Recap | Results

Licensed to Hillsdale College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 09:45 PM
                          2013 Hillsdale Invitational                          
                               Ken Herrick Track                               
                          Hillsdale, MI  - 4/13/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Carly              SO GRAND VALLEY             12.43q  1.0  1 
  2 Gagne, Danielle           FR HILLSDALE                12.65q  0.5  2 
  3 King, Kayla               SO LEWIS                    12.67q  1.0  1 
  3 Wirtz, Brittni            SO NORTHERN MIC             12.67q  0.5  2 
  5 McGaha, Samantha          JR LEWIS                    12.84q  1.0  1 
  6 Hobson, Erica             FR GRAND VALLEY             12.98q  0.5  2 
  7 Lantz, Autumn             JR GRAND VALLEY             13.04q  0.5  2 
  8 Wentzloff, Amber          JR LEWIS                    13.09q  1.0  1 
  9 Jones, Yasmine            SO GRAND VALLEY             13.19   1.0  1 
 10 Nyberg, Rachel            SO HILLSDALE                13.30   0.5  2 
 11 Ackerman, Taylor          SO FINDLAY                  13.34   0.5  2 
 12 Kozlowski, Alessandra     SO GRAND VALLEY             13.57   1.0  1 
 13 Schnack, Hannah           FR MICHIGAN TEC             14.20   1.0  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Carly              SO GRAND VALLEY             12.59   1.1  10   
  2 King, Kayla               SO LEWIS                    12.60   1.1   8   
  3 Wirtz, Brittni            SO NORTHERN MIC             12.66   1.1   6   
  4 Gagne, Danielle           FR HILLSDALE                12.78   1.1   5   
  5 Hobson, Erica             FR GRAND VALLEY             13.06   1.1   4   
  6 Wentzloff, Amber          JR LEWIS                    13.11   1.1   3   
  7 McGaha, Samantha          JR LEWIS                    13.13   1.1   2   
  8 Lantz, Autumn             JR GRAND VALLEY             13.25   1.1   1   
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 23.80                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 24.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marchildon, Megan         SO LEWIS                    25.96  -1.2  2  10   
  2 Wirtz, Brittni            SO NORTHERN MIC             26.99  -1.2  2   8   
  3 Carbajal, Karina          SR LEWIS                    27.23  -1.7  3   6   
  4 Jones, Yasmine            SO GRAND VALLEY             27.24  -1.2  2   5   
  5 Schultz, Sydney           JR NORTHERN MIC             27.27  -1.7  3   4   
  6 Ackerman, Taylor          SO FINDLAY                  27.33  -1.2  2   3   
  7 Horton, Jahnell           FR GRAND VALLEY             27.34  -1.7  3   2   
  8 Williams, Shaleen         FR FERRIS STATE             27.38  -1.2  2   1   
  9 Guy, Emily                FR HILLSDALE                27.67  -1.7  3 
 10 Kozlowski, Alessandra     SO GRAND VALLEY             27.77  -1.7  3 
 11 Voltaire, Kim             FR LEWIS                    27.83  -1.7  3 
 12 Granquist, Brooke         SR NORTHERN MIC             28.19  -1.7  3 
 13 Schnack, Hannah           FR MICHIGAN TEC             29.59  -1.7  3 
 -- King, Kayla               SO LEWIS                       NT  -1.6  1 
 -- Gagne, Danielle           FR HILLSDALE                   NT  -1.6  1 
 -- Caywood, Becky            SR HILLSDALE                   NT  -1.6  1 
 -- Hobson, Erica             FR GRAND VALLEY                NT  -1.6  1 
 -- Mitchell, Leslie          JR LAKE SUPERIO                NT  -1.6  1 
 -- Ferguson, Kamille         SR LEWIS                       NT  -1.6  1 
 -- Caldwell, Kayla           JR HILLSDALE                   NT  -1.6  1 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 54.00                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 56.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Kalena          JR GRAND VALLEY             56.41   1  10   
  2 Hess, Leiah               SR GRAND VALLEY             57.48   1   8   
  3 Banister, Brittney        SO GRAND VALLEY             58.56   1   6   
  4 Benjamin, Erin            SR HILLSDALE                58.57   1   5   
  5 Galasso, Lisa             JR GRAND VALLEY             59.21   1   4   
  6 Byron, Elise              SO HILLSDALE              1:00.44   2   3   
  7 Horton, Jahnell           FR GRAND VALLEY           1:00.79   2   2   
  8 Ward, Jasmine             FR GRAND VALLEY           1:01.24   2   1   
  9 Schultz, Sydney           JR NORTHERN MIC           1:01.28   2 
 10 Caudill, Emily            JR FINDLAY                1:01.72   2 
 11 Baur, Gabby               SO FERRIS STATE           1:02.01   3 
 12 Guy, Emily                FR HILLSDALE              1:02.91   3 
 13 Johnson, Brittany         FR WAYNE ST.              1:03.31   2 
 14 Brzezinski, Danielle      SO MICHIGAN TEC           1:03.56   3 
 15 Wohlford, Elizabeth       FR MICHIGAN TEC           1:07.36   3 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:09.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerst, Amy                SO HILLSDALE              2:15.84   10   
  2 Osika, Alyssa             JR FERRIS STATE           2:17.00    8   
  3 Oren, Emily               FR HILLSDALE              2:17.34    6   
  4 Shaheen, Katie            FR GRAND VALLEY           2:17.62    5   
  5 Johnson, Brittany         FR WAYNE ST.              2:20.20    4   
  6 Sebby, Krysten            JR LEWIS                  2:20.36    3   
  7 Sendelbach, Kayla         SR FINDLAY                2:21.18    2   
  8 Van Klompenberg, Shea     SO FERRIS STATE           2:21.77    1   
  9 Granquist, Katie          JR NORTHERN MIC           2:22.21  
 10 Royer, Kathryn            FR HILLSDALE              2:23.23  
 11 Nelson, Natalie           FR GRAND VALLEY           2:25.47  
 12 Wood, Rachel              FR FERRIS STATE           2:25.97  
 13 Latham, Deidre            JR FINDLAY                2:28.27  
 14 Gagnon, Kayla             JR WAYNE ST.              2:28.39  
 15 Albaugh, Shena            SO HILLSDALE              2:29.14  
