, Brendan        Michigan Tec             1.86m          6-01.25 
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Watson, Ryan           Albion                   1.76m          5-09.25 
     1.66 1.76 1.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Prudden, Bryce         Olivet                   1.76m          5-09.25 
     1.66 1.76 1.86 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Lukwago, Tendo         Grand Valley                NH                  
     1.66 1.76 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    P   XX 
 -- Mueller, Matt          Central Mich                NH                  
     1.66 1.76 1.86 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Osborne, Zachary       Albion                     SCR                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 3.46m(11'4), 3.76m(12'4), 3.96m(13'0), 4.16m(13'7)
 4.36m(14'3), 4.51(14'9)m, 4.66m(15'3), 4.81m(15'9)
 4.97m(16'3), 5.08m(16'8), 5.18m(17'0)
Stad. Record: S 5.22m  2012        Kevin Schipper, Notre Dame                  
 GVSU Record: G 5.50m  2009        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State           
                5.12m  AUTO D2 Auto
                4.76m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Olszewski, Andrew      Grand Valley             4.81m PROV    15-09.25  10   
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Armstrong, Tony        Central Mich             4.66m         15-03.50   8   
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Fisch, Patrick         Grand Valley             4.66m         15-03.50   6   
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wolters, Lucas         Calvin                   4.51m         14-09.50   5   
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lohner, Adam           UNA                      4.51m         14-09.50   3.50
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Elbers, Jake           Grand Valley             4.51m         14-09.50   3.50
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Fawley, Justin         Hillsdale                4.51m         14-09.50   1.50
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Vincent, Ryan          Central Mich             4.51m         14-09.50   1.50
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Frey, Lincoln          Trine                    4.51m         14-09.50 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Daniel, John           Trine                    4.36m         14-03.50 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec             4.16m         13-07.75 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Jurkowski, Jake        Michigan Tec             4.16m         13-07.75 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Billings, Brad         Adrian                   4.16m         13-07.75 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Lemley, Keith          Michigan Tec             3.96m         12-11.75 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Martin, Collin         Calvin                   3.96m         12-11.75 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall             3.96m         12-11.75 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Taylor, Justin         UNA                      3.96m         12-11.75 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Marcus, Nathan         Calvin                   3.96m         12-11.75 
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 19 Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall             3.46m         11-04.25 
     3.46 3.76 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Norton, Logan          Cornerstone                 NH                  
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Myers, Bret            Grand Valley                NH                  
     3.46 3.76 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lunderberg, David      Hope                        NH                  
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Bentley, Richard       Lake Superio                NH                  
     3.46 3.76 
        P  XXX 
 -- Schweigert, Devin      Calvin                      NH                  
