Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 17 Women's Soccer at Aquinas
(Exhibition)
7:00 PM
Fri 19 Women's Soccer at St. Francis (Ind.)
(Exhibition)
6:00 PM
Wed 24 Women's Soccer Kalamazoo
(Exhibition)
2:00 PM
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 1 Women's Soccer Lewis (Ill.) 1:00 PM
Fri 2 Volleyball West Virginia State
(Ferris State Invitational)
1:00 PM
Fri 2 Volleyball Cal St. San Bernardino
(Ferris State Invitational)
6:00 PM
Sat 3 Football Ohio Dominican  *
(Big Rapids, Mich.)
TBA
Sat 3 Volleyball Minnesota Duluth
(Ferris State Invitational)
12:00 PM
Sat 3 Volleyball Winona State (Minn.)
(Ferris State Invitational)
5:00 PM
Sun 4 Women's Soccer St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12:00 PM
Fri 9 Volleyball vs. Washburn (Kan.) @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
(Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational)
12:30 PM
Fri 9 Women's Soccer at Minnesota State 5:30 PM
Fri 9 Volleyball vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
(Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational)
7:30 PM
Sat 10 Volleyball vs. McKendree @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
(Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational)
12:30 PM
Sat 10 Football at Michigan Tech  *
(Houghton, Mich.)
1:00 PM
Sat 10 Volleyball vs. Florida Tech @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
(Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational)
2:00 PM
Sun 11 Women's Soccer at Winona State (Minn.) 1:00 PM
Fri 16 Women's Soccer Ohio Dominican 12:00 PM
Fri 16 Volleyball at Northwood  * 7:00 PM
Sat 17 Football at Northwood  *
(Midland, Mich.)
1:00 PM
Sat 17 Volleyball at Hillsdale  * 2:00 PM
Sun 18 Women's Soccer at Saginaw Valley State 12:00 PM
Fri 23 Volleyball Walsh  * 12:00 PM
Fri 23 Women's Soccer at Michigan Tech  * 7:00 PM
Sat 24 Volleyball at Davenport TBA
Sat 24 Football Ashland  *
(Big Rapids, Mich. (Homecoming))
3:30 PM
Sun 25 Women's Soccer at Northern Michigan  * 1:00 PM
Tue 27 Volleyball at Grand Valley State  * 7:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Soccer Ashland  * 3:00 PM
Fri 30 Volleyball at Lake Erie  * 7:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Men's Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville  * TBA
Sat 1 Volleyball at Ohio Dominican  * 5:00 PM
Sat 1 Football at Findlay  *
(Findlay, Ohio)
7:00 PM
Sun 2 Men's Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville  * TBA
Sun 2 Women's Soccer Tiffin  * 12:00 PM
Fri 7 Men's Ice Hockey Western Michigan TBA
Fri 7 Women's Soccer at Lake Erie  * 1:00 PM
Fri 7 Volleyball Ashland  * 5:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Ice Hockey at Western Michigan TBA
Sat 8 Volleyball Tiffin  * 3:00 PM
Sat 8 Football at Grand Valley State  *
(Allendale, Mich.)
7:00 PM
Sun 9 Women's Soccer at Walsh  * 1:00 PM
Fri 14 Volleyball vs. Opponent TBA @ Aurora, Ill.
(Midwest Region Crossover)
TBA
Fri 14 Women's Soccer Findlay  * 12:00 PM
Sat 15 Volleyball vs. Opponent TBA @ Aurora, Ill.
(Midwest Region Crossover)
TBA
Sat 15 Football Northern Michigan  *
(Big Rapids, Mich.)
TBA
Sat 15 Men's Ice Hockey Michigan TBA
Sun 16 Women's Soccer Ohio Dominican  * 12:00 PM
Fri 21 Men's Ice Hockey Northern Michigan  * TBA
Fri 21 Women's Soccer Saginaw Valley State  * 12:00 PM
Fri 21 Volleyball at Findlay  * 7:00 PM
Sat 22 Football Lake Erie  *
(Big Rapids, Mich.)
TBA
Sat 22 Men's Ice Hockey Northern Michigan  * TBA
Sat 22 Volleyball at Wayne State  * 4:00 PM
Sun 23 Women's Soccer at Northwood  * 12:00 PM
Fri 28 Men's Ice Hockey at Minnesota State  * TBA
Fri 28 Women's Soccer Grand Valley State  * 6:00 PM
Fri 28 Volleyball Michigan Tech  * 8:00 PM
Sat 29 Football Wayne State  *
(Big Rapids, Mich.)
TBA
Sat 29 Men's Ice Hockey at Minnesota State  * TBA
Sat 29 Volleyball Northern Michigan  * 5:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Women's Soccer vs. GLIAC Quarterfinals @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Tue 1 Volleyball Grand Valley State  * 7:00 PM
Fri 4 Women's Soccer vs. GLIAC Semifinals @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Fri 4 Men's Ice Hockey at Bowling Green State  * TBA
Fri 4 Volleyball at Lake Superior State  * 4:00 PM
Sat 5 Men's Ice Hockey at Bowling Green State  * TBA
Sat 5 Football at Hillsdale  *
(Hillsdale, Mich.)