 16 Grippe, Samantha          FR FINDLAY                2:29.81  
 17 Van Egmond, Kathryn       FR HILLSDALE              2:30.52  
 18 Hille, Rachael            FR HILLSDALE              2:30.97  
 19 Clawson, Amy              JR LEWIS                  2:33.29  
 20 Keskey, Caitlin           SO NORTHERN MIC           2:33.54  
 21 Rock, Jen                 JR WAYNE ST.              2:33.85  
 22 Gatter, Paige             FR LEWIS                  2:34.61  
 23 Filip, Abbey              FR WAYNE ST.              2:34.85  
 24 Mahlmeister, McKenzie     FR FINDLAY                2:37.90  
 25 Wehner, Nichole           FR MICHIGAN TEC           2:38.24  
 26 Gallup, Emily             SR LEWIS                  2:39.08  
 27 Kaufman, Samantha         SR WAYNE ST.              2:42.76  
 28 Kearney, Sarah            SO LEWIS                  2:49.26  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:23.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:35.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCaffrey, Victoria       JR HILLSDALE              4:50.14   10   
  2 Smith, Taylor             FR GRAND VALLEY           4:52.05    8   
  3 Gagnon, Kayla             JR WAYNE ST.              4:52.77    6   
  4 Irwin, Deedra             SO MICHIGAN TEC           4:54.86    5   
  5 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO FERRIS STATE           4:55.25    4   
  6 Sebby, Krysten            JR LEWIS                  4:56.23    3   
  7 Rock, Jen                 JR WAYNE ST.              4:58.60    2   
  8 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex     SR GRAND VALLEY           5:00.78    1   
  9 Patterson, Kayla          SO LEWIS                  5:02.52  
 10 Smith, Kayla              SO FERRIS STATE           5:03.33  
 11 Brewer, Amanda            SO WAYNE ST.              5:05.91  
 12 Hahn, Monica              FR LEWIS                  5:05.97  
 13 Kilgore, Chelsea          SO HILLSDALE              5:08.54  
 14 Swiderski, Catherine      SO NORTHERN MIC           5:08.66  
 15 Clawson, Amy              JR LEWIS                  5:08.85  
 16 Roush, Elizabeth          SO LEWIS                  5:10.46  
 17 Bettac, Erica             FR FINDLAY                5:14.05  
 18 Deardorf, Ciersten        SO LEWIS                  5:14.32  
 19 Allen, Emily              SO NORTHERN MIC           5:14.59  
 20 Keskey, Caitlin           SO NORTHERN MIC           5:15.68  
 21 Gatter, Paige             FR LEWIS                  5:15.94  
 22 Magner, Abigail           SR FINDLAY                5:16.74  
 23 Gallup, Emily             SR LEWIS                  5:16.97  
 24 Castillo, Arely           FR LEWIS                  5:17.16  
 25 Hassen, Samantha          JR FINDLAY                5:20.67  
 26 Mahlmeister, McKenzie     FR FINDLAY                5:25.89  
 27 Cowley, Aryn              FR FERRIS STATE           5:26.66  
 28 Wehner, Nichole           FR MICHIGAN TEC           5:29.57  
 29 Noah, Kelsey              JR NORTHERN MIC           5:31.19  
 30 Kearney, Sarah            SO LEWIS                  5:32.68  
 31 Okonowski, Annie          FR WAYNE ST.              5:39.30  
 32 Herrera, Annette          SO LEWIS                  5:40.25  
 33 Bradford, Claire          FR MICHIGAN TEC           5:42.04  
 34 Savage, Noelle            SO MICHIGAN TEC           5:43.34  
 35 Roe, Erika                FR FERRIS STATE           5:49.09  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17:19.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balfour, Kayla            FR WAYNE ST.             18:27.63   10   
  2 Halonen, Amanda           SR MICHIGAN TEC          18:31.02    8   
  3 Johnson, Chelsea          FR WAYNE ST.             18:39.70    6   
  4 Fuller, Chelsie           SR WAYNE ST.             18:43.80    5   
  5 Anderson, Brittany        JR FERRIS STATE          18:57.20    4   
  6 Galat, Kristina           FR HILLSDALE             19:06.44    3   
  7 Farquhar, Chelsea         JR NORTHERN MIC          19:08.69    2   
  8 Koskinen, Paige           FR FERRIS STATE          19:31.36    1   
  9 Smaby, Megan              SR MICHIGAN TEC          19:48.85  
 10 Loomis, Brittany          JR NORTHERN MIC          20:09.09  
 11 Peabody, Amber            FR MICHIGAN TEC          20:18.78  
 12 Swiderski, Catherine      SO NORTHERN MIC          20:20.40  
 13 Hoops, Meredith           FR FINDLAY               20:25.44  
 14 Warner, Rachel            FR HILLSDALE             20:36.20  
 15 Yovetich, Marissa         SO MICHIGAN TEC          21:01.85  
 16 Bobart, Cassandra         FR MICHIGAN TEC          21:35.00  
 17 Arbino, Lindsay           SO FINDLAY               22:36.34  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 13.56                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena          JR GRAND VALLEY             14.64q  2.0  1 
  2 Mitchell, Leslie          JR LAKE SUPERIO             14.76q  2.1  2 
  3 Marchildon, Megan         SO LEWIS                    15.31q  2.1  2 
  4 Stewart, Samantha         JR LEWIS                    15.53q  2.0  1 
  5 Jones, Carson             FR GRAND VALLEY             15.59q  2.1  2 
  6 Atkins, Alexis            SR LEWIS                    15.78q  2.1  2 
  7 Nyberg, Rachel            SO HILLSDALE                16.42q  2.0  1 
  8 Hoffman, Melanie          SR MICHIGAN TEC             16.46q  2.0  1 
  9 Granquist, Brooke         SR NORTHERN MIC             17.65   2.1  2 
 10 Cook, Amber               FR LEWIS                    19.74   2.0  1 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 13.56                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Kalena          JR GRAND VALLEY             14.51   0.2  10   
  2 Marchildon, Megan         SO LEWIS                    15.43   0.2   8   
  3 Stewart, Samantha         JR LEWIS                    15.52   0.2   6   
  4 Atkins, Alexis            SR LEWIS                    16.12   0.2   5   
  5 Hoffman, Melanie          SR MICHIGAN TEC             16.78   0.2   4   
