Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at GLIAC Indoor Championships

vs Bellarmine (Ky.)
@ Evansville, Ind.
11:00 AM

at Southern Indiana
1:00 PM
25
26
27
28
at Lake Superior State
5:30 PM

at Lake Superior State
7:30 PM
1
at Lake Superior State
7:00 PM
2
at Lake Superior State
7:00 PM
3
4
5
vs GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA
6
7
at Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff

at Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff
8
at NCAA Indoor Championships

at Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff

at Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff

vs WCHA Playoffs First Round Best-Of-Three
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA
9
at NCAA Indoor Championships

vs WCHA Playoffs First Round Best-Of-Three
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs GLIAC Tourney Semifinals
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs GLIAC Tourney Semifinals
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs Saint Anselm
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:30 PM

vs Winona State (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
3:45 PM
10
vs WCHA Playoffs First Round Best-Of-Three
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs GLIAC Tourney Championship
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs GLIAC Tourney Championship
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs Indianapolis
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:30 AM

vs Drury (Mo.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:45 AM
11
at Rollins
11:00 AM

vs St. Cloud State (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:45 AM

vs Lewis (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Eckerd (Fla.)
3:00 PM
12
at Saint Leo
11:00 AM

at Saint Leo
11:00 AM
13
vs Bemidji State
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs California (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:15 AM
14
vs Holy Family (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Hillsdale
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:30 PM

at Palm Beach Atl.
3:00 PM

at Palm Beach Atl.
3:00 PM
15
vs WCHA Playoffs Semifinals Best-Of-Three
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs NCAA Midwest Region Quarterfinals
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Pitt.-Johnstown
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

at Florida Southern
3:00 PM

at Florida Southern
3:00 PM
16
at SVSU Invitational

at SVSU Invitational

vs WCHA Playoffs Semifinals Best-Of-Three
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs NCAA Midwest Region Quarterfinals
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs NCAA Midwest Region Semifinals
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA
17
at SVSU Invitational

at SVSU Invitational

vs WCHA Playoffs Semifinals Best-Of-Three
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

vs NCAA Midwest Region Semifinals
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA
18
vs NCAA Midwest Region Championship
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA
19
vs NCAA Midwest Region Championship
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA
20
at Wayne State
3:30 PM

at Wayne State
5:30 PM
21
22
23
vs WCHA Championship Game
@ Campus Site TBA
TBA

at Michigan Tech
10:00 AM

at Ashland
1:00 PM

at Ashland
3:00 PM
24
at Lake Superior State
10:00 AM

at Saginaw Valley State
12:00 PM

at Saginaw Valley State
2:00 PM
25
at Findlay Spring Invite
26
at Findlay Spring Invite

vs NCAA Elite Eight National Quarterfinals
@ Columbus, Ohio
TBA
27
vs NCAA Elite Eight Quarterfinals
@ Evansville, Ind.
TBA

vs NCAA Elite Eight National Semifinals
@ Columbus, Ohio
TBA

Davenport
2:30 PM

Davenport
4:30 PM
28
vs NCAA Elite Eight National Semifinals
@ Evansville, Ind.
TBA
29
vs NCAA Regionals
@ TBA
TBA

vs NCAA Elite Eight National Championship
@ Columbus, Ohio
TBA

Northwood
4:00 PM
30
vs NCAA Regionals
@ TBA
TBA

vs NCAA Elite Eight - National Championship Game
@ Evansville, Ind.
TBA

Wisconsin-Parkside
12:00 PM

Wisconsin-Parkside
2:00 PM
31
vs NCAA Regionals
@ TBA
TBA

Purdue Northwest
12:00 PM

vs Grand Valley State
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
12:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
2:00 PM
1
2
3
4
5
at MSU Spartan Invite
6
at MSU Spartan Invite

Ashland
10:00 AM

at Northwood
12:00 PM

at Northwood
2:00 PM