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Walters, Brandon       Adrian                      NH                  
     3.46 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 7.46m  2012        Randall Hudi, Indianapolis                  
 GVSU Record: G 7.26m  2008        Ryan Rademacher, Grand Valley State         
                7.63m  AUTO D2 Auto
                7.17m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Lukwago, Tendo         Grand Valley             7.24m PROV    2.1  23-09.00  10   
     FOUL(1.3) 7.24m(2.1) 7.12m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.9)
  2 Howe, Logan            Grand Valley             7.23m PROV    2.4  23-08.75   8   
     6.93m(1.9) 7.23m(2.4) 6.95m(2.6) 6.90m(2.6) 7.10m(1.3) 7.02m(1.3)
  3 Brock, Brent           Grand Valley             7.00m         3.1  22-11.75   6   
     6.85m(1.6) 6.90m(2.8) 6.64m(1.4) 6.87m(1.7) 6.74m(1.9) 7.00m(3.1)
  4 Malliaras, Nichola     Central Mich             6.91m         2.0  22-08.00   5   
     6.85m(1.0) 6.91m(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.75m(2.3) 6.55m(2.5) PASS     
  5 Rodriguez, Austin      Alma                     6.88m         2.3  22-07.00   4   
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 6.88m(2.3) 6.83m(2.9) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.0)
  6 Mayhue, Steffon        Hope                     6.83m         2.0  22-05.00   3   
     6.77m(2.3) 6.83m(2.0) FOUL(3.8) 6.67m(2.4) FOUL(4.5) 6.55m(1.0)
  7 Reives, Steve          Unagv                    6.64m         2.4  21-09.50   2   
     6.38m(1.7) 6.64m(2.4) 6.56m(2.5) 6.62m(1.6) 6.46m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)
  8 Tarpley, Robert        Saginaw Vall             6.60m         1.9  21-08.00   1   
     FOUL(1.3) 6.60m(1.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.7) 6.23m(1.5) 6.52m(2.4)
  9 Kosmalski, Matt        Central Mich             6.58m         3.6  21-07.25 
     6.58m(3.6) 6.39m(2.0) 6.43m(1.1) 6.44m(3.6) 6.39m(2.0) 6.36m(1.1)
 10 Mauldin, Craig         Central Mich             6.51m         2.1  21-04.25 
     FOUL(2.7) 6.51m(2.1) FOUL(3.0)         
 11 Hill, Jimmy            Central Mich             6.42m         1.7  21-00.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.42m(1.7) FOUL(2.3)         
 12 Norton, Logan          Cornerstone              6.25m         2.8  20-06.25 
     6.10m(2.3) 5.75m(2.2) 6.25m(2.8)         
 13 Mueller, Matt          Central Mich             6.19m         3.0  20-03.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.19m(3.0) 6.04m(2.8)         
 14 Tatum, Travon          Olivet                   6.09m         1.5  19-11.75 
     6.09m(1.5) 5.99m(1.3) FOUL(4.3)         
 15 Bradford, Michael      Davenport                6.05m         1.7  19-10.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.95m(2.6) 6.05m(1.7)         
 16 Pollack, Alexander     Adrian                   5.97m         1.3  19-07.00 
     5.91m(2.5) 5.69m(1.0) 5.97m(1.3)         
 17 Prudden, Bryce         Olivet                   5.95m         1.6  19-06.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.95m(1.6) 5.64m(1.6)         
 18 Duff, Robert           Concordia (M             5.94m         2.0  19-06.00 
     5.94m(2.0) 5.74m(2.4) 5.77m(3.2)         
 19 Ross, Darionta         Concordia (M             5.92m         2.8  19-05.25 
     5.88m(4.2) 0.96m(3.3) 5.92m(2.8)         
 20 Dolfin, David          Hope                     5.84m         1.4  19-02.00 
     5.60m(1.5) 5.77m(2.7) 5.84m(1.4)         
 21 Bradford, Eric         Davenport                5.79m         2.5  19-00.00 
     5.79m(2.5) 5.35m(2.5) 5.39m(5.0)         
 22 DeVries, Nathan        Calvin                   5.67m         1.8  18-07.25 
     FOUL(4.4) 5.67m(1.8) 5.49m(2.1)         
 23 Marois, Boone          Hope                     5.62m         2.5  18-05.25 
     5.32m(3.4) 5.23m(2.2) 5.62m(2.5)         
 24 Karr, Alex             Calvin                   5.60m         2.6  18-04.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.60m(2.6) FOUL(3.3)         
 25 Fick, Daniel           Albion                   5.45m         1.5  17-10.75 
     5.45m(1.5) PASS      PASS              
 26 Batzorig, Orgil        Albion                   5.42m         2.3  17-09.50 