12:00 PM
Sat 5 Volleyball at Saginaw Valley State  * 2:00 PM
Sun 6 Women's Soccer vs. GLIAC Championship @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Fri 11 Women's Soccer vs. NCAA First Round @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Fri 11 Men's Ice Hockey at Michigan State TBA
Fri 11 Volleyball Hillsdale  * 7:00 PM
Sat 12 Football Saginaw Valley State  *
(Big Rapids, Mich.)
TBA
Sat 12 Men's Ice Hockey Michigan State TBA
Sat 12 Volleyball Northwood  * 5:00 PM
Sun 13 Women's Soccer vs. NCAA Second Round @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Wed 16 Volleyball vs. GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Fri 18 Women's Soccer vs. NCAA Third Round @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Fri 18 Men's Ice Hockey Lake Superior State  * TBA
Sat 19 Volleyball vs. GLIAC Tourney Semifinals @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Sat 19 Football at NCAA Division II Playoffs
(Site TBA)
TBA
Sat 19 Men's Ice Hockey Lake Superior State  * TBA
Sun 20 Volleyball vs. GLIAC Tourney Championship @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Sat 26 Football at NCAA Division II Playoffs
(Site TBA)
TBA
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 1 Women's Soccer vs. NCAA Semifinals @ Kansas City, Mo. TBA
Thu 1 Volleyball vs. NCAA Midwest Region Quarterfinals @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Fri 2 Volleyball vs. NCAA Midwest Region Semifinals @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Sat 3 Women's Soccer vs. NCAA National Championship @ Kansas City, Mo. TBA
Sat 3 Volleyball vs. NCAA Midwest Region Championship @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Sat 3 Football at NCAA Division II Playoffs
(Site TBA)
TBA
Sat 3 Men's Ice Hockey at Alabama-Huntsville  * TBA
Sun 4 Men's Ice Hockey at Alabama-Huntsville  * TBA
Thu 8 Volleyball vs. NCAA-II Elite Eight Quarterfinals @ Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Fri 9 Volleyball vs. NCAA-II Elite Eight Semifinals @ Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Fri 9 Men's Ice Hockey Minnesota State  * TBA
Sat 10 Volleyball vs. NCAA-II Elite Eight National Championship @ Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Sat 10 Football at NCAA Division II Semifinals
(Site TBA)
TBA
Sat 10 Men's Ice Hockey Minnesota State  * TBA
Sat 17 Football at NCAA Division II National Championship
(Kansas City, Mo.)
TBA
Thu 29 Men's Ice Hockey vs. Robert Morris (Pa.) @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(Three Rivers Classic)
TBA
Fri 30 Men's Ice Hockey vs. Opponent TBA @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(Three Rivers Classic (Boston College or Quinnipiac))
TBA
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 6 Men's Ice Hockey at Alas. Anchorage  * TBA
Sat 7 Men's Ice Hockey at Alas. Anchorage  * TBA
Fri 13 Men's Ice Hockey Alaska  * TBA
Sat 14 Men's Ice Hockey Alaska  * TBA
Fri 20 Men's Ice Hockey at Bemidji State  * TBA
Sat 21 Men's Ice Hockey at Bemidji State  * TBA
Fri 27 Men's Ice Hockey Bowling Green State  * TBA
Sat 28 Men's Ice Hockey Bowling Green State  * TBA
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 10 Men's Ice Hockey at Michigan Tech  * TBA
Sat 11 Men's Ice Hockey at Michigan Tech  * TBA
Fri 17 Men's Ice Hockey Alas. Anchorage  * TBA
Sat 18 Men's Ice Hockey Alas. Anchorage  * TBA
Fri 24 Men's Ice Hockey at Lake Superior State  * TBA
Sat 25 Men's Ice Hockey at Lake Superior State  * TBA
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 3 Men's Ice Hockey vs. WCHA First Round Playoffs @ Campus Site TBA
(Best Of Three Series)
TBA
Sat 4 Men's Ice Hockey vs. WCHA First Round Playoffs @ Campus Site TBA
(Best Of Three Series)
TBA
Sun 5 Men's Ice Hockey vs. WCHA First Round Playoffs @ Campus Site TBA
(Best Of Three Series)
TBA
Fri 10 Men's Ice Hockey vs. WCHA Semifinals @ Campus Site TBA
(Best Of Three Series)
TBA
Sat 11 Men's Ice Hockey vs. WCHA Semifinals @ Campus Site TBA
(Best Of Three Series)
TBA
Sun 12 Men's Ice Hockey vs. WCHA Semifinals @ Campus Site TBA
(Best Of Three Series)
TBA
Sat 18 Men's Ice Hockey vs. WCHA Championship Game @ Campus Site TBA TBA
Fri 24 Men's Ice Hockey vs. NCAA Hockey Regionals @ Site TBA TBA
Sat 25 Men's Ice Hockey vs. NCAA Hockey Regionals @ Site TBA TBA
Sun 26 Men's Ice Hockey vs. NCAA Hockey Regionals @ Site TBA TBA
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 6 Men's Ice Hockey vs. NCAA Frozen Four Semifinals @ Chicago, Ill. TBA
Sat 8 Men's Ice Hockey vs. NCAA Frozen Four - National Championship Game @ Chicago, Ill. TBA
View: Mobile | Desktop