  6 Jones, Carson             FR GRAND VALLEY             17.06   0.2   3   
  7 Nyberg, Rachel            SO HILLSDALE                17.42   0.2   2   
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   59.58                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:02.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kober, Andrea             JR GRAND VALLEY           1:01.44P  1  10   
  2 Zehner, Corinne           FR HILLSDALE              1:06.44   1   8   
  3 Polhemus, Amy             SO LEWIS                  1:06.64   1   6   
  4 Szilard, Molly            SR LEWIS                  1:06.94   2   5   
  5 West, Colby               SR NORTHERN MIC           1:07.06   1   4   
  6 Wilson, Brittanee         SO GRAND VALLEY           1:09.40   2   3   
  7 Nichol, Meghan            SO LEWIS                  1:14.85   2   2   
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 10:25.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celaya, Mallory           SR NORTHERN MIC          11:52.14   10   
  2 Roche, Abby               SO NORTHERN MIC          12:45.81    8   
  3 Hosie, Rachel             SR FINDLAY               13:03.95    6   
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 45.59                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 47.11                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GRAND VALLEY ST.  'A'                                 46.97P  10   
     1) Scott, Carly SO                 2) Addison, Kayla JR              
     3) Lewis, Michaela SO              4) Banister, Brittney SO          
  2 GRAND VALLEY ST.  'B'                                x50.05  
     1) Lantz, Autumn JR                2) Hobson, Erica FR               
     3) Jones, Yasmine SO               4) Ward, Jasmine FR               
 -- HILLSDALE  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Benjamin, Erin SR               2) Gagne, Danielle FR             
     3) Zehner, Corinne FR              4) Caldwell, Kayla JR             
 
Event 11  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:42.57                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:49.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GRAND VALLEY ST.  'A'                               3:52.63   1  10   
     1) Kober, Andrea JR                2) Hess, Leiah SR                 
     3) Addison, Kayla JR               4) Galasso, Lisa JR               
  2 HILLSDALE  'A'                                      3:58.26   1   8   
     1) Benjamin, Erin SR               2) Zehner, Corinne FR             
     3) Caywood, Becky SR               4) Byron, Elise SO                
  3 FERRIS STATE  'A'                                   4:07.96   2   6   
     1) Baur, Gabby SO                  2) Osika, Alyssa JR               
     3) Wood, Rachel FR                 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea SO       
  4 LEWIS  'A'                                          4:09.23   1   5   
     1) Polhemus, Amy SO                2) Marchildon, Megan SO           
     3) Ferguson, Kamille SR            4) Szilard, Molly SR              
  5 FINDLAY  'A'                                        4:09.69   1   4   
     1) Caudill, Emily JR               2) Latham, Deidre JR              
     3) Ackerman, Taylor SO             4) Sendelbach, Kayla SR           
  6 MICHIGAN TECH  'A'                                  4:12.71   2   3   
     1) Brzezinski, Danielle SO         2) Hoffman, Melanie SR            
     3) Irwin, Deedra SO                4) Wohlford, Elizabeth FR         
  7 HILLSDALE  'B'                                     x4:17.57   2 
     1) Kerst, Amy SO                   2) Hille, Rachael FR              
     3) Oren, Emily FR                  4) Van Egmond, Kathryn FR         
  8 FINDLAY  'B'                                       x4:19.28   2 
     1) Guagenti, Lydia FR              2) Grippe, Samantha FR            
     3) Bettac, Erica FR                4) Mahlmeister, McKenzie FR       
  9 WAYNE ST.  'A'                                      4:24.08   2   2   
     1) Chapman, Kelsey SO              2) Filip, Abbey FR                
     3) Gagnon, Kayla JR                4) Johnson, Brittany FR           
 10 LEWIS  'B'                                         x4:25.22   2 
     1) Carbajal, Karina SR             2) Sebby, Krysten JR              
     3) Voltaire, Kim FR                4) Gallup, Emily SR               
 -- GRAND VALLEY ST.  'B'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Shaheen, Katie FR               2) Nelson, Natalie FR             
     3) Jones, Carson FR                4) Horton, Jahnell FR             
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.78m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yancho, Adrianna          SR HILLSDALE                1.64m    5-04.50  10   
  2 Guagenti, Lydia           FR FINDLAY                 J1.64m    5-04.50   8   
  3 Cieslinski, Catherine     SO GRAND VALLEY            J1.64m    5-04.50   6   
  4 Moynes, Alexandra         FR HILLSDALE                1.59m    5-02.50   5   
  5 Stewart, Cheyenne         JR NORTHERN MIC            J1.59m    5-02.50   3.50
  5 Sandbrook, Rachelle       FR GRAND VALLEY            J1.59m    5-02.50   3.50
  7 Kelly, Laura              SR FINDLAY                 J1.59m    5-02.50   2   
  8 Winiarski, Katie          SR LAKE SUPERIO            J1.59m    5-02.50   1   
  9 Atkins, Alexis            SR LEWIS                    1.49m    4-10.50 
  9 Cook, Amber               FR LEWIS                    1.49m    4-10.50 
 11 Hoffman, Melanie          SR MICHIGAN TEC            J1.49m    4-10.50 
 12 Newman, Taylor            FR FINDLAY                  1.39m    4-06.75 
 
Event 13  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.51m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Kayla           JR HILLSDALE                4.16mA  13-07.75  10   
  2 Hixson, Kristen           JR GRAND VALLEY             4.06mA  13-03.75   8   
  3 Shornak, Jennifer         SO GRAND VALLEY             3.71mP  12-02.00   6   