     5.42m(2.3) 5.38m(3.1) 5.12m(2.7)         
 27 Oluwasegun, Oyesil     Calvin                   5.37m         1.4  17-07.50 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 5.37m(1.4)         
 28 Bentley, Richard       Lake Superio             5.22m         2.9  17-01.50 
     4.07m(2.3) 5.22m(2.9) 3.68m(1.2)         
 29 Chan, Matt             Albion                   5.08m         1.7  16-08.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.08m(1.7) 4.96m(1.6)         
 -- Livengood, Patrick     UNA                       FOUL                       
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5)         
 -- Johnson, Michael       Central Mich              FOUL                       
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.1)         
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 15.35m  2012        Jason Brenton, Lake Superior State         
 GVSU Record: G 14.90m  2014        Tendo Lukwago, Grand Valley State          
                15.85m  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.50m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Mauldin, Craig         Central Mich            14.43m         3.3  47-04.25  10   
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.7) 14.43m(3.3) FOUL(3.7) PASS      PASS     
  2 Tarpley, Robert        Saginaw Vall            14.17m         2.7  46-06.00   8   
     13.01m(2.5) 13.75m(2.4) 13.44m(3.0) 13.77m(2.5) 13.64m(1.7) 14.17m(2.7)
  3 Nesbitt, Samora        Grand Valley            13.49m         0.7  44-03.25   6   
     13.11m(1.1) 13.02m(1.7) FOUL(3.4) 13.01m(2.4) 12.82m(3.1) 13.49m(0.7)
  4 Johnson, Michael       Central Mich            13.37m         4.1  43-10.50   5   
     FOUL(2.5) 12.61m(2.6) 12.83m(3.9) 12.60m(2.0) FOUL(2.3) 13.37m(4.1)
  5 Watson, Brady          Saginaw Vall            13.22m         2.5  43-04.50   4   
     13.18m(3.6) 13.03m(2.5) 13.22m(2.5) 12.92m(1.8) 13.17m(3.1) 13.16m(2.9)
  6 Carey, Mike            Davenport               13.18m         2.4  43-03.00   3   
     12.77m(1.1) 2.75m(0.3) 2.53m(1.5) 12.83m(3.2) 12.89m(3.0) 13.18m(2.4)
  7 Kaufman, Cassidy       Hillsdale               13.08m         2.4  42-11.00   2   
     FOUL(2.6) 13.08m(2.4) FOUL(2.7) 12.99m(3.1) FOUL(4.5) 13.08m(2.5)
  8 Dolfin, David          Hope                    13.02m         1.9  42-08.75   1   
     12.50m(1.5) 12.83m(2.1) 13.02m(1.9) 12.69m(3.1) 12.74m(3.6) FOUL(4.2)
  9 Mayhue, Steffon        Hope                    13.00m         4.3  42-08.00 
     12.89m(3.9) 12.91m(1.6) 12.61m(2.5) 12.94m(1.2) 13.00m(4.3) 12.53m(3.6)
 10 Brock, Brent           Grand Valley            12.60m         3.3  41-04.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.2) 12.60m(3.3)         
 11 Lowe, Joshua           Albion                  12.23m         2.8  40-01.50 
     12.23m(2.8) PASS      PASS              
 12 Ross, Darionta         Concordia (M            12.11m         2.3  39-08.75 
     11.61m(-1.2) 11.79m(-1.2) 12.11m(2.3)         
 13 Duff, Robert           Concordia (M            11.75m         2.2  38-06.75 
     10.99m(0.1) 11.33m(-1.4) 11.75m(2.2)         
 13 Livengood, Patrick     UNA                     11.75m         2.4  38-06.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 11.33m(0.1) 11.75m(2.4)         
 15 Gallinger, Robert      Lake Superio            11.69m         0.9  38-04.25 
     11.45m(3.3) 11.46m(3.2) 11.69m(0.9)         
 16 Bradford, Michael      Davenport               11.59m         1.6  38-00.25 
     11.59m(1.6) 11.30m(1.0) 11.54m(2.6)         
 17 McMillan, Ashton       Northwood (M            11.52m         0.5  37-09.50 
     11.40m(3.0) FOUL(2.0) 11.52m(0.5)         
 18 Fick, Daniel           Albion                  11.18m         1.7  36-08.25 
     10.75m(1.4) 11.01m(1.7) 11.18m(1.7)         
 19 Bradford, Eric         Davenport               10.56m        -1.1  34-07.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 10.56m(-1.1)         
 -- Hunt, Warren           Hope                      FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(3.2)         
 -- Goricki, Alex          Albion                     SCR         NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 First legal throw will be marked.
 2nd and 3rd throws must be past minimum mark line.
