Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links
 
October
Thu. 29 vs. Aquinas # @ Greenville, Mich. W, 66-56 Final
  "Exhibition Game at Greenville HS"
 
November
Tue. 3 at Dayton # L, 88-73 Final
  "Exhibition Game"
Tue. 10 at Calvin # W, 88-68 Final
  "Exhibition Game"
Sun. 15 at Lewis (Ill.) L, 65-60 Final
  "Season Opener"
Mon. 16 at Central Michigan L, 82-69 Final
Sat. 21 at St. Joseph's (Ind.) L, 98-82 Final
Mon. 30 Grand Valley State * W, 67-41 Final
 
December
Thu. 3 Ashland * W, 82-72 Final
Sat. 5 Tiffin * W, 82-61 Final
Thu. 10 at Findlay * L, 90-62 Final
Sat. 12 at Hillsdale * W, 78-67 Final
Tue. 29 vs. Taylor (Ind.) @ Erie, Pa. W, 77-66 Final
  "Porreco Cup Tournament"
Wed. 30 vs. Seton Hill (Pa.) @ Erie, Pa. W, 71-64 Final
  "Porreco Cup" "Championship Game"
 
January
Thu. 7 Lake Superior State * L, 81-55 Final
Sat. 9 Saginaw Valley State * ^ L, 86-72 Final
Mon. 11 at Grand Valley State * L, 80-68 Final
Thu. 14 at Tiffin * W, 85-66 Final
Sat. 16 at Ashland * W, 80-69 Final
Thu. 21 at Wayne State * W, 54-52 Final
Sat. 23 at Northwood * W, 86-73 Final
Thu. 28 Northern Michigan * W, 82-75 Final
Sat. 30 Michigan Tech * W, 67-63 Final
 
February
Thu. 4 Hillsdale * L, 96-85 Final
Sat. 6 Findlay * W, 86-77 Final
Thu. 11 at Michigan Tech * L, 70-67 Final
Sat. 13 at Northern Michigan * W, 90-76 Final
Thu. 18 at Saginaw Valley State * ^ L, 68-66 Final
Sat. 20 at Lake Superior State * L, 69-66 Final
Thu. 25 Northwood * W, 93-74 Final
Sat. 27 Wayne State * L, 85-78 Final
 
March
Tue. 2 at Saginaw Valley State W, 65-59 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
Fri. 5 at Findlay L, 82-69 Final
  "GLIAC Tournnament Semifinals"
 
November
Sat. 13 Calvin W, 91-69 Final
Mon. 15 St. Joseph's (Ind.) W, 66-55 Final
Sat. 20 Lewis (Ill.) W, 64-61 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Drury (Mo.) @ Owensboro, Ky. L, 88-72 Final
  "Owensboro Classic"
Sat. 27 at Kentucky Wesleyan L, 85-73 Final
  "Owensboro Classic"
 
December
Thu. 2 Tiffin * W, 93-63 Final
Sat. 4 Ohio Dominican * W, 86-60 Final
Tue. 7 at Hillsdale * L, 83-76 Final
Sat. 11 Northwood * W, 76-65 Final
Sat. 18 at Michigan Tech * L, 74-71 Final
Sun. 19 at Northern Michigan * W, 73-63 Final
Wed. 29 at Wisconsin-Parkside W, 83-74 Final
 
January
Tue. 4 at Eastern Michigan L, 76-60 Final
Thu. 6 Lake Superior State * W, 79-61 Final
Sat. 8 at Saginaw Valley State * W, 82-74 Final
Sat. 15 at Northwood * W, 94-85 Final
Thu. 20 Michigan Tech * W, 70-60 Final
Sat. 22 Northern Michigan * W, 70-63 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Grand Valley State * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. W, 79-72 Final - OT
  "131 Showdown - at Van Andel Arena" "Live On Comcast Channel 900/901"
 
February
Thu. 3 at Lake Superior State * W, 62-59 Final
Sat. 5 Saginaw Valley State * W, 70-68 Final
Thu. 10 at Lake Erie * W, 77-64 Final
Sat. 12 at Ashland * W, 83-67 Final
Thu. 17 Wayne State * W, 78-66 Final
Sat. 19 Findlay * W, 84-66 Final
Sat. 26 Grand Valley State * L, 82-80 Final - OT
 