  4 Reynolds, Amy             SR GRAND VALLEY            J3.71mP  12-02.00   5   
  5 Faulkner, Caley           JR GRAND VALLEY            J3.71mP  12-02.00   4   
  6 Nauseda, Krista           FR GRAND VALLEY             3.56mP  11-08.00   3   
  7 Kitz, Alexandra           FR GRAND VALLEY            J3.56mP  11-08.00   2   
  8 Lawcock, Michaila         FR GRAND VALLEY             3.41m   11-02.25   1   
  9 Bice, Whitney             FR GRAND VALLEY             3.26m   10-08.25 
 10 Dixon, Olivia             FR WAYNE ST.                2.96m    9-08.50 
 -- Williams, Jacqueline      SO GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 -- VanPutten, Taylor         FR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 
Event 14  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.15m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Michaela           SO GRAND VALLEY             5.30m   3.2  17-04.75  10   
  2 Talbott, Sarah            FR GRAND VALLEY             5.28m   2.9  17-04.00   8   
  3 McGaha, Samantha          JR LEWIS                    5.20m   0.6  17-00.75   6   
  4 Stewart, Samantha         JR LEWIS                    5.19m   1.9  17-00.50   4.50
  4 King, Kayla               SO LEWIS                    5.19m   2.0  17-00.50   4.50
  6 Gagne, Danielle           FR HILLSDALE                5.10m   1.5  16-08.75   3   
  7 Granquist, Brooke         SR NORTHERN MIC             5.01m   3.0  16-05.25   2   
  8 Jones, Carson             FR GRAND VALLEY             4.55m   0.5  14-11.25   1   
  9 Howell, Ashlyn            JR GRAND VALLEY             4.43m   2.6  14-06.50 
 10 Schnack, Hannah           FR MICHIGAN TEC             4.34m   1.3  14-03.00 
 -- Beaman, Mariah            SR NORTHERN MIC              FOUL                 
 -- Ackerman, Taylor          SO FINDLAY                   FOUL                 
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 12.70m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Michaela           SO GRAND VALLEY            11.56m   2.0  37-11.25  10   
  2 Stewart, Samantha         JR LEWIS                   10.85m   2.3  35-07.25   8   
  3 Stewart, Cheyenne         JR NORTHERN MIC            10.28m   1.5  33-08.75   6   
  4 Cook, Amber               FR LEWIS                   10.07m  +0.0  33-00.50   5   
  5 Howell, Ashlyn            JR GRAND VALLEY             9.95m   1.7  32-07.75   4   
  6 Caywood, Becky            SR HILLSDALE                9.82m   1.7  32-02.75   3   
  7 McGaha, Samantha          JR LEWIS                    9.76m   2.8  32-00.25   2   
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14.90m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.41m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mueller, Amber            JR HILLSDALE               12.53m   41-01.50  10   
  2 Lantis, Heather           SO HILLSDALE               12.17m   39-11.25   8   
  3 Berryman, Natalie         SO MICHIGAN TEC            11.20m   36-09.00   6   
  4 Summerville, Roslyn       SO LEWIS                   11.07m   36-04.00   5   
  5 Busick, Alison            FR FERRIS STATE            10.86m   35-07.75   4   
  6 Knapski, Anna             FR FINDLAY                 10.70m   35-01.25   3   
  7 Ware, Brieanna            JR LEWIS                   10.20m   33-05.75   2   
  8 Granquist, Brooke         SR NORTHERN MIC             8.91m   29-02.75   1   
 
Event 17  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 46.10m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beaman, Mariah            SR NORTHERN MIC            36.02m     118-02  10   
  2 Mueller, Amber            JR HILLSDALE               31.85m     104-06   8   
  3 Berryman, Natalie         SO MICHIGAN TEC            30.40m      99-09   6   
  4 Cwiek, Christa            SR FERRIS STATE            29.61m      97-02   5   
  5 Leutheuser, Grace         JR HILLSDALE               27.24m      89-04   4   
  6 Lantis, Heather           SO HILLSDALE               26.79m      87-11   3   
  7 Brunk, Katherine          SR HILLSDALE               21.35m      70-00   2   
  8 Knapski, Anna             FR FINDLAY                 16.40m      53-10   1   
  9 Przybylek, Haleigh        JR FERRIS STATE             7.87m      25-10 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 51.50m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 43.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berryman, Natalie         SO MICHIGAN TEC            41.05m     134-08  10   
  2 Mueller, Amber            JR HILLSDALE               40.80m     133-10   8   
  3 Lantis, Heather           SO HILLSDALE               39.81m     130-07   6   
  4 Strait, Megan             FR NORTHERN MIC            36.88m     121-00   5   
  5 Jones, Alissa             FR HILLSDALE               36.58m     120-00   4   
  6 Donaldson, Stephanie      JR FINDLAY                 36.10m     118-05   3   
  7 Hetcher, Ellen            FR MICHIGAN TEC            34.67m     113-09   2   
  8 Ware, Brieanna            JR LEWIS                   33.70m     110-07   1   
  9 Pilling, Jessica          JR FERRIS STATE            33.38m     109-06 
 10 Freeman, Tori             FR NORTHERN MIC            30.74m     100-10 
 11 Dillow, Mary              JR NORTHERN MIC            30.51m     100-01 
 12 Summerville, Roslyn       SO LEWIS                   29.59m      97-01 
 13 Hallman, Rachel           JR FINDLAY                 27.20m      89-03 
 -- Neby, Shannon             JR HILLSDALE                 FOUL            
 -- Long, Rachel              FR FERRIS STATE              FOUL            
 -- Busick, Alison            FR FERRIS STATE              FOUL            
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 57.12m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 50.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pilling, Jessica          JR FERRIS STATE            55.48mP    182-00  10   
  2 Neby, Shannon             JR HILLSDALE               47.14m     154-08   8   