 Mimimum Mark 12.00m (39'4")
Stad. Record: S 18.82m  2013        Derrick Vicars, Findlay                    
 GVSU Record: G 19.27m  2011        Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State           
                18.09m  AUTO D2 Auto
                16.00m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Saikalis, Chris        Grand Valley            17.67m PROV    57-11.75  10   
      16.67m  FOUL  17.67m  17.17m  17.15m  17.19m
  2 Dieck, Justin          Lake Superio            15.85m         52-00.00   8   
      15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jipping, Eric          Calvin                  15.42m         50-07.25   6   
      15.06m  FOUL  15.42m  14.79m  14.78m  FOUL
  4 Raymond, Ross          Cornerstone             15.11m         49-07.00   5   
      14.94m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Halabicky, Nick        Saginaw Vall            14.31m         46-11.50   4   
      14.19m  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL
  6 Hartnagle, Devin       Saginaw Vall            13.77m         45-02.25   3   
      13.62m  13.57m  13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  13.52m
  7 Berryman, Jared        Michigan Tec            13.71m         44-11.75   2   
      FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Petermann, Kyle        Michigan Tec            13.42m         44-00.50   1   
      13.41m  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  13.06m
  9 Turner, Gabe           Cornerstone             13.22m         43-04.50 
      13.02m  12.36m  13.22m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL
 10 Scott, Derek           Trine                   13.02m         42-08.75 
      12.03m  13.02m  FOUL         
 11 Hicks, Andrew          Lake Superio            13.01m         42-08.25 
      FOUL  13.01m  FOUL           
 12 Wilkinson, Matt        Saginaw Vall            12.96m         42-06.25 
      12.92m  12.96m  FOUL         
 13 Roosen, Jonathan       Saginaw Vall            12.66m         41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.66m  FOUL         
 14 Koch, Adam             Concordia (M            12.37m         40-07.00 
      11.41m  12.18m  12.37m         
 15 Savage, Matthew        Michigan Tec            12.05m         39-06.50 
      FOUL  12.05m  11.97m         
 16 Slusser, David         Alma                    12.03m         39-05.75 
      11.71m  FOUL  12.03m         
 17 Dadzie, David          Calvin                  11.93m         39-01.75 
      11.86m  11.93m  FOUL         
 18 Foster, Jordan         Concordia (M            11.58m         38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Foster, Austin         Trine                   11.46m         37-07.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Deneen, Christophe     Concordia (M            11.39m         37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  FOUL         
 21 Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall            11.31m         37-01.25 
      11.08m  10.80m  11.31m         
 22 Niedecken, Bradly      Saginaw Vall            11.19m         36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Blanch, Conner         Concordia (M            11.11m         36-05.50 
      FOUL  11.11m  FOUL         
 24 Door, Daniel           Cornerstone             10.58m         34-08.50 
      FOUL  10.58m  FOUL         
 25 Madeira, Robert        Albion                  10.14m         33-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.14m         
 26 Comuzzi, Gianpiero     Adrian                  10.09m         33-01.25 
      10.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Giordano, Anthony      Olivet                  10.08m         33-01.00 
      10.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Taylor, Chris          Concordia (M             8.92m         29-03.25 
      FOUL  8.92m  FOUL         
 29 Holder, Erick          Calvin                   8.79m         28-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.79m         
 30 Silva, Shawn           Calvin                   8.48m         27-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.48m         
 -- Morrow, Ben            Saginaw Vall              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Piromari, Kardokh      Davenport                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stankey, Ryan          Ferris State              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jones, Jake            Davenport                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stebbins, Andrew       Oakland                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Yore, DeQuarius        Olivet                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Myer, Taylor           Hope                       SCR                  
 -- Glebe, Gregory         Hope                       SCR                  
 -- Erickson, Keenan       Hope                       SCR                  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 First legal throw will be marked.
 2nd and 3rd throws must be past minimum mark line.