March
Wed. 2 Saginaw Valley State W, 80-61 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 Michigan Tech W, 73-64 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun. 6 Wayne State L, 73-71 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Championship"
Sat. 12 vs. Wayne State @ Louisville, Ky. W, 90-88 Final
  "NCAA-II Midwest Region Quarterfinals"
Sun. 13 vs. Drury (Mo.) @ Louisville, Ky. W, 83-76 Final
  "NCAA-II Midwest Regional Semifinal"
Tue. 15 at Bellarmine (Ky.) L, 85-66 Final
  "NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final"
 
October
Sun. 30 at Michigan State # L, 85-58 Final
  "Exhibition"

Big Ten Network
 
November
Wed. 2 Grace Bible # W, 91-78 Final
  "Exhibition"
Tue. 8 at Calvin # L, 79-72 Final
  "Exhibition"
Fri. 11 at Michigan L, 59-33 Final
 
Big Ten Network
Sat. 12 at Central Michigan L, 65-60 Final
Sat. 19 at Lewis (Ill.) L, 62-44 Final
Tue. 22 Olivet W, 82-46 Final
Sat. 26 Wisconsin-Parkside W, 70-65 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 at Tiffin * W, 81-64 Final
Sat. 3 at Ohio Dominican * W, 69-60 Final
Tue. 6 Alma W, 75-62 Final
Sat. 10 at Northwood * W, 69-64 Final
Sun. 18 Michigan Tech * L, 77-64 Final
Mon. 19 Northern Michigan * W, 57-49 Final
Fri. 30 Indianapolis L, 88-71 Final
 
January
Thu. 5 at Lake Superior State * W, 64-58 Final
Sat. 7 at Saginaw Valley State * L, 79-59 Final
Sat. 14 Northwood * W, 74-69 Final - OT
Thu. 19 at Michigan Tech * L, 67-54 Final
Sat. 21 at Northern Michigan * W, 69-55 Final
Sat. 28 Grand Valley State * W, 65-57 Final
 
February
Thu. 2 Lake Superior State * W, 73-64 Final
Sat. 4 Saginaw Valley State * W, 64-59 Final
Thu. 9 Lake Erie * W, 82-57 Final
Sat. 11 Ashland * W, 87-66 Final
Thu. 16 at Wayne State * L, 72-69 Final - OT
Sat. 18 at Findlay * L, 74-69 Final
Wed. 22 Hillsdale * L, 84-83 Final - OT
Sat. 25 at Grand Valley State * W, 63-56 Final
 
Comcast
Wed. 29 at Michigan Tech L, 71-59 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 3 at Loyola (Ill.) # L, 61-46 Final
  Chicago, Ill. "Exhibition"
Tue. 6 Calvin # W, 63-62 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 17 Lewis (Ill.) L, 60-47 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Tue. 20 Grace Bible W, 76-73 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Sun. 25 Winona State (Minn.) L, 69-56 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 29 at Lake Erie * W, 80-74 Final - OT
  Painesville, Ohio
 
December
Sat. 1 at Ashland * L, 71-49 Final
  Ashland, OH
Thu. 6 Ohio Dominican * W, 74-64 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 8 Tiffin * W, 86-70 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 15 at Findlay * L, 82-81 Final - OT
  Findlay, OH
Mon. 17 at Hillsdale * L, 87-79 Final
  Hillsdale, MI
Wed. 19 at Indianapolis L, 70-62 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
 
January
Thu. 3 Malone * W, 90-51 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 5 Walsh * W, 70-68 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 10 Michigan Tech * ^ W, 74-66 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 12 Northern Michigan * W, 51-41 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 17 at Northwood * L, 75-66 Final
  Midland, MI
Sat. 19 at Lake Superior State * ^ L, 69-58 Final
  Sault Ste. Marie, MI
Thu. 24 Wayne State * W, 72-68 Final - 2OT
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 26 at Saginaw Valley State * ^ W, 50-47 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Grand Valley State * ^ W, 59-58 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 7 at Michigan Tech * ^ L, 64-55 Final
  Houghton, MI
Sat. 9 at Northern Michigan * ^ W, 69-63 Final
  Marquette, MI
Thu. 14 Northwood * W, 83-71 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Sat. 16 Lake Superior State * ^ W, 63-54 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 21 at Wayne State * L, 56-53 Final
  Detroit, MI
Sat. 23 Saginaw Valley State * ^ L, 75-67 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
 