  3 Keene, Emily              SR LEWIS                   44.55m     146-02   6   
  4 Summerville, Roslyn       SO LEWIS                   43.96m     144-03   5   
  5 Mueller, Amber            JR HILLSDALE               42.51m     139-06   4   
  6 Ware, Brieanna            JR LEWIS                   41.86m     137-04   3   
  7 Knapski, Anna             FR FINDLAY                 41.03m     134-07   2   
  8 Leutheuser, Grace         JR HILLSDALE               41.02m     134-07   1   
  9 Donaldson, Stephanie      JR FINDLAY                 40.28m     132-02 
 10 Strait, Megan             FR NORTHERN MIC            35.68m     117-01 
 11 McGinley, Delaney         FR LEWIS                   35.30m     115-10 
 12 Lantis, Heather           SO HILLSDALE               34.80m     114-02 
 13 Louis, Parrisha           SO MICHIGAN TEC            34.45m     113-00 
 14 Hallman, Rachel           JR FINDLAY                 33.98m     111-06 
 15 Freeman, Tori             FR NORTHERN MIC            33.87m     111-01 
 16 Long, Rachel              FR FERRIS STATE            33.20m     108-11 
 17 Busick, Alison            FR FERRIS STATE            32.81m     107-08 
 18 Moynes, Alexandra         FR HILLSDALE               25.77m      84-06 
 19 Maloney, Taylor           FR LEWIS                   20.96m      68-09 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 10.30                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritzler, Nathan           FR FINDLAY                  11.50q  2.5  1 
  2 Bonds, Mark               SO LEWIS                    11.54q  2.5  1 
  3 Radke, Kaleb              SO GRAND VALLEY             11.72q  2.5  1 
  4 Commisso, Bryan           SO LEWIS                    11.80q  2.5  1 
  5 Massie, Brock             JR LEWIS                    11.85q  2.5  1 
  6 Greco, Michael            JR LEWIS                    11.96q  2.5  1 
  7 Mexicotte, Alexander      FR HILLSDALE              2:39.41q  0.2  2 
  8 Parnell, Quinn            SR MICHIGAN TEC           2:39.53q  0.2  2 
  9 McKay, Samuel             SO MICHIGAN TEC           2:39.77   0.2  2 
 10 Meyer, Zachary            SO HILLSDALE              2:39.82   0.2  2 
 11 Rohde, Kyle               FR LEWIS                  2:39.85   0.2  2 
 12 Brown, Hayden             JR GRAND VALLEY           2:39.91   0.2  2 
 13 Lengsfeld, Peter          SO LEWIS                  2:39.95   0.2  2 
 -- Harris, Lonzo             SR LEWIS                       DQ   2.5  1 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 10.30                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parnell, Quinn            SR MICHIGAN TEC             10.88   0.2  10   
  2 Bonds, Mark               SO LEWIS                    11.56   0.2   8   
  3 Ritzler, Nathan           FR FINDLAY                  11.61   0.2   6   
  4 Massie, Brock             JR LEWIS                    11.64   0.2   5   
  5 Radke, Kaleb              SO GRAND VALLEY             11.65   0.2   4   
  6 Commisso, Bryan           SO LEWIS                    11.82   0.2   3   
  7 Greco, Michael            JR LEWIS                    11.89   0.2   2   
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.87                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parnell, Quinn            SR MICHIGAN TEC             21.89   1.8  1  10   
  2 Schwartz, Jesse           SO GRAND VALLEY             22.14   1.8  1   8   
  3 Shaw, Michael             JR HILLSDALE                22.19   1.8  1   6   
  4 Blandon, Lamarr           JR LEWIS                    22.57   1.8  1   5   
  5 Meyer, Zachary            SO HILLSDALE                22.86   1.8  1   4   
  6 Rathsack, Tylor           SR MICHIGAN TEC             23.00  +0.0  2   3   
  7 Kolanko, John             SR LEWIS                    23.01  +0.0  2   2   
  8 Miller, Jacob             SO FINDLAY                  23.11  +0.0  2   1   
  9 Gallahger, Mike           JR LEWIS                    23.16  +0.0  2 
 10 Ritzler, Nathan           FR FINDLAY                  23.32  +0.0  3 
 11 Rohde, Kyle               FR LEWIS                    23.56  +0.0  3 
 12 Marcinkowski, Nick        JR GRAND VALLEY             23.82  +0.0  3 
 13 Lyons, Thomas             JR FERRIS STATE             23.86  +0.0  2 
 14 Harris, Nehiamah          JR LEWIS                    24.30  +0.0  3 
 15 Greco, Michael            JR LEWIS                    24.98  +0.0  3 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 46.47                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    JR GRAND VALLEY             48.90   1  10   
  2 Saliga, Nathan            SR MICHIGAN TEC             48.91   1   8   
  3 Mohamed, Mohamed          JR GRAND VALLEY             49.98   1   6   
  4 Pung, Daniel              SO GRAND VALLEY             50.29   1   5   
  5 Rathsack, Tylor           SR MICHIGAN TEC             51.04   2   4   
  6 Van Dyke, Jared           JR HILLSDALE                51.38   1   3   
  7 Sherrieb, Joe             FR FINDLAY                  52.08   1   2   
  8 Kolanko, John             SR LEWIS                    52.18   2   1   
  9 Stamps, Corey             SR GRAND VALLEY             52.55   2 
 10 Syrek, Austin             FR FERRIS STATE             52.78   3 
 11 Marcinkowski, Nick        JR GRAND VALLEY             53.19   2 
 12 Harrison, Allen           FR MICHIGAN TEC             53.45   3 
 13 Cutraro, Luca             SO FERRIS STATE             54.05   3 
 14 Stein, Shane              JR FINDLAY                  55.38   3 
 15 Atkins, Gary              SR FERRIS STATE             56.06   3 
 16 Patterson, Justin         SR LEWIS                    56.30   3 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:50.04                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:52.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dylan           SR MICHIGAN TEC           1:56.56   10   
  2 Lane, Jani                FR MICHIGAN TEC           1:58.91    7   
  2 Kramka, Benjamin          FR MICHIGAN TEC           1:58.91    7   
  4 LaRowe, Connor            JR FERRIS STATE           1:59.88    5   