 Mimimum Mark 33.00m (108')
Stad. Record: S 57.77m  2013        Aleksas Abromavicius, AO                   
 GVSU Record: G 59.51m  2009        Aleksas Abromavicius, Grand Valley State   
                55.63m  AUTO D2 Auto
                49.03m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dekam, Nathan          Grand Valley            50.37m PROV      165-03  10   
      50.37m  49.92m  46.76m  49.29m  44.75m  48.07m
  2 Donson, Blake          Grand Valley            50.27m PROV      164-11   8   
      50.27m  48.02m  47.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 deWaal Malefyt, Be     Calvin                  49.86m PROV      163-07   6   
      49.86m  FOUL  45.81m  42.83m  45.36m  FOUL
  4 Wilkinson, Matt        Saginaw Vall            49.12m PROV      161-02   5   
      48.03m  47.59m  49.12m  48.45m  FOUL  48.77m
  5 Petermann, Kyle        Michigan Tec            48.46m           159-00   4   
      48.46m  FOUL  47.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lechner, Jay           Grand Valley            47.70m           156-06   3   
      45.54m  41.30m  47.70m  45.75m  FOUL  44.26m
  7 Hartman, Evan          UNA                     45.94m           150-09   2   
      44.33m  42.30m  40.64m  FOUL  44.01m  45.94m
  8 Moon, Mike             Grand Valley            45.44m           149-01   1   
      43.26m  37.21m  44.72m  45.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hartnagle, Devin       Saginaw Vall            44.60m           146-04 
      42.37m  FOUL  44.60m  41.50m  41.48m  44.28m
 10 Morrow, Ben            Saginaw Vall            44.13m           144-09 
      41.31m  44.13m  FOUL         
 11 Stankey, Ryan          Ferris State            43.32m           142-01 
      43.32m  FOUL  41.14m         
 12 Stebbins, Andrew       Oakland                 41.49m           136-01 
      37.67m  41.49m  38.63m         
 13 Berryman, Jared        Michigan Tec            40.96m           134-04 
      FOUL  40.96m  40.94m         
 14 Gilly, Sam             Trine                   40.90m           134-02 
      35.61m  38.56m  40.90m         
 15 Jones, Jake            Davenport               40.74m           133-08 
      40.66m  39.78m  40.74m         
 16 Wood, Jacob            Michigan Tec            40.74m           133-08 
      39.30m  39.71m  40.74m         
 17 Goode, Sam             Ferris State            40.60m           133-02 
      39.91m  39.48m  40.60m         
 18 Vander Velden, Mat     Michigan Tec            40.46m           132-09 
      40.46m  38.36m  FOUL         
 19 Vincent, Jonathan      Michigan Tec            39.19m           128-07 
      39.19m  38.71m  FOUL         
 20 Livingston, Nolin      Lake Superio            39.09m           128-03 
      39.03m  39.09m  38.95m         
 21 Becker, Buddy          Oakland                 38.67m           126-10 
      FOUL  38.67m  36.10m           
 22 Raymond, Ross          Cornerstone             38.63m           126-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.63m         
 23 Reuter, Zach           Michigan Tec            37.49m           123-00 
      37.49m  37.19m  37.08m           
 24 Aldrich, Ben           Olivet                  37.43m           122-10 
      33.87m  35.32m  37.43m         
 25 Jipping, Eric          Calvin                  37.37m           122-07 
      37.21m  FOUL  37.37m         
 26 Piromari, Kardokh      Davenport               37.33m           122-06 
      37.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Meyers, Josh           Lake Superio            37.29m           122-04 
      35.99m  37.29m  36.14m         
 28 Slusser, David         Alma                    36.47m           119-08 
      31.53m  36.47m  34.30m         
 29 Blanch, Conner         Concordia (M            36.08m           118-04 
      33.80m  36.08m  35.40m         
 30 Bunting, Andrew        Trine                   35.48m           116-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.48m         
 31 Simon, William         Adrian                  35.08m           115-01 
      FOUL  35.08m  FOUL         
 32 Comuzzi, Gianpiero     Adrian                  34.98m           114-09 
      27.17m  34.98m  34.69m          
 33 Halabicky, Nick        Saginaw Vall            34.58m           113-05 
      FOUL  34.58m  FOUL         
 34 Reives, Steve          Unagv                   34.49m           113-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.49m         
 35 Giordano, Anthony      Olivet                  33.99m           111-06 
      FOUL  32.47m  33.99m         
 36 Holstege, Erik         Calvin                  33.72m           110-07 
      31.03m  33.72m  FOUL         
 37 Broxterman, Tim        Hillsdale               33.56m           110-01 
      33.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 38 Foster, Austin         Trine                   33.19m           108-11 
      33.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Yore, DeQuarius        Olivet                  31.89m           104-07 
      31.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40 Fields, Zachary        UNA                     31.18m           102-03 