March
Sat. 2 at Grand Valley State * ^ L, 81-73 Final
  Allendale, MI
Wed. 6 at Findlay L, 62-55 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
October
Thu. 24 Madonna # W, 97-92 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. - Exhibition 97.3 FM
Mon. 28 Davenport # L, 89-81 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. - Exhibition 97.3 FM
 
November
Sat. 2 Alumni # W, 129-89 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. - Alumni Game 97.3 FM
Thu. 7 at Calvin # W, 85-70 Final
  Grand Rapids, Mich. - Exhibition 97.3 FM
Wed. 20 at Lewis (Ill.) L, 78-72 Final
  Romeoville, Ill. 97.3 FM
Sat. 23 at Winona State (Minn.) L, 94-74 Final
  Winona State (Minn.) Tournament 97.3 FM
Sun. 24 vs. Concordia-St. Paul (Minn.) @ Winona, Minn. L, 79-57 Final
  Winona State (Minn.) Tournament 97.3 FM
 
December
Thu. 5 Lake Erie * W, 73-70 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 7 Ashland * W, 92-87 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sun. 15 at Ohio Dominican * W, 80-68 Final
  Columbus, Ohio 97.3 FM
Tue. 17 at Tiffin * W, 84-81 Final
  Tiffin, Ohio 97.3 FM
Sat. 21 Cornerstone W, 96-75 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
January
Thu. 2 Findlay * W, 85-81 Final
  97.3 FM
Sat. 4 Hillsdale * L, 72-59 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 9 at Malone * L, 86-75 Final
  Canton, Ohio 97.3 FM
Sat. 11 at Walsh * L, 94-71 Final
  North Canton, Ohio 97.3 FM
Thu. 16 at Michigan Tech * L, 74-64 Final
  Houghton, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 18 at Northern Michigan * L, 61-59 Final
  Marquette, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 23 Northwood * L, 66-65 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 25 Lake Superior State * L, 75-70 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 30 at Wayne State * L, 79-62 Final
  Detroit, Mich. Comcast 900 97.3 FM
 
February
Mon. 3 at Grand Valley State * L, 86-62 Final
  Allendale, Mich. Comcast 900 97.3 FM
Thu. 6 Michigan Tech * L, 78-72 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 8 Northern Michigan * W, 74-65 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 13 at Northwood * L, 81-65 Final
  Midland, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 15 at Lake Superior State * L, 89-86 Final
  Sault. Ste. Marie, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 20 Wayne State * W, 75-72 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 22 at Saginaw Valley State * ^ W, 90-68 Final
  University Center, Mich.
Thu. 27 Grand Valley State * L, 74-73 Final - OT
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
March
Sat. 1 Saginaw Valley State * ^ W, 78-66 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
October
Sat. 25 Alumni Game # W, 106-75 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
 
November
Sat. 1 at Oakland # L, 94-87 Final
  Rochester, Mich. Comcast 900 ESPN3
Sat. 8 Calvin # W, 92-58 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 15 at Quincy L, 109-107 Final - 3OT
  Quincy, Ill.
Sun. 16 vs. Missouri-St. Louis @ Conference Challenge L, 71-70 Final
  Quincy, Ill.
Wed. 19 at St. Joseph's (Ind.) Cancelled
  Rensselaer, Ind.
Sat. 22 Lewis (Ill.) W, 70-67 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Tue. 25 Grace Bible W, 99-53 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 29 Albion W, 54-52 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
December
Thu. 4 at Lake Erie * W, 83-62 Final
  Painesville, Ohio 97.3 FM
Sat. 6 at Ashland * W, 66-57 Final
  Ashland, Ohio 97.3 FM
Sun. 14 Ohio Dominican * W, 115-46 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Tue. 16 Tiffin * W, 82-67 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Fri. 19 at St. Joseph's (Ind.) W, 86-59 Final
  Rensselaer, Ind. 97.3 FM
Sun. 21 at Bowling Green State # W, 82-68 Final
  Bowling Green, Ohio 97.3 FM
 