  5 Hanson, Kyle              FR MICHIGAN TEC           2:00.32    4   
  6 Wojtowicz, Nolan          FR HILLSDALE              2:00.93    3   
  7 McKeiver, Jimmy           JR GRAND VALLEY           2:01.21    1.50
  7 Culbertson, Nick          SO WAYNE ST.              2:01.21    1.50
  9 Phillips, Eric            SR GRAND VALLEY           2:01.69  
 10 Shove, Shawn              SO MICHIGAN TEC           2:01.96  
 11 Frost, Kevin              FR HILLSDALE              2:02.13  
 12 Calvert, Joel             FR HILLSDALE              2:03.53  
 13 Hickman, Luke             SO HILLSDALE              2:03.66  
 14 Bartkowiak, Michael       SO MICHIGAN TEC           2:05.19  
 15 Mirth, Joshua             SO HILLSDALE              2:05.74  
 16 Murphy, Brian             JR FERRIS STATE           2:08.33  
 17 Kampstra, Bradon          SO MICHIGAN TEC           2:11.66  
 18 Chizmadia, Alex           SO MICHIGAN TEC           2:19.06  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:45.17                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Truskowski, Grant         SO GRAND VALLEY           4:03.84   10   
  2 Garver, Blake             SO FERRIS STATE           4:07.23    7   
  2 Harper, Andrew            JR FERRIS STATE           4:07.23    7   
  4 Lane, Jani                FR MICHIGAN TEC           4:07.46    5   
  5 Mirth, Joshua             SO HILLSDALE              4:08.21    4   
  6 Culbertson, Nick          SO WAYNE ST.              4:08.41    3   
  7 King, Bill                JR FERRIS STATE           4:09.07    2   
  8 Mazza, Alessandro         SO LEWIS                  4:09.48    1   
  9 Hickman, Luke             SO HILLSDALE              4:09.81  
 10 Hanson, Kyle              FR MICHIGAN TEC           4:10.35  
 11 Gibbons, Mike             SR GRAND VALLEY           4:10.95  
 12 Richardson, Kyle          FR FERRIS STATE           4:13.06  
 13 Jackson, Nick             JR WAYNE ST.              4:14.44  
 14 Bladecki, Alex            JR FERRIS STATE           4:14.46  
 15 Krzyske, Evan             JR MICHIGAN TEC           4:15.17  
 16 Elmi, Ahmed               FR GRAND VALLEY           4:16.90  
 17 Weedon, Tyler             JR FERRIS STATE           4:18.55  
 18 Lohrmann, Kory            SO WAYNE ST.              4:19.63  
 19 Koivisto, Karl            JR MICHIGAN TEC           4:20.17  
 20 Bolthouse, Alec           JR MICHIGAN TEC           4:22.96  
 21 Hulbert, Douglas          SO FERRIS STATE           4:24.23  
 22 Ziolko, Ryan              SR GRAND VALLEY           4:26.63  
 23 LaBarge, nathan           SO MICHIGAN TEC           4:29.36  
 24 Walthour, Connor          SO FINDLAY                4:34.45  
 25 Craig, Charlton           SO FERRIS STATE           4:39.05  
 
Event 25  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 13:58.06                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14:36.51                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cushman, Brandon          JR FERRIS STATE          15:19.51   10   
  2 Copi, Lucas               FR FERRIS STATE          15:24.73    8   
  3 Jackson, Nick             JR WAYNE ST.             15:26.78    6   
  4 Dilernia, Andrew          FR GRAND VALLEY          15:28.57    5   
  5 Komph, Eddie              FR WAYNE ST.             15:30.62    4   
  6 Weissensel, James         FR LEWIS                 15:32.70    3   
  7 Culbertson, Nick          SO WAYNE ST.             15:37.74    2   
  8 Yajima, Kousei            SO GRAND VALLEY          15:51.11    1   
  9 Hofmeister, Tim           FR GRAND VALLEY          15:55.45  
 10 Bell, John                FR HILLSDALE             16:03.79  
 11 Wyche, Irvin              FR WAYNE ST.             16:07.28  
 12 Maya, Ruben               FR WAYNE ST.             16:09.34  
 13 Wierenga, John            SO HILLSDALE             16:10.13  
 14 Lohrmann, Kory            SO WAYNE ST.             16:11.09  
 15 Bolthouse, Alec           JR MICHIGAN TEC          16:28.89  
 16 Bogdani, Eni              FR WAYNE ST.             16:43.54  
 17 Ailes, Zachary            FR HILLSDALE             16:51.98  
 18 LaBarge, nathan           SO MICHIGAN TEC          18:01.19  
 19 Valerio, Nick             FR FINDLAY               18:45.34  
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14.10                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Balczak, Justin           SO LAKE SUPERIO           P 14.55q  2.0  1 
  2 Raffin, Matthew           JR HILLSDALE                14.98q  3.4  2 
  3 Murphy, Elliot            JR HILLSDALE                15.17q  2.0  1 
  4 Lentz, Dan                SO LEWIS                    15.68q  3.4  2 
  4 Wells, Sean               FR GRAND VALLEY             15.68q  2.0  1 
  6 Smithey, Kyle             FR FINDLAY                  16.86q  2.0  1 
  6 Radke, Kaleb              SO GRAND VALLEY             16.86q  2.0  1 
  8 Harkness, Jared           SO LEWIS                    16.97q  2.0  1 
  9 Spalding, Patrick         JR MICHIGAN TEC             17.23   2.0  1 
 10 Cousino, Brent            SO MICHIGAN TEC             17.56   3.4  2 
 -- Alexander, Jacob          SR GRAND VALLEY                DQ   3.4  2 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14.10                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Balczak, Justin           SO LAKE SUPERIO             14.36   2.5  10   
  2 Raffin, Matthew           JR HILLSDALE                15.10   2.5   8   
  3 Murphy, Elliot            JR HILLSDALE                15.53   2.5   6   
  4 Radke, Kaleb              SO GRAND VALLEY             15.79   2.5   5   
  5 Lentz, Dan                SO LEWIS                    15.85   2.5   4   
  6 Smithey, Kyle             FR FINDLAY                  15.92   2.5   3   
  7 Harkness, Jared           SO LEWIS                    17.21   2.5   2   
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 51.00                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 53.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Logan            JR GRAND VALLEY             53.66   1  10   