      31.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall            29.46m            96-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.46m         
 42 Brand, Josh            Cornerstone             29.23m            95-11 
      29.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 43 Deneen, Christophe     Concordia (M            29.12m            95-06 
      29.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 44 Madeira, Robert        Albion                  28.89m            94-09 
      28.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 45 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec            28.21m            92-07 
      28.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 46 Overweg, Jake          Davenport               27.50m            90-03 
      27.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 47 Haile, Brendan         Trine                   27.45m            90-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.45m         
 48 Turner, Gabe           Cornerstone             26.66m            87-06 
      26.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 49 Taylor, Chris          Concordia (M            26.55m            87-01 
      26.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 50 Savage, Matthew        Michigan Tec            26.51m            87-00 
      26.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 51 Holder, Erick          Calvin                  22.46m            73-08 
      22.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 52 Silva, Shawn           Calvin                  22.45m            73-08 
      22.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Door, Daniel           Cornerstone               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hicks, Andrew          Lake Superio              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Niedecken, Bradly      Saginaw Vall              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dieck, Justin          Lake Superio              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bryant, Jovon          UNA                       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Koch, Adam             Concordia (M              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Roosen, Jonathan       Saginaw Vall              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Myer, Taylor           Hope                       SCR                  
 -- Hernandez, Izaiah      Adrian                     SCR                  
 -- Glebe, Gregory         Hope                       SCR                  
 -- Germain, William       Alma                       SCR                  
 -- Erickson, Keenan       Hope                       SCR                  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
 First legal throw will be marked.
 2nd and 3rd throws must be past minimum mark line.
 Mimimum Mark 39.00m (131')
Stad. Record: S 76.28m  2013        A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
 GVSU Record: G 65.92m  2014        Darien Thornton, Grand Valley State        
                63.78m  AUTO D2 Auto
                54.00m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Darien       Grand Valley            64.65m AUTO      212-01  10   
      64.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.55m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Lucas         Ferris State            55.90m PROV      183-05   8   
      53.02m  55.90m  FOUL  FOUL  54.88m  54.49m
  3 Moon, Mike             Grand Valley            52.81m           173-03   6   
      49.34m  FOUL  FOUL  52.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lechner, Jay           Grand Valley            50.85m           166-10   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.81m  50.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Donson, Blake          Grand Valley            50.42m           165-05   4   
      49.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.42m  47.13m
  6 Saikalis, Chris        Grand Valley            48.56m           159-04   3   
      47.79m  44.40m  FOUL  46.45m  48.56m  FOUL
  7 Meyers, Josh           Lake Superio            47.86m           157-00   2   
      47.86m  FOUL  46.07m  45.64m  46.20m  FOUL
  8 Jimpkoski, David       Ferris State            46.83m           153-08   1   
      45.47m  44.38m  46.83m  FOUL  44.84m  FOUL
  9 Bagwell, Dakota        Trine                   46.74m           153-04 
      FOUL  46.73m  FOUL  46.68m  46.46m  46.74m
 10 Grant, Austin          Ferris State            46.26m           151-09 
      45.69m  FOUL  46.26m         
 11 Raymond, Ross          Cornerstone             45.99m           150-11 
      45.99m  45.78m  FOUL           
 12 Roosen, Jonathan       Saginaw Vall            45.97m           150-10 
      45.23m  45.71m  45.97m         
 13 Bunting, Andrew        Trine                   45.79m           150-03 
      44.49m  43.09m  45.79m         
 14 Piromari, Kardokh      Davenport               44.67m           146-07 
      43.78m  FOUL  44.67m         
 15 Goode, Sam             Ferris State            44.23m           145-01 