January
Fri. 2 at Findlay * W, 79-73 Final
  97.3 FM
Sun. 4 at Wayne State * W, 85-69 Final
  Detroit, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 8 Malone * W, 82-65 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 10 Walsh * W, 77-62 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 15 at Michigan Tech * ^ W, 63-51 Final
  Houghton, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 17 at Northern Michigan * ^ W, 61-58 Final
  Marquette, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 22 Northwood * ^ W, 84-78 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 24 Lake Superior State * L, 69-67 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 29 Hillsdale * W, 85-78 Final - OT
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 31 at Saginaw Valley State * W, 62-57 Final
  University Center, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
February
Mon. 2 at Grand Valley State * W, 96-85 Final - OT
  Allendale, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 5 Michigan Tech * ^ L, 68-60 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 7 Northern Michigan * ^ L, 73-71 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 12 at Northwood * ^ L, 79-66 Final
  Northwood, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 14 at Lake Superior State * L, 67-45 Final
  Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 19 at Hillsdale * L, 74-73 Final
  Hillsdale, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 21 Saginaw Valley State * W, 78-72 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 26 Grand Valley State * W, 77-55 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
March
Wed. 4 Ashland % W, 79-67 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 7 vs. Walsh % @ Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. W, 81-65 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 8 at Lake Superior State % W, 87-82 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Championship
Sat. 14 vs. Lake Superior State % @ NCAA-II Midwest Regional L, 78-69 Final - OT
  Louisville, Ky. 97.3 FM
 
October
Fri. 23 Alumni # 7:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. Spring Arbor # @ Middleville, Mich. W, 77-68 Final
  "Exhibition"
Sat. 7 at Central Michigan # L, 77-63 Final
  "Exhibition"
Mon. 9 at Michigan State # L, 93-57 Final
  "Exhibition"
Sat. 14 vs. Missouri-St. Louis @ Allendale, Mich. W, 80-55 Final
Sun. 15 vs. Quincy @ Allendale, Mich. W, 91-68 Final
Wed. 18 at Lewis (Ill.) W, 83-72 Final - OT
Sat. 21 St. Joseph's (Ind.) W, 102-86 Final
Tue. 24 Cedarville W, 72-55 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 28 at Wisconsin-Parkside W, 84-58 Final
 
December
Thu. 3 Lake Erie * W, 77-68 Final
  At Big Rapids High School
Sat. 5 Ashland * L, 57-51 Final
  At Big Rapids High School
Fri. 11 at Ohio Dominican * W, 83-71 Final
Sun. 13 at Tiffin * L, 84-83 Final
 
January
Sat. 2 Findlay * W, 72-69 Final
  97.3 FM
Sun. 3 Wayne State * W, 71-68 Final
  97.3 FM
Thu. 7 at Malone * W, 85-72 Final
  Canton, Ohio 97.3 FM
Sat. 9 at Walsh * L, 81-78 Final
  Canton, Ohio 97.3 FM
Thu. 14 Michigan Tech * W, 93-61 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 16 Northern Michigan * W, 96-79 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 21 at Northwood * W, 83-76 Final
  Midland, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 23 at Lake Superior State * W, 86-82 Final
  Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 28 at Hillsdale * W, 79-69 Final
  Hillsdale, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 30 Saginaw Valley State * L, 74-72 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
February
Mon. 1 Grand Valley State * W, 74-71 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 4 at Michigan Tech * W, 80-78 Final - OT
  Houghton, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 6 at Northern Michigan * W, 70-61 Final
  Marquette, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 11 Northwood * L, 91-84 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 13 Lake Superior State * L, 87-80 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Thu. 18 Hillsdale * L, 88-70 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. 97.3 FM
Sat. 20 at Saginaw Valley State * L, 88-79 Final
  97.3 FM
Thu. 25 at Grand Valley State * L, 78-69 Final
  Allendale, Mich. 97.3 FM
 
March
Tue. 1 at Findlay % W, 62-61 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 5 at Ashland % W, 67-52 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun. 6 vs. Walsh % @ Ashland, Ohio W, 76-59 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament Championship
Sat. 12 vs. Bellarmine (Ky.) % @ Kenosha, Wis. W, 100-84 Final
  NCAA Division II Midwest Regional - Quarterfinals
Sun. 13 vs. Indianapolis % @ Kenosha, Wis. W, 89-87 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinals
Tue. 15 vs. Saginaw Valley State % @ Kenosha, Wis. L, 63-61 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional Championship
 