  2 Raffin, Matthew           JR HILLSDALE                54.98   1   8   
  3 Smithey, Kyle             FR FINDLAY                  56.25   1   6   
  4 Murphy, Elliot            JR HILLSDALE                56.34   1   5   
  5 Teitsma, Chris            JR GRAND VALLEY             56.92   1   4   
  6 Saliga, Nathan            SR MICHIGAN TEC             57.87   1   3   
  7 Garner, Kyle              SO FERRIS STATE             58.48   2   2   
  8 Lengsfeld, Peter          SO LEWIS                    59.94   2   1   
  9 Jacobson, Wesley          JR MICHIGAN TEC           1:02.81   2 
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8:53.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 9:20.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kampstra, Bradon          SO MICHIGAN TEC           9:48.58   10   
  2 Brandt, Derek             SO MICHIGAN TEC          10:32.47    8   
  3 Eaton, Alexander          FR HILLSDALE             10:39.80    6   
  4 Bornorst, Derek           FR FINDLAY               11:01.53    5   
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 40.13                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 41.20                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GRAND VALLEY ST.  'A'                                 42.56   10   
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR       2) Wells, Sean FR                 
     3) Schwartz, Jesse SO              4) VanEnk, Brent SO               
  2 LEWIS  'A'                                            43.09    8   
     1) Simmons, Matt FR                2) Bonds, Mark SO                 
     3) Blandon, Lamarr JR              4) Harris, Lonzo SR               
 -- HILLSDALE  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Murphy, Elliot JR               2) Mexicotte, Alexander FR        
     3) Shaw, Michael JR                4) Meyer, Zachary SO              
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:08.87                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:14.66                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GRAND VALLEY ST.  'A'                               3:22.26   1  10   
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR       2) Teitsma, Chris JR              
     3) Hoffman, Logan JR               4) Mohamed, Mohamed JR            
  2 MICHIGAN TECH  'A'                                  3:25.47   1   8   
     1) Maddox, Jevon SO                2) Lane, Jani FR                  
     3) Anderson, Dylan SR              4) Saliga, Nathan SR              
  3 FINDLAY  'A'                                        3:27.97   1   6   
     1) Smithey, Kyle FR                2) Miller, Jacob SO               
     3) Ritzler, Nathan FR              4) Sherrieb, Joe FR               
  4 HILLSDALE  'A'                                      3:33.96   1   5   
     1) Murphy, Elliot JR               2) Shaw, Michael JR               
     3) Raffin, Matthew JR              4) Mexicotte, Alexander FR        
  5 MICHIGAN TECH  'B'                                 x3:34.19   2 
     1) Spalding, Patrick JR            2) Harrison, Allen FR             
     3) Jacobson, Wesley JR             4) Kramka, Benjamin FR            
  6 FERRIS STATE  'A'                                   3:35.55   2   4   
     1) Cutraro, Luca SO                2) LaRowe, Connor JR              
     3) Cross, Zachary FR               4) Lyons, Thomas JR               
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Valdez, Robert            FR LAKE SUPERIO             2.11mP   6-11.00  10   
  2 Braman, Jeremy            JR LAKE SUPERIO             2.05mP   6-08.75   8   
  3 Shuster, Nicholas         FR HILLSDALE                2.00m    6-06.75   6   
  4 Balczak, Justin           SO LAKE SUPERIO             1.95m    6-04.75   5   
  5 Harris, Lonzo             SR LEWIS                    1.90m    6-02.75   4   
 -- Landis, Lucas             FR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 -- Theis, Chris              FR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.12m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.69m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leland, Kevin             SR GRAND VALLEY             4.95mP  16-02.75  10   
  2 Myers, Bret               SO GRAND VALLEY             4.85mP  15-11.00   8   
  3 Elbers, Jake              JR GRAND VALLEY             4.70mP  15-05.00   6   
  4 Olszewski, Andrew         SO GRAND VALLEY             4.55m   14-11.00   5   
  5 Harris, Matthew           FR HILLSDALE                4.10m   13-05.25   4   
  6 Miller, Jacob             SO FINDLAY                  3.80m   12-05.50   3   
 -- Lentz, Dan                SO LEWIS                       NH            
 -- Harkness, Jared           SO LEWIS                       NH            
 -- Gelo, Raphael             SR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 -- Spindler, Derek           FR FINDLAY                     NH            
 -- Westphal, Connor          FR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.55m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hood, Nathan              SO MICHIGAN TEC             6.84m  -0.9  22-05.25  10   
  2 Fraeyman, Nathan          SO GRAND VALLEY             6.80m   0.9  22-03.75   8   
  3 Forsythe, Glen            SO FINDLAY                  6.71m   2.8  22-00.25   6   
  4 Sherrieb, Joe             FR FINDLAY                  6.44m   2.9  21-01.50   5   
  5 Thomas, Colin             SO FINDLAY                  6.29m   1.6  20-07.75   4   
  6 Simmons, Matt             FR LEWIS                    6.16m   1.6  20-02.50   3   
  7 Steward, Jesse            SO LEWIS                    6.01m   2.6  19-08.75   2   
  8 Lentz, Dan                SO LEWIS                    5.93m   2.7  19-05.50   1   
  9 Harkness, Jared           SO LEWIS                    5.74m   1.4  18-10.00 
 10 Cousino, Brent            SO MICHIGAN TEC             5.65m   0.8  18-06.50 