      44.23m  FOUL  43.67m         
 16 Satkowiak, Tyler       Ferris State            43.50m           142-08 
      FOUL  40.56m  43.50m         
 17 Door, Daniel           Cornerstone             43.46m           142-07 
      41.23m  43.46m  43.30m         
 18 Morrow, Ben            Saginaw Vall            43.05m           141-03 
      43.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Jones, Jake            Davenport               42.47m           139-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.47m          
 20 Blades, Cole           Northwood (M            42.12m           138-02 
      42.12m  FOUL  41.41m         
 21 Livingston, Nolin      Lake Superio            41.87m           137-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.87m         
 22 Gilly, Sam             Trine                   41.80m           137-02 
      FOUL  41.45m  41.80m         
 23 Simon, William         Adrian                  41.15m           135-00 
      41.15m  41.01m  40.97m         
 24 Ishmon, Tre            Albion                  40.04m           131-04 
      40.04m  FOUL  39.86m         
 25 Niedecken, Bradly      Saginaw Vall            39.97m           131-02 
      36.34m  39.09m  39.97m         
 26 Bryant, Jovon          UNA                     39.77m           130-06 
      FOUL  37.65m  39.77m         
 27 Koch, Adam             Concordia (M            39.14m           128-05 
      36.78m  FOUL  39.14m         
 28 Jipping, Eric          Calvin                  38.63m           126-09 
      38.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Dadzie, David          Calvin                  38.59m           126-07 
      35.90m  38.59m  FOUL         
 30 Giordano, Anthony      Olivet                  38.50m           126-04 
      38.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Turner, Gabe           Cornerstone             37.94m           124-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.94m         
 32 deWaal Malefyt, Be     Calvin                  36.98m           121-04 
      36.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Slusser, David         Alma                    33.20m           108-11 
      33.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Hernandez, Izaiah      Adrian                  31.29m           102-08 
      31.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Yore, DeQuarius        Olivet                  29.94m            98-03 
      29.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Walt, Thomas           Calvin                  28.90m            94-10 
      28.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 37 Blanch, Conner         Concordia (M            27.10m            88-11 
      27.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 38 Deneen, Christophe     Concordia (M            25.38m            83-03 
      25.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Fields, Zachary        UNA                     24.83m            81-05 
      24.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Halabicky, Nick        Saginaw Vall              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hartnagle, Devin       Saginaw Vall              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Myer, Taylor           Hope                       SCR                  
 -- Erickson, Keenan       Hope                       SCR                  
 -- Harper, Michael        Hope                       SCR                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
 First legal throw will be marked.
 2nd and 3rd throws must be past minimum mark line.
 Mimimum Mark 38.00m (125')
Stad. Record: S 64.35m  2012        Benjamin Charbonneau, Lake Superior State  
 GVSU Record: G 58.12m  2006        Kevin Kimple, Grand Valley State           
                65.91m  AUTO D2 Auto
                57.10m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dadzie, David          Calvin                  58.71m PROV      192-07  10   
      48.54m  58.71m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  44.23m
  2 Duff, Robert           Concordia (M            52.60m           172-07   8   
      48.23m  44.55m  48.66m  52.60m  42.90m  FOUL
  3 Saliga, Steven         Michigan Tec            52.59m           172-06   6   
      49.45m  48.86m  FOUL  FOUL  52.59m  46.95m
  4 Moon, Mike             Grand Valley            52.26m           171-05   5   
      52.26m  49.36m  50.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Johnson, Matthew       Hope                    50.39m           165-04   4   
      FOUL  46.58m  45.92m  FOUL  46.90m  50.39m
  6 Foster, Jordan         Concordia (M            49.68m           163-00   3   
      49.68m  49.63m  46.10m  44.57m  46.71m  FOUL
  7 Lowe, Matt             Grand Valley            48.96m           160-07   2   
      48.96m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Nobbs, Nathaniel       Hillsdale               48.79m           160-01   1   
      46.66m  48.78m  48.14m  FOUL  48.79m  47.69m
  9 Francisco, Hayden      Ferris State            48.75m           159-11 
      FOUL  45.56m  48.75m  47.05m  46.14m  FOUL