October
Sat. 22 Alumni # W, 101-79 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. Xavier # @ "Exhibition" L, 80-56 Final
Mon. 7 vs. Detroit Mercy # @ "Exhibition" W, 85-79 Final
Fri. 11 at Missouri-St. Louis W, 73-61 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Classic
Sat. 12 vs. Quincy @ St. Louis, Mo. W, 97-81 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Classic
Sat. 19 Lewis (Ill.) W, 84-72 Final
Tue. 22 at Cedarville W, 95-73 Final
Sat. 26 Wisconsin-Parkside L, 85-75 Final
Sun. 27 vs. Illinois St. # @ "Exhibition" L, 81-67 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Ohio Dominican * W, 70-68 Final
  Big Rapids HS
Sun. 4 Findlay * L, 81-77 Final - OT
Thu. 8 at Walsh * L, 65-59 Final
Sat. 10 at Hillsdale * W, 87-73 Final
Sat. 17 Ashland * W, 82-77 Final
  Big Rapids HS
Mon. 19 Tiffin * W, 96-65 Final
Fri. 30 at Ohio Valley W, 112-58 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 at Salem Int'l W, 104-65 Final
Thu. 5 at Lake Erie * W, 84-56 Final
Thu. 12 at Lake Superior State * W, 111-103 Final
Sat. 14 Northwood * W, 91-59 Final
Thu. 19 at Saginaw Valley State * W, 95-85 Final
Sat. 21 Wayne State * W, 102-81 Final
Thu. 26 at Northern Michigan * W, 86-80 Final
Sat. 28 at Michigan Tech * W, 77-76 Final
Mon. 30 at Grand Valley State * W, 98-73 Final
 
February
Thu. 2 Saginaw Valley State * W, 89-72 Final
Sat. 4 at Wayne State * W, 82-65 Final
Thu. 9 Lake Superior State * L, 83-79 Final
Sat. 11 at Northwood * W, 107-71 Final
Thu. 16 Northern Michigan * W, 96-74 Final
Sat. 18 Michigan Tech * W, 81-76 Final
Thu. 23 Grand Valley State * W, 77-59 Final
Tue. 28 Hillsdale % W, 87-84 Final
  2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 4 Michigan Tech % W, 79-71 Final
  2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 5 Ashland % W, 80-79 Final
  2017 GLIAC Tournament Championship
Sat. 11 vs. Truman % @ Louisville, Ky. W, 86-78 Final
  2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Sun. 12 vs. Findlay % @ Louisville, Ky. L, 68-63 Final
  2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinal
 
October
Sat. 21 Aquinas # W, 72-57 Final
Sun. 22 Alumni # W, 107-76 Final
Thu. 26 at Michigan State # L, 80-72 Final
  Big Ten Network
Sat. 28 Grand Rapids CC # W, 103-58 Final
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Evansville, IN (Ford Center) W, 84-79 Final
  Hall of Fame Classic
Sat. 4 vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Evansville, IN (Ford Center) W, 86-82 Final
  Hall of Fame Classic
Fri. 10 Quincy W, 75-60 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Sat. 11 Missouri-St. Louis W, 70-46 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  vs. Grand Valley State @ Ferris State L, 59-57 Final
Thu. 16 Hillsdale W, 77-58 Final
Sun. 19 Ohio Valley W, 100-51 Final
Tue. 21 Olivet W, 99-84 Final
Sat. 25 Findlay W, 69-68 Final
Thu. 30 Tiffin * W, 99-83 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Ashland * W, 91-57 Final
Thu. 7 at Northwood * W, 76-65 Final
Sat. 9 at Saginaw Valley State * W, 81-45 Final
Sat. 16 at Lake Superior State * L, 79-74 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Lewis (Ill.) @ Wyoming, Mich. W, 94-68 Final
  Played at Godwin Heights HS
Sat. 30 at Wisconsin-Parkside W, 80-66 Final
 
January
Thu. 4 Wayne State * W, 86-80 Final
Sat. 6 at Davenport * W, 89-75 Final
Thu. 11 Michigan Tech * W, 85-66 Final
Sat. 13 Northern Michigan * W, 74-71 Final
Thu. 18 at Purdue Northwest * W, 92-78 Final
Sat. 20 at Grand Valley State * 8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Lake Superior State * 1:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Northwood * 5:30 PM
Sat. 3 Saginaw Valley State * 1:00 PM
Thu. 8 at Tiffin * 5:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Ashland * 3:00 PM
Thu. 15 at Michigan Tech * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Northern Michigan * 1:00 PM
Thu. 22 Purdue Northwest * 5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Grand Valley State * 1:00 PM
Wed. 28 vs. GLIAC Quarterfinals % @ Campus Site TBA TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. GLIAC Semifinals % @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Sun. 4 vs. GLIAC Championship % @ Campus Site TBA