 11 Cook, Ryan                JR HILLSDALE                5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.69m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Maddox, Jevon             SO MICHIGAN TEC            14.36m   2.1  47-01.50  10   
  2 Thomas, Colin             SO FINDLAY                 14.11m   1.9  46-03.50   8   
  3 Hood, Nathan              SO MICHIGAN TEC            13.87m   2.7  45-06.25   6   
  4 Bomer, Alex               SO LEWIS                   12.13m   1.6  39-09.75   5   
  5 Diarra, Tidiany           JR LEWIS                   11.75m   3.2  38-06.75   4   
 -- Forsythe, Glen            SO FINDLAY                   FOUL                 
 -- Simmons, Matt             FR LEWIS                     FOUL                 
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.09m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stiffler, Donny           SR GRAND VALLEY            16.09mP  52-09.50  10   
  2 Banovetz, John            JR HILLSDALE               15.62m   51-03.00   8   
  3 Berryman, Jared           JR MICHIGAN TEC            14.10m   46-03.25   6   
  4 Stankey, Ryan             SO FERRIS STATE            13.04m   42-09.50   5   
  5 Severn, Shane             FR MICHIGAN TEC            12.43m   40-09.50   4   
  6 Barr, Adam                FR LEWIS                   12.29m   40-04.00   3   
  7 Hauck, Travis             FR FERRIS STATE            10.90m   35-09.25   2   
  8 Meyer, Gunnar             FR HILLSDALE                9.32m   30-07.00   1   
  9 Drobish, Miles            SO GRAND VALLEY             9.30m   30-06.25 
 -- Goode, Sam                SO FERRIS STATE              FOUL            
 -- Juhas, Nick               JR LEWIS                     FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 65.91m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 58.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nobbs, Nathaniel          FR HILLSDALE               47.61m     156-02  10   
  2 Saliga, Steven            JR MICHIGAN TEC            47.49m     155-10   8   
  3 Meyer, Gunnar             FR HILLSDALE               45.84m     150-05   6   
  4 Westerbeck, Elliott       FR FINDLAY                 36.51m     119-09   5   
  5 Pena, Ricardo             SR LEWIS                   36.33m     119-02   4   
  6 Wood, Jacob               FR MICHIGAN TEC            35.91m     117-10   3   
  7 Miller, Jacob             SO FINDLAY                 34.60m     113-06   2   
 -- Drobish, Miles            SO GRAND VALLEY              FOUL            
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 55.63m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.03m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stiffler, Donny           SR GRAND VALLEY            49.34mP    161-10  10   
  2 Banovetz, John            JR HILLSDALE               49.30mP    161-09   8   
  3 Berryman, Jared           JR MICHIGAN TEC            45.23m     148-05   6   
  4 Miltenberger, Ethan       SR MICHIGAN TEC            43.64m     143-02   5   
  5 Schroeder, Parker         FR FINDLAY                 43.13m     141-06   4   
  6 Wood, Jacob               FR MICHIGAN TEC            42.95m     140-11   3   
  7 Barr, Adam                FR LEWIS                   41.20m     135-02   2   
  8 Ash, Derek                FR FERRIS STATE            40.03m     131-04   1   
  9 Stankey, Ryan             SO FERRIS STATE            39.28m     128-10 
 10 Severn, Shane             FR MICHIGAN TEC            39.12m     128-04 
 11 Goode, Sam                SO FERRIS STATE            37.03m     121-06 
 12 Vincent, Jonathan         FR MICHIGAN TEC            34.46m     113-01 
 13 Spalding, Patrick         JR MICHIGAN TEC            34.39m     112-10 
 14 Juhas, Nick               JR LEWIS                   33.52m     110-00 
 15 Pena, Ricardo             SR LEWIS                   32.94m     108-01 
 16 Broxterman, Tim           FR HILLSDALE               31.42m     103-01 
 17 Cousino, Brent            SO MICHIGAN TEC            26.63m      87-04 
 18 Drobish, Miles            SO GRAND VALLEY            25.81m      84-08 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 63.78m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 54.21m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banovetz, John            JR HILLSDALE               54.65mP    179-03  10   
  2 Johnson, Lucas            JR FERRIS STATE            49.33m     161-10   8   
  3 Juhas, Nick               JR LEWIS                   49.31m     161-09   6   
  4 Dailey, Brett             JR HILLSDALE               46.27m     151-10   5   
  5 Grant, Austin             SO FERRIS STATE            45.75m     150-01   4   
  6 Jimpkoski, David          SO FERRIS STATE            44.64m     146-05   3   
  7 Barr, Adam                FR LEWIS                   42.67m     140-00   2   
  8 Stankey, Ryan             SO FERRIS STATE            41.63m     136-07   1   
  9 Schroeder, Parker         FR FINDLAY                 41.24m     135-04 
 10 Goode, Sam                SO FERRIS STATE            38.39m     125-11 
 11 Ash, Derek                FR FERRIS STATE            37.96m     124-06 
 12 Broxterman, Tim           FR HILLSDALE               24.12m      79-02 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           184.50     2) Hillsdale                 157   
    3) Lewis                      124        4) Northern Michigan          69.50
    5) Michigan Tech               44        5) Ferris State               44   
    7) Wayne St.                   35        8) Findlay                    34   
    9) Lake Superior State          1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan Tech              158        2) Grand Valley St.          146.50
    3) Hillsdale                  116        4) Lewis                      81   
    5) Ferris State                69        6) Findlay                    66   
    7) Lake Superior State         33        8) Wayne St.                  16.50
View: Mobile | Desktop