 10 Campbell, Scott        Adrian                  46.50m           152-07 
      46.50m  45.21m  FOUL         
 11 Meyer, Gunnar          Hillsdale               45.57m           149-06 
      42.97m  45.57m  44.80m         
 12 morris, christophe     UNA                     45.52m           149-04 
      45.52m  43.05m  44.16m         
 13 Comuzzi, Gianpiero     Adrian                  44.45m           145-10 
      39.80m  44.45m  42.17m         
 14 Vander Velden, Mat     Michigan Tec            43.68m           143-04 
      40.46m  43.68m  FOUL         
 15 Overweg, Jake          Davenport               43.60m           143-00 
      43.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Brand, Josh            Cornerstone             43.33m           142-02 
      38.40m  43.33m  PASS         
 17 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec            43.18m           141-08 
      FOUL  43.18m  41.86m         
 18 Brinks, Jon            Cornerstone             42.08m           138-01 
      41.39m  42.08m  38.42m          
 19 Bertoia, Nicholas      Albion                  41.73m           136-11 
      38.90m  41.73m  39.99m           
 20 Reives, Steve          Unagv                   41.49m           136-01 
      39.37m  39.10m  41.49m         
 21 Holder, Erick          Calvin                  41.19m           135-02 
      38.03m  39.77m  41.19m         
 21 Schepper, Mike         Albion                  41.19m           135-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.19m         
 23 Walters, Brandon       Adrian                  40.75m           133-08 
      40.75m  PASS  PASS         
 24 Mangiapane, Andrew     Adrian                  39.71m           130-03 
      38.00m  37.78m  39.71m         
 25 DeWeerd, Jeremiah      Calvin                  39.62m           130-00 
      FOUL  39.62m  39.32m         
 26 Hernandez, Izaiah      Adrian                  39.26m           128-10 
      39.26m  38.98m  39.03m         
 27 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec            39.17m           128-06 
      39.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Koch, Adam             Concordia (M            37.45m           122-10 
      37.45m  PASS  PASS         
 29 Blanch, Conner         Concordia (M            35.34m           115-11 
      35.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Lyons, James           Alma                    35.05m           115-00 
      35.05m  FOUL  PASS         
 31 Fick, Daniel           Albion                  34.75m           114-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.75m         
 32 Bowers, Mark           Calvin                  34.21m           112-03 
      34.21m  PASS  PASS         
 33 Marois, Boone          Hope                    33.61m           110-03 
      32.15m  33.61m  PASS         
 34 Wilbanks, Clayton      Hillsdale               33.26m           109-01 
      33.26m  PASS  PASS         
 35 Hayes, Nicholas        Cornerstone             32.93m           108-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.93m         
 36 Slusser, David         Alma                    32.18m           105-07 
      32.18m  FOUL  PASS         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           149.25     2) Northern Michigan          92   
    3) Oakland                     57        4) Lake Superior State        50   
    4) Cornerstone                 50        6) Saginaw Valley             40   
    7) Calvin                      37.50     8) Central Michigan           36.25
    9) Davenport                   24       10) Hope                       23.50
   11) Wayne St.                   21       12) Detroit                    18.25
   13) Ferris State                16.50    14) Olivet                     15   
   15) Northwood (Mich.)           13.50    16) Michigan Tech              10   
   16) Trine                       10       18) Adrian                      9.25
   19) Western Michigan             8       19) Hillsdale                   8   
   21) Albion                       3.50    22) Playmakers                  2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           171.50     2) Central Michigan           60.50
    3) Michigan Tech               52        4) Lake Superior State        43   
    5) Calvin                      41        6) Northwood (Mich.)          32   
    7) Saginaw Valley              29        7) Ferris State               29   
    9) Hillsdale                   24.50    10) Oakland                    23   
   11) Hope                        22       12) Cornerstone                21   
   13) Davenport                   20       14) Adrian                     16   
   15) Trine                       15       16) Macomb CC                  12   
   16) Alma                        12       18) Concordia (Mich.)          11   
   18) Albion                      11       20) Copper Country Track Club  10   
   20) Toledo                      10       22) Playmakers Elite New Bala   8   
   22) Olivet                       8       24) Playmakers Elite/New Bala   5   
   25) Michigan Running Club        